PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Gausdal, Norway, Jun09, winner: Natalia Ryzhonkova


Xian
Jun 5th, 2008, 11:33 PM
10,000$ Gausdal I, Norway

Thon Hotel Gausdal

Surface: Hard



http://www.reuber-norwegen.de/Oppland/OpplandGausdalInfo_g.jpg

Gausdal is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_Norway) in the county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Counties_of_Norway) of Oppland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oppland), Norway.
Gausdal was established as a municipality January 1, 1838 (see formannskapsdistrikt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Formannskapsdistrikt)). Gausdal was divided into Vestre Gausdal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vestre_Gausdal) and Řstre Gausdal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%98stre_Gausdal) in the period 1879-1962.
Follebu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FOLLEBU) is a township and sub-parish in eastern Gausdal
The Norse (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Germanic_languages) form of the name was Gausdalr. The first element is the rivername Gausa (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Gausa&action=edit), the last element is dalr m 'valley, dale'. The rivername is derivated from the verb gjósa 'stream forcefully'.

Previous Winners:
2006: Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Nadja ROMA SWE 63 67 62
2007: Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 64 62

2008 Draws

Quali
Karina ISAYAN RUS vs Gabriella BOBOC SWE 76 61
Melissa LAHARRAGUE FRA vs Anna ZAJA GER 06 46
Jenna LAROUSSI USA vs Victoria LARRIERE FRA 06 06
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs Anouk TIGU NED 16 06
Jennifer HOLMBERG FIN vs wc Thale MYHRE DEN 60 60
Carina LIFTIN GER vs Ina KAUPPILA FIN vs bye 64 63
Mari ANDERSSON SWE vs bye
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE vs Yulia PILNIK UKR 75 60
Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON NGR vs Alexandra RILEY USA 06 16
wc Maya PITENINA RUS vs Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS 26 16

---------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Marcella KOEK NED vs q Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE 64 36 63
wc Caroline ROHDE MOE NOR vs q Mari ANDERSSON SWE 26 26
q Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS vs wc Emma FLOOD NOR 26 36
(8) Patricia CHIREA ROM vs Tegan EDWARDS RSA 06 46
(4) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL vs q Anna ZAJA GER 36 36
q Anouk TIGU NED vs q Carina LIFTIN GER 60 60
Karolina NOWAK GER vs wc Ulrikke EIKERI NOR 63 63
(6) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs LUcy WARBURTON GBR 63 26 76
(5) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Diana ERIKSSON SWE 67 62 63
Liana TODOROVA BUL vs Tori KINARD USA 26 26
q Victoria LARRIERE FRA vs wc Helene AUENSEN NOR 57 57
(3) Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs q Alexandra RILEY USA 63 61
(7) Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS vs Ines JANBAKSH GBR 60 61
q Jennifer HOLMBERG FIN vs Laura BSOUL GER 46 67
Julia MATOJAN EST vs Malou EJDESGAARD DEN 16 46
(2) Petra PAJALIC SLO vs q Karina ISAYAN RUS 63 62
2nd round
(1) Marcella KOEK NED d. Mari ANDERSSON SWE 63 62
Tegan EDWARDS RSA d. wc Emma FLOOD NOR 63 63
q Anna ZAJA GER d. q Anouk TIGU NED 63 26 63
(6) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL d. Karolina NOWAK GER 62 63
Tori KINARD USA d. (5) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 62 64
wc Helene AUENSEN NOR d. (3) Katerina POLUNINA UKR 60 61
(7) Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS d. Laura BSOUL GER 60 62
(2) Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Malou EJDESGAARD NED 26 64 62
QF
(1) Marcella KOEK NED d. Tegan EDWARDS RSA 62 61
q Anna ZAJA GER d. (6) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 46 62 76
wc Helene AUENSEN NOR d. Tori KINARD USA 61 26 64
(7) Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS d. (2) Petra PAJALIC SLO 61 63
SF
(1) Marcella KOEK NED d. q Anna ZAJA GER 61 61
(7) Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS d. wc Helene AUENSEN NOR 62 64
Final
(7 Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS d. (1) Marcella KOEK NED 36 76 60

--------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL/Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Mari ANDERSSON/Diana ERIKSSON SWE 75 36 6-10
Alexandra RILEY USA/Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS vs Ines JANBKASH GBR/Victoria LARRIERE FRA 76 67 4-10
(4) Maya PITENINA/Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS vs Thale MYRHE DEN/Liana TODOROVA BUL 60 62
Patricia CHIREA ROM/Malou EJDESGAARD DEN vs Marcella KOEK/Anouk TIGU NED 57 36
Katerina POLUNINA UKR/Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE/Caroline ROHDE MOE NOR 62 63
(3) Laura BSOUL GER/Tegan EDWARDS RSA vs Jennifer HOLMBERG/Ina KAUPPILA FIN 64 61
Helene AUENSEN/Ulrikke EIKKERI NOR vs Karina ISAYAN RUS/Yulia PILNIK UKR 64 64
(2) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS/Julia MATOJAN EST 62 61
QF
Ines JANBKASH GBR/Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Mari ANDERSSON/Diana ERIKSSON SWE 64 64
Marcella KOEK/Anouk TIGU NED d. (4) Maya PITENINA/Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS 64 64
(3) Laura BSOUL GER/Tegan EDWARDS RSA d. Katerina POLUNINA UKR/Lucy WARBURTON GBR 64 63
(2) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. Helene AUENSEN/Ulrikke EIKKERI NOR 75 36 10-6
SF
Marcella KOEK/Anouk TIGU NED d. Ines JANBKASH GBR/Victoria LARRIERE FRA 62 61
(2) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. (3) Laura BSOUL GER/Tegan EDWARDS RSA ret
Final
Marcella KOEK/Anouk TIGU NED d. (2) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 64 64

DutchieGirl
Jun 6th, 2008, 01:47 AM
GL Marcella, Anouk
:eek: Marcella as #1 seed. :lol:

Boreas
Jun 6th, 2008, 08:27 AM
Pajalic:rolls: Flying from Indonesia to Montenegro and then to Norway just to find crappy draws.
And most likely she will play doubles with Koek or Lobbinger( she has unjustified high standards when it comes to doubles partners:lol:)

James
Jun 6th, 2008, 08:44 AM
Go Marcella and Anouk. :cool:

Xian
Jun 6th, 2008, 08:52 PM
Quali
Karina ISAYAN RUS vs Gabriella BOBOC SWE
Melissa LAHARRAGUE FRA vs Anna ZAJA GER
Jenna LAROUSSI USA vs Victoria LARRIERE FRA
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs Anouk TIGU NED
Jennifer HOLMBERG FIN vs wc Thale MYHRE DEN
Carina LIFTIN GER vs Ina KAUPPILA FIN vs bye
Mari ANDERSSON SWE vs bye
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE vs Yulia PILNIK UKR
Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON NGR vs Alexandra RILEY USA
wc Maya PITENINA RUS vs Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS

James
Jun 6th, 2008, 08:53 PM
QDB: Riley and Holmberg

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2008, 09:34 PM
Good Luck...

* Gabriella Boboc
* Mari Andersson
* Paulina Milosavljevic

navyg
Jun 6th, 2008, 11:16 PM
QDB: Larriere, Zaja


Congrats Andersson for qualifying (v Bye)

Brenda fan
Jun 6th, 2008, 11:53 PM
QDB: Tigu, Riley

DutchieGirl
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:23 AM
QDB: Riley, Tigu

Freakan
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:59 AM
QDB: Larierre, Tigu

Equus
Jun 7th, 2008, 01:58 AM
Q.DB: Larriere & Riley

polishprodigy
Jun 7th, 2008, 03:31 AM
QDB: Riley, Larriere

Meelis
Jun 7th, 2008, 07:11 AM
QDB: Larierre and Tigu

Xian
Jun 7th, 2008, 10:39 AM
I would laugh if Riley double bagels Thompson :lol::lol::lol: Alex Riley is also a bagel girl. She will win but I doubt with a double bagel :wavey:

DutchieGirl
Jun 7th, 2008, 11:13 AM
Well I will laugh if Tigu wins with a DB too...and Larriere...but lots of people have picked them too (I even picked Tigu). :p

Xian
Jun 7th, 2008, 11:33 AM
Tigu´s db is pretty obvious if you ask me. Kudryavtseva is super bad

DutchieGirl
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:05 PM
Oh yeah - and Anouk hasn't play an ITF for like 3 years or something. :lol: (Yes, I follow ALL of the Dutchies - not that it means I want all of them to win :angel: ).

James
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:07 PM
Oh yeah - and Anouk hasn't play an ITF for like 3 years or something. :lol: (Yes, I follow ALL of the Dutchies - not that it means I want all of them to win :angel: ).

Her last ITF was Alphen aan den Rijn last year (also Enschede en Vlaardingen in 2007) ;)

DutchieGirl
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:26 PM
Her last ITF was Alphen aan den Rijn last year (also Enschede en Vlaardingen in 2007) ;)

OK - so she played a couple of local ITFs - most of the Dutch girls with no ranking play quallies at a couple of them. She's played a total of 5 Dutch ITFS in the past 3 years, and she's never had a ranking as far as I can see. :p My point was that it's not SO sure that she will win with a DB. ;)

James
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:46 PM
OK - so she played a couple of local ITFs - most of the Dutch girls with no ranking play quallies at a couple of them. She's played a total of 5 Dutch ITFS in the past 3 years, and she's never had a ranking as far as I can see. :p My point was that it's not SO sure that she will win with a DB. ;)

She did defeat Krystyna Pliskova in Vlaardingen. ;)

DutchieGirl
Jun 7th, 2008, 01:42 PM
She did defeat Krystyna Pliskova in Vlaardingen. ;)

So? Karolina's the better one of the Pliskova's anyway - and they (the twins) were probably 14/15 at the time anyway. :p Anouk's still about 3 years older. :p

tobi
Jun 7th, 2008, 05:11 PM
QDB : Larriere & Tigu

juki
Jun 8th, 2008, 03:23 AM
QDB: Tigu, Larriere

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 8th, 2008, 05:27 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Karina ISAYAN RUS d. Gabriella BOBOC SWE 7-6(5) 6-1
Anna ZAJA GER d. Melissa LAHARRAGUE FRA 6-0 6-4
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Jenna LAROUSSI USA 6-0 6-0
Anouk TIGU NED d. Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 6-1 6-0
Jennifer HOLMBERG FIN d. wc Thale MYHRE DEN 6-0 6-0
Carina LIFTIN GER d. Ina KAUPPILA FIN vs bye 6-4 6-3
Mari ANDERSSON SWE vs bye
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE d. Yulia PILNIK UKR 7-5 6-0
Alexandra RILEY USA d. Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON NGR 6-0 6-1
Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS d. Maya PITENINA RUS 6-2 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 8th, 2008, 05:38 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1) Marcella Koek (NED) vs. (Q) Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
(Q) Mari Andersson (SWE) vs. (WC) Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
(Q) Marina Skvortsova (RUS) vs. (WC) Emma Flood (NOR)
(8) Patricia Chirea (ROU) vs. Tegan Edwards (RSA)
(4) Davina Lobbinger (BEL) vs. (Q) Anna Zaja (GER)
(Q) Anouk Tigu (NED) vs. Carina Litfin (GER)
(WC) Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) vs. Karolina Nowak (GER)
(6) Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) vs. Lucy Warburton (GBR)

(5) Anna Valeria-Evain (FRA) vs. Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Liana Todorova (BUL) vs. Tori Kinard (USA)
(Q) Victoria Larriere (FRA) vs. (WC) Helena Auensen (NOR)
(3) Katarina Polunina (UKR) vs. (Q) Alexandra Riley (USA)
(7) Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) vs. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)
(Q) Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) vs. Laura Bsoul (GER)
Julia Matojan (EST) vs. Malou Ejdesaard (DEN)
(2) Petra Pajalic (SLO) vs. (Q) Karina Isayan (RUS)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 8th, 2008, 05:45 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1) Lobbinger/Pajalic (BEL/SLO) vs. Andersson/Eriksson (SWE)
Riley/Skvortsova (USA/RUS) vs. Janbakhsh/Larriere (GBR/FRA)
(4) Pitenina/Ryzhonkova (RUS) vs. (WC) Mhyre/Todorova (NOR/BUL)
Chirea/Ejdesgaard (ROU/DEN) vs. Koek/Tigu (NED)

Polunina/Warburton (RUS/GBR) vs. (WC) Milosavljevic/Rohde-Moe (SWE/NOR)
(3) Bsoul/Edwards (GER/RSA) vs. Holmberg/Kauppila (FIN)
(WC) Auensen/Eikeri (NOR) vs. Isayan/Pilnik (RUS/UKR)
(2) Cornerotte/Evain (BEL/FRA) vs. Kudryavtseva/Matojan (RUS/EST)

navyg
Jun 8th, 2008, 08:29 PM
W: Koek
RU: Polunina
MDB: Nowak, Andersson

FORZA SARITA
Jun 8th, 2008, 08:36 PM
W: Koek
RU: Polunina

Brenda fan
Jun 8th, 2008, 09:38 PM
W: Koek
RU: Ryzhonkova
DB: Tigu, Anderson

James
Jun 8th, 2008, 09:59 PM
W: Koek
RU: Polunina
DB: Andersson and Nowak

Andiyan
Jun 8th, 2008, 10:08 PM
RU: Tigu
DB: Andersson, Ryzhonkova

Meelis
Jun 8th, 2008, 10:59 PM
RU: Koek
DB: Andersson and Tigu

tobi
Jun 8th, 2008, 11:03 PM
RU : Koek

DB : Ryzhonkova & Andersson

DutchieGirl
Jun 8th, 2008, 11:43 PM
W: Polunina
RU: Koek
DB: Nowak, Andersson

polishprodigy
Jun 9th, 2008, 01:32 AM
W: Koek
RU: Pajalic
QDB: Nowak, Rhyzonkova

Freakan
Jun 9th, 2008, 02:34 AM
W: Tigu
RU: Andersson
DB: Ryzhonkova, Andersson

germex
Jun 9th, 2008, 03:44 AM
RU: K. Polunina

Equus
Jun 9th, 2008, 04:08 AM
RU: Ryzhonkova
MDDB: Ryzhonkova&Andersson

juki
Jun 9th, 2008, 04:42 AM
RU: Ryzhonkova
DB: Chirea, Nowak

Meelis
Jun 9th, 2008, 07:24 PM
Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-3 6-1
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Laura BSOUL (GER) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-4 7-6(5)

Andiyan
Jun 9th, 2008, 07:28 PM
Tigu! :drool:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 9th, 2008, 08:19 PM
Singles Main Draw (1st Round)
Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-3 6-1
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Laura BSOUL (GER) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-4 7-6(5)

Doubles Main Draw (1st Round)
ANDERSSON (SWE) / ERIKSSON (SWE) defeated LOBBINGER (BEL) / PAJALIC (SLO) (1) 5-7 6-3 [10-6]
JANBAKHSH (GBR) / LARRIERE (FRA) defeated RILEY (USA) / SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(8) [10-4]
POLUNINA (UKR) / WARBURTON (GBR) defeated MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) / ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-3
BSOUL (GER) / EDWARDS (RSA) (3) defeated HOLMBERG (FIN) / KAUPPILA (FIN) 6-4 6-1
AUENSEN (NOR) / EIKERI (NOR) defeated ISAYAN (RUS) / PILNIK (UKR) 6-4 6-4
CORNEROTTE (BEL) / EVAIN (FRA) (2) defeated KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / MATOJAN (EST) 6-2 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 9th, 2008, 08:20 PM
Mari :woohoo:

Andersson/Eriksson :bounce:

Milosavljeivc/Rohde Moe :o

shrOOf
Jun 9th, 2008, 08:24 PM
Laura :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
Jun 9th, 2008, 10:19 PM
:haha: Anouk!

polishprodigy
Jun 10th, 2008, 02:51 AM
Ines in doubles :D

Drake1980
Jun 10th, 2008, 02:55 AM
Bsoul!:)

Boreas
Jun 10th, 2008, 07:54 AM
MDB: Q over Pajalic and Koek

Brenda fan
Jun 10th, 2008, 08:21 AM
thanx Anouk :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2008, 08:46 PM
Paulina and Diana :( Well done getting it to three sets though :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2008, 08:46 PM
1st Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) 6-0 6-4
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (4) 6-3 6-3
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 6-3
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (6) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (5) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-3 6-1
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Laura BSOUL (GER) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 6-1 6-4
Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (2) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2008, 08:47 PM
Paulina and Diana :( Well done getting it to three sets though :yeah: ...

paul_masterton
Jun 10th, 2008, 08:54 PM
Lucy :sad:

every week its the same story - so close :bigcry:

will lose your ranking on monday and life will be even tougher :(

Frode
Jun 11th, 2008, 01:32 PM
2 Norwegians in the second round!:eek:

Meelis
Jun 11th, 2008, 06:27 PM
R2

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 6-3

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (6) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-2 6-3

Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-4
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) 6-0 6-1

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) 6-0 6-2
Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (2) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 2-6 6-4 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 11th, 2008, 07:29 PM
Mari :o

Helene :bounce:

Andiyan
Jun 11th, 2008, 07:31 PM
Anouk.. that's a little bit dissappointing but Anna is not a bad player..
:awww:
Natalia, this should be an easy way to the final :)

shrOOf
Jun 11th, 2008, 09:44 PM
Anna :eek: Nice win! :yeah:

Kai
Jun 11th, 2008, 10:18 PM
Tegan :eek: :woohoo:

navyg
Jun 11th, 2008, 10:53 PM
Polunina :help:

CCCP1
Jun 11th, 2008, 11:18 PM
Well Done

Marcella Koek
Tori Kinard
Natalia Ryzhonkova

finalforce
Jun 12th, 2008, 01:01 PM
OOP for today??

James
Jun 12th, 2008, 01:59 PM
OOP for today??

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2008/Apr-Jun08/Gausdal1/op.pdf

finalforce
Jun 12th, 2008, 01:59 PM
Thx

Any result of Sophie??

Frode
Jun 12th, 2008, 02:31 PM
Aunesen def. Kinard 6-1 2-6 6-4:D

JAMESYBABY!
Jun 12th, 2008, 04:19 PM
jakbakhash and french patner won there 1/4 match :spit:,, how did they do tht hahaha!!!! in straight sets !

finalforce
Jun 12th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Sophie lost :( :(

Andiyan
Jun 12th, 2008, 04:54 PM
Quarterfinals:

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (6) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

(WC)Helene AUENSEN (NOR) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (2) 6-1 6-3

Kai
Jun 12th, 2008, 05:23 PM
Tegan :hug:
Anna :yeah: :D

shrOOf
Jun 12th, 2008, 05:29 PM
Great win Anna :D :yeah:
Helene :kiss:

Frode
Jun 13th, 2008, 08:12 PM
Almost no play today because of rain.

Ryzhonkova leads Auensen 5-0.

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 13th, 2008, 09:45 PM
go Natasha ;) :D

slavicpower
Jun 14th, 2008, 02:26 AM
go Natasha ;) :D

Natalia* :lol: I hope she wins :D

Frode
Jun 14th, 2008, 06:24 PM
Rhyzhonkova def. Auensen.

slavicpower
Jun 15th, 2008, 07:39 AM
Natalia one more win :bowdown:

James
Jun 15th, 2008, 07:58 AM
Semi finals:

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 6-1
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated (WC)Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-2 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 15th, 2008, 11:33 AM
c'mon Natasha ;) :) win it all !!!!!!

shrOOf
Jun 15th, 2008, 11:56 AM
Anna :(

slavicpower
Jun 15th, 2008, 12:30 PM
Semi finals:

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 6-1
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated (WC)Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-2 6-4

Do you mean Natalia Boiled egg

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 15th, 2008, 03:31 PM
Do you mean Natalia Boiled egg

yes..... :cool:
Natalia = Natasha :angel:

James
Jun 15th, 2008, 10:09 PM
Close loss, Marcella :sad: But at least you won the doubles title with Anouk :yeah:

tobi
Jun 16th, 2008, 12:45 AM
Congrats Natalia :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 16th, 2008, 04:32 AM
:banana: :D :)
well done Natasha !!!!!!!!!