PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Gurgaon, India, Jun09, winner: Rushmi Chakravarthi


Xian
Jun 5th, 2008, 10:26 PM
10,000$ Gurgaon I, India

National Tennis Academy Pataudi Road

Surface: Hard



http://www.indianrealtynews.com/wp-content/uploads/2006/12/gurgaon2.jpg
Gurgaon (Hindi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hindi): गुड़गांव) is the sixth largest city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City) in the Indian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India)state (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indian_state) of Haryana (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Haryana). According to 2001 India census, Gurgaon has a population of 228,820.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gurgaon#cite_note-0) Gurgaon has grown extensively during the last decade due to its proximity to Delhi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Delhi) and emergence as a major outsourcing (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Outsourcing) destination and real estate (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Real_estate) market in northern India (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Northern_India).
An important town in ancient Hindu mythology (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hindu_mythology), Gurgaon is one of Delhi's (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Delhi) four major satellite cities (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Satellite_cities) and is therefore considered to be a part of the National Capital Region of India (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/National_Capital_Region_%28India%29). Over the past few years the city has grown tremendously as an outsourcing destination within India and has also witnessed a big real estate boom. It has also become the poshest area of Delhi with numerous Villas and condominiums (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Condominium) and many a malls with multinational brands. Burdened under this rapid development are the civic services of the city and in some ways, Gurgaon has become a set of contradictions.

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2008

2008 Draws

Quali
Shweta NALIKALA IND vs Sagarika PHADKE IND 06 16
Abhilasha AHUJA IND vs wc Saba AZIZ PAK 63 63
Mu-Ying CHEN TPR vs wc Sara MANSOOR PAK 61 61
Chika TERASAWA JAP vs Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH IND 63 61
Treta BHATTACHARYYA IND vs Harshini REDDY IND 63 62
Chun-Yan HE CHN vs Renuka KESHWANI IND 60 60
wc Preethi SRINIVASAN IND vs Arushi SHARMA IND 46 36
wc Mokshada JAIN IND vs Renee BINNIE AUS 06 36
Shivani SINGH IND vs Dipti SRIVASTAVA IND 36 36
Jilke NELORD IND vs Tanvi GUPTA IND 36 46
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE vs Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPHAN IND 60 60
wc Savi SEHRAWAT IND vs Deepna VAZIRANI IND 06 06
Vishaka SHEORAN IND vs Kesica JAYAPALAN IND 46 60 62
Anushri THIMMANNA IND vs Smriti JAIN IND 63 62
Sadhana ATHREYA IND vs wc Shahin ANSARI IND 06 06
Sahan SHETTY IND vs Nupur KAUL IND 26 46
2nd round
Sagarika PHADKE IND d. Abhilasha AHUJA IND 64 64
Mu-Ying CHEN TPE d. Chika TERASAWA JAP 64 75
Chun-Yan HE CHN d. Treta BHATTACHARYYA IND 64 61
Renee BINNIE AUS d. Arushi SHARMA IND 62 60
Dipti SRIVASTAVA IND d. Tanvi GUPTA IND 63 63
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE d. Deepna VAZIRANI IND 60 62
Vishaka SHEORAN IND d. Anushri THIMMANNA IND 60 63
Shahin ANSARI IND d. Nupur KAUL IND 63 46 63

-------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Isha LAKHANI IND vs Shivika BURMAN IND 75 62
Parul GOSWAMI IND vs q Dipti SRIVASTAVA IND 63 64
Elina GASANOVA RUS vs Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND 62 62
(6) Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND vs q Sagarika PHADKE IND 62 60
(3) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs Angelina GABUEVA RUS 62 63
q Mu-Ying CHEN TPE vs q Shahin ANSARI IND 61 76
Cassandra CHAN AUS vs Shalini SAHOO IND 62 64
(5) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs wc Viet-Ha NGO VIE 64 60
(7) Sung-Hee HAN KOR vs q Renee BINNIE AUS 60 61
Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Geeta MANOHAR IND 60 60
q Vishaka SHEORAN IND vs wc Prerna BHAMBRI IND 64 36 23 ret Sheoran
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND vs wc Garima VATWANI IND 62 61
(8) Parija MALOO IND vs Sonal PHADKE IND 64 61
Julia MORIARTY AUS vs q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 26 06
Rie IMAI JAP vs q Chun-Yan HE CHN 36 46
(2) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs wc Madura RANGANATHAN IND 36 64 57
2nd round
(1) Isha LAKHANI IND d. Parul GOSWAMI IND 62 62
(6) Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND d. Elina GASANOVA RUS 64 64
(3) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. q Mu-Ying CHEN TPE 61 60
(5) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND d. Cassandra CHAN AUS 46 62 62
(7) Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. Poojashree VENKATESHA IND 46 63 60
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND d. wc Prerna BHAMBRI IND 62 61
q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE d. (8) Parija MALOO IND 26 63 62
q Chun-Yan HE CHN d. wc Madura RANGANATHAN IND 57 52 ret Ranganathan
QF
(1) Isha LAKHANI IND d. (6) Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND 62 64
(3) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. (5) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND 63 62
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND d. (7) Sung-Hee HAN KOR 61 46 63
q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE d. q Chun-Yan HE CHN 64 61
SF
(3) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. (1) Isha LAKHANI IND 64 64
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND d. q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 63 36 63
Final
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND d. (3) Ankita BHAMBRI IND 64 62

-----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Ankita and Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 61 63
Shivika BURMAN/Madura RANGANATHAN IND vs Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND/Rie IMAI JAP 76 36 10-8
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI/Geeta MANOHAR IND vs Harshini REDDY/Vishaka SHEORAN IND 61 62
Prerna BHAMBRI/Garima VATWANI IND vs Renee BINNIE/Cassandra CHAN AUS 36 75 11-9
Chun-Yan HE CHN/Mu-Ying CHEN TPE vs Sonal and Sagarika PHADKE IND 76 67 9-11
(3) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Julia MORIARTY AUS vs Kesica JAYAPALAN/Anushri THIMMANNA IND 63 63
Parija MALOO/Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Chu CHU CHN/Chika TERASAWA JAP 75 63
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Isha LAKHANI IND vs Parul GOSWAMI IND/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 61 76
QF
(1) Ankita and Sanaa BHAMBRI IND d. Shivika BURMAN/Madura RANGANATHAN IND ret
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI/Geeta MANOHAR IND d. Prerna BHAMBRI/Garima VATWANI IND 64 61
(3) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Julia MORIARTY AUS d. Sonal and Sagarika PHADKE IND 46 61 12-10
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Isha LAKHANI IND d. Parija MALOO/Poojashree VENKATESHA IND 63 61
SF
(1) Ankita and Sanaa BHAMBRI IND d. (4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI/Geeta MANOHAR IND 60 76
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Isha LAKHANI IND d. (3) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Julia MORIARTY AUS 64 76
Final
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Isha LAKHANI IND d. (1) Ankita and Sanaa BHAMBRI IND 63 64

DutchieGirl
Jun 6th, 2008, 12:45 AM
Note to everyone from PTW - Don't pick the Bhambri sisters. ;)

James
Jun 6th, 2008, 03:11 PM
Qualifying draw:

Swetha Nalikala IND v. Sagarika Phadke IND
Abhilasha Ahuja IND v. Saba Aziz PAK (WC)
Mu-Ying Chen TPE v. Sara Mansoor PAK (WC)
Chika Terasawa JPN v. Shivani Mysore Sreekantiah IND

Treta Bhattacharyya IND v. Harshini Reddy IND
Chun-Yan He CHN v. Renuka Keswani IND
Preethi Srinivasan IND (WC) v. Arushi Sharma IND
Mokshada Jain IND (WC) v. Renee Binnie AUS

Shivani Singh IND v. Dipti Srivastava IND
Jilke Nelord IND v. Tanvi Gupta IND
Thuy-Dung Nguyen VIE v. Sindhu Nila Partheepan IND
Savi Sehrawat IND (WC) v. Deepna Vazirani IND

Vishakha Sheoran IND v. Kesica Jayapalan IND
Anushri Thammanna IND v. Smriti Joon IND
Sadhana Athreya IND v. Shahin Ansari IND (WC)
Sahan Shetty IND v. Nupur Kaul IND

James
Jun 6th, 2008, 03:19 PM
QDB: Binnie and Nguyen

CCCP1
Jun 6th, 2008, 07:00 PM
Good Luck

Chun-Yan He
Renee Binnie
Thuy-Dung Nguyen

navyg
Jun 6th, 2008, 10:04 PM
QDB: Nguyen, Chun-Yan He

Brenda fan
Jun 6th, 2008, 10:56 PM
QDB: Ahuja, Nguyen

DutchieGirl
Jun 6th, 2008, 11:30 PM
QDB: Nguyen, Binnie

Freakan
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:03 AM
QDB: Ahuja, Nguyen

Equus
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:53 AM
Q.DB: Nguyen (R1 & R2)

polishprodigy
Jun 7th, 2008, 02:33 AM
QDB: Chen over Mansoor
T-D Nguyen

Meelis
Jun 7th, 2008, 06:11 AM
QDB: Nguyen and Shetty

Xian
Jun 7th, 2008, 01:09 PM
Quali
Shweta NALIKALA IND vs Sagarika PHADKE IND 06 16
Abhilasha AHUJA IND vs wc Saba AZIZ PAK 63 63
Mu-Ying CHEN TPR vs wc Sara MANSOOR PAK 61 61
Chika TERASAWA JAP vs Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH IND 63 61
Treta BHATTACHARYYA IND vs Harshini REDDY IND 63 62
Chun-Yan HE CHN vs Renuka KESHWANI IND 60 60
wc Preethi SRINIVASAN IND vs Arushi SHARMA IND 46 36
wc Mokshada JAIN IND vs Renee BINNIE AUS 06 36
Shivani SINGH IND vs Dipti SRIVASTAVA IND 36 36
Jilke NELORD IND vs Tanvi GUPTA IND 36 46
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE vs Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPHAN IND 60 60
wc Savi SEHRAWAT IND vs Deepna VAZIRANI IND 06 06
Vishaka SHEORAN IND vs Kesica JAYAPALAN IND 46 60 62
Anushri THIMMANNA IND vs Smriti JAIN IND 63 62
Sadhana ATHREYA IND vs wc Shahin ANSARI IND 06 06
Sahan SHETTY IND vs Nupur KAUL IND 26 46

DutchieGirl
Jun 7th, 2008, 01:26 PM
:eek: 4 DBs

tobi
Jun 7th, 2008, 08:07 PM
QDB : Nguyen and Binnie (both in R2)

juki
Jun 8th, 2008, 02:25 AM
QDB: Nguyen, Phadke (both R2)

Rising Sun
Jun 8th, 2008, 04:12 PM
Q2
All players Indian unless stated otherwise.

Sagarika Phadke d. Abhilasha Ahuja 6-4 6-4
Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Treta Bhattacharyya 6-4 6-1
Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Arushi Sharma 6-2 6-0
Dipti Srivastava d. Tanvi Gupta 6-3 6-3
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. Deepna Vazirani 6-0 6-2
Vishakha Sheoran d. Anushri Thammanna 6-0 6-3
WC-Shashin Ansari d. Nupur Kaul 6-3 4-6 6-3

Rising Sun
Jun 8th, 2008, 04:21 PM
MD
All players Indian unless stated otherwise.

1-Isha Lakhani vs Shivika Burman
Parul Goswami vs Dipti Srivastava
Elina Gasanova (RUS) vs Kumari-Sweta Solanki
Q-Sagarika Phadke vs 6-Parul Goswami

3-Ankita Bhambri vs Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Q-Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) vs Q-Shahin Ansari
Cassandra Chan (AUS) vs Shalini Sahoo
WC-Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) vs 5-Sanaa Bhambri

7-Sung-Hee Han (KOR) vs Q-Renee Binnie (AUS)
Poojashree Venkatesha vs Geeta Manohar
Q-Vishakha Sheoran vs WC-Prerna Bhambri
WC-Garima Vatwani vs 4-Rushmi Chakravarthi

8-Parija Maloo vs Sonal Phadke
Julia Moriarty (AUS) vs Q-Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)
Rie Imai (JPN) vs Q-Chun-Yan He (CHN)
WC-Madura Ranganathan vs 2-Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)

tobi
Jun 8th, 2008, 04:58 PM
Doubles Main Draw

1st Round

BHAMBRI (IND) / BHAMBRI (IND) (1) Vs HAN (KOR) / SOLANKI (IND)
BURMAN (IND) / RANGANATHAN (IND) Vs APPINENI (IND) / IMAI (JPN)

CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) / MANOHAR (IND) (4) Vs REDDY (IND) / SHEORAN (IND)
BHAMBRI (IND) / VATWANI (IND) Vs BINNIE (AUS) / CHAN (AUS)

CHEN (TPE) / HE (CHN) Vs PHADKE (IND) / PHADKE (IND)
JAYAPALAN (IND) / THAMMANNA (IND) Vs GABUEVA (RUS) / MORIARTY (AUS) (3)

MALOO (IND) / VENKATESHA (IND) Vs CHU (CHN) / TERASAWA (JPN)
GOSWAMI (IND) / WANNASUK (THA) Vs GASANOVA (RUS) / LAKHANI (IND) (2)

navyg
Jun 8th, 2008, 07:22 PM
W: Lakhani
RU: Wannasuk
MDB: Chakravarthi, Wannasuk

FORZA SARITA
Jun 8th, 2008, 07:37 PM
W: Chakravarthi
RU: Lakhani

Brenda fan
Jun 8th, 2008, 08:59 PM
W: Lakhani
RU: Chakravarthi
DB: Chakravarthi, Lakhani

tobi
Jun 8th, 2008, 09:52 PM
RU : Lakhani

DB : Goswami & Wannasuk

Meelis
Jun 8th, 2008, 09:57 PM
RU: Wannasuk
DB: Chakravarthi and Wannasuk

Andiyan
Jun 8th, 2008, 09:58 PM
RU: Chakravarthi
DB: Chakravarthi, Sheoran

tobi
Jun 8th, 2008, 10:06 PM
RU: Chakravarthi
DB: Chakravarthi, Sheoran
Welcome back :wavey:

Equus
Jun 8th, 2008, 10:10 PM
Andiyan is back in action :scared: :p

--

RU:A.Bhambri
MDDB: Chakravarthi & Goswami

DutchieGirl
Jun 8th, 2008, 10:58 PM
W: Lakhani
RU: Chakravarthi
DB: Wannasuk, Charavarthi

:bounce: Frankles is back. ;)

Andiyan
Jun 8th, 2008, 10:59 PM
Welcome back :wavey:
Thanks. :)

Andiyan is back in action :scared: :p

Yeah you should be scared. :p

DutchieGirl
Jun 8th, 2008, 11:04 PM
Andiyan is back in action :scared: :p

--

RU:A.Bhambri
MDDB: Chakravarthi & Goswami

:help: You STILL didn't learn? :p

polishprodigy
Jun 9th, 2008, 12:28 AM
W: Lakhani
RU: Han
DB: Gasanova, Cassandra Chan

Freakan
Jun 9th, 2008, 01:41 AM
W: Chakravarthi
RU: S. Bhambri
DB: Wannasuk, Chakravarthi

germex
Jun 9th, 2008, 02:43 AM
RU: A. Bahmbri

juki
Jun 9th, 2008, 03:36 AM
RU: Han
DB: Chakravarthi, Goswami

James
Jun 9th, 2008, 05:33 AM
W: Lakhani
RU: Chakravarthi
DB: Wannasuk and Chakravarthi
Welcome back, Frank :wavey:

Boreas
Jun 10th, 2008, 06:45 AM
W: Cakravtathi
RU: Wannasuk
MDB: Chakravrathi and Wannasuk

Xian
Jun 10th, 2008, 09:20 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Isha LAKHANI IND vs Shivika BURMAN IND
Parul GOSWAMI IND vs q Dipti SRIVASTAVA IND 63 64
Elina GASANOVA RUS vs Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND
(6) Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND vs q Sagarika PHADKE IND 62 60
(3) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs Angelina GABUEVA RUS
q Mu-Ying CHEN TPE vs q Shahin ANSARI IND 61 76
Cassandra CHAN AUS vs Shalini SAHOO IND
(5) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs wc Viet-Ha NGO VIE
(7) Sung-Hee HAN KOR vs q Renee BINNIE AUS 60 61
Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Geeta MANOHAR IND
q Vishaka SHEORAN IND vs wc Prerna BHAMBRI IND
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND vs wc Garima VATWANI IND 62 61
(8) Parija MALOO IND vs Sonal PHADKE IND
Julia MORIARTY AUS vs q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE
Rie IMAI JAP vs q Chun-Yan HE CHN 36 46
(2) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs wc Madura RANGANATHAN IND 36 64 57

-----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Ankita and Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 61 63
Shivika BURMAN/Madura RANGANATHAN IND vs Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND/Rie IMAI JAP
(4) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI/Geeta MANOHAR IND vs Harshini REDDY/Vishaka SHEORAN IND 61 62
Prerna BHAMBRI/Garima VATWANI IND vs Renee BINNIE/Cassandra CHAN AUS 36 75 11-9
Chun-Yan HE CHN/Mu-Ying CHEN TPE vs Sonal and Sagarika PHADKE IND
(3) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Julia MORIARTY AUS vs Kesica JAYAPALAN/Anushri THIMMANNA IND 63 63
Parija MALOO/Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Chu CHU CHN/Chika TERASAWA JAP
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Isha LAKHANI IND vs Parul GOSWAMI IND/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 61 76

DutchieGirl
Jun 10th, 2008, 10:26 AM
:lol: Wannasuk does suk right now. :help:

Rising Sun
Jun 10th, 2008, 06:13 PM
1R

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 7-5 6-2
Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-3 6-4
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-2 6-2
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (6) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-0

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-1 7-6(3)
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 6-2 6-4
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-4 6-0

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 6-0 6-0
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 4-6 6-2 3-2 Retired
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-2 6-1

Parija MALOO (IND) (8) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 6-4 6-1
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) 6-3 4-6 7-5

ozfan44
Jun 11th, 2008, 08:12 AM
Cassandra :cool: good luck vs sanaa

tobi
Jun 11th, 2008, 10:34 AM
2nd Round

(1)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Parul Goswami (IND) 62 62
(6)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) v Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 64

(3)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 61 60
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 46 62 62

(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 46 63 60
(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 62 61

(Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (IND) d. (8)Parija Maloo (IND) 26 63 62
(Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (wc)Madura Ranganathan (IND) 57 52 Ret.

CCCP1
Jun 11th, 2008, 10:20 PM
Well Done

Thuy-Dung Nguyen
Chun-Yan He

Meelis
Jun 13th, 2008, 06:16 PM
Quarterfinal

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (6) 6-2 6-4
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-3 6-2
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) 6-4 6-4
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Rising Sun
Jun 13th, 2008, 06:20 PM
Good luck Rushmi in the final. :)

Thuy-Dung has been impressive as of late. :eek:

rated_next
Jun 13th, 2008, 11:15 PM
nice to have a Vietnamese player doing well :eek:

Rushmi and Ankita :) :D

rated_next
Jun 13th, 2008, 11:15 PM
Luke :) :) :hug: :wavey:

rated_next
Jun 15th, 2008, 01:17 PM
Finals:

Chakravarthi d. Bhambri 64 62 :eek: :)

WOW! Well done Rushmi :)

Boreas
Jun 15th, 2008, 02:06 PM
Note to everyone from PTW - Don't pick the Bhambri sisters. ;)

First time I didnt pick Bhambri`s and Ankhita reaches final:fiery: