PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Izmir, Turkey, Jun02, winner: Pemra Özgen


Xian
May 30th, 2008, 10:07 AM
10,000$ Izmir, Turkey

Surface: Clay


http://cache.virtualtourist.com/1078513-Travel_Picture-Izmir.jpg

İzmir, historically Smyrna (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Smyrna), is the third most populous city of Turkey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkey) and the country's largest port after İstanbul (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C4%B0stanbul). It is located in the Gulf of İzmir (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gulf_of_%C4%B0zmir), by the Aegean Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aegean_Sea). It is the capital of İzmir (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C4%B0zmir_Province)Province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Provinces_of_Turkey). The city of İzmir is composed of 9 metropolitan districts (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_borough) (Balçova (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bal%C3%A7ova), Bornova (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bornova), Buca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buca), Çiğli (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%87i%C4%9Fli), Gaziemir (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gaziemir), Güzelbahçe (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/G%C3%BCzelbah%C3%A7e), Karşıyaka (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kar%C5%9F%C4%B1yaka), Konak (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Konak_%28District%29%2C_%C4%B0zmir), and Narlıdere (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Narl%C4%B1dere)), each with its own distinct features and temperament. The total population as of 2007 is 2,649,582, of which 2,606,294 is urban.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C4%B0zmir#cite_note-Turkey_pop_2007-0) The total area of the nine districts is 855 km².[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C4%B0zmir#cite_note-Statoids_Turkey_districts-1)
İzmir has almost 3,500 years of urban past, and possibly that much more of advanced human settlement (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Colonisation). It is Turkey's first port for exports and its free zone (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Free_zone), a Turkish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkey)-U.S. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/U.S.)joint-venture (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joint-venture) established in 1990, is the leader among the twenty in Turkey. Its workforce, and particularly its rising class of young professionals, concentrated either in the city or in its immediate vicinity (such as in Manisa (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Manisa)), and under either larger companies or SMEs (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Small_and_Medium-sized_Enterprise), affirm their name in an increasingly wider global scale and intensity [3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C4%B0zmir#cite_note-2). İzmir is widely regarded as one of the most liberal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liberalism) Turkish cities in terms of values, ideology, lifestyle, dynamism and gender roles. It is a stronghold of the Republican People's Party (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Republican_People%27s_Party_%28Turkey%29), although it lost a lot of ground to the ruling AKP party in the 2007 election

Previous Winners:
new tournament in 2008

2008 Draws

Quali
Daniela SCIVETTI AUS vs Marisa GIANOTTI AUS 60 64
Eylül BENLI TUR vs Asli SEMIZOGLU TUR 61 67 63
Barbara KVELSTEIN EST vs bye
Marina ZHURBA UKR vs Orian BEN HAIM ISR 36 46
Diana ISAEVA RUS vs bye
Vlatka JOVANOVIC CRO vs Jasmin STEINHERR GER 26 46
Ülker YÜREGIR TUR vs bye
Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK vs Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 62 62
Maria BABANOVA RUS vs bye
Melis SEZER TUR vs Alexandra RILEY USA 61 75
Dilara YURTKURAN TUR vs bye
Yana SHULAEVA UKR vs Stephanie THEILER SUI 26 16
Begüm Selen AZOZ TUR vs bye
Yuliana UMANETS UKR vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 16 60 75
Elifcan ÖNGURLAR TUR vs bye
Efrat MISHOR ISR vs Lyubov POGRIBNYAK UKR 12 ret Mishor
2nd round
Daniela SCIVETTI AUS d. Eylül BENLI TUR 62 64
Orian BEN HAIM ISR d. Barbara KVELSTEIN EST 75 26 63
Jasmin STEINHERR GER d. Diana ISAEVA RUS 63 60
Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK d. Ülker YÜREGIR TUR 61 63
Maria BABANOVA RUS d. Melis SEZER TUR 63 60
Stephanie THEILER SUI d. Dilara YURTKURAN TUR 64 62
Yuliana UMANETS UKR d. Begüm Selen AZOZ TUR 60 60
Lyubov POGRIBNYAK UKR d. Elifcan ÖNGURLAR TUR 75 75

--------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR vs LL Eylül BENLI TUR 60 20 ret Benli
q Yuliana UMANETS UKR vs q Maria BABANOVA RUS 57 23 ret Umanets
q Stephanie THEILER SUI vs wc Burce KURKAN TUR 62 62
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs q Orian BEN HAIM ISR 63 76
(3) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR vs Chen ASTRUGO ISR 63 76
Tegan EDWARDS RSA vs Jade HOPPER AUS 57 26
wc Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD vs Bouwiena BOER NED 67 60 61
LL Diana ISAEVA RUS vs Goele LEMMENS BEL 75 64
(5) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Lisa MARSHALL RSA 61 60
q Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK vs q Jasmin STEINHERR GER 60 64
Volha DUKO BLR vs wc Ece FIRAT TUR 62 62
(4) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE vs Timna TICIC CRO 64 36 75
(6) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Tara MOORE GBR 67 11 ret Kvatabsaia
q Lyubov POGRIBNYAK UKR vs Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 26 16
wc Tugce DOGAN TUR vs q Daniela SCIVETTI AUS 26 26
(2) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs LL Ülker YÜREGIR TUR 61 60
2nd round
(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. q Maria BABANOVA RUS 60 63
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Stephanie THEILER SUI 64 60
(3) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Jade HOPPER AUS 62 62
wc Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD d. LL Diana ISAEVA RUS 46 75 62
(5) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS d. Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK 75 63
Volha DUKO BLR d. (4) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 62 60
Tara MOORE GBR d. Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 62 67 64
(2) Vivian SEGNINI BRA d. q Daniela SCIVETTI AUS 61 60
QF
(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. (7) Keren SHLOMO ISR 61 64
(3) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. wc Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD 63 60
Volha DUKO BLR d. (5) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 63 61
(2) Vivian SEGNINI BRA d. Tara MOORE GBR 62 36 63
SF
(4) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. (1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR 64 60
(2) Vivian SEGNINI BRA d. Volha DUKO BLR 64 63
Final
(4) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. (2) Vivian SEGNINI BRA 62 76

----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY/Pemra ÖZGEN TUR vs Lyubov POGRIBNYAK/Yana SHULAEVA UKR 60 60
Maria BABANOVA/Diana ISAEVA RUS vs Jade HOPPER AUS/Vivian SEGNINI BRA 67 67
(4) Volha DUKO BLR/Lisa MARSHALL RSA vs Ece FIRAT/Ülker YÜREGIR TUR 60 63
Marisa GIANOTTI AUS/Alexandra RILEY USA vs Bouwiena BOER NED/Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS ret Gianotti/Riley
Melis SEZER TUR/Maryna ZHURBA UKR vs Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD/Yuliana UMANETS UKR 26 46
(3) Tegan EDWARDSA RSA/Daniela SCIVETTI AUS vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR/Burce KURKAN TUR 60 67 10-6
Chen ASTRUGO/Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Eylül BENLI/Asli SEMIZOGLU TUR ret Benli/Semizoglu
(2) wc Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Tugce DOGAN/Dilara YURTKURAN TUR ret Kvatsabaia/Tsybycheva
QF
(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY/Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Jade HOPPER AUS/Vivian SEGNINI BRA 62 61
(4) Volha DUKO BLR/Lisa MARSHALL RSA d. Bouwiena BOER NED/Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 63 63
Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD/Yuliana UMANETS UKR d. (3) Tegan EDWARDSA RSA/Daniela SCIVETTI AUS 62 64
Chen ASTRUGO/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Tugce DOGAN/Dilara YURTKURAN TUR 61 62
SF
(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY/Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. (4) Volha DUKO BLR/Lisa MARSHALL RSA 64 64
Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD/Yuliana UMANETS UKR d. Chen ASTRUGO/Keren SHLOMO ISR 26 76 10-4
Final
(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY/Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD/Yuliana UMANETS UKR 62 60

DutchieGirl
May 30th, 2008, 10:16 AM
GL Jade

CCCP1
May 30th, 2008, 05:51 PM
Good Luck

Diana Isaeva
Maria Babanova
Milena Zubkov

James
May 30th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Qualifying draw:

Daniela Scivetti AUS v. Marisa Gianotti AUS
Eylul Benli TUR v. Asli Semizoglu TUR
Barbara Kvelstein EST has a bye
Marina Zhurba UKR v. Orian Ben Haim ISR

Diana Isaeva RUS has a bye
Vlatka Jovanovic CRO v. Jasmin Steinherr GER
Ulker Yuregir TUR has a bye
Veronika Ciganikova SVK v. Nadezda Samoylo RUS

Maria Babanova RUS has a bye
Melis Sezer TUR v. Alexandra Riley USA
Dilara Yurtkuran TUR has a bye
Yana Shulaeva UKR v. Stephanie Theiler SUI

(WC)Begüm Selen Azoz TUR has a bye
Yuliana Umanets UKR v. Khristina Kazimova UKR
Elifcan Ongurlar TUR has a bye
Efrat Mishor ISR v. Lyubov Pogribnyak UKR

James
May 30th, 2008, 06:02 PM
QDB: Mishor (R1) and anyone over Azoz (R2)

DutchieGirl
May 30th, 2008, 10:15 PM
QDB: Mishor, Kvelstein (r2)

Brenda fan
May 30th, 2008, 10:24 PM
QDB: Mishor, Benli

polishprodigy
May 30th, 2008, 10:35 PM
QDB: anyone over Aziz, anyone over Yurtkuran

tobi
May 30th, 2008, 11:17 PM
This club is located in a beautiful park and it is lovely looking tennis club.

tobi
May 30th, 2008, 11:19 PM
QDB: anyone over Aziz, anyone over Ongurlar

navyg
May 31st, 2008, 02:20 AM
QDB: Anyone over Aziz, anyone over Ongurlar (Both R2)

Meelis
May 31st, 2008, 06:41 AM
QDB: anyone over Aziz, anyone over Ongurlar

James
May 31st, 2008, 06:59 AM
It's Azoz, not Aziz ;)

Boreas
May 31st, 2008, 08:50 AM
QDB: anyone over Azoz and Ongurlar

Freakan
May 31st, 2008, 12:27 PM
QDB: anyone over Aziz, anyone over Ongurlar

Equus
May 31st, 2008, 03:22 PM
Benli def. Semizoglu 61 67 63 :sad:

Ben Haim def. Zhurba 63 64

Steinherr def. Jovanovic 62 64

Ciganikova def. Samoylo 62 62

Sezer def. Riley 61 75 :eek:

Theiler def. Shulaeva 62 61

Umanets def. Kazimova 16 60 75

Pogribnyak def. Mishor 21 ret.

Scivetti def. Gianotti 60 64

Equus
May 31st, 2008, 03:48 PM
Q.DB: Ciganikova & Umanets (both r2)

esmak
Jun 1st, 2008, 05:54 AM
CIGANIKOVA Veronika:)
good luck in next round :wavey:

ozfan44
Jun 1st, 2008, 08:25 AM
WTF........dani vs marisa first round of qualies :fiery: this draw sucks!!

Keep going now Daniela!!

esmak
Jun 1st, 2008, 04:16 PM
MD

BUYUKAKCAY, Cagla (TUR) 1 vs HANDLER, Natalie (ISR)
Q UMANETS, Yuliana (UKR) vs Q BABANOVA, Maria (RUS)
Q THEILER, Stephanie (SUI) vs WC KURKAN, Burce (TUR)
Q BEN HAIM, Orian (ISR) vs SHLOMO, Keren (ISR) 7

OZGEN, Pemra (TUR) 3 vs ASTROGO, Chen (ISR)
EDWARDS, Tegan (RSA) vs HOPPER, Jade (AUS)
WC ARNAUDOVSKA, Emilia (MKD) vs BOER, Bouwiena (NED)
LEMMENS, Goele (BEL) vs KALABINA, Yuliya (RUS) 8

DRANETS, Ekaterina (RUS) 5 vs MARSHALL, Lisa (RSA)
Q CIGANIKOVA, Veronika (SVK) vs Q STEINHERR, Jasmin (GER)
DUKO, Volha (BLR) vs WC FIRAT, Ece (TUR)
TICIC, Timna (CRO) vs FAFALIOU, Stamatia (GRE) 4

KVATSABAIA, Sofia (GEO) 6 vs MOORE, Tara (GBR)
Q POGRIBNYAK, Lyubov (UKR) vs TSYBYSHEVA, Avgusta (RUS)
WC DOGAN, Tugce (TUR) vs Q SCIVETTI, Daniela (AUS)
LL YUREGIR, Ulker (TUR) vs SEGNINI, Vivian (BRA) 2


GL to Veronika C:wavey:

navyg
Jun 1st, 2008, 04:35 PM
W: Ozgen
RU: Dranets
MDB: Buyukakcay, Duko

tobi
Jun 1st, 2008, 09:32 PM
RU : Buyukakcay

DB : Duko & Segnini

James
Jun 1st, 2008, 09:36 PM
W: Buyukakcay
RU: Segnini
DB: Segnini and Buyukakcay

Meelis
Jun 1st, 2008, 09:47 PM
W: Ozgen
RU: Segnini
DB: Buyukakcay and Segnini

juki
Jun 1st, 2008, 10:26 PM
W: Dranets
RU: Buyukakcay
DB: Segnini, Theiler

germex
Jun 1st, 2008, 10:28 PM
W: Cagla Buyukakay
RU: Ekaterina Dranets

DutchieGirl
Jun 2nd, 2008, 12:45 AM
W: Buyukakcay
RU: Fafaliou
DB: Segnini and Buyukakcay

CCCP1
Jun 2nd, 2008, 04:19 AM
Good Luck

Maria Babanova
Emila Arnaudovska
Veronika Ciganikova
Volha Duko
Timna Ticic
Daniella Scivetti

Boreas
Jun 2nd, 2008, 05:46 AM
W: Kvatsabia
RU: Ozgen
MDB: Buyukakcay and Duko

Brenda fan
Jun 2nd, 2008, 09:08 AM
W: Buyukakcay

RU: Scivetti
MDB: Theiler, Duko

Freakan
Jun 2nd, 2008, 09:47 AM
W: Kalabina
RU: Moore
DB: BUYUKAKCAY, Kurkan

ozfan44
Jun 2nd, 2008, 10:13 AM
Well done Daniela....keep it going also good luck to Jade Hopper......still pissed that Marisa had to play dani round 1 of qualies.....she would of easily qualified!!

Equus
Jun 2nd, 2008, 11:15 AM
W: Kalabina
RU: Kvatsabaia
MD DB: Segnini & Buyukakcay

polishprodigy
Jun 2nd, 2008, 12:37 PM
W: Dranets
RU: Ozgen
DB: Buyukakcay, Segnini

JAMESYBABY!
Jun 2nd, 2008, 05:21 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017384&event=1100099236

tara won :D,, but by ret :sad:

Monica_Rules
Jun 2nd, 2008, 06:57 PM
Keep going tara:)

Xian
Jun 2nd, 2008, 07:09 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR vs Natalie HANDLER ISR
q Yuliana UMANETS UKR vs q Maria BABANOVA RUS
q Stephanie THEILER SUI vs wc Burce KURKAN TUR 62 62
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs q Orian BEN HAIM ISR
(3) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR vs Chen ASTRUGO ISR
Tegan EDWARDS RSA vs Jade HOPPER AUS
wc Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD vs Bouwiena BOER NED 67 60 61
LL Diana ISAEVA RUS vs Goele LEMMENS BEL 75 64
(5) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Lisa MARSHALL RSA 61 60
q Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK vs q Jasmin STEINHERR GER 60 64
Volha DUKO BLR vs wc Ece FIRAT TUR
(4) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE vs Timna TICIC CRO
(6) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Tara MOORE GBR 67 11 ret Kvatabsaia
q Lyubov POGRIBNYAK UKR vs Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 26 16
wc Tugce DOGAN TUR vs q Daniela SCIVETTI AUS 26 26
(2) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs LL Ülker YÜREGIR TUR

esmak
Jun 2nd, 2008, 07:19 PM
Veronika C :D
GL in next round:wavey:

CCCP1
Jun 3rd, 2008, 01:27 AM
Well Done

Emilija Aranaudovska
Diana Isaeva
Katya Dranets
Veronika Ciganikova
Daniella Scivetti

FORZA SARITA
Jun 3rd, 2008, 07:34 PM
1st Round

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Maria BABANOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 7-5 3-2 Retired
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Burce KURKAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 7-5 6-2
Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (5) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-4
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Ece FIRAT (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (4) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (6) 7-6(4) 1-1 Retired
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Tugce DOGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) defeated Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) 6-1 6-0

FORZA SARITA
Jun 3rd, 2008, 07:35 PM
3 retirements after lost the first set:tape:

Petkorazzi
Jun 3rd, 2008, 08:03 PM
Jasmin :hysteric:

Sofia :tape: Hope its nothing serious. :unsure:

DutchieGirl
Jun 4th, 2008, 12:59 AM
:) Jade. But she's gonna get killed in the 2nd r. ;)

Dor Y
Jun 4th, 2008, 06:45 AM
Keren :yeah: Orian :sad: Chen :hug: nice fight in the 2nd set

Xian
Jun 4th, 2008, 06:30 PM
2nd round
(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. q Maria BABANOVA RUS 60 63
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Stephanie THEILER SUI 64 60
(3) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Jade HOPPER AUS 62 62
wc Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD d. LL Diana ISAEVA RUS 46 75 62
(5) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS d. Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK 75 63
Volha DUKO BLR d. (4) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 62 60
Tara MOORE GBR d. Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 62 67 64
(2) Vivian SEGNINI BRA d. q Daniela SCIVETTI AUS 61 60

*hingis_forever*
Jun 4th, 2008, 06:59 PM
Tara :yeah:

Europe rocks
Jun 4th, 2008, 09:08 PM
Congrats Tara :)

CCCP1
Jun 4th, 2008, 09:57 PM
Well Done

Emilija Arnaudovska
Katya Dranets
Volha Duko

ozfan44
Jun 4th, 2008, 10:56 PM
Jade & Daniela :sad:

DutchieGirl
Jun 5th, 2008, 12:38 AM
Pfft!

Dor Y
Jun 5th, 2008, 06:43 AM
Keren :yeah:

tobi
Jun 5th, 2008, 09:15 PM
Quarterfinal

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) 6-1 6-4
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) defeated Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) 6-3 6-0
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-1
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-3

CCCP1
Jun 6th, 2008, 12:18 PM
Good Luck

Volha Duko

Monica_Rules
Jun 6th, 2008, 05:54 PM
Tara:sad:

hakush...
Jun 6th, 2008, 08:52 PM
Pemra Özgen def. Çağla Büyükakçay 64 60

and vs.Vivien Segneni

tobi
Jun 7th, 2008, 04:16 PM
Having watched her play this is the only level that Pemra can get good results :tape:

Semifinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) 6-4 6-0
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-4 6-3

felipe2004
Jun 8th, 2008, 06:01 PM
Good luck in final, Segnini! :)

tobi
Jun 8th, 2008, 06:35 PM
Final

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) 62 76(5)

Vivian :o :help:

tobi
Jun 8th, 2008, 06:36 PM
Doubles Final

(1)Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR) d. Arnaudovska/Umanets (MKD/UKR) 62 60

My advice to Pemra ; Better enjoy this success on Turkish $10k events :tape:

rated_next
Jun 8th, 2008, 06:37 PM
Vivian :sad:
but another solid week :)

nicely done Pemra :) :)

Cagla and Pemra are doing great in these events :D

hakush...
Jun 8th, 2008, 08:36 PM
well done pemra! but these 10k's don't satisfy me
i want them(also çağla) win some 25k,50k's matches, play some wta events. but....... :rolleyes::tape:

tobi
Jun 8th, 2008, 09:48 PM
well done pemra! but these 10k's don't satisfy me
i want them(also çağla) win some 25k,50k's matches, play some wta events. but....... :rolleyes::tape:
I see Cagla doing well at these higher level events but after watching her play I dont expect Pemra to win too many matches at events above $10k level :tape: