PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Budva, Montenegro, May26, winner: Palma Kiralyi


Xian
May 23rd, 2008, 10:19 AM
10,000$ Budva, Montenegro

Belelvue Group Cup

Surface: Clay



http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/6/6e/Budva%2C_view_from_Gospostina.jpg/800px-Budva%2C_view_from_Gospostina.jpg

Budva (Serbian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serbian_language)Cyrillic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cyrillic): Будва; Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_language): Budua) is a coastal town in Montenegro (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Montenegro). It has around 15,000 inhabitants, and is a centre of Budva municipality. The coastal area around Budva, called Budvanska rivijera (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Budva_Riviera_%28region%29), is the centre of Montenegro's tourism, and is well known for its sandy beaches, diverse nightlife, and beautiful examples of Mediterranean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean) architecture.
Budva is 2,500 years old, that makes it one of the oldest settlements on the coast of the Adriatic sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriatic_sea).

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2008

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs bye
Mara ZOVKO CRO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 61 57 61
Dilara AHMETAGIC GER vs bye
Marina LAZIC SRB vs bye
Virginia TICA ROM vs bye
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 36 75 63
Ana CMILJANIC SRB vs bye
Nikolina GRBAC CRO d. Visnja VULETIC SRB 64 62
Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD vs bye
Lorin VUKADINOVIC CRO vs bye
Jana BEZBRADICA SRB vs bye
Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Barbara BONIC SRB vs bye
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB d. Milica ZIVANOVIC CAN 36 64 63
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Olivera JOKIC SRB 61 62
2nd round
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Mara ZOVKO CRO 76 61
Marina LAZIC SRB d. Dilara AHMETAGIC GER 60 61
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Virginia TICA ROM 61 62
Nikolina GRBAC CRO d. Ana CMILJANIC SRB 60 60
Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD d. Lorin VUKADINOVIC CRO 60 64
Jana BEZBRADICA SRB d. Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 62 61
Barbara BONIC SRB d. Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 63 62
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Nives PAVLOVIC SRB

----------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE vs Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 62 64
q Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD vs Tereza MRDEZA CRO 06 16
wc Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB vs q Jana BEZBRADICA SRB 63 46 60
(5) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs Ema POLIC SRB 63 46 26
(3) Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB 63 62
wc Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB vs Neira FATIC BIH 62 60
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs q Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 63 64
(8) q Ljubica AVRANOVIC SRB vs q Nikolina GRBAC CRO 64 60
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN vs wc Dunja SUNKIC SRB 64 62
Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 60
Aleksandra LUDVIG SRB vs q Barbara BONIC CRO 67 67
(4) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs q Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB 63 64
(7) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs q Marina LAZIC SRB 60 62
Maja KAMBIC SLO vs Krisztina KOVACS HUN 26 16
wc Stefana LEKICEVIC MNE vs Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 36 46
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Timna TICIC CRO 67 62 46
2nd round
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. (1) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE 62 67 62
Ema POLIC SRB d. wc Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB 62 62
wc Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB d. (3) Mika URBANCIC SLO 76 62
(8) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Franziska KLOTZ AUT 62 62
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN d. Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 64 62
(4) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. q Barbara BONIC SRB 76 63
(7) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Krisztina KOVACS HUN 61 61
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE d. Timna TICIC CRO 62 64
QF
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Ema POLIC SRB 64 75
(8) q Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. wc Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 64 63
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN d. (4) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 61 61
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE d. (7) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO 76 46 61
SF
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. (8) q Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 64 61
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN d. Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 64 75
Final
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN d. Tereza MRDEZA CRO 75 61

----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB vs bye
Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE/Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
(3) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs ybe
Nikolina GRBAC CRO/Mia RADULOVIC MNE vs bye
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Jana BEZBRADICA/Aleksandra LUDVIG SRB 61 64
(4) Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs bye
Neira FATIC BIH/Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB vs bye
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs bye
QF
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB d. Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE/Ema POLIC SRB 61 75
(3) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Nikolina GRBAC CRO/Mia RADULOVIC MNE 60 64
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. (4) Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 75 57 10-6
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Neira FATIC BIH/Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB 46 63 10-8
SF
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB d. (3) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 76 62
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. (2) Maja KAMBIC/Mika URBANCIC SLO 64 46 10-4
Final
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB d. Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 64 75

Nidalgina
May 24th, 2008, 11:45 AM
RU Mika Urbancic

Backhand_stille
May 25th, 2008, 12:03 PM
Ema please take this!!

navyg
May 26th, 2008, 09:40 PM
RU: Kozic
MDB: Bezbradica, Urbancic

Xian
May 26th, 2008, 10:30 PM
Quali
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs bye
Mara ZOVKO CRO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 61 57 61
Dilara AHMETAGIC GER vs bye
Marina LAZIC SRB vs bye
Virginia TICA ROM vs bye
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 36 75 63
Ana CMILJANIC SRB vs bye
Nikolina GRBAC CRO d. Visnja VULETIC SRB 64 62
Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD vs bye
Lorin VUKADINOVIC CRO vs bye
Jana BEZBRADICA SRB vs bye
Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Barbara BONIC SRB vs bye
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB d. Milica ZIVANOVIC CAN 36 64 63
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Olivera JOKIC SRB 61 62
2nd round
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Mara ZOVKO CRO 76 61
Marina LAZIC SRB d. Dilara AHMETAGIC GER 60 61
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Virginia TICA ROM 61 62
Nikolina GRBAC CRO d. Ana CMILJANIC SRB 60 60
Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD d. Lorin VUKADINOVIC CRO 60 64
Jana BEZBRADICA SRB d. Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 62 61
Barbara BONIC SRB d. Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 63 62
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Nives PAVLOVIC SRB

----------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE vs Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK
q Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD vs Tereza MRDEZA CRO
wc Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB vs q Jana BEZBRADICA SRB
(5) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs Ema POLIC SRB
(3) Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB
wc Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB vs Neira FATIC BIH
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs q Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO
(8) q Ljubica AVRANOVIC SRB vs q Nikolina GRBAC CRO
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN vs wc Dunja SUNKIC SRB
Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Janina TOLJAN AUT
Aleksandra LUDVIG SRB vs q Barbara BONIC CRO
(4) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs q Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB
(7) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs q Marina LAZIC SRB
Maja KAMBIC SLO vs Krisztina KOVACS HUN
wc Stefana LEKICEVIC MNE vs Teresa MALIKOVA CZE
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Timna TICIC CRO

----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB vs bye
Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE/Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
(3) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs ybe
Nikolina GRBAC CRO/Mia RADULOVIC MNE vs bye
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Tamara STOJKOVIOC CRO vs Jana BEZBRADICA/Aleksandra LUDVIG SRB
(4) Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs bye
Neira FATIC BIH/Zeljka GRAVRILOVIC SRB vs bye
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs bye

tobi
May 26th, 2008, 11:07 PM
RU : Kozic

DB : Kiralyi & Malikova

Freakan
May 27th, 2008, 12:52 AM
W: Mrdeza
RU: Toljan
DB: Mrdeza, Rottman

DutchieGirl
May 27th, 2008, 01:29 AM
W: Kozic
RU: Urbancic
DB: Mrdeza, Malikova

Equus
May 27th, 2008, 02:07 AM
MD DB: Mrdeza(r1)
RU: Kajtazovic

germex
May 27th, 2008, 02:53 AM
RU: Nicole Rottman

Boreas
May 27th, 2008, 06:22 AM
W: Krstajic
RU: Kozic
MDB: Urbancic and Mrdeza

James
May 27th, 2008, 08:45 AM
W: Krstajic
RU: Kozic
DB: Mrdeza and Malikova

Meelis
May 27th, 2008, 09:29 AM
RU: Kajtazovic
DB: Mrdeza and Malikova

Backhand_stille
May 27th, 2008, 10:11 AM
Thanks God draw is out! Montenegro futures:help:

requiem
May 27th, 2008, 01:38 PM
Thanks God draw is out! Montenegro futures:help:

Whilst I agree that gain there is a problem with info from Montenegrin tournaments, (last year with Podgorica), it is funny how only ones to complain are from Serbia. Oh well.

Anyway, if someone wants to know, this tournament isn't actually in Budva, but in Bečići, thou truth to be told, its very near Budva.

Just Do It
May 27th, 2008, 01:43 PM
Whilst I agree that gain there is a problem with info from Montenegrin tournaments, (last year with Podgorica), it is funny how only ones to complain are from Serbia. Oh well.

Anyway, if someone wants to know, this tournament isn't actually in Budva, but in Bečići, thou truth to be told, its very near Budva.

Oh damn, I hope players will have running water there, because when I was there that wasnt the case :scared:

Just Do It
May 27th, 2008, 01:44 PM
Ema has a bad draw, I doubt she will win R1 :(

FORZA SARITA
May 27th, 2008, 02:29 PM
W: Kiraly
RU: Pavlova

nemanjam
May 27th, 2008, 04:33 PM
Some results on http://www.tenistenis.co.nr/

requiem
May 27th, 2008, 06:38 PM
Oh damn, I hope players will have running water there, because when I was there that wasnt the case :scared:

If it is so bad, why on earth did you come here.

Xian
May 28th, 2008, 09:19 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE vs Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 62 64
q Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD vs Tereza MRDEZA CRO 06 16
wc Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB vs q Jana BEZBRADICA SRB
(5) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs Ema POLIC SRB
(3) Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB 63 62
wc Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB vs Neira FATIC BIH 62 60
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs q Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO
(8) q Ljubica AVRANOVIC SRB vs q Nikolina GRBAC CRO
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN vs wc Dunja SUNKIC SRB 64 62
Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 60
Aleksandra LUDVIG SRB vs q Barbara BONIC CRO 67 67
(4) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs q Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB 63 64
(7) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs q Marina LAZIC SRB
Maja KAMBIC SLO vs Krisztina KOVACS HUN
wc Stefana LEKICEVIC MNE vs Teresa MALIKOVA CZE
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Timna TICIC CRO

Xian
May 28th, 2008, 07:33 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE vs Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 62 64
q Emilija ARNAUDOVSKA MKD vs Tereza MRDEZA CRO 06 16
wc Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB vs q Jana BEZBRADICA SRB 63 46 60
(5) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs Ema POLIC SRB 63 46 26
(3) Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB 63 62
wc Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB vs Neira FATIC BIH 62 60
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs q Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 63 64
(8) q Ljubica AVRANOVIC SRB vs q Nikolina GRBAC CRO 64 60
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN vs wc Dunja SUNKIC SRB 64 62
Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 60
Aleksandra LUDVIG SRB vs q Barbara BONIC CRO 67 67
(4) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs q Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB 63 64
(7) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs q Marina LAZIC SRB 60 62
Maja KAMBIC SLO vs Krisztina KOVACS HUN 26 16
wc Stefana LEKICEVIC MNE vs Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 36 46
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Timna TICIC CRO 67 62 46

----------------------------------------------------------------

croat123
May 29th, 2008, 02:50 AM
i guess stojkovic got pissed that she drew one of the toughest players in the draw for about the 5th straight tournament so she decided to destroy her :D:D
timna :eek: nice win
tereza ;)

Backhand_stille
May 29th, 2008, 08:18 AM
Ema has a bad draw, I doubt she will win R1 :(

:bounce: She win :bounce:

Xian
May 29th, 2008, 08:56 AM
Janina :help:

Franzi and Nicole :hearts:

Just Do It
May 29th, 2008, 09:05 AM
Ema :banana:

Neda :tape:

Kaja and Milan
May 30th, 2008, 09:50 AM
bravo Ema :):worship: :D any results??

Xian
May 30th, 2008, 04:58 PM
2nd round
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. (1) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE 62 67 62
Ema POLIC SRB d. wc Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB 62 62
wc Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB d. (3) Mika URBANCIC SLO 76 62
(8) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Franziska KLOTZ AUT 62 62
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN d. Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 64 62
(4) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. q Barbara BONIC SRB 76 63
(7) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Krisztina KOVACS HUN 61 61
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE d. Timna TICIC CRO 62 64
QF
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Ema POLIC SRB 64 75
(8) q Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. wc Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 64 63
(6) Palma KIRALYI HUN d. (4) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 61 61
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE d. (7) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO 76 46 61

----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB vs bye
Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE/Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
(3) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs ybe
Nikolina GRBAC CRO/Mia RADULOVIC MNE vs bye
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Jana BEZBRADICA/Aleksandra LUDVIG SRB 61 64
(4) Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs bye
Neira FATIC BIH/Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB vs bye
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs bye
QF
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB d. Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE/Ema POLIC SRB 61 75
(3) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Nikolina GRBAC CRO/Mia RADULOVIC MNE 60 64
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. (4) Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 75 57 10-6
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Neira FATIC BIH/Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB 46 63 10-8
SF
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB d. (3) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 76 62
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. (2) Maja KAMBIC/Mika URBANCIC SLO 64 46 10-4

DutchieGirl
May 30th, 2008, 11:12 PM
:banana: Malikova

Equus
May 31st, 2008, 04:40 PM
MD DB: Mrdeza (SF)

rated_next
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:41 PM
Semifinals:

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (8) 6-4 6-1 :)
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (6) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5 :)

rated_next
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:42 PM
Finals:

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (6) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 7-5 6-1 :)

great win Palma :hug: :hearts:

Backhand_stille
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:45 PM
Palma win...I can't belive!!

croat123
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:57 PM
tereza :mad: when will she finally win one of these?
nice to see that stojkovic lost to the eventual winner for like the fifth tournament in a row