PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Kharkiv, Ukraine, May26, winner: Elena Kulikova


Xian
May 23rd, 2008, 10:12 AM
10,000$ Kharkov, Ukraine

Kharkiv Ladies Open

Surface: Clay

http://www.sapronov-tennis.org/img/logotoo.gif


Kharkiv or Kharkov (Ukrainian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ukrainian_language): Харків, Russian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_language): Харьков) is the second largest city in Ukraine (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ukraine). It is the administrative center (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of the Kharkiv Oblast (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kharkiv_Oblast) (province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oblast)), as well as the administrative center of the surrounding Kharkivskyi Raion (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kharkiv_Oblast) (district (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raion)) within the oblast. The city is located in the northeast of the country at around 4954′60″N, 3618′60″E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?pagename=Kharkiv&params=49_54_60_N_36_18_60_E_)Coordinates (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Geographic_coordinate_system): 4954′60″N, 3618′60″E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?pagename=Kharkiv&params=49_54_60_N_36_18_60_E_). As of 2006, its population is 1,461,300.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kharkiv#cite_note-ukrcensus1-0)
Kharkiv is one of the main industrial, cultural and educational centres of Ukraine. Its industry specializes mostly in arms production and machinery (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Machinery). There are hundreds of industrial companies in the city. Among them are world famous giants like the Morozov Design Bureau (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Morozov_Design_Bureau) and the Malyshev Tank Factory (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Malyshev_Tank_Factory), leaders in tank (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tank) production since the 1930s; Hartron (aerospace (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aerospace) and nuclear electronics (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electronics)); and the Turboatom turbines (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turbine) producer.
There is also an underground rapid-transit system (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kharkiv_Metro) (metro) with about 35 km of track and 28 stations. A well-known landmark of Kharkiv is the Freedom Square (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freedom_Square%2C_Kharkiv) (Ploshcha Svobody), which is currently the third largest city square in Europe (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Europe), and the 7th largest square in the world (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_city_squares_by_size).

Previous Winners:
2006: Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS 46 62 61

2008 Draws


Quali
Khrystyna PAVLYUK UKR vs bye
Dariya DASHUTINA UKR vs Tetyana SHEVCHUK UKR 62 61
Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO UKR vs Natia TSIKLAURI RUS 63 60
Anna NAUMOVA UKR vs bye
Anastasia KORIOLOVA UKR vs bye
Nadezhda DEMIDENKO RUS vs Marina ZHURBA UKR 06 06
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR vs Anna KOCHIGINA RUS 60 60
Kate ZUEVA UKR vs bye
Alona FOMINA UKR vs bye
Katerina ILYINA UKR vs Natalia ZIMINOVA RUS 63 76
Irena MYKYTYN UKR vs Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR 26 16
Alina SHAZKO UKR vs bye
Ekatarina TSIKLAURI RUS vs bye
Arina ALILUEVA RUS vs Maryna CHUMAK URK 06 16
Kateryna PYATAKOVA UKR vs bye
Alina VOLMAN UKR vs bye
Yulia PILNIK UKR vs bye
Oksana FEDORENKO UKR vs Anna VORONKOVA RUS 67 26
Yulia GAVENKO RUS vs Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR 64 62
Maryna KARIUK UKR vs bye
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ vs bye
Iryna KYRYCHENKO UKR vs Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 46 36
Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR vs Anna BEREZKA UKR 46 36
Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA UKR vs bye
Anna LARKINA UKR vs bye
Julia KUSHNEREVA RUS vs Anna SALTANOVA UKR 26 36
Anna-Maria REVYUK UKR vs bye
Marina KOZACHENKO UKR vs bye
Maria PRISHLYAK UKR vs bye
Iryna GARBUZ UKR vs Lyubov POGRIBNYAK UKR 60 62
Alexandra SKRIPKINA UKR vs bye
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
2nd round
Khrystyna PAVLYUK UKR d. Dariya DASHUTINA UKR 62 62
Anna NAUMOVA UKR d. Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO UKR 63 64
Anastasia KOROLIOVA UKR d. Marina ZHURBA UKR 63 62
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR d. Kate ZUEVA UKR 60 62
Katerina ILYINA UKR d. Alona FOMINA UKR 64 64
Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR d. Alina SHAZKO UKR 46 64 30 ret
Maryna CHUMAK UKR d. Ekatarina TSIKLAURI UKR 26 63 61
Kateryna PYATAKOVA UKR d. Alina VOLMAN UKR 62 57 63
Yulia PILNIK UKR d. Anna VORONKOVA RUS 62 62
Julia GAVENKO RUS d. Maryna KARIUK UKR 60 60
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 61 75
Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA UKR d. Anna BEREZKA UKR 46 63 64
Anna LARKINA UKR d. Anna SALTANOVA UKR 60 61
Marina KOZACHENKO UKR d. Anna-Maria REVYUK RUS 62 67 75
Maria PRISHLYAK UKR d. Iryna GARBUZ UKR 63 76
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Alexandra SKRIPKINA UKR 76 64
3rd round
Anna NAUMOVA UKR d. Khrystyn PAVLYUK UKR 46 64 62
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR d. Anastasia KOROLIOVA UKR 61 63
Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR d. Katerina ILYINA UKR 61 64
Maryna CHUMAK UKR d. Kateryna PYATAKOVA UKR 62 62
Julia GAVENKO RUS d. Yulia PILNIK UKR 63 62
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ d. Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA UKR 76 63
Anna LARKINA UKR d. Marina KOZACHENKO UKR 63 61
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Maria PRISHLYAK UKR 64 64
------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q Anna NAUMOVA UKR 63 60
Irina CHAUKINA RUS vs q Anna LARKINA UKR 26 16
q Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ vs q Julia GAVENKO RUS 67 46
(8) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS 46 62 62
(4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 62 63
wc Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 26 61 36
q Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR vs q Maryna CHUMAK UKR 57 76 36
(7) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 57 46
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Ksenia LOPINA UKR 64 62
wc Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR vs LL Kateryna PYATAKOVA UKR 60 60
Julia HELBET MDA vs wc Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 16 26
(3) Lesya TSURENKO UKR vs wc Yana SHULAEVA UKR 64 62
(6) Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Anastasia PUTILINA RUS 62 75
Yuliya LYNDINA UKR vs q Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 61 62
Oksana KHOMYK UKR vs Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ 60 60
(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs q Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR 26 62 46
2nd round
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. q Anna LARKINA UKR 63 62
(8) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. q Julia GAVENKO RUS 64 64
(4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 75 63
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR vs q Maryna CHUMAK UKR 62 62
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs wc Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR 36 63 63
(3) Lesya TSURENKO UKR vs Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 63 61
(6) Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Yuliya LYNDINA UKR 64 63
Oksana KHOMYK UKR vs q Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR 75 64
QF
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. (8) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS 60 06 62
(4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 62 62
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS d. (3) Lesya TSURENKO UKR 64 64
Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. (6) Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 62 57 64
SF
(4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (1) Varvara GALANINA RUS 76 63
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Oksana KHOMYK UKR 57 64 63
Final
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS d. (4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 64 76
---------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS/Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs Maryna KARIUK/Anna SALTANOVA UKR ret Galanina/Teplyakova
Khrystyna PAVLYUK/Marina ZHURBA UKR vs Yuliya LYNDINA/Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 06 46
Marina KOZACHENKO/Maria PRISHLYAK UKR vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA/Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 26 36
Alisa BUSLAYEVA/Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs Bermet DUVANEVA KGZ/Yulia PILNIK UKR 57 36
Alona FOMINA/Karina ILYINA UKR vs Khristina KAZIMOVA/Anna NAUMOVA UKR 26 36
(3) Ekatarina KOMAROVA/Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs Kateryna PYATAKOVA/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 46 57
Julia GAVENKO RUS/Alona SOTNIKOVA RUS vs Maryna CHUMAK/Anastasia KOROLIOVA UKR 62 ret Chumak/Koroliova
(2) Oksana KHOMYK UKR/Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Valentyna IVAKHNENKO/Anastasiya KYRYLOVA URK 57 26
QF
Yuliya LYNDINA/Oksana PAVLOVA UKR d. Maryna KARIUK/Anna SALTANOVA UKR 60 61
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA/Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR d.Bermet DUVANEVA KGZ/Yulia PILNIK UKR 63 62
Kateryna PYATAKOVA/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Khristina KAZIMOVA/Anna NAUMOVA UKR 60 60
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO/Anastasiya KYRYLOVA URK d. Julia GAVENKO RUS/Alona SOTNIKOVA RUS 64 63
SF
Yuliya LYNDINA/Oksana PAVLOVA UKR d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA/Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 63 62
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO/Anastasiya KYRYLOVA URK d. Kateryna PYATAKOVA/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 62 75
Final
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO/Anastasiya KYRYLOVA URK d. Yuliya LYNDINA/Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 63 62

Xian
May 23rd, 2008, 06:34 PM
quali posted :wavey:

Boreas
May 23rd, 2008, 06:53 PM
QDB: Berezka and Kyrychenko

James
May 23rd, 2008, 09:56 PM
QDB: Mykytyn and Demidenko

navyg
May 23rd, 2008, 09:57 PM
QDB: Duvanaeva (R2), anone over Alilueva (R2) (I'll figure out the name later)

Meelis
May 23rd, 2008, 10:03 PM
QDB: Larkina (r2) and Kyrylova

Brenda fan
May 24th, 2008, 12:12 AM
No doubt this qualie will be a bagel party... but where? :shrug:
:lol:
QDB: Ziminova (r1), Volman (r2)

DutchieGirl
May 24th, 2008, 02:10 AM
QDB: Mykytyn, Ziminova

Nidalgina
May 24th, 2008, 11:43 AM
RU Anastasiya Vasylyeva

CCCP1
May 24th, 2008, 11:52 AM
Good Luck

Anna NAUMOVA
Kate ZUEVA
Natalia ZIMINOVA
Bermet DUVANAEVA
Khristina KAZIMOVA

Equus
May 24th, 2008, 12:50 PM
Q.DB: Anyone over Kariuk(R2) & Duvaneva (R2)

Freakan
May 24th, 2008, 12:52 PM
QDB: Anyone over Kariuk(R2), Duvaneva (R2)

Petkorazzi
May 24th, 2008, 12:57 PM
Natia TSIKLAURI RUS

Another Georgian playing for Russia. :yawn:

Meelis
May 24th, 2008, 03:30 PM
QR1

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE
Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) defeated Tetyana SHEVCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) BYE

Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Nadezda DEMIDENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Anna KOCHIGINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Kate ZUEVA (UKR) BYE

Alona FOMINA (UKR) BYE
Katerina ILYINA (UKR) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)

Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) BYE

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) BYE
Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) BYE
Alina VOLMAN (UKR) BYE

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE
Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana FEDORENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Maryna KARIUK (UKR) BYE

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) BYE
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Anna BEREZKA (UKR) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Anna SALTANOVA (UKR) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Anna-Maria REVYUK (RUS) BYE
Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) BYE

Maria PRISHLYAK (UKR) BYE
Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) BYE
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) BYE

QR2

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) Vs Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR)
Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) Vs Anna NAUMOVA (UKR)

Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) Vs Marina ZHURBA (UKR)
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) Vs Kate ZUEVA (UKR)

Alona FOMINA (UKR) Vs Katerina ILYINA (UKR)
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) Vs Alina SHAZHKO (UKR)

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) Vs Maryna CHUMAK (UKR)
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Alina VOLMAN (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) Vs Anna VORONKOVA (RUS)
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) Vs Maryna KARIUK (UKR)

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) Vs Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR)
Anna BEREZKA (UKR) Vs Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA (UKR)

Anna LARKINA (UKR) Vs Anna SALTANOVA (UKR)
Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Anna-Maria REVYUK (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5

Maria PRISHLYAK (UKR) Vs Iryna GARBUZ (UKR)
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4

CCCP1
May 24th, 2008, 03:34 PM
Khristina Kazimova :bigclap:

tobi
May 24th, 2008, 09:38 PM
QDB : Shazko & Larkina (both in R2)

Xian
May 25th, 2008, 08:29 PM
2nd round
Khrystyna PAVLYUK UKR d. Dariya DASHUTINA UKR 62 62
Anna NAUMOVA UKR d. Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO UKR 63 64
Anastasia KOROLIOVA UKR d. Marina ZHURBA UKR 63 62
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR d. Kate ZUEVA UKR 60 62
Katerina ILYINA UKR d. Alona FOMINA UKR 64 64
Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR d. Alina SHAZKO UKR 46 64 30 ret
Maryna CHUMAK UKR d. Ekatarina TSIKLAURI UKR 26 63 61
Kateryna PYATAKOVA UKR d. Alina VOLMAN UKR 62 57 63
Yulia PILNIK UKR d. Anna VORONKOVA RUS 62 62
Julia GAVENKO RUS d. Maryna KARIUK UKR 60 60
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 61 75
Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA UKR d. Anna BEREZKA UKR 46 63 64
Anna LARKINA UKR d. Anna SALTANOVA UKR 60 61
Marina KOZACHENKO UKR d. Anna-Maria REVYUK RUS 62 67 75
Maria PRISHLYAK UKR d. Iryna GARBUZ UKR 63 76
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Alexandra SKRIPKINA UKR 76 64
------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q
Irina CHAUKINA RUS vs q
q vs q
(8) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS
(4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS
wc Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR
q vs q
(7) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Ksenia LOPINA UKR
wc Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR vs q
Julia HELBET MDA vs wc Oksana PAVLOVA UKR
(3) Lesya TSURENKO UKR vs wc Yana SHULAEVA UKR
(6) Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Anastasia PUTILINA RUS
Yuliya LYNDINA UKR vs q
Oksana KHOMYK UKR vs Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ
(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs q
---------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS/Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs Maryna KARIUK/Anna SALTANOVA UKR
Khrystyna PAVLYUK/Marina ZHURBA UKR vs Yuliya LYNDINA/Oksana PAVLOVA UKR
Marina KOZACHENKO/Maria PRISHLYAK UKR vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA/Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR
Alisa BUSLAYEVA/Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs Bermet DUVANEVA KGZ/Yulia PILNIK UKR
Alona FOMINA/Karina ILYINA UKR vs Khristina KAZIMOVA/Anna NAUMOVA UKR
(3) Ekatarina KOMAROVA/Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs Kateryna PYATAKOVA/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR
Julia GAVENKO RUS/Alona SOTNIKOVA RUS vs Maryna CHUMAK/Anastasia KOROLIOVA UKR
(2) Oksana KHOMYK UKR/Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Valentyna IVAKHNENKO/Anastasiya KYRYLOVA URK

FORZA SARITA
May 25th, 2008, 08:45 PM
W: Kulikova
RU: Galanina

tobi
May 25th, 2008, 09:13 PM
RU : Tsurenko

DB : Tsurenko & Kiriienko

James
May 25th, 2008, 09:15 PM
W: Tsurenko
RU: Galanina
DB: E. Kulikova and Tsurenko

germex
May 25th, 2008, 09:41 PM
RU: Lesia Tsurenko

Meelis
May 25th, 2008, 10:00 PM
RU: Vasylyeva
DB: Tsurenko and Kiriienko

Petkorazzi
May 25th, 2008, 10:02 PM
Go Varvara and Julia :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:

navyg
May 25th, 2008, 10:43 PM
W: Galanina
RU: Teplyakova
MDB: Kiirenko and q over Ivakhnenko

polishprodigy
May 26th, 2008, 12:21 AM
DB: Galanina, Teplyakova
RU: Teplyakova
W: Galanina

DutchieGirl
May 26th, 2008, 01:28 AM
W: Tsurenko
RU: Galanina
DB: Tsurenko, Kiriienko

Boreas
May 26th, 2008, 06:12 AM
W: Teplyakova
RU: Razumova
MDB: Tsurenko and Pavlova

Brenda fan
May 26th, 2008, 10:08 AM
W: Galanina
RU: Tsurenko
DB: Tsurenko, Galanina

Equus
May 26th, 2008, 10:59 AM
Winner: Vasylyeva
RU: Kulikova
MD DB: Tsurenko(r1)

Freakan
May 26th, 2008, 01:55 PM
W: Tsurenko
RU: Galanina
DB: Khomyk, Tsurenko

Xian
May 26th, 2008, 05:15 PM
3rd round
Anna NAUMOVA UKR d. Khrystyn PAVLYUK UKR 46 64 62
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR d. Anastasia KOROLIOVA UKR 61 63
Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR d. Katerina ILYINA UKR 61 64
Maryna CHUMAK UKR d. Kateryna PYATAKOVA UKR 62 62
Julia GAVENKO RUS d. Yulia PILNIK UKR 63 62
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ d. Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA UKR 76 63
Anna LARKINA UKR d. Marina KOZACHENKO UKR 63 61
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Maria PRISHLYAK UKR 64 64
------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q Anna NAUMOVA UKR
Irina CHAUKINA RUS vs q Anna LARKINA UKR
q Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ vs q Julia GAVENKO RUS
(8) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS
(4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS
wc Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR
q Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR vs q Maryna CHUMAK UKR
(7) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 57 46
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Ksenia LOPINA UKR 64 62
wc Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR vs LL Kateryna PYATAKOVA UKR
Julia HELBET MDA vs wc Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 16 26
(3) Lesya TSURENKO UKR vs wc Yana SHULAEVA UKR
(6) Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Anastasia PUTILINA RUS 62 75
Yuliya LYNDINA UKR vs q Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR
Oksana KHOMYK UKR vs Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ
(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs q Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR

Equus
May 26th, 2008, 11:35 PM
MD DB: Khomyk (R1)

Xian
May 28th, 2008, 09:33 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q Anna NAUMOVA UKR 63 60
Irina CHAUKINA RUS vs q Anna LARKINA UKR 26 16
q Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ vs q Julia GAVENKO RUS 67 46
(8) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS 46 62 62
(4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 62 63
wc Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 26 61 36
q Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR vs q Maryna CHUMAK UKR 57 76 36
(7) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 57 46
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Ksenia LOPINA UKR 64 62
wc Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR vs LL Kateryna PYATAKOVA UKR 60 60
Julia HELBET MDA vs wc Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 16 26
(3) Lesya TSURENKO UKR vs wc Yana SHULAEVA UKR 64 62
(6) Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Anastasia PUTILINA RUS 62 75
Yuliya LYNDINA UKR vs q Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 61 62
Oksana KHOMYK UKR vs Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ 60 60
(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs q Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR 26 62 46
---------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS/Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs Maryna KARIUK/Anna SALTANOVA UKR ret Galanina/Teplyakova
Khrystyna PAVLYUK/Marina ZHURBA UKR vs Yuliya LYNDINA/Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 06 46
Marina KOZACHENKO/Maria PRISHLYAK UKR vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA/Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 26 36
Alisa BUSLAYEVA/Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs Bermet DUVANEVA KGZ/Yulia PILNIK UKR 57 36
Alona FOMINA/Karina ILYINA UKR vs Khristina KAZIMOVA/Anna NAUMOVA UKR 26 36
(3) Ekatarina KOMAROVA/Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs Kateryna PYATAKOVA/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 46 57
Julia GAVENKO RUS/Alona SOTNIKOVA RUS vs Maryna CHUMAK/Anastasia KOROLIOVA UKR 62 ret Chumak/Koroliova
(2) Oksana KHOMYK UKR/Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Valentyna IVAKHNENKO/Anastasiya KYRYLOVA URK 57 26

Xian
May 28th, 2008, 04:16 PM
2nd round
(1) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. q Anna LARKINA UKR 63 62
(8) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. q Julia GAVENKO RUS 64 64
(4) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR vs q Maryna CHUMAK UKR
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs wc Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR
(3) Lesya TSURENKO UKR vs Oksana PAVLOVA UKR
(6) Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Yuliya LYNDINA UKR 64 63
Oksana KHOMYK UKR vs q Anastasiya KYRYLOVA UKR 75 64

CCCP1
May 29th, 2008, 05:24 AM
Nastya Vasylyeva :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 29th, 2008, 09:03 AM
go Lena Kulikova !!!!!!!

TheBoiledEgg
May 29th, 2008, 03:16 PM
2nd Round
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
May 29th, 2008, 03:16 PM
Lena :yeah:

Petkorazzi
May 29th, 2008, 03:25 PM
Varvara, Lesya and Oksana(:eek: :eek: :eek:) :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 30th, 2008, 04:32 PM
Lena ;) :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
May 30th, 2008, 04:33 PM
Quarterfinal
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-0 0-6 6-2
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (3) 6-4 6-4
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (6) 6-2 5-7 6-4

CCCP1
Jun 1st, 2008, 11:40 AM
Nastya :D

Petkorazzi
Jun 1st, 2008, 11:44 AM
Khomyk in semis. :spit: :spit: :spit:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 1st, 2008, 12:08 PM
1st sf

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) 7-6(2) 6-3

Petkorazzi
Jun 1st, 2008, 12:11 PM
Varvara :( :(

rated_next
Jun 1st, 2008, 03:23 PM
Semifinals:

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) 7-6(2) 6-3 :)
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-3

rated_next
Jun 1st, 2008, 03:24 PM
Finals:

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 6-4 7-6(5) :sad:

Congrats Elena

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 1st, 2008, 04:34 PM
well done lena :woohoo: ;) :yeah: :D

CCCP1
Jun 2nd, 2008, 05:12 AM
Nastya :sad:

Elena :D