PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Nonthaburi, Thailand, May26, winner: Min-Hwa Yu


Xian
May 23rd, 2008, 08:57 AM
10,000$ Nonthaburi, Thailad

SAT Circuit III

Surface: Hard

http://www.dkimages.com/discover/previews/807/50080243.JPG


Nonthaburi town is the principal city of the district (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amphoe_Mueang_Nonthaburi) and province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nonthaburi_Province) of the same name in Thailand (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thailand).
Nonthaburi has city (thesaban nakhon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thesaban_nakhon)) status and covers 5 of the tambon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tambon) of the Mueang Nonthaburi district - Suan Yai, Talat Khwan, Bang Khen, Bang Kraso and Tha Sai. As of May 2006 it has a population of 266,930, which makes it the second-largest city of Thailand. Due to its location close to Bangkok (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangkok) the city is actually a kind of suburb of Bangkok.


Previous Winners:
2000: Mi-Ra JEON KOR d. Young-Ja CHOI KOR 61 63
2001: Suchanun VIRATPRASERT THA d. Mi-Ra JEON KOR 75 16 61
2001: Stephanie COHEN ALORO FRA d. Marina CAIAZZO FRA 64 75
2002: Deanna ROBERTS AUS d. Wei-Juan LIU CHN 64 64
2002: Tzipora OBZILER ISR d. Ivana ABRAMOVIC CRO 64 64
2003: Chia-Jung CHUANG TPE d. Suchanun VIRATPRASERT THA 62 61

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Parul GOSWAMI IND vs wc Peangthan PLIPHUECH THA 62 62
Moe KAWATOKO JAP vs Chun-Yan HE CHN 64 57 62
(2) Joohyoung KIM KOR vs wc Jaruwadee KAEWMA THA 61 62
Katherine WESTBURY NZL vs wc Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL THA 61 60
(3) Maki ARAI JAP vs Chia-Fang LO TPE 64 64
Tiffany WELFORD AUS vs wc Khanita SRITAWAN THA 63 60
(4) Julia MORIARTY AUS vs Ming LIU CHN 63 67 46
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE vs wc Nattawadee KOTCHA THA 63 64
(5) Sophia MULSAP THA vs Mu-Ying CHEN TPE 76 61
Saana SAARTEINEN FIN vs Olivia RICH AUS 26 16
Alt Chutharat RUNGTEIN THA vs Chelsea TE TAI NZL 26 26
wc Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA vs Prang PANTUSART THA 64 63
(7) Elina GASANOVA RUS vs Jung-Eun KIM KOR 64 63
Yue-Yue HU CHN vs Hye-Mi BYUN KOR 16 64 64
(8) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND vs Sae-Mi LIM KOR 06 06
(9) Ai YAMASOTO JAP vs Renee BINNIE AUS 63 64
2nd round
(1) Parul GOSWAMI IND d. Moe KAWATOKO JAP 62 61
(2) Joohyoung KIM KOR d. Katherine WESTBURY NZL 36 64 76
Tiffany WELFORD AUS d. (3) Maki ARAI JAP 61 61
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE d. Meng LIU CHN 60 61
(5) Sophia MULSAP THA d. Olivia RICH AUS 63 36 75
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA d. Chelsea TE TAI NZL 61 64
Yue-Yue HU CHN d. (7) Elina GASANOVA RUS 62 06 64
(9) Ai YAMASOTO JAP d. Sae-Mi LIM KOR 67 62 61
----------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs q Tiffany WELFORD AUS 62 16 62
Cassandra BARR AUS vs q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 46 16
Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Yoon-Young JEONG KOR 61 64
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR vs Da-Jung HONG KOR 64 67 76
(3) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Kairangi VANO NZL 57 62 63
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA vs Yumi NAKANO JAP 26 62 63
q Parul GOSWAMI IND vs Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA 62 41 ret Vijuksanaboon
(7) Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND vs q Ai YAMASOTO JAP 06 16
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR vs Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 61 63
q Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 16 16
Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs Hui CHEN CHN 60 36 62
(4) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs wc Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA 62 63
(5) Parija MALOO IND vs q Sophia MULSAP THA 36 26
wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA vs q Yue-Yue HU CHN 67 64 62
q Joohyoung KIM KOR vs Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 61 62
(2) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs wc Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL THA 61 62
2nd round
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 62 64
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR d. Cho-Won LEE KOR 62 75
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA d. (3) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA 76 63
q Parul GOSWAMI IND d. q Ai YAMASOTO JAP 64 63
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 61 63
(4) Lavinia TANANTA INA d. Yin-Ying DUAN CHN 67 61 64
wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA d. Sophia MULSAP THA 61 36 64
q Joohyoung KIM KOR d. (2) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND 61 61
QF
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR d. (1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND 61 64
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA d. q Parul GOSWAMI IND 63 36 63
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. (4) Lavinia TANANTA INA 64 75
q Joohyoung KIM KOR d. wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 76 64
SF
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR d. wc Khunpak ISSARA THA 62 63
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. q Joohyoung KIM KOR 16 64 63
Final
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR d. (8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR 64 57 61

----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sophia MULSAP/Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS 36 26
Chiao-Fang LO TPE/Yue YUAN CHN vs Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI/Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 67 57
(4) Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Khunpak ISSARA/Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA 76 63
Yoon-Young JEONG KOR/Yumi NAKANO JAP vs Hui CHEN/Ying-Ying DUAN CHN 36 26
Julia MORIARTY/Olivia RICH AUS vs Maki ARAI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP 26 46
(3) Sanaa and Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR 36 16
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI/Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND vs Renee BINNIE AUS/Parul GOSWAMI IND 46 36
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Albina KHABIBULINA/Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 63 26 10-8
QF
Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS d. Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI/Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 67 64 10-6
(4) Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR d. Hui CHEN/Ying-Ying DUAN CHN 63 75
Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR d. Maki ARAI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP 46 62 12-10
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA d. Renee BINNIE AUS/Parul GOSWAMI IND 76 62
SF
Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS d. (4) Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR 64 64
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA d. Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR 62 26 10-8
Final
Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS d. (2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA 26 76 10-4

Xian
May 23rd, 2008, 05:44 PM
quali posted :wavey:

Boreas
May 23rd, 2008, 05:56 PM
QDB: Goswami and Arai

James
May 23rd, 2008, 08:46 PM
QDB: Goswami and Nguyen

Meelis
May 23rd, 2008, 08:56 PM
QDB: Goswami and Ngyen

navyg
May 23rd, 2008, 09:14 PM
QDB: Goswami, Nguyen

Brenda fan
May 23rd, 2008, 11:05 PM
QDB: Welford, Goswami

Freakan
May 24th, 2008, 12:09 AM
QDB: Goswami, Nguyen

CCCP1
May 24th, 2008, 12:54 AM
Good Luck

Tiffany Welford
Julia Moriratry
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN
Olivia Rich
Shayna Mcdowell
Elina Gasanova

DutchieGirl
May 24th, 2008, 01:32 AM
QDB: Goswami, Arai

AUSBOY
May 24th, 2008, 03:41 AM
Deanna Roberts won an ITF :o
In good company too with all the other winners, and clearly the worst of the bunch hehe

Nidalgina
May 24th, 2008, 10:41 AM
RU Cho-Won Lee

Equus
May 24th, 2008, 11:52 AM
Q.DB: Goswami & Sae-Mi Lim

Xian
May 24th, 2008, 12:58 PM
Quali
(1) Parul GOSWAMI IND vs wc Peangthan PLIPHUECH THA 62 62
Moe KAWATOKO JAP vs Chun-Yan HE CHN 64 57 62
(2) Joohyoung KIM KOR vs wc Jaruwadee KAEWMA THA 61 62
Katherine WESTBURY NZL vs wc Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL THA 61 60
(3) Maki ARAI JAP vs Chia-Fang LO TPE 64 64
Tiffany WELFORD AUS vs wc Khanita SRITAWAN THA 63 60
(4) Julia MORIARTY AUS vs Ming LIU CHN 63 67 46
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE vs wc Nattawadee KOTCHA THA 63 64
(5) Sophia MULSAP THA vs Mu-Ying CHEN TPE 76 61
Saana SAARTEINEN FIN vs Olivia RICH AUS 26 16
Alt Chutharat RUNGTEIN THA vs Chelsea TE TAI NZL 26 26
wc Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA vs Prang PANTUSART THA 64 63
(7) Elina GASANOVA RUS vs Jung-Eun KIM KOR 64 63
Yue-Yue HU CHN vs Hye-Mi BYUN KOR 16 64 64
(8) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND vs Sae-Mi LIM KOR 06 06
(9) Ai YAMASOTO JAP vs Renee BINNIE AUS 63 64

CCCP1
May 24th, 2008, 02:33 PM
Well Done

Tiffany Welford
Ming Liu
Thuy-Dung Nguyen
Olivia Rich
Elina Gasanova
Yue-Yue Hu

tobi
May 24th, 2008, 08:35 PM
QDB : Goswami & Mulsap (both in R2)

Xian
May 25th, 2008, 07:49 PM
2nd round
(1) Parul GOSWAMI IND d. Moe KAWATOKO JAP 62 61
(2) Joohyoung KIM KOR d. Katherine WESTBURY NZL 36 64 76
Tiffany WELFORD AUS d. (3) Maki ARAI JAP 61 61
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE d. Meng LIU CHN 60 61
(5) Sophia MULSAP THA d. Olivia RICH AUS 63 36 75
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA d. Chelsea TE TAI NZL 61 64
Yue-Yue HU CHN d. (7) Elina GASANOVA RUS 62 06 64
(9) Ai YAMASOTO JAP d. Sae-Mi LIM KOR 67 62 61
----------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs q Tiffany WELFORD AUS
Cassandra BARR AUS vs q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE
Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Yoon-Young JEONG KOR
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR vs Da-Jung HONG KOR
(3) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Kairangi VANO NZL
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA vs Yumi NAKANO JAP
q Parul GOSWAMI IND vs Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA
(7) Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND vs q Ai YAMASOTO JAP
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR vs Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB
q Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB
Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs Hui CHEN CHN
(4) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs wc Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA
(5) Parija MALOO IND vs q Sophia MULSAP THA
wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA vs q Yue-Yue HU CHN
q Joohyoung KIM KOR vs Kumari-Sweta SOLANK IND
(2) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs wc Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL THA

----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sophia MULSAP/Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS
Chiao-Fang LO TPE/Yue YUAN CHN vs Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI/Kanyapat NARATTANA THA
(4) Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Khunpak ISSARA/Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA
Yoon-Young JEONG KOR/Yumi NAKANO JAP vs Hui CHEN/Ying-Ying DUAN CHN
Julia MORIARTY/Olivia RICH AUS vs Maki ARAI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP
(3) Sanaa and Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI/Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND vs Renee BINNIE AUS/Parul GOSWAMI IND
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Albina KHABIBULINA/Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB

James
May 25th, 2008, 08:07 PM
W: Sun-Jung Kim
RU: Cho-Won Lee
DB: S. Bhambri and Cho-Won Lee

germex
May 25th, 2008, 08:43 PM
RU: Min Hwa Yu

Meelis
May 25th, 2008, 08:57 PM
RU: Wongteanchai
DB: S. Bhambri and Cho-Won Lee

navyg
May 25th, 2008, 09:51 PM
W: Sun-Jung Kim
RU: Cho-Won Lee
MDB: Nakano, S. Bhambri

polishprodigy
May 25th, 2008, 11:19 PM
W: S Baambri
RU: A Baambri
DB: S. Baambri, Khabibbulina

DutchieGirl
May 26th, 2008, 12:16 AM
W: Sun-Jung Kim
RU: Wongteanchi
DB: S. Bhambri, Khabibulina

Freakan
May 26th, 2008, 01:16 AM
W: Cho Won Lee
RU: So Jung Kim
DB: S. Bhamnri, Khabibulina

ozfan44
May 26th, 2008, 04:00 AM
Good Luck TJ and Cassie :bounce:

Boreas
May 26th, 2008, 05:09 AM
W: Bhambri A
RU: Bhambri S
MDB: Tananta and Nakano

Brenda fan
May 26th, 2008, 09:28 AM
grrr they already started, too late:(

Equus
May 26th, 2008, 09:35 AM
RU: Khabibulina
MD DB: S.Bhambri & Khbubilina

Xian
May 26th, 2008, 01:06 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs q Tiffany WELFORD AUS
Cassandra BARR AUS vs q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE
Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Yoon-Young JEONG KOR
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR vs Da-Jung HONG KOR 64 67 76
(3) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Kairangi VANO NZL
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA vs Yumi NAKANO JAP 26 62 63
q Parul GOSWAMI IND vs Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA 62 41 ret Vijuksanaboon
(7) Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND vs q Ai YAMASOTO JAP
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR vs Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB
q Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 16 16
Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs Hui CHEN CHN 60 36 62
(4) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs wc Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA
(5) Parija MALOO IND vs q Sophia MULSAP THA
wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA vs q Yue-Yue HU CHN 67 64 62
q Joohyoung KIM KOR vs Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 61 62
(2) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs wc Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL THA 61 62

Xian
May 27th, 2008, 08:57 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs q Tiffany WELFORD AUS 62 16 62
Cassandra BARR AUS vs q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 46 16
Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Yoon-Young JEONG KOR 61 64
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR vs Da-Jung HONG KOR 64 67 76
(3) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Kairangi VANO NZL 57 62 63
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA vs Yumi NAKANO JAP 26 62 63
q Parul GOSWAMI IND vs Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA 62 41 ret Vijuksanaboon
(7) Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND vs q Ai YAMASOTO JAP 06 16
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR vs Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 61 63
q Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 16 16
Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs Hui CHEN CHN 60 36 62
(4) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs wc Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA 62 63
(5) Parija MALOO IND vs q Sophia MULSAP THA 36 26
wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA vs q Yue-Yue HU CHN 67 64 62
q Joohyoung KIM KOR vs Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 61 62
(2) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs wc Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL THA 61 62

----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sophia MULSAP/Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS 36 26
Chiao-Fang LO TPE/Yue YUAN CHN vs Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI/Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 67 57
(4) Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Khunpak ISSARA/Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA 76 63
Yoon-Young JEONG KOR/Yumi NAKANO JAP vs Hui CHEN/Ying-Ying DUAN CHN 36 26
Julia MORIARTY/Olivia RICH AUS vs Maki ARAI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP 26 46
(3) Sanaa and Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR 36 16
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI/Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND vs Renee BINNIE AUS/Parul GOSWAMI IND 46 36
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Albina KHABIBULINA/Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 63 26 8-10

Shine On Silver Moon
May 27th, 2008, 10:35 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs q Tiffany WELFORD AUS 62 16 62
Cassandra BARR AUS vs q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 46 16
Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Yoon-Young JEONG KOR 61 64
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR vs Da-Jung HONG KOR 64 67 76
(3) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Kairangi VANO NZL 57 62 63
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA vs Yumi NAKANO JAP 26 62 63
q Parul GOSWAMI IND vs Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA 62 41 ret Vijuksanaboon
(7) Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND vs q Ai YAMASOTO JAP 06 16
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR vs Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 61 63
q Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 16 16
Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs Hui CHEN CHN 60 36 62
(4) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs wc Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA 62 63
(5) Parija MALOO IND vs q Sophia MULSAP THA 36 26
wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA vs q Yue-Yue HU CHN 67 64 62
q Joohyoung KIM KOR vs Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 61 62
(2) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND vs wc Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL THA 61 62

----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sophia MULSAP/Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS 36 26
Chiao-Fang LO TPE/Yue YUAN CHN vs Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI/Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 67 57
(4) Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Khunpak ISSARA/Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA 76 63
Yoon-Young JEONG KOR/Yumi NAKANO JAP vs Hui CHEN/Ying-Ying DUAN CHN 36 26
Julia MORIARTY/Olivia RICH AUS vs Maki ARAI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP 26 46
(3) Sanaa and Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR 36 16
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI/Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND vs Renee BINNIE AUS/Parul GOSWAMI IND 46 36
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Albina KHABIBULINA/Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 63 26 8-10

Thanks a lot for the results but I knew from Tananta's dad that she won her doubles yesterday...;)

Xian
May 28th, 2008, 08:47 AM
2nd round
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. q Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 62 64
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR d. Cho-Won LEE KOR 62 75
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA d. (3) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA 76 63
q Parul GOSWAMI IND d. q Ai YAMASOTO JAP 64 63
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 61 63
(4) Lavinia TANANTA INA d. Yin-Ying DUAN CHN 67 61 64
wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA d. Sophia MULSAP THA 61 36 64
q Joohyoung KIM KOR d. (2) Sanaa BHAMBRI IND 61 61

----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

QF
Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS d. Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI/Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 67 64 10-6
(4) Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR d. Hui CHEN/Ying-Ying DUAN CHN 63 75
Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR d. Maki ARAI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP 46 62 12-10
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA d. Renee BINNIE AUS/Parul GOSWAMI IND 76 62

kfh_9118
May 28th, 2008, 10:58 PM
Lavinia :yeah:

Yayuk/Tiffany :)

Xian
May 29th, 2008, 07:59 AM
QF
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR d. (1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND 61 64
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA d. q Parul GOSWAMI IND 63 36 63
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. (4) Lavinia TANANTA INA 64 75
q Joohyoung KIM KOR d. wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 76 64

Boreas
May 29th, 2008, 08:08 AM
Those Bhambri sisters are just useless. I picked them for W and RU for the third time in a row, and they allways lose in early rounds:o

DutchieGirl
May 29th, 2008, 11:04 AM
Those Bhambri sisters are just useless. I picked them for W and RU for the third time in a row, and they allways lose in early rounds:o

Well you should have learnt by now then. :p

Boreas
May 29th, 2008, 11:30 AM
It`s easier to pick Bhambri sisters( who were first seeds:o), than choosing between 15 Kim`s from South Korea in the same draw, when I dont know how to separate them:lol: Will pick Tananta next time:angel:

DutchieGirl
May 29th, 2008, 11:36 AM
It`s easier to pick Bhambri sisters( who were first seeds:o), than choosing between 15 Kim`s from South Korea in the same draw, when I dont know how to separate them:lol: Will pick Tananta next time:angel:

:lol: I picked them in the first week - one of them anyway, and learnt from then. :p

navyg
May 29th, 2008, 11:50 AM
:lol:

ozfan44
May 29th, 2008, 12:44 PM
Keep going Yayuk and TJ

Xian
May 30th, 2008, 11:08 AM
SF
(6) Min-Hwa YU KOR d. wc Khunpak ISSARA THA 62 63
(8) Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. q Joohyoung KIM KOR 16 64 63

----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

SF
Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS d. (4) Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR 64 64
(2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA d. Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR 62 26 10-8
Final
Yayuk BASUKI INA/Tiffany WELFORD AUS d. (2) Elina GASANOVA RUS/Lavinia TANANTA INA 26 76 10-4

Boreas
May 31st, 2008, 08:45 AM
Final
Yu def Kim 6:4, 5:7, 6:1

rated_next
Jun 1st, 2008, 01:13 PM
Congrats to Min-Hwa