PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Tortosa, Spain, May26, winner: Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany


Xian
May 23rd, 2008, 09:53 AM
10,000$ Tortosa, Spain

Club Tennis Carretera Simpatica

Surface: Clay


http://fotos.euroresidentes.com/fotos/costa_brava/parador_tortosa/images/Parador_de_Tortosa%20(20).jpg

Tortosa (Latin (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin) Dertusa, Arabic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arabic_language) طرطوشة Ṭurṭūšah) is the capital of the comarca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia/Comarques) of Baix Ebre (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baix_Ebre), in the province of Tarragona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tarragona), in Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia), Spain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain), located at 12 metres above the sea, by the Ebre (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ebre) river. Population 30,088 (1996).
It was conquered from the Moors (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moors) by the Count Ramon Berenguer IV of Barcelona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ramon_Berenguer_IV%2C_Count_of_Barcelona) in 1148 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1148).


Previous Winners:
1996: Angela BÜRGIS SUI d. Silke FRANKL GER 61 61
1997: Nuria MONTERO ESP d. Veronica STELE ARG 63 61
1998: Bahia MOUHTASSINE MAR d. Patricia AZNAR ESP 76 62
1999: Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 64
2000: Vanessa KRAUTH ARG d. Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP 26 63 61
2001: Capucine ROUSSEAU FRA d. Daniela KLEMENSCHITS AUT 63 60
2002: Maria-Jose SANCHEZ ALAYETO ESP d. Alexandra KRAVETS UKR 75 62
2003: Adriana GONZALEZ PENAS ESP d. Marta FRAGA PEREZ ESP 62 46 63
2004: Marta FRAGA PEREZ ESP d. Claudia JORDA FERNANDEZ ESP 64 64
2005: Adriana GONZALEZ PENAS ESP d. Anna FONT ESTRADA ESP 46 63 60
2006: Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Nuria SANCHEZ GARCIA ESP 76 62
2007: Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 75 64

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Diana STOMLEGA ROM vs Anne-Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 61 62
Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR vs Clara MATIAS ESP 62 63
Amaia ORMAZABAL OREGUI ESP vs bye
(2) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs bye
Andrea MORA BARBA ESP vs Victoria LARRIERE FRA 16 46
Xi LI CHN vs Romina SCEATS GBR 64 63
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO ESP vs bye
(3) Lamia ESSAADI MAR vs bye
Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP vs Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 26 36
Helena MARTINEZ SOLER ESP vs Bibiana ALMEIDA POR 63 61
Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS vs bye
(4) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Jorxhilda KOSTADINI ALB vs Laura RODRIGUEZ NAVAS ESP 06 26
Valentina VASILIEVA RUS vs Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP 46 26
Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP vs bye
Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP vs bye
Caroline THORNTON USA vs Carolina DELGADO CHI 63 60
Anna VINES MILIAN ESP vs Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP 64 36 57
Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP vs bye
Laia MESTRE LINARES ESP vs bye
Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP vs Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP 26 16
Katie GOUYETTE GBR vs Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 16 16
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS vs bye
Siria-Elena BREBENEL ROM vs bye
Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP vs Julia COMAS ESPONA ESP 64 62
Cristina GIMENEZ PENA ESP vs Misato FUJITA JAP 63 62
Plamena KURTEVA BUL vs Nela KREJCI CZE 63 61
Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS vs bye
Beatriz JUAN MIRANZO ESP vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 36 26
Inna AGAEVA RUS vs Nona MOTSKOBILI GEO 61 63
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM vs bye
2nd round
(1) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Diana STOMLEGA ROM 64 64
Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR d. Amaia ORMAZABAL OREGUI ESP 62 75
(2) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. Victoria LARRIERE FRA ret
Xi LI CHN d. Patricia OSORIO FARGAS ESP 61 61
(3) Lamia ESSAADI MAR d. Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 36 60 60
Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Helena MARTINEZ SOLER ESP 64 60
(4) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP d. Laura RODRIGUEZ NAVAS ESP 75 61
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP d. Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 63 63
Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP d. Caroline THORNTON USA 62 62
Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP d. Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP 62 76
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP d. Laia MESTRE LINARES ESP 60 60
Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 62 61
Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP d. Siria Elena BREBENEL ROM 61 60
Plamena KURTEVA BUL d. Cristina GIMENEZ PENA ESP 64 61
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS 63 62
Inna AGAEVA RUS d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM 64 64
3rd round
(1) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR 36 61 75
Xi LI CHN d. (2) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 64 63
(3) Lamia ESSAADI MAR d. Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 62 61
(4) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP d. Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP 64 75
Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP d. Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 63 62
Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP 62 62
Plamena KURTEVA BUL d. Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 75 64
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Inna AGAEVA RUS 61 60

---------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1)Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs wc Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP 61 64
wc Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 63 63
wc Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP vs Kristina STEIERT GER 26 26
(7) Renee REINHARD NED vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 64 62
(4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 06 26
LL Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs q Xi LI CHN 62 46 36
q Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 16 16
(6) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 62 64
(5) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs q Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 64 36 60
q Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs q Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 46 36
Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR 26 16
(3) Elena PIOPPO ITA vs Julia PARASYUK RUS 64 61
(8) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs q Plamena KURTEVA BUL 61 60
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs q Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 36 06
LL Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP vs wc Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP 60 62
(2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP vs q Lamia ESSAADI MAR 36 64 75
2nd round
wc Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. (1) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 64 76
Kristina STEIERT GER d. (7) Renee REINHARD NED 64 26 61
Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP d. q Xi LI CHN 60 63
(6) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 61 46 63
(5) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. q Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 61 60
Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. (3) Elena PIOPPO ITA 75 64
(8) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP d. q Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 75 62
(2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP d. LL Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 64 63
QF
Kristina STEIERT GER d. wc Ximena HERMOSO MEX62 63
Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP d. (6) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 62 64
Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. (5) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 61 76
(8) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP d. (2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP 26 63 64
SF
Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP d. Kristina STEIERT GER ret
Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. (8) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 63 75
Final
Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP d. Amanda CARRERAS GBR 62 63


--------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Elena PIOPPO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs bye
(3) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO/Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP vs Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR/Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 60 60
(4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP/Ximena HERMOSO MEX 75 64
(2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs bye
SF
(1) Elena PIOPPO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. (3) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO/Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 64 76
(2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. (4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 61 62
Final
(1) Elena PIOPPO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. (2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 76 61

Xian
May 23rd, 2008, 06:39 PM
quali posted :wavey:

Boreas
May 23rd, 2008, 06:55 PM
QDB: Venticinque Torres and Rodriguez Navas

James
May 23rd, 2008, 09:51 PM
QDB: Venticinque-Torres and Rodriguez-Navas

Petkorazzi
May 23rd, 2008, 09:55 PM
Wonder how many games Motskobili will win. :rolleyes:

Meelis
May 23rd, 2008, 10:06 PM
QDB: Venticinque-Torres and Rodriguez-Navas

navyg
May 23rd, 2008, 10:11 PM
QDB: Rodriguez Nvas, Venticinque Torres

Brenda fan
May 23rd, 2008, 11:54 PM
QDB: Kurteva, Rodrigues-Navas

Freakan
May 24th, 2008, 01:26 AM
QDB: Kurteva, Venticinque Torres

DutchieGirl
May 24th, 2008, 02:13 AM
QDB: Venticinque Torres and Rodriguez Navas

Nidalgina
May 24th, 2008, 11:43 AM
RU Renee Reinhard

CCCP1
May 24th, 2008, 11:49 AM
Good Luck

Sasha KHABIBULINA
Daria KIRPICHEVA
Valentina VASILIEVA
Plamena KURTEVA
Inna AGAEVA

Equus
May 24th, 2008, 12:41 PM
Q.DB: Venticinque-Torres & Kurteva

Meelis
May 24th, 2008, 06:40 PM
QR1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) BYE
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-2

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (2) BYE
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Li XI (CHN) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) BYE

Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) (3) BYE
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-3 6-1
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-2

Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) BYE
Caroline THORNTON (USA) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-3 6-0

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Anna VINES-MILIAN (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) BYE

Laia MESTRE LINARES (ESP) BYE
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) BYE
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) Vs Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP)

Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) Vs Misato FUJITA (JPN)
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) Vs Nela KREJCI (CZE)

Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) BYE
Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) Vs Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP)

Inna AGAEVA (RUS) Vs Nona MOTSKOBILI (GEO)
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

polishprodigy
May 24th, 2008, 07:22 PM
QDB: Solsona-Carcosona (r2), Kurteva (r1)

tobi
May 24th, 2008, 09:43 PM
QDB : Torro-Flor (R1) & Cervera-Vazquez (R2)

Xian
May 26th, 2008, 09:50 PM
2nd round
(1) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Diana STOMLEGA ROM 64 64
Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR d. Amaia ORMAZABAL OREGUI ESP 62 75
(2) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. Victoria LARRIERE FRA ret
Xi LI CHN d. Patricia OSORIO FARGAS ESP 61 61
(3) Lamia ESSAADI MAR d. Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 36 60 60
Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Helena MARTINEZ SOLER ESP 64 60
(4) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP d. Laura RODRIGUEZ NAVAS ESP 75 61
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP d. Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 63 63
Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP d. Caroline THORNTON USA 62 62
Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP d. Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP 62 76
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP d. Laia MESTRE LINARES ESP 60 60
Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 62 61
Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP d. Siria Elena BREBENEL ROM 61 60
Plamena KURTEVA BUL d. Cristina GIMENEZ PENA ESP 64 61
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS 63 62
Inna AGAEVA RUS d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM 64 64
3rd round
(1) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR 36 61 75
Xi LI CHN d. (2) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 64 63
(3) Lamia ESSAADI MAR d. Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 62 61
(4) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP d. Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP 64 75
Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP d. Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 63 62
Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP 62 62
Plamena KURTEVA BUL d. Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 75 64
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Inna AGAEVA RUS 61 60

---------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1)Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs wc Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP
wc Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP
wc Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP vs Kristina STEIERT GER
(7) Renee REINHARD NED vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP
(4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP
LL Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs q Xi LI CHN
q Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA
(6) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Giorgia MORTELLO ITA
(5) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs q Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP
q Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs q Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP
Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR
(3) Elena PIOPPO ITA vs Julia PARASYUK RUS
(8) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs q Plamena KURTEVA BUL
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs q Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP
LL Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP vs wc Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP
(2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP vs q Lamia ESSAADI MAR

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Elena PIOPPO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs bye
(3) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO/Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP vs Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR/Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS
(4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP/Ximena HERMOSO MEX
(2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs bye

FORZA SARITA
May 26th, 2008, 09:53 PM
W: Pioppo
RU: Sulpizio

navyg
May 26th, 2008, 10:02 PM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Campos Molina
MDB: Sulpizio, Steiert

James
May 26th, 2008, 10:18 PM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Gabarrus-Alonso
DB: Sulpizio and Steiert

tobi
May 26th, 2008, 11:09 PM
RU : Reinhard

DB : Sulpizio & Steiert

Freakan
May 27th, 2008, 01:04 AM
W: Reinhard
RU: Campos-Molina
DB: Sulzipio, Steiert

DutchieGirl
May 27th, 2008, 01:34 AM
W: Reinhard
RU: Pioppo
DB: Sulpizio, Steiert

Equus
May 27th, 2008, 01:57 AM
MDDB: Sulpizio&Steiert
RU:Fernandez-Brugues

germex
May 27th, 2008, 02:55 AM
RU: Yera Campos

germex
May 27th, 2008, 02:56 AM
Good luck to Ximena Hermoso.

Boreas
May 27th, 2008, 06:18 AM
W: Fernandez Brugues
RU: Pioppo
MDB: Steiert and Sulpizio

Brenda fan
May 27th, 2008, 10:02 AM
W: Reinhard
RU: Gabbarus-Alonso
DB: Campos-Molina, Fernandez-Brugues

Xian
May 28th, 2008, 09:41 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1)Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs wc Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP
wc Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 63 63
wc Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP vs Kristina STEIERT GER
(7) Renee REINHARD NED vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 64 62
(4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 06 26
LL Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs q Xi LI CHN
q Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA
(6) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 62 64
(5) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs q Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP
q Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs q Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP
Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR
(3) Elena PIOPPO ITA vs Julia PARASYUK RUS 64 61
(8) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs q Plamena KURTEVA BUL
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs q Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP
LL Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP vs wc Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP
(2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP vs q Lamia ESSAADI MAR

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Elena PIOPPO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs bye
(3) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO/Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP vs Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR/Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 60 60
(4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP/Ximena HERMOSO MEX 75 64
(2) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs bye

jamatthews
May 29th, 2008, 09:22 PM
1st Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Renee REINHARD (NED) (7) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (4) 6-0 6-2
Li XI (CHN) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (5) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (3) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (8) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) 3-6 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (5) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-4
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (8) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Petkorazzi
May 29th, 2008, 09:36 PM
Renee :rolleyes:

JAMESYBABY!
May 29th, 2008, 09:38 PM
Amanda :D ,, kick ass girl :D

IMPOSSIBLE
May 29th, 2008, 09:42 PM
Amanda :woohoo:

germex
May 29th, 2008, 09:51 PM
What . . . . .? Ximena over Valentina? OMG
Great!!! Ximena usually wins a few matches in 10K qualies, and thats it. She is very young, so I guess she is improving. :)

Brenda fan
May 29th, 2008, 10:09 PM
Renee:sad:

DutchieGirl
May 30th, 2008, 12:56 AM
:help:

JAMESYBABY!
May 30th, 2008, 08:38 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017365&event=1100099161&round=3

Amanda into the semis :D :woohoo:

TheBoiledEgg
May 30th, 2008, 09:26 PM
WTF Amanda in semis ;) :bolt: ;)

Monica_Rules
May 31st, 2008, 11:17 AM
Mandy :) Keep going

spiceboy
May 31st, 2008, 11:39 AM
I think Amanda deserves a MD WC in Wimbledon Juniors :worship:

She's half Spanish and lives in Barcelona, not too sure about her abilities on grass :lol:

rated_next
May 31st, 2008, 01:42 PM
Semifinals:

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) Walkover
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (8) 6-3 7-5

Ballbasher
May 31st, 2008, 02:11 PM
Kristina :sad: :hug:

TheBoiledEgg
May 31st, 2008, 02:19 PM
wow Amanda ;) :D

*hingis_forever*
May 31st, 2008, 03:09 PM
Amanda :D

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2008, 03:35 PM
Amanda :yeah:

shrOOf
May 31st, 2008, 06:33 PM
Kris :sad:

rated_next
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:22 PM
Finals:

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-2 6-3 :D :)

finally something good for Beatriz :) :yeah:

spiceboy
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:28 PM
Bea and Carla triumphing this week :bounce:

http://tenisbase.com/img15/F15038.jpg

JAMESYBABY!
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:55 PM
Amanda :sad:,, still a good to get to the final :D