PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Olecko, POland, May26, winner: Edyta Cieplucha


Xian
May 23rd, 2008, 08:47 AM
10,000$ Olecko, Poland

Olecko Cup

Surface: Clay



http://www.um.olecko.pl/tenis2008/tenis_1.jpg

VIII Międzynarodowy Turniej Tenisowy Kobiet
PKO BP Olecko CUP 2008
25.05. - 01.06.2008r.

Olecko former German (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_language): Marggrabowa (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/5/55/Marggrabowa.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)·info (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Marggrabowa.ogg)) since 1560, also Oletzko (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/0/05/Oletzko.ogg) Treuburg (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/5/55/Treuburg.ogg) 1928) is a town in Masuria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Masuria), in the Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Warmian-Masurian_Voivodeship) of Poland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Poland), near Ełk (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/E%C5%82k) and Suwałki (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suwa%C5%82ki). It is situated at the mouth of the Lega (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lega) river into the Great Olecko Lake (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Great_Olecko_Lake&action=edit&redlink=1) (Jezioro Oleckie Wielkie) on its south-western shore. Olecko is the seat of Olecko County (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Olecko_County).
Marggrabowa was founded as a town by Albert of Brandenburg-Ansbach (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Albert_of_Prussia), Duke of the Duchy of Prussia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ducal_Prussia), on January 1 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/January_1), 1560 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1560). The town's name is derived from the German word Markgraf (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Margrave), the duke's title as the margraviate of Brandenburg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brandenburg)'s prince. The city coats of arms still reflect the Brandenburg red eagle and the Hohenzollern (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hohenzollern) black and white going back to Albert of Brandenburg Prussia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Albert_of_Brandenburg_Prussia).

Previous Winners:
2001: Lenka SNAJDROVA CZE d. Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 63 61
2002: Marta DOMACHOWSKA POL d. Liana-Gabriela BALACI ROM 16 63 61
2003: Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. Dominika LUZAROVA CZE 62 60
2004: Ekatarina DZEHALEVICH BLR d. Olga BROZDA POL 46 75 64
2005: Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. Radana HOLUSOVA CZE 75 61
2006: Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Olga BROZDA POL 64 64
2007: Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 62 61

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
Katarzyna KALETA POL vs Monika KIEPAL POL 60 60
Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE vs bye
Martina DARCZUK POL vs bye
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK vs bye
Edita MILOS CRO vs Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA POL 63 61
Ewa KACPRZYK POL vs bye
Agata BARANSKA POL vs Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 57 16
Karolina MIKOLAJCUK POL vs bye
Karolina ZAMIELA POL vs bye
Olga FISCHER GER vs bye
Kristyna HANCAROVA SVK vs Maja KAZMIERUK POL 61 76
Monika GALIKOVA SVK vs bye
Eva HUSAKOVA SVK vs Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL 61 62
Andrea PILVEIN HUN vs bye
Lucie SIPKOVA CZE vs bye
2nd round
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Katarzyna KALETA POL 62 46 75
Martina DARCZUK POL d. Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE 76 75
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK d. Edita MILOS CRO 61 64
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. Ewa KACPRZYK POL 62 63
Karolina MIKOLAJCZUK POL d. Karolina ZAMIELA POL 63 75
Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE d. Olga FISCHER GER 63 62
Eva HUSAKOVA CZE d. Monika GALIKOVA SVK 64 63
Lucie SIPKOVA CZE d. Anrea PILVEIN HUN 60 61
-----------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga BROZDA POL vs Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 62 64
q Eva HUSAKOVA CZE vs Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL 36 26
q Karolina MIKOLAJCZUK POL vs Petra KREJSOVA CZE 75 06 16
(6) q Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs LL Katarzyna KALETA POL 63 62
(3) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Annie GÖRANSSON SWE 62 61
wc Anna MYDLOWSKA POL vs Veronika DOMAGALA POL 26 16
Joanna KACPRZYK POL vs Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 26 16
(7) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs q Lucie SIPKOVA CZE 64 61
LL Monika GALIKOVA SVK vs q Martina DARCZUK POL 06 26
Conny PERRIN SUI vs Karolina DOMANSKÍ SWE 61 63
wc Agata BACHANEK POL vs Julia JAGODZINSKA POL 76 63
(4) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs q Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 63 63
(8) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs Rosanna HATCH GBR 60 62
q Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK vs Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 16 16
q Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE vs Melanie OOSTERHOF GER 57 63 61
(2) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs wc Klaudia GAWLIK POL 62 61
2nd round
Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL d. (1) Olga BROZDA POL 62 64
(6) q Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Petra KREJSOVA CZE 64 63
(3) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE d. Veronika DOMAGALA POL 76 46 63
(7) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 36 61 63
Conny PERRIN SUI d. q Martina DARCZUK POL 62 63
(4) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. wc Agata BACHANEK POL 61 60
(8) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 62 62
(2) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. q Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE 61 64
QF
Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL d. (6) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 61 63
(7) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. (3) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 61 64
(4) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. Conny PERRIN SUI 63 63
(2) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. (8) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 60 60
SF
Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL d. (7) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 46 75 63
(2) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. (4) Karolina KOSINSKA POL 60 63
Final
Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL d. (2) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL 62 60
----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga BROZDA/Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs bye
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK/Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs bye
Annie GÖRANSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs Barbora KRTICKOVA/Lucie SIPKOVA CZE 26 76 10-6
(2) Karolina DOMANSKI SWE/Anna MYDLOWSKA POL vs bye
SF
(1) Olga BROZDA/Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK/Petra KREJSOVA CZE 64 61
Annie GÖRANSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. (2) Karolina DOMANSKI SWE/Anna MYDLOWSKA POL 60 62
Final
(1) Olga BROZDA/Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. Annie GÖRANSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 64 62

IMPOSSIBLE
May 23rd, 2008, 03:16 PM
Good Luck: Annie Goransson and Karolina Domanski

DutchieGirl
May 24th, 2008, 01:05 AM
GL Pliskova's. :)

Nidalgina
May 24th, 2008, 10:45 AM
RU Karolina Pliskova

Meelis
May 24th, 2008, 05:42 PM
QD

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
Katarzyna KALETA (POL) Vs Monika KIEPAL (POL)

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Martina DARCZUK (POL) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Edita MILOS (CRO) Vs Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL)

Ewa KACPRZYK (POL) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) Vs Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK)

Mikolajczuk MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) BYE
Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) BYE

Olga FISCHER (GER) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) Vs Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL)

Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) Vs Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL)

Andrea PILVEIN (HUN) BYE
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) BYE

Boreas
May 24th, 2008, 06:05 PM
QDB: Zagorska and Milos

polishprodigy
May 24th, 2008, 06:21 PM
QDB: Husakova (r1), Zagorska (r2)

navyg
May 24th, 2008, 08:04 PM
another db fest...ugh
QDB: Zagorska (R2), Husakova

tobi
May 24th, 2008, 08:46 PM
QDB : Morgosova (R1) & Zagorska (R2)

Freakan
May 24th, 2008, 08:49 PM
QDB: Sipkova, Kaleta

James
May 24th, 2008, 08:57 PM
QDB: Zagorska (R2) and Milos (R1)

Meelis
May 24th, 2008, 09:11 PM
QDB: Zagorska (r2) and Morgosova

DutchieGirl
May 24th, 2008, 11:49 PM
QDB: Husakova, Zagorska (r2)

Brenda fan
May 25th, 2008, 12:54 AM
QDB: Morgosova, Husakova

Equus
May 25th, 2008, 11:18 AM
Q.DB: Sipkova(R2) & Husakova(R1)

Freakan
May 25th, 2008, 11:36 AM
There is no way Morgosova double bagels Baranska who defeated Zagorska few weeks ago. And there is no way Zagorska double bagels Kaleta ;)

Meelis
May 25th, 2008, 01:43 PM
QR1

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
Katarzyna KALETA (POL) defeated Monika KIEPAL (POL) 6-0 6-0

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Martina DARCZUK (POL) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Edita MILOS (CRO) defeated Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1

Ewa KACPRZYK (POL) BYE
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-5 6-1

Mikolajczuk MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) BYE
Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) BYE

Olga FISCHER (GER) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 6-1 7-6(2)

Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-2

Andrea PILVEIN (HUN) BYE
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) BYE

QR2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) Vs Katarzyna KALETA (POL)
Martina DARCZUK (POL) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) Vs Edita MILOS (CRO)
Ewa KACPRZYK (POL) Vs Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK)

Mikolajczuk MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) defeated Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) 6-3 7-5
Olga FISCHER (GER) Vs Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE)

Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) Vs Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE)
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea PILVEIN (HUN) 6-0 6-1

James
May 26th, 2008, 02:14 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Kosinska
DB: Kiszczynska and Krystyna Pliskova

Xian
May 26th, 2008, 04:11 PM
2nd round
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Katarzyna KALETA POL 62 46 75
Martina DARCZUK POL d. Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE 76 75
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK d. Edita MILOS CRO 61 64
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. Ewa KACPRZYK POL 62 63
Karolina MIKOLAJCZUK POL d. Karolina ZAMIELA POL 63 75
Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE d. Olga FISCHER GER 63 62
Eva HUSAKOVA CZE d. Monika GALIKOVA SVK 64 63
Lucie SIPKOVA CZE d. Anrea PILVEIN HUN 60 61
-----------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga BROZDA POL vs Michaela POCHABOVA SVK
q Eva HUSAKOVA CZE vs Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL
q Karolina MIKOLAJCZUK POL vs Petra KREJSOVA CZE
(6) q Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs LL Katarzyna KALETA POL
(3) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Annie GÖRANSSON SWE
wc Anna MYDLOWSKA POL vs Veronika DOMAGALA POL
Joanna KACPRZYK POL vs Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE
(7) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs q Lucie SIPKOVA CZE
LL Monika GALIKOVA SVK vs q Martina DARCZUK POL
Conny PERRIN SUI vs Karolina DOMANSKÍ SWE
wc Agata BACHANEK POL vs Julia JAGODZINSKA POL
(4) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs q Karin MORGOSOVA SVK
(8) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs Rosanna HATCH GBR
q Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK vs Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE
q Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE vs Melanie OOSTERHOF GER
(2) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs wc Klaudia GAWLIK POL
----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga BROZDA/Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs bye
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK/Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs bye
Annie GÖRANSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs Barbora KRTICKOVA/Lucie SIPKOVA CZE
(2) Karolina DOMANSKI SWE/Anna MYDLOWSKA POL vs bye

paul_masterton
May 26th, 2008, 04:17 PM
bad draw for Rosanna :(

germex
May 26th, 2008, 04:19 PM
RU: Olga Brozda

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2008, 05:11 PM
Good Luck

Annie and Karolina, Annie/Hanne and Karolina/Anna

Boreas
May 26th, 2008, 05:37 PM
W: Jegiolka
RU: Ka. Pliskova
MDB: Domagala and Kr. Pliskova

polishprodigy
May 26th, 2008, 05:56 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Skak Jensen
DB: Domagala, Jagodzinska

Meelis
May 26th, 2008, 07:34 PM
RU: Brozda
DB: Domagala and and Krystyna Pliskova

FORZA SARITA
May 26th, 2008, 07:42 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Skak Jensen

navyg
May 26th, 2008, 08:54 PM
W: Karolina Pliskova
RU: Vajdova
MDB: Kisczynska, Jagodzinska

Brenda fan
May 26th, 2008, 09:00 PM
RU: Kiszcynska
DB: Kristyna Pliskova, Kiszcynska

tobi
May 26th, 2008, 10:18 PM
Winner : Kiszczynska
RU : Brozda

DB : Zagorska & Kiszczynska

Equus
May 26th, 2008, 10:52 PM
RU: Kiszcynska
MD DB: Kris. Pliskova(r1) & Anyone over Bachanek/Jagodzinska (r2)

Freakan
May 27th, 2008, 12:02 AM
W: Skank-Jensen
RU: Kosinska
DB: Kosniska/Morgosova, Kr. Pliskova

DutchieGirl
May 27th, 2008, 12:44 AM
W: Kiszczynska
RU: Pliskova (Karolina)
DB: Jegiolka, Kristyna Pliskova

esmak
May 27th, 2008, 04:14 PM
Good luck to :wavey:
Michaela P
Monika G
Karin M
Ivana K

IMPOSSIBLE
May 27th, 2008, 06:58 PM
Singles 1st Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) Vs Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK)
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Mikolajczuk MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) Vs Petra KREJSOVA (CZE)
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) defeated Katarzyna KALETA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) Vs Annie GORANSSON (SWE)
Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) Vs Veronika DOMAGALA (POL)
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna KACPRZYK (POL) 6-2 6-1
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) Vs Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (7)
Martina DARCZUK (POL) defeated Edita MILOS (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Conny PERRIN (SUI) Vs Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE)
Agata BACHANEK (POL) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) Vs Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4)
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) Vs Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE)
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) Vs Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER)
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) Vs Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2)

Doubles Quarterfinal

BROZDA (POL) / KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) BYE
KAROLYIOVA (SVK) / KREJSOVA (CZE) BYE
GORANSSON (SWE) / JENSEN (DEN) defeated KRTICKOVA (CZE) / SIPKOVA (CZE) 2-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
DOMANSKI (SWE) / MYDLOWSKA (POL) (2) BYE

Doubles Semifinal

BROZDA (POL) / KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) defeated KAROLYIOVA (SVK) / KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
GORANSSON (SWE) / JENSEN (DEN) Vs DOMANSKI (SWE) / MYDLOWSKA (POL) (2)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 27th, 2008, 06:59 PM
Goransson/Jensen :)

DutchieGirl
May 28th, 2008, 01:07 AM
:D Kris

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2008, 04:56 PM
1st Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Mikolajczuk MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) defeated Katarzyna KALETA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna KACPRZYK (POL) 6-2 6-1
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (7) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Martina DARCZUK (POL) defeated Edita MILOS (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Agata BACHANEK (POL) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-2 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2008, 04:56 PM
Doubles Semifinal

BROZDA (POL) / KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) defeated KAROLYIOVA (SVK) / KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
GORANSSON (SWE) / JENSEN (DEN) defeated DOMANSKI (SWE) / MYDLOWSKA (POL) (2) 6-0 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Annie :( So close to a very good win and a WTA ranking...

Karolina :o

Annie/Hanne :woohoo: Nice win !

esmak
May 28th, 2008, 07:29 PM
:sad::bigcry:
Michaela P
Karin M
Ivana K

daniela86
May 29th, 2008, 08:22 PM
2nd round :


Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) 6-2 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (7) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Martina DARCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-3
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-1 6-0
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Kristyna :sad:
Karolina :banana: :banana: Take the title :rocker:

Kutuzova
May 29th, 2008, 09:34 PM
GO Magdalena!

DutchieGirl
May 30th, 2008, 12:02 AM
:D Karo
:sad: Kris

polishprodigy
May 30th, 2008, 06:46 PM
Doubles Final

BROZDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013676) (POL) / KISZCZYNSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031920) (POL) (1) defeated GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055973) (SWE) / JENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002455) (DEN) 6-4 6-2

polishprodigy
May 30th, 2008, 06:47 PM
Quarterfinal

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082816) (POL) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062258) (POL) (6) 6-1 6-3
Hanne Skak JENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002455) (DEN) (7) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100093637) (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003583) (POL) (4) defeated Conny PERRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073012) (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031920) (POL) (2) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077820) (POL) (8) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082816) (POL) Vs Hanne Skak JENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002455) (DEN) (7)
Karolina KOSINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003583) (POL) (4) Vs Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031920) (POL) (2)

DutchieGirl
May 30th, 2008, 10:17 PM
:fiery: Jensen. ;)

Brenda fan
May 30th, 2008, 10:36 PM
Gosh, Jensen has seen the light all of a sudden?

polishprodigy
May 30th, 2008, 10:36 PM
This Karolina Pliskova in Prague was such a fluke!

IMPOSSIBLE
May 30th, 2008, 10:39 PM
Hanne ;)

tobi
May 30th, 2008, 11:17 PM
What a loss Olga :o :help:

Pick it up soon girl.

DutchieGirl
May 31st, 2008, 02:23 AM
This Karolina Pliskova in Prague was such a fluke!

Everyone can have a good week - she did win a $10k a couple of weeks before Prague too. :shrug: Just coz she won some matches in Prague doesn't mean she's gonna win every $10k now. :shrug: Also doesn't mean it's a fluke that she won some matches there either.

denijs
May 31st, 2008, 08:04 AM
Magda :eek: She should have let Justyna win a single game :lol:
I can't see her losing in this tournament :D:D:D Dawaj Magda!!!!! :devil:

polishprodigy
May 31st, 2008, 12:45 PM
Semifinal

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082816) (POL) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002455) (DEN) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031920) (POL) (2) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003583) (POL) (4) 6-0 6-3

Final

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082816) (POL) Vs Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031920) (POL) (2)

Niunia
May 31st, 2008, 12:56 PM
Edyta :) ...woooow

Jakub
May 31st, 2008, 10:39 PM
Magda :)
but Karolina :sad:

congrats to Edyta as well

rated_next
Jun 1st, 2008, 01:33 PM
Finals:

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) 6-2 6-0 :eek: :bolt:

OMG! Magda :help:
Congrats Edyta :worship: -- where did this come from??

polishprodigy
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:31 PM
Edyta :eek:

Jakub
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:32 PM
:eek:

congrats Edyta :eek:

sorry for Magda though

polishprodigy
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:54 PM
All Polish winners :D