PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - First Qualifying Round | Bottom Half - Vote NOW!


CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2008, 08:19 AM
PYW Roland Garros

http://www.fototok.tkb.pl/pt/2/86/86142_3.jpg

http://img.bleskovky.sk/23143.jpg/roland_garros_logo.jpg
Welcome to Paris, France! The second Grand Slam of the year gets underway! During the last few weeks players were preparing in big and smaller PYW events for that unique tournament. The last three editions saw fan favourites Anastasia Myskina, Kim Clijsters and Ana Ivanovic take home the trophies. But who will do so this year? Only your votes can determine this! VOTE as the tournament kicks off.

Ranking Points:



W - 650
F - 456
SF - 292
QF - 162
R16 - 90
R32 - 56
R64 - 32
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 10 *
Q3 - 5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:


2007 | Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2006 | Ana Ivanovic SCG [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2005 | Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgenia Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2


The Favourites:

http://i.lidovky.cz/06/012/lncl/BAT107793_benes.jpg

First Section: Iveta Benesova CZE [1]

http://www.thehindu.com/2007/02/19/images/2007021909431902.jpg

Second Section: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [18]

http://sport.etv.ee/failid/3070.jpg

Third Section: Maret Ani EST [3]

http://www.tribuneindia.com/2004/20040211/sp6.jpg

Fourth Section: Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/40276000/jpg/_40276425_anne_serve_298.jpg

Fifth Section: Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

http://www.autosflipkens.com/flipus2bu0.jpg

Sixth Section: Kirsten Flipkens BEL

http://www.sporx.com/i/wb/Bethanie_Mattek.jpg

Seventh Section: Bethanie Mattek USA [7]

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/68/184712410_eecba08c6e.jpg?v=0

Eighth Section: Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

http://news.bbc.co.uk/media/images/39764000/jpg/_39764671_molik_getty_245x300.jpg

Ninth Section: Alicia Molik AUS [9]

http://www.challengebell.com/images/fiches_joueuses/salerni.jpghttp://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41647000/jpg/_41647588_tennis_416.jpg

Tenth Section: Zheng Jie CHN

http://www.pragueopen.cz/2007/pix/IMG_9360.jpg

Eleventh Section: Urszula Radwanska POL

http://www.stz.sk/foto_clanek/cibulkova_ritro.jpghttp://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41219000/jpg/_41219642_schruff_getty_220x300.jpg

Twelfth Section: Julia Schruff GER [16]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Iveta Benesova CZE [1] beat Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 6-2 6-0
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Greta Arn HUN | 7-5 6-2
Sandra Martinovic BIH beat Kumiko Iijima JPN | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [19] | 1-6 6-2 6-3

Monica Niculescu ROU [2] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA lost to Angelika Bachmann GER | 3-6 3-6
Jelena Pandzic CRO beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 7-5 6-1
Julie Coin FRA lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [18] | 3-6 6-2 3-6

Maret Ani EST [3] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Nika Ozegovic CRO | 6-3 6-3
Kinnie Laisne FRA [WC] beat Natsumi Hamamura JPN | 6-4 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [17] | 3-6 6-2 7-5

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4] beat Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 6-1 5-7
Anna Korzeniak POL lost to Jelena Kostanic-Tosic CRO | 0-6 0-6
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [21] | 7-5 6-3

Anne Keothavong GBR [5] beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 6-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 7-5 6-1
Agnes Szatmari ROU beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 6-3
Hana Sromova CZE lost to Melinda Czink HUN [15] | 1-6 4-6

Julia Görges GER [6] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Abigail Spears USA | 6-1 6-2
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 1-6 3-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova CZE [14] | 3-6 3-6

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Bethanie Mattek USA [7] vs. Alina Jidkova RUS
Margit Rüütel EST vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs. Darya Kustova BLR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Renata Voracova CZE [8] vs. Akiko Yonemura JPN
Neuza Silva POR vs. Christina Wheeler AUS
Johanna Larsson SWE vs. Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [22]

Alicia Molik AUS [9] vs. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs. Marta Marrero ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI
Betina Jozami ARG vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] vs. Melanie South GBR
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Sunitha Rao IND
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Jie Zheng CHN
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] vs. Varvara Lepchenko USA [23]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs. Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs. Anda Perianu ROU
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] vs. Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Caroline Maes BEL vs. Simona Matei ROU
Kathrin Wörle GER vs. Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Julia Schruff GER [16]

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2008, 08:21 AM
Mattek
Vongsouthi
Cravero
Baltacha

Yonemura
Wheeler
Dentoni
Vinci

Ondraskova
Marrero
Vögele
Jozami

South
Rao
Hradecka
Rodier

Puchkova
Schultz-McCarthy
Perianu
Adamczak

Martínez Sanchez
Maes
Wörle
Schruff

James
May 22nd, 2008, 08:28 AM
Alina Jidkova RUS
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Neuza Silva POR
Johanna Larsson SWE
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Marta Marrero ESP
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Betina Jozami ARG

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Sunitha Rao IND
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Anda Perianu ROU
Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13]

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Caroline Maes BEL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Mariana Duque Marino COL

Meelis
May 22nd, 2008, 08:31 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Margit Rüütel EST
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Akiko Yonemura JPN
Christina Wheeler AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Marta Marrero ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Betina Jozami ARG

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Monique Adamczak AUS

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Simona Matei ROU
Kathrin Wörle GER
Julia Schruff GER [16]

Endru.
May 22nd, 2008, 08:35 AM
Alina Jidkova RUS
Margit Rüütel EST
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Neuza Silva POR
Johanna Larsson SWE
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Betina Jozami ARG

Melanie South GBR
Sunitha Rao IND
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Anda Perianu ROU
Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13]

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Simona Matei ROU
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL

Droolv
May 22nd, 2008, 08:43 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Betina Jozami ARG

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jie Zheng CHN
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Monique Adamczak AUS

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Caroline Maes BEL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Julia Schruff GER [16]

SVK
May 22nd, 2008, 08:46 AM
Alina Jidkova RUS
Margit Rüütel EST
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]
Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Betina Jozami ARG
Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jie Zheng CHN
Varvara Lepchenko USA [23]
Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Anda Perianu ROU
Monique Adamczak AUS
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Caroline Maes BEL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Mariana Duque Marino COL

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2008, 08:53 AM
First Qualifying Round :

Bethanie Mattek USA [7] vs. Alina Jidkova RUS | 3-3
Margit Rüütel EST vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] [B]| 3-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs. Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 0-0
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [14] | 3-3

Renata Voracova CZE [8] vs. Akiko Yonemura JPN | 4-2
Neuza Silva POR vs. Christina Wheeler AUS | 2-4
Johanna Larsson SWE vs. Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-4
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [22] | 2-4

Alicia Molik AUS [9] vs. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 2-4
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs. Marta Marrero ESP | 3-3
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI | 2-4
Betina Jozami ARG vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 6-0 0-0

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] vs. Melanie South GBR | 4-2
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Sunitha Rao IND | 1-5
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Jie Zheng CHN | 4-2
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] vs. Varvara Lepchenko USA [23] | 5-1

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL | 5-1
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs. Chloë Babet FRA [WC] | 4-2
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs. Anda Perianu ROU | 2-4
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13] | 4-2

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] vs. Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP | 2-4
Caroline Maes BEL vs. Simona Matei ROU | 4-2
Kathrin Wörle GER vs. Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 5-1
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Julia Schruff GER [16] | 3-3

I love Italy
May 22nd, 2008, 09:00 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Betina Jozami ARG

Melanie South GBR
Sunitha Rao IND
Jie Zheng CHN
Varvara Lepchenko USA [23]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13]

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Caroline Maes BEL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Mariana Duque Marino COL

Europe rocks
May 22nd, 2008, 09:04 AM
Alina Jidkova RUS
Margit Rüütel EST
Darya Kustova BLR
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Akiko Yonemura JPN
Neuza Silva POR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Sunitha Rao IND
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [23]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Caroline Maes BEL
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL

Dexter
May 22nd, 2008, 09:19 AM
Alina Jidkova RUS
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Neuza Silva POR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Betina Jozami ARG

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jie Zheng CHN
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Monique Adamczak AUS

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Simona Matei ROU
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2008, 09:20 AM
First Qualifying Round :

Bethanie Mattek USA [7] vs. Alina Jidkova RUS | 4-5
Margit Rüütel EST vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] [B]| 4-5
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs. Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 1-2
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [14] | 4-5

Renata Voracova CZE [8] vs. Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 0-0
Neuza Silva POR vs. Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-5
Johanna Larsson SWE vs. Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 0-1
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [22] | 2-6 1-0

Alicia Molik AUS [9] vs. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 5-4
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs. Marta Marrero ESP | 6-3 0-0
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI | 4-5
Betina Jozami ARG vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 6-0 2-1

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] vs. Melanie South GBR | 6-3 0-0
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Sunitha Rao IND | 1-6 0-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Jie Zheng CHN | 5-4
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] vs. Varvara Lepchenko USA [23] | 6-3 0-0

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-1 1-1
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs. Chloë Babet FRA [WC] | 6-2 0-1
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs. Anda Perianu ROU | 5-4
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13] | 5-4

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] vs. Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP | 3-6 0-0
Caroline Maes BEL vs. Simona Matei ROU | 6-2 0-1
Kathrin Wörle GER vs. Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-1 0-2
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Julia Schruff GER [16] | 6-3 0-0

Bart
May 22nd, 2008, 09:49 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Margit Rüütel EST
Darya Kustova BLR
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Betina Jozami ARG

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Monique Adamczak AUS

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Caroline Maes BEL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Julia Schruff GER [16]

Uranus
May 22nd, 2008, 10:11 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Margit Rüütel EST
Darya Kustova BLR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Akiko Yonemura JPN
Christina Wheeler AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Marta Marrero ESP
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Jie Zheng CHN
Varvara Lepchenko USA [23]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED v
Anda Perianu ROU
Monique Adamczak AUS

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Caroline Maes BEL
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [16]

dawid
May 22nd, 2008, 10:17 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Neuza Silva POR v
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Marta Marrero ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR v
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Jie Zheng CHN
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Monique Adamczak AUS

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Caroline Maes BEL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Julia Schruff GER [16]

TennisFanForever
May 22nd, 2008, 10:17 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Akiko Yonemura JPN
Neuza Silva POR
Johanna Larsson SWE
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Marta Marrero ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Betina Jozami ARG

Melanie South GBR
Sunitha Rao IND
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Caroline Maes BEL
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL

denijs
May 22nd, 2008, 10:49 AM
Bethanie Mattek
Stephanie Vongsouthi
Darya Kustova
Oxana Lyubtsova

Renata Voracova
Christina Wheeler
Corinna Dentoni
Magdalena Rybarikova

Alicia Molik
Marta Marrero
Naomi Cavaday
Vesna Manasieva

Melanie South
Kristina Barrois
Lucie Hradecka
Charlotte Rodier

Urszula Radwańska
Chloë Babet
Sophie Ferguson
Monique Adamczak

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez
Caroline Maes
Kathrin Wörle
Julia Schruff

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2008, 10:50 AM
First Qualifying Round :

Bethanie Mattek USA [7] vs. Alina Jidkova RUS | 7-5 2-0
Margit Rüütel EST vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] [B]| 6-7 0-1
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs. Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 3-5
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [14] | 4-6 2-2

Renata Voracova CZE [8] vs. Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 3-2
Neuza Silva POR vs. Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 2-2
Johanna Larsson SWE vs. Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 1-5
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [22] | 2-6 5-1

Alicia Molik AUS [9] vs. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 3-1
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs. Marta Marrero ESP | 6-3 1-4
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI | 4-6 3-1
Betina Jozami ARG vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 6-0 4-4

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] vs. Melanie South GBR | 6-3 3-2
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Sunitha Rao IND | 1-6 4-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 2-2
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] vs. Varvara Lepchenko USA [23] | 6-3 4-1

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-1 3-4
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs. Chloë Babet FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-3
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs. Anda Perianu ROU | 6-4 3-1
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13] | 6-4 3-1

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] vs. Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP | 3-6 3-2
Caroline Maes BEL vs. Simona Matei ROU | 6-2 5-1
Kathrin Wörle GER vs. Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-1 3-4
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Julia Schruff GER [16] | 6-3 1-4

Chris 84
May 22nd, 2008, 10:54 AM
Alina Jidkova RUS
Margit Rüütel EST
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Neuza Silva POR
Johanna Larsson SWE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Betina Jozami ARG

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Anda Perianu ROU
Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Simona Matei ROU
Kathrin Wörle GER
Mariana Duque Marino COL

TatiNovic
May 22nd, 2008, 11:01 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Jie Zheng CHN
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Monique Adamczak AUS

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Simona Matei ROU
Kathrin Wörle GER
Mariana Duque Marino COL

Ballbasher
May 22nd, 2008, 11:01 AM
Mattek
Ruutel
Kustova
Baltacha

Yonemura
Silva
Dentoni
Vinci

Ondraskova
Marrero
Cavaday
Jozami

O'Brien
Barrois
Hradecka
Rodier

Puchkova
Babet
Perianu
Adamczak

Dominguez Lino
Maes
Woerle
Schruff

Brett.
May 22nd, 2008, 11:01 AM
Bethanie Mattek
Stephanie Vongsouthi
Darya Kustova
Oxana Lyubtsova

Renata Voracova
Christina Wheeler
Corinna Dentoni
Magdalena Rybarikova

Alicia Molik
Marta Marrero
Naomi Cavaday
Vesna Manasieva

Melanie South
Kristina Barrois
Lucie Hradecka
Charlotte Rodier

Urszula Radwańska
Chloë Babet
Sophie Ferguson
Monique Adamczak

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez
Caroline Maes
Kathrin Wörle
Julia Schruff

Ballbasher
May 22nd, 2008, 11:09 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:
Bethanie Mattek USA [7] vs. Alina Jidkova RUS | 7-5 5-1 MP!
Margit Rüütel EST vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 2-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs. Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 4-6 0-2
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [14] | 4-6 4-4

Renata Voracova CZE [8] beat Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 6-3
Neuza Silva POR vs. Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 4-4
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 2-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [22] | 2-6 6-1 2-1

Alicia Molik AUS [9] vs. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs. Marta Marrero ESP | 6-3 3-6 0-0
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI | 4-6 5-3 SP!
Betina Jozami ARG vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 6-0 6-6 MP!/SP!

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] beat Melanie South GBR | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Sunitha Rao IND | 1-6 6-3 2-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [23] | 6-3 6-1

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-1 5-6 SP!
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs. Chloë Babet FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 0-1
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs. Anda Perianu ROU | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13] | 6-4 6-2

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] vs. Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP | 3-6 5-4 SP!
Caroline Maes BEL beat Simona Matei ROU | 6-2 6-3
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Julia Schruff GER [16] | 6-3 3-6 0-0

Shvedbarilescu
May 22nd, 2008, 11:24 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Alina Jidkova RUS
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Neuza Silva POR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Jie Zheng CHN
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Anda Perianu ROU
Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Simona Matei ROU
Kathrin Wörle GER
Mariana Duque Marino COL

*Jean*
May 22nd, 2008, 11:31 AM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Margit Rüütel EST
Darya Kustova BLR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Johanna Larsson SWE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Caroline Maes BEL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Julia Schruff GER [16]

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2008, 11:51 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Bethanie Mattek USA [7] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 7-5 6-2
Margit Rüütel EST vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 3-4
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs. Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 4-6 0-4
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [14] | 4-6 6-4 0-0

Renata Voracova CZE [8] beat Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 6-3
Neuza Silva POR vs. Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 5-5
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 2-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [22] | 2-6 6-1 4-1

Alicia Molik AUS [9] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs. Marta Marrero ESP | 6-3 3-6 2-0
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI | 4-6 6-4 0-0
Betina Jozami ARG vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 6-0 6-7 0-1

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] beat Melanie South GBR | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Sunitha Rao IND | 1-6 6-3 4-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 6-4
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [23] | 6-3 6-1

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-1 5-7 1-0
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs. Chloë Babet FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 1-2
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-4 6-4
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13] | 6-4 6-2

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] vs. Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP | 3-6 6-4 0-1
Caroline Maes BEL beat Simona Matei ROU | 6-2 6-3
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Julia Schruff GER [16] | 6-3 3-6 1-1

Fire_Fox
May 22nd, 2008, 12:12 PM
Margit Rüütel EST
Darya Kustova BLR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Christina Wheeler AUS
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Kristina Barrois GER
Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Mariana Duque Marino COL

ganymedeyu
May 22nd, 2008, 12:53 PM
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]
Marta Marrero ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]
Sunitha Rao IND
Urszula Radwanska POL
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Julia Schruff GER [16]

bernardino
May 22nd, 2008, 12:59 PM
Rüütel
Kustova
Baltacha
vinci
gajdosova
cavaday
jozami
rao
radwanska
schultz
lino
schruff

FORZA SARITA
May 22nd, 2008, 01:16 PM
Ruutel
Kustova
Baltacha
Silva
Vinci
Marta Marrero
Cavaday
Jozami
Barrois
Puchkova
Babet
Martínez Sanchez
Duque Marino

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2008, 01:33 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Bethanie Mattek USA [7] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 7-5 6-2
Margit Rüütel EST vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-5 SP!
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 4-6 1-6
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [14] | 4-6 6-4 1-3

Renata Voracova CZE [8] beat Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 6-3
Neuza Silva POR lost to Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 5-7
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 2-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [22] | 2-6 6-1 5-4 MP!

Alicia Molik AUS [9] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs. Marta Marrero ESP | 6-3 3-6 4-2
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI | 4-6 6-4 3-1
Betina Jozami ARG vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 6-0 6-7 2-3

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] beat Melanie South GBR | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER beat Sunitha Rao IND | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 6-4
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [23] | 6-3 6-1

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-1 5-7 3-2
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs. Chloë Babet FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 4-3
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-4 6-4
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13] | 6-4 6-2

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] vs. Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP | 3-6 6-4 2-3
Caroline Maes BEL beat Simona Matei ROU | 6-2 6-3
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Julia Schruff GER [16] | 6-3 3-6 3-3

the doctor
May 22nd, 2008, 03:00 PM
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]
Marta Marrero ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Betina Jozami ARG
Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Mariana Duque Marino COL

Ellery
May 22nd, 2008, 03:05 PM
Vongsouthi
Lyubtsova
Vinci
Marrero
Vogele
Jozami
Puchkova
Babet
Martinez Sanchez
Schruff

Yarden
May 22nd, 2008, 03:20 PM
Bethanie Mattek USA [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Elena Baltacha GBR [14]

Renata Voracova CZE [8]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Johanna Larsson SWE
Roberta Vinci ITA [22]

Alicia Molik AUS [9]
Marta Marrero ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Vesna Manasieva RUS [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [10]
Kristina Barrois GER
Jie Zheng CHN
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Chloë Babet FRA [WC]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Monique Adamczak AUS

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12]
Caroline Maes BEL
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [16]

Carsten
May 22nd, 2008, 07:53 PM
Margit Rüütel EST
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Marta Marrero ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Betina Jozami ARG

Olga Puchkova RUS [11]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED

Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP
Julia Schruff GER [16]

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2008, 08:04 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Bethanie Mattek USA [7] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 7-5 6-2
Margit Rüütel EST lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-7
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 4-6 1-6
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [14] | 4-6 6-4 3-5 MP!

Renata Voracova CZE [8] beat Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 6-3
Neuza Silva POR lost to Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 5-7
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 2-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [22] | 2-6 6-1 5-7

Alicia Molik AUS [9] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK lost to Marta Marrero ESP | 6-3 3-6 4-6
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Stefanie Vögele SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Betina Jozami ARG vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 6-0 6-7 5-4 MP!

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] beat Melanie South GBR | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER beat Sunitha Rao IND | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 6-4
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [23] | 6-3 6-1

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-1 5-7 6-3
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED lost to Chloë Babet FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 4-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-4 6-4
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13] | 6-4 6-2

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] lost to Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP | 3-6 6-4 3-6
Caroline Maes BEL beat Simona Matei ROU | 6-2 6-3
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Julia Schruff GER [16] | 6-3 3-6 4-6

Uranium
May 22nd, 2008, 08:24 PM
Baltacha
Jozami

tucker1989
May 22nd, 2008, 08:39 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] Complete:

Bethanie Mattek USA [7] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 7-5 6-2
Margit Rüütel EST lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-7
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 4-6 1-6
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR [14] | 4-6 6-4 3-6

Renata Voracova CZE [8] beat Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 6-3
Neuza Silva POR lost to Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 5-7
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 2-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [22] | 2-6 6-1 5-7

Alicia Molik AUS [9] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK lost to Marta Marrero ESP | 6-3 3-6 4-6
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Stefanie Vögele SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Betina Jozami ARG beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 6-0 6-7 6-4

Katie O'Brien GBR [10] beat Melanie South GBR | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER beat Sunitha Rao IND | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 6-4
Charlotte Rodier FRA [WC] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [23] | 6-3 6-1

Olga Puchkova RUS [11] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-1 5-7 6-3
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED lost to Chloë Babet FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 4-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-4 6-4
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP [13] | 6-4 6-2

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [12] lost to Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP | 3-6 6-4 3-6
Caroline Maes BEL beat Simona Matei ROU | 6-2 6-3
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Julia Schruff GER [16] | 6-3 3-6 4-6