PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ week of May26, Entry


Xian
May 19th, 2008, 11:43 AM
10,000$ Olecko, Poland

Olecko Cup

Surface: Clay


http://www.um.olecko.pl/tenis2008/tenis_1.jpg

VIII Międzynarodowy Turniej Tenisowy Kobiet
PKO BP Olecko CUP 2008
25.05. - 01.06.2008r.

Olecko former German (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_language): Marggrabowa (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/5/55/Marggrabowa.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)·info (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Marggrabowa.ogg)) since 1560, also Oletzko (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/0/05/Oletzko.ogg) Treuburg (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/5/55/Treuburg.ogg) 1928) is a town in Masuria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Masuria), in the Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Warmian-Masurian_Voivodeship) of Poland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Poland), near Ełk (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/E%C5%82k) and Suwałki (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suwa%C5%82ki). It is situated at the mouth of the Lega (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lega) river into the Great Olecko Lake (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Great_Olecko_Lake&action=edit&redlink=1) (Jezioro Oleckie Wielkie) on its south-western shore. Olecko is the seat of Olecko County (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Olecko_County).
Marggrabowa was founded as a town by Albert of Brandenburg-Ansbach (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Albert_of_Prussia), Duke of the Duchy of Prussia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ducal_Prussia), on January 1 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/January_1), 1560 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1560). The town's name is derived from the German word Markgraf (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Margrave), the duke's title as the margraviate of Brandenburg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brandenburg)'s prince. The city coats of arms still reflect the Brandenburg red eagle and the Hohenzollern (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hohenzollern) black and white going back to Albert of Brandenburg Prussia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Albert_of_Brandenburg_Prussia).

Previous Winners:
2001: Lenka SNAJDROVA CZE d. Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 63 61
2002: Marta DOMACHOWSKA POL d. Liana-Gabriela BALACI ROM 16 63 61
2003: Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. Dominika LUZAROVA CZE 62 60
2004: Ekatarina DZEHALEVICH BLR d. Olga BROZDA POL 46 75 64
2005: Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. Radana HOLUSOVA CZE 75 61
2006: Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Olga BROZDA POL 64 64
2007: Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 62 61

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Olga BROZDA POL
2 Irina KUZMINA LAT
3 Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL
4 Karolina PLISKOVA CZE
5 Karolina KOSINSKA POL
6 Nikola VAJDOVA SVK
7 Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN
8 Justyna JEGIOLKA POL
9 Michaela POCHABOVA SVK
10 Natalia KOLAT POL
11 Davinia LOBBINGER BEL
12 Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL
13 Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE
14 Conny PERRIN SUI
15 Susanna MUSSI ITA
16 Veronika DOMAGALA POL
17 Karolina DOMANSKI SWE
18 Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR

Quali
1 Rosanna HATCH GBR
2 Melanie OOSTERHOF GER
3 Julia JAGODZINSKA POL
4 Annie GÖRANSSON SWE
5 Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE
6 Dominika ZAPRAZNA SVK
7 Joanna KAPRZYK POL
8 Petra KREJSOVA CZE
9 Anna JECZMIONKA POL
10 Maja KAZIMIERUK POL
11 Olga FISCHER GER
12 Monika GALIKOVA SVK
13 Lucie SIPKOVA CZE
14 Katrarzyna KALETA POL
15 Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE
16 Natalie PRÖSE GER
17 Martina DARCZUK POL
18 Edita MILOS CRO
19 Karin MORGOSOVA SVK
20 Klaudia GAWLIK POL
21 Ewa KACPRZYK POL
22 Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE
23 Andrea PILVEIN HUN
24 Agata BACHANEK POL
25 Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK
26 Anna MYDLOWSKA POL

Xian
May 19th, 2008, 11:50 AM
10,000$ Tortosa, Spain

Club Tennis Carretera Simpatica

Surface: Clay


http://fotos.euroresidentes.com/fotos/costa_brava/parador_tortosa/images/Parador_de_Tortosa%20(20).jpg

Tortosa (Latin (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin) Dertusa, Arabic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arabic_language) طرطوشة Ṭurṭūšah) is the capital of the comarca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia/Comarques) of Baix Ebre (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baix_Ebre), in the province of Tarragona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tarragona), in Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia), Spain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain), located at 12 metres above the sea, by the Ebre (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ebre) river. Population 30,088 (1996).
It was conquered from the Moors (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moors) by the Count Ramon Berenguer IV of Barcelona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ramon_Berenguer_IV%2C_Count_of_Barcelona) in 1148 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1148).


Previous Winners:
1996: Angela BÜRGIS SUI d. Silke FRANKL GER 61 61
1997: Nuria MONTERO ESP d. Veronica STELE ARG 63 61
1998: Bahia MOUHTASSINE MAR d. Patricia AZNAR ESP 76 62
1999: Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 64
2000: Vanessa KRAUTH ARG d. Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP 26 63 61
2001: Capucine ROUSSEAU FRA d. Daniela KLEMENSCHITS AUT 63 60
2002: Maria-Jose SANCHEZ ALAYETO ESP d. Alexandra KRAVETS UKR 75 62
2003: Adriana GONZALEZ PENAS ESP d. Marta FRAGA PEREZ ESP 62 46 63
2004: Marta FRAGA PEREZ ESP d. Claudia JORDA FERNANDEZ ESP 64 64
2005: Adriana GONZALEZ PENAS ESP d. Anna FONT ESTRADA ESP 46 63 60
2006: Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Nuria SANCHEZ GARCIA ESP 76 62
2007: Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 75 64

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Valentina SULPIZIO ITA
2 Elena PIOPPO ITA
3 Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP
4 Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP
5 Ana TIMOTIC SRB
6 Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP
7 Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP
8 Renee REINHARD NED
9 Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP
10 Lisa TOGNETTI ITA
11 Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP
12 Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP
13 Kristina STEIERT GER
14 Alice BALDUCCI ITA
15 Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP
16 Laura THORPE FRA
17 Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS
18 Giorgia MORTELLO ITA

Quali
1 Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP
2 Amanda CARRERAS GBR
3 Julia PARASYUK RUS
4 Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA
5 Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP
6 Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP
7 Lamia ESSAADI MAR
8 Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP
9 Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP
10 Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP
11 Sasha KHABIBULINA BLR
12 Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP
13 Thea-Ilinca ANGHEL ROM
14 Carolina DELGADO CHI
15 Montserrat DE CASTRO SWE
16 Victoria LARRIERE FRA
17 Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP
18 Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA
19 Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS
20 Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP
21 Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS
22 Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP
23 Laura GAMBARINI ITA
24 Emilia BANOS GREGORIANS GBR
25 Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS
26 Sandra GONZALEZ SALAS ESP
27 Inna AGAEVA RUS
28 Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP
29 Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP
30 Camilla BORTOLON ITA
31 Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP
32 Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP
33 Helen MARTINEZ SOLER ESP
34 Clara MATIAS ESP
35 Amaia ORMAZABAL OREGUI ESP
36 Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP
37 Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP
38 Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP
39 Romina SCEATS GBR
40 Beatriz JUAN MIRANZO ESP

Xian
May 19th, 2008, 11:59 AM
10,000$ Nonthaburi, Thailad

SAT Circuit III

Surface: Hard

http://www.dkimages.com/discover/previews/807/50080243.JPG


Nonthaburi town is the principal city of the district (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amphoe_Mueang_Nonthaburi) and province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nonthaburi_Province) of the same name in Thailand (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thailand).
Nonthaburi has city (thesaban nakhon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thesaban_nakhon)) status and covers 5 of the tambon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tambon) of the Mueang Nonthaburi district - Suan Yai, Talat Khwan, Bang Khen, Bang Kraso and Tha Sai. As of May 2006 it has a population of 266,930, which makes it the second-largest city of Thailand. Due to its location close to Bangkok (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangkok) the city is actually a kind of suburb of Bangkok.


Previous Winners:
2000: Mi-Ra JEON KOR d. Young-Ja CHOI KOR 61 63
2001: Suchanun VIRATPRASERT THA d. Mi-Ra JEON KOR 75 16 61
2001: Stephanie COHEN ALORO FRA d. Marina CAIAZZO FRA 64 75
2002: Deanna ROBERTS AUS d. Wei-Juan LIU CHN 64 64
2002: Tzipora OBZILER ISR d. Ivana ABRAMOVIC CRO 64 64
2003: Chia-Jung CHUANG TPE d. Suchanun VIRATPRASERT THA 62 61

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Ankita BHAMBRI IND
2 Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND
3 Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA
4 Sun-Jung KIM KOR
5 Sanaa BHAMBRI IND
6 Lavinia TANANTA INA
7 Parija MALOO IND
8 Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND
9 Cho-Won LEE KOR
10 Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA
11 Yumi NAKANO JAP
12 Da-Jung HONG KOR
13 Cassandra BARR AUS
14 Ying-Ying DUAN CHN
15 Kairangi VANO NZL
16 Min-Hwa YU KOR
17 Hui CHEN CHN

Quali
1 Yoon-Yeong JOUNG KOR
2 Albina KHABIBULINA UZB
3 Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB
4 Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND
5 Parul GOSWAMI IND
6 Shayna McDOWELL AUS
7 Joohyoung KIM KOR
8 Julia MORIARTY AUS
9 Maki ARAI JAP
10 Elina GASANOVA RUS
11 Sophia MULSAP THA
12 Kanyapat NARATTANA THA
13 Ai YAMASOTO JAP
14 Chun-Yan HE CHN
15 Thuy Dung NGUYEN VIE
16 Ina KAUPPILA FIN
17 Chelsea TE TAI NZL
18 Yui-Lynn MIAO TPE
19 Moe KAWATOKO JAP
20 Renee BINNIE AUS
21 Mu-Ying CHEN TPE
22 Olivia RICH AUS
23 Ashmitha EASAWARAMURTHI IND
24 Hye-Mi BYUN KOR
25 Kana WATANABE JAP
26 Jung-Eun KIM KOR

Alternates
1 Chia-Fang LO TPE
2 Katherine WESTBURY NZL
3 Sae-Mi LIM KOR
4 Shweta KAKHANDI GADIGEPPA IND´
5 Tiffany WELFORD AUS
6 Ting-Fei JUAN TPE
7 Yoo-Mi JUNG KOR
8 Dipti SRIVASTAVA IND
9 Kun-Hee KIM KOR
10 Yue-Yue HE CHN

Xian
May 19th, 2008, 12:06 PM
10,000$ Braga, Portugal

Banco BIG Tennis Cup

Surface: Clay


http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/4/48/Braga.jpg

Braga (pron. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pronunciation)IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet) ['bɾagɐ]), a city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_municipalities_of_Portugal) and municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_Portugal) in northwestern Portugal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portugal), is the capital of the district of Braga (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Braga_%28district%29), the oldest archdiocese and one of the major cities of the country.
With a population of 155,000 in the urban area, Braga is the third largest de facto city of Portugal[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Braga#_note-tgv) after the much larger Lisbon Metropolitan Area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lisbon_Metropolitan_Area) and Porto Metropolitan Area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Porto_Metropolitan_Area)conurbations (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conurbation). Including the suburban parishes, the municipality has a total of 62 parishes and 170,858 inhabitants. Braga is also the center of the Greater Metropolitan Area of Minho (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greater_Metropolitan_Area_of_Minho) with a population of 798,137 one of the fastest growing urban areas in the European Union. Under the Roman Empire (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roman_Empire), as Bracara Augusta, it was capital of the province Gallaecia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gallaecia).
The present Mayor is Francisco Mesquita Machado, elected from the Socialist Party (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portuguese_Socialist_Party).

Previous Winners:
2006: Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZIO DE ANDRES ESP d. Marinne GIRAUD MRI 64 57 63
2007: Neuza SILVA POR d. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA 64 61

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Frederica PIEDADE POR
2 Michelle GERARDS NED
3 Cristina CELANI ITA
4 Catarina FERREIRA POR
5 Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA
6 Tatiana BUA ARG
7 Vanesa FURALENTTO ARG
8 Marlot MEDDENS NED
9 Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA POR
10 Carla BELTRAMI ARG
11 Aude VERMOEZEN BEL
12 Rebeca NEVES BRA
13 Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS
14 Fatima Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR
15 Tara WIGAN GBR
16 Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP
17 Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP
18 Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP

Quali
1 Ineke MERGAERT BEL
2 Demi-Manuella BARAO RODRIGUES POR
3 Lucy WARBURTON GBR
4 Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP
5 Ivette LOPEZ MEX
6 Nicola MOONEY GBR
7 Joana PANGAIO PEREIRA POR
8 Daphne STAELENS BEL
9 Sarah MOUNDIR SUI
10 Yvett IMRE HUN
11 Lara RAFFUL BRA
12 Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP
13 Olga SERBYN UKR
14 Eleonora PUNZO ITA
15 Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS
16 Emma HILES AUS
17 Marina GALLO POR
18 Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP
19 Jasmin STEINHER GER
20 Verena PICCOLO BRA
21 Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS POR
22 Catia RODRIGUES POR
23 Rita VILACA POR
24 Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP
25 Teresa ARAUJO POR
26 Veronica SAUCEDO ARG
27 Sarah SCHNEIDER GER
28 Barbara FERREIRA POR
29 Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON NGR
30 Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP

Xian
May 19th, 2008, 12:11 PM
10,000$ Gaziantep, Turkey

Cemil Alevli Cup

Surface: Clay


http://www.alaturka.info/uploads/pics/gaziantep2_02.jpg

Gaziantep (Ottoman Turkish Ayintap) informally, Antep, is the capital city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_cities_in_Turkey) of Gaziantep Province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gaziantep_Province) in Turkey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkey). The city has two districts under its administration, Şahinbey and Şehitkamil, with a total population of 1,237,874[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gaziantep#cite_note-Turkey_pop_2007-0) (2007) and an area of 2,138 km²[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gaziantep#cite_note-Statoids_Turkey_districts-1). The urban population is 1,175,042[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gaziantep#cite_note-Turkey_pop_2007-0). This makes it the sixth largest city of Turkey and it is the largest city in Turkey's Southeastern Anatolia Region (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Eastern_Anatolia_Region%2C_Turkey). The city was known by the Arabs (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arab), Seljuks (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seljuk_Turks), and Ottomans (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ottoman_Empire) as ʿAintab or Aïntab, in Turkish Ayintap. The Turkish Parliament gave the city the title Gazi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ghazw) ("victorious warrior") on February 8 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/February_8), 1921 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1921) (the day before the city surrendered to the French (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/France)) in recognition of the valor of its inhabitants during the Turkish War of Independence (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkish_War_of_Independence), [3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gaziantep#cite_note-2) and the city officially took the name Gaziantep ("Antep the Veteran") in 1921.

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2008

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Dominice RIPOLL GER
2 Pemra ÖZGEN TUR
3 Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR
4 Vivian SEGNINI BRA
5 Petra PAJALIC SLO
6 Keren SHLOMO ISR
7 Anne Priska SCHÄFER GER
8 Chen ASTRUGO ISR
9 Eylül BENLI TUR
10 Anastasua BUMISTROVA RUS
11 Volha DUKO BLR
12 Bouwiena BOER NED
13 Maria CHRISTENSEN DEN
14 Alexandra RILEY USA
15 Jade HOPPER AUS
16 Milica TOMIC SUI
17 Natalie HANDLER ISR
18 Efrat MISHOR ISR

Quali
1 Adeline GONCALVES FRA
2 Daniela SCIVETTI AUS
3 Majoly DE WILDE BEL
4 Kim STIERLI SUI
5 Marisa GIANOTTI AUS
6 Bianca CHIDRAWI AUS
7 Aglae VAN DEN BERGH BEL
8 Jasmin Pernille SHANKAR SWE
9 Alexia QUARTETTO SUI
10 Dilara YURTKURAN TUR
11 Tugce DOGAN TUR
12 Sheryl GERSHON USA
13 Ana JIKIA GEO
14 Yuliana UMANETS UKR
15 Milena ZUBKOV TUR
16 Ulker YUREGIR TUR
17 Laura HORNSBY GBR
18 Asli SEMIZOGLU TUR

Xian
May 19th, 2008, 12:19 PM
10,000$ Kharkov, Ukraine

Kharkiv Ladies Open

Surface: Clay

http://www.sapronov-tennis.org/img/logotoo.gif


Kharkiv or Kharkov (Ukrainian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ukrainian_language): Харків, Russian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_language): Харьков) is the second largest city in Ukraine (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ukraine). It is the administrative center (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of the Kharkiv Oblast (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kharkiv_Oblast) (province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oblast)), as well as the administrative center of the surrounding Kharkivskyi Raion (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kharkiv_Oblast) (district (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raion)) within the oblast. The city is located in the northeast of the country at around 49°54′60″N, 36°18′60″E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?pagename=Kharkiv&params=49_54_60_N_36_18_60_E_)Coordinates (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Geographic_coordinate_system): 49°54′60″N, 36°18′60″E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?pagename=Kharkiv&params=49_54_60_N_36_18_60_E_). As of 2006, its population is 1,461,300.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kharkiv#cite_note-ukrcensus1-0)
Kharkiv is one of the main industrial, cultural and educational centres of Ukraine. Its industry specializes mostly in arms production and machinery (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Machinery). There are hundreds of industrial companies in the city. Among them are world famous giants like the Morozov Design Bureau (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Morozov_Design_Bureau) and the Malyshev Tank Factory (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Malyshev_Tank_Factory), leaders in tank (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tank) production since the 1930s; Hartron (aerospace (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aerospace) and nuclear electronics (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electronics)); and the Turboatom turbines (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turbine) producer.
There is also an underground rapid-transit system (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kharkiv_Metro) (metro) with about 35 km of track and 28 stations. A well-known landmark of Kharkiv is the Freedom Square (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freedom_Square%2C_Kharkiv) (Ploshcha Svobody), which is currently the third largest city square in Europe (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Europe), and the 7th largest square in the world (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_city_squares_by_size).

Previous Winners:
2006: Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS 46 62 61

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Varvara GALANINA RUS
2 Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR
3 Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO
4 Yuliya KALABINA RUS
5 Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR
6 Elena KULIKOVA RUS
7 Lesya TSURENKO UKR
8 Yasmin CLARKE GBR
9 Iulia SANDRAKOVA UKR
10 Patricia CHIREA ROM
11 Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS
12 Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS
13 Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS
14 Yuliya LYNDINA UKR
15 Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR
16 Ksenia LOPINA UKR
17 Oksana KHOMYK UKR
18 Iulia HELBET MDA

Quali
1 Anastasia PUTILINA RUS
2 Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ
3 Irina CHAUKINA RUS
4 Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR
5 Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS
6 Julia GAVENKO RUS
7 Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR
8 Anna LARKINA UKR
9 Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR
10 Alona FOMINA UKR
11 Diana IVANOVA RUS
12 Irena MYKYTYN UKR
13 Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS
14 Julia ZAKHAROVA UKR
15 Alexandra SKRIPKINA UKR
16 Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS
17 Katerina ILYINA UKR
18 Tetyana SHEVCHUK UKR
19 Maryna CHUMAK UKR
20 Arina ALILUEVA RUS
21 Alina SHAZKO UKR
22 Oksana PAVLOVA UKR
23 Natalia ZIMIONOVA RUS
24 Anna VORONIKOVA RUS
25 Anna NAUMOVA UKR
27 Julia KUSHNEREVA RUS
28 Alona VOLMAN UKR
29 Marina KOZACHENKO UKR
30 Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR

Xian
May 19th, 2008, 12:28 PM
10,000$ Sumter, South Carolina, USA

Palmetto Pro Open

Surface: Hard

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/2/23/Sumter_mainstreet.JPG/800px-Sumter_mainstreet.JPG


Sumter (pronounced /ˈsʌmptɚ/ (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:Pronunciation)) is a city in and the county seat (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/County_seat) of Sumter County (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sumter_County%2C_South_Carolina)[3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sumter%2C_South_Carolina#cite_note-GR6-2), South Carolina (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Carolina), United States (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States). Its population was 39,643 at the 2000 census (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_Census%2C_2000). It is the principal city of the Sumter, South Carolina Metropolitan Statistical Area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_metropolitan_area).
It should not be confused with Fort Sumter (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fort_Sumter), which is in Charleston (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charleston%2C_South_Carolina) harbor, almost 100 miles away.
As of 2007, there were 39,159 people, 14,717 households, and 10,049 families residing in the city

Previous Winners:
new tournamen in 2008

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Alexis GORDON USA
2 Jessica KIRKLAND USA
3 Gabriela PAZ VEN
4 Mary AMBALE USA
5 Nicole LEIMBACH USA
6 Anna WISHINK AUS
7 Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR
8 Sloane STEPHENS USA
9 Mami INOUE USA
10 Nina PANTIC CAN
11 Theresa LOGAR USA
12 Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER
13 Anna LUBINSKY USA
14 Mallory CECIL USA
15 Tiya ROLLE USA
16 Yuko KURATA JAP
17 Bo VERHULSDONK NED
18 Shikha UBEROI IND

Quali
1 Emily FRASER USA
2 Sofia MELIKISHVILI GEO
3 Beatrice CAPRA USA
4 Connie HSU USA
5 Natalia GUITLER BRA
6 Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA
7 Shivika BURMAN IND
8 Yukiko YABE JAP
9 Jennifer MIGAN FRA
10 Polina PEKHOVA BLR
11 Reka ROHONYI HUN
12 Larikha RUSSELL BAH
13 Stephanie ROY CAN
14 Melissa SILVA BRA
15 Samantha POWERS USA
16 Ashlee BROWN AUS
17 Chloe WEST AUS
18 Nancy FERGUSON AUS
19 Marine NIZRI USA
20 Kristin MESSMER USA
21 Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA
22 Subbadharmi SUNDARAM USA
23 Amy DILLINGHAM USA
24 Marlene RYAN USA
25 Brooke BOLENDER USA
26 Tiffany KURNIAWAN USA
27 Phoebe DI LEO USA
28 Shareen-Rena LAI MAS
29 SaraH LEONARD USA
30 Erica KRISAN USA
31 Lorena MARTIN USA
32 Claire BARTLETT USA
33 Stephany CHANG USA
34 Jamila PAUL USA
35 Lauren HERRING USA
36 Jacqueline WU USA
37 Dana HARTMAN USA
38 Morocco HITT USA
39 Emily GELBER USA
40 Kara LEONARD USA
41 Jacqueline CAKO USA
42 Kim KEETHLER USA
43 Jovana VASIC USA
44 Tiffany TRAN USA
45 Kristina DOERR USA
46 Sianna SIMMONS USA
47 Sarah BRINKLEY USA
48 Jacqueline KASLER USA
49 Tarrin DOUGHERY USA
50 Justina LAWRENCE USA

Xian
May 19th, 2008, 12:33 PM
10,000$ Budva, Montenegro

Belelvue Group Cup

Surface: Clay


http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/6/6e/Budva%2C_view_from_Gospostina.jpg/800px-Budva%2C_view_from_Gospostina.jpg

Budva (Serbian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serbian_language)Cyrillic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cyrillic): Будва; Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_language): Budua) is a coastal town in Montenegro (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Montenegro). It has around 15,000 inhabitants, and is a centre of Budva municipality. The coastal area around Budva, called Budvanska rivijera (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Budva_Riviera_%28region%29), is the centre of Montenegro's tourism, and is well known for its sandy beaches, diverse nightlife, and beautiful examples of Mediterranean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean) architecture.
Budva is 2,500 years old, that makes it one of the oldest settlements on the coast of the Adriatic sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriatic_sea).

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2008

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Danica KRSTAJIC MNE
2 Neda KOZIC SRB
3 Mika URBANCIC SLO
4 Nicole ROTTMANN AUT
5 Biljana PAVLOVA BUL
6 Palma KIRALYI HUN
7 Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO
8 Martina CACIOTTI ITA
9 Janina TOLJAN AUT
10 Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO
11 Franziska KLOTZ AUT
12 Virag NEMETH HUN
13 Ema POLIC SRB
14 Timna TICIC CRO
15 Maja KAMBIC SLO
16 Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK
17 Tereza MRDEZA CRO
18 Krisztina KOVACS HUN

Quali
1 Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK
2 Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB
3 Marzina KUBICIKOVA CZE
4 Neira FATIC BIH
5 Dajana CSONGRADYOVA SVK
6 Teresa MALIKOVA CZE
7 Ema MIKULCIC CRO
8 Marina LAZIC SRB
9 Gaia TANGANELLI ITA
10 Tamara DOBROVOLNA SVK
11 Lenka DANIELOVA CZE
12 Jovana KARAC SRB
13 Olivia VRETTAS CZE
14 Aleksandra LUDVIG SRB
15 Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE
16 Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK
17 Dunja SUNKIC SRB
18 Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB
19 Zeljka GAVRILOVIC SRB
20 Dilara AHMETAGIC GER
21 Danijela TOMIC SRB
22 Tamara MARKOVIC SRB
23 Milica ILOSAVLJEVIC SRB
24 Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB
25 Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO
26 Fabiana PALCIC SLO
27 Lorin VUKADINOVIC CRO
28 Visnja VULETIC SRB
29 Olivera JOKIC SRB
30 Aleksandra DZAKULA SRB