PDA

View Full Version : PYW Strasbourg - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


Dexter
May 17th, 2008, 01:37 PM
PYW Strasbourg

http://ligue-est.jeudego.org/clubs/strasbourg/strasbourg.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/strasbourg.jpg

Welcome to Strasbourg, France! With Roland Garros only a week away, a large number of PYW players are making their final preparations at Strasbourg. The clay event saw Italian Maria Elena Camerin taking the title last year beating Amelie Mauresmo, but the French crowd will be hoping for another French victory after 2005, when Tatiana Golovin took the title. Nonetheless, a galore of popular players are making their appearance this week, including in the qualifying field. VOTE as the Internationaux de Strasbourg further unfolds.

Ranking Points:

W - 140
F - 100
SF - 65
QF - 35
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 3
Q1 - 1*
If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Winners:

2005: Tatiana Golovin FRA [2] beat Paola Suarez ARG [8] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
2006: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [Q] beat Jelena Janković SCG [8] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
2007: Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Amelie Mauresmo FRA [1] | 6-1 6-2
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160405.jpg

First Quarter: Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310816.jpg

Second Quarter: Olga Savchuk UKR [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312520.jpg

Third Quarter: Sabine Lisicki GER [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA
Laura Haberkorn GER vs Alberta Brianti ITA
Florence Haring FRA vs Natalie Grandin RSA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] vs Sophie Lefevre FRA
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Magda Mihalache ROU
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] vs Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] vs Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL vs Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] vs Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] vs Amanda Elliot GBR
Debbrich Feys BEL vs Shengnan Sun CHN
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Emilie Bacquet FRA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS vs Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

Dexter
May 17th, 2008, 01:37 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Florence Haring FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]

Sophie Lefevre FRA
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ana Vrljić CRO
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Debbrich Feys BEL
Emilie Bacquet FRA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

tucker1989
May 17th, 2008, 01:45 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Florence Haring FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

xiaoyangmie
May 17th, 2008, 01:47 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Laura Haberkorn GER
Natalie Grandin RSA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Magda Mihalache ROU
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

d_s
May 17th, 2008, 01:47 PM
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Alberta Brianti ITA
Natalie Grandin RSA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Debbrich Feys BEL
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

Fire_Fox
May 17th, 2008, 01:48 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Laura Haberkorn GER
Florence Haring FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Magda Mihalache ROU
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC]

Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Debbrich Feys BEL
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

the doctor
May 17th, 2008, 01:51 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Florence Haring FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Ana Vrljić CRO
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Debbrich Feys BEL
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

Andreas
May 17th, 2008, 01:57 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Laura Haberkorn GER
Florence Haring FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Amanda Elliot GBR
Debbrich Feys BEL
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

I love Italy
May 17th, 2008, 02:00 PM
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Alberta Brianti ITA
Natalie Grandin RSA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Sophie Lefevre FRA
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Amanda Elliot GBR
Debbrich Feys BEL
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

Willam
May 17th, 2008, 02:08 PM
Sequera

tucker1989
May 17th, 2008, 02:09 PM
Sequera

Please vote for all matches

Highlandman
May 17th, 2008, 02:12 PM
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Laura Haberkorn GER
Florence Haring FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Magda Mihalache ROU
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

Elisse
May 17th, 2008, 02:17 PM
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Alberta Brianti ITA
Florence Haring FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ana Vrljić CRO
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC]

Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Debbrich Feys BEL
Emilie Bacquet FRA
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

Fretchap
May 17th, 2008, 02:29 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Laura Haberkorn GER
Florence Haring FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ana Vrljić CRO
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Debbrich Feys BEL
Emilie Bacquet FRA
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

ganymedeyu
May 17th, 2008, 02:39 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Florence Haring FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Milagros Sequera VEN [6]

Chris 84
May 17th, 2008, 02:47 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Florence Haring FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]

Sophie Lefevre FRA
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Amanda Elliot GBR
Debbrich Feys BEL
Emilie Bacquet FRA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

Uranium
May 17th, 2008, 02:53 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Florence Haring FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

JujulCactus
May 17th, 2008, 02:55 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Laura Haberkorn GER
Florence Haring FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Emilie Bacquet FRA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

Uranus
May 17th, 2008, 03:35 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1]
Laura Haberkorn GER
Florence Haring FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR [2]
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Ana Vrljić CRO
Meng Yuan CHN [5]

Sabine Lisicki GER [3]
Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4]
Debbrich Feys BEL
Emilie Bacquet FRA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

Dexter
May 17th, 2008, 03:46 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-1 6-3
Laura Haberkorn GER vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 4-6 3-3
Florence Haring FRA beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-0
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] | 2-6 3-5 MP!

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-1 6-2
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR | 6-2 4-4
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 6-2 6-1
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] vs Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 2-5 MP!

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatancheva BUL vs Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-3 4-3
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-2 4-4

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] beat Amanda Elliot GBR | 6-0 6-3
Debbrich Feys BEL vs Shengnan Sun CHN | 6-2 4-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-1 4-5 SP!
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS vs Milagros Sequera VEN [6] | 2-6 4-5 MP!

Willam
May 17th, 2008, 03:47 PM
Fedak
Yuan
Bacquet

SodaPop
May 17th, 2008, 03:48 PM
Milagros Sequera

Drake1980
May 17th, 2008, 03:48 PM
Morita
Sequera

Drake1980
May 17th, 2008, 03:52 PM
Sesil

Dexter
May 17th, 2008, 03:52 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-1 6-3
Laura Haberkorn GER vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 4-6 3-3
Florence Haring FRA beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-0
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-1 6-2
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR | 6-2 4-4
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 6-2 6-1
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] lost to Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 2-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatancheva BUL vs Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-2 4-5 SP!

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] beat Amanda Elliot GBR | 6-0 6-3
Debbrich Feys BEL vs Shengnan Sun CHN | 6-2 4-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-1 4-6 0-0
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [6] | 2-6 4-6

Dexter
May 17th, 2008, 03:53 PM
SesilCan't you put all of your votes in ONE post for ONCE?!? :rolleyes:
Gosh.

black_fire
May 17th, 2008, 06:34 PM
Alberta Brianti ITA

Yevgenia Savranska UKR

Sesil Karatancheva BUL

Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Shengnan Sun CHN

Emilie Bacquet FRA

Jonas_84
May 17th, 2008, 07:23 PM
Laura Haberkorn GER

Yevgenia Savranska UKR

Sesil Karatancheva BUL
Ayumi Morita JPN [7]

Debbrich Feys BEL
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Ellery
May 17th, 2008, 07:24 PM
Brianti
Savranska
Morita
Sun
Bacquet

FORZA SARITA
May 17th, 2008, 07:49 PM
Brianti
Buzarnescu
Tochilovskaya
Johansson
Feys
Bacquet

CooCooCachoo
May 17th, 2008, 08:06 PM
Brianti
Buzarnescu
Tochilovskaya
Morita
Feys
Bacquet

CooCooCachoo
May 17th, 2008, 08:07 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-1 6-3
Laura Haberkorn GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA | 4-6 4-6
Florence Haring FRA beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-0
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-1 6-2
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR | 6-2 4-6 2-1
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 6-2 6-1
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] lost to Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 2-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatancheva BUL beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-3 6-3
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-2 4-6 1-3

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] beat Amanda Elliot GBR | 6-0 6-3
Debbrich Feys BEL beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 6-2 7-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-1 4-6 1-4
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [6] | 2-6 4-6

Drake1980
May 17th, 2008, 08:10 PM
Savranska
Poutchek

savitri
May 17th, 2008, 08:20 PM
Savranska
Johansson
Poutchek

Dexter
May 17th, 2008, 08:42 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-1 6-3
Laura Haberkorn GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA | 4-6 4-6
Florence Haring FRA beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-0
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-1 6-2
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR | 6-2 4-6 2-3
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 6-2 6-1
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] lost to Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 2-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatancheva BUL beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-3 6-3
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-2 4-6 2-3

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] beat Amanda Elliot GBR | 6-0 6-3
Debbrich Feys BEL beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 6-2 7-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-1 4-6 3-4
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [6] | 2-6 4-6

gumoll
May 17th, 2008, 08:44 PM
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Poova
May 18th, 2008, 04:31 AM
Buzarnescu
Johansson
Poutchek

Solitaire
May 18th, 2008, 04:34 AM
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ayumi Morita JPN
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Dexter
May 18th, 2008, 06:47 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-1 6-3
Laura Haberkorn GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA | 4-6 4-6
Florence Haring FRA beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-0
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-1 6-2
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR | 6-2 4-6 4-4
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 6-2 6-1
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] lost to Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 2-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatancheva BUL beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-3 6-3
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-2 4-6 4-4

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] beat Amanda Elliot GBR | 6-0 6-3
Debbrich Feys BEL beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 6-2 7-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-1 4-6 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [6] | 2-6 4-6

Fire_Fox
May 18th, 2008, 09:34 AM
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Andiyan
May 18th, 2008, 09:49 AM
Buzarnescu
Morita

Dexter
May 18th, 2008, 09:52 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-1 6-3
Laura Haberkorn GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA | 4-6 4-6
Florence Haring FRA beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-0
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-1 6-2
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR | 6-2 4-6 5-5
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 6-2 6-1
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] lost to Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 2-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatancheva BUL beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-3 6-3
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-2 4-6 5-5

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] beat Amanda Elliot GBR | 6-0 6-3
Debbrich Feys BEL beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 6-2 7-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-1 4-6 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [6] | 2-6 4-6

HenryMag.
May 18th, 2008, 09:56 AM
Buzarnescu
Johansson

Dexter
May 18th, 2008, 09:58 AM
Just noticed Fire_Fox voted twice, so:

First Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-1 6-3
Laura Haberkorn GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA | 4-6 4-6
Florence Haring FRA beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-0
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-1 6-2
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU beat Yevgenia Savranska UKR | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 6-2 6-1
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] lost to Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 2-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatancheva BUL beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-3 6-3
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-2 4-6 5-5

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] beat Amanda Elliot GBR | 6-0 6-3
Debbrich Feys BEL beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 6-2 7-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-1 4-6 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [6] | 2-6 4-6

Meelis
May 18th, 2008, 11:14 AM
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Ballbasher
May 18th, 2008, 11:21 AM
Johannson

Ballbasher
May 18th, 2008, 11:22 AM
First Qualifying Round Completed:
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [1] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-1 6-3
Laura Haberkorn GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA | 4-6 4-6
Florence Haring FRA beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-0
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [2] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-1 6-2
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU beat Yevgenia Savranska UKR | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 6-2 6-1
Anne-Laura Heitz GER [WC] lost to Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 2-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatancheva BUL beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-3 6-3
Charlene Vanneste FRA [WC] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA beat Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-2 4-6 7-5

Rossana de los Rios PAR [4] beat Amanda Elliot GBR | 6-0 6-3
Debbrich Feys BEL beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 6-2 7-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-1 4-6 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [6] | 2-6 4-6