PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Gorizia, Italy, May19, winner: Lisa Sabino


Xian
May 15th, 2008, 11:15 PM
10,000$ Gorizia, Italy

GO´n´GO Hit Star Tennis Cup

Surface: Clay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/dc/Gorizia_castello.jpg/244px-Gorizia_castello.jpg

http://www.hitstartenniscup.com/immag_default/def1.jpghttp://www.hitstartenniscup.com/immag_default/def2.jpg
http://www.hitstartenniscup.com/immag_default/def4.jpghttp://www.hitstartenniscup.com/immag_default/def5.jpg

Gorizia (Slovene (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slovene_language): Gorica, German (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_language): Görz, Friulian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Friulian_language): Gurize) is a small town at the foot of the Alps (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alps), in northeastern Italy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italy), on the border with Slovenia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slovenia). It is the capital of the Province of Gorizia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Province_of_Gorizia), and is a local center of tourism, industry, and commerce. In Slovene (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slovene_language), Gorica means "little hill." The city is located at the confluence of the valleys of Isonzo (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Isonzo) and Vipacco (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vipava) rivers. It lies in a plain overlooked by the Collio (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Collio_%28region%29&action=edit&redlink=1) hills, which are renowned for the production of outstanding wines (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wine). Being sheltered from the north by a mountain ridge, Gorizia is not touched by the cold winds coming from there. And although the Bora (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bora_%28wind%29) can blow from the east, the city still retains a mild climate.

Previous winners:
1999: Anastasia Myskina RUS d. Angeles Montolio ESP 61 63
2000: Mariam Ramon-Climente ESP d. Dally Randriantefy MAD 62 61
2001: Eva Bes-Ostariz ESP d. Raluca Sandu ROM 60 16 63
2002: Ainhoa Goni-Blanco ESP d. Karolina Sprem CRO 76 61
2003: Catalina Castano COL d. Michaela Pastikova CZE 76 64
2004: Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG d. Martina Müller GER 61 64
2005: Ivana Lisjak CRO d. Alice Canepa ITA 62 63
2006: Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Barbora Strycova CZE 64 61
2007: Lucie Hradecka CZE d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizio de Andres ESP 62 63

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
Micaela MORONI ITA vs Lisa WAGNER AUT 67 26
Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE vs bye
Alessia BIANCHI ITA vs bye
(2) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs bye
Oana ARCHIP ROM vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 26 16
Giulia COLETTI ITA vs bye
Serena VENICA ITA vs bye
(3) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs bye
Eva GRM SLO vs bye
Monica CANTELE ITA vs bye
Karola DIACONESCU ROM vs bye
(4) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs bye
Carolina ORSI ITA vs Valentina FRANCHINI ITA 64 62
Elena BERTOIA ITA vs Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 06 26
Sonia IACOVACCI ITA vs bye
(5) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs bye
Victoria LARRIERE FRA vs bye
Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs bye
Federica COLMARI ITA vs bye
(6) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye
Vanessa DE CARLI ITA vs Fiorella VEGETTI ITA 60 61
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs bye
(9) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs bye
(7) Julia MAYR ITA vs bye
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN vs bye
Tina POTISK SLO vs bye
(11) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI vs bye
(8) Andrea BERKOVA CZE vs bye
Adeline GONCALVES FRA vs bye
Carlotta ORLANDO ITA vs bye
(10) Maja KAMBIC SLO vs bye
2nd round
(1) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Lisa WAGNER AUT 61 60
Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE d. Alessia BIANCHI ITA 63 61
(2) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 36 62 61
Giulia COLETTI ITA d. Serena VENICA ITA 62 61
(3) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Eva GRM SLO 60 60
Monica CANTELE ITA d. Karola DIACONESCU ROM 61 62
(4) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS d. Carolina ORSI ITA 61 60
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Sonia IACOVACCI ITA 62 26 76
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. (5) Gabriela ROUX CHI 64 62
Paulina JORQUERA CHI d. Federica COLMARI ITA 61 62
(6) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Vanessa DE CARLI ITA 61 61
Dorotea KRLAJEVIC CRO d. (9) Anja PRISLAN SLO 63 64
(7) Julia MAYR ITA d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 62 63
(11) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI d. Tina POTISK SLO 63 61
(8) Andrea BERKOVA CZE d. Adeline GONCALVES FRA 63 75
Carlotta ORLANDO ITA d. (10) Maja KAMBIC SLO 46 64 62
3rd round
(1) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. wc Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 62 61
(2) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Giulia COLETTI ITA 61 61
(3) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Monica CANTELE ITA 60 63
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. (4) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 63 61
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Paulina JORQUERA CHI 62 62
(6) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 63 63
(7) Julia MAYR ITA d. (11) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 62 62
(8) Andrea BERKOVA CZE d. Carlotta ORLANDO ITA 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA vs Gianna DOZ CRO 63 61
Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI vs wc Alessia BERTOIA ITA 62 63
q Andrea BERKOVA CZE vs LL Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 76 63
(7) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA vs Tina OBREZ SLO 62 63
(3) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs q Julia MAYR ITA 26 16
Petra PAJALIC SLO vs LL Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 63 67 46
Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs q Victoria LARRIERE FRA 36 64 61
LL Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 16 06
(8) Darija JURAK CRO vs Mika URBANCIC SLO 62 64
q Jamina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs LL Carlotta ORLANDO ITA 60 61
wc Sonia SANDANO ITA vs Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 36 57
(4) Dominice RIPOLL GER vs q Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 36 46
(5) Elena PIOPPO ITA vs q Marlena METZINGER AUT 62 62
Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs q Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 63 67 61
q Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs wc Paola CIGUI ITA 67 16
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA vs wc Alessandra DI BATTE ITA 61 60
2nd round
(1) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA d. Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI 63 61
(7) Stefanie CHIEPPA ITA d. q Andrea BERKOVA CZE 67 75 62
q Julia MAYR ITA d. LL Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 63 61
Lisa TOGNETTI ITA d. Alice BALDUCCI ITA 46 75 76
(8) Darija JURAK CRO d. q Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO 26 64 75
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. q Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 64 36 64
(5) Elena PIOPPO ITA d. Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 62 76
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA d. wc Paola CIGUI ITA 62 67 62
QF
(7) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA d. (1) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA 62 63
Lisa TOGNETTI ITA d. q Julia MAYR ITA 76 64
(8) Darija JURAK CRO d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 63 62
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA d. (5) Elena PIOPPO ITA 62 62
SF
(7) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA d. Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 57 64 62
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA d. (8) Darija JURAK CRO 76 26 63
Final
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA d. (7) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA 61 60


----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Darija JURAK CRO/Lisa SABINO ITA vs bye
Alessandra DI BATTE/Lisa TOGNETTI ITA vs bye
(3) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs bye
Alessia BERTOIA/Paola CIGUI ITA vs Alison OJEDA/Melissa SCHAUB USA 26 26
Catalina ARANCBIA/Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Vanessa DE CARLI/Serena VENICA ITA 64 61
(4) Maja KAMBIC/Anja PRISLAN SLO vs bye
Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI/Sonia SANDANO ITA vs bye
(2) Elena PIOPPO ITA/Dominice RIPOLL GER vs bye
QF
(1) Darija JURAK CRO/Lisa SABINO ITA d. Alessandra DI BATTE/Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 62 61
(3) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI/Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Alison OJEDA/Melissa SCHAUB USA 36 76 10-6
(4) Maja KAMBIC/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Catalina ARANCBIA/Paulina JORQUERA CHI 64 62
(2) Elena PIOPPO ITA/Dominice RIPOLL GER d. Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI/Sonia SANDANO ITA 62 60
SF
(1) Darija JURAK CRO/Lisa SABINO ITA d. (3) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI/Mika URBANCIC SLO 64 62
(4) Maja KAMBIC/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. (2) Elena PIOPPO ITA/Dominice RIPOLL GER ret
Final
(1) Darija JURAK CRO/Lisa SABINO ITA d. (4) Maja KAMBIC/Anja PRISLAN SLO 60 61

DutchieGirl
May 16th, 2008, 01:30 AM
GL Pochabova

esmak
May 16th, 2008, 08:45 PM
GL to
KOCHANOVA, Monika
POCHABOVA, Michaela

tobi
May 16th, 2008, 10:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

First Round

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Micaela MORONI (ITA) Vs Lisa WAGNER (AUT)

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (2) BYE
Oana ARCHIP (ROU) Vs Eleonora PUNZO (ITA)

Giulia COLETTI (ITA) BYE
Serena VENICA (ITA) BYE

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Eva GRM (SLO) BYE

Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE
Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) BYE

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Carolina ORSI (ITA) Vs Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA)

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) Vs Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO)
Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) BYE

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (5) BYE
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) BYE

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) BYE
Federica COLMARI (ITA) BYE

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (6) BYE
Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) Vs Fiorella VEGETTI (ITA)

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (9) BYE

Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) BYE
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) BYE

Tina POTISK (SLO) BYE
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (11) BYE

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (8) BYE
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) BYE

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) BYE
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (10) BYE

CCCP1
May 17th, 2008, 02:03 AM
Good Luck

Monika Kochanova
Jasmina Kajtozovic
Diana Arutyunova
Maja Kambic

DutchieGirl
May 17th, 2008, 02:17 AM
QDB: Bedzickova, Pochabova (both r2)

Brenda fan
May 17th, 2008, 03:07 AM
QDB: Pochabova (r3), Kochanova (r2)

juki
May 17th, 2008, 04:34 AM
QDB: Pochabova (R2)

Meelis
May 17th, 2008, 06:17 AM
QDB: Kochanova and Pochabova (both r2)

Boreas
May 17th, 2008, 06:48 AM
QDB: Punzo and Jakupovic

James
May 17th, 2008, 08:09 AM
QDB: Jorquera and Arancibia (both R2)

tobi
May 17th, 2008, 11:30 AM
QDB : Pochabova & Kambic (both in R2)

Freakan
May 17th, 2008, 02:45 PM
QDB: Jorquera, Pochabova (R2)

Equus
May 17th, 2008, 07:24 PM
Q.DB: pochabova (R2 & R3)

polishprodigy
May 17th, 2008, 10:22 PM
QDB: Jorquera, Pochabova (both R2)

tobi
May 17th, 2008, 11:34 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (2) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Oana ARCHIP (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Giulia COLETTI (ITA) BYE
Serena VENICA (ITA) BYE

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Eva GRM (SLO) BYE

Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE
Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) BYE

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) BYE

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (5) BYE
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) BYE

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) BYE
Federica COLMARI (ITA) BYE

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (6) BYE
Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) defeated Fiorella VEGETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (9) BYE

Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) BYE
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) BYE

Tina POTISK (SLO) BYE
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (11) BYE

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (8) BYE
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) BYE

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) BYE
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Giulia COLETTI (ITA) defeated Serena VENICA (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Eva GRM (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (5) 6-4 6-2
Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) defeated Federica COLMARI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (6) defeated Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (9) 6-3 6-4

Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (11) defeated Tina POTISK (SLO) 6-3 6-1

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (10) 4-6 6-4 6-2

esmak
May 18th, 2008, 08:14 AM
Monika K :)
Michaela P :)

qualify pls :bigclap:

FORZA SARITA
May 18th, 2008, 06:34 PM
MD
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017490

Evelyn vs her sister:sad:
Go Stefy:scared:,Fede:kiss: and Elena:yippee:

FORZA SARITA
May 18th, 2008, 06:36 PM
W: E.Mayr
RU: Pioppo

Xian
May 18th, 2008, 07:27 PM
3rd round
(1) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. wc Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 62 61
(2) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Giulia COLETTI ITA 61 61
(3) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Monica CANTELE ITA 60 63
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. (4) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 63 61
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Paulina JORQUERA CHI 62 62
(6) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 63 63
(7) Julia MAYR ITA d. (11) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 62 62
(8) Andrea BERKOVA CZE d. Carlotta ORLANDO ITA 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA vs Gianna DOZ CRO
Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI vs wc Alessia BERTOIA ITA
q Andrea BERKOVA CZE vs LL Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI
(7) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA vs Tina OBREZ SLO
(3) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs q Julia MAYR ITA
Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Federica QUERCIA ITA
Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs q Victoria LARRIERE FRA
(6) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA
(8) Darija JURAK CRO vs Mika URBANCIC SLO
q Jamina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs Cristina CELANI ITA
wc Sonia SANDANO ITA vs Nikola VAJDOVA SVK
(4) Dominice RIPOLL GER vs q Monika KOCHANOVA SVK
(5) Elena PIOPPO ITA vs q Marlena METZINGER AUT
Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs q Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO
q Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs wc Paola CIGUI ITA
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA vs wc Alessandra DI BATTE ITA

----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Darija JURAK CRO/Lisa SABINO ITA vs bye
Alessandra DI BATTE/Lisa TOGNETTI ITA vs bye
(3) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs bye
Alessia BERTOIA/Paola CIGUI ITA vs Alison OJEDA/Melissa SCHAUB USA
Catalina ARANCBIA/Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Vanessa DE CARLI/Serena VENICA ITA
(4) Maja KAMBIC/Anja PRISLAN SLO vs bye
Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI/Sonia SANDANO ITA vs bye
(2) Elena PIOPPO ITA/Dominice RIPOLL GER vs bye

Nidalgina
May 18th, 2008, 07:33 PM
RU Elena PIOPPO ITA

esmak
May 18th, 2008, 07:34 PM
Q Monika K and Michaela P:)
GL in MD
Nikola V :bigclap:

navyg
May 18th, 2008, 09:18 PM
W: E. Mayr
RU: Pioppo
MDB: Sabino, Vajdova

Meelis
May 18th, 2008, 09:21 PM
W: Pioppo
RU: E.Mayr

germex
May 18th, 2008, 09:31 PM
RU: Stefania Chieppa

James
May 18th, 2008, 10:01 PM
W: Sabino
RU: E. Mayr
DB: Vajdova and Sabino

DutchieGirl
May 19th, 2008, 01:10 AM
W: E. Mayr
RU: Pioppo
DB: Vajdova, Pochabova

juki
May 19th, 2008, 03:18 AM
RU: E. Mayr

Boreas
May 19th, 2008, 06:21 AM
W: Tognetti
RU: Kajtazovic
MDB: Vajdova and Quercia

polishprodigy
May 19th, 2008, 06:24 AM
W: Jurak
RU: Chieppa
MDB: Pochabova, Vajdova

Equus
May 19th, 2008, 09:31 AM
I love my laptop.

Pushing the limits.

Winner: Kajtazovic
RU: Vaisemberg
MD DB: Pochabova & Vajdova

tobi
May 19th, 2008, 10:54 AM
Winner: Kajtazovic
RU: Vaisemberg

MD DB: Pochabova & Vajdova

Freakan
May 19th, 2008, 04:27 PM
W: Di Sarra
RU: Sabino
DB: Vajdova, Pochabova

esmak
May 19th, 2008, 07:40 PM
1st Round
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) def Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) def Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) def Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-1
Paola CIGUI (ITA) def Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-1 :sad:

tobi
May 19th, 2008, 09:58 PM
Main Draw

First Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Gianna Doz (CRO)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v (LL)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 76(3) 63
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Tina Obrez (SLO)

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA)
(LL)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Petra Pajalic (SLO)

Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA)
(LL)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA)

(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Mika Urbancic (SLO)
(LL)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) v (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO)

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (wc)Sonia Sandano (ITA)
(4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK)

(5)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Marlena Metzinger (AUT)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Delila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 67(10) 61

(wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(1) 61
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)

CCCP1
May 20th, 2008, 02:33 AM
Dalila :sad:
Michaela :sad:

FORZA SARITA
May 20th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Stefy def Obrez 62 63 :rocker2:

Petkorazzi
May 20th, 2008, 06:48 PM
Stefi :yeah: :D

esmak
May 20th, 2008, 06:49 PM
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) def Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 7-5 :bounce:

FORZA SARITA
May 20th, 2008, 06:51 PM
1st Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) Vs Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (4)
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (5) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-1
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-1
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 6-1 6-0


OMFG Julia:eek::eek: no respect of her "old" sister:rolleyes::p
Elena:yeah:

FORZA SARITA
May 20th, 2008, 06:52 PM
Stefi :yeah: :D

Salvo has finally seen her:lol::cool:

TheBoiledEgg
May 20th, 2008, 08:05 PM
Stefania ;) :yeah:
Diana :)

DutchieGirl
May 21st, 2008, 01:14 AM
:help:

CCCP1
May 21st, 2008, 07:37 AM
Andrea Berkova :D
Diana Arutyunova :eek: :D
Jasmina Kajtozovoic :woohoo:
Nikola Vajdova :worship:

Cibulkova's_Fan
May 21st, 2008, 07:52 PM
Any result?

esmak
May 21st, 2008, 08:21 PM
1st round
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) def Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (4) 6-3 6-4 :)

2nd Round
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) def Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) Vs Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7)

Julia MAYR (ITA) def Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) def Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)

Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) def Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) def Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-4:shrug:

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (5) Vs Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI)
Paola CIGUI (ITA) Vs Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2)

FORZA SARITA
May 21st, 2008, 08:24 PM
Julia:worship:

CCCP1
May 22nd, 2008, 12:40 AM
Nikola Vajdova :worship:
Jasmina :sad:
Monika :fiery:

Cibulkova's_Fan
May 22nd, 2008, 06:28 PM
still any result?

FORZA SARITA
May 22nd, 2008, 06:51 PM
R2
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (5) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-2 7-6(8)
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2

FORZA SARITA
May 22nd, 2008, 06:51 PM
Stefy and Elena :woohoo:

Boreas
May 22nd, 2008, 06:53 PM
Kajtazovic:tape: She had a press conference a few months ago, when she said her goal is to win Wimbledon`s title:o

AaronJoyB
May 23rd, 2008, 03:51 PM
Amazing Chieppa!
She won 63 63 against number 1 seed

FORZA SARITA
May 23rd, 2008, 03:53 PM
OMG:woohoo: Stefaniaaaaaaa:smooch:

AlexBarrington
May 23rd, 2008, 03:59 PM
Kajtazovic:tape: She had a press conference a few months ago, when she said her goal is to win Wimbledon`s title:o

i watched her qualy matches, she impressed me and i didnt expect this loss...but seems quite far from winning wimbledon :lol:

TheBoiledEgg
May 23rd, 2008, 06:06 PM
Stefania ;) :yeah: :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 23rd, 2008, 06:07 PM
Quarterfinal
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-3
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-2

esmak
May 23rd, 2008, 06:41 PM
Nikola V:sad::bigcry:

Petkorazzi
May 23rd, 2008, 06:42 PM
Stefi :eek: :bowdown:

GABRIEL
May 23rd, 2008, 06:46 PM
Stefy e Lisa :eek: they are on fire....apologies to Stefy, she is showing she is capable to play at good level :kiss:
Lisa Sabino will take this, I guess...when she is on she is unstoppable.....she really should move to 25k or 50k tournaments

FORZA SARITA
May 23rd, 2008, 08:44 PM
Elena & Julia:(
seems like Lisa will win her 1546879541th 10K title:yawn:

CCCP1
May 24th, 2008, 01:49 AM
Darija :D
Nikola :sad: great week :D

FORZA SARITA
May 24th, 2008, 07:36 PM
Semifinal

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3

Final

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) Vs Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2)

FORZA SARITA
May 24th, 2008, 07:36 PM
OMG Stefy:woohoo::woohoo::woohoo: take the title now:worship:

TheBoiledEgg
May 24th, 2008, 07:44 PM
Stefania :woohoo: :D :)
go take it all

Petkorazzi
May 24th, 2008, 07:45 PM
Stefy :eek:

Forza :rocker:

FORZA SARITA
May 25th, 2008, 06:38 PM
Final
Sabino def Chieppa 61 60

Stefy:tape::hug:

GABRIEL
May 25th, 2008, 06:59 PM
Lisa Sabino won both sgl and dbl finals 6-0 / 6-1 :eek: I really cannot understand why she is not playing 25 or 50k....she could do well and rise in the rankings, she has proved that she is way better than her actual ranking
Stefy :kiss: ell done anyway, great week.

TheBoiledEgg
May 25th, 2008, 09:24 PM
1 game :help: :o

Petkorazzi
May 25th, 2008, 09:25 PM
:o.

rated_next
May 25th, 2008, 09:39 PM
Lisa is way too good for 10ks now
nice win :)