PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Falkenberg, Sweden, May19, winner: Kristina Andlovic


Xian
May 15th, 2008, 11:05 PM
10,000$ Falkenberg, Sweden

Elite Falkenberg Ladies Open

Surface: Clay




http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/FKB_Lad_Web/Bilder/08Poster.jpg


Previous Winners
2005: Johanna Larsson SWE d. Sofia Arvidsson SWE 61 63
2006: Johanna Larsson SWE d. Anne Schaefer GER 62 76
2007: Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. Anne Schäfer GER 64 64

Falkenberg is a town in Halland County (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Halland_County), Sweden (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sweden). It is the administrative centre (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Administrative_centre) (seat) of Falkenberg Municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Falkenberg_Municipality). The town has a population of 19,000 (out of a municipal total of 40,000) and is located at the mouth of the river Ätran (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%84tran). The name consists of the Swedish words for falcon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Falcon) and mountain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mountain). Falkenberg is twinned with Oswaldtwistle (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oswaldtwistle) (Lancashire, UK) and Gniezno (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gniezno) (Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland). The main beach of the town, Skrea strand (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skrea_strand), was awarded a Blue Flag (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blue_Flag_beach) once again in 2007

2008 Draws


Quali
Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON NGR vs bye
Mona MANSOUR SWE vs Evelina VIRTANEN SWE 16 26
Lara RAFFUL BRA vs Melinda AKKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 16 26
Gabriella BOBOC SWE vs Ajla BEHRAM SWE 26 36
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE vs bye
Brenda NJUKI SWE vs Linda AQVIST SWE 06 16
Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE vs bye
Maria CHRISTENSEN DEN vs Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE 26 36
Fanny LUNDSGARD SWE vs bye
Alexandra WETTERSTRÖM SWE vs Sofia SVARDSKOG SWE 62 63
Daphne STAELENS BEL vs bye
Josefin STANGE JONSSON SWE vs Johanna FORSBERG SWE 06 06
Bourwiena BOER NED vs bye
Malin ALLGURIN SWE vs Melanie OOSTERHOF GER 06 26
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE vs bye
Jennie BROBECK SWE vs Maya PITENINA RUS 63 63
2nd round
Evelina VIRTANEN SWE d. Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON NGR 61 61
Ajla BEHRAM SWE d. Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 62 62
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Linda AQVIST SWE 61 63
Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE d. Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE 63 62
Alexandra WETTERSTROM SWE d. Fanny LUNDSGARD SWE 61 60
Daphne STAELENS BEL d. Johanna FORSBERG SWE 61 61
Melanie OOSTERHOF GER d. Bouwiena BOER NED 64 62
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. Jennie BROBECK SWE 75 75
---------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Pauline WONG NED vs Conny PERRIN SUI 46 64 61
Tara WIGAN GBR vs LL Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE 61 62
Karolina NOWAK GER vs wc Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 36 57
(5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs wc Rebecka PERSSON SWE 64 63
(3) Liga DEKMEIJERE LAT vs q Alexandra WETTERSTRÖM SWE 63 63
Liana TODOROVA BUL vs Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 16 06
wc Annie GÖRANSSON SWE vs q Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 61 57 63
(7) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED vs Malou EJDEGSAARD DEN 60 75
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE vs Valentine CONFALONIERI ITA 62 75
q Evelina VIRTANEN SWE vs Karen BARBAT DEN 16 16
q Daphne STAELENS BEL vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 46 16
(4) Amra SADIKOVIC SUI vs wc Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE 62 64
(8) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Diana ERIKSSON SWE 16 62 36
q Julia KLACKENBERG SWE vs LL Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 63 63
q Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE vs q Ajla BEHRAM SWE 61 75
LL Bouwiena BOER NED vs q Melanie OOSTERHOF GER 16 26
2nd round
(1) Pauline WONG NED d. Tara WIGAN GBR 64 62
(5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. wc Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 75 63
(3) Liga DEKMEIJERE LAT d. Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 64 76
(7) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED d. wc Annie GÖRANSSON SWE 63 61
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. Karen BARBAT DEN 62 63
(4) Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 63 62
Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. q Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 60 64
q Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE d. q Melanie OOSTERHOF GER 64 62
QF
(5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. (1) Pauline WONG NED 32 ret
(7) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED d. (3) Liga DEKMEIJERE LAT 76 62
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (4) Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 62 62
q Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE d. Diana ERIKSSON SWE 62 57 63
SF
(5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. (7) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED 61 76
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE 61 61
Final
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 75 75

------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Diana ERIKSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs bye
Jenny BROBECK/Evelina VIRTANEN SWE vs Ellen ALLGURIN/Fanny LUNDSBERG SWE 26 26
Gabriella BOBOC/Alexandra WETTERSTRÖM SWE vs Karolina NOWAK GER/Adeyinka THOMPSON NGR 63 64
Kristina ANDLOVIC/Rebecka PERSSON SWE vs Conny PERRIN/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 36 46
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE/Liana TODOROVA BUL vs Karen BARBAR/Malou EJDESGAARD DEN 16 16
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA/Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE vs bye
Liga DEKMEIJERE/Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Annie GÖRANSSON/Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE 63 16 6-10
(2) Valentine CONFALONIERI/Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs bye
QF
(1) Diana ERIKSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. Ellen ALLGURIN/Fanny LUNDSBERG SWE 63 60
Conny PERRIN/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Gabriella BOBOC/Alexandra WETTERSTRÖM SWE 61 61
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA/Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE d. Karen BARBAR/Malou EJDESGAARD DEN 67 62 10-2
Annie GÖRANSSON/Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE d. (2) Valentine CONFALONIERI/Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 64 63
SF
(1) Diana ERIKSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. Conny PERRIN/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 64 62
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA/Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE d. Annie GÖRANSSON/Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE 63 76
Final
(1) Diana ERIKSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA/Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE 63 61

DutchieGirl
May 16th, 2008, 01:24 AM
GL Pauline & Bibi

IMPOSSIBLE
May 16th, 2008, 08:38 PM
Swedes :)

Brazhnikova ;)
Milosavljevic :)
Andlovic :)
Allgurin :)
Boboc :)

And the rest :woohoo:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 17th, 2008, 05:55 PM
Qualifying

Adeyinka-Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) vs. BYE
Mona Mansour (SWE) vs. Evelina Virtanen (SWE)
Lara Rafful (BRA) vs. Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson (SWE)
Gabriella Boboc (SWE) vs. Ajla Behram (SWE)

Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. BYE
Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. (WC) Linda Aqvist (SWE)
Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) vs. BYE
Maria Christensen (DEN) vs. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE)

Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) vs. BYE
Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) vs. Sofia Svardskog (SWE)
Daphne Staelens (BEL) vs. BYE
Josefin Stange-Jonsson (SWE) vs. Johanna Forsberg (SWE)

Bouwiena Boer (NED) vs. BYE
Malin Allgurin (SWE) vs. Melanie Oosterhof (GER)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) vs. BYE
Jennie Brobeck (SWE) vs. Maya Pitenina (RUS)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 17th, 2008, 06:21 PM
Order Of Play (Sunday 18 May 2008)

Court 1 (10:15 Start)
Gabriella Boboc (SWE) vs. Ajla Behram (SWE)
Maria Christensen (DEN) vs. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
Jennie Brobeck (SWE) vs. Maya Pitenina (RUS)

Court 2 (10:15 Start)
Lara Rafful (BRA) vs. Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson (SWE)
Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) vs. Sofia Svardskog (SWE)

Court 3 (10:15 Start)
Mona Mansour (SWE) vs. Evelina Virtanen (SWE)
Josefin Stange-Jonsson (SWE) vs. Johanna Forsberg (SWE)

Court 4 (10:15 Start)
Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. (WC) Linda Aqvist (SWE)
Malin Allgurin (SWE) vs. Melanie Oosterhof (GER)

Boreas
May 17th, 2008, 07:33 PM
QDB: Pitenina and Oosterhof

Brenda fan
May 17th, 2008, 07:46 PM
QDB: anyone over Thompson, Staelens (both R2)

James
May 17th, 2008, 07:59 PM
QDB: anyone over Thompson and Staelens (both 2R)

polishprodigy
May 17th, 2008, 10:21 PM
QDB: anyone over Thompson (R2), Behram (r1)

DutchieGirl
May 18th, 2008, 12:24 AM
QDB: Oosterhof, Staelens (r2)

Freakan
May 18th, 2008, 02:53 AM
QDB: Pitenina, anyone over Thompson

rated_next
May 18th, 2008, 02:56 AM
Let's go Amina :) :) :)
welcome back to competition

Equus
May 18th, 2008, 03:23 AM
Q.DB: Pitenina(R1) & Anyone over Thompson (R2)

CCCP1
May 18th, 2008, 09:14 AM
Good Luck

Maya Pitenina

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2008, 09:19 AM
Results as always come through on the link below...

http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/FKB_Lad_Web/Draws/oop1.html

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2008, 10:39 AM
Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson (SWE) 6-1 6-2

(WC) Linda Aqvist (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 6-0 6-1



Melinda :o

Linda :woohoo:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2008, 10:49 AM
WINNER: Kristina Andlovic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2008, 10:55 AM
Ajla Behram (SWE) d. Gabriella Boboc (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Mona Mansour (SWE) 6-1 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2008, 03:32 PM
Q1-Complete
Adeyinka-Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) vs. BYE
Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Mona Mansour (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson (SWE) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Ajla Behram (SWE) d. Gabriella Boboc (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. BYE
(WC) Linda Aqvist (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) vs. BYE
Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Maria Christensen (DEN) 6-2 6-3

Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) vs. BYE
Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) d. Sofia Svardskog (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Daphne Staelens (BEL) vs. BYE
Johanna Forsberg (SWE) d. Josefin Stange-Jonsson (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Bouwiena Boer (NED) vs. BYE
Melanie Oosterhof (GER) d. Malin Allgurin (SWE) 6-0 6-2

Julia Klackenberg (SWE) vs. BYE
Jennie Brobeck (SWE) d. Maya Pitenina (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Q2
Adeyinka-Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) vs. Evelina Virtanen (SWE)

Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson (SWE) vs. Ajla Behram (SWE)

Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. (WC) Linda Aqvist (SWE)

Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) vs. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE)

Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) vs. Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)

Daphne Staelens (BEL) vs. Johanna Forsberg (SWE)

Bouwiena Boer (NED) vs. Melanie Oosterhof (GER)

Julia Klackenberg (SWE) vs. Jennie Brobeck (SWE)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2008, 03:40 PM
Order Of Play (Monday)

Court 1 (10:15 Start)
Adeyinka-Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) vs. Evelina Virtanen (SWE)
Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) vs. Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)

Court 2 (10:15 Start)
Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson (SWE) vs. Ajla Behram (SWE)
Daphne Staelens (BEL) vs. Johanna Forsberg (SWE)

Court 3 (10:15 Start)
Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) vs. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
Bouwiena Boer (NED) vs. Melanie Oosterhof (GER)

Court 4 (10:15 Start)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. (WC) Linda Aqvist (SWE)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) vs. Jennie Brobeck (SWE)

Nidalgina
May 18th, 2008, 07:51 PM
RU Hanne Skak Jensen

navyg
May 18th, 2008, 09:14 PM
QDB: Staelens, Aqvist (Both R2)

juki
May 19th, 2008, 03:21 AM
QDB: Staelens, Oosterhof (both R2)

tobi
May 19th, 2008, 03:03 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-1 6-1
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) defeated Linda AQVIST (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-4 6-2
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 7-5 7-5

tobi
May 19th, 2008, 03:08 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) v Conny Perrin (SUI)
Tara Wigan (GBR) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)

Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Rebecka Persson (SWE)

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (Q)Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)
Liana Todorova (BUL) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA)

(Q)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v (wc)Annie Goransson (SWE)
(7)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)

(6)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Evelina Virtanen (SWE)

Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) v (Q)Daphne Staelens (BEL)
(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)

(8)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v Diana Eriksson (SWE)
(Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v (LL)Melinda Akerbrant-Bengtsson (SWE)

(Q)Ajla Behram (SWE) v (Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
(2)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v (Q)Melanie Oosterhof (GER)

tobi
May 19th, 2008, 03:11 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Eriksson/Jensen (SWE/DEN) v BYE
Brobeck/Virtanen (SWE) v Allgurin/Lundsgard (SWE)

Boboc/Wetterstrom (SWE) v Nowak/Thompson (GER/NGR)
Perrin/Sadikovic (SUI) v Andlovic/Persson (SWE)

Barbat/Ejdesgaard (DEN) v Klackenberg/Todorova (SWE/BUL)
Brazhnikova/Saari-Bystrom (SWE) v BYE

Dekmeijere/Vaidere (LAT) v Goransson/Milosavljevic (SWE)
(2)Confalonieri/Zucchini (ITA) v BYE

FORZA SARITA
May 19th, 2008, 03:12 PM
W: Skak Jensen
RU: Vaidere

Go Valentine:hearts:

tobi
May 19th, 2008, 03:12 PM
Liga is playing doubles :lol: :o

She won a WTA title this year :rolls: I guess strange preparation to Roland Garros :shrug:

James
May 19th, 2008, 03:46 PM
W: Schoofs
RU: Vaidere
DB: Wong and Skak-Jensen

polishprodigy
May 19th, 2008, 03:49 PM
W:A. Rakhim
RU: Dekmeijere (here's hoping)
DB: Skak-Jensen, A. Rakhim

CCCP1
May 19th, 2008, 03:55 PM
Good Luck

Anna Brazhnikova
Liana Todorova
Amina Rakhim

esmak
May 19th, 2008, 04:39 PM
Falkenberg
W Kristina ANDLOVIC
RU Pauline WONG

Meelis
May 19th, 2008, 04:53 PM
RU: Skak Jensen
DB: Wong and Skak-Jensen

navyg
May 19th, 2008, 04:59 PM
W: Schoofs
RU: Confalonieri
MDB: Skak Jensen, Barbat

IMPOSSIBLE
May 19th, 2008, 05:24 PM
Evelina Virtanen :woohoo:
Ajla Behram :)
Ellen Allgurin :bolt: :)
Madeliene Saari-Bystrom ;)
Alexandra Wetterstrom :bowdown:
Julia Klackenberg :cool:

Brenda fan
May 19th, 2008, 07:05 PM
RU: Rakhim
DB: Jensen, Sadikovic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 19th, 2008, 08:28 PM
Order Of Play (Tuesday)

Court 1 (Starting 10:15)
Karolina Nowak (GER) vs. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) vs. Ajla Behram (SWE)
Not before 13:30
K.Andlovic/R.Persson (SWE) vs. C.Perrin/A.Sadikovic (SUI)

Court 2 (Starting 10:15)
Annie Goransson (SWE) vs. Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Melanie Oosterhoff (GER) vs. Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
Not before 13:30
J.Brobeck/E.Virtanen (SWE) vs. E.Allgurin/F.Lundsgard (SWE)

Court 3 (Starting 10:15)
Evelina Virtanen (SWE) vs. Karen Barbat (DEN)
Tara Wigan (GBR) vs. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Not before 13:30
J.Klackenberg/L.Todorova (SWE/BUL) vs. K.Barbat/M.Ejdesgaard (DEN)

Court 4 (Starting 10:15)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) vs. Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)
Daphne Staelens (BEL) vs. Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)
Not before 13:30
L.Dekmeijere/A.Vaidere (LAT) vs. P.Milosavljevic/A.Goransson (SWE)

Court 5 (Starting 13:30)
G.Boboc/A.Wetterstrom (SWE) vs. K.Nowak/A.Elizabeth-Thomas (GER/NGR)

tobi
May 19th, 2008, 10:04 PM
RU : Schoofs

DB : Sadikovic & Jensen

germex
May 19th, 2008, 10:22 PM
RU: Kristina Andlovic

Freakan
May 20th, 2008, 12:19 AM
W: Skank-Jensen
RU: Rakhim
DB: Sadikovic, Jensen

Equus
May 20th, 2008, 12:51 AM
Winner: Wong
RU : Sadikovic
MD DB: Sadikovic & Jensen

DutchieGirl
May 20th, 2008, 02:20 AM
W: Schoofs
RU: Rakhim
DB: Skak Jensen, Schoofs

Boreas
May 20th, 2008, 06:41 AM
W: Dekmeijere
RU: Sadikovic
MDB: Sadikoic and Skak Jensen

tobi
May 20th, 2008, 12:43 PM
Some Results

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) v Conny Perrin (SUI)
Tara Wigan (GBR) v (LL)Josefin Hjertqvist (SWE) 61 62

(wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 75
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Rebecka Persson (SWE)

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (Q)Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) 63 63
Liana Todorova (BUL) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA)

(wc)Annie Goransson (SWE) d. (Q)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 61 57 63
(7)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)

(6)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 61 61

Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) v (Q)Daphne Staelens (BEL) 64 61
(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)

(8)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v Diana Eriksson (SWE)
(Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v (LL)Melinda Akerbrant-Bengtsson (SWE)

(Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. (Q)Ajla Behram (SWE) 61 75
(LL)Bouwiena Boer (NED) v (Q)Melanie Oosterhof (GER)

*Sheila-Carcasona
*Rakhim

withdrew.

paul_masterton
May 20th, 2008, 02:59 PM
Tara :yeah:

JAMESYBABY!
May 20th, 2008, 03:40 PM
Tara Wigan (GBR) v (LL)Josefin Hjertqvist (SWE) 61 62

:eek:,, amaazin

IMPOSSIBLE
May 20th, 2008, 04:45 PM
Singles 1st Round (Tuesday)
Tara Wigan (GBR) d. Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 6-3 7-5
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Annie Goransson (SWE) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Daphne Staelens (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Ajla Behram (SWE) 6-1 7-5
Melanie Oosterhoff (GER) d. Bouwiena Boer (NED) 6-1 6-2

Doubles 1st Round (Tuesday)
E.Allgurin/F.Lundsgard (SWE) d. J.Brobeck/E.Virtanen (SWE) 6-2 6-2
G.Boboc/A.Wetterstrom (SWE) d. Nowak/Thompson (GER/NGR) 6-3 6-4
C.Perrin/A.Sadikovic (SUI) d. K.Andlovic/R.Persson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
K.Barbat/M.Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. J.Klackenberg/L.Todorova (SWE/BUL) 6-1 6-1
A.Goransson/P.Milosavljevic (SWE) d. L.Dekmeijere/A.Vaidere (LAT) 3-6 6-1 [10-6]

Tripp
May 20th, 2008, 06:19 PM
Dekmeijere WTF :help: A WTA winner losing in the first round of a $10K, that's embarassing.

IMPOSSIBLE
May 20th, 2008, 07:49 PM
Anna, Annie, Madeliene :woohoo:

Paulina/Annie, Ellen/Fanny, Gabriella and Alexandra :bounce:

DutchieGirl
May 21st, 2008, 01:11 AM
OH FFS! :fiery:

:yeah: Barbat

CCCP1
May 21st, 2008, 07:34 AM
Anna Brazhnikova :D

Brenda fan
May 21st, 2008, 10:15 AM
Dekmeijere WTF :help: A WTA winner losing in the first round of a $10K, that's embarassing.
Maybe her partner was really really bad? :tape::lol:

James
May 21st, 2008, 01:20 PM
Hanne Skak Jensen - Rebecka Persson 6-4 6-3
Amra Sadikovic - Paulina Milosavljevic 6-4 6-2
Diana Eriksson - Alise Vaidere 6-1 2-6 6-3
Julia Klackenberg - Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson 6-3 6-3
Kristina Andlovic - Valentine Confalonieri 6-2 7-5
Agnese Zucchini - Liana Todorova 6-1 6-0
Bibiane Schoofs - Malou Ejdesgaard 6-0 7-5

Jorn
May 21st, 2008, 03:30 PM
Well done Karen, and Good luck in next round! :)

Also good win in dubs, with Malou. :)

James
May 21st, 2008, 03:33 PM
Pauline Wong - Conny Perrin 4-6 6-4 6-1
Eriksson/Skak Jensen - Allgurin/Lundsgard 6-3 6-0
Brazhnikova/Saari-Bystrom - Barbat/Ejdesgaard 6-7 (5) 6-2 10-2
Goransson/Milosavljevic - Confalonieri/Zucchini 6-4 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
May 21st, 2008, 04:50 PM
Bibi ;) :yeah:

..ikke..
May 21st, 2008, 06:33 PM
Bibi and Pauline :D

Brenda fan
May 21st, 2008, 06:39 PM
Bibiane:bounce:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 21st, 2008, 09:47 PM
Diana, Kristina and Julia :)

Anna/Madeliene :)

Diana/Hanne ;)

Annie/Paulina ;)

DutchieGirl
May 22nd, 2008, 12:55 AM
:) Bibi & Pauline

James
May 22nd, 2008, 12:22 PM
Hanne Skak Jensen - Anna Brazhnikova 7-5 6-3
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom - Melanie Oosterhof 6-4 6-2
Diana Eriksson - Julie Klackenberg 6-0 6-4
Bibiane Schoofs - Annie Goransson 6-3 6-1
Amra Sadikovic - Ana Miguel-Ivern 6-3 6-2

paul_masterton
May 22nd, 2008, 03:42 PM
Tara :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
May 22nd, 2008, 03:58 PM
Bibi ;) :yeah:

Brenda fan
May 22nd, 2008, 06:39 PM
Wong def Wigan 64, 62:)
Dekmeijere def Zucchini 64 76(8)
Andlovic def Barbat 62, 63

IMPOSSIBLE
May 22nd, 2008, 06:40 PM
Results (Thursday)

Singles (2nd Round)
(1) Pauline Wong (NED) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(5) Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(3) Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 6-4 7-6(8)
(6) Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 6-2 6-3
(4) Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Diana Eriksson (SWE) d. Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 6-0 6-4
Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 6-4 6-2

Doubles (Semi Final)
(1) D.Eriksson/H.Jensen (SWE/DEN) d. C.Perrin/A.Sadikovic (SUI) 6-4 6-2
A.Brazhnikova/M.Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. P.Milosavljevic/A.Goransson (SWE) 6-3 7-6(0)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 22nd, 2008, 06:51 PM
Anna :( Diana, Madeliene and Kristina :woohoo:

Diana/Hanne :yeah: Anna/Madeliene :bounce:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 22nd, 2008, 07:02 PM
Order Of Play (Friday 23rd May)

Court 1 (10:15 Start)
Diana Eriksson (SWE) vs. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) vs. Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Not before 14:00
D.Eriksson/H.Jensen (SWE/DEN) vs. A.Brazhnikova/M.Saari-Bystrom (SWE)

Court 2 (10:15 Start)
Pauline Wong (NED) vs. Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) vs. Bibiane Schoofs (NED)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 22nd, 2008, 07:35 PM
http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_57057/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_57047/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

Anna Brazhnikova

http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_57048/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

Annie Goransson

DutchieGirl
May 23rd, 2008, 01:22 AM
:D Pauline, Bibi

IMPOSSIBLE
May 23rd, 2008, 01:06 PM
Andlovic 6-2 6-2

CCCP1
May 23rd, 2008, 01:58 PM
Kristina Andlovic :D
Amra Sadikovic :woohoo:

rated_next
May 23rd, 2008, 02:37 PM
Quarterfinals:

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) (1) 3-2 Retired
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (7) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (3) 7-6(0) 6-2
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) (6) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (4) 6-2 6-2
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
May 23rd, 2008, 03:07 PM
Bibi ;) :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 23rd, 2008, 03:47 PM
Results (Friday)

Singles (Quarter Finals)
(5) Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (1) Pauline Wong (NED) 3-2 Ret.
(7) Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (3) Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 7-6(0) 6-2
(6) Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (4) Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Diana Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Doubles (Final)
D.Eriksson/H.Jensen (SWE/DEN) d. A.Brazhnikova/M.Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 6-3 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
May 23rd, 2008, 03:50 PM
Kristina and Madeliene :woohoo:

Diana and Hanne :)

Andreas
May 23rd, 2008, 07:56 PM
Go Hanne! :D

Jorn
May 23rd, 2008, 08:24 PM
P. Wong ret. with stomac cramps, not injury.

Ja, Go Hanne!

Brenda fan
May 24th, 2008, 12:21 AM
Bibi:bounce:
On her website Bibi says Liga had 3 setpoints in the first set but couldn't take them...

CCCP1
May 24th, 2008, 01:52 AM
Kristina :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
May 24th, 2008, 02:26 AM
:bounce: Bibi
:hug: Pauline

IMPOSSIBLE
May 24th, 2008, 11:53 AM
Jensen 6-1 7-6

IMPOSSIBLE
May 24th, 2008, 01:15 PM
Andlovic 6-1 6-1,

daniela86
May 24th, 2008, 01:27 PM
Bibi :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
May 24th, 2008, 02:01 PM
Bibi :( :sad: :bigcry:

CCCP1
May 24th, 2008, 03:33 PM
Go Kristina

Andreas
May 24th, 2008, 05:03 PM
I hope Hanne will win the double :D

Alek
May 25th, 2008, 02:11 PM
Kristina Andlovic won the title 7-5, 7-5 :)
WD Kristina :woohoo:

rated_next
May 25th, 2008, 03:44 PM
Hanne :sad: :(

Great tournament for Kristina :)
nice to see her playing well again

IMPOSSIBLE
May 25th, 2008, 08:30 PM
Kristina :)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 25th, 2008, 11:57 PM
http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_57830/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

Liga Dekmeijere

http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_57817/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom and Anna Brazhnikova

IMPOSSIBLE
May 25th, 2008, 11:58 PM
http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_57818/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

Hanne-Skak Jensen, Diana Eriksson, Madliene Saari-Bystrom and Anna Brazhnikova

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2008, 12:01 AM
http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_58205/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

Hanne-Skak Jensen, Johanna Larsson, Kristina Andlovic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2008, 12:01 AM
http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_58192/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

Kristina Andlovic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2008, 12:02 AM
http://www1.idrottonline.se/ImageVault/Images/width_520/conversionFormatType_Jpeg/id_58205/compressionQuality_0/ImageVaultHandler.aspx

Hanne-Skak Jensen, Johanna Larsson, Kristina Andlovic.