PDA

View Full Version : PYW Rome - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


Dexter
May 10th, 2008, 10:19 AM
PYW Rome

http://www.mauricedantec.com/sites/dantec/-library-/images/usr_17201/rome4.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/rome.jpg

Welcome to Rome, Italy! Red clay will be dominating the following weeks, that all lead up to the season's second Grand Slam: Roland Garros. Can the local gladiator Flavia Pennetta defend her title? Who will slide and slice her way to the top in one of Italy's main events? Vote now as the Internazionali BNL d'Italia kicks off!

Ranking Points:

Tier I (64, $1.300.000):
W - 430
F - 300
SF - 195
QF - 110
R16 - 60
R32 - 35
R64 - 5
Qualifier - 15 *
Q2 - 10
Q1 - 1
Previous Finals:

2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVKbeat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 6-0
2006: Alicia Molik AUS beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS | 6-2 7-5
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] | 6-1 4-6 7-6

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312121.jpg

First Section: Alize Cornet FRA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg

Second Section: Elena Vesnina RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160515.jpg

Third Section: Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/110492.jpg

Fourth Section: Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

Fifth Section: Iveta Benesova CZE [19]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

Sixth Section: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40319.jpg


Seventh Section: Julie Ditty USA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130548.jpg

Eighth Section: Alicia Molik AUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310816.jpg

Ninth Section: Olga Savchuk UKR [18]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg

Tenth Section: Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160471.jpg

Eleventh Section: Shuai Peng CHN [11]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311579.jpg

Twelfth Section: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]
First Qualifying Round :

Alize Cornet FRA [1] vs Shuai Zhang CHN
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] vs Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2] vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Monica Niculescu ROU
Anna Remondina ITA [WC] vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR
Katie O'Brien GBR vs Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Kaia Kanepi EST [6] vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Emilie Loit FRA [24]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] vs Kira Nagy HUN
Julie Ditty USA vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8] vs Severine Bremond FRA
Alicia Molik AUS vs Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9] vs Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10] vs Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11] vs Meng Yuan CHN
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Catalina Castano COL vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

Dexter
May 10th, 2008, 10:21 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Emilie Loit FRA [24]

Kira Nagy HUN
Julie Ditty USA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

James
May 10th, 2008, 10:32 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Severine Bremond FRA
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Catalina Castano COL

FORZA SARITA
May 10th, 2008, 10:42 AM
Shuai Zhang CHN
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Katie O'Brien GBR
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Kira Nagy HUN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15]

[9] vs Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Meng Yuan CHN
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Catalina Castano COL

denijs
May 10th, 2008, 10:55 AM
Alize Cornet FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

Pauline Parmentier FRA
Anna Remondina ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Iveta Benesova CZE
Kaia Kanepi EST
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Julie Ditty USA
Severine Bremond FRA
Alicia Molik AUS

Astrid Besser ITA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Camila Giorgi ITA
Rossana de los Rios PAR

Shuai Peng CHN
Giulia Gabba ITA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

*Jean*
May 10th, 2008, 11:04 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Julie Ditty USA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10] Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

*Jean*
May 10th, 2008, 11:05 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Julie Ditty USA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10] Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

FedererBulgaria
May 10th, 2008, 11:19 AM
Shuai Zhang CHN
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO vs

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Katie O'Brien GBR
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Kira Nagy HUN
Julie Ditty USA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Meng Yuan CHN
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12] :hearts:
Catalina Castano COL

TennisFanForever
May 10th, 2008, 11:22 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Emilie Loit FRA [24]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Severine Bremond FRA
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

I love Italy
May 10th, 2008, 11:26 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Meng Yuan CHN
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

Ceze
May 10th, 2008, 11:29 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Katie O'Brien GBR
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Emilie Loit FRA [24]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Catalina Castano COL

ganymedeyu
May 10th, 2008, 11:35 AM
Shuai Zhang CHN
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]
Meng Yuan CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

Shvedbarilescu
May 10th, 2008, 11:39 AM
First Qualifying Round :

Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Emilie Loit FRA [24]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Julie Ditty USA
Severine Bremond FRA
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14

Angelausen
May 10th, 2008, 11:40 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Severine Bremond FRA
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15]

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

CooCooCachoo
May 10th, 2008, 11:41 AM
Cornet
Vierin
Vesnina
Domachowska

Parmentier
Makarova
Zakopalova
Morita

Dellacqua
O'Brien
Shvedova
Camerin :worship:

Nagy
Ditty
Bremond
Ruano Pascual

Amanmuradova
Savchuk
Craybas
De Los Rios

Peng
Gabba
Rodina
Castaño

matpaw88
May 10th, 2008, 11:41 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Emilie Loit FRA [24]

Kira Nagy HUN
Julie Ditty USA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

RND
May 10th, 2008, 11:42 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Katie O'Brien GBR
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Julie Ditty USA
Severine Bremond FRA
Alicia Molik AUS

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Meng Yuan CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

^bibi^
May 10th, 2008, 11:44 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Katie O'Brien GBR
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Kira Nagy HUN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

Andreas
May 10th, 2008, 11:51 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO

Monica Niculescu ROU
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Katie O'Brien GBR
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

Elisse
May 10th, 2008, 11:51 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO

Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Kira Nagy HUN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Severine Bremond FRA
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Meng Yuan CHN
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

TatiNovic
May 10th, 2008, 12:29 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Emilie Loit FRA [24]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Julie Ditty USA
Severine Bremond FRA
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

tucker1989
May 10th, 2008, 12:31 PM
Shuai Zhang CHN
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO

Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Julie Ditty USA
Severine Bremond FRA
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15]

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Catalina Castano COL

kfh_9118
May 10th, 2008, 01:11 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Severine Bremond FRA
Alicia Molik AUS
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]
Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

savitri
May 10th, 2008, 01:13 PM
Cornet
Vierin
Vesnina
Klepac

Parmentier
Remondina
Dentoni
Voskoboeva

Dellacqua
O'Brien
Shvedova
Camerin

Nagy
Ditty
Bremond
Molik

Besser
Savchuk
Giorgi
De Los Rios

Peng
Gabba
Pironkova
Bacsinszky

gumoll
May 10th, 2008, 01:15 PM
Shuai Zhang CHN
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Anna Remondina ITA [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Kaia Kanepi EST [6]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Kira Nagy HUN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

ghosts
May 10th, 2008, 01:18 PM
Shuai Zhang CHN
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO

Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Kira Nagy HUN
Julie Ditty USA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15]

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Meng Yuan CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Catalina Castano COL

daniela86
May 10th, 2008, 01:20 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE [19]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

bernardino
May 10th, 2008, 01:50 PM
cornet
rodionova
vesnina
domachowska

niculescu
remondina
dentoni
morita

dellacqua
benesova
kanepi
cameirn

koryttseva
ditty
bremond
molik

besser
gagliardi
giorgi
de los rios

peng
gabba
pironkova
castano

Jodie
May 10th, 2008, 01:51 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Katie O'Brien GBR
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Jill Craybas USA [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Meng Yuan CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

the doctor
May 10th, 2008, 02:04 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
Marta Domachowska POL [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5]
Katie O'Brien GBR
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS

Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [18]
Camila Giorgi ITA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [22]

Shuai Peng CHN [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14]

tucker1989
May 10th, 2008, 02:32 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alize Cornet FRA [1] beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-2 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] beat Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Vesnina RUS [2] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 6-3
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Marta Domachowska POL [17] | 1-6 0-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-3 3-6 1-6
Anna Remondina ITA [WC] lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14] | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 3-6 7-5 4-3
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 2-6 6-2 7-5

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-4 7-5
Katie O'Brien GBR lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [19] | 2-6 5-7
Kaia Kanepi EST [6] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 6-3 1-6 3-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Emilie Loit FRA [24] | 6-2 6-3

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] beat Kira Nagy HUN | 6-3 6-4
Julie Ditty USA vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20] | 4-6 6-4 3-5
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8] vs Severine Bremond FRA | 6-3 4-6 5-4
Alicia Molik AUS beat Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15] | 6-2 6-4

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9] beat Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [18] | 4-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA [10] vs Camila Giorgi ITA [WC] | 2-6 7-6 3-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [22] | 1-6 1-6

Shuai Peng CHN [11] beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-3 6-2
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23] | 4-6 6-2 3-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-3 6-3
Catalina Castano COL lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14] | 4-6 1-6

Drake1980
May 10th, 2008, 03:38 PM
Zakopalova
NLV
Bremond
Craybas

black_fire
May 10th, 2008, 04:42 PM
Corinna :hearts:
Bremond
Giorgi

Dexter
May 10th, 2008, 05:01 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alize Cornet FRA [1] beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-2 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] beat Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Vesnina RUS [2] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 6-3
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Marta Domachowska POL [17] | 1-6 0-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-3 3-6 1-6
Anna Remondina ITA [WC] lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14] | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 3-6 7-5 5-4 MP!
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 2-6 6-2 7-5

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-4 7-5
Katie O'Brien GBR lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [19] | 2-6 5-7
Kaia Kanepi EST [6] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 6-3 1-6 3-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Emilie Loit FRA [24] | 6-2 6-3

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] beat Kira Nagy HUN | 6-3 6-4
Julie Ditty USA lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20] | 4-6 6-4 3-6
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8] vs Severine Bremond FRA | 6-3 4-6 5-6 MP!
Alicia Molik AUS beat Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15] | 6-2 6-4

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9] beat Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [18] | 4-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA [10] vs Camila Giorgi ITA [WC] | 2-6 7-6 4-5 MP!
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [22] | 1-6 1-6

Shuai Peng CHN [11] beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-3 6-2
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23] | 4-6 6-2 3-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-3 6-3
Catalina Castano COL lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14] | 4-6 1-6

Uranus
May 10th, 2008, 05:52 PM
Dentoni
Kleybanova
Giorgi

Petkorazzi
May 10th, 2008, 07:24 PM
Dentoni
Bremond
Giorgi

Bart
May 10th, 2008, 07:32 PM
Dentoni

tucker1989
May 10th, 2008, 08:22 PM
First Qualifying Round Complete:

Alize Cornet FRA [1] beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-2 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] beat Anastassia Rodionova RUS [13] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Vesnina RUS [2] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 6-3
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Marta Domachowska POL [17] | 1-6 0-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-3 3-6 1-6
Anna Remondina ITA [WC] lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [14] | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 3-6 7-5 5-7
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 2-6 6-2 7-5

Casey Dellacqua AUS [5] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-4 7-5
Katie O'Brien GBR lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [19] | 2-6 5-7
Kaia Kanepi EST [6] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 6-3 1-6 3-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Emilie Loit FRA [24] | 6-2 6-3

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] beat Kira Nagy HUN | 6-3 6-4
Julie Ditty USA lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [20] | 4-6 6-4 3-6
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [8] lost to Severine Bremond FRA | 6-3 4-6 6-7
Alicia Molik AUS beat Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [15] | 6-2 6-4

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [9] beat Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [18] | 4-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA [10] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA [WC] | 2-6 7-6 4-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [22] | 1-6 1-6

Shuai Peng CHN [11] beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-3 6-2
Giulia Gabba ITA [WC] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [23] | 4-6 6-2 3-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [12] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-3 6-3
Catalina Castano COL lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [14] | 4-6 1-6