PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Badalona, Spain, May12, winner: Eva Fernandez-Brugues


Xian
May 9th, 2008, 09:29 AM
10,000$ Badalona, Spain

Badalona Womens Future

Surface: Clay



http://static2.bareka.com/photos/medium/300029/rambla-badalona.jpg

http://www.clubesportiumasram-tennispadel.cat/fotosclub/club2a.jpg

Badalona (Baetulo in Roman (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ancient_Rome) times) is a city in Spain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain). It is located in Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia), in the comarca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comarques_of_Catalonia) of the Barcelonès (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barcelon%C3%A8s) near the city of Barcelona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barcelona). It is situated on the left bank of the small river Besòs (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bes%C3%B2s) and on the Mediterranean Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean_Sea).
Badalona has a station on the RENFE (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/RENFE) R1 suburban railway line from L'Hospitalet de Llobregat (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L%27Hospitalet_de_Llobregat) to Maçanet-Massanes (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ma%C3%A7anet_de_la_Selva) and a small harbour, chiefly important for its fishing and boat-building trades. There are gas, chemical and mineral-oil works in the town, which also manufactures woollen and cotton goods, glass, biscuits, sugar and brandy; while the surrounding fertile plains produce an abundance of grain, wine and fruit. Badalona thus largely contributes to the export trade of Barcelona, and may, in fact, be regarded as its industrial suburb (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suburb).

Previous Winners:
New tournament in 2008

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Nina ZANDER GER 64 62
wc Ona JANE BRA vs Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 16 16
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP vs Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM 61 60
wc Alexandra Ioa SIMINCEANU ROM vs Marina OLLE HURTADO ESP 64 61
(2) Julia PARASYUK RUS vs Nela KREJCI CZE 60 60
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Helena MARTINEZ SOLER ESP 60 63
wc Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs Ximena HERMOSO MEX 61 46 63
wc Valentina VASILIEVA RUS vs Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 63 60
(3) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP vs Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO RUS 60 62
Caroline THORNTON USA vs Efrat MISHOR ISR 16 16
Irina KORPIENKO RUS vs wc Giulia COLETTI ITA 63 75
Andrea MORA BARBA ESP vs Bojana BOROVNICA SRB 63 67 06
(4) Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR vs wc Katie GOUYETTE GBR 61 60
Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP vs Lina BENNANI MAR 16 46
Jorxhilda KOSTADINI ALB vs Clara MATIAS ESP 06 06
Linda FRITSCHKEN GER vs Kristina PEJKOVIC AUS 64 62
(5) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs wc Xi LI CHN 67 36
Ekatarina TUGARINOVA RUS vs Victoria LARRIERE FRA 36 06
Plamena KURTEVA BUL vs Siria-Elena BREBENEL ROM 63 60
Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS vs Judit DOMINGO CASAS ESP 64 75
(6) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP 76 57 63
Julia COMAS ESPONA ESP vs Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP 61 75
Adeline GONCALVES FRA vs Inna AGAEVA RUS 61 60
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO PHI vs Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 67 63 76
(7) Lamia ESSAADI MAR vs Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 63 63
Chloe BABET FRA vs Kristina SHISHKINA RUS 60 61
Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP vs Carolina DELGADO CHI 63 63
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs wc Michelle DE GROOT NED 60 60
(8) Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Laura RODRIGUEZ NAVAS ESP 60 ret
Elisa SIMONETTI ITA vs Montserrat DE CASTRO SWE 61 62
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP vs Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO ESP 06 26
(9) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 26 63 57
2nd round
(1) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 61
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP d. wc Alexandra Ioa SIMINCEANU ROM 63 61
(2) Julia PARASYUK RUS d. Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 61 76
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. Valentina VASILIEVA RUS 60 60
(3) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. Efrat MISHOR ISR 63 26 61
Bojana BOROVNICA SRB d. Irina KORPIENKO RUS 62 63
(4) Fatima Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR d. Lina BENNANI MAR 62 36 64
Linda FRITSCHKEN GER d. Clara MATIAS ESP 62 61
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Xi LI CHN 62 60
Plame akURTEVA BUL d. Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 46 75 63
(6) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Julia COMAS ESPONA ESP 61 61
Adeline GONCALVES FRA d. Anne Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 62 60
Chloe BABET FRA d. (7) Lamia ESSAADI MAR 63 60
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA d. Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP 75 63
(8) Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP d. Elisa SIMONETTI ITA 64 62
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO ESP 16 64 64
3rd round
(1) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP 62 63
(2) Julia PARASYUK RUS d. Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 63 62
(3) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. Bojana BOROVNICA SRB 67 61 63
(4) Fatima-Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR d. Linda FRITSCHKEN GER 60 64
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Plamena KURTEVA BUL 61 61
Adeline GONCALVES FRA d. (6) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 64 60
Chloe BABET FRA d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 61 63
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. (8) Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 67 76 61


----------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lisa SABINO ITA vs q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 36 36
Sandhya NAGARAJ IND v q Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP 62 60
Kristina STEIERT GER vs wc Romina SCEATS GBR 61 61
Julia PARASYUK RUS vs wc Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP 60 61
(4) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs q Fatima-Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR 76 63
SE Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 63 46 64
Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 63 57 76
(8) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 26 75 63
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs q Adeline GONCALVES FRA 61 76
q Victoria LARRIERE FRA vs q Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 26 36
q Chloe BABET FRA vs LL Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 63 63
(3) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA 61 62
(6) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs LL Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 466 62 63
wc Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP vs LL Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 64 36 76
Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs wc Patricia FRAGAS OSORIO ESP 60 64
(2) Verdiana VERARDI ITA vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 36 26
2nd round
Sandhya NAGARAJ IND d. q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 26 63 64
Julia PARASYUK RUS d. Kristina STEIERT GER 64 46 75
(4) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. SE Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 62 62
Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL d. (8) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 46 60 63
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA d. q Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 64 60
q Chloe BABET FRA d. (3) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP 76 64
(6) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. wc Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 63 75
Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP d. Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA 75 64
QF
Sandhya NAGARAJ IND d. q Julia PARASYUK RUS 61 62
(4) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 76 06 62
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA d. q Chloe BABET FRA 60 64
(6) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 64 64
SF
(4) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Sandhya NAGARAJ IND 63 63
(6) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (5) Federica QUERCIA ITA 36 62 61
Final
(4) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. (6) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 46 61 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Lisa SABINO ITA vs Lamia ESSAADI MAR/Efrat MISHOR ISR 64 63
(3) Sandhya NAGARJ IND/Yulia PARASYUK RUS vs Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 63 75
(4) Fatima Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR/Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Bojana BOROVNICA SRB/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 57 57
(2) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN/Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 63 61
SF
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Lisa SABINO ITA d. (3) Sandhya NAGARJ IND/Yulia PARASYUK RUS 63 61
(2) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Bojana BOROVNICA SRB/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 64 26 10-3
Final
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Lisa SABINO ITA d. (2) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 26 62 10-8

Boreas
May 9th, 2008, 08:02 PM
QDB: El Allami and Matias

Freakan
May 9th, 2008, 09:39 PM
Qdb: El Allami, Venticinque-torres

James
May 9th, 2008, 11:29 PM
QDB: Venticinque-Torres and El Allami

Meelis
May 9th, 2008, 11:41 PM
QDB: Venticinque-Torres and El Allami

Equus
May 9th, 2008, 11:50 PM
Q.DB: Venticinque-Torres & El Allami

navyg
May 9th, 2008, 11:58 PM
QDB: Parasyuk, El Allami

tobi
May 10th, 2008, 12:54 AM
QDB : Venticinque-Torres and El Allami

Joaquin
May 10th, 2008, 02:45 AM
Good Look: CAROLINA DELGADO

DutchieGirl
May 10th, 2008, 08:13 AM
QDB: Parasyuk, El Allami

Brenda fan
May 10th, 2008, 11:46 AM
QDB: Larriere, Parasyuk

auntie janie
May 10th, 2008, 12:47 PM
QDB: Buitoni, Matias

spiceboy
May 10th, 2008, 03:47 PM
Raining big time in Barcelona...and looks like is going to stay like that until Tuesday :help:

tobi
May 10th, 2008, 08:32 PM
Yeah all matches postponed to tomorrow at least

http://www.tenispain.es/tenispain/torneos/crp2008/c2663/orden_juego.pdf

polishprodigy
May 10th, 2008, 11:01 PM
QDB: Venticinque-Torres, El Allami

tobi
May 11th, 2008, 09:12 PM
Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra Ioa SIMINICEANU (ROU) defeated Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (3) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 6-1 6-1

Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) defeated Giulia COLETTI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-
0

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-0
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Li XI (CHN) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) Vs Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS)

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) Vs Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP)
Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) Vs Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP)

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) Vs Inna AGAEVA (RUS)
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) Vs Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS)

Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) (7) Vs Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP)
Chloe BABET (FRA) Vs Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS)

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Carolina DELGADO (CHI)
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) Vs Michelle DE GROOT (NED)

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) Vs Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP)
Elisa SIMONETTI (ITA) Vs Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE)

Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) Vs Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP)
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) Vs Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (9)

tobi
May 11th, 2008, 09:12 PM
Half of the matches yet to complete :o

It will be long tough week for all there.

carlasuarezfan
May 12th, 2008, 07:35 PM
Draws:

http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100017459

Iceland
May 12th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Nice start for Chloé :yeah:. Hope she keeps on winning to earn her first WTA rank.

Laurens
May 12th, 2008, 07:49 PM
please win tourney, soetkin!

Xian
May 12th, 2008, 07:49 PM
Quali
(1) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Nina ZANDER GER 64 62
wc Ona JANE BRA vs Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 16 16
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP vs Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM 61 60
wc Alexandra Ioa SIMINCEANU ROM vs Marina OLLE HURTADO ESP 64 61
(2) Julia PARASYUK RUS vs Nela KREJCI CZE 60 60
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Helena MARTINEZ SOLER ESP 60 63
wc Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs Ximena HERMOSO MEX 61 46 63
wc Valentina VASILIEVA RUS vs Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 63 60
(3) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP vs Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO RUS 60 62
Caroline THORNTON USA vs Efrat MISHOR ISR 16 16
Irina KORPIENKO RUS vs wc Giulia COLETTI ITA 63 75
Andrea MORA BARBA ESP vs Bojana BOROVNICA SRB 63 67 06
(4) Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR vs wc Katie GOUYETTE GBR 61 60
Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP vs Lina BENNANI MAR 16 46
Jorxhilda KOSTADINI ALB vs Clara MATIAS ESP 06 06
Linda FRITSCHKEN GER vs Kristina PEJKOVIC AUS 64 62
(5) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs wc Xi LI CHN 67 36
Ekatarina TUGARINOVA RUS vs Victoria LARRIERE FRA 36 06
Plamena KURTEVA BUL vs Siria-Elena BREBENEL ROM 63 60
Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS vs Judit DOMINGO CASAS ESP 64 75
(6) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP 76 57 63
Julia COMAS ESPONA ESP vs Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP 61 75
Adeline GONCALVES FRA vs Inna AGAEVA RUS 61 60
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO PHI vs Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 67 63 76
(7) Lamia ESSAADI MAR vs Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 63 63
Chloe BABET FRA vs Kristina SHISHKINA RUS 60 61
Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP vs Carolina DELGADO CHI 63 63
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs wc Michelle DE GROOT NED 60 60
(8) Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Laura RODRIGUEZ NAVAS ESP 60 ret
Elisa SIMONETTI ITA vs Montserrat DE CASTRO SWE 61 62
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP vs Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO ESP 06 26
(9) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 26 63 57
2nd round
(1) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 61
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP d. wc Alexandra Ioa SIMINCEANU ROM 63 61
(2) Julia PARASYUK RUS d. Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 61 76
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. Valentina VASILIEVA RUS 60 60
(3) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. Efrat MISHOR ISR 63 26 61
Bojana BOROVNICA SRB d. Irina KORPIENKO RUS 62 63
(4) Fatima Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR d. Lina BENNANI MAR 62 36 64
Linda FRITSCHKEN GER d. Clara MATIAS ESP 62 61
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Xi LI CHN 62 60
Plame akURTEVA BUL d. Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 46 75 63
(6) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Julia COMAS ESPONA ESP 61 61
Adeline GONCALVES FRA d. Anne Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 62 60
Chloe BABET FRA d. (7) Lamia ESSAADI MAR 63 60
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA d. Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP 75 63
(8) Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP d. Elisa SIMONETTI ITA 64 62
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO ESP 16 64 64

----------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lisa SABINO ITA vs q
Sandhya NAGARAJ IND v q
Kristina STEIERT GER vs wc Romina SCEATS GBR
(7) Jade CURTIS GBR vs wc Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP
(4) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs q
SE Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS
Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP
(8) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA
q vs q
q vs q
(3) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA
(6) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs q
wc Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP vs q
Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs wc Patricia FRAGAS OSORIO ESP
(2) Verdiana VERARDI ITA vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP
---------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Lisa SABINO ITA vs Lamia ESSAADI MAR/Efrat MISHOR ISR
(3) Sandhya NAGARJ IND/Yulia PARASYUK RUS vs Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP
(4) Fatima Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR/Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Bojana BOROVNICA SRB/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP
(2) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN/Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP

germex
May 12th, 2008, 08:16 PM
RU: Giullia Gatto

Brenda fan
May 12th, 2008, 09:48 PM
RU: Munoz-Gonzalves
DB: Curtis

Meelis
May 12th, 2008, 10:05 PM
RU: Fernandez-Brugues

FORZA SARITA
May 12th, 2008, 10:06 PM
W: SAbino
RU: Verardi

James
May 12th, 2008, 10:08 PM
W: Sabino
RU: Gabarrus-Alonso
DB: Curtis and Gatto-Monticone

tobi
May 12th, 2008, 10:49 PM
Winner : Gabarrus-Alonso
RU : Sabino

DB : Curtis & Gatto-Monticone

auntie janie
May 12th, 2008, 11:05 PM
RU: Munoz-Gonzales

DB: Gatto-Monticone; Q over Nagaraj

Freakan
May 13th, 2008, 12:22 AM
W: Babet
RU: Sabino
DB: Steiert, Gatto-Monticone

DutchieGirl
May 13th, 2008, 01:40 AM
W: Sabino
RU: Verardi
DB: CUrtis, Gatto Monticone

navyg
May 13th, 2008, 03:48 AM
RU: Quercia
DB: Curtis, Gatto-Monticone

Boreas
May 13th, 2008, 06:33 AM
W: Fernandez Brugues
RU: Munoz Gonzalves
MDB: Steiert and Gatto Monticone

Equus
May 13th, 2008, 09:57 AM
Winner: Gatto-Monticone
RU: Sabino
MD DB: Gatto-Monticone & Steiert

..ikke..
May 13th, 2008, 10:39 AM
Winner: Gabarrus Alonso
RU: Sabino
DB: Gatto-Monticone and Steiert

polishprodigy
May 13th, 2008, 01:24 PM
W: Sabino
RU: Quercia
DB: Curtis, Gatto-Monticone

tobi
May 13th, 2008, 08:27 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (3) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-0 6-4
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-0
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1

tobi
May 13th, 2008, 08:27 PM
Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)

Kristina Steiert (GER) v (wc)Romina Sceats (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (wc)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR)
(SE)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 46 64

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 26 75 63

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA)
(Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (LL)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 62

(6)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v (LL)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
(wc)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) v (LL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (wc)Patricia Fargas-Osorio (ESP) 60 64
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 62

*Curtis and Tognetti withdrew.

FORZA SARITA
May 13th, 2008, 08:35 PM
Verdiana:weirdo:

spiceboy
May 13th, 2008, 08:55 PM
Maite and Mati poised to meet for the 3rd time in 4 weeks :tape:

Torrent: F
Vic: 1R
Badalona: QF?

paul_masterton
May 13th, 2008, 08:59 PM
pfff Jade :(
Romina :sad:

Amanda always gets such crap draws!

DutchieGirl
May 14th, 2008, 01:40 AM
:help: Verardi

I'll change my second MD DB to Parasyuk then please. :)

navyg
May 14th, 2008, 04:11 AM
MDB: Parasyuk instead of Curtis...if possible

Petkorazzi
May 14th, 2008, 06:06 AM
Sofia :sad:

jamatthews
May 14th, 2008, 05:29 PM
1st Round Complete:

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-3 ;)
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (4) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (6) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-2

Geoffrey91
May 14th, 2008, 06:25 PM
Adeline and Victoria :( Poor result

Chloe's good form is still here. Next round against Campos-Molina should be another straight victory for her.

shrOOf
May 14th, 2008, 07:07 PM
Kristina :D :woohoo:

Monica_Rules
May 14th, 2008, 07:50 PM
Mandy:)

Mforensic
May 14th, 2008, 08:46 PM
Awesome Amanda!!!!!!

Brenda fan
May 14th, 2008, 11:34 PM
Lisa:help:

CCCP1
May 15th, 2008, 01:42 AM
Well Done

Julia Parasyuk

Xian
May 15th, 2008, 06:39 PM
2nd round
Sandhya NAGARAJ IND d. q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 26 63 64
Julia PARASYUK RUS d. Kristina STEIERT GER 64 46 75
(4) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. SE Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 62 62
Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL d. (8) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 46 60 63
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA d. q Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 64 60
q Chloe BABET FRA d. (3) Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP 76 64
(6) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. wc Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 63 75
Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP d. Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA 75 64

TheBoiledEgg
May 15th, 2008, 06:43 PM
Julia :yeah:

shrOOf
May 15th, 2008, 09:09 PM
Kristina :help:

DutchieGirl
May 16th, 2008, 01:12 AM
:) Soetkin

Xian
May 16th, 2008, 06:27 PM
QF
Sandhya NAGARAJ IND d. q Julia PARASYUK RUS 61 62
(4) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 76 06 62
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA d. q Chloe BABET FRA 60 64
(6) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 64 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

Final
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Lisa SABINO ITA d. (2) Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 26 62 10-8

TheBoiledEgg
May 16th, 2008, 06:35 PM
WTF Julia :rolleyes: :help:

FORZA SARITA
May 16th, 2008, 08:25 PM
Fede:hearts:

CCCP1
May 17th, 2008, 02:01 AM
Yulia :rolleyes:
Eva :D

spiceboy
May 17th, 2008, 12:30 PM
Semifinals

Eva Fernández Brugués (4) def. Sandhya Nagaraj 63 63
Maite Gabarrús Alonso (6) def. Federica Quercia (5) 36 62 61

rated_next
May 17th, 2008, 02:49 PM
Sandhya and Federica :sad: :sad:
but good weeks for both :)

rated_next
May 18th, 2008, 03:12 PM
Finals:

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (4) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-1 :)

WOW! Great tournament win for Eva :)

spiceboy
May 18th, 2008, 03:32 PM
Eva :bounce:

Exactly one week ago she was still trapped in the Middle East...now first title of the year and 3rd overall :hearts:

http://rfet.es/imagenes/noticias/pics/819g.jpg

Eva with Lourdes, Marta and their coach last Monday after arriving in Barcelona

FORZA SARITA
May 18th, 2008, 04:30 PM
Marta:hearts: