PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ weekof May12, Entries


Xian
May 6th, 2008, 10:14 AM
10,000$ Tanjung Selor, Bulungan, Indonesia

Bupati Bulungan Women´s Open 2008

Surface: Hard Indoor

http://www.bulungan.go.id/images/uploads/depan07042006.jpg

http://www.bulungan.go.id/v01/images//header01.jpg

Previous Winners:
New Tournament in 2008

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Yan-Chong CHEN CHN
2 Kyung-Yee CHAE KOR
3 Ayumi OKA JAP
4 Chen LIANG CHN
5 Etsuko KITAZAKI JAP
6 Jie HAO CHN
7 Shaozhuo LIU CHN
8 Patricia CHIREA ROM
9 Wukirasih SAWONDARI INA
10 Ayu Fani DAMAYANTI INA
11 Maki ARAI JAP
12 Tegan EDWARDS RSA
13 Tomoko TAIRA JAP
14 Luftiana Aris BUDIHARTO INA
15 Elena CHERNYAKOVA RUS
16 Renee BINNIE AUS
17 Zi-Jung YANG HKG
18 JUng-Yoon SHIN KOR
19 wc beatrice GUMULYA INA WC MAIN
20 Trang HUYNG PHUONG DAI VIE WC MAIN
21 Mia SACCA INA WC MAIN

Quali

1 Tiffany WELFORD AUS
2 Beatrice GUMULYA INA
3 Viet-Ha NGO VIE
4 Elizabeth RAFALIDIS AUS
5 Moe KAWATOKO JAP
6 Frances MILLER AUS
7 Kei SEKINE JAP
8 Septi MENDE INA
9 Liza ANDRIYANI INA
10 Ded-Tari KUSRINI INA
11 Anggreny OKY SUCONONG INA
12 Shiori KIKUKAWA JAP
13 Ajeng AQUINA INA
14 Sirui HE CHN
15 Tanja KOVACEVIC AUS
16 Chi Fan LIU TPE
17 Shi Tong SHAO CHN
18 Tzu Chen HSU TPE
19 Mu-Ying CHEN TPE
20 Chu CHU CHN
21 Xi LU CHN
22 Dwi ARIYANA INA
23 Yen-Ling CHEN TPE

Xian
May 6th, 2008, 10:24 AM
10,000$ Badalona, Spain

Badalona Womens Future

Surface: Clay



http://static2.bareka.com/photos/medium/300029/rambla-badalona.jpg

http://www.clubesportiumasram-tennispadel.cat/fotosclub/club2a.jpg

Badalona (Baetulo in Roman (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ancient_Rome) times) is a city in Spain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain). It is located in Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia), in the comarca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comarques_of_Catalonia) of the Barcelonès (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barcelon%C3%A8s) near the city of Barcelona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barcelona). It is situated on the left bank of the small river Besòs (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bes%C3%B2s) and on the Mediterranean Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean_Sea).
Badalona has a station on the RENFE (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/RENFE) R1 suburban railway line from L'Hospitalet de Llobregat (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L%27Hospitalet_de_Llobregat) to Maçanet-Massanes (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ma%C3%A7anet_de_la_Selva) and a small harbour, chiefly important for its fishing and boat-building trades. There are gas, chemical and mineral-oil works in the town, which also manufactures woollen and cotton goods, glass, biscuits, sugar and brandy; while the surrounding fertile plains produce an abundance of grain, wine and fruit. Badalona thus largely contributes to the export trade of Barcelona, and may, in fact, be regarded as its industrial suburb (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suburb).

Previous Winners:
New tournament in 2008

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Lisa SABINO ITA
2 Verdiana VERARDI ITA
3 Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP
4 Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP
5 Federica QUERCIA ITA
6 Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP
7 Jade CURTIS GBR
8 Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA
9 Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL
10 Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE
11 Sandhya NAGARAJ IND
12 Lisa TOGNETTI ITA
13 Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP
14 Kristina STEIERT GER
15 Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP
16 Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP
17 Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA
18 Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO
19 Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP WC MAIN
20 Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP WC MAIN
21 Romina SCEATS GBR WC MAIN
22 Patricia FARGAS OSORIO ESP WC MAIN

Quali
1 Benedetta DAVATO ITA
2 Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS
3 Laura THORPE FRA
4 Davinia LOBBINGER BEL
5 Amanda CARRERAS GBR
6 Julia PARASYUK RUS
7 Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP
8 Jocelyn RAE GBR
9 Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP
10 Fatima Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR
11 Nicole BUITONI BRA
12 Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP
13 Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP
14 Julia MAYR ITA
15 Lamia ESSAADI MAR
16 Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP
17 Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR
18 Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP
19 Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP
20 Anna MOVSISYAN ARM
21 Carolina DELGADO CHI
22 Chloe BABET FRA
23 Efrat MISHOR ISR
24 Valerie MENOB CMR
25 Maria CHRISTENSEN DEN
26 Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP
27 Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB
27 Thea Ilinca ANGHEL ROM
29 Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA
30 Mikaela HOCKMAN SWE
31 Victoria LARRIERE FRA
32 Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP
33 Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS
34 Montserrat DE CASTRO SWE
35 Linda FRITSCHKEN GER
36 Alöexandra KIESL GER
37 Adeline GONCALVES FRA
38 Alla ALEKSADNROVA RUS
39 Maria Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP
40 Kristina PEJKOVIC AUS
41 Nina ZANDER GER
42 Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS
43 Kristina SHISHKINA RUS
44 Inna AGAEVA RUS
45 Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP
46 Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP
47 Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP
48 Rebecca ALESSI ITA
49 Elisa SIMONETTI ITA
50 Romina SCEATS GBR

Xian
May 6th, 2008, 10:27 AM
10,000$ Bucharest II, Romania

Trofeul Distrigaz Sud

Surface: Clay

http://www.frt.ro/img/logo.jpg

http://www.2ro.eu/bilder/bukarest_bucuresti.jpg

Bucharest (Romanian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanian_language): Bucureşti /bu.kuˈreʃtʲ/ (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/78/Ro-Bucure%C5%9Fti.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)·info (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Ro-Bucure%C5%9Fti.ogg))) is the capital city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital_city) and industrial and commercial centre of Romania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romania). It is located in the southeast of the country, at 44°25′N, 26°06′E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?params=44_25_N_26_06_E_), and lies on the banks of the Dâmboviţa River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A2mbovi%C5%A3a_River).
By European standards, Bucharest is not an old city, its existence first being referred to by scholars as late as 1459.[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-0) Since then it has gone through a variety of changes, becoming the state capital of Romania in 1862 and steadily consolidating its position as the centre of the Romanian mass media, culture and arts. Its eclectic architecture is a mix of historical, interbellum, Communist-era and modern. In the period between the two World Wars, the city's elegant architecture and the sophistication of its elite earned Bucharest the nickname of the "Paris of the East" or "Little Paris" (Micul Paris).[3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-1) Although many buildings and districts in the historic centre were damaged or destroyed by war, earthquakes and Nicolae Ceauşescu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nicolae_Ceau%C5%9Fescu)'s program of systematization (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Systematization_%28Romania%29), much survived. In recent years, the city has been experiencing an economic and cultural boom.[4] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-2)
According to mid-2005 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2005) official estimates, Bucharest proper has a population of 1,924,959.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_estimates) The urban area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Urban_area) extends beyond the limits of Bucharest proper and has a population of 2.1 million people.[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_urban_metro) Adding the satellite towns around the urban area, the metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_area) of Bucharest has a population of 2.6 million people.[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_urban_metro). Bucharest is the 6th largest capital city in the European Union (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Union).


Previous Winners:
1998: Anamaria Földenyi HUN d. Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 64 64
1999: Ioana Gaspar ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 06 63 63
1999: Alienor Tricerri SUI d. Sylwia Rynarzewska POL 63 60
1999: Libuse Prusova CZE d. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 61 61
2000: Edina Gallovits ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 63 63
2000: Raluca Ciochina ROM d. Adriana Burz ROM 62 57 64
2001: Antonela Voina GER d. Liana Balaci ROM 63 75
2001: Antonela Voina GER d. Jana Macurova CZE 36 62 62
2002: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Tsvetana Pironkova BUL 61 76
2002: Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Olena Anytpina UKR 61 64
2003: Antonela Voina GER d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 75 62
2003: Antonela Voina GER d. Elena Vesnina RUS 64 76
2004: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 62
2004: Petra Novotnikova CZE d. Gabriela Niculescu ROM 75 76
2005: Alexandra Dulgheru ROM d. Liana Balaci ROM 62 62
2005: Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Mihaela Moldovan ROM 62 60
2005: Ekatarina Ivanova RUS d. Corina Corduneanu ROM 46 63 75
2005: Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Anna Bastrikova RUS 63 63
2005: Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 76 76
2005: Simona Matei ROM d. Diana Enache ROM 63 60
2005: Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Maria Penkova BUL 62 63
2006: Sorana Cirstea ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 26 75
2006: Alexandra Sere ROM d. Nadejda Vassileva BUL 64 75
2006: Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Elisa Peth GER 60 61
2006: Diana Enache ROM d. Neda Kozic SRB 63 26 64
2006: Alexandra Cadantu ROM d. Irina-Camelia Begu ROM 63 16 63
2007: Simona Halep ROM d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu ROM 76 60
2007: Simona Halep ROM d. Patricia Mayr AUT 63 36 62
2007: Alexandra Cadantu ROM d. Ioana Gaspar ROM 62 63
2008: Simona Halep ROM d. Elena Bogdan ROM 61 63

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Dominice RIPOLL GER
2 Alexandra CADANTU ROM
3 Kristina KUCOVA SVK
4 Cristina CELANI ITA
5 Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA
6 Vivian SEGNINI BRA
7 Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM
8 Simona HALEP ROM
9 Biljana PAVLOVA BUL
10 Shona LEE NZL
11 Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM
12 Diana-Andreea GAE ROM
13 Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK
14 Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM
15 Raffaela BINDI ITA
16 Giorgia MORTELLO ITA
17 Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP
18 Elora DABIJA ROM

Quali
1 Ioana GASPAR ROM
2 Virag NEMETH HUN
3 Karolina NOWAK GER
4 Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM
5 Patricia VERESOVA SVK
6 Conny PERRIN SUI
7 Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS
8 Romana TABAKOVA SVK
9 Jaklin ALAWI BUL
10 Ioana IVAN ROM WC MAIN
11 Veronica POPOVICI ROM
12 Beatris SIMION ROM
13 Eleonora PUNZO ITA
14 Julia HELBET MDA
15 Petra PADALIKOVA CZE
16 Nikolette BUDAI CAN
17 Irina Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM
18 Raphaela ZOTTER AUT
19 Alexandra GRACOVA SVK
20 Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB
21 Madalina LUPU ROM
22 Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL
23 Mihaela Florina BUNEA ROM
24 Gaia TANGANELLI ITA
25 Cristina DINU ROM
26 Jasmin STEINHERR GER
27 Cristina Madalina STANCU ROM
28 Luiza COMAN ROM
29 Irina Cristina TACHE ROM
30 Monica CANTELE ITA
31 Elena JETCHEVA BUL
32 Ruxandra Gabriela COSTOV ROM
33 Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK
34 Sandra ION ROM
35 Simona Iulia MATEI ROM WC MAIN

Xian
May 6th, 2008, 11:37 AM
10,000$ Bangkok, Thailad

SAT Circuit

Surface: Hard

http://postcards4you.de/shop/images/postcards/big_400x290px/bangkok3_b.jpg

Bangkok, known in Thai (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thai_language) as Krung Thep Maha Nakhon (IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet): [kruŋtʰeːp mahaːnakʰɔn], กรุงเทพมหานคร (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/0/08/Th-Krung_Thep_Maha_Nakhon.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)·info (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Th-Krung_Thep_Maha_Nakhon.ogg))) or Krung Thep (กรุงเทพฯ (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/4/48/Th-Krung_Thep.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)·info (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Th-Krung_Thep.ogg))) for short, is the capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of and largest city in Thailand (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thailand). Bangkok is located at 13°45′N 100°31′E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?params=13_45_N_100_31_E_type:city)Coor dinates (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Geographic_coordinate_system): 13°45′N 100°31′E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?params=13_45_N_100_31_E_type:city), on the banks of the Chao Phraya River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chao_Phraya_River), near the Gulf of Thailand (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gulf_of_Thailand).
Bangkok is the 22nd (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_cities_by_population) most populous city in the world. Bangkok has roughly 7 million registered inhabitants, with an official year 2007 census population of 7,160,522. The actual population is much higher, and including commuters from the surrounding areas, may reach an estimated 10–15 million people during the day time.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangkok#_note-0) The city is a major economic and financial center of Southeast Asia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Southeast_Asia). Bangkok has one of the fastest rates in the world for construction of high rise buildings. The city's wealth of cultural sites makes it one of the world's most popular tourist (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tourism) destinations.
The Bangkok Province borders six other provinces: Samut Prakan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Samut_Prakan), Samut Sakhon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Samut_Sakhon), Chachoengsao (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chachoengsao), Pathum Thani (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pathum_Thani), Nonthaburi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nonthaburi) and Nakhon Pathom (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nakhon_Pathom)

Previous Winners:
2001: Su-Wei HSIEH TPE d. Angelique WIDJAJA INA 76 62
2001: Su-Wei HSIEH TPE d. Napaporn TONGSALEE THA 63 62
2004: Akgul AMANMURADOVA UZB d. Nanaporn TONGSALEE THA 62 63
2006: Wing-Yau CHAN HKG d. Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI INA 64 64
2006: Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 64 76
2006: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Selma ANDRADE NED 63 63
2007: Jia-Xiang LU CHN d. Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN THA 62 26 76

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Marina SHAMAYKO RUS
2 nkita BHAMBRI IND
3 Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND
4 Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA
5 Sanaa BHAMBRI IND
6 Sun-Jung KIM KOR
7 Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN THA
8 Prerana-Mythri APPINENI IND
9 Shayna McDOWELL AUS
10 Cho-Won LEE KOR
11 Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA
12 Da-Jung HONG KOR
13 Cassandra BARR AUS
14 Kairangi VANO NZL
15 Sung-Hee HAN KOR
16 Yoon-Young JEONG KOR
17 Albina KHABIBULINA UZB
18 Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND

Quali
1 Parul GOSWAMI IND
2 Joohyoung KIM KOR
3 Sophia MULSAP THA
4 Rie IMAI JAP
5 Elina GASANOVA RUS
6 Kanyapat NARATTANA THA
7 Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB
8 Sayaka UMEDA JAP
9 Monika WEJNERT AUS
10 Seo-Kyung KANG KOR
11 Ai YAMASOTO JAP
12 Thuy ung NGUYEN VIE
13 Asha NANDA KUMAR IND
14 Chun-Yan HE CHN
15 Briar PRESTON NZL
16 Olivia RICH AUS
17 Chelsea TE TAI NZL
18 Kana WATANABE JAP
19 Mia VRIENS AUS
20 Shweta KAKHANDI GADIGEPPA IND
21 Bhavani RAVISANKAR IND
22 Kyung-Hwa LEE KOR
23 Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL THA
24 Hao-Ching CHAN TPE
25 Vanessa MOOR AUS

Alternates
1 Daphne CHARALAMBOUS AUS
2 Sasirin BOWORNCHOKCHAI THA
3 Yi ZHONG CHN
4 Nutwadee SUTHIPRAPHA THA
5 Prang PANTSURAT THA
6 Kamonthip SAOVANA THA
7 Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL THA
8 Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG THA
9 Saana SAARTEINEN FIN
10 Khunpak ISSARA THA