PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Michalovce, Slova Republic, May05, winner: Klaudia Boczova


Xian
May 2nd, 2008, 09:16 AM
10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic

Michalovce Open 2008

Surface: Clay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/2/28/Slovakia_Town_Michalovce_2.jpg/256px-Slovakia_Town_Michalovce_2.jpg

Michalovce (Hungarian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hungarian_language): Nagymihály, German (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_language): Großmichel, Romani (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romani): Nadymihaya, Yiddish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yiddish): Mikhaylovets or Mykhaylovyts) is a city on the Laborec (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laborec) river in eastern Slovakia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slovakia). It is the biggest town of the Michalovce District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michalovce_District) (okres (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Okres)) in the Košice Region (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ko%C5%A1ice_Region)
Michalovce - modern Slovakian city with a rich history (http://www.michalovce.sk/ehistoria.htm) and the interesting historical sights (http://www.michalovce.sk/e-pamiatky.htm), is the economic and cultural centre of low-Zemplin region. The city realizing its position resulting from its goegraphical location, so advantageous in relation to the development of the international trade and cultural relations in this part of Europe. At the same time our city isn't missing its own specific character. There are wide opportunities for all nature and history lovers and enthusiasts during their stay in our city and its close surroundings.
There is an artifical lake Zemplinska sirava (http://www.michalovce.sk/ezemp-sir.htm), located close to the scenic foothills of Vihorlat, which provides an unusual enviroment suitable for a leisure, rest, enterteiment, frequently visited by the locals and most of the visitors of Michalovce. Water reservoir with its good conditions for summer recreation and water sports is a centre of tourism This large recreation area is one of the warmest areas in Slovakia.
Hearty hospitaly in connection with a regional gastronomy enables to fulfil the high demands of all our guests and visitors.

Previous Winners:

2007: Zuzana KUCOVA SVK d. Katarzyna PITER POL 26 64 63

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE vs bye
Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS vs Monika GALIKOVA SVK 61 64
Dominika JASOVA SVK vs bye
Dominika ZAPRAZNA SVK vs bye
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE vs bye
Alexandra GRACOVA SVK vs bye
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK vs bye
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs bye
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN vs bye
Anna SIMKOVA SVK vs bye
Natalia ERDELYIOVA SVK vs bye
Zuzana VINSOVA SVK vs bye
Klaudia GAWLIK POL vs bye
Martyna SNITKO POL vs bye
Katarina BROOSOVA SVK vs bye
Krisztina KOVACS HUN vs bye
Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs bye
Barbara KRZESINSKA POL vs bye
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs bye
Ivana BELEJOVA SVK vs bye
Maria VOSCEKOVA SVK vs bye
Judit NAGY HUN vs bye
Michaela HONCOVA SVK vs bye
Tatiana ILLOVA SVK vs bye
Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR vs bye
Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA SVK vs bye
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK vs bye
Lucie VRSKOVA SVK vs bye
Eleonora PUNZO ITA vs bye
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR vs bye
Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE vs Ivana MRAVCOVA SVK 62 63
Eva HUSAKOVA SVK vs bye
2nd round
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS 36 62 62
Dominika JASOVA SVK d. Dominika ZAPRAZNA SVK 62 62
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Alexandra GRACOVA SVK 63 61
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK d. Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 76 61
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Anna SIMKOVA SVK 63 64
Zuzana VINSOVA SVK d. Natalia ERDELYIOVA SVK 61 61
Klaudia GAWLIK POL d. Martyna SNITKO POL 62 60
Krisztina KOVACS HUN d. Katarina BROOSOVA SVK 61 64
Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Barbara KRZESINSKA POL 62 64
Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Ivana BELEJOVA SVK 62 61
Judit NAGY HUN d. Maria VOSCEKOVA SVK 60 63
Tatiana ILLOVA SVK d. Michaela HONCOVA SVK 64 64
Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA SVK d. Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR 61 61
Lucie VRSKOVA SVK d. Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK 62 63
Eleonora PUNZO ITA d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 46 63 62
Eva HUSAKOVA SVK d. Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE 64 36 75
3rd round
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Dominika JASOVA SVK 64 61
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK 60 64
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Zuzana VINSOVA SVK 61 63
Klaudia GAWLIK POL d. Krisztina KOVACS HUN 61 64
Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 75 64
Judit NAGY HUN d. Tatiana ILLOVA SVK 76 57 61
Lucie VRSKOVA SVK d. Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA SVK 63 61
Eva HUSAKOVA SVK d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 63 64

---------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Katarzyna PITER POL vs wc Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 62 61
q Csilla ARGYELAN HUN vs q Judit NAGY HUN 61 ret Nagy
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs LL Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA SVK 62 60
(8) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK vs Barbora MATUSOVA CZE 62 61
(4) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs q Petra KREJSOVA CZE 63 62
q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE vs Julia JAGODZINSKA POL 61 61
q Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE vs Martina BORECKA CZE 64 16 75
(6) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK vs wc Katarina BARANOVA SVK 60 60
(5) Palma KIRALYI HUN vs wc Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 60 62
Julia MAYR ITA vs q Lucie VRSKOVA SVK 26 64 62
q Klaudia GAWLIK POL vs q Eva HUSAKOVA SVK 36 26
(3) Martina BALOGOVA SVK vs Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 36 16
(7) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs wc Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 46 64 64
Pavla SMIDOVA CZE vs Patricia VERESOVA SVK 50 ret Veresova
Romana TABAKOVA SVK vs Karolina DOMANSKI SWE 62 63
(2) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs Ksenia LOPINA UKR 60 61
2nd round
(1) Katarzyna PITER POL d. q Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 63 62
(8) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 63 63
q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (4) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 67 63 61
(6) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. q Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 62 61
(5) Palma KIRALYI HUN d. Julia MAYR ITA 26 63 60
q Eva HUSAKOVA SVK d. Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 06 64 62
Pavla SMIDOVA CZE d. (7) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 75 64
Romana TABAKOVA SVK d. (2) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 62 26 60
QF
(1) Katarzyna PITER POL d. (8) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 61 61
(6) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 60 62
(5) Palma KITALYI HUN d. q Eva HUSAKOVA SVK 63 64
Romana TABAKOVA SK d. Pavla SMIDOVA CZE 64 63
SF
(6) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. (1) Katarzyna PITER POL 16 75 63
Romana TABAKOVA SK d. (5) Palma KIRALYI HUN 64 76
Final
(6) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Romana TABAKOVA SVK 62 63

------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs bye
Ivana BELEJOVA/Maria VOSCEKOVA SVK vs bye
Katarina BARANOVA/Martina KOSTALOVA SVK vs bye
Romana TABAKOVA/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs bye
Julia JAGODZINSKA POL/Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs Lenka JURIKOVA SVK/Katarzyna PITER POL 06 06
(3) Karoplina DOMANSKI SWE/Barbora MATUSOVA CZE vs bye
Dominika JASOVA/Alexandra ULLBRICHTOVA SVK vs Katerina KRAMPEROVA/Petra KREJSOVA CZE 06 06
(2) Klaudia BOCZOVA/Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs bye
QF
(1) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Ivana BELEJOVA/Maria VOSCEKOVA SVK 61 62
Romana TABAKOVA/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Katarina BARANOVA/Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 76 62
(3) Karoplina DOMANSKI SWE/Barbora MATUSOVA CZE vs Lenka JURIKOVA SVK/Katarzyna PITER POL 16 26
(2) Klaudia BOCZOVA/Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs Katerina KRAMPEROVA/Petra KREJSOVA CZE 16 67
SF
Romana TABAKOVA/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. (1) Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 64 64
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK/Katarzyna PITER POL d. Katerina KRAMPEROVA/Petra KREJSOVA CZE 64 75
Final
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK/Katarzyna PITER POL d. Romana TABAKOVA/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 61 61

DutchieGirl
May 3rd, 2008, 03:19 AM
GL Kasia, Michaela, Pavla

Xian
May 3rd, 2008, 06:24 PM
quali posted :wavey:

James
May 3rd, 2008, 06:28 PM
QDB: Kramperova and Krtickova (both 2R)

navyg
May 3rd, 2008, 09:17 PM
QDB: Punzo, Kramperova (R2)

Brenda fan
May 3rd, 2008, 09:26 PM
QD": Kramperova, Krisztina Kovacs (both r2)

Meelis
May 3rd, 2008, 09:39 PM
QDB: Krtickova and Kramperova (both r2)

tobi
May 3rd, 2008, 10:09 PM
QDB : Krtickova & Gawlik (both R2)

Equus
May 3rd, 2008, 10:20 PM
Q.DB: Kramperova & Krtickova (both R2)

polishprodigy
May 3rd, 2008, 11:49 PM
DB: Gawlik, Kubicikova

Freakan
May 4th, 2008, 12:13 AM
QDB: Kubicikova, Kramperova

DutchieGirl
May 4th, 2008, 02:54 AM
QDB: Kramperova and Krtickova (both 2R)

juki
May 4th, 2008, 03:40 AM
QDB: Kramperova, Gawlik (both R2)

Hakapeszi
May 4th, 2008, 09:15 AM
GL Palma

http://www.tennishungary.hu/kiralysuperliga.jpg

Boreas
May 4th, 2008, 09:16 AM
QDB: Gawlik and Krejsova

Xian
May 4th, 2008, 07:22 PM
2nd round
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS 36 62 62
Dominika JASOVA SVK d. Dominika ZAPRAZNA SVK 62 62
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Alexandra GRACOVA SVK 63 61
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK d. Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 76 61
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Anna SIMKOVA SVK 63 64
Zuzana VINSOVA SVK d. Natalia ERDELYIOVA SVK 61 61
Klaudia GAWLIK POL d. Martyna SNITKO POL 62 60
Krisztina KOVACS HUN d. Katarina BROOSOVA SVK 61 64
Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Barbara KRZESINSKA POL 62 64
Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Ivana BELEJOVA SVK 62 61
Judit NAGY HUN d. Maria VOSCEKOVA SVK 60 63
Tatiana ILLOVA SVK d. Michaela HONCOVA SVK 64 64
Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA SVK d. Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR 61 61
Lucie VRSKOVA SVK d. Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK 62 63
Eleonora PUNZO ITA d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 46 63 62
Eva HUSAKOVA SVK d. Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE 64 36 75

FORZA SARITA
May 5th, 2008, 02:58 PM
MD
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) Vs Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK)
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) Vs Judit NAGY (HUN)
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) Vs Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK)
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) Vs Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (8)

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) Vs Petra KREJSOVA (CZE)
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) Vs Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL)
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) Vs Martina BORECKA (CZE)
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) Vs Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6)

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) Vs Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK)
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) Vs Julia MAYR (ITA)
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) Vs Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE)
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) Vs Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (3)

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (7) Vs Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK)
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) Vs Patricia VERESOVA (SVK)
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) Vs Romana TABAKOVA (SVK)
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) Vs Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (2)

FORZA SARITA
May 5th, 2008, 02:58 PM
W: Jurikova
RU: Kiraly

polishprodigy
May 5th, 2008, 03:00 PM
W: Piter
RU: Vajdova
DB: Piter, Kramperova

polishprodigy
May 5th, 2008, 03:01 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100018567) (CZE) (1) defeated Dominika JASOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082323) (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Barbora KRTICKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100080655) (CZE) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100109900) (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Csilla ARGYELAN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100086115) (HUN) defeated Zuzana VINSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057391) (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Klaudia GAWLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100102717) (POL) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20009222) (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Petra KREJSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100097752) (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100085013) (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Judit NAGY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058469) (HUN) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100080504) (SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1
Lucia VRSKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057416) (SVK) defeated Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082349) (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Eva HUSAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100095539) (CZE) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100001526) (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Meelis
May 5th, 2008, 03:04 PM
RU: Vajdova
DB: Boczova and Kiraly

polishprodigy
May 5th, 2008, 03:04 PM
Doubles Main Draw:

POLJAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100080484) (SVK) / ZLOCHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074979) (SVK) (1) BYE
BELEJOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072201) (SVK) / VOSCEKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091815) (SVK) BYE
BARANOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100109247) (SVK) / KOSTALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091803) (SVK) BYE
TABAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100095065) (SVK) / VAJDOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034785) (SVK) BYE
JAGODZINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100102310) (POL) / LOPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100014351) (UKR) Vs JURIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062400) (SVK) / PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082495) (POL)
DOMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049024) (SWE) / MATUSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075241) (CZE) (3) BYE
JASOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082323) (SVK) / ULBRICHTOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082349) (SVK) Vs KRAMPEROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100018567) (CZE) / KREJSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100097752) (CZE)
BOCZOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100048744) (SVK) / POCHABOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100048742) (SVK) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

POLJAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100080484) (SVK) / ZLOCHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074979) (SVK) (1) Vs BELEJOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072201) (SVK) / VOSCEKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091815) (SVK)
BARANOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100109247) (SVK) / KOSTALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091803) (SVK) Vs TABAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100095065) (SVK) / VAJDOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034785) (SVK)

James
May 5th, 2008, 04:13 PM
W: Piter
RU: Balogova
DB: Piter and Boczova

esmak
May 5th, 2008, 04:28 PM
RU Vajdova

..ikke..
May 5th, 2008, 05:29 PM
Winner: Vajdova
RU: Piter
DB: Boczova and Piter

germex
May 5th, 2008, 09:28 PM
RU: Romana Tabakova

Brenda fan
May 5th, 2008, 10:00 PM
RU: Balogova
DB: Piter, Kiraly

IMPOSSIBLE
May 5th, 2008, 10:46 PM
Go Domanski

navyg
May 5th, 2008, 10:51 PM
W: Piter
RU: Pochabova
DB: Piter, Boczova

tobi
May 5th, 2008, 11:19 PM
RU : Jurikova

DB : Piter & Boczova

DutchieGirl
May 6th, 2008, 01:34 AM
W: Piter
RU: Balogova
DB: Piter, Boczova

Freakan
May 6th, 2008, 01:43 AM
W: Balogova
RU: Piter
DB: Kramperova, Piter

auntie janie
May 6th, 2008, 01:44 AM
RU: Vajdova

DB: Piter, Boczova

Boreas
May 6th, 2008, 06:45 AM
W: Vajdova
RU:Jurikova
MDB: Pochabova and Piter

Equus
May 6th, 2008, 10:37 AM
Winner: Pochabova
RU: Boczova
MD DB: Piter & Boczova

tobi
May 6th, 2008, 05:01 PM
Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Martina Kostalova (SVK) 62 61
(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (Q)Judit Nagy (HUN) 61 Ret.

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (LL)Alexandra Ulbrichtova (SVK)
(8)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Barbora Matusova (CZE)

(4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 62
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 61 61

(Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 16 75
(6)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (wc)Katarina Baranova (SVK)

(5)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 26 64 62

(Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) v (Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)
(3)Martina Balogova (SVK) v Katarina Poljakova (SVK)

(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (wc)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 46 64 64
Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 50 Ret.

Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Karolina Domanski (SWE)
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 60 61

FORZA SARITA
May 6th, 2008, 05:04 PM
Julia:)

polishprodigy
May 6th, 2008, 06:18 PM
1st Round

POLJAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100080484) (SVK) / ZLOCHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074979) (SVK) (1) BYE
BELEJOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072201) (SVK) / VOSCEKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091815) (SVK) BYE
BARANOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100109247) (SVK) / KOSTALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091803) (SVK) BYE
TABAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100095065) (SVK) / VAJDOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034785) (SVK) BYE
JAGODZINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100102310) (POL) / LOPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100014351) (UKR) Vs JURIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062400) (SVK) / PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082495) (POL)
DOMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049024) (SWE) / MATUSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075241) (CZE) (3) BYE
KRAMPEROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100018567) (CZE) / KREJSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100097752) (CZE) defeated JASOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082323) (SVK) / ULBRICHTOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082349) (SVK) 6-0 6-0
BOCZOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100048744) (SVK) / POCHABOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100048742) (SVK) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

POLJAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100080484) (SVK) / ZLOCHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074979) (SVK) (1) defeated BELEJOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072201) (SVK) / VOSCEKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091815) (SVK) 6-1 6-2
TABAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100095065) (SVK) / VAJDOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034785) (SVK) defeated BARANOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100109247) (SVK) / KOSTALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091803) (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-2
KRAMPEROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100018567) (CZE) / KREJSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100097752) (CZE) Vs BOCZOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100048744) (SVK) / POCHABOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100048742) (SVK) (2)

Semifinal

POLJAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100080484) (SVK) / ZLOCHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074979) (SVK) (1) Vs TABAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100095065) (SVK) / VAJDOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034785) (SVK)

esmak
May 7th, 2008, 05:06 PM
1st Round completed

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-1 Retired
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-2
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (3) 6-3 6-1

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 5-0 Retired
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) Vs Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (8)

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) Vs Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6)

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) Vs Julia MAYR (ITA)
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) Vs Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK)

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (7) 7-5 6-4
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) Vs Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (2)

CooCooCachoo
May 7th, 2008, 05:53 PM
Balogova :o

daniela86
May 7th, 2008, 05:57 PM
Well done Kasia :banana:
Romana :)

Juanes
May 7th, 2008, 10:35 PM
1st Round completed


Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 :)
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 :worship:
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 :weirdo::smash:
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (3) 6-3 6-1 :smash:
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-4 :)
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 5-0 Retired :smash:
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-2 6-3 ;)
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-0 6-1 :lick:

Xian
May 8th, 2008, 05:44 PM
2nd round
(1) Katarzyna PITER POL d. q Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 63 62
(8) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 63 63
q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (4) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 67 63 61
(6) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. q Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 62 61
(5) Palma KIRALYI HUN d. Julia MAYR ITA 26 63 60
q Eva HUSAKOVA SVK d. Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 06 64 62
Pavla SMIDOVA CZE d. (7) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 75 64
Romana TABAKOVA SVK d. (2) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 62 26 60

esmak
May 8th, 2008, 06:23 PM
:bigcry:
Zuzana Z :sad:
Katarina P :sad:
Michaela P :eek::sad:
Nikola V :eek::sad:

GL to :wavey: in next round
Lenka J
Klaudia B
Romana T

esmak
May 8th, 2008, 06:24 PM
QF
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) Vs Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (8)
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) Vs Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6)

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) Vs Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE)
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) Vs Romana TABAKOVA (SVK)

esmak
May 9th, 2008, 04:41 PM
QF
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) def Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-1 6-1 :sad:
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) def Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 :D
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) def Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) def Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 :D

SF
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) Vs Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6)
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) Vs Romana TABAKOVA (SVK)

Double SF
TABAKOVA (SVK) / VAJDOVA (SVK) def POLJAKOVA (SVK) / ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 6-4 6-4
JURIKOVA (SVK) / PITER (POL) def KRAMPEROVA (CZE) / KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5

Final
TABAKOVA (SVK) / VAJDOVA (SVK) Vs JURIKOVA (SVK) / PITER (POL)

daniela86
May 10th, 2008, 12:25 AM
Kasia :banana:
Romana :D
Romana/Nikola :woohoo:

rated_next
May 10th, 2008, 01:12 AM
Katarzyna :)

Katerina :sad:

Hakapeszi
May 10th, 2008, 07:24 AM
Come on Palma!

http://www.tennishungary.hu/kiralypalma0801131.jpg

esmak
May 10th, 2008, 01:27 PM
Romana Tabakova SR def Palma Király HUN (5) 6:4 7:6 (4) :bounce:

good win ! now please, win this title :bigwave::bigclap:

rated_next
May 10th, 2008, 02:38 PM
Semifinals:

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) 1-6 7-5 6-3 :sad:
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) 6-4 7-6(4) :sad:

DutchieGirl
May 10th, 2008, 02:42 PM
:eek:

TheBoiledEgg
May 10th, 2008, 03:43 PM
wow Klaudia ;) :)

esmak
May 10th, 2008, 03:52 PM
Klaudia B :bounce:

Doubles Final
JURIKOVA (SVK) / PITER (POL) def TABAKOVA (SVK) / VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Juanes
May 10th, 2008, 06:49 PM
awesome week girls!!!! :woohoo:

Romi :hearts:
Klaudia ;)

Lenka - double title .... :worship:

tobi
May 10th, 2008, 07:49 PM
Klaudia :)

polishprodigy
May 10th, 2008, 11:06 PM
Kasia in singles :(
Kasia in doubles :D

esmak
May 11th, 2008, 02:20 PM
F
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) def Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 :shrug:

congrats Klaudia:)

rated_next
May 11th, 2008, 03:26 PM
Congrats Klaudia :)

tobi
May 11th, 2008, 09:36 PM
Congrats Klaudia :yeah: