PDA

View Full Version : PYW Prague - Second Qualifying Round | Please Vote!


tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2008, 08:41 PM
PYW Prague

http://www.reeuropeexpo.com/images/prague/Prague%20Castle.jpg

Welcome to Prague, the capital city of the Czech Republic! Red clay will be dominating the following weeks, that all lead up to the season's second Grand Slam: Roland Garros. Who will slide and slice her way to the top in one of Germany's main events? Will a qualifier once more come through to win it all? Or will the seeds live up to the expectations, like in 2005, when all seeds reached the quarter finals? Vote now as the ECM Prague Open kicks off!

Ranking Points:
W - 115
F - 80
SF - 50
QF - 30
R16 - 15
R32 - 3
Qualifier - 7
*Q3 - 3
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

Previous Finals:
2005: Klara Koukalova CZE [2] beat Dinara Safina RUS [1] | 6-4 6-1
2006: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 1-6 6-4 6-3
2007: Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-3 6-2

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130548.jpg
First Section: Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg
Second Section: Melinda Czink HUN [2]

http://www.fresno.edu/sharedmedia/athletics/teams/wtennis/2006-07/pandzic_jelena_mug_2006.jpg
Third Section: Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/120323.jpg
Fourth Section: Mirjana Lucic CRO

Second Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] vs Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2] vs Iveta Gerlova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3] vs Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO vs Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2008, 08:42 PM
Hladikova
Hlavackova
Czink
Jugic-Salkic

Sromova
Pandzic
Lucic
Ivanova

Vicmatibla
Apr 28th, 2008, 08:48 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Elwin.
Apr 28th, 2008, 08:50 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Ceze
Apr 28th, 2008, 09:42 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Vanessa Henke GER
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Fire_Fox
Apr 28th, 2008, 09:56 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Vanessa Henke GER
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

patch.
Apr 28th, 2008, 10:03 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Klaudia Jans POL

Elisse
Apr 28th, 2008, 10:41 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2008, 10:49 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] vs Tereza Hladikova CZE | 4-3
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 0-0
Melinda Czink HUN [2] vs Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-1 0-0
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 3-4

Hana Sromova CZE [3] vs Anne Schaefer GER | 6-0 1-0
Vanessa Henke GER vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 2-5
Mirjana Lucic CRO vs Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-1 0-0
Klaudia Jans POL vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 1-6 0-0

Escape
Apr 28th, 2008, 10:52 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Fretchap
Apr 28th, 2008, 10:55 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Uranium
Apr 28th, 2008, 11:07 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Vanessa Henke GER
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Klaudia Jans POL

Uranus
Apr 28th, 2008, 11:39 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Anne Schaefer GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

TatiNovic
Apr 29th, 2008, 12:27 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Vanessa Henke GER
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Meelis
Apr 29th, 2008, 12:29 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Anne Schaefer GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL

the doctor
Apr 29th, 2008, 12:51 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

d_s
Apr 29th, 2008, 01:13 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

tucker1989
Apr 29th, 2008, 01:24 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] vs Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-3 5-1
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 3-5
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 3-6 3-3

Hana Sromova CZE [3] beat Anne Schaefer GER | 6-0 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 2-6 3-4
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Klaudia Jans POL lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 1-6 2-6

Ellery
Apr 29th, 2008, 01:29 AM
Molik
Kramperova
Jugic Salkic
Henke

WhatTheDeuce
Apr 29th, 2008, 01:46 AM
Hlavackova
Dekmejeire
Pandzic

WhatTheDeuce
Apr 29th, 2008, 01:47 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 3-6 4-4

Hana Sromova CZE [3] beat Anne Schaefer GER | 6-0 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 2-6 4-5 MP!
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Klaudia Jans POL lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 1-6 2-6

Wiggly
Apr 29th, 2008, 01:50 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

WhatTheDeuce
Apr 29th, 2008, 01:52 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 3-6 4-5 MP!

Hana Sromova CZE [3] beat Anne Schaefer GER | 6-0 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 2-6 4-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Klaudia Jans POL lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 1-6 2-6

~Eclipsed~
Apr 29th, 2008, 02:14 AM
Jugic-Salkic

Nadjagina
Apr 29th, 2008, 02:20 AM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Jonas_84
Apr 29th, 2008, 06:30 AM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Dexter
Apr 29th, 2008, 08:27 AM
Liga

Nadie
Apr 29th, 2008, 11:51 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

tucker1989
Apr 29th, 2008, 11:53 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 3-6 7-5 0-2

Hana Sromova CZE [3] beat Anne Schaefer GER | 6-0 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 2-6 4-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Klaudia Jans POL lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 1-6 2-6

ElusiveChanteuse
Apr 29th, 2008, 12:03 PM
Liga

^bibi^
Apr 29th, 2008, 06:13 PM
Dekmeijere

*Jean*
Apr 29th, 2008, 06:21 PM
Dekmeijere

tucker1989
Apr 29th, 2008, 07:43 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 3-6 7-5 0-5

Hana Sromova CZE [3] beat Anne Schaefer GER | 6-0 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 2-6 4-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Klaudia Jans POL lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 1-6 2-6

daniela86
Apr 29th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Dekmeijere

tucker1989
Apr 30th, 2008, 12:09 AM
Second Qualifying Round Complete:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 3-6 7-5 0-6

Hana Sromova CZE [3] beat Anne Schaefer GER | 6-0 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 2-6 4-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Klaudia Jans POL lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 1-6 2-6