PDA

View Full Version : PYW Prague - First Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Apr 27th, 2008, 02:44 PM
PYW Prague

http://www.reeuropeexpo.com/images/prague/Prague%20Castle.jpg

Welcome to Prague, the capital city of the Czech Republic! Red clay will be dominating the following weeks, that all lead up to the season's second Grand Slam: Roland Garros. Who will slide and slice her way to the top in one of Germany's main events? Will a qualifier once more come through to win it all? Or will the seeds live up to the expectations, like in 2005, when all seeds reached the quarter finals? Vote now as the ECM Prague Open kicks off!

Ranking Points:
W - 115
F - 80
SF - 50
QF - 30
R16 - 15
R32 - 3
Qualifier - 7
*Q3 - 3
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

Previous Finals:
2005: Klara Koukalova CZE [2] beat Dinara Safina RUS [1] | 6-4 6-1
2006: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 1-6 6-4 6-3
2007: Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-3 6-2

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130548.jpg
First Section: Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg
Second Section: Melinda Czink HUN [2]

http://www.fresno.edu/sharedmedia/athletics/teams/wtennis/2006-07/pandzic_jelena_mug_2006.jpg
Third Section: Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/120323.jpg
Fourth Section: Mirjana Lucic CRO

First Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] vs Eva Pigova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE vs Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] vs Chunmei Ji CHN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Urzula Radwanska POL [5]

Melinda Czink HUN [2] vs Natalie Grandin RSA
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [7]

Hana Sromova CZE [3] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anne Schaefer GER vs Shengnan Sun CHN
Vanessa Henke GER vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4] vs Mirjana Lucic CRO
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Darya Kustova BLR
Klaudia Jans POL vs Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Elisse
Apr 27th, 2008, 02:49 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Urzula Radwanska POL [5]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR
Klaudia Jans POL
Anja Poglajen SLO

James
Apr 27th, 2008, 02:50 PM
Eva Pigova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [7]

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Anne Schaefer GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Ellery
Apr 27th, 2008, 02:51 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Chunmei Ji CHN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Natalie Grandin RSA
Story Tweedie-Yates
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Vanessa Henke GER
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO

WhatTheDeuce
Apr 27th, 2008, 02:57 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anne Schaefer GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

tucker1989
Apr 27th, 2008, 02:57 PM
Eva Pigova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Chunmei Ji CHN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Story Tweedie-Yates
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lucie Hradecka CZE [7]

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Fretchap
Apr 27th, 2008, 02:57 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
[WC] vs Chunmei Ji CHN
Urzula Radwanska POL [5]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Tweedie-Yates vs Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Shengnan Sun CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Meelis
Apr 27th, 2008, 03:05 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Chunmei Ji CHN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Natalie Grandin RSA
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER E
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Uranium
Apr 27th, 2008, 03:11 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Chunmei Ji CHN
Urzula Radwanska POL [5]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lucie Hradecka CZE [7]
Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Shengnan Sun CHN
Vanessa Henke GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR
Klaudia Jans POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

TatiNovic
Apr 27th, 2008, 03:24 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Urzula Radwanska POL [5]

Natalie Grandin RSA
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Shengnan Sun CHN
Vanessa Henke GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR
Klaudia Jans POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

daniela86
Apr 27th, 2008, 03:28 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

*Jean*
Apr 27th, 2008, 03:44 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL
Anja Poglajen SLO

denijs
Apr 27th, 2008, 04:09 PM
Alicia Molik AUS
Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE
Urszula Radwańska POL

Melinda Czink HUN
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Hana Sromova CZE
Anne Schaefer GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL
Anja Poglajen SLO

Elwin.
Apr 27th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [7]

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Anne Schaefer GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO [6]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Klaudia Jans POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Nadjagina
Apr 27th, 2008, 05:37 PM
Eva Pigova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Urzula Radwanska POL [5]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lucie Hradecka CZE [7]

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

Shvedbarilescu
Apr 27th, 2008, 08:33 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Natalie Grandin RSA
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Shengnan Sun CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL
Anja Poglajen SLO

zveeen
Apr 27th, 2008, 08:35 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Urzula Radwanska POL [5]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lucie Hradecka CZE [7]
Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [4]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

tucker1989
Apr 27th, 2008, 08:59 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Eva Pigova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Tereza Hladikova CZE vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 4-6 3-3
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] vs Chunmei Ji CHN | 7-5 4-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Urzula Radwanska POL [5] | 6-4 3-3

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-2 6-2
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-4 1-4
Olga Vymetalkova CZE vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 4-6 3-3
Liga Dekmeijere LAT vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [7] | 6-3 3-4

Hana Sromova CZE [3] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR | 4-6 4-2
Anne Schaefer GER vs Shengnan Sun CHN | 7-5 3-1
Vanessa Henke GER vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 3-3
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 1-6 0-6

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4] vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 2-6 4-4
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 5-2
Klaudia Jans POL vs Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 7-5 3-1
Anja Poglajen SLO vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 2-6 3-5

d_s
Apr 27th, 2008, 09:49 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Chunmei Ji CHN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Iveta Gerlova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

-sugi-
Apr 27th, 2008, 09:56 PM
Hladikova
Ji
Hlavackova
Gerlova
Vmeyalkova
Dekmeijere
Sromova
Sun
Zahlavova
Hrdinova
Chvojkova
Diyas
Ivanova

Uranus
Apr 27th, 2008, 11:19 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Chunmei Ji CHN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Iveta Gerlova CZE
Olga Vymetalkova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Shengnan Sun CHN
Vanessa Henke GER

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]

Renalicious
Apr 28th, 2008, 03:10 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Chunmei Ji CHN
Urzula Radwanska POL [5]

Natalie Grandin RSA
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Veronika Kapshay UKR
Shengnan Sun CHN
Vanessa Henke GER
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8]

ozfan44
Apr 28th, 2008, 03:54 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Alicja Rosolska POL
Chunmei Ji CHN
Urzula Radwanska POL [5]

Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Anne Schaefer GER
Vanessa Henke GER

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8)

WhatTheDeuce
Apr 28th, 2008, 04:29 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Eva Pigova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Tereza Hladikova CZE vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 4-6 6-3 1-1
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] vs Chunmei Ji CHN | 7-5 4-5 SP!
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Urzula Radwanska POL [5] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-2 6-2
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-4 1-6 2-1
Olga Vymetalkova CZE vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 4-6 5-6 MP!
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Lucie Hradecka CZE [7] | 6-3 6-4

Hana Sromova CZE [3] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR | 4-6 6-2 1-2
Anne Schaefer GER vs Shengnan Sun CHN | 7-5 5-4 MP!
Vanessa Henke GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 1-6 0-6

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4] vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 2-6 6-4 1-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 6-2 3-1
Klaudia Jans POL vs Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 7-5 5-4 MP!
Anja Poglajen SLO lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 2-6 3-6

dawid
Apr 28th, 2008, 05:50 AM
Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]

Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Anne Schaefer GER

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Klaudia Jans POL

Jonas_84
Apr 28th, 2008, 07:28 AM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]

Iveta Gerlova CZE

Hana Sromova CZE [3]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Darya Kustova BLR

tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2008, 10:53 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Eva Pigova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Tereza Hladikova CZE vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 4-6 6-3 2-2
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] vs Chunmei Ji CHN | 7-5 6-5
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Urzula Radwanska POL [5] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-2 6-2
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-4 1-6 3-2
Olga Vymetalkova CZE lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 4-6 5-7
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Lucie Hradecka CZE [7] | 6-3 6-4

Hana Sromova CZE [3] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR | 4-6 6-2 3-2
Anne Schaefer GER beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 7-5 6-4
Vanessa Henke GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 1-6 0-6

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4] vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 2-6 6-4 1-4
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 6-2 4-2
Klaudia Jans POL beat Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 7-5 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 2-6 3-6

Dexter
Apr 28th, 2008, 02:01 PM
Alicja Rosolska POL
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Veronika Kapshay UKR

Mirjana Lucić CRO
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

ganymedeyu
Apr 28th, 2008, 03:34 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Chunmei Ji CHN
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Hana Sromova CZE [3]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

the doctor
Apr 28th, 2008, 04:55 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Chunmei Ji CHN
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Eva Hrdinova CZE [4]
Darya Kustova BLR

WhatTheDeuce
Apr 28th, 2008, 05:02 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Eva Pigova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Tereza Hladikova CZE vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 4-6 6-3 4-3
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] beat Chunmei Ji CHN | 7-5 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Urzula Radwanska POL [5] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-2 6-2
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-4 1-6 4-4
Olga Vymetalkova CZE lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 4-6 5-7
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Lucie Hradecka CZE [7] | 6-3 6-4

Hana Sromova CZE [3] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR | 4-6 6-2 4-4
Anne Schaefer GER beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 7-5 6-4
Vanessa Henke GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 1-6 0-6

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 2-6 6-4 1-6
Veronika Chvojkova CZE beat Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Klaudia Jans POL beat Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 7-5 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 2-6 3-6

tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2008, 07:18 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Hladikova
Tweedie-Yates
Sromova

denijs
Apr 28th, 2008, 07:22 PM
Vote again

Rosolska
Gerlova
Sromova

Wiggly
Apr 28th, 2008, 07:27 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Hana Sromova CZE [3]

James
Apr 28th, 2008, 07:31 PM
Gerlova

tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2008, 07:37 PM
First Qualifying Round Complete:

Alicia Molik AUS [1/WC] beat Eva Pigova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Alicja Rosolska POL | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] beat Chunmei Ji CHN | 7-5 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Urzula Radwanska POL [5] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-2 6-2
Story Tweedie-Yates USA lost to Iveta Gerlova CZE | 6-4 1-6 5-7
Olga Vymetalkova CZE lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 4-6 5-7
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Lucie Hradecka CZE [7] | 6-3 6-4

Hana Sromova CZE [3] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Anne Schaefer GER beat Shengnan Sun CHN | 7-5 6-4
Vanessa Henke GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Petra Kejsova CZE [WC] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [6] | 1-6 0-6

Eva Hrdinova CZE [4] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 2-6 6-4 1-6
Veronika Chvojkova CZE beat Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Klaudia Jans POL beat Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 7-5 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 2-6 3-6