PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Hvar, Croatia, Apr21, winner: Patricia Mayr


Xian
Apr 18th, 2008, 07:49 AM
10000$ Hvar, Croatia


Suncani Hvar Open


Surface: Clay


http://photoforum.istria.info/data/media/133/Hvar_2.jpg


http://www.crotours.com/resort/hvar/hvar_map.jpg http://www.pearlsofdalmatia.com/images/stories/hvar.jpg


(Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_language) Lesina) is a Croatian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatia) island in the Adriatic Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriatic_Sea), located off the Dalmatian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dalmatia) coast. The island's length, east to west, measures approximately 80 km.
Hvar is separated from the island of Brač (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brac) by the Hvar Channel (Hvarski kanal), from Vis (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vis_%28island%29) by the Vis Channel, from Korčula (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Korcula) by the Korčula Channel, from Pelješac (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peljesac) by the Neretva Channel, while the east cape of the island is located just three nautical miles away from the mainland.
The major divisions of the island include:

the town of Hvar (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hvar_%28town%29) (population 4,138 in 2001), the site of the first public theatre (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Theatre) in Europe (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Europe), opened in 1612 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1612).
the town of Stari Grad (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stari_Grad%2C_Croatia), located on the north part of the island (population 2,817 in 2001), the site of one of the first human settlements on the Adriatic islands during the Antiquity (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Classical_antiquity) Stari Grad is the main sea port on the island; most visitors arrive here via car ferries from Split (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Split).
Jelsa (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jelsa%2C_Croatia) is a town in the central-northern part of the island (population 3,672 in 2001)
Sucuraj (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sucuraj) is a picturesque small town (more than 2,300 years old) on the east cape of the island Hvar in Croatia. The population of 400 people exists by tourism and fishing. Thanks to the very mild climate and beautiful countryside, many tourists come to Sucuraj. The town is the official centre of the east part of the island. Along the southern coast of the island there are several smaller islands, notably the Paklenski otoci in the west and the Šćedro island in the south.
Residents of Hvar mostly work in the fishing (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fishing) and tourism (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tourism) industries. Hvar has a very mild Mediterranean climate (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean_climate), beautiful beaches and Mediterranean vegetation that make it one of the most attractive tourist centers in Europe. The island promotes itself as "the sunniest spot in Europe," with 2715 hours of sunlight in an average year.


Previous Winners:
1997: Milena NEKVAPILOVA CZE d. Helena VILDOVA CZE 76 64
1998: Nadia PETROVA RUS d. Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO 62 62
1999: Mervana JUGIC SALKIC BIH d. Petra KUCOVA RACLAVKSA CZE 64 64
2000: Petra KUCOVA RACLAVKSA CZE d. Mervana JUGIC SALKIC BIH 75 63
2001: Petra CETKOVSKA CZE d. Sanda MAMIC CRO 63 61
2002: Edina GALLOVITS ROM d. Sandra KLEMENSCHITZ AUT 62 61
2003: Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. Nika OZEGOVIC CRO 26 76 64
2004: Tereza VEVERKOVA CZE d. Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH 64 63
2005: Sanja ANCIC CRO d. Masa ZEC PESKIRIC SLO 46 62 64
2006: Natasa ZORIC SRB d. Dijana STOJIC BIH 62 61
2007: Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB d. Zuzana KUCOVA SVK 61 64

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Vivienne VIERIN ITA vs bye
Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK d. Alexa GELDENHUYS RSA 64 62
Natalie PRÖSE GER d. Monika LIKIC CRO 76 75
Gabbi TEPIC SWE d. Antea DEDIC CRO 62 61
(2) Eva PIGOVA CZE vs bye
Virginia TICA ROM d. Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB 40 ret
Darja PRIBITKOW GER d. Kristina GOLOVKO UKR 62 60
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
(3) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI vs bye
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM d. Ksenia GOSPODINOVA RUS 64 61
Zorica PETROV SRB d. Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB 61 63
Dijana BANOVEC CRO vs bye
(4) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs bye
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. Nikolina GRBAC CRO 63 61
Karla BONACIC CRO d. Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN 64 64
Martina GREGORIC CRO d. Milica ZIVANOVIC CAN 75 63
(5) Anastasia BURMISTROVA RUS vs bye
Ema POLIC SRB d. Ida KRNIC CRO 75 61
Paulina JORQUERA CHI d. Lisa WAGNER AUT 75 76
Sanda OMEROVIC AUS d. Tanja GRZAN CRO 61 60
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs bye
Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH d. Natalia ZIMINOVA RUS 60 60
Maria PETROVA RUS d. Mia DROBNJAK CRO 36 62 64
Anna KECHKO RUS vs bye
Marcela CUDERMAN SLO vs bye
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Ivana KLEPIC CRO 63 62
Petra MAGLOV SUI d. Jovana PECOVSKI SRB 64 64
Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Karina GOLOVKO UKR 76 76
Yuliana UMANETS UKR vs bye
Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 61 62
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK d. Marina JOZIPOVIC CRO 63 60
Claudia SPINCKE GER vs bye
2nd round
(1) Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK 60 60
Gabbi TEPIC SWE d. Natalie PRÖSE GER 64 61
(2) Eva PIGOVA CZE d. Virginia TICA ROM 61 60
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Darja PRIBITKOW GER 63 76
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM d. (3) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 64 16 64
Zorica PETROV SRB d. Dijana BANOVEC CRO 46 62 60
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. (4) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 63 57 60
Karla BONACIC CRO d. Martina GREGORIC CRO 63 46 63
Ema POLIC SRB d. (5) Anastasia BURMISTROVA RUS 62 60
Paulina JORQUERA CHI d. Sanda OMEROVIC AUS 63 61
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 64 64
Maria PETROVA RUS d. Anna KECHKO RUS 60 60
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Marcela CUDERMAN SLO 46 60 63
Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Petra MAGLOV SUI 60 61
Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Yuliana UMANETS UKR 61 63
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK d. Claudia SPINCKE GER 62 63
3rd round
(1) Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Gabbi TEPIC SWE 60 63
(2) Eva PIGOVA CZE d. Khristzina KAZIMOVA UKR 64 61
Zorica PETROV SRB d. Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM 62 46 62
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. Karla BONACIC CRO 63 64
Ema POLIC SBR d. Paulina JORQUERA CHI 62 61
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Maria PETROVA RUS 64 61
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 61 61
Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 62 61
----------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 36 57
q Ema POLIC SRB vs wc Doris KUSELJ CRO 64 61
q Zorica PETROV SRB vs wc Matea CUTURA CRO 62 76
(6) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs Nadege VERGOS FRA 16 36
(3) Patricia MAYR AUT vs Tereza MRDEZA CRO 36 75 62
Simona DOBRA CZE vs Naomi BROADY GBR 62 60
q Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB vs Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 64 36 16
(8) Antonia MATIC GER vs Charlotte RODIER FRA 36 64 62
(7) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 67 13 ret Kosinska
Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs Constance SIBILLE FRA 67 63 64
q Anja PRISLAN SLO vs wc Mara ZOVKO CRO 64 75
(4) Florence HARING FRA vs wc Alja TOMLJANOVIC CRO 61 57 63
(5) Ana VESELINOVIC SRB vs q Jovana MILETIC SRB 36 57
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs q Ema MIKULCIC CRO 36 36
q Vivienne VIERIN ITA vs Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 64 26 46
(2) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs q Eva PIGOVA CZE 63 76
2nd round
q Ema POLIC SRB d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 76 62
Nadege VERGOS FRA d. q Zorica PETROV SRB 64 57 63
(3) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Simona DOBRA CZE 62 64
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. (8) Antonia MATIC GER 64 61
Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 64 61
(4) Florence HARING FRA d. q Anja PRISLAN SLO 60 31 ret
q Jovana MILETIC SRB d. q Ema MIKULCIC CRO 64 76
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (2) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 62 63
QF
q Ema POLIC SRB d. Nadege VERGOS FRA 61 62
(3) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 61 63
Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. (4) Florence HARING FRA 57 63 75
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. q Jovana MILETIC SRB 60 61
SF
(3) Patricia MAYR AUT d. q Ema POLIC SRB 62 64
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 62 63
Final
(3) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 64 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Zorica PETROV SRB 63 64
Catalina ARANCIBIA/Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Claudia SPINCKE GER 36 16
(4) Florence HARING/Nadege VERGOS FRA vs Patricia MAYR AUT/Vivienne VIERIN ITA 16 62 6-10
Karla BONACIC/Mia DROBNJAK CRO vs Khristina KAZIMOVA/Yuliana UMANETS UKR 75 67 4-10
Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Maria PETROVA RUS vs Charlotte RODIER/Constance SIBILLE FRA 36 46
(3) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Tereza MRDEZA CRO/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 26 64 10-4
Jovana MILETIC/Ema POLIC SRB vs Lenka JURIKOVA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 06 46
(2)Simona DOBRA CZE/Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM vs Martina GREGORIC/Mara ZOVKO CRO 61 63
QF
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Claudia SPINCKE GER d. (1) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Anja PRISLAN SLO 46 62 ret
Patricia MAYR AUT/Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Khristina KAZIMOVA/Yuliana UMANETS UKR ret
(3) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Charlotte RODIER/Constance SIBILLE FRA 62 62
Lenka JURIKOVA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. (2)Simona DOBRA CZE/Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM 36 75 10-4
SF
Patricia MAYR AUT/Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Claudia SPINCKE GER 76 36 10-6
Lenka JURIKOVA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. (3) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 75 63
Final
Patricia MAYR AUT/Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Lenka JURIKOVA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 64 76

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 18th, 2008, 07:53 AM
GL: Gabbi Tepic

croat123
Apr 18th, 2008, 10:42 PM
good luck alja tomljanovic...she could do well here :)

DutchieGirl
Apr 19th, 2008, 02:39 AM
GL Simona!

Brenda fan
Apr 19th, 2008, 10:06 AM
QDB: Petrov, Dzycovska

Backhand_stille
Apr 19th, 2008, 12:11 PM
C'mon Veselinovic!!

Boreas
Apr 19th, 2008, 12:37 PM
QDB: Dyzgowska and Polić

Backhand_stille
Apr 19th, 2008, 12:40 PM
What about Polic ?? :help:

Boreas
Apr 19th, 2008, 12:50 PM
What about Polic ?? :help:

What would you like to know? She got WC for Qualies

James
Apr 19th, 2008, 12:52 PM
Qualifying draw:

Vivienne Vierin ITA (1) has a bye
Lenka Dzygovska SVK v. Alexa Geldenhuys RSA
Natalie Proese GER v. Monika Likic CRO
Antea Dedic CRO v. Gabbi Tepic SWE

Eva Pigova CZE (2) has a bye
Virginia Tica ROU v. Sandra Vukojicic SRB
Darja Pribitkow GER v. Kristina Golovko UKR
Khristina Kazimova UKR has a bye

Catalina Arancibia CHI (3) has a bye
Ksenia Gospodinova RUS v. Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv ROU
Daniela Islamaj ALB v. Zorica Petrov SRB
Dijana Banovec CRO has a bye

Zuzana Zlochova SVK (4) has a bye
Aleksandra Djokic SRB v. Nikolina Grbac CRO
Roxana Alexandru CAN v. Karla Bonacic CRO
Milica Zivanovic CAN v. Martina Gregoric CRO

Anastasia Burmistrova RUS (5) has a bye
Ema Polic SRB (WC) v. Ida Krnic CRO
Paulina Jorquera CHI v. Lisa Wagner AUT
Tanja Grzan CRO v. Sanda Omerovic AUS

Anja Prislan SLO (6) has a bye
Nina Mujezinovic BIH (WC) v. Natalia Ziminova RUS
Mia Drobnjak CRO v. Maria Petrova RUS
Anna Kechko RUS has a bye

Marcela Cuderman SLO has a bye
Ivana Klepic CRO v. Jovana Miletic SRB
Petra Maglov SUI v. Jovanna Pecovski SRB
Karina Golovko UKR v. Denise Mascherini ITA

Yuliana Umanets UKR has a bye
Katarina Markovic SRB v. Ema Mikulcic CRO
Katarina Poljakova SVK v. Marina Jozipovic CRO
Claudia Spincke GER has a bye

Meelis
Apr 19th, 2008, 12:52 PM
QDB: Dzygovska and Petrov

James
Apr 19th, 2008, 12:57 PM
QDB: Petrov and Dzygovska

Just Do It
Apr 19th, 2008, 01:04 PM
Go Zorica.

Meelis
Apr 19th, 2008, 05:52 PM
QR1

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (1) BYE
Lenka DZYGOVSKA (SVK) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-4 6-2

Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Monika LIKIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-5
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Antea DEDIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) 4-0 Retired

Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) defeated Kristina GOLOVKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) BYE

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (3) BYE
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-1 6-3
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) BYE

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Martina GREGORIC (CRO) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 7-5 6-3

Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 7-5 7-6(8)
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) BYE
Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Petra MAGLOV (SUI) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Karina GOLOVKO (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) BYE
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Claudia SPINCKE (GER) BYE

Backhand_stille
Apr 19th, 2008, 06:22 PM
Ema :kiss:

Backhand_stille
Apr 19th, 2008, 06:23 PM
What would you like to know? She got WC for Qualies
I want know this!! thanks

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 19th, 2008, 06:26 PM
Gabbi Tepic :woohoo:

croat123
Apr 19th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Martina GREGORIC (CRO) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 7-5 6-3
:eek: bagel girl won a match :eek:
Ema ;)

tobi
Apr 19th, 2008, 08:31 PM
QDB : Bonacic & Jorquera (both in R2)

navyg
Apr 19th, 2008, 10:42 PM
QDB: Polic, Vierin (Both R2)

DutchieGirl
Apr 19th, 2008, 11:31 PM
DB: Vierin, Pigova - both r2

polishprodigy
Apr 20th, 2008, 03:29 AM
Gregoric :eek:
Alexandru, Zivanovic :help:

juki
Apr 20th, 2008, 04:29 AM
QDB: Polic, Pigova (both R2)

Equus
Apr 20th, 2008, 01:23 PM
Q.DB: Polic & Pigova (both R2)

Backhand_stille
Apr 20th, 2008, 02:39 PM
Results of 3rd round q?? :help:

polishprodigy
Apr 20th, 2008, 03:11 PM
QDB: Zlochova, Bonacic (r2)

Xian
Apr 20th, 2008, 03:26 PM
2nd round
(1) Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK 60 60
Gabbi TEPIC SWE d. Natalie PRÖSE GER 64 61
(2) Eva PIGOVA CZE d. Virginia TICA ROM 61 60
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Darja PRIBITKOW GER 63 76
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM d. (3) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 64 16 64
Zorica PETROV SRB d. Dijana BANOVEC CRO 46 62 60
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. (4) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 63 57 60
Karla BONACIC CRO d. Martina GREGORIC CRO 63 46 63
Ema POLIC SRB d. (5) Anastasia BURMISTROVA RUS 62 60
Paulina JORQUERA CHI d. Sanda OMEROVIC AUS 63 61
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 64 64
Maria PETROVA RUS d. Anna KECHKO RUS 60 60
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Marcela CUDERMAN SLO 46 60 63
Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Petra MAGLOV SUI 60 61
Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Yuliana UMANETS UKR 61 63
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK d. Claudia SPINCKE GER 62 63

Just Do It
Apr 20th, 2008, 03:35 PM
Amazing day for Sebian girls :yeah:

Zorica :banana:

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 20th, 2008, 06:06 PM
Gabbi Tepic :woohoo:

Backhand_stille
Apr 20th, 2008, 06:07 PM
Great day for Serbia!! :D

Freakan
Apr 20th, 2008, 07:01 PM
QDB: Vierin, Djokic

esmak
Apr 20th, 2008, 08:55 PM
Zuzana :sad::bigcry:
GL to Katarina P

..ikke..
Apr 21st, 2008, 10:13 AM
QDB: Vierin and Djokic (both R3)

Backhand_stille
Apr 21st, 2008, 10:23 AM
Ema Polic :rocker2:

Kaja and Milan
Apr 21st, 2008, 07:02 PM
any results??

Backhand_stille
Apr 21st, 2008, 09:02 PM
Not have results yet?? :help: ..

rada
Apr 22nd, 2008, 08:54 AM
all the serbian girl won :)
6-1 6-1 MILETIC, Jovana (SRB)
6-2 6-1 POLIC, Ema (SRB)
6-3 6-4 DJOKIC, Aleksandra (SRB)
6-2 4-6 6-2 PETROV, Zorica (SRB)

Just Do It
Apr 22nd, 2008, 10:09 AM
:bolt:

Zorica, win a match and get a fucking point :armed:

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2008, 10:10 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (1) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Karla BONACIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Just Do It
Apr 22nd, 2008, 10:12 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) v (wc)Doris Kuselj (CRO)

(Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) v (wc)Matea Cutura (CRO)
(6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Nadege Vergos (FRA)

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Simona Dobra (CZE) v Naomi Broady (GBR)

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v (Q)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)
(8)Antonia Matic (GER) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA)

(7)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Constance Sibille (FRA)

(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO)
(4)Florence Haring (FRA) v (wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)

(5)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Eva Pigova (CZE)

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2008, 10:17 AM
Doubles Main Draw

MASCHERINI (ITA) / PRISLAN (SLO) (1) Vs AVRAMOVIC (SRB) / PETROV (SRB)
ARANCIBIA (CHI) / JORQUERA (CHI) Vs SADIKOVIC (SUI) / SPINCKE (GER)

HARING (FRA) / VERGOS (FRA) (4) Vs MAYR (AUT) / VIERIN (ITA)
BONACIC (CRO) / DROBNJAK (CRO) Vs KAZIMOVA (UKR) / UMANETS (UKR)

RODIER (FRA) / SIBILLE (FRA) Vs MIKULCIC (CRO) / PETROVA (RUS)
MRDEZA (CRO) / VAJDOVA (SVK) Vs EVTIMOVA (BUL) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (3)

MILETIC (SRB) / POLIC (SRB) Vs JURIKOVA (SVK) / KOCHANOVA (SVK)
GREGORIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) Vs DOBRA (CZE) / TOUT (ROU) (2)

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2008, 10:20 AM
winner : Kosinska
RU : Haring

DB : Polic & Petrov

Boreas
Apr 22nd, 2008, 10:26 AM
W: Veselinovic
RU: Mayr
MDB: Petrov and Polic

Anja;) Now win a few MD matches. It`s a disgrace that you are ranked so low, when there are many useless Slovenians ranked much higher:rolleyes:

FORZA SARITA
Apr 22nd, 2008, 11:49 AM
W: Jurikova
RU: P.Mayr

Backhand_stille
Apr 22nd, 2008, 11:51 AM
W Polic
DW Polic/Petrov

rada
Apr 22nd, 2008, 12:07 PM
Go the serbian girls :)

navyg
Apr 22nd, 2008, 12:19 PM
W: Mayr
BU: Veselinovic
MDB: Haring, Petrov

Meelis
Apr 22nd, 2008, 12:31 PM
W: Jurikova
RU: Evtimova
DB: Polic and Petrov

James
Apr 22nd, 2008, 12:34 PM
W: Jurikova
RU: P. Mayr
DB: Polic and Petrov

germex
Apr 22nd, 2008, 02:14 PM
W: Florence Haring
RU: Patricia Mayr

Equus
Apr 22nd, 2008, 02:30 PM
Winner: Mrdeza
RU: Poltoratskaya
MD DB: Polic&Petrov

Freakan
Apr 22nd, 2008, 03:58 PM
W: P. Mayr
RU: Jurikova
DB: Polic, Petrov

..ikke..
Apr 22nd, 2008, 05:04 PM
Winner: P Mayr
RU: Haring
DB: Polic and Petrov

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 22nd, 2008, 05:45 PM
Broady lost 2 & 0 :help:

FORZA SARITA
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:01 PM
Lrnka:kiss: but Vivienne :hug:

FORZA SARITA
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:01 PM
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 6-3 7-5
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Antonia MATIC (GER) (8) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(1)

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:03 PM
Nastya ;) :yeah:

Naomi :( :bigcry: :mad:

daniela86
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:07 PM
Ema POLIC :banana:
Charlotte RODIER :sad: :sad:
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA :rocker2:

Backhand_stille
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:23 PM
Ema you are fantastic beat AMra please!! This Amra beat Shvedova last year...so good!! :D

Juanes
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:24 PM
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 :yeah:

well done Lenka.... awesome.... good luck against Poltaratskaya... beat her!

shrOOf
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:33 PM
Antonia :banana:

hingisch
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:44 PM
Amra :)

paul_masterton
Apr 22nd, 2008, 07:08 PM
Naomi :o

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 22nd, 2008, 08:00 PM
Naomi :(

DutchieGirl
Apr 23rd, 2008, 01:38 AM
W: Juriakova
RU: Polic
DB: Polic, Petrov

DutchieGirl
Apr 23rd, 2008, 01:39 AM
Oh brilliant - didn't even see there was a 3rd page. :rolleyes:

esmak
Apr 23rd, 2008, 09:40 AM
Lenka J :banana:
Good luck in the next round :wavey::bigclap:

Backhand_stille
Apr 23rd, 2008, 10:49 AM
Results....??????

Just Do It
Apr 23rd, 2008, 10:53 AM
It is still early .... it is not even 13:00 :lol:

*Jean*
Apr 23rd, 2008, 06:29 PM
(2) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs q Eva PIGOVA CZE 63 76
(3) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Tereza MRDEZA CRO/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 26 64 10-4

:hearts:

Xian
Apr 23rd, 2008, 06:42 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 36 57
q Ema POLIC SRB vs wc Doris KUSELJ CRO 64 61
q Zorica PETROV SRB vs wc Matea CUTURA CRO 62 76
(6) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs Nadege VERGOS FRA 16 36
(3) Patricia MAYR AUT vs Tereza MRDEZA CRO 36 75 62
Simona DOBRA CZE vs Naomi BROADY GBR 62 60
q Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB vs Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 64 36 16
(8) Antonia MATIC GER vs Charlotte RODIER FRA 36 64 62
(7) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 67 13 ret Kosinska
Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs Constance SIBILLE FRA 67 63 64
q Anja PRISLAN SLO vs wc Mara ZOVKO CRO 64 75
(4) Florence HARING FRA vs wc Alja TOMLJANOVIC CRO 61 57 63
(5) Ana VESELINOVIC SRB vs q Jovana MILETIC SRB 36 57
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs q Ema MIKULCIC CRO 36 36
q Vivienne VIERIN ITA vs Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 64 26 46
(2) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs q Eva PIGOVA CZE 63 76

Just Do It
Apr 23rd, 2008, 06:52 PM
Ana :spit: :spit: :spit:

esmak
Apr 23rd, 2008, 07:08 PM
Monika K, :banana:
Nikola V :sad:
Good luck to Monika and Lenka in the next round :bigwave::bigclap:

esmak
Apr 23rd, 2008, 07:12 PM
2nd Round

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) Vs Ema POLIC (SRB)
Zorica PETROV (SRB) Vs Nadege VERGOS (FRA)
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) Vs Simona DOBRA (CZE)
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) Vs Antonia MATIC (GER) (8)

Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) Vs Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK)
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) Vs Florence HARING (FRA) (4)
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) Vs Ema MIKULCIC (CRO)
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) Vs Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2)

DutchieGirl
Apr 24th, 2008, 01:15 AM
:D Simona

croat123
Apr 24th, 2008, 03:32 AM
alja :sad: good fight for a 14 year old though!!
ema :D

Backhand_stille
Apr 24th, 2008, 11:42 AM
Ema Polic :D

Kaja and Milan
Apr 24th, 2008, 03:59 PM
good luck to Ema Polic, Zorica Petrov, Ljubica Avramovic and Jovana Miletic :)

Backhand_stille
Apr 24th, 2008, 04:11 PM
Any results??

Juanes
Apr 24th, 2008, 04:58 PM
Any results??

http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100099356&round=2#position1

Jurikova - Poltaratskaya 6-2, 6-3.... awesome!!!!! :woohoo:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 24th, 2008, 05:13 PM
Nastya :banghead: :(

Backhand_stille
Apr 24th, 2008, 05:28 PM
Go Serbs! Ema you are so good

Xian
Apr 24th, 2008, 05:41 PM
2nd round
q Ema POLIC SRB d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 76 62
Nadege VERGOS FRA d. q Zorica PETROV SRB 64 57 63
(3) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Simona DOBRA CZE 62 64
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. (8) Antonia MATIC GER 64 61
Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 64 61
(4) Florence HARING FRA d. q Anja PRISLAN SLO 60 31 ret
q Jovana MILETIC SRB d. q Ema MIKULCIC CRO 64 76
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (2) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 62 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
QF
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Claudia SPINCKE GER d. (1) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Anja PRISLAN SLO 46 62 ret
Patricia MAYR AUT/Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Khristina KAZIMOVA/Yuliana UMANETS UKR ret
(3) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Charlotte RODIER/Constance SIBILLE FRA 62 62
Lenka JURIKOVA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. (2)Simona DOBRA CZE/Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM 36 75 10-4
SF
Patricia MAYR AUT/Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Claudia SPINCKE GER 76 36 10-6
Lenka JURIKOVA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. (3) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 75 63

*Jean*
Apr 24th, 2008, 05:55 PM
Jurikova - Poltaratskaya 6-2, 6-3 :sad:

(3) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Charlotte RODIER/Constance SIBILLE FRA 62 62 :D

esmak
Apr 24th, 2008, 06:41 PM
Monika K and Lenka J :bounce:
Good luck to them in the next round :wavey:

esmak
Apr 24th, 2008, 06:41 PM
Quarterfinal

Ema POLIC (SRB) Vs Nadege VERGOS (FRA)
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) Vs Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB)
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) Vs Florence HARING (FRA) (4)
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) Vs Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK)

Final

MAYR (AUT) / VIERIN (ITA) Vs JURIKOVA (SVK) / KOCHANOVA (SVK)

rada
Apr 24th, 2008, 11:29 PM
Go Polic :)
Serb girls are great form

Kaja and Milan
Apr 25th, 2008, 10:26 AM
go girls :) Emaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa :D

Backhand_stille
Apr 25th, 2008, 10:28 AM
Joooj Ema....kad bi uzela Hvar!

Tenis Srbija
Apr 25th, 2008, 10:47 AM
Great results Ema, Jovana and Ljubica.
Keep it going!

filipjurik
Apr 25th, 2008, 11:28 AM
JURIKOVA - MILETIC

WIN JURIKOVA :wavey::bounce::bounce::bounce:

Kaja and Milan
Apr 25th, 2008, 11:48 AM
Joooj Ema....kad bi uzela Hvar!
jaoj, kad bi ga uzela...:angel: :D :) mala je fantastichna :worship: Ema, Jovana, Ljubica good luck today :D :bounce:

Darop.
Apr 25th, 2008, 11:56 AM
C'mon Lenka :armed:

Backhand_stille
Apr 25th, 2008, 03:55 PM
Resultssssssssssssss

Xian
Apr 25th, 2008, 04:01 PM
Resultssssssssssssss

well when they are out they will be posted here. Just stop to post all the time just "resultsssssss". Its so annoying:help:

Meelis
Apr 25th, 2008, 04:35 PM
Quarterfinal

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) (4) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

FORZA SARITA
Apr 25th, 2008, 04:37 PM
Lenka:worship:

Meelis
Apr 25th, 2008, 04:37 PM
Doubles final

MAYR (AUT) / VIERIN (ITA) defeated JURIKOVA (SVK) / KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(2)

Backhand_stille
Apr 25th, 2008, 04:57 PM
OMG EMA so good!

Just Do It
Apr 25th, 2008, 04:58 PM
Ema :bowdown:

Backhand_stille
Apr 25th, 2008, 04:58 PM
well when they are out they will be posted here. Just stop to post all the time just "resultsssssss". Its so annoying:help:

It's okay. Please be cool! :cool:

Kaja and Milan
Apr 25th, 2008, 05:34 PM
go girl Ema :worship: you can win this :eek::bounce:

Xian
Apr 25th, 2008, 05:59 PM
well done Patricia on the doubles title.:worship:

She should win this tournament easily now

esmak
Apr 25th, 2008, 06:10 PM
Lenka and Monika :banana:

Semifinal

Ema POLIC (SRB) Vs Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3)
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) :shrug:Vs:shrug: Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) :)

DutchieGirl
Apr 26th, 2008, 12:53 AM
It's okay. Please be cool! :cool:

He is cool - and he is right. It IS damn annoying. ;)

Meelis
Apr 26th, 2008, 04:08 PM
Semifinal

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Xian
Apr 26th, 2008, 04:19 PM
well done Patricia. Nice and easy as expected :worship:

Boreas
Apr 26th, 2008, 04:22 PM
Mayr:yeah:

esmak
Apr 26th, 2008, 06:23 PM
Lenka good win! :D
now please win this title :bigwave::bigclap:

Backhand_stille
Apr 26th, 2008, 06:26 PM
ema cool for now...next will be Mostar 10k!

esmak
Apr 27th, 2008, 05:28 PM
Final

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) def Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 27th, 2008, 05:39 PM
well done Patricia :yeah:

Xian
Apr 27th, 2008, 07:00 PM
well done Patricia :worship:

rated_next
Apr 27th, 2008, 07:11 PM
nice win Patricia :)

dinu
Apr 29th, 2008, 03:00 AM
I enjoyed this tournament with my drunk mates. I love Poltoratskaya, she is so nice and hot.