PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Bol, Croatia, Apr14, winner: Karolina Pliskova


Xian
Apr 10th, 2008, 06:09 PM
10,000$ Bol, Croatia

Bluesun Open

Surface: Clay


http://www.pearlsofdalmatia.com/images/stories/blue1.jpg

Bol is a small town on the south of the island of Brač (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brac) in the Split-Dalmatia county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Split-Dalmatia_county) of Croatia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatia), population 1,661 (2001).
Bol is renowned for its beach the Zlatni rat (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Zlatni_rat&action=edit) ("Golden cape"). It is a promontory (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Promontory) composed mostly of pebble rock that shifts with the tidal movement. The water at Zlatni rat is quite crystalline. The rocks beneath the boat that are 30 feet down they look only an arm's length away, and there are spectacular pine trees that grow down the middle of Zlatni rat (there is a beach on either side of the horn). Bol itself is a very popular tourist destination and has a number of harbourside bars and restaurants.

Previous Winners:
1996 (WTA): Gloria PIZZICHINI ITA d. Silvija TALAJA CRO 60 62
1997 (WTA): Mirjana LUCIC CRO d. Corina MORARIU USA 75 57 76
1998 (WTA): Mirjana LUCIC CRO d. Corina MORARIU USA 62 64
1999 (WTA): Corina MORARIU USA d. Julie HALARD DECUGIS FRA 62 60
2000 (WTA): Tina PISNIK SLO d. Amelie MAURESMO FRA 76 76
2001 (WTA): Angeles MONTOLIO ESP d. Mariana DIAZ OLIVA ARG 36 62 64
2002 (WTA): Asa SVENSSON SWE d. Iva MAJOLI CRO 63 46 61
2003 (WTA): Vera ZVONAREVA RUS d. Conchita MARTINEZ GRANADOS ESP 61 63
2004: Lucie HRADECKA CZE d. Romina OPRANDI ITA 64 63
2005: Sanja ANCIC CRO d. Ivana LISJAK CRO 75 64
2006: Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Dijana STOJIC BIH 62 60
2007: Johanna LARSSON SWE d. Tereza MRDEZA CRO 75 64


2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs bye
Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB vs bye
Doris KUSELJ CRO vs Nikolina GRBAC CRO 57 62 16
Claudia SPINCKE GER vs bye
Marcela CUDERMAN SLO vs Alexa GELDENHUYS RSA 60 60
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA SVK vs Dasa ORLIC SLO 62 63
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK vs bye
(9) Eva PIGOVA CZE vs bye
(2) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
Libuse KAUCKY LAWRENCE GBR vs bye
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 76 36 46
Karla BONACIC CRO vs bye
Karina GOLOVKO UKR vs Tina TOMIC CRO 46 64 57
Milica ZIVANOVIC CAN vs Xenia SUWOROWA GER 26 06
Kristina BEKAVAC CRO vs bye
(11) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs bye
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs bye
Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM vs bye
Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK vs Romina JARC SLO 36 64 26
Martina RANCNIK CRO vs bye
Marina JOZIPOVIC CRO vs Denise MASCHERINI ITA 67 26
Samantha GALINIER FRA vs Maria VOSCEKOVA SVK 61 46 63
Sanda OMEROVIC AUS vs bye
(13) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs bye
(4) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs bye
Gabbi TEPIC SWE vs bye
Dominika JASOVA SVK vs Roberta GEROVAC CRO 46 16
Anna KECHKO RUS vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 26 46
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK vs Maria PETROVA RUS 16 46
Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO vs bye
(16) Zorica PETROV SRB vs bye
(5) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs bye
Martina ERCEG SUI vs bye
Anna PIVEN UKR vs Kristina KOPRCINA CRO 60 60
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB vs bye
Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA vs Darja PRIBITKOW GER 64 26 36
Yuliana UMANETS UKR vs Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK ret Ciganikova
Petra MAGLOV SUI vs bye
(15) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs bye
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT vs bye
Vanja TOMIC BIH vs bye
Lucia VRSKOVA SVK vs Ema MIKULCIC CRO 26 63 76
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA RUS vs bye
Victoria LARRIERE FRA vs Dominika ZAPRAZNA SVK 62 67 76
Kristina GOLOVKO UKR vs Natalia ZIMINOVA RUS 16 26
Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
(14) Anastasia BURMISTROVA RUS vs bye
(7) Tereza MRDEZA CRO vs bye
Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs bye
Nina SERTIC CRO vs Linda KRISTIC CRO 63 60
Josefin ANDERSSON SWE vs bye
Virginia TICA ROM vs Tanja GRZAN CRO 64 26 63
Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH vs Ivana KLEPIC CRO 57 75 26
Alessia BERTOIA ITA vs bye
(10) Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs bye
(8) Vivienne VIERIN ITA vs bye
Írina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM vs bye
Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Jovana MILETIC SRB 76 57 06
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB vs Ida KRNIC CRO 61 62
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB vs Kimberley ZAKINE FRA 61 61
Jovana PECOVSKI SRB vs bye
(12) Timna TICIC CRO vs bye
2nd round
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB 61 62
Nikola GRBAC CRO d. Claudia SPINCKE GER 60 36 64
Marcela CUDERMAN SLO d. Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA SVK 64 61
(9) Eva PIGOVA CZE d. Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 57 61 62
(2) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Libuse KAUCKY LAWRENCE GBR 60 60
Karla BONACIC CRO d. Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 61 60
Tina TOMIC CRO d. Xenia SUWOROWA GER 26 64 64
(11) Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. Kristina BEKAVAC CRO 61 61
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM 75 60
Romina JARC SLO d. Martina RANCNIK CRO 61 62
Samantha GALINIER FRA d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 61 ret
(13) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Sanda OMEROVIC AUS 60 60
(4) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE d. Gabbi TEPIC SWE 60 61
Roberta GEROVAC CRO d. Anna KECHKO RUS 63 62
Maria PETROVA RUS d. Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 36 76 61
(16) Zorica PETROV SRB d. Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO 76 20 ret
(5) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. Martina SRCEG SUI 62 61
Anna PIVEN UKR d. Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 62 60
Yuliana UMANETS UKR d. Darja PRIBITKOW GER 64 61
(15) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Petra MAGLOV SUI 75 60
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Vanja TOMIC BIH 62 63
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA RUS d. Lucia VRSKOVA SVK 62 57 63
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Natalia ZIMINOVA RUS 61 61
Ema POLIC SRB d. (14) Anastasia BURMISTROVA RUS 60 60
(7) Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Andjela KANKARAS MNE 61 46 61
Josefin ANDERSSON SWE d. Nina SERTIC CRO 61 76
Ivana KLEPIC CRO d. Virginia TICA ROM 63 60
(10) Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 62 61
(8) Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM 57 64 76
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 76 63
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 64 64
(12) Timna TICIC CRO d. JOvanna PECOVSKI SRB 62 62
3rd round
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d, Nikolina GRBAC CRO 60 61
Marcela CUDERMAN SLO d. (9) Eva PIGOVA CZE 62 06 64
(2) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Karla BONACIC CRO 61 61
(11) Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. Tina TOMIC CRO 75 60
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Romina JARC SLO 60 60
(13) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Samantha GALINIER FRA 61 61
(4) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE d. Roberta GEROVAC CRO 62 61
(16) Zorica PETROV SRB d. Maria PETROVA RUS 61 61
Anna PIVEN UKR d. (5) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 76 60
(15) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Yuliana UMANETS UKR 75 60
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Ksenia GOSPODINOVA RUS 62 60
Ema POLIC SRB d. Victoria LARRIERE FRA 64 60
(7) Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Josefin ANDERSSON SWE 62 61
(10) Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Ivan KLEPIC CRO 62 62
(8) Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Nives PAVLOVIC SRN 64 57 64
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. (12) Timna TICIC CRO 64 62
4th round
(1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Marcela CUDERMAN SLO 63 46 62
(2) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. (11) Lucia KRZLEJ CRO 64 57 63
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. (13) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 64 26 61
(4) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE d. (16) Zorica PETROV SRB 16 64 76
Anna PIVEN UKR d. (15) Anja PRISLAN SLO 61 62
Ema POLIC SRB d. (6) Janina TOLJAN AUT 64 63
(10) Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. (7) Tereza MRDEZA CRO 76 75
(8) Vivienne VIERIN ITA d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 67 63 62
-------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Pauline WONG NED vs q Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 06 62 76
Mika URBANCIC SLO vs q Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 67 36
Constance SIBILLE FRA vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 64 62
(8) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 26 16
(4) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs wc Martina GREGORIC CRO 60 60
SE Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs q Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 36 64 26
q Anna PIVEN UKR vs q Charlotte RODIER FRA 36 46
(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO 46 57
(7) Antonia MATIC GER vs wc Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB 61 60
Raffaela BINDI ITA vs Nadege VERGOS FRA 26 36
Tina OBREZ SLO vs Palma KIRALYI HUN 76 61
(3) Laura HABERKORN GER vs wc Katja MILAS CRO 62 63
(6) Nicole CLERICO ITA vs q Ema POLIC SRB 16 36
Naomi BROADY GBR vs q Vivienne VIERIN ITA 16 64 63
wc Ema BURGIC BIH vs LL Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 26 64 63
(2) Florence HARING FRA vs q Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 75 46 62
2nd round
q Karolina PLISKOVA CZE d. (1) Pauline WONG NED 57 63 64
Constance SIBILLE FRA d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 36 62 64
(4) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. q Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 26 61 76
Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO 63 64
(7) Antonia MATIC GER d. Nadege VERGOS FRA 76 76
Tina OBREZ SLO d. (3) Laura HABERKORN GER 46 64 64
q Ema POLIC SRB d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 46 61
(2) Florence HARING FRA d. wc Ema BURGIC BIH 63 36 62
QF
q Karolina PLISKOVA CZE d. Constance SIBILLE FRA 64 60
Charlotte RODIER FRA d. (4) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE 26 61 63
(7) Antonia MATIC GER d. Tina OBREZ SLO 76 46 63
(2) Florence HARING FRA d. q Ema POLIC SRB 46 75 62
SF
q Karolina PLISKOVA CZE d. Charlotte RODIER FRA 57 60 64
(2) Florence HARING FRA d. (7) Antonia MATIC GER 36 60 63
Final
q Karolina PLISKOVA CZE d. (2) Florence HARING FRA 64 75


---------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Karolina KOSINSKA POL/Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs Virginia TICA ROM/Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB 61 61
Tina OBREZ/Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Olivia CROUCHENT/Samantha GALINIER FRA 62 62
(4) Patricia MAYR AUT/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM/Vivienne VIERIN ITA 63 63
Katarina POLAJKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs Constance SIBILLE/Nadege VERGOS FRA 61 57 6-10
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Zorica PETROV SRB vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 61 75
(3) Martina CACIOTTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO/Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB 62 16 10-6
Naomi BROADY GBR/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI vs Monika KOCHANOVA SVK/Denise MASCHERINI ITA 75 46 10-5
(2) Laura HABERKORN GER/Pauline WONG NED vs Ema BURGIH BIH/Katja MILAS CRO 62 57 8-10
QF
Tina OBREZ/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. (1) Karolina KOSINSKA POL/Darina SEDENKOVA CZE 46 61 10-7
(4) Patricia MAYR AUT/Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Constance SIBILLE/Nadege VERGOS FRA 64 61
(3) Martina CACIOTTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA d. Ljubica AVRAMOVIC/Zorica PETROV SRB 63 62
Naomi BROADY GBR/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Ema BURGIH BIH/Katja MILAS CRO 76 62
SF
Tina OBREZ/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. (4) Patricia MAYR AUT/Mika URBANCIC SLO 64 64
Naomi BROADY GBR/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (3) Martina CACIOTTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA 75 76
Final
Naomi BROADY GBR/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Tina OBREZ/Anja PRISLAN SLO 64 63

DutchieGirl
Apr 11th, 2008, 12:44 AM
GL Pauline, Laura, Pliskova's

Boreas
Apr 11th, 2008, 01:58 PM
Morariu, Pisnik and Svensson:hearts: All retired now:sad:

paul_masterton
Apr 11th, 2008, 02:58 PM
Good luck Naomi :)

Xian
Apr 12th, 2008, 12:36 AM
quali posted :wavey:

navyg
Apr 12th, 2008, 01:17 AM
QDB Cuderman, Kochanova (R2)

DutchieGirl
Apr 12th, 2008, 02:01 AM
QDB: Pliskova x 2 (both 2nd r). :angel:

polishprodigy
Apr 12th, 2008, 02:31 AM
DB: Cuderman (r1), Avramovic (r2)

juki
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:23 AM
QDB: Kochanova, Karolina Pliskova (both R2)

James
Apr 12th, 2008, 06:47 AM
QDB: Kochanova (R2) and Cuderman (R1)

Brenda fan
Apr 12th, 2008, 08:36 AM
QDB: Cuderman (r1), Avramovic (r2)

Boreas
Apr 12th, 2008, 09:28 AM
QDB: Cuderman and Malikova

Meelis
Apr 12th, 2008, 10:22 AM
QDB: Cuderman and Karolina Pliskova (r2)

Freakan
Apr 12th, 2008, 12:16 PM
QDB: Cuderman, Kochanova

Just Do It
Apr 12th, 2008, 12:21 PM
1) Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs bye
Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB vs bye

OMG Serbian - Albanian match coming, first in history ? :eek:

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 12th, 2008, 02:11 PM
Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB on the ITF page it says she plays "Ambidextrous",., i know wht tht means,, but does tht mean she has a forhand with both hands and no backhand :lol:

Equus
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Q.DB: Cuderman & Kochanova

..ikke..
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:45 PM
QDB: Kochanova (R2) and Cuderman (R1)

Tennis-Chick
Apr 12th, 2008, 05:40 PM
QDB: Kankaras, Kochanova [Both qr2]

Xian
Apr 12th, 2008, 06:04 PM
quali results posted

*Jean*
Apr 12th, 2008, 08:54 PM
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 76 36 46
Kristina GOLOVKO UKR vs Natalia ZIMINOVA RUS 16 26

:sad:

tobi
Apr 12th, 2008, 09:51 PM
QDB : Avramovic & Kochanova (both R2)

esmak
Apr 13th, 2008, 08:26 PM
Q
GL to
KOCHANOVA, Monika
ZLOCHOVA, Zuzana
qualify pls

Backhand_stille
Apr 14th, 2008, 11:47 AM
Results please!?? :help:

DutchieGirl
Apr 14th, 2008, 12:00 PM
Try looking in the first post. ;)

DutchieGirl
Apr 14th, 2008, 12:01 PM
:yeah: Pliskova's

tobi
Apr 14th, 2008, 06:47 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (11) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (13) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (16) 1-6 6-4 7-6(9)
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (15) 6-1 6-2
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) 6-4 6-3
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (7) 7-6(2) 7-5
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

tobi
Apr 14th, 2008, 06:48 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Constance Sibille (FRA)
(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Martina Gregoric (CRO)
(SE)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) v (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)

(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Anna Piven (UKR)
(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO)

(7)Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Sandra Vukojicic (SRB)
Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA)

Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Tina Obrez (SLO)
(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (wc)Katja Milas (CRO)

(6)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Ema Polic (SRB)
Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)

(LL)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (wc)Ema Burgic (BIH)
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)

tobi
Apr 14th, 2008, 06:52 PM
Doubles Main Draw

KOSINSKA (POL) / SEDENKOVA (CZE) (1) Vs TICA (ROU) / VUKOJICIC (SRB)
OBREZ (SLO) / PRISLAN (SLO) Vs CROUCHENT (FRA) / GALINIER (FRA)

MAYR (AUT) / URBANCIC (SLO) (4) Vs PARASCHIV (ROU) / VIERIN (ITA)
POLJAKOVA (SVK) / ZLOCHOVA (SVK) Vs SIBILLE (FRA) / VERGOS (FRA)

AVRAMOVIC (SRB) / PETROV (SRB) Vs PAVLOVA (BUL) / SCHOEFFEL (FRA)
KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) / STOJKOVIC (CRO) Vs CACIOTTI (ITA) / CLERICO (ITA) (3)

BROADY (GBR) / SADIKOVIC (SUI) Vs KOCHANOVA (SVK) / MASCHERINI (ITA)
BURGIC (BIH) / MILAS (CRO) Vs HABERKORN (GER) / WONG (NED) (2)

FORZA SARITA
Apr 14th, 2008, 07:13 PM
W: Kosinska
RU: Kiraly

James
Apr 14th, 2008, 07:20 PM
W: Kosinska
RU: Clerico
DB: Matic and Haberkorn

Meelis
Apr 14th, 2008, 07:23 PM
RU: Kiraly
DB: Matic and Sedenkova

..ikke..
Apr 14th, 2008, 08:22 PM
RU: Kiraly
DB: Matic and Haberkorn

germex
Apr 14th, 2008, 08:48 PM
RU: Pauline Wong

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 14th, 2008, 08:55 PM
Pip Squeak Twins :yeah:

navyg
Apr 14th, 2008, 09:50 PM
W: Matic
RU: Kosinska
DB: Haberkorn, Sedenkova

tobi
Apr 14th, 2008, 10:51 PM
RU : Kosinska

DB : Sedenkova & Haberkorn

Brenda fan
Apr 15th, 2008, 12:15 AM
RU: Clerico
DB: Sedenkova, Matic

DutchieGirl
Apr 15th, 2008, 12:39 AM
W: Wong
RU: Haberkorn
DB: Haberkorn, Sedenkova

GO Pliskova's. ;)

Equus
Apr 15th, 2008, 12:55 AM
RU: Schoeffel
MD DB: Sedenkova & Matic

Freakan
Apr 15th, 2008, 01:30 AM
W: Haberkorn
RU: Wong
DB: Sedenkova, Haberkorn

juki
Apr 15th, 2008, 04:45 AM
RU: Broady
DB: Sedenkova, Haberkorn

Boreas
Apr 15th, 2008, 05:21 AM
W: Haberkorn
RU: Wong
MDB: Sedenkova and Matic

esmak
Apr 15th, 2008, 09:55 AM
RU Florence HARING

esmak
Apr 15th, 2008, 09:56 AM
GL to Monika and Zuzana :wavey::bigclap:

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 15th, 2008, 05:59 PM
good luck Ema :)

tobi
Apr 15th, 2008, 09:54 PM
Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 62
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 62 61

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Martina Gregoric (CRO)
(SE)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) v (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)

(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Anna Piven (UKR)
(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO)

(7)Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Sandra Vukojicic (SRB)
Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA)

Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 76(3) 61
(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (wc)Katja Milas (CRO) 62 63

(6)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Ema Polic (SRB)
Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)

(wc)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (LL)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 36 64 63
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 75 46 62

esmak
Apr 16th, 2008, 06:28 AM
Zuzana :sad::bigcry:

Geoffrey91
Apr 16th, 2008, 12:11 PM
Constance :yeah:

Good luck next round !

jamatthews
Apr 16th, 2008, 04:43 PM
Full R1:

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 0-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-3
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-1
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Anna PIVEN (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) 6-4 7-5
Antonia MATIC (GER) (7) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (3) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Florence HARING (FRA) (2) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-2

esmak
Apr 16th, 2008, 05:08 PM
Monika :sad::bigcry:

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 16th, 2008, 05:40 PM
Ema :yeah:

Iceland
Apr 16th, 2008, 05:44 PM
Constance & Charlotte :yeah:. Good wins!

Keaka
Apr 16th, 2008, 05:50 PM
Obrez & Kajtazovic :eek: awesome wins

Backhand_stille
Apr 16th, 2008, 05:53 PM
Ema! :D

paul_masterton
Apr 16th, 2008, 06:29 PM
Naomi :yeah:

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 16th, 2008, 07:46 PM
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3

:yeah:,,good fight back :p

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 16th, 2008, 08:20 PM
awesome win Naomi ;) :kiss: :D

Pliskova twins ;) :yeah: :D

rada
Apr 16th, 2008, 11:39 PM
Ema polic is one to watch ;)

DutchieGirl
Apr 17th, 2008, 12:11 AM
:D Pliskova's, Laura & Pauline ( but :help: with that scoreline).

Meelis
Apr 17th, 2008, 04:29 PM
2nd Round

Karolina PLISKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100093637) (CZE) defeated Pauline WONG (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100014199) (NED) (1) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100090878) (FRA) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100078699) (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Darina SEDENKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000471) (CZE) (4) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100084616) (CZE) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Charlotte RODIER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062622) (FRA) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075938) (SLO) 6-3 6-4

Antonia MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013246) (GER) (7) defeated Nadege VERGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012841) (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
Tina OBREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003752) (SLO) defeated Laura HABERKORN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100015969) (GER) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Ema POLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057938) (SRB) defeated Naomi BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055075) (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Florence HARING (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100022635) (FRA) (2) defeated Ema BURGIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100106206) (BIH) 6-3 3-6 6-2

paul_masterton
Apr 17th, 2008, 04:56 PM
Naomi :help: :tape:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:18 PM
Naomi :( :bigcry: :sad:
Karolina ;) :D
Kristyna :sad:

Bennguin1491
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:41 PM
karolina :eek: :):)

Iceland
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:46 PM
Good tournament for Charlotte & Constance :yeah:. Both came up with unexpected wins!

Boreas
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:52 PM
Wow Obrez is winning some matches:eek:

Brenda fan
Apr 17th, 2008, 06:16 PM
Pauline :rolleyes:

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 17th, 2008, 06:57 PM
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1

tough loss :mad:

but naomi is in the doubles final :D

Backhand_stille
Apr 17th, 2008, 09:24 PM
Ema you are great!! :kiss:

Jakub
Apr 17th, 2008, 10:01 PM
Karolina :sad: :(

Darina :D :yeah:
go girl !

DutchieGirl
Apr 18th, 2008, 12:14 AM
:help: Those results are pathetic.
Only :D Karolina and :hug: Kristyna
Pauline & Laura - that's crap! ;)

rada
Apr 18th, 2008, 12:32 AM
Go Ema Polic

Geoffrey91
Apr 18th, 2008, 09:09 AM
Charlotte and Constance :yeah:

You have some good chances to reach SFs and to play each other.

daniela86
Apr 18th, 2008, 10:46 AM
Karolina Pliskova :yeah:
Kristyna Pliskova :sad: :sad:
Rodier :yeah: :bigclap:
Ema Polic :)

Backhand_stille
Apr 18th, 2008, 10:59 AM
REsutlts of QF?? :help:

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 18th, 2008, 02:12 PM
Burgic :sad: :sad:

Mforensic
Apr 18th, 2008, 04:03 PM
Doubles results anyone?

Backhand_stille
Apr 18th, 2008, 05:23 PM
RESULTS OF QF?? :help:

Meelis
Apr 18th, 2008, 06:31 PM
Quarterfinal

Karolina PLISKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100093637) (CZE) defeated Constance SIBILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100090878) (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Charlotte RODIER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062622) (FRA) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000471) (CZE) (4) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Antonia MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013246) (GER) (7) defeated Tina OBREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003752) (SLO) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
Florence HARING (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100022635) (FRA) (2) defeated Ema POLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057938) (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Meelis
Apr 18th, 2008, 06:32 PM
Doubles final

BROADY (GBR) / SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated OBREZ (SLO) / PRISLAN (SLO) 6-4 6-3

Backhand_stille
Apr 18th, 2008, 06:33 PM
Great for Polic! Good luck in Hvar if you play!! If not see you in Mostar 10k!

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 18th, 2008, 06:37 PM
Pip Squeak Karolina ;)
Charlotte ;)

Naomi in doubles ;) :yeah:

Iceland
Apr 18th, 2008, 06:47 PM
Really a great run from Charlotte, I never thought she could go this far. Allez in SF!

daniela86
Apr 18th, 2008, 07:29 PM
Pliskova :yeah: :bounce:
Charlotte :D :D
Ema :sad:
Too bad Charlotte vs Karolina is not the final :awww:

Bennguin1491
Apr 18th, 2008, 07:37 PM
karolina :hearts:
darina :p

DutchieGirl
Apr 19th, 2008, 02:34 AM
:eek: :yeah: Karolina

Meelis
Apr 19th, 2008, 04:45 PM
Semifinal

Karolina PLISKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100093637) (CZE) defeated Charlotte RODIER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062622) (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Florence HARING (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100022635) (FRA) (2) defeated Antonia MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013246) (GER) (7) 3-6 6-0 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 19th, 2008, 06:50 PM
Karolina ;) :woohoo: ;)
good luck in final

dinu
Apr 19th, 2008, 10:23 PM
I was umpiring this tournament and I'm in Hvar now.

Bennguin1491
Apr 19th, 2008, 11:05 PM
go for the title karolina!! :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
Apr 19th, 2008, 11:35 PM
Wow! Karolina! :yeah:

Hey Lacy, how come you are cheering for the Czech girls?

tobi
Apr 20th, 2008, 01:15 PM
Final

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) (2) 6-4 7-5

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 20th, 2008, 02:04 PM
:woohoo: Karolina ;) :yeah:
well done ;) :kiss:

Bennguin1491
Apr 20th, 2008, 03:37 PM
Wow! Karolina! :yeah:

Hey Lacy, how come you are cheering for the Czech girls?

:lol: i don't really know...it started with klara, lucie, and iveta and just kind of snowballed from there.

way to go karolina! what a week! :woohoo::banana::)

daniela86
Apr 20th, 2008, 04:31 PM
Huge congrats Karolina :D :rocker2: :rocker: Amazing week ! :rocker: :eek:

DutchieGirl
Apr 21st, 2008, 12:30 AM
:lol: i don't really know...it started with klara, lucie, and iveta and just kind of snowballed from there.

way to go karolina! what a week! :woohoo::banana::)
:haha: Same for me!
:yeah: Karo - way to go!