PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Corralejo-Fuerteventura, Spain, Apr14, winner: Justyna Jegiolka


Xian
Apr 10th, 2008, 06:03 PM
10,000$ Fuerteventura, Spain

IV Isla de Fuerteventura (Corralejo - La Oliva)

Surface: Carpet

http://www.holiday-beds-direct.com/images/resorts/corralejo%20beach.jpeg

Fuerteventura, a Spanish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain)island (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Island), is one of the Canary Islands (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Canary_Islands), in the Atlantic Ocean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atlantic_Ocean) off the coast of Africa (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Africa). It is situated at 28°20' north, 14°00' west. At 1,660 km˛ it is also the second largest of the islands
The first settlers are believed to have arrived here from North Africa - the word Mahorero (Majorero) or Maho is still used today to describe the people of Fuerteventura and comes from the ancient word 'mahos' meaning a type of goatskin shoe worn by the original inhabitants. They lived in caves and semi-subterranean dwellings, a few of which have been discovered and excavated revealing relics of early tools and pottery. In antiquity, the island was known as Planaria, among other names, in reference to the flatness of most of its landscape.
In the 11th century BC, the Phoenician (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phoenicia) settlers arrived in Fuerteventura and Lanzarote. In 850 BC, the island was mentioned by Homer (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Homer) in the Odyssey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Odyssey), the Canary Islands as Insulae Fortunatae.
Several Spanish and Portuguese expeditions occurred in about 1340 around the island and the island were inhabited by Maurs and were afflicted with European slave holders
The elongated island has an area of 1660 km˛. The island is 100 km long from and 31 km wide.
It is part of the province of Las Palmas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Las_Palmas_%28province%29).

Previous Winners:
2005: Laura ZELDER GER d. Charlene VANNESTE FRA 63 64
2006: Elisa TAMAELA NED d. Aravane REZAI FRA 63 36 63
2007: Nicole THYSSEN NED d. Neuza SILVA POR 62 64

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Jocelyn RAE GBR vs bye
Luciana ULLMANN BRA vs bye
Isabel RAPISARDA CALVO ESP vs bye
Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs bye
(2) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs bye
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs bye
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP vs bye
Perrine FOUCHE FRA vs bye
(3) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs bye
Stephanie KENT USA vs bye
Michelle DE GROOT NED vs bye
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs bye
(4) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs bye
Danielle BROWN GBR vs bye
Frances MILLER AUS vs Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 76 64
Sarah MOUNDIR SUI vs bye
(5) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ ESP vs bye
Anne-Christine PATRIMONIO PHI vs bye
(12) Goele LEMMENS BEL vs bye
(6) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs bye
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP vs bye
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP vs bye
(9) Jade WINDLEY GBR vs bye
(7) Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP vs bye
Bojana BOROVNICA SRB vs bye
Milica TOMIC SUI vs bye
(11) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs bye
(8) Ineke MERGAERT BEL vs bye
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN vs bye
Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP vs bye
(10) Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Jocelyn RAE GBR d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 61 63
Isabel RAPISARDA CALVO ESP d. Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 61
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. (2) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 16 63 63
Perrine FOUCHE FRA d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 63 60
(3) Nicole BUITONI BRA d. Stephanie KENT USA 64 75
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP d. Michelle DE GROOT NED 63 60
Danielle BROWN GBR d. (4) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 61 63
Sarah MOUNDIR SUI d. Frances MILLER AUS 60 61
(5) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ ESP 75 76
(12) Goele LEMMENS BEL d. Anna Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 64 36 62
(6) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 63 64
(9) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP 60 62
Bojana BOROVNICA SRB d. (7) Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP 75 76
Milica TOMIC SUI d. (11) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 62 63
(8) Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN 61 62
(10) Lucy WARBURTON GBR d. Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 76 63
3rd round
(1) Jocelyn RAE GBR d. Isabel RAPISARDA CALVO ESP 76 63
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. Perrine FOUCHE FRA 75 67 75
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP d. (3) Nicole BUITONI BRA 75 64
Sarah MOUNDIR SUI d. Danielle BROWN GBR 61 16 60
(5) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. (12) Goele LEMMENS BEL 64 46 62
(6) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. (9) Jade WINDLEY GBR 46 76 64
Bojana BOROVNICA SRB d. Milica TOMIC SUI 64 26 63
(8) Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. (10) Lucy WARBURTON GBR 46 61 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jade CURTIS GBR vs wc Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP 64 63
Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA 16 63 64
Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs LL Jade WINDLEY GBR 46 36
(8) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs q Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 67 36
(4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs wc Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS 62 62
q Jocelyn RAE GBR vs q Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 46 67
Yasmin CLARKE GBR vs q Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 26 63 63
(5) Estelle GUISARD FRA vs q Sarah MOUNDIR SUI 62 63
(7)Petra PAJALIC SLO vs wc Katia VIEIRA ERBACH ESP 61 62
wc Eleonora PUNZO ITA vs Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 46 62 36
q Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Justya JEGIOLKA POL 46 63 26
(3) Elizabeth THOMAS GBR vs q Ineke MERGAERT BEL 62 46 16
(6) Alice MORONI ITA vs LL Nicole BUITONI BRA 64 64
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 62 76
Valentine CONFALONIERI ITA vs q Bojana BOROVNICA SRB 62 61
(2) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs Yulia PARASYUK RUS 16 26
2nd round
Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA d. (1) Jade CURTIS GBR 76 76
LL Jade WINDLEY GBR d. q Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 76 57 61
(4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 46 64 60
Yasmin CLARKE GBR d. (5) Estelle GUISARD FRA 76 36 64
(7) Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 61 62
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. q Ineke MERGAERT BEL 61 61
(6) Alice MORONI ITA d. Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 61 63
Valentine CONFALONIERI ITA d. Yulia PARASYUK RUS 62 62
QF
Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA d. LL Jade WINDLEY GBR 46 62 76
(4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. Yasmin CLARKE GBR 76 61
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. (7) Petra PAJALIC SLO 64 62
(6) Alice MORONI ITA d. Valentine CONFALONIERI ITA 62 62
SF
(4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA 64 62
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. (6) Alice MORONI ITA 64 75
Final
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. (4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 63 62

----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs bye
Estelle GUISARD FRA/Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 63 63
(4) Yasmin CLARKE GBR/Petra PAJALIC SLO vs bye
Bojana BOROVNICA SRB/Milica TOMIC SUI vs Jocelyn RAE/Jade WINDLEY GBR 57 16
Yulia PARASYUK RUS/Sheila SOLSNA CARCASONA ESP vs Goele LEMMENS/Ineke MERGAERT BEL 26 57
(3) Jade CURTIS GBR/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs bye
Valentine CONFALONIERI ITA/Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Danielle BROWN/Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 26 46
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs bye
QF
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs Estelle GUISARD FRA/Lucy WARBURTON GBR 63 61
(4) Yasmin CLARKE GBR/Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Jocelyn RAE/Jade WINDLEY GBR 26 16
(3) Jade CURTIS GBR/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Goele LEMMENS/Ineke MERGAERT BEL 64 62
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs Danielle BROWN/Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 61 62
SF
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA d. Jocelyn RAE/Jade WINDLEY GBR 63 64
(3) Jade CURTIS GBR/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. (2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 76 26 10-5
Final
(3) Jade CURTIS GBR/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. (1) Benedetta DAVATO/Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA 63 76

DutchieGirl
Apr 11th, 2008, 12:43 AM
GL Ineke, Goele, Michelle

Boreas
Apr 11th, 2008, 06:16 PM
QDB: Mergaert and Rae( both r2)

James
Apr 11th, 2008, 06:21 PM
QDB: Mergaert and Windley (both 2R)

Brenda fan
Apr 11th, 2008, 08:03 PM
QDB: Mergaert, Rae (both R2)

navyg
Apr 11th, 2008, 10:41 PM
QDB: Mergaert, Rae (both R2)

tobi
Apr 11th, 2008, 10:48 PM
QDB: Mergaert, Rae (both R2)

Freakan
Apr 11th, 2008, 11:02 PM
QDB: Rae, Margaert

rada
Apr 11th, 2008, 11:07 PM
I'm shocked to see Bojana BOROVNICA play

DutchieGirl
Apr 11th, 2008, 11:23 PM
QDB: Mergaert, Lemmens - both r2

Meelis
Apr 11th, 2008, 11:54 PM
QDB: Mergaert and Rae

Equus
Apr 12th, 2008, 01:59 AM
Q.DB: Mergaert & Rae

polishprodigy
Apr 12th, 2008, 02:32 AM
QDB: Mergaert, Lemmons (r2 for both)

juki
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:16 AM
QDB: Rae, Mergaert (both R2)

tobi
Apr 12th, 2008, 09:41 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) BYE
Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) BYE
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) BYE

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) BYE

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) BYE
Stephanie KENT (USA) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) BYE

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Danielle BROWN (GBR) BYE

Frances MILLER (AUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) BYE

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) BYE
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (12) BYE

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (6) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) BYE

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (9) BYE

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (7) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) BYE

Milica TOMIC (SUI) BYE
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (11) BYE

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (8) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) BYE
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 6-4 7-5
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-0

Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-3
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (12) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (6) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (9) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (7) 7-5 7-6(6)
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (11) 6-2 6-3

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (8) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (10) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-
3

DutchieGirl
Apr 12th, 2008, 10:11 PM
:D Ineke, Goele

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 13th, 2008, 09:34 AM
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-3
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (9) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (10) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3

great win girls.. hopeing all 4 qulify:D

Xian
Apr 13th, 2008, 06:27 PM
3rd round
(1) Jocelyn RAE GBR d. Isabel RAPISARDA CALVO ESP 76 63
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. Perrine FOUCHE FRA 75 67 75
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP d. (3) Nicole BUITONI BRA 75 64
Sarah MOUNDIR SUI d. Danielle BROWN GBR 61 16 60
(5) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. (12) Goele LEMMENS BEL 64 46 62
(6) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. (9) Jade WINDLEY GBR 46 76 64
Bojana BOROVNICA SRB d. Milica TOMIC SUI 64 26 63
(8) Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. (10) Lucy WARBURTON GBR 46 61 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jade CURTIS GBR vs wc Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP
Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA
Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs LL Jade WINDLEY GBR
(8) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs q Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP
(4) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs wc Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS
q Jocelyn RAE GBR vs q Amandine CAZEAUX FRA
Yasmin CLARKE GBR vs q Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP
(5) Estelle GUISARD FRA vs q Sarah MOUNDIR SUI
(7)Petra PAJALIC SLO vs wc Katia VIEIRA ERBACH ESP
wc Eleonora PUNZO ITA vs Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP
q Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Justya JEGIOLKA POL
(3) Elizabeth THOMAS GBR vs q Ineke MERGAERT BEL
(6) Alice MORONI ITA vs LL Nicole BUITONI BRA
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL
Valentine CONFALONIERI ITA vs q Bojana BOROVNICA SRB
(2) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs Yulia PARASYUK RUS

----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Benedetta DAVATO/Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs bye
Estelle GUISARD FRA/Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA
(4) Yasmin CLARKE GBR/Petra PAJALIC SLO vs bye
Bojana BOROVNICA SRB/Milica TOMIC SUI vs Jocelyn RAE/Jade WINDLEY GBR
Yulia PARASYUK RUS/Sheila SOLSNA CARCASONA ESP vs Goele LEMMENS/Ineke MERGAERT BEL
(3) Jade CURTIS GBR/Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs bye
Valentine CONFALONIERI ITA/Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Danielle BROWN/Elizabeth THOMAS GBR
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs bye

polishprodigy
Apr 13th, 2008, 06:48 PM
W: Curtis
RU: Moroni
DB: Kontratevidi, Confalonieri

FORZA SARITA
Apr 13th, 2008, 06:52 PM
W: Curtis
RU: Moroni

*hingis_forever*
Apr 13th, 2008, 07:31 PM
W: Curtis
RU: Moroni
DB: Rehberger Bescos, Curtis

James
Apr 13th, 2008, 07:35 PM
W: Curtis
RU: Moroni
DB: Rehberger Bescos and Kontratevidi

navyg
Apr 13th, 2008, 07:51 PM
W: Curtis
RU: Pajalic
DB: Pajalic, Curtis

tobi
Apr 13th, 2008, 08:50 PM
RU : Rehberger-Bescos

DB : Curtis & Rehberger-Bescos

Meelis
Apr 13th, 2008, 09:46 PM
RU: Moroni
DB: Rehberger-Bescos and Kontratevidi

Brenda fan
Apr 13th, 2008, 10:08 PM
W: Curtis
RU: Moroni
DB: Curtis, Rehberer-Bescos

Freakan
Apr 13th, 2008, 11:03 PM
W: Guisard
RU: Ferrer-Suarez
DB: Rehberger Bescos, Curtis

DutchieGirl
Apr 14th, 2008, 01:26 AM
W: Curtis
RU: Moroni
DB: Curtis, Kondratividi

juki
Apr 14th, 2008, 04:48 AM
RU:Thomas
DB:Curtis, Pajalic

Boreas
Apr 14th, 2008, 05:27 AM
W: Moroni
RU: Rehberger Bescos
MDB: Rehberger B. and Ferrer Suarez

Equus
Apr 14th, 2008, 12:05 PM
RU: Moroni

Equus
Apr 14th, 2008, 12:06 PM
MD DB: Rehberger-Bescos & Curtis

germex
Apr 14th, 2008, 04:11 PM
RU: Anastasia Kontratevidi

..ikke..
Apr 14th, 2008, 04:26 PM
Winner: Moroni
RU: Curtis
DB: Rehberger-Bescos and Curtis

Meelis
Apr 14th, 2008, 06:07 PM
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (8) 7-6(0) 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-2 7-6(6)
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-2 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (2) 6-1 6-2

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 14th, 2008, 06:28 PM
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

great job gb girls :yeah:,,,

jade no.1 seed :eek:

FORZA SARITA
Apr 14th, 2008, 07:14 PM
Alice,Valentine & Giulia :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Apr 15th, 2008, 12:36 AM
jade no.1 seed :eek:
Yeah, that is a shock. :angel: :p

Meelis
Apr 15th, 2008, 05:35 PM
First round completed

Jade CURTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040960) (GBR) (1) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057690) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100022833) (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100037754) (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Jade WINDLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073178) (GBR) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100018234) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091535) (ESP) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20005840) (ESP) (8) 7-6(0) 6-3

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100045963) (ESP) (4) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100056108) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Amandine CAZEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049077) (FRA) defeated Jocelyn RAE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073167) (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)

Yasmin CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046299) (GBR) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20014239) (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Estelle GUISARD (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100029696) (FRA) (5) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100089700) (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Petra PAJALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100026974) (SLO) (7) defeated Katia VIERA-ERBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055925) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060653) (ESP) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100001526) (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Justyna JEGIOLKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077820) (POL) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036142) (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ineke MERGAERT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034582) (BEL) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043147) (GBR) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Alice MORONI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057871) (ITA) (6) defeated Nicole BUITONI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013484) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100053034) (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031319) (BEL) 6-2 7-6(6)

Valentine CONFALONIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100094071) (ITA) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034311) (SCG) 6-2 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031101) (RUS) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100061523) (GRE) (2) 6-1 6-2

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 15th, 2008, 05:46 PM
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)

not a good day for the brits really,,,
liz :rolleyes: not a good season so far...
yas :yeah:
joc :sad:

*hingis_forever*
Apr 15th, 2008, 06:29 PM
Yaz :yeah:
Liz :sad:
Joc :mad: Bad loss really.

Monica_Rules
Apr 15th, 2008, 07:06 PM
Well Done Jades and Yas

Joce:eek: Shocked she lost.

paul_masterton
Apr 15th, 2008, 07:53 PM
Joss :sad: should be winning these matches
Liz :fiery: :tape: really struggling this year and lots of points to defend in the summer :(:(
Yaz :)

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 15th, 2008, 08:39 PM
Julia :yeah: :D

Jade C ;) :angel:
Jade W :yeah:
Jocelyn :o :(

DutchieGirl
Apr 16th, 2008, 12:25 AM
:woohoo: Ineke

Meelis
Apr 16th, 2008, 05:26 PM
Second round

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100022833) (ITA) defeated Jade CURTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040960) (GBR) (1) 7-6(0) 7-6(4)
Jade WINDLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073178) (GBR) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091535) (ESP) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100045963) (ESP) (4) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049077) (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Yasmin CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046299) (GBR) defeated Estelle GUISARD (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100029696) (FRA) (5) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

Petra PAJALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100026974) (SLO) (7) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060653) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Justyna JEGIOLKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077820) (POL) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034582) (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Alice MORONI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057871) (ITA) (6) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100053034) (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100094071) (ITA) defeated Julia PARASYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031101) (RUS) 6-2 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Apr 16th, 2008, 05:28 PM
Giulia :speakles::woohoo:
Alice & Valentine :kiss:

paul_masterton
Apr 16th, 2008, 06:27 PM
Jade :help: :fiery:

Other Jade :)
Yaz :)

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 16th, 2008, 07:47 PM
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) 7-6(0) 7-6(4)
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (5) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

:D:D,,,

jade curtis :help:
other jade:D :D
yazzers great stuff:D

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 16th, 2008, 08:20 PM
Jade C :( :mad:

Jade W :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Apr 17th, 2008, 12:11 AM
:sad: Ineke

Boreas
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:21 AM
Petra Pajalic is trashing her opponents:eek::haha: She had never won 2 matches in a row

Mforensic
Apr 17th, 2008, 01:00 PM
Come on Jade W and Yasmin!!!!

Meelis
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:08 PM
QF

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100022833) (ITA) defeated Jade WINDLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073178) (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100045963) (ESP) (4) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046299) (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1

Justyna JEGIOLKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077820) (POL) defeated Petra PAJALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100026974) (SLO) (7) 6-4 6-2
Alice MORONI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057871) (ITA) (6) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100094071) (ITA) 6-2 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:15 PM
Jade :( :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:17 PM
Giulia:woohoo:
Alice:kiss: take the title

Laurens
Apr 17th, 2008, 05:26 PM
ineke :sad:

next time you WIN the tournament :lol:

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 17th, 2008, 06:58 PM
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (4) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1

jade sooo close :sad:
yas :sad:

Curtis in doubles:D

spiceboy
Apr 18th, 2008, 01:56 PM
Rehberger def. Gatto Monticone :bounce:

Mforensic
Apr 18th, 2008, 04:05 PM
Dobles final???

Meelis
Apr 18th, 2008, 05:09 PM
Semifinal

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100045963) (ESP) (4) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100022833) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Justyna JEGIOLKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077820) (POL) defeated Alice MORONI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057871) (ITA) (6) 6-4 7-5

Meelis
Apr 18th, 2008, 05:10 PM
Doubles final

CURTIS (GBR) / REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) defeated DAVATO (ITA) / GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) 6-3 7-6(6)

spiceboy
Apr 18th, 2008, 06:24 PM
Irene :hearts:

http://tenisbase.com/img14/F14992.jpg

Sonf@
Apr 18th, 2008, 09:51 PM
Puxa Irene!!! :hearts: :hearts:

spiceboy
Apr 19th, 2008, 01:53 PM
Final:

Justyna def. Irene :bigcry:

Meelis
Apr 19th, 2008, 02:05 PM
Final

Justyna JEGIOLKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077820) (POL) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100045963) (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-2

matpaw88
Apr 19th, 2008, 05:06 PM
Final

Justyna JEGIOLKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077820) (POL) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100045963) (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-2

:eek::bounce::worship:

St.Sebastian
Apr 19th, 2008, 05:49 PM
Awesome Justyna :banana:

tobi
Apr 19th, 2008, 08:30 PM
wow congrats Justyna :yeah:

Jakub
Apr 19th, 2008, 10:52 PM
wow
:eek:

well done Justyna !!!!