PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Sibenik, Croatia, Apr07, winner: Karolina Kosinska


Xian
Apr 3rd, 2008, 05:45 PM
10,000$ Sibenik, Croatia

Solaris Open

Surface: Clay



http://www.kroatien-online.com/en/tourism/images/sibenik.jpg

http://www.pearlsofdalmatia.com/images/stories/sol.jpg


Šibenik (Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_language): Sebenico) is a historic town in Croatia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatia), population 51,553 (2001 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001)). It is located in central Dalmatia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dalmatia) where the river Krka (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krka_%28Croatia%29) flows into the Adriatic Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriatic_Sea). Located at 43°44′06″N, 15°53′26″E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?pagename=%C5%A0ibenik&params=43_44_06_N_15_53_26_E_), Šibenik is a political, educational, transport, industrial and tourist center of Šibenik-Knin county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C5%A0ibenik-Knin_county)
Šibenik was mentioned for the first time under its present name in 1066 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1066) in a Charter of the Croatian King (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_rulers_of_Croatia)Petar Krešimir IV (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Petar_Kre%C5%A1imir_IV_of_Croatia). For a period of time was a seat of Croatian King. For that reason, Šibenik is also called "Krešimirov grad" (Krešimir's city). Unlike other Dalmatian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dalmatia) towns that were founded by the Illyrians (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Illyrians), Greeks (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greeks), and Romans (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ancient_Rome), it is the oldest native Croatian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croats) town on the eastern shores of the Adriatic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriatic)
The central church in Šibenik, the Cathedral of St. Jacob (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cathedral_of_St._Jacob%2C_%C5%A0ibenik), is on the UNESCO world heritage list (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_Heritage_Sites).
Several successive architects built it completely in stone in the 15th and 16th centuries, both in Gothic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gothic_architecture) and in Renaissance (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Renaissance_architecture) style. The interlocking stone slabs of the Cathedral's roof were damaged when the city was shelled by Serbian forces in 1991. The damage has since been repaired.

Previous Winners:
new tournament in 2008

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Patricia MAYR AUT vs bye
Martina GREGORIC CRO vs bye
Samantha GALINIER FRA vs bye
Gabbi TEPIC SWE vs Natalie PRÖSE GER 57 26
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI vs Darja PRIBITKOW GER 64 36 60
Milica ZIVANOVIC CAN vs bye
Dora LOVRIC CRO vs bye
Yuliana UMANETS RUS vs bye
(2) Daniella DOMINIKOVIC AUS vs bye
Matea CURIC CRO vs bye
Anna PIVEN UKR vs bye
Josefin ANDERSSON SWE vs bye
Petra DAJEVIC CRO vs Petra MAGLOV SUI 60 61
Karla BONACIC CRO vs bye
Roberta GEROVAC CRO vs bye
Ana-Maria LISAC CRO vs bye
(3) Timna TICIC CRO vs bye
Jovana MILETIC SRB vs bye
Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM vs bye
Alexa GELDENHUYS RSA vs Klaudia GAWLIK POL 06 06
Denise MASCHERINI ITA vs Virginia TICA ROM 61 60
Marina JOZIPOVIC CRO vs bye
Petra TOSKOVIC CRO vs bye
Ida KRNIC CRO vs bye
(4) Nadina SECERBEGOVIC BIH vs bye
Dijana BANOVEC CRO vs bye
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB vs bye
Karina GOLOVKO UKR vs Eva GRM SLO 16 64 46
Doris KUSELJ CRO vs Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 63 36 26
Maria PETROVA RUS vs bye
Sanda OMEROVIC AUS vs bye
Ivana KLEPIC CRO vs bye
(5) Andrea BERKOVA CZE vs bye
Mia DROBNJAK CRO vs bye
Marcela CUDERMAN SLO vs bye
Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH vs bye
Romina JARC SLO vs Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK 26 67
Dara ORLIC SLO vs bye
Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA vs bye
Jovana PECOVSKI SRB vs bye
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs bye
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA ÚKR vs bye
Lucia VRSKOVA SVK vs bye
Xenia SUWOROWA GER vs Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 75 16 46
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA RUS vs Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO 16 67
Matea CUTURA CRO vs bye
Priscilla HEISE FRA vs bye
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE vs bye
Krisztina KOVACS HUN vs bye
Kristina GOLOVKO UKR vs bye
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK vs bye
Mia RAMIC CRO vs Martina ERCEG SUI 46 36
Ema MIKULCIC CRO vs Slavica MILANOVIC CRO 62 36 46
Tanja GRZAN CRO vs bye
Libuse KAUCKY LAWRENCE GBR vs bye
Anna KECHKO RUS vs bye
Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs bye
Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
Nina SERTIC CRO vs bye
Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK vs Vanja TOMIC BIH 76 62
Antea DEDIC CRO vs Dominika JASOVA SVK 16 06
Katarina BROOSOVA SVK vs bye
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE vs bye
Kristina BEKAVAC CRO vs bye
2nd round
(1) Patricia MAYR AUT vs Martina GREGORIC CRO 60 60
Samantha GALINIER FRA vs Natalie PRÖSE GER 62 64
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI vs Milica ZIVANOVIC CAN 64 62
Dora LOVRIC CRO vs Yuliana UMANETS RUS 36 57
(2) Daniella DOMINIKOVIC AUS vs Matea CURIC CRO 63 60
Anna PIVEN UKR vs Josefin ANDERSSON SWE 62 62
Petra DAJEVIC CRO vs Karla BONACIC CRO 63 67 36
Roberta GEROVAC CRO vs Ana-Maria LISAC CRO 60 61
Jovana MILETIC SRB vs bye
Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM vs Klaudia GAWLIK POL 36 36
Denise MASCHERINI ITA vs Marina JOZIPOVIC CRO 57 ret Jozipovic
Petra TOSKOVIC CRO vs Ida KRNIC CRO 06 06
(4) Nadina SECERBEGOVIC BIH vs Dijana BANOVEC CRO 61 62
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB vs Eva GRM SLO 46 26
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs Maria PETROVA RUS 67 26
Sanda OMEROVIC AUS vs Ivana KLEPIC CRO 64 57 13 ret Omerovic
(5) Andrea BERKOVA CZE vs Mia DROBNJAK CRO 62 64
Marcela CUDERMAN SLO vs Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 64 61
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK vs Dasa ORLIC SLO 62 60
Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA vs Jovana PECOVSKI SRB 62 64
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 67 62 76
Lucia VRSKOVA SVK vs Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 36 63 57
Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO vs Matea CUTURA CRO 60 62
Priscilla HEISE FRA vs Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 26 63 06
Krisztina KOVACS HUN vs Kristina GOLOVKO UKR 62 61
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK vs Martina ERCEG SUI 61 62
Ema MIKULCIC CRO vs Tanja GRZAN CRO ret Grzan
Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE GBR vs Anna KECHKO RUS 16 16
Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs Ema POLIC SRB 57 67
Nina SERTIC CRO vs Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK 57 63 36
Dominika JASOVA SVK vs Katarina BROOSOVA SVK 61 61
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE vs Kristina BEKAVAC CRO 62 63
3rd round
(1) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Samantha GALINIER FRA 61 62
Yuliana UMANETS RUS d. Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI 61 61
Anna PIVEN UKR d. (2) Danielle DOMINIKOVIC AUS 61 36 60
Karla BONACIC CRO d. Roberta GEROVAC CRO 16 64 63
Klaudia GAWLIK POL d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 75 75
Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Ida KRNIC CRO 61 36 62
(4) Nadina SECERBEGOVIC BIH d. Eva GRM SLO 61 61
Maria PETROVA RUS d. Ivana KLEPIC CRO 64 63
(5) Andrea BERKOVA CZE d. Marcela CUDERMAN SLO 61 63
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK d. Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA 75 62
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 63 61
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE d. Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO 67 63 61
Krisztina KOVACS HUN d. Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK 75 61
Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Anna KECHKO RUS 61 60
Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK d. Ema POLIC SRB 76 64
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Dominika JASOVA SVK 63 64
4th round
(1) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Yuliana UMANETS RUS 61 60
Anna PIVEN UKR d. Karla BONACIC CRO 60 62
Klaudia GAWLIK POL d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 62 62
(4) Nadina SECERBEGOVIC BIH d. Maria PETROVA RUS 75 46 76
(5) Andrea BERKOVA CZE d. Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK 63 61
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 75 64
Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Krisztina KOVACS HUN 62 76
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK 36 64 76
--------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Florence HARING FRA vs Lucia KRZELJ CRO 76 26 75
wc Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Timna TICIC CRO 46 63 61
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs q Ema MIKULCIC CRO 75 76
(7) Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 64 61
(4) Verdiana VERARDI ITA vs q Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 62 36 62
Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs Palma KIRALYI HUN 36 16
q Nadina SECERBEGOVIC BIH vs wc Lisa SUMMERER AUT 36 64 36
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO vs wc Zorica PETROV SRB 26 16
(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs Vivienne VIERIN ITA 63 62
Anja POGLAJEN SLO vs q Andrea BERKOVA CZE 06 06
q Klaudia GAWLIK POL vs Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO 76 67 63
(3) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs q Anna PIVEN UKR 36 36
(8) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 64 63
q Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB 61 61
Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 64 57 67
(2) q Patricia MAYR AUT vs Tina OBREZ SLO 62 63
2nd round
wc Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. (1) Florence HARING FRA 75 64
(7) Nicole CLERICO ITA d. Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 75 61
Palma KIRALYI HUN d. (4) Verdiana VERARDI ITA 63 62
wc Zorica PETROV SRB d. wc Lisa SUMMERER AUT 62 61
(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. q Andrea BERKOVA CZE 75 61
q Anna PIVEN UKR d. q Klaudia GAWLIK POL 63 62
(8) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. q Anja PRISLAN SLO 75 62
(2) q Patricia MAYR AUT d. Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 62 62
QF
wc Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. (7) Nicole CLERICO ITA 06 62 63
Palma KIRALYI HUN d. wc Zorica PETROV SRB 62 36 64
(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. q Anna PIVEN UKR 75 64
(2) q Patricia MAYR AUT d. (8) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 62 61
SF
wc Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. Palma KIRALYI HUN 64 64
(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. (2) q Patricia MAYR AUT 62 46 76
Final
(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. wc Tamara STOJKOVIC 75 61

------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Karolina KOSINSKA POL/Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs Anja POGLAJEN SLO/Vivienne VIERIN ITA 61 62
Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM/Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA vs Lucia KRZLEJ/Timna TICIC CRO 26 26
(3) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs Andjela KANKARAS MNE/Denise MASCHERINI ITA 62 60
Maria PETROVA RUS/Darja PRIBITKOW GER vs Jovana MILETIC/Ema POLIC SRB 62 46 6-10
Mirela RAMIC/Slavica MILANOVIC CRO vs Patricia MAYR AUT/Zorica PETROV SRB 06 16
Anna PIVEN UKR/Yuliana UMANETS RUS vs Tina OBREZ/Anja PRISLAN SLO 64 16 7-10
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Lenka DANIELOVA CZE/Anna KECHKO RUS 60 61
(2) Nicole CLERICO/Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs Dominika JASOVA/Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 62 64
QF
(1) Karolina KOSINSKA POL/Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. Lucia KRZLEJ/Timna TICIC CRO 75 63
(3) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. Jovana MILETIC/Ema POLIC SRB 64 60
Tina OBREZ/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Patricia MAYR AUT/Zorica PETROV SRB 61 64
(2) Nicole CLERICO/Giorgia MORTELLO ITA d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Mika URBANCIC SLO 63 63
SF
(1) Karolina KOSINSKA POL/Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. (3) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 63 62
(2) Nicole CLERICO/Giorgia MORTELLO ITA d. Tina OBREZ/Anja PRISLAN SLO 63 62
Final
(1) Karolina KOSINSKA POL/Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. (2) Nicole CLERICO/Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 46 76 10-8

DutchieGirl
Apr 3rd, 2008, 09:01 PM
GL Plisies. ;)

nemanjam
Apr 4th, 2008, 08:27 PM
Quali Draw
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099205&tournament=1100017376

DutchieGirl
Apr 4th, 2008, 09:29 PM
QDB: P. Mayr, Dominikovic (both r2).

polishprodigy
Apr 4th, 2008, 11:00 PM
QDB: Mayr over Gregoric
Gawlik over Geldenhuys

tobi
Apr 4th, 2008, 11:00 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) BYE
Martina GREGORIC (CRO) BYE

Samantha GALINIER (FRA) BYE
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) Vs Natalie PROESE (GER)

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) Vs Darja PRIBITKOW (GER)
Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) BYE

Dora LOVRIC (CRO) BYE
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) BYE

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (2) BYE
Matea CURIC (CRO) BYE

Anna PIVEN (UKR) BYE
Josefin ANDERSSON (SWE) BYE

Petra DAJEVIC (CRO) Vs Petra MAGLOV (SUI)
Karla BONACIC (CRO) BYE

Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) BYE
Ana Maria LISAC (CRO) vs ALT

Timna TICIC (CRO) (3) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) Vs Klaudia GAWLIK (POL)

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) Vs Virginia TICA (ROU)
Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Petra TOSKOVIC (CRO) BYE
Ida KRNIC (CRO) BYE

Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) (4) BYE
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) BYE

Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Karina GOLOVKO (UKR) Vs Eva GRM (SLO)

Doris KUSELJ (CRO) Vs Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO)
Maria PETROVA (RUS) BYE

Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) BYE

Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) BYE
Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) BYE

Romina JARC (SLO) Vs Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK)
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) BYE
Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) Vs Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK)

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) Vs Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO)
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Priscilla HEISE (FRA) BYE
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) BYE
Kristina GOLOVKO (UKR) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Mia RAMIC (CRO) Vs Martina ERCEG (SUI)

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) Vs Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO)
Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE

Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE

Nina SERTIC (CRO) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) Vs Vanja TOMIC (BIH)

Antea DEDIC (CRO) Vs Dominika JASOVA (SVK)
Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) BYE

Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) BYE
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE

tobi
Apr 4th, 2008, 11:03 PM
QDB : P.Mayr (R2) & Gawlik (R1)

Meelis
Apr 5th, 2008, 10:48 AM
QDB: Gawlik and Proese

Brenda fan
Apr 5th, 2008, 10:49 AM
QDB: Gawlik (r1), Mayr (r2)

Equus
Apr 5th, 2008, 10:53 AM
Q.DB: Gawlik (R1) P.Mayr (R2)

James
Apr 5th, 2008, 11:37 AM
QDB: Gawlik (1R) and P. Mayr (2R)

Freakan
Apr 5th, 2008, 12:38 PM
QDB: Gawlik, P. Mayr

navyg
Apr 5th, 2008, 12:54 PM
QDB: Gawlik (R1), P. Mayr (R2)

Boreas
Apr 5th, 2008, 03:19 PM
QDB: Gawlik and P. Mayr(r2)

esmak
Apr 5th, 2008, 04:34 PM
Good luck to
HOROMPOLIOVA Rebecca
VRSKOVA Lucia
KOSTALOVA Martina
KAROLYIOVA Ivana
CIGANIKOVA Veronika
JASOVA Dominika
BROOSOVA Katarina

Meelis
Apr 5th, 2008, 07:42 PM
QR1

Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Petra DAJEVIC (CRO) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Eva GRM (SLO) defeated Karina GOLOVKO (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Romina JARC (SLO) 6-2 7-6(4)
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
Martina ERCEG (SUI) defeated Mia RAMIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 7-6(1) 6-2
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Antea DEDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0


QR2

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (2) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Josefin ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1

Kaja and Milan
Apr 5th, 2008, 10:59 PM
GL to
Natasa ZORIC SRB
Sandra VUKOJICIC SRB
Zorica PETROV SRB
Jovana MILETIC SRB
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB
Jovana PECOVSKI SRB
Ema POLIC SRB

polishprodigy
Apr 5th, 2008, 11:51 PM
wow Klaudia :D what a fluke that I was right about your DB!

esmak
Apr 6th, 2008, 05:47 AM
Rebecca H :)
Martina K :)
Veronika C :)
Dominika J :)
Good luck to them in the next round :wavey:

tobi
Apr 6th, 2008, 09:38 PM
2nd Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-2 6-4

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Dora LOVRIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (2) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Josefin ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Petra DAJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) defeated Ana Maria LISAC (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated ()
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 5-7 Retired
Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Petra TOSKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0

Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Eva GRM (SLO) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-2
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 4-6 7-5 3-1 Retired

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(4)
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Priscilla HEISE (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-0

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Kristina GOLOVKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Martina ERCEG (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) Walkover
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 7-5 7-6(8)
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Nina SERTIC (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

3th Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Eva GRM (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Xian
Apr 7th, 2008, 06:18 PM
4th round
(1) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Yuliana UMANETS RUS 61 60
Anna PIVEN UKR d. Karla BONACIC CRO 60 62
Klaudia GAWLIK POL d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 62 62
(4) Nadina SECERBEGOVIC BIH d. Maria PETROVA RUS 75 46 76
(5) Andrea BERKOVA CZE d. Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA SVK 63 61
(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 75 64
Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Krisztina KOVACS HUN 62 76
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK 36 64 76

Xian
Apr 7th, 2008, 07:51 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Florence HARING FRA vs Lucia KRZELJ CRO
wc Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Timna TICIC CRO
Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs q Ema MIKULCIC CRO
(7) Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Giorgia MORTELLO ITA
(4) Verdiana VERARDI ITA vs q Lenka DANIELOVA CZE
Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs Palma KIRALYI HUN
q Nadina SECERBEGOVIC BIH vs wc Lisa SUMMERER AUT
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO vs wc Zorica PETROV SRB
(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs Vivienne VIERIN ITA
Anja POGLAJEN SLO vs q Andrea BERKOVA CZE
q Klaudia GAWLIK POL vs Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO
(3) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs q Anna PIVEN UKR
(8) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL
q Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Sandra VUKOJCIC SRB
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Olivie CROUCHENT FRA
(2) q Patricia MAYR AUT vs Tina OBREZ SLO

------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Karolina KOSINSKA POL/Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs Anja POGLAJEN SLO/Vivienne VIERIN ITA
Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM/Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA vs Lucia KRZLEJ/Timna TICIC CRO
(3) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs Andjela KANKARAS MNE/Denise MASCHERINI ITA
Maria PETROVA RUS/Darja PRIBITKOW GER vs Jovana MILETIC/Ema POLIC SRB
Mirela RAMIC/Slavica MILANOVIC CRO vs Patricia MAYR AUT/Zorica PETROV SRB
Anna PIVEN UKR/Yuliana UMANETS RUS vs Tina OBREZ/Anja PRISLAN SLO
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Lenka DANIELOVA CZE/Anna KECHKO RUS
(2) Nicole CLERICO/Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs Dominika JASOVA/Martina KOSTALOVA SVK

FORZA SARITA
Apr 7th, 2008, 08:00 PM
W: Verardi
RU: P.Mayr

tobi
Apr 7th, 2008, 08:46 PM
winner : Schoeffel
RU : Verardi

DB : Berkova & Ticic

Meelis
Apr 7th, 2008, 08:50 PM
W: Mayr
RU: Verardi

James
Apr 7th, 2008, 08:54 PM
W: Nakic
RU: P. Mayr
DB: Ticic and Berkova

Iceland
Apr 7th, 2008, 09:03 PM
W: Schoeffel
RU: Verardi

polishprodigy
Apr 7th, 2008, 10:24 PM
W: Nakic
RU: Kosinska
DB: Berkova, Kajtazovic

navyg
Apr 7th, 2008, 10:44 PM
W: P. Mayr
RU: Verardi
MDB: Verardi, Nakic

Freakan
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:29 PM
W: Schoeffel
RU: Nakic
DB: Ticic, Berkova

DutchieGirl
Apr 8th, 2008, 01:25 AM
W: P. Mayr
RU: Verardi
DB: Berkova, Kristyna Pliskova. :lol:

juki
Apr 8th, 2008, 02:13 AM
W:P. Mayr
RU: Haring
DB: Ticic, Berkova

Boreas
Apr 8th, 2008, 05:29 AM
W: Verardi
RU: Kosinska
MDB: Ticic and Berkova

Equus
Apr 8th, 2008, 07:41 AM
Winner: Kajtazovic
RU: Nakic
MD DB: Ticic & Berkova

tobi
Apr 8th, 2008, 11:38 PM
Main Draw

First Round

Florence HARING (FRA) (1) Vs Lucia KRZELJ (CRO)
(wc)Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) Vs Timna TICIC (CRO)

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated (Q)Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(4)
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) Vs Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7)

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) Vs (Q)Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE)
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) Vs Palma KIRALY (HUN)

(Q)Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) Vs (wc)Lisa SUMMERER (AUT)
(wc)Zorica PETROV (SRB) Vs Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6)

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 6-0 6-0

(Q)Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3
(Q)Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-3

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (8) Vs Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL)
(Q)Anja PRISLAN (SLO) Vs (wc)Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB)

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) Vs Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA)
Tina OBREZ (SLO) Vs Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2/Q)

DutchieGirl
Apr 9th, 2008, 01:56 AM
:woohoo: Kristyna

polishprodigy
Apr 9th, 2008, 02:17 AM
Anja :) 2 points for DB!

Klaudia :D amazing win
Karo :)

DutchieGirl
Apr 9th, 2008, 02:27 AM
Anja :) 2 points for DB!


You and everyone else, so it's not really an advantage anyway. ;)

Boreas
Apr 9th, 2008, 05:32 PM
Poglajen:lol: She needs to find some crappy challengers in Grenland, Reunion or Samoa:lol:

Kajtazovic:rolleyes:

Jakub
Apr 9th, 2008, 08:06 PM
well done Karo :)
and Klaudia :eek: how old is she ?


Darina :sad: :( why is it all so wrong at the moment :mad:
have seen great match of you once in Torun

polishprodigy
Apr 9th, 2008, 10:37 PM
well done Karo :)
and Klaudia :eek: how old is she ?

She is born Jan 14 1992, so she just turned 16!

Meelis
Apr 9th, 2008, 10:57 PM
First round completed

Florence HARING (FRA) (1) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(4)
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) 6-2 6-1

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 6-0 6-0

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-3

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (8) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 6-3

croat123
Apr 9th, 2008, 11:28 PM
it took stojkovic three sets to beat ticic :eek::scared::o

rada
Apr 10th, 2008, 02:11 AM
Go Zorica Petrov :)

DutchieGirl
Apr 10th, 2008, 03:17 AM
:( Karolina

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 10th, 2008, 03:59 AM
Karolina :( :( :sad:
Kristyna ;)

Meelis
Apr 10th, 2008, 11:05 PM
Second round

Tamara STOJKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062751) (CRO) defeated Florence HARING (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100022635) (FRA) (1) 7-5 6-4
Nicole CLERICO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011937) (ITA) (7) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100084616) (CZE) 7-5 6-1

Palma KIRALY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058209) (HUN) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013602) (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-2
Zorica PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100076694) (SRB) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100054510) (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Karolina KOSINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003583) (POL) (5) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100064318) (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Anna PIVEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100100671) (UKR) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100102717) (POL) 6-3 6-2

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20009539) (FRA) (8) defeated Anja PRISLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002110) (SLO) 7-5 6-2
Patricia MAYR (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100008387) (AUT) (2) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013620) (FRA) 6-2 6-2

polishprodigy
Apr 10th, 2008, 11:17 PM
Klaudia :(
Karolina :)

polishprodigy
Apr 10th, 2008, 11:18 PM
Quarterfinal

KOSINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003583) (POL) / SEDENKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000471) (CZE) (1) defeated KRZELJ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20012896) (CRO) / TICIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20014985) (CRO) 7-5 6-3
PAVLOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20006556) (BUL) / SCHOEFFEL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20009539) (FRA) (3) defeated MILETIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036150) (SRB) / POLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057938) (SRB) 6-4 6-0
OBREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003752) (SLO) / PRISLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002110) (SLO) (4) defeated MAYR (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100008387) (AUT) / PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100076694) (SRB) 6-1 6-4
CLERICO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011937) (ITA) / MORTELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35013456) (ITA) (2) defeated CACIOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100054750) (ITA) / URBANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055249) (SLO) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

KOSINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003583) (POL) / SEDENKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000471) (CZE) (1) defeated PAVLOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20006556) (BUL) / SCHOEFFEL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20009539) (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-2
CLERICO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011937) (ITA) / MORTELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35013456) (ITA) (2) defeated OBREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003752) (SLO) / PRISLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002110) (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-2

Final

KOSINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003583) (POL) / SEDENKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000471) (CZE) (1) Vs CLERICO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011937) (ITA) / MORTELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35013456) (ITA) (2)

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 11th, 2008, 03:35 AM
Patricia ;) :D

Kristyna :sad:

Just Do It
Apr 11th, 2008, 03:12 PM
Who is Zorica Petrov ? :unsure:

Xian
Apr 11th, 2008, 06:14 PM
QF
wc Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. (7) Nicole CLERICO ITA 06 62 63
Palma KIRALYI HUN d. wc Zorica PETROV SRB 62 36 64
(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. q Anna PIVEN UKR 75 64
(2) q Patricia MAYR AUT d. (8) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 62 61

croat123
Apr 11th, 2008, 06:56 PM
tamara got bagelled by clerico :o at least she won...good luck in the semis!! great chance to win this one :)

rada
Apr 11th, 2008, 10:49 PM
Who is Zorica Petrov ? :unsure:

She has been playing for the last year had some good wins i think she is a great player and i'm sure she will get that ranking up :)

rated_next
Apr 12th, 2008, 03:43 PM
Semifinals:

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)

Xian
Apr 12th, 2008, 05:37 PM
Patricia :o

denijs
Apr 12th, 2008, 07:01 PM
Karo :eek: :haha:
Now nothing else but winning a final :yeah:

polishprodigy
Apr 13th, 2008, 06:57 PM
Final

KOSINSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100003583) (POL) / SEDENKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000471) (CZE) (1) defeated CLERICO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011937) (ITA) / MORTELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35013456) (ITA) (2) 4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]

rated_next
Apr 13th, 2008, 11:45 PM
Finals:

(5) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. wc Tamara STOJKOVIC 75 61 :) :)

Jakub
Apr 14th, 2008, 09:04 AM
brawo Karolina :)
well done, especially after all those disappointing results
:yeah:

Karo & Darina :banana:

TTomek
Apr 14th, 2008, 07:42 PM
Karo :yeah: