PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Telde, Spain, Apr07, winner: Chayenne Ewijk


Xian
Apr 3rd, 2008, 06:37 PM
10,000$ Telde, Island of Gran Canaria, Spain

Gran Canaria V Ciudad de Telde

Surface: Clay

http://www.spain-grancanaria.com/media/telde.jpg
http://www.teniscanarias.com/images/top/top_r1_c1.jpg

Telde is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipality) in the eastern province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Province) of Las Palmas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Las_Palmas_%28province%29) on the island of Gran Canaria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gran_Canaria), part of the Canary Islands (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Canary_Islands). It is the second most populated municipality on the island. The population is 93,942 (ISTAC (http://www.gobiernodecanarias.org/istac/), 2003 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2003)), the area is 102.43 kmē and the density is 917.13/kmē and is expected to reach the 100,000 person mark in the mid-2000s. The elevation is 130 m. It is located on the province's main highway, which links with the capital and the superhighway GC1 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/GC1_%28Gran_Canaria%29), other roads includes GC4 (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=GC4_%28Gran_Canaria%29&action=edit&redlink=1) with mountain curves in the northeast and GC5 (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=GC5_%28Gran_Canaria%29&action=edit&redlink=1) near Teide and another interchange in the east. In recent years, the main industries have become private businesses and tourism, though until the 1980s agriculture was the dominant industry. The Atlantic Ocean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atlantic_Ocean) is to the east, farmlands cover the central and eastern area, and the rest of the land is very mountainous. The housing developments of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria were built in the 1960s and were expanded in the 1980s. This expansion resulted in a loss of agricultural land which was replaced by residential, industrial and commercial properties, including hotels and an airport, Gran Canaria International Airport (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gran_Canaria_International_Airport). The airport is located in the subdivision of Gando (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Gando%2C_Las_Palmas&action=edit&redlink=1), between Telde and the capital. Further south lies the island's tourist zone


2008 Draws

Quali
(1) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs bye
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs bye
Goele LEMMENS BEL vs bye
Luciana ULLMANN BRA vs bye
(2) Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP vs bye
Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP vs bye
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP vs bye
Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS vs bye
(3) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs bye
Natalia BILBAO ALVAREZ ESP vs bye
Frances MILLER AUS vs bye
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN vs bye
(4) Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs bye
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP vs bye
Ineke MERGAERT BEL vs bye
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ ESP vs bye
(5) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs bye
Marina CANALS BENNASSAR ESP vs bye
Lamia ESSAADI MAR vs bye
Sarah MOUNDIR SUI vs bye
Laura GAMBARINI ITA vs bye
Arabela FERNANDEZ REBENER ESP vs bye
Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP vs Anna-Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 64 75
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP vs bye
Milica TOMIC SUI vs bye
Michelle DE GROOT NED vs bye
Perrine FOUCHE FRA vs bye
Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP vs bye
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs bye
Magda BOU RIUTORT ESP vs bye
Irina CARRILLO MARTI ESP vs bye
Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP vs bye
2nd round
(1) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE d. Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 67 63 63
Goele LEMMENS BEL d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 60 61
(2) Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP d. Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 61 63
Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS d. Beatriz HERNANDEZ MORALES ESP 64 60
(3) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Natalia ALVAREZ BILBAO ESP 61 60
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN d. Frances MILLER AUS 60 62
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP d. (4) Lucy WARBURTON GBR 64 63
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ ESP 63 62
(5) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. arina CANALS BENNASSAR ESP 60 60
Lamia ESSAADI MAR d. Sarah MOUNDIR SUI 62 26 64
Laura GAMBARINI ITA d. Arabela FERNANDEZ REBENER ESP 63 75
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP 63 60
Milica TOMIC SUI d. Michelle DE GROOT NED 60 60
Perrine FOUCHE FRA d. Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 76 36 64
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 62 60
Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP d. Irina CARRILLO MARTI ESP 60 60
3rd round
(1) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE d. Goele LEMMENS BEL 61 62
(2) Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP d. Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS 63 63
(3) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN 60 60
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 75 75
Lamia ESSAADI MAR d. (5) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 60 62
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. Laura GAMBARINI ITA 62 60
Milica TOMIC SUI d. Perrine FOUCHE FRA 62 61
Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 61 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Susanna MUSSI ITA 63 76
Nicole BUITONI BRA vs q Milica TOMIC SUI 57 26
Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs q Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP 26 46
(5) Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs Charlotte RODIER FRA 16 26
(4) Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs q Lamia ESSAADI MAR 36 46
Conny PERRIN SUI vs q Ineke MERGAERT BEL 75 60
Marion GAUD FRA vs q Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 60 26 57
(6) Alice MORONI ITA vs Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 76 62
(8) Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Yulia PARASYUK RUS 16 16
wc Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs wc Katia VIEIRA ERBACH ESP 60 06 64
wc Isabella RAPISARDA CALVO ESP vs Beatris SIMION ROM 67 62 75
(3) q Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs Yasmin CLARKE GBR 67 63 16
(7) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP vs q Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 64 46 76
Aude VERMOEZEN BEL vs wc Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 46 61
q Rocio LOEPZ ALBERCA ESP vs Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 62 60
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED vs Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 61 62
2nd round
(1) Dominice RIPOLL GER d. q Milica TOMIC AUS 46 61 61
q Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP d. Charlotte RODIER FRA 75 06 64
Conny PERRIN SUI d. q Lamia ESSAADI MAR 61 57 63
q Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. (6) Alice MORONI ITA 63 63
Julia PARASYUK RUS d. wc Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 64 62
Yasmin CLARKE GBR d. wc Isabel RAPISARDA CALVO ESP 62 60
(7) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 63 46 60
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED d. q Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 61 61
QF
(1) Dominice RIPOLL GER d. q Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP 62 60
Conny PERRIN SUI d. q Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 62 57 61
Yasmin CLARKE GBR d. Julia PARASYUK RUS 64 75
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED d. (7) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 61 61
SF
(1) Dominice RIPOLL GER d. Conny PERRIN SUI 61 64
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED d. Yasmin CLARKE GBR 61 60
Final
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED d. (1) Dominice RIPOLL GER 62 75
-------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs Conyn PERRIN/Milica TOMIC SUI 63 61
Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ/Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Susanna MUSSI ITA/Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 46 57
(3) Alla ALEKSANDROVA/Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN/Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 46 46
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO/Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Chayenne EWIJK NED/Dominice RIPOLL GER 16 16
Michelle DE GROOT NED/Frances MILLER AUS vs Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI/Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 16 26
(4) Yasmin CLARKE GBR/Beatris SIMION ROM vs Lamia ESSAADI MAR/Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 57 64 0-10
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN/Luciana ULLMANN BRA vs Goele LEMMENS/Ineke MERGAERT BEL 06 06
(2) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA/Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Perrine FOUCHE FRA/Lucy WARBURTON GBR 16 61 10-3
QF
(1) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Susanna MUSSI ITA/Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 62 32.
Chayenne EWIJK NED/Dominice RIPOLL GER d. Ana MIGUEL IVERN/Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 64 46 10-2
Lamia ESSAADI MAR/Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI/Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 61 46 10-8
(2) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA/Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Goele LEMMENS/Ineke MERGAERT BEL 46 75 10-8
SF
Chayenne EWIJK NED/Dominice RIPOLL GER d. (1) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 75 62
(2) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA/Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Lamia ESSAADI MAR/Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 64 60
Final
Chayenne EWIJK NED/Dominice RIPOLL GER d. (2) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA/Petra PAJALIC SLO 62 36 10-4

DutchieGirl
Apr 3rd, 2008, 09:57 PM
Come on Chayenne- you *should* win this (although I'm sure now she probably won't). ;)

Xian
Apr 4th, 2008, 06:55 PM
quali posted :wavey:

polishprodigy
Apr 4th, 2008, 06:56 PM
DB: Miller, Bou Riotort

Boreas
Apr 4th, 2008, 07:08 PM
QDB: Lemmens and Miller

James
Apr 4th, 2008, 07:30 PM
QDB: Espigado-Delgado and Mergaert (both 2R)

navyg
Apr 4th, 2008, 09:18 PM
QDB: Gambarini, Mergaert

Meelis
Apr 4th, 2008, 09:48 PM
QDB: Miller and Mergaert

DutchieGirl
Apr 4th, 2008, 10:24 PM
QDB: Mergaert, Lemmens

juki
Apr 4th, 2008, 11:47 PM
QDB: Mergaert, De La Torre Sanchez

tobi
Apr 5th, 2008, 12:07 AM
QDB : NOGUERA APARICIO (R1) & Lemmens (R2)

Brenda fan
Apr 5th, 2008, 11:46 AM
QDB: Espigado-Delgado, Mergaert (both r2)

CCCP1
Apr 5th, 2008, 12:06 PM
Good Luck

Maria Skvortsova
Frances Miller
Milica Tomic
Alla Alleksandrova

Freakan
Apr 5th, 2008, 01:40 PM
QDB: Mergaert, Lemmens

Equus
Apr 5th, 2008, 01:54 PM
Q.DB: Lemmens & Mergaert

hollander
Apr 5th, 2008, 03:27 PM
QDB: Mergaert and Espigado-Delgado.

Meelis
Apr 5th, 2008, 08:38 PM
QR1

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (1) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) BYE
Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (3) BYE
Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) BYE

Frances MILLER (AUS) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (4) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) BYE

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (5) BYE
Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) BYE

Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) BYE
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) BYE

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) BYE

Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 7-5
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE

Milica TOMIC (SUI) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE

Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) BYE
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) BYE
Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) BYE

Irina CARRILLO-MARTI (ESP) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) BYE

QR2

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (1) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (3) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (4) 6-4 6-3
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (5) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-0
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Irina CARRILLO-MARTI (ESP) 6-0 6-0

DutchieGirl
Apr 5th, 2008, 10:44 PM
:) Ineke, Goele
:help: Michelle

navyg
Apr 5th, 2008, 11:44 PM
Roxana! :yeah: (and some of you thought she was going to get DBed :lol:)

James
Apr 6th, 2008, 08:32 AM
QDB: Lemmens and Miller

You edited the post after the results were released.

tobi
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:21 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Susanna Mussi (ITA)
Nicole Buitoni (BRA) v (Q)Milica Tomic (SUI)

Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v (Q)R.De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
(5)Melissa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA)

(4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Lamia Essaadi (MAR)
Conny Perrin (SUI) v (Q)Ineke Mergeaert (BEL)

Marion Gaud (FRA) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
(6)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)

(8)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
(wc)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (wc)Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP)

Beatris Simion (ROU) v (wc)Irene Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
(3/Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR)

(7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (wc)C.Venticinque-Torres (ESP)

Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (Q)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)
(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)

tobi
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:23 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (1) Vs Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 61 62
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) Vs Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 63 63
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (3) Vs Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 60 60
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) d. Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 76(3) 75
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) d. Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (5) 60 62
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) d. Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 62 60
Milica TOMIC (SUI) Vs Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 62 61
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 61 61

tobi
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:30 AM
RU : Ewijk

DB : Simion & Santos-Bravo

Boreas
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:34 AM
You edited the post after the results were released.

I edited my post like 9 hours before results were released, and none of my picks were correct so it doesnt really matter.;)

Meelis
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:36 AM
RU: Moroni

Boreas
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:37 AM
W: Cabrera Handt
RU: Ewijk
MDB: Simion and Santos Bravo

DutchieGirl
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:38 AM
W: Ewijk
RU: Ripoll :help: Did I just do that?
DB: Ewijk, Vermoezen

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 7th, 2008, 11:52 AM
(3/Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR)

good luck yasmine
:D

navyg
Apr 7th, 2008, 01:17 PM
W: Ewijk
RU: Moroni
DBM: SImion, Vermoezen

..ikke..
Apr 7th, 2008, 02:15 PM
Winner: Ewijk
RU: Cabrera-Handt
DB: Vermoezen and Simion

FORZA SARITA
Apr 7th, 2008, 02:29 PM
W: Moroni
RU: Ferrer-Suarez

esmak
Apr 7th, 2008, 03:09 PM
W Ewijk
RU Moroni

Freakan
Apr 7th, 2008, 03:19 PM
W: Moroni
RU: Ewijk
DB: Simion, Santos-Bravo

Geoffrey91
Apr 7th, 2008, 05:33 PM
W: Ewijk
RU : Rodier

James
Apr 7th, 2008, 05:44 PM
I edited my post like 9 hours before results were released, and none of my picks were correct so it doesnt really matter.;)

I saw it wrong in that case, sorry.

James
Apr 7th, 2008, 05:49 PM
W: A. Moroni
RU: Ewijk
DB: Santos-Bravo and Simion

Equus
Apr 7th, 2008, 05:57 PM
Winner: Ewijk
RU: Ripoll
MD DB: Simion & Santos-Bravo

Xian
Apr 8th, 2008, 07:56 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Susanna MUSSI ITA 63 76
Nicole BUITONI BRA vs q Milica TOMIC SUI 57 26
Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs q Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP 26 46
(5) Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs Charlotte RODIER FRA 16 26
(4) Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs q Lamia ESSAADI MAR
Conny PERRIN SUI vs q Ineke MERGAERT BEL
Marion GAUD FRA vs q Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP
(6) Alice MORONI ITA vs Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP
(8) Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Yulia PARASYUK RUS
wc Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs wc Katia VIEIRA ERBACH ESP
wc Isabella RAPISARDA CALVO ESP vs Beatris SIMION ROM 67 62 75
(3) q Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs Yasmin CLARKE GBR 67 63 16
(7) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP vs q Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 64 46 76
Aude VERMOEZEN BEL vs wc Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 46 61
q Rocio LOEPZ ALBERCA ESP vs Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED vs Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA
-------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs Conyn PERRIN/Milica TOMIC SUI
Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ/Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Susanna MUSSI ITA/Aude VERMOEZEN BEL
(3) Alla ALEKSANDROVA/Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN/Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 46 46
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO/Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Chayenne EWIJK NED/Dominice RIPOLL GER
Michelle DE GROOT NED/Frances MILLER AUS vs Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI/Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 16 26
(4) Yasmin CLARKE GBR/Beatris SIMION ROM vs Lamia ESSAADI MAR/Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN/Luciana ULLMANN BRA vs Goele LEMMENS/Ineke MERGAERT BEL 06 06
(2) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA/Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Perrine FOUCHE FRA/Lucy WARBURTON GBR 16 61 10-3

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 8th, 2008, 10:04 AM
Yasmin CLARKE GBR def. (3) q Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE 7/6 3/6 6/1

Yasmine amazin win:D,, continue:D

Geoffrey91
Apr 8th, 2008, 05:48 PM
Good win Charlotte !

Nice opportunity here to reach another QF.

Meelis
Apr 8th, 2008, 07:17 PM
First round completed

Dominice RIPOLL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046339) (GER) (1) defeated Susanna MUSSI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013600) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Milica TOMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100044290) (SUI) defeated Nicole BUITONI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013484) (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074923) (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100071075) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062622) (FRA) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100018234) (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-2

Lamia ESSAADI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20008176) (MAR) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100067605) (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-4
Conny PERRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073012) (SUI) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034582) (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100071074) (ESP) defeated Marion GAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100028090) (FRA) 0-6 6-2 7-5
Alice MORONI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057871) (ITA) (6) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036142) (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2

Julia PARASYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031101) (RUS) defeated Petra PAJALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100026974) (SLO) (8) 6-1 6-1
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091535) (ESP) defeated Katia VIERA-ERBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055925) (ESP) 0-6 6-0 6-4

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091524) (ESP) defeated Beatris SIMION (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100035135) (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5
Yasmin CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046299) (GBR) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100061523) (GRE) (3) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060653) (ESP) (7) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100066507) (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Aude VERMOEZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100026975) (BEL) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075098) (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091493) (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075022) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Chayenne EWIJK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040971) (NED) (2) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100053034) (FRA) 6-1 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Apr 8th, 2008, 08:45 PM
Alice:cool:

DutchieGirl
Apr 9th, 2008, 02:48 AM
:) Chayenne

Meelis
Apr 9th, 2008, 07:08 PM
2nd Round

Dominice RIPOLL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046339) (GER) (1) defeated Milica TOMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100044290) (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074923) (ESP) defeated Charlotte RODIER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062622) (FRA) 7-5 0-6 6-4

Conny PERRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073012) (SUI) defeated Lamia ESSAADI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20008176) (MAR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100071074) (ESP) defeated Alice MORONI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100057871) (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3

Julia PARASYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031101) (RUS) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091535) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Yasmin CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046299) (GBR) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091524) (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060653) (ESP) (7) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100026975) (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Chayenne EWIJK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040971) (NED) (2) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091493) (ESP) 6-1 6-1

*hingis_forever*
Apr 9th, 2008, 07:13 PM
Yasmine :yeah:

spiceboy
Apr 9th, 2008, 07:14 PM
Nice to see 3 Spanish junior players in the quarters :bounce:

FORZA SARITA
Apr 9th, 2008, 07:16 PM
Alice :confused:

Geoffrey91
Apr 9th, 2008, 09:04 PM
Charlotte :help:

How did you lose this match ?

DutchieGirl
Apr 9th, 2008, 10:17 PM
:D Chayenne

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 9th, 2008, 10:34 PM
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 6-0

:D:D well played:cool:,, good luck in next round:D

Meelis
Apr 10th, 2008, 05:59 PM
QF

Dominice RIPOLL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046339) (GER) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074923) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Conny PERRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073012) (SUI) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100071074) (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Yasmin CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046299) (GBR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031101) (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Chayenne EWIJK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040971) (NED) (2) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060653) (ESP) (7) 6-1 6-1

shrOOf
Apr 10th, 2008, 06:02 PM
Domi :banana:

..ikke..
Apr 10th, 2008, 06:04 PM
Chayenne :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 10th, 2008, 06:05 PM
Julia :o :( :fiery:

hingisch
Apr 10th, 2008, 06:23 PM
go Conny !

*hingis_forever*
Apr 10th, 2008, 07:13 PM
Yaz :yeah:

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 10th, 2008, 08:03 PM
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-4 7-5

been a great week yaz:D

good luck in the next round,, will be a hard one:D

DutchieGirl
Apr 11th, 2008, 01:29 AM
:D Chayenne

Meelis
Apr 11th, 2008, 07:06 PM
SF

Dominice RIPOLL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046339) (GER) (1) defeated Conny PERRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073012) (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Chayenne EWIJK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040971) (NED) (2) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046299) (GBR) 6-1 6-0

*hingis_forever*
Apr 11th, 2008, 07:07 PM
Yaz :o But a good week overall I suppose.

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 11th, 2008, 07:54 PM
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (2) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-1 6-0

expected ,,, good week tho:D

DutchieGirl
Apr 12th, 2008, 12:12 AM
:woohoo: Go Chayenne - win it!

(and yay - I got both finalists for a change). ;)

rated_next
Apr 12th, 2008, 03:47 PM
Finals:

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (2) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (1) 6-2 7-5 :)

very easy tournament for Chayenne :worship:

*Jean*
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:02 PM
Dominice :(

FORZA SARITA
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:03 PM
Dutch players are on fire this week:eek:

shrOOf
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:08 PM
Domi :(

Brenda fan
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:34 PM
Chayenne:yeah:

..ikke..
Apr 12th, 2008, 04:41 PM
Well done Chayenne :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Apr 12th, 2008, 11:05 PM
:woohoo: Chayenne!