PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Obregon, Mexico, Mar31, winner: Valeria Pulido-Velasco


Xian
Mar 28th, 2008, 10:43 AM
10,000$ Obregon, Mexico

Copa ITSON

Surface: Hard


http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/a/ac/G_centro.jpg

http://www.itson.mx/deportes/imagenes/logo_future.jpg


Ciudad Obregón (locally known as Obregón) is the second largest city in the northern Mexican (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mexico)state (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/States_of_Mexico) of Sonora (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sonora) and is situated 525 km south of the state's border (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/U.S.-Mexico_border) with the U.S. state of Arizona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arizona) at 27°29′38″N, 109°56′20″W (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?pagename=Ciudad_Obreg%C3%B3n&params=27_29_38_N_109_56_20_W_). It is also the municipal seat of Cajeme (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cajeme) municipality, located in the Yaqui Valley (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/R%C3%ADo_Yaqui).
The city, previously named Cajeme, takes its name from Mexican Revolutionary (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mexican_Revolution)Álvaro Obregón (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%81lvaro_Obreg%C3%B3n), a native of nearby Huatabampo, Sonora (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Huatabampo%2C_Sonora). Álvaro Obregón became president of Mexico (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/President_of_Mexico) after the Revolution and initiated an "agricultural revolution" in the Yaqui Valley, introducing modern agricultural techniques and making this valley one of the most prosperous agricultural regions in the country. Renowned U.S. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) agronomist Dr. Norman Borlaug (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Norman_Borlaug), the architect of the "Green Revolution (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Green_Revolution)" worked here after successful developments in increasing the resistance of wheat. For his efforts he was later awarded the Nobel Prize (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nobel_Prize).

Previous Winners:
2003: Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. Jenifer WIDJAJA BRA 60 62
2004: Ayami TAKASE JAP d. Sarah RISKE USA 76 62
2005: Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS MEX d. Lauren BARNIKOW USA 76 26 60
2006: Ellah NZE USA d. Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 46 63 63
2007: Hillary BARTE USA d. Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX 60 62


2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Alexandra MORENO KASTE USA vs Yasmin ENRICH ARG 61 63
wc Rebeca MOLINA MEX vs wc Diane CHEYMOL FRA 06 16
(2) Paula TABALA COL vs Kaysara MANDRY USA 63 60
(10) Ornella CARON ARG vs Aranza SALUT ARG 06 16
(3) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA PER 75 62
(11) Monica PEZZOTTI COL vs Sabrina CAPANNOLO USA 26 06
(4) Cassandra CHAN AUS vs Dianne KENNETH MATIAS PHI 76 62
(12) Josymar ESCALONA VEN vs Viet-Ha NGO VIE 63 75
(5) Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG vs wc Melisa MORALES GUA 26 16
(14) Anna LUBINSKY USA vs Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 76 75
(6) Nicole MONTEIRO NED vs Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 16 64 16
(9) Guadalupe MORENO ARG vs Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 62 61
(7) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Kim STIERLI SUI 63 63
(15) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Stephanie THEILER SUI 63 61
(8) Miki MIYAMURA JAP vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG 62 64
(13) Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Amanda CRADDOCK USA 26 46
2nd round
(1) Alexandra MORENO KASTE USA d. wc Diane CHEYMOL FRA 64 26 63
Aranza SALUT ARG d. (2) Paula ZABALA COL 67 64 76
(3) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Sabrina CAPANNOLO USA 75 64
(12) Josymar ESCALONA VEN d. (4) Cassandra CHAN AUS 76 61
(14) Anna LUBINSKY USA d. Melisa MORALES GUA 61 64
Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (9) GUadalupe MORENO ARG 60 63
(7) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (15) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 46 62 64
(8) Miki MIYAMURA JAP d. Amanda CRADDOCK USA 61 64

---------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS MEX vs q Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 76 61
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 63 36 67
wc Nadine RUEGG MEX vs q Anna LUBINSKY USA 06 06
(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs wc Nazari URBINA MEX 61 63
(4) Anne YELSEY USA vs Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG 61 60
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL vs q Miki MIYAMURA JAP 26 36
q Josymar ESCALONA VEN vs Carla BELTRAMI ARG 06 06
(5) Leanne BAKER NZL vs Angelica CHAVEZ MEX 61 62
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Nataly YOO USA 76 61
wc Paulina HINOJOSA MEX vs Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 26 06
Tatiana BUA ARG vs Indire AKIKI CRO 63 63
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA vs Allie WILL USA 46 64 36
(7) Viky NUNEZ FUENTES COL vs q Aranza SALUT ARG 26 46
q Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs q Alexandra MORENO KASTE USA 62 60
Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL 57 62 64
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL vs Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX 64 46 61
2nd round
q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS MEX 62 62
(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI d. q Anna LUBINSKY USA 64 64
(4) Anne YELSEY USA d. q Miki MIYAMURA JAP 63 60
Carla BELTRAMI ARG d. (5) Leanne BAKER NZL 46 61 75
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX d. Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 63 75
Tatiana BUA ARG d. Allie WILL USA 64 62
q Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. q Aranza SALU ARG 36 75 75
Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA d. (2) Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL 64 76
QF
q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 75 61
(4) Anne YELSEY USA d. Carla BELTRAMI ARG 64 16 64
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX d. Tatiana BUA ARG 62 57 62
Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA d. q Franziska KLOTZ AUT 64 64
SF
(4) Anne YELSEY USA d. q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 60 ret
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX d. Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 64 67 61
Final
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX d. (4) Anne YELSEY USA 62 67 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS/Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 57 46
Analy GUZMAN GUA/Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 26 26
(4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Miki MIYAMURA JAP/Anne YELSEY USA 26 57
Josymar ESCALONA VEN/Victoria QUINTERO MEX vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG/Nazari URBINA MEX 46 26
Viky NUNEZ FUENTES/Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL vs Nicole MONTEIRO NED/Paula ZABALA COL 64 63
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Cassandra CHAN AUS/Anna LUBINSKY USA 63 46 10-3
Angelica CHAVEZ MEX/Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs Allie WILL/Nataly YOO USA 64 63
(2) Leanne BAKER NZL/Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX/Franziska KLOTZ AUT 62 63
QF
Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG d. Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 57 60 10-8
Miki MIYAMURA JAP/Anne YELSEY USA d. Fernanda PERROTTA ARG/Nazari URBINA MEX 61 60
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA d. Viky NUNEZ FUENTES/Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL 63 75
(2) Leanne BAKER NZL/Alexis PROUSIS USA d. Angelica CHAVEZ MEX/Yasmin ENRICH ARG 60 61
SF
Miki MIYAMURA JAP/Anne YELSEY USA d. Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 63 60
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA d. (2) Leanne BAKER NZL/Alexis PROUSIS USA 46 76 15-13
Final
Miki MIYAMURA JAP/Anne YELSEY USA d. (3) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 60 61

kittyking
Mar 28th, 2008, 10:44 AM
Good luck Leanne Baker

DutchieGirl
Mar 28th, 2008, 11:23 AM
GL Duarte

Drake1980
Mar 29th, 2008, 07:32 AM
hopefully Jelena sneaks into Qualies Draw!

James
Mar 30th, 2008, 08:27 AM
QDB: Chan and Zabala

DutchieGirl
Mar 30th, 2008, 11:29 AM
QDB: CHan, Kramperova

Brenda fan
Mar 30th, 2008, 01:19 PM
QDB: Cheymol, Klotz

Freakan
Mar 30th, 2008, 03:17 PM
QDB: Cheymol, Lubinsky

Boreas
Mar 30th, 2008, 03:31 PM
QDB: Lubinsky and Zabala

navyg
Mar 30th, 2008, 03:51 PM
QDB: Cheymol, Chan

Meelis
Mar 30th, 2008, 05:30 PM
QDB: Chan and Cheymol

Tennis-Chick
Mar 30th, 2008, 09:50 PM
QDB: Chan, Craddock

tobi
Mar 30th, 2008, 10:31 PM
QDB : Zukerman & Cheymol

Equus
Mar 31st, 2008, 12:29 AM
Q.DB: Klotz & Cheymol

polishprodigy
Mar 31st, 2008, 02:27 AM
DB: Enrich, Lubinsky

juki
Mar 31st, 2008, 02:43 AM
QDB: Prousis, Chan

Xian
Mar 31st, 2008, 09:16 AM
Quali
(1) Alexandra MORENO KASTE USA vs Yasmin ENRICH ARG 61 63
wc Rebeca MOLINA MEX vs wc Diane CHEYMOL FRA 06 16
(2) Paula TABALA COL vs Kaysara MANDRY USA 63 60
(10) Ornella CARON ARG vs Aranza SALUT ARG 06 16
(3) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA PER 75 62
(11) Monica PEZZOTTI COL vs Sabrina CAPANNOLO USA 26 06
(4) Cassandra CHAN AUS vs Dianne KENNETH MATIAS PHI 76 62
(12) Josymar ESCALONA VEN vs Viet-Ha NGO VIE 63 75
(5) Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG vs wc Melisa MORALES GUA 26 16
(14) Anna LUBINSKY USA vs Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE 76 75
(6) Nicole MONTEIRO NED vs Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 16 64 16
(9) Guadalupe MORENO ARG vs Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 62 61
(7) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Kim STIERLI SUI 63 63
(15) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Stephanie THEILER SUI 63 61
(8) Miki MIYAMURA JAP vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG 62 64
(13) Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Amanda CRADDOCK USA 26 46

CCCP1
Mar 31st, 2008, 10:44 AM
Well Done

Cassandra Chan
Josymar Escalona
Katerina Kramperova

James
Apr 1st, 2008, 07:10 AM
W: Alvarez-Teran
RU: Munoz Gallegos
DB: Vargas Calvo and Munoz-Gallegos

esmak
Apr 1st, 2008, 07:33 AM
W: Allie WILL
RU: Katerina KRAMPEROVA

Brenda fan
Apr 1st, 2008, 07:39 AM
W: Alvarez-Teran
RU: Munoz-Gallegos
DB: Lubinsky, Vargas Calvo

Xian
Apr 1st, 2008, 07:59 AM
2nd round
(1) Alexandra MORENO KASTE USA d. wc Diane CHEYMOL FRA 64 26 63
Aranza SALUT ARG d. (2) Paula ZABALA COL 67 64 76
(3) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Sabrina CAPANNOLO USA 75 64
(12) Josymar ESCALONA VEN d. (4) Cassandra CHAN AUS 76 61
(14) Anna LUBINSKY USA d. Melisa MORALES GUA 61 64
Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (9) GUadalupe MORENO ARG 60 63
(7) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (15) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 46 62 64
(8) Miki MIYAMURA JAP d. Amanda CRADDOCK USA 61 64

---------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS MEX vs q Yuliana LIZARAZO COL
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE
wc Nadine RUEGG MEX vs q Anna LUBINSKY USA
(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs wc Nazari URBINA MEX
(4) Anne YELSEY USA vs Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL vs q Miki MIYAMURA JAP
q Josymar ESCALONA VEN vs Carla BELTRAMI ARG
(5) Leanne BAKER NZL vs Angelica CHAVEZ MEX
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Nataly YOO USA
wc Paulina HINOJOSA MEX vs Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER
Tatiana BUA ARG vs Indire AKIKI CRO
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA vs Allie WILL USA
(7) Viky NUNEZ FUENTES COL vs q Aranza SALUT ARG
q Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs q Alexandra MORENO KASTE USA
Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL vs Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX
----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS/Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG
Analy GUZMAN GUA/Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL
(4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Miki MIYAMURA JAP/Anne YELSEY USA
Josymar ESCALONA VEN/Victoria QUINTERO MEX vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG/Nazari URBINA MEX
Viky NUNEZ FUENTES/Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL vs Nicole MONTEIRO NED/Paula ZABALA COL
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Cassandra CHAN AUS/Anna LUBINSKY USA
Angelica CHAVEZ MEX/Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs Allie WILL/Nataly YOO USA
(2) Leanne BAKER NZL/Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX/Franziska KLOTZ AUT

CooCooCachoo
Apr 1st, 2008, 08:17 AM
Poor field here.

Good luck to Leanne, I guess.

FORZA SARITA
Apr 1st, 2008, 09:56 AM
W: Pulido Velasco
RU: Munoz Gallegos

DutchieGirl
Apr 1st, 2008, 12:02 PM
W: Alvarez Teran
RU: Kramperova
DB: Duarte, Koch Benvenuto

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2008, 12:03 PM
W: Munoz-Gallegos
RU: Alvarez-Teran
DB: Vargas Calvo, Munoz-Gallegos

navyg
Apr 1st, 2008, 01:10 PM
W: Alvarez Teran
RU: Baker
MDB: Vargas Calvo, Lubinsky

tobi
Apr 1st, 2008, 01:22 PM
winner : Bua
RU : Koch-Benvenuto

DB : Lubinsky & Vargas-Calvo

Boreas
Apr 1st, 2008, 01:50 PM
W: Pulido Velasco
RU: Munoz Galeggos
MDB: Vargas Calvo and Koch Benvenuto

polishprodigy
Apr 1st, 2008, 03:08 PM
W: Yelsey
RU: Duarte
DB: Baker, Lubinsky

germex
Apr 1st, 2008, 03:24 PM
W: Valeria Pulido
RU: Daniela Munoz

Freakan
Apr 1st, 2008, 03:44 PM
W: Bua
RU: Yelsey
DB: Vargas Calvo, Lubinsky

Equus
Apr 1st, 2008, 04:01 PM
Winner: Nunez-Fuentes
RU: Yelsey
MD DB: Vargas Calvo & Lubinsky

Juarito
Apr 2nd, 2008, 12:54 AM
Go Argies! :rocker:

Aranxa Salut :baby:
Tatiana Bua :rocker2:

Xian
Apr 2nd, 2008, 09:17 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS MEX vs q Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 76 61
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE
wc Nadine RUEGG MEX vs q Anna LUBINSKY USA 06 06
(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs wc Nazari URBINA MEX
(4) Anne YELSEY USA vs Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL vs q Miki MIYAMURA JAP
q Josymar ESCALONA VEN vs Carla BELTRAMI ARG
(5) Leanne BAKER NZL vs Angelica CHAVEZ MEX
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Nataly YOO USA 76 61
wc Paulina HINOJOSA MEX vs Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 26 06
Tatiana BUA ARG vs Indire AKIKI CRO 63 63
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA vs Allie WILL USA
(7) Viky NUNEZ FUENTES COL vs q Aranza SALUT ARG
q Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs q Alexandra MORENO KASTE USA
Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL 57 62 64
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL vs Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX
----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS/Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG
Analy GUZMAN GUA/Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 26 26
(4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Miki MIYAMURA JAP/Anne YELSEY USA 26 57
Josymar ESCALONA VEN/Victoria QUINTERO MEX vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG/Nazari URBINA MEX 46 26
Viky NUNEZ FUENTES/Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL vs Nicole MONTEIRO NED/Paula ZABALA COL 64 63
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Cassandra CHAN AUS/Anna LUBINSKY USA
Angelica CHAVEZ MEX/Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs Allie WILL/Nataly YOO USA 64 63
(2) Leanne BAKER NZL/Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX/Franziska KLOTZ AUT 62 63

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 2nd, 2008, 11:12 AM
Valeria ;) :woohoo:

dulkogii
Apr 2nd, 2008, 03:14 PM
Go ARGIES!

Aguante Gaudio!!
Apr 2nd, 2008, 08:52 PM
Take the title, Taty!!!

FERLKE
Apr 3rd, 2008, 06:21 PM
1st Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 7-6(5) 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5):sad::sad:
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (8) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 6-1 6-3

Anne YELSEY (USA) (4) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0:tape:
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-2 6-3
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-0 6-0:kiss:
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (5) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Paulina HINOJOSA (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-3 6-3 :cool:
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) 6-4 6-2:eek:
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 6-2 6-0
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (2) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Xian
Apr 3rd, 2008, 06:23 PM
go Franziska :p:)

paul_masterton
Apr 3rd, 2008, 07:46 PM
Erika :(

Juarito
Apr 3rd, 2008, 09:02 PM
Aranxa :hearts:

Xian
Apr 4th, 2008, 09:52 AM
2nd round
q Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS MEX 62 62
(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI d. q Anna LUBINSKY USA 64 64
(4) Anne YELSEY USA d. q Miki MIYAMURA JAP 63 60
arla BELTRAMI ARG d. (5) Leanne BAKER NZL 46 61 75
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX d. Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 63 75
Tatiana BUA ARG d. Allie WILL USA 64 62
q Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. q Aranza SALU ARG 36 75 75
Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA d. (2) Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL 64 76
----------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS/Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 57 46
Analy GUZMAN GUA/Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 26 26
(4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Miki MIYAMURA JAP/Anne YELSEY USA 26 57
Josymar ESCALONA VEN/Victoria QUINTERO MEX vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG/Nazari URBINA MEX 46 26
Viky NUNEZ FUENTES/Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL vs Nicole MONTEIRO NED/Paula ZABALA COL 64 63
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Cassandra CHAN AUS/Anna LUBINSKY USA 63 46 10-3
Angelica CHAVEZ MEX/Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs Allie WILL/Nataly YOO USA 64 63
(2) Leanne BAKER NZL/Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX/Franziska KLOTZ AUT 62 63
QF
Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG d. Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 57 60 10-8
Miki MIYAMURA JAP/Anne YELSEY USA d. Fernanda PERROTTA ARG/Nazari URBINA MEX 61 60
(3) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA d. Viky NUNEZ FUENTES/Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL 63 75
(2) Leanne BAKER NZL/Alexis PROUSIS USA d. Angelica CHAVEZ MEX/Yasmin ENRICH ARG 60 61

kittyking
Apr 4th, 2008, 10:08 AM
Leanne :o

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 4th, 2008, 01:05 PM
Valeria ;) :yeah:
Allie :o :(

Juarito
Apr 4th, 2008, 03:20 PM
Aranxa :baby: :sad:

crazylace01
Apr 5th, 2008, 01:41 AM
katerina! :bounce: :)

Juarito
Apr 5th, 2008, 04:03 AM
Go Tati! :rocker:

kiel
Apr 5th, 2008, 07:01 AM
Singles, quarterfinals:
Q Katerina Kramperova CZE d. 8 Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI 7/5 6/1
4 Anne Yelsey USA d. Carla Beltrami ARG 6/4 1/6 6/4
6 Valeria Pulido-Velasco MEX d. Tatiana Buá ARG 6/2 5/7 6/2
Fernanda Hermenegildo BRA d. Q Franziska Klotz AUT 6/4 6/4:kiss::wavey:

Doubles, semifinals:
Miyamura JAP/Yelsey USA d. Q Beltrami/Zukerman ARG 6/3 6/0
3 Duarte/Hermenegildo BRA d. 2 Baker NZL/Prousis USA 4/6 7/6(4)[15/13]:kiss::hearts::wavey:

DutchieGirl
Apr 5th, 2008, 07:32 AM
:D Katerina

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 5th, 2008, 02:50 PM
Valeria ;) :woohoo:
Katerina :)

Juarito
Apr 5th, 2008, 03:42 PM
Tati :sad:
Carla
Good week at all :yeah:

germex
Apr 5th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Yes, Valeria in semis. Keep going!

tobi
Apr 5th, 2008, 11:38 PM
Tatiana :(

Win it Valeria ;)

James
Apr 6th, 2008, 08:48 AM
Semi finals singles:

Anne Yelsey USA (4) beat Katerina Kramperova CZE (Q) 6-0 ret.
Valeria Pulido-Velasco MEX (6) beat Fernanda Hermenegildo BRA 6-4 6-7 (2) 6-1

Doubles final:

Miki Miyamura JPN/Anne Yelsey USA beat Ana-Clara Duarte BRA/Fernanda Hermenegildo BRA (3) 6-0 6-1

DutchieGirl
Apr 6th, 2008, 09:18 AM
:( Katerina

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 6th, 2008, 09:27 AM
Valeria ;) :woohoo: :hearts:
win the title ;) :hug:

kiel
Apr 6th, 2008, 07:45 PM
Fernanda :sad:
Anyway, a very nice week...good luck next tournament!:kiss::hearts::wavey:

rated_next
Apr 7th, 2008, 03:11 AM
Finals:

Pulido d. Yelsey 62 67[3] 62 :) :yeah:

germex
Apr 7th, 2008, 03:32 AM
Great win, Valeria. I think that performing well in 25Ks should be her next goal.

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 7th, 2008, 04:09 AM
Valeria ;) :woohoo: :hug: :banana:

congrats :hatoff: