PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar31, winner: Valentina Sulpizio


Xian
Mar 28th, 2008, 10:36 AM
10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

Club Ali Bey Belek

Surface: Clay

http://www.club-alibey.com/images/belek/algemein/belek_main_pic.jpg

http://www.ferium.de/desc/1/4/1/14172/bu/Picture/320/100010_2251414.jpg
Belek is a township with own municipality in Serik (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serik) district in Turkey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkey)'s Antalya Province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antalya_Province).
Belek is one of the most prominent centers of Turkey's tourism industry and is as such home to more than thirty four-star (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Four-star_hotel) or five-star hotels (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Five-star_hotel) and many other accommodation (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accommodation), services (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Service_%28economics%29) and entertainment (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Entertainment) facilities.
Belek is a developing Golf (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Golf) Center of Turkey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkey). In planning the golf (http://www2.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=336977#) fields, the architects took into special account the preferences and expectations of European golf players. In Belek, the perfect sight of the golf fields present the wonderful panorama and landscape of the neighborhood while providing the golf players with excellent golf pleasure and competition.
The Kurşunlu Waterfall (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kur%C5%9Funlu_Waterfall) is a worth to visit place in Belek. There are over 100 bird (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bird) species living by this natural wonder. The hidden cave at the back of the waterfall is a popular place for visiting. Near Belek there is the Hellenistic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hellenistic) city of Perge (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Perge), which is rated second after Ephesus (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ephesus) and the great amphitheater of Aspendos (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aspendos) that still today can hold over 15.000 spectator

Previous Winners:
2006: Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO d. Claire de Gubernatis FRA 61 75
2007: Julia Görges GER d. Kathrin Wörle GER 76 64

2008 ENTRY LIST

Quali
(1) Patricia CHIREA ROM vs bye
Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER vs Johanna FORSBERG SWE 63 62
Ana JIKIA GEO vs bye
Chen ASTRUGO ISR vs bye
Monika SIRILOVA SVK vs bye
Eleonora PUNZO ITA vs Ulker YÜREGIR TUR 61 61
Misato FUJITA JAP vs Michaela INCE GBR 06 26
Amy SARGEANT GBR vs bye
(2) Lioudmila NIKOIAN ARM vs bye
Marina LUSHCHINA RUS vs Ioana IVAN ROM 46 26
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA RUS vs bye
Vanessa KRETSCH GER vs bye
Simona STEFANOVA BUL vs bye
Nadja BARZ GER vs Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ 46 46
Santa SHUMILINA RUS vs Madona NAJARIAN IRI 61 61
Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE vs bye
(3) Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs bye
Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs bye
Inna AGAEVA RUS vs Mona MANSOUR SWE
Sheryl GERSHON USA vs bye
Lisa BRINKMANN GER vs bye
Anna LIVADARU GER vs Polina KONOP UKR 62 75
Salome UGREKHELIDZE GEO vs Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 61 75
Anna LARKINA UKR vs bye
(4) Taja MOHORCIC SLO vs bye
Alexandra SKRIPKINA UKR vs Caroline THORNTON USA 63 06 06
Michaela SILESOVA SVK vs bye
Valentina VASILIEVA RUS vs bye
Maria KUZNETSOVA RUS vs bye
Sofiko SHARANGIA GEO vs Dajana AXINIE BEL 61 62
Maria STEPANOVA RUS vs Liya TSANAVA RUS 26 26
Leandra DORSCH GER vs bye
(5) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs bye
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO RUS vs Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA BLR 26 26
Linda AQVIST SWE vs bye
Alexandra BARKOVA RUS vs bye
Katalin SZEKELY HUN vs bye
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS vs Rebecca ALESSI ITA 26 64 46
Dagma DUDLAKOVA CZE vs Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR 06 36
Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs bye
(6) Katrin SCHMIDT GER vs bye
Efrat MISHOR ISR vs Aleksandra ROMANOVA RUS 62 62
Anna ZAJA GER vs bye
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS vs bye
Pamela AMON AUT vs bye
Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS vs Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM 16 06
Victoria SCHWEIZER SUI vs Sofia KHOZINA RUS 62 60
Ekatarina LUKOMSKAYA BLR vs bye
(7) Appollonia MELZANI BEL vs bye
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN vs Annie GÖRANSSON SWE 63 62
Irina-Cristiana TACHE ROM vs bye
Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO vs bye
Arina ALILUEVA RUS vs bye
Tatiana DEMENTIEVA RUS vs Talissa KUCERA SUI 46 67
Inna SOKOLOVA RUS vs Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 46 64 16
Oana-Alexandra DRAGAN ROM vs bye
(8) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND vs bye
Judit NAGY HUN vs Mona HOEPPNER GER 76 75
Yulia PILNIK UKR vs Jara GHADRI GER 16 46
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO
Milena ZUBKOV TUR vs bye
Caroline MAGNUSSON SWE vs Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 75 16 16
Bibiana ALMEIDA POR vs Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO RUS 63 64
(9) Natasha MARKS GBR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Patricia CHIREA ROM d. Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 61 62
Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. Ana JIKIA GEO 61 75
Monika SIRILOVA SVK d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 75 63
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. Michaela INCE GBR 60 60
Ioana IVAN ROM d. (2) Lioudmila NIKOIAN ARM 75 60
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA RUS d. Vanessa KRETSCH GER 61 63
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ d. Simona STEFANOVA BUL 62 60
Santa SHUMILINA RUS d. Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE 75 62
(3) Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Isabella REIBMAYR AUT 60 62
Sheryl GERSHON USA d. Mona MANSOUR SWE 75 26 61
Lisa BRINKMANN GER d. Anna LIVADARU GER 76 64
Anna LARKINA RUS d. Salome UGREKHELIDZE GEO 62 62
(4) Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Caroline THONRTON USA 60 61
Michaela SILESOVA SVK d. Valentina VASILIEVA RUS 57 60 63
Maria KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Sofiko SHARANGIA GEO 61 62
Leandra DORSCH GER d. Liya TSANAVA RUS 57 63 64
(5) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA BLR 67 36
Alexandra BARKOVA RUS vs Linda AQVIST SWE 36 26
Katalin SZEKELY HUN vs Rebecca ALESSI ITA 63 64
Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR vs Jasmin STEINHERR GER 63 62
(6) Katrin SCHMIDT GER vs Efrat MISHOR ISR 63 62
Anna ZAJA GER vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS 63 63
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM vs Pamela AMON AUT 75 61
Ekatarina LUKOMSKAYA BLR vs Victoria SCHWEIZER SUI 67 61 60
(7) Appollonia MELZANI BEL vs Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 60 46 46
Irina-Cristina TACHE ROM vs Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO 16 96
Arina ALILUEVA RUS vs Talissa KUCERA SUI 06 06
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs Oana-Alexandra DRAGAN ROM 60 60
(8) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND vs Judit NAGY HUN 26 36
Jara GHADERI GER vs Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 26 ret Ghadri
Milena ZUBKOV TUR vs Barborta KRTICKOVA CZE 16 06
(9) Natasha MARKS GBR vs Bibiana ALMEIDA POR 61 61
3rd round
Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. (1) Patricia CHIREA ROM 75 46 60
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. Monika SIRILOVA SVK 62 63
Ioana IVAN ROM d. Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA RUS 61 60
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ d. Santa SHUMILINA RUS 57 64 75
(3) Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Sheryl GERSHON USA 61 60
Anna LARKINA UKR d. Lisa BRINKMANN GER 63 63
(4) Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Michaela SILESOVA SVK 62 63
Maria KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Leandra DORSCH GER 75 61
Linda AQVIST SWE d. Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA BLR 61 60
Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR d. Katalin SZEKELY HUN 46 76 62
(6) Katrin SCHMIDT GER d. Anna ZAJA GER 64 36 60
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM d. Ekatarina LUKOMSKAYA BLR 64 62
Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 64 46 63
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Talissa KUCERA SUI 61 60
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Judit NAGY HUN 61 62
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. (9) Natasha MARKS GBR 63 63
4th round
Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. Amy SARGEANT GBR 75 64
Ioana IVAN ROM d. Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ 61 63
(3) Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Anna LARKINA UKR 63 57 61
(4) Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Maria KUZNETSOVA RUS 63 46 61
Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR d. Linda AQVIST SWE 36 62 64
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM d. (6) Katrin SCHMIDT GER 60 61
Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO d. Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 63 64
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 60 64
----------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Aurelie VEDY FRA vs LL Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ 62 60
LL Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR 16 76 16
wc Melis SEZER TUR vs Magali DE LATTRE POR 26 26
(6) Marcella KOEK NED vs wc Tugce DOGAN TUR 61 62
(4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR vs wc Dilara YURTKURAN TUR 60 62
Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR vs q Ioana IVAN ROM 67 76 62
Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Ima BOHUSH BLR 63 57 62
(5) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs q Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 64 67 36
(8) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q Chen ASTRUGO ISR 26 63 46
Olivia SCARFI GBR vs q LL Katrin SCHMIDT GER 46 63 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 46 26
LL Amy SARGEANT GBR vs q Taja MOHORCIC SLO 75 26 64
(7) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs q Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO 63 46 64
Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs q Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM 16 46
wc Eylül BENLI TUR vs q Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR 16 16
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 60 60
2nd round
Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. (1) Aurelie VEDY FRA 75 57 75
(6) Marcella KOEK NED d. Magali DE LATTRE POR 61 62
(4) Cgala BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR 75 63
q Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 46 64
q Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. Olivia SCARFI GBR 63 76
q Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. LL Amy SARGEANT GBR 61 26 62
q Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM d. (7) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 63 64
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. q Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR 63 60
QF
(6) Marcella KOEK NED d. Amanda CARRERAS GBR 16 75 76
q Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. (4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR 62 75
q Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 26 64 64
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. q Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM 61 63
SF
(6) Marcella KOEK NED d. q Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 64 61
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. q Chen ASTRUGO ISR 61 63
Final
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. (6) Marcella KOEK NED 63 63
----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Rebecca ALESSI ITA/Appollonia MELZANI BEL 60 62
Natasha MARKS/Olivia SCARFI GBR vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA/Elena NARTSISSOVA RUS 61 16 10-6
(3) Magali DE LATTRE POR/Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Jasmin STEINHERR/Anna ZAJA GER 76 36 11-9
Eylül BENLI TUR/Ioana IVAN ROM vs Amanda CARRERAS/Amy SARGEANT GBR 16 36
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs Salome UGHEKHELIDZE GEO/Dilara YURTKURAN TUR 60 60
(4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs Tugce DOGAN/Melis SEZER TUR 64 63
Ima BOHUSH BLR/Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR/Katrin SCHMIDT GER 46 76 5-10
(2) Marcella KOEN NED/Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Patricia CHIREA ROM/Michelle GERARDS NED 75 46 4-10
QF
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Natasha MARKS/Olivia SCARFI GBR 63 61
(3) Magali DE LATTRE POR/Ekatarina DRANETS RUS d. Amanda CARRERAS/Amy SARGEANT GBR 63 63
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. (4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Vivian SEGNINI BRA 62 64
Patricia CHIREA ROM/Michelle GERARDS NED d. Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR/Katrin SCHMIDT GER 64 63
SF
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. (3) Magali DE LATTRE POR/Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 63 63
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. Patricia CHIREA ROM/Michelle GERARDS NED 75 64
Final
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. (1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 62 57 10-4

DutchieGirl
Mar 28th, 2008, 11:26 AM
GL Marcella

Xian
Mar 28th, 2008, 07:12 PM
quali posted :wavey:

Petkorazzi
Mar 28th, 2008, 07:15 PM
Go Georgian girls! :hearts:

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 28th, 2008, 07:34 PM
so many Swedes :woohoo:

Good Luck...

Johanna Forsberg
Josefin Hjertquist
Mona Mansour
Linda Aqvist
Annie Goransson
Caroline Magnusson

Boreas
Mar 28th, 2008, 07:43 PM
QDB: Shumilina, Punzo

James
Mar 28th, 2008, 08:05 PM
QDB: Punzo and Matei

Juanes
Mar 28th, 2008, 08:54 PM
good luck to:


Monika SIRILOVA SVK - the most beautiful girl on tournament :hearts:
(3) Patricia VERESOVA SVK - qualify pls

Michaela SILESOVA SVK
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK

navyg
Mar 28th, 2008, 10:51 PM
QDB
Punzo, Matei

Brenda fan
Mar 28th, 2008, 11:33 PM
QDB: Mishor, Tsanava

Meelis
Mar 28th, 2008, 11:37 PM
QDB: Mishor and Matei

tobi
Mar 29th, 2008, 01:30 AM
QDB : Shumilina & Samoylo

Freakan
Mar 29th, 2008, 01:38 AM
QDB: Mishor, Matei

DutchieGirl
Mar 29th, 2008, 02:08 AM
QDB: Mishor, Matei

polishprodigy
Mar 29th, 2008, 04:14 AM
DB: Shumilina, Punzo

Equus
Mar 29th, 2008, 12:26 PM
Where the hell are other Turkish girls :mad:

--

Q.DB: Shumilina & Matei

Nidalgina
Mar 29th, 2008, 04:29 PM
winner: Marcella KOEK NED

tobi
Mar 29th, 2008, 11:44 PM
Where the hell are other Turkish girls :mad:
Thats my question for quite some time.

If they cant afford to play their own tournement then they will have to wait "for sometime" to improve.

Petkorazzi
Mar 29th, 2008, 11:45 PM
Results? :shrug:

tobi
Mar 29th, 2008, 11:49 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round Results

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) Vs Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) 63 62

Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE
Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) BYE

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) Vs Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) 61 61

Michaela INCE (GBR) d. Misato FUJITA (JPN) 60 62
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) BYE

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (2) BYE
Ioana IVAN (ROU) d. Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) 64 62

Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) BYE
Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) BYE

Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) BYE
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) d. Nadja BARZ (GER) 64 64

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) Vs Madona NAJARIAN (IRI) 61 61
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) BYE

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) Vs Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 61 64

Mona MANSOUR (SWE) BYE
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) BYE

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) BYE
Anna LIVADARU (GER) Vs Polina KONOP (UKR) 62 75

Salome UGREKHELIDZE (GEO) Vs Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 61 75
Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (4) BYE
Caroline THORNTON (USA) d. Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 36 60 60

Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE

Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE
Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) Vs Dajana AXINIE (BEL) 61 62

Liya TSANAVA (RUS) d. Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 62 62
Leandra DORSCH (GER) BYE

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) d. Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 62 62

Linda AQVIST (SWE) BYE
Alexandra BARKOVA (RUS) BYE

Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 64 26 64

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) d. Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 60 63
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (6) BYE
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) Vs Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 62 62

Anna ZAJA (GER) BYE
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) BYE
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) d. Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 61 60

Victoria SCHWEIZER (SUI) Vs Sofia KHOZINA (RUS) 62 60
Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) BYE

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (7) BYE
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) Vs Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 63 62

Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) BYE
Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) BYE

Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) BYE
Talissa KUCERA (SUI) d. Tatiana DEMENTIEVA (RUS) 64 76(3)

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) d. Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 64 46 61
Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) BYE

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (8) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) Vs Mona HOEPPNER (GER) 76(3) 75

Jara GHADRI (GER) d. Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 61 64
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) BYE

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) d. Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 57 61 61

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) Vs Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 63 64
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (9) BYE

Petkorazzi
Mar 29th, 2008, 11:50 PM
Salome and Sofiko. :D

Thanks Tobi :hatoff:

tobi
Mar 29th, 2008, 11:54 PM
2nd Round - Top Half

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (1) d. Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 61 62
Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) d. Ana JIKIA (GEO) 61 75

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) d. Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 75 63
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) d. Michaela INCE (GBR) 60 60

Ioana IVAN (ROU) d. Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (2) 75 60
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) d. Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 61 63

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) d. Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) 62 60
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) Vs Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) 75 62

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (3) d. Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 60 62
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) d. Mona MANSOUR (SWE) 75 26 61

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) d. Anna LIVADARU (GER) 76(3) 64
Anna LARKINA (UKR) d. Salome UGREKHELIDZE (GEO) 62 62

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (4) d. Caroline THORNTON (USA) 60 61
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) d. Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 57 60 63

Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) d. Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 61 62
Leandra DORSCH (GER) d. Liya TSANAVA (RUS) 57 63 64

Petkorazzi
Mar 29th, 2008, 11:57 PM
Georgians. :yawn:

Is Maria Kuznetsova anyone of sveta? :D

hakush...
Mar 30th, 2008, 12:04 AM
Where the hell are other Turkish girls :mad:



çağla,melis,tuğçe,dilara,eylül ana tabloda ki bunlar tenisin gelecekleri türkiye için... bence sayı yeterli ki ipek ve pemra da başka yerlerde oynuyorlar.bunların haricinde de zaten aklıma başka oynayacak çok da fazla kişi gelmiyor.sanırım aslı semizoğlu ameliyat geçirdi,gözde ünkaya vardı bildiğim kadarıyla yurt dışında okuyor.ha keşke eleme tablosunda bulunan ruslar kadar türk olsa ama eğitim-spor ikilemi de var.istanbul'dan kalkıp antalya'ya gitmek de zor birçok genç oyuncu için şu ayda.

DutchieGirl
Mar 30th, 2008, 12:16 AM
:eek: Gershon won a match? ;)
Someone named their kid Santa? :help:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 30th, 2008, 02:32 AM
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) d. Michaela INCE (GBR) 60 60

:woohoo:,, i saw her on skysports program once,, she is ment to be a rising star,, she plays one handed backhand,, she is pretty good,, hope she does well:P

Equus
Mar 30th, 2008, 02:33 AM
Thats my question for quite some time.

If they cant afford to play their own tournement then they will have to wait "for sometime" to improve.

There are tons of girls over here but they don't trust themselves.Our federation sucks and never encourages the players to play. I don't even talk about the financial support.It's actually about our national identity;we like to miss the opportunities and to bewail afterwards. :tape: :p I asked where they were but now i desparetely ask "Will there be more?".

çağla,melis,tuğçe,dilara,eylül ana tabloda ki bunlar tenisin gelecekleri türkiye için... bence sayı yeterli ki ipek ve pemra da başka yerlerde oynuyorlar.bunların haricinde de zaten aklıma başka oynayacak çok da fazla kişi gelmiyor.sanırım aslı semizoğlu ameliyat geçirdi,gözde ünkaya vardı bildiğim kadarıyla yurt dışında okuyor.ha keşke eleme tablosunda bulunan ruslar kadar türk olsa ama eğitim-spor ikilemi de var.istanbul'dan kalkıp antalya'ya gitmek de zor birçok genç oyuncu için şu ayda.

Humm. It's off subject but believe me you wouldn't put Eylül and Dilara in the same definiton if you could watch them one day.Eylül eats 3 hot-dogs in a row just before her match starts and so can't move. And Dilara's father is the next Yuri Sharapov and the more sad part is that Dilara doesn't seem to enjoy tennis.Anyway! :p You said that those girls -including Cagla B.- are the future of tennis in Turkey. That's currently impossible because almost every Turkish player look at the "present" and don't make long-term plannings. You're right on stating the conflict between Education and Sports but it's a huge shame for us cause we are 75 million people here and there's just a single girl who represent us in the whole qualy draw.:help:


Someone named their kid Santa? :help:

Maybe she's an albino :shrug: :p

DutchieGirl
Mar 30th, 2008, 02:54 AM
Maybe she's an albino :shrug: :p

Well the worst thing is that it's a girl named Santa. ;) If it was a boy then that's not *quite* as bad. ;)

Juanes
Mar 30th, 2008, 12:09 PM
2nd round:
:hearts:Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) d. Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 75 63 :worship:
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (3) d. Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 60 62 :yeah:
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) d. Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 57 60 63 ;)


1st round:
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) d. Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 64 46 61 :)

http://www.protenis.cz/galerie/data/media/80/IMG_7859_.jpg

Monika Sirilova (SVK) - the most beautiful girl on tournament :hearts:
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100056153

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 30th, 2008, 12:14 PM
Swedes :(

Boreas
Mar 30th, 2008, 05:31 PM
W: Kuryanovich
RU: Koek
MDB: De Lattre and Buyukakcay

Xian
Mar 30th, 2008, 07:30 PM
3rd round
Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. (1) Patricia CHIREA ROM 75 46 60
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. Monika SIRILOVA SVK 62 63
Ioana IVAN ROM d. Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA RUS 61 60
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ d. Santa SHUMILINA RUS 57 64 75
(3) Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Sheryl GERSHON USA 61 60
Anna LARKINA UKR d. Lisa BRINKMANN GER 63 63
(4) Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Michaela SILESOVA SVK 62 63
Maria KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Leandra DORSCH GER 75 61
Linda AQVIST SWE d. Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA BLR 61 60
Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR d. Katalin SZEKELY HUN 46 76 62
(6) Katrin SCHMIDT GER d. Anna ZAJA GER 64 36 60
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM d. Ekatarina LUKOMSKAYA BLR 64 62
Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 64 46 63
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Talissa KUCERA SUI 61 60
Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Judit NAGY HUN 61 62
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. (9) Natasha MARKS GBR 63 63
----------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Aurelie VEDY FRA vs Michaela POCHABOVA SVK
Madlen KADUR GER vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR
wc Melis SEZER TUR vs Magali DE LATTRE POR
(6) Marcella KOEK NED vs wc Tugce DOGAN TUR
(4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR vs wc Dilara YURTKURAN TUR
Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR vs q
Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Ima BOHUSH BLR
(5) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs q
(8) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q
Olivia SCARFI GBR vs q
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs q
(3) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR vs q
(7) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs q
Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs q
wc Eylül BENLI TUR vs q
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs Ekatarina DRANETS RUS
----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Jara GHADRI GEO/Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO
Natasha MARKS/Olivia SCARFI GBR vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA/Elena NARTSISSOVA RUS
(3) Magali DE LATTRE POR/Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Jasmin STEINHERR/Anna ZAJA GER
Eylül BENLI TUR/Ioana IVAN ROM vs Amanda CARRERAS/Amy SARGEANT GBR
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs Salome UGHEKHELIDZE GEO/Dilara YURTKURAN TUR
(4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs Tugce DOGAN/Melis SEZER TUR
Ima BOHUSH BLR/Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR/Katrin SCHMIDT GER
(2) Marcella KOEN NED/Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Patricia CHIREA ROM/Michelle GERARDS NED

FORZA SARITA
Mar 30th, 2008, 08:13 PM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Koek

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 30th, 2008, 08:23 PM
Aqvist :)

kiel
Mar 30th, 2008, 08:28 PM
Vamos Vivian!!!:kiss::wavey:

paul_masterton
Mar 30th, 2008, 08:30 PM
Tasha :(
Amy :D Keep Going!

Petkorazzi
Mar 30th, 2008, 08:46 PM
Jara GHADRI GEO/Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO

I dont think Jara Ghadri can be Georgian. :unsure:

navyg
Mar 30th, 2008, 09:22 PM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Koek
MDB: Koek, Buyukakcay

tobi
Mar 30th, 2008, 10:51 PM
RU : Kuryanovich

DB : Koek & Buyukakcay

Brenda fan
Mar 30th, 2008, 11:35 PM
W: Kuryanovich
RU: Arefyeva
DB: Koek, Buyukakcay

germex
Mar 30th, 2008, 11:52 PM
W: Varvara Galanina
RU: Cagla Buyukakay

Freakan
Mar 31st, 2008, 01:05 AM
W: Vedy
RU: Tochilovskaya
DB: Koek, Buyukakcay

DutchieGirl
Mar 31st, 2008, 01:28 AM
W: Kuryanovich
RU: Koek
DB: Koek, Buyukakcay(jesus I hate her name - I can never spell it! :lol: ).

polishprodigy
Mar 31st, 2008, 02:23 AM
W: Koek
RU: Kuryanovitch
DB: Buyukakcay, Koek

juki
Mar 31st, 2008, 02:39 AM
W:Sulpizio
RU: Koek
DB: Koek,Buyukakcay

James
Mar 31st, 2008, 08:41 AM
W: Kuryanovich
RU: Koek
DB: Koek and Buyukakcay

Equus
Mar 31st, 2008, 10:12 AM
Winner: Pochabova
RU: Sulpizio
MD DB: Buyukakcay & De Lattre

CCCP1
Mar 31st, 2008, 10:48 AM
Good Luck

Bermet Duvanaeva
Anna Larkina
Taja Mohorcic
Maria Kuznetsova
Julia Goloborodko
Dalia Jakupovic
Tetyana Arefyeva
Marina Melnikova
Varvara Galanina
Iryna Kuryanovich
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya
Agusta Tsybycheva
Katya Dranets

esmak
Mar 31st, 2008, 01:47 PM
W: Vedy
RU:KURYANOVICH

Meelis
Mar 31st, 2008, 02:57 PM
W: Kuryanovich
RU: Arefeyeva
DB: Koek and Buyukakcay

Juanes
Mar 31st, 2008, 03:15 PM
3rd round

Amy SARGEANT GBR d. Monika SIRILOVA SVK 62 63 :sad::sad::sad::sad: very difficult draw
(3) Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Sheryl GERSHON USA 61 60 ;)
(4) Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Michaela SILESOVA SVK 62 63 :(
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Talissa KUCERA SUI 61 60 :drool:


good luck to:


(1) Aurelie VEDY FRA vs Michaela POCHABOVA SVK
and Veresova + Marackova in quali ;)

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 31st, 2008, 03:43 PM
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. Monika SIRILOVA SVK 62 63

:woohoo:,, go amy:p

Tennis-Chick
Mar 31st, 2008, 04:15 PM
W: Bohush
RU: Galanina

DB: Koek, De Lattre

paul_masterton
Mar 31st, 2008, 04:33 PM
Amy lost in the final round 75 64 to Astrugo :sad:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 31st, 2008, 04:36 PM
:sad:,, unlucky amy

esmak
Mar 31st, 2008, 05:35 PM
Monika S :sad:
Michaela S :sad:
Katarina M :sad:
Patricia V :D - GL in MD :wavey:
Michaela P - GL in MD :wavey:

Petkorazzi
Mar 31st, 2008, 08:59 PM
Teona qualified. :hearts:

tobi
Mar 31st, 2008, 10:04 PM
Final Round

Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-1 6-3
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (4) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Linda AQVIST (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (6) 6-0 6-1
Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Madlen Kadur (GER) v Amanda Carreras (GBR)

Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR)
(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Tugce Dogan (TUR)

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU)

Ima Bohush (BLR) v Marina Melnikova (RUS)
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (LL)Katrin Schmidt (GER)

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK)
(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)

(7)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v (Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)

(wc)Eylul Benli (TUR) v (Q)Julia Goloborodko (UKR)
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)

tobi
Mar 31st, 2008, 10:06 PM
1st Round

PASHKOVA (RUS) / TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated ALESSI (ITA) / MELZANI (BEL) 6-0 6-2
MARKS (GBR) / SCARFI (GBR) defeated MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) / NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-1 1-6 [10-6]

DE LATTRE (POR) / DRANETS (RUS) (3) defeated STEINHERR (GER) / ZAJA (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 [11-9]
CARRERAS (GBR) / SARGEANT (GBR) defeated BENLI (TUR) / IVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3

MATEI (ROU) / SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated UGREKHELIDZE (GEO) / YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) / SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated DOGAN (TUR) / SEZER (TUR) 6-4 6-3

GOLOBORODKO (UKR) / SCHMIDT (GER) defeated BOHUSH (BLR) / RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
CHIREA (ROU) / GERARDS (NED) defeated KOEK (NED) / MELNIKOVA (RUS) (2) 5-7 6-4 [10-4]

DutchieGirl
Apr 1st, 2008, 12:49 AM
:help: WTF? Michelle - only playing doubles? :haha: Oh God.

CooCooCachoo
Apr 1st, 2008, 08:18 AM
:lol: Michelle :silly:

Good luck to Iryna Kuryanovich.

DutchieGirl
Apr 1st, 2008, 11:59 AM
Well she is down to play MD in Turkey next week - but still, if you are there, why the hell not play singles this week too? :lol:

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 1st, 2008, 06:29 PM
Amanda bt LL-Dalila Jakupovic 61 67(7) 61 :woohoo:
Olivia bt LL-Kathrin Schmidt 46 63 63 :woohoo:

and arguably best of all....

LL-Amy Sargeant bt Q-Taja Mohorjic 75 26 64 :drool: :woohoo:

esmak
Apr 1st, 2008, 06:48 PM
Patricia V :banana:
Good luck in the next round :bigwave::bigclap:

tobi
Apr 2nd, 2008, 12:23 AM
Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (LL)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 62 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (LL)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 67(7) 61

Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 62 62
(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 61 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 60 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 67(1) 76(4) 62

Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 63 57 62
(Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 46 76(3) 64

(Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 36 64
Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (LL)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 46 63 63

(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 62
(LL)Amy Sargeant (GBR) v (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 75 26 64

(7)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO) 63 46 64
(Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 61 64

(Q)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) d. (wc)Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 61
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 60 60

Tenisci
Apr 2nd, 2008, 02:15 PM
2nd Round

[4] Çağla BÜYÜKAKÇAY (TUR) def. Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 7-5 6-3

Petkorazzi
Apr 2nd, 2008, 02:18 PM
Good fight from Teona. :hug:

Sofia :ignore:

jamatthews
Apr 2nd, 2008, 02:59 PM
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (1) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 6-1 6-2
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (4) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-4
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0

Great win for Amanda.

paul_masterton
Apr 2nd, 2008, 03:07 PM
Amanda :eek: :D
Amy :sad:
Olivia :( :rolleyes:

FORZA SARITA
Apr 2nd, 2008, 03:10 PM
Vale:eek: already 3 bagels in 2 matches :drool:

James
Apr 2nd, 2008, 03:13 PM
Marcella :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 2nd, 2008, 03:31 PM
Amanda :bolt:
Amy :bigcry: :sad:

Elizaveta :( :(
Tetyana :(

JAMESYBABY!
Apr 2nd, 2008, 03:44 PM
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (1) 7-5 5-7 7-5 :eek::D
Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4) :confused:
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-2 :sad:

Amanda Amazin win :D,,,
Amy good week tho :D
oliva wtf:lol:

Xian
Apr 2nd, 2008, 04:26 PM
2nd round
Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. (1) Aurelie VEDY FRA 75 57 75
(6) Marcella KOEK NED d. Magali DE LATTRE POR 61 62
(4) Cgala BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR 75 63
q Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 46 64
q Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. Olivia SCARFI GBR 63 76
q Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. LL Amy SARGEANT GBR 61 26 62
q Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM d. (7) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 63 64
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. q Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR 63 60
----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

QF
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Natasha MARKS/Olivia SCARFI GBR 63 61
(3) Magali DE LATTRE POR/Ekatarina DRANETS RUS d. Amanda CARRERAS/Amy SARGEANT GBR 63 63
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. (4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Vivian SEGNINI BRA 62 64
Patricia CHIREA ROM/Michelle GERARDS NED d. Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR/Katrin SCHMIDT GER 64 63

hakush...
Apr 2nd, 2008, 05:56 PM
well done Çağla :yeah:

Petkorazzi
Apr 2nd, 2008, 05:59 PM
As always, Buyukakcay plays only in Turkey well. :lol:

Brenda fan
Apr 2nd, 2008, 06:18 PM
Well she is down to play MD in Turkey next week - but still, if you are there, why the hell not play singles this week too? :lol:
she was probably late enscribing? I guess she meant to play challengers, but rescheduled after the results earlier this year:shrug:

Monica_Rules
Apr 2nd, 2008, 07:00 PM
Well Done Amanda, brilliant win

GABRIEL
Apr 2nd, 2008, 09:18 PM
what a pity that Valentina and Simona have to play each other in QF, they are the 2 best players in the draw...:mad:

DutchieGirl
Apr 3rd, 2008, 12:57 AM
:) Marcella

DutchieGirl
Apr 3rd, 2008, 12:59 AM
she was probably late enscribing? I guess she meant to play challengers, but rescheduled after the results earlier this year:shrug:
Yeah, you're probably right.

esmak
Apr 3rd, 2008, 04:53 PM
Patricia:bigcry::sad:

jamatthews
Apr 3rd, 2008, 05:14 PM
Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 1-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (4) 6-2 7-5
Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 6-1 6-3

paul_masterton
Apr 3rd, 2008, 05:17 PM
Amanda :sad:

Shame she couldn't finish her off :(

FORZA SARITA
Apr 3rd, 2008, 05:17 PM
Vale :woohoo:

crazylace01
Apr 3rd, 2008, 05:23 PM
barbora! :eek: :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
Apr 3rd, 2008, 09:50 PM
:D Cella. ;)

FORZA SARITA
Apr 4th, 2008, 03:55 PM
Semifinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) Vs Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2)

FORZA SARITA
Apr 4th, 2008, 03:56 PM
Vale lost only 11 games in 4 matches :drool:
She won also the doubles title with Matei :clap2:

Petkorazzi
Apr 4th, 2008, 03:57 PM
Astrugo was in semis. :eek: And Jikia played quite a close match! :worship:

James
Apr 4th, 2008, 05:32 PM
Well done, Marcella. :yeah: Good luck in the final. Should be a tough match.

Brenda fan
Apr 4th, 2008, 05:36 PM
Marcella. :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Apr 4th, 2008, 10:15 PM
:) Marcella

CCCP1
Apr 4th, 2008, 11:53 PM
Go Marcella

FORZA SARITA
Apr 5th, 2008, 12:50 PM
Final
Sulpizio def Koek 6-3 6-3

What an amazing week for Vale :clap2:

Brenda fan
Apr 5th, 2008, 01:51 PM
Too bad marcella, but good week anyway:)

James
Apr 5th, 2008, 02:51 PM
Marcella :sad: But great week. Let's hope you can do one better in Belek next week. :yeah:

rated_next
Apr 5th, 2008, 09:38 PM
what a great week for Valentina :) :yeah:

congrats :hug:

tobi
Apr 5th, 2008, 11:38 PM
Marcella :(

Congrats Valentina.