PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Amiens, France, Mar17, winner: Karla Mraz


Xian
Mar 14th, 2008, 08:43 AM
10000$ Amiens, France

Internationaux Feminins d´Amiens

Surface: Clay


http://www.wehrwein.com/Amiens2003_Cthdrl.gif



Amiens is a city and commune (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commune_in_France) in the north of France (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/France), 120 km north of Paris (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paris). It is the préfecture (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pr%C3%A9fecture) (capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) city) of Somme (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Somme) département (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A9partement_in_France). It is considered the Picarde (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Picard_language) capital of France.
The Paleolithic culture named Acheulean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acheulean) was named for its first identified site, in Saint-Acheul, a suburb of Amiens. Amiens, the Roman Samarobriva, was the central settlement of the Ambiani (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Ambiani&action=edit), one of the principal tribes of Gaul (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_peoples_of_Gaul), who were issuing coinage, probably from Amiens, in the first century BCE. By tradition, it was at the gates of Amiens that Saint Martin of Tours (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Martin_of_Tours), at the time still a Roman soldier, divided his cloak with a naked beggar. Saint Honorius (Honoré) (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saint_Honorius_of_Amiens) (d. 600 CE) was the seventh bishop of the city.
Amiens was later the capital of Picardy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Picardy).


Previous Winners:
2000: Kim DE WEILLE NED d. Magda MIHALACHE ROM 62 63
2001: Sophie ERRE FRA d. Jelena PANDZIC CRO 67 63 76
2002: Yulia BEYGELZIMER UKR d. Amandine DULON FRA 75 36 63
2003: Syna SCHMIDLE GER d. Kim KILSDONK NED 76 62
2004: Vanessa HENKE GER d. Virginie RAZZANO FRA 76 64
2005: Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Karla MRAZ FRA 46 62 63
2006: Yaroslava CHVEDOVA RUS d. Julie COIN FRA 26 75 64
2007: Teliana PEREIRA BRA d. Audrey BERGOT FRA 75 36 61

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs bye
Sophie NOLIN FRA vs Romina SCEATS GBR 36 16
Jenna LAROUSSI USA vs Juliette SAPENE FRA 16 06
(10) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Tracy CASTILLO GER 64 26 36
(2) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs wc Juliette COUPEZ FRA 62 62
Alize LIM FRA vs Charlotte MAIRIE FRA 06 36
Julia KUSHNEREVA RUS vs Julie BENSILUM FRA 57 16
(16) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Stephanie THEILER SUI 62 61
(3) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS 62 62
Kim STIERLI SUI vs Jessica LAWRENCE USA 06 57
Esther SCHEIRLYNCK BEL vs Ineke MERGAERT BEL 26 06
(11) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs Olivia CAPPELLETTI FRA 75 62
(4) Marlot MEDDENS NED vs Alexandra SKRIPKINA UKR 60 61
Patricia VAN WORCUM NED vs Florence RENARD BEL 64 26 64
Natalia GUITLER BRA vs Iris MANNARINO FRA 63 63
(14) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA vs Adeline GONCALVES FRA 64 63
(5) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA vs Frederique VAN DE VELDE NED 61 61
wc Marine GRIMAUX FRA vs Angelique VAN DER MEET NED 26 16
Daphne STAELENS BEL vs Marine VERBEKEN BEL 26 57
(15) Magalie GIRARD FRA vs Efrat MISHOR ISR 61 76
(6) Leonie MEKEL NED vs Erika VENERE ITA 64 60
Sarah GRONERT GER vs Irina RAMIALISON FRA 76 64
Justina LAWRENCE USA vs Ines JANBAKSH GBR 62 46 46
(12) Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD vs Eduarda PIAI BRA 62 63
(7) Elodie CAILLAT FRA vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 64 16 02 ret Caillat
Goele LEMMENS BEL vs Charline THONUS BEL 64 63
Claire BARTLETT USA vs Laura GAMBARINI ITA 62 63
(9) Tara WIGAN GBR vs Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 67 16
(8) Volha DUKO BLR vs wc Solene FICHEUX FRA 63 63
Caroline HITIMANA BEL vs Alice DURANTEAU FRA 60 16 57
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED vs Eleonor PICOT FRA 67 63 62
(13) Conny PERRIN SUI vs Marie MENACER FRA 62 46 61
2nd round
(1) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA d. Romina SCEATS GBR 61 61
Juliette SAPENE FRA d. Tracy CASTILLO GER 63 64
(2) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. Charlotte MAIRIE FRA 63 60
(16) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. Julie BENSILUM FRA 61 60
(3) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL d. Jessica LAWRENCE USA 62 61
(11) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. Ineke MERGAERT BEL 75 36 61
(4) Marlot MEDDENS BEL d. Patricia VAN WORCUM NED 61 60
Natalia GUITLER BRA d. (14) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA 64 67 64
Angelique VAN DER MEET NED d. (5) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA 64 63
Marine VERBEKEN BEL d. (15) Magalie GIRARD FRA 26 63 63
Sarah GRONERT GER d. (6) Leonie MEKEL NED 75 75
(12) Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD d. Ines JANBAKSH GBR 61 63
Eleonora PUNZO ITA d. Goele LEMMENS BEL 60 60
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. Claire BARTLETT USA 63 62
(8) Volha DUKO BLR d. Alice DURANTEAU FRA 61 61
(13) Conny PERRIN SUI d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 75 64
3rd round
(1) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA d. Juliette SAPENE FRA 60 62
(16) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. (2) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 61 64
(3) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL d. (11) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 62 60
(4) Marlot MEDDENS NED d. Natalia GUITLER BRA 62 62
Marine VERBEKEN BEL d. Angelique VAN DER MEET NED 64 16 61
Sarah GRONERT GER d. (12) Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD 26 64 63
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 36 63 61
(8) Volha DUKO BLR d. (13) Conny PERRIN SUI 63 75
--------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Olga BROZDA POL vs Camille SAPENE FRA 63 62
Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs q Sarah GRONERT GER 46 57
Charlotte RODIER FRA vs q Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 76 61
(8) Nathalie MOHN FRA vs Gabriella POLITO ITA 64 62
(4) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs Natalie PIQUION FRA 76 63
Salome LLAGUNO ARG vs Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 61 46 16
Madlen KADUR GER vs q Marine VERBEKEN BEL 46 57
(7) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs q Alice BELLICHA FRA 76 75
(6) Karla MRAZ FRA vs wc Chloe BABET FRA 16 61 60
Victoria LARRIERE FRA vs q Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 67 36
Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs Samia MEDJAHDI ALG 62 46 61
(3) Romana JANSHEN NED vs Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 36 36
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE vs q Volha DUKO BLR 62 75
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI vs q Marlot MEDDENS NED 46 16
Danielle HARMSEN NED vs Magali DE LATTRE POR 63 62
(2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR vs Camila GIORGI ITA 64 61
2nd round
q Sarah GRONERT GER d. (1) Olga BROZDA POL 63 76
Charlotte RODIER FRA d. (8) Nathalie MOHN FRA 62 64
(4) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 16 76 61
(7) Emilie BACQUET FRA d. q Marine VERBEKEN BEL 62 62
(6) Karla MRAZ FRA d. Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 63 62
q Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA 67 63 75
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. q Marlot MEDDENS BEL 63 76
(2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. Danielle HARMSEN NED 61 67 63
QF
q Sarah GRONERT GER d. Charlotte RODIER FRA 60 61
(4) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. (7) Emilie BACQUET FRA 46 61 64
(6) Karla MRAZ FRA vs q Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 60 63
(2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR vs (5) Stephanie VOGT LIE 67 61 64
SF
q Sarah GRONERT GER d. (4) Evelyn MAYR ITA 63 75
6) Karla MRAZ FRA vs (2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR 64 26 75
Final
(6) Karla MRAZ FRA d. q Sarah GRONERT GER 64 57 61


------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Olga BROZDA POL/Volha DUKO BLR vs bye
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Stephanie VOGT LIE vs bye
(3) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs bye
Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR/Karla MRAZ FRA vs Amandine CAZEAUX FRA/Seheno RAFAINDRAMASO MAD 64 63
Julie BENSILUM/Olivia CAPPELLETTI FRA vs Sherazad BENAMAR/Natalie PIQUION FRA 36 61 6-10
(4) Natalia GUITLER BRA/Salome LLAGUNO ARG vs bye
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK/Eduarda PIAI BRA vs Magalie DE LATTRE POR/Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE 06 26
(2) Danielle HARMSEN/Marlot MEDDENS NED vs bye
QF
(1) Olga BROZDA POL/Volha DUKO BLR d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Stephanie VOGT LIE 62 64
(3) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR/Karla MRAZ FRA 76 76
Sherazad BENAMAR/Natalie PIQUION FRA d. (4) Natalia GUITLER BRA/Salome LLAGUNO ARG 64 64
Magalie DE LATTRE POR/Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE d. (2) Danielle HARMSEN/Marlot MEDDENS NED 63 26 10-8
SF
(1) Olga BROZDA POL/Volha DUKO BLR d. (3) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 64 76
Magalie DE LATTRE POR/Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE d. Sherazad BENAMAR/Natalie PIQUION FRA 26 63 10-3
Final
(1) Olga BROZDA POL/Volha DUKO BLR d. Magalie DE LATTRE POR/Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE 62 63

nouf
Mar 14th, 2008, 09:44 AM
i know 3/4 players! lol allez shé vic camille nath charlotte

nouf
Mar 14th, 2008, 09:58 AM
maybe i will go there one day or 2

esmak
Mar 14th, 2008, 10:57 AM
Qual
MORGOSOVA Karin SVK
Good luck :wavey::)

nouf
Mar 14th, 2008, 12:05 PM
chloe babet has wc main draw by French federation thxs chloé for info

DutchieGirl
Mar 14th, 2008, 08:44 PM
GL Soetkin, Romana, Marlot, Leonie, Danielle, Goele

tobi
Mar 14th, 2008, 10:35 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (1) BYE
Sophie NOLIN (FRA) Vs Romina SCEATS (GBR)

Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) Vs Juliette SAPENE (FRA)
Tracy CASTILLO (GER) Vs Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (10)

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (2) Vs (wc)Juliette COUPEZ (FRA)
Alize LIM (FRA) Vs Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA)

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) Vs Julie BENSILUM (FRA)
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) Vs Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (16)

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) Vs Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS)
Kim STIERLI (SUI) Vs Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) Vs Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL)
Olivia CAPPELLETTI (FRA) Vs Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (11)

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) Vs Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR)
Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) Vs Florence RENARD (BEL)

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) Vs Iris MANNARINO (FRA)
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) Vs Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (14)

Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (5) Vs Frederique VAN DE VELDE (NED)
(wc)Marine GRIMAUX (FRA) Vs Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED)

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) Vs Marine VERBEKEN (BEL)
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) Vs Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (15)

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) Vs Erika VENERE (ITA)
Sarah GRONERT (GER) Vs Irina RAMIALISON (FRA)

Justina LAWRENCE (USA) Vs Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR)
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) Vs Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (12)

Elodie CAILLAT (FRA) (7) Vs Eleonora PUNZO (ITA)
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) Vs Charline THONUS (BEL)

Claire BARTLETT (USA) Vs Laura GAMBARINI (ITA)
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) Vs Tara WIGAN (GBR) (9)

Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) Vs (wc)Solene FICHEUX (FRA)
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) Vs Alice DURANTEAU (FRA)

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) Vs Eleonor PICOT (FRA)
Marie MENACER (FRA) Vs Conny PERRIN (SUI) (13)

tobi
Mar 14th, 2008, 10:38 PM
QDB : J.Sapenne & Van Der Meet

DutchieGirl
Mar 15th, 2008, 12:31 AM
QDB: Ciolkowski, I. Mergaert

GL Leoni, Marlot, all other Dutchies, Ineke, Goele

Meelis
Mar 15th, 2008, 01:50 AM
QDB: Mergaert and J.Sapene

juki
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:20 AM
QDB: J. Sapene, Mergaert

Iceland
Mar 15th, 2008, 09:37 AM
Good luck Juliette, Gracia, Solène & Irina :D.

Laurens
Mar 15th, 2008, 12:49 PM
go go go ineke!!

Brenda fan
Mar 15th, 2008, 01:23 PM
QDB: Sceats, Bernice van der Velde

Freakan
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:13 PM
QDB: Mergaert, J.Sapene

polishprodigy
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:20 PM
DB: Morgosova, Justina Lawrence

Iceland
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:26 PM
Romina Sceats (GBR) bat Sophie Nolin (FRA) 6/3 6/1
Juliette Sapène (FRA) bat Jenna Laroussi (USA) 6/1 6/0
Charlotte Maire (FRA) bat Alizé Lim (FRA) 6/3 6/0
Tracy Castillo (GER) bat Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 6/2 6/2
Alice Bellicha (FRA) bat Stéphanie Theiler (SUI) 6/2 6/1
Julia Kushnereva (RUS) bat Julie Bensilum (FRA) 7/5 6/1
Sophie Cornerotte (FRA) vs Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 6/2 6/2
Jessica Lawrence (USA) bat Kim Stierli (SUI) 6/0 7/5


Not Before 11:00
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) bat Esther Scheirlynck (BEL) 6/2 6/0
Natalia Guitler (BRA) bat Iris Mannarino (FRA) 6/3 6/3
Marlot Meddens (NED) bat Alexandra Skripkina (UKR) 6/0 6/1
Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) bat Frédérique Van De Velde (NED) 6/1 6/1

..ikke..
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:42 PM
QDB: Ciolkowski and Sapene

*Edit: too late*
Didn't look at this page.

Equus
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:56 PM
Q.DB: Razafindramaso (R1) & Ciolkowski (R2)

Boreas
Mar 15th, 2008, 04:43 PM
QDB: Evain and Duko

tobi
Mar 15th, 2008, 08:48 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round Results

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (1) BYE
Romina SCEATS (GBR) d. Sophie NOLIN (FRA) 63 61

Juliette SAPENE (FRA) d. Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 61 60
Tracy CASTILLO (GER) Vs Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (10) 62 62

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (2) Vs (wc)Juliette COUPEZ (FRA) 62 62
Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) d. Alize LIM (FRA) 63 60

Julie BENSILUM (FRA) d. Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 75 61
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (16) d. Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 62 61

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) Vs Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 62 62
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) d. Kim STIERLI (SUI) 60 75

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) Vs Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 62 60
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (11) d. Olivia CAPPELLETTI (FRA) 75 62

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) Vs Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 60 61
Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) Vs Florence RENARD (BEL) 64 26 64

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) Vs Iris MANNARINO (FRA) 63 63
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (14) d. Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 64 63

Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (5) Vs Frederique VAN DE VELDE (NED) 61 61
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) d. (wc)Marine GRIMAUX (FRA) 62 61

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) d. Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 62 75
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (15) d. Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 61 76

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) Vs Erika VENERE (ITA) 64 60
Sarah GRONERT (GER) Vs Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 76 64

Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) d. Justina LAWRENCE (USA) 26 64 64
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (12) d. Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 62 63

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) d. Elodie CAILLAT (FRA) (7) 46 61 20 Ret.
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) Vs Charline THONUS (BEL) 64 63

Claire BARTLETT (USA) Vs Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 62 64
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) Vs Tara WIGAN (GBR) (9)

Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) Vs (wc)Solene FICHEUX (FRA)
Alice DURANTEAU (FRA) d. Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 06 61 75

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) Vs Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 67 62 63
Marie MENACER (FRA) Vs Conny PERRIN (SUI) (13) 62 46 61

Still no results from Duko's and Wigan's matches.

DutchieGirl
Mar 15th, 2008, 08:51 PM
:D Ineke, Marlot, Leonie, Goele, :eek: Bernice

James
Mar 15th, 2008, 09:09 PM
QDB: Radovanovic and Bellicha (both 2R)

polishprodigy
Mar 15th, 2008, 09:48 PM
Ines :eek:

esmak
Mar 16th, 2008, 07:11 AM
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) def Tara WIGAN (GBR) (9) 7-6(3) 6-1 :):bounce:

Good luck to Karin in the next round:wavey::bigclap:
Claire BARTLETT (USA) vs Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK)

tobi
Mar 16th, 2008, 08:11 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 2nd Round Results

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (1) d. Romina SCEATS (GBR) 61 61
Juliette SAPENE (FRA) d. Tracy CASTILLO (GER) 63 64

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (2) Vs Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) 63 60
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (16) d. Julie BENSILUM (FRA) 61 60

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) Vs Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 62 61
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (11) d. Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 75 46 61

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) Vs Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 61 60
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) Vs Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (14) 64 67(1) 64

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) d. Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (5) 64 63
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) d. Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (15) 26 63 63

Sarah GRONERT (GER) Vs Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) 75 75
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (12) d. Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 61 63

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) d. Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 60 60
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) Vs Claire BARTLETT (USA) 63 62

Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) Vs Alice DURANTEAU (FRA) 61 61
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (13) d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 75 64

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 16th, 2008, 08:16 PM
Gracia & Volha :)

shrOOf
Mar 16th, 2008, 08:58 PM
Well done Sarah :cool: :D

Brenda fan
Mar 16th, 2008, 10:30 PM
Marlot, Angelique:yeah:

DutchieGirl
Mar 17th, 2008, 01:26 AM
:help: What crap results.

:yeah: Marlot

esmak
Mar 17th, 2008, 06:50 AM
well done Karin, qualify pls :wavey::bigclap:

Brenda fan
Mar 17th, 2008, 10:34 AM
W: Brozda
RU: Janshen

Bероника
Mar 17th, 2008, 10:37 AM
Virginie :sad:

tobi
Mar 17th, 2008, 10:54 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Q

(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Q
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Gabriella Polito (ITA)

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v Saloma Llaguno (ARG)

Madlen Kadur (GER) v Q
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Q

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA)
(wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v Q

Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
(3)Romana Janshen (NED) v Q

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Q
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Q

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Magali De Lattre (POR)
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Camila Giorgi (ITA)

Boreas
Mar 17th, 2008, 10:56 AM
W: Kuryanovich
RU: Brozda
MDB: Mohn and anyone over Larriere

James
Mar 17th, 2008, 11:25 AM
W: Brozda
RU: Vogt
DB: Brozda

Meelis
Mar 17th, 2008, 11:30 AM
W: Janshen
RU: Brozda

..ikke..
Mar 17th, 2008, 11:35 AM
Winner: Janshen
RU: Brozda
DB: Brozda

Kai
Mar 17th, 2008, 11:46 AM
Good luck Steffi :bounce:

polishprodigy
Mar 17th, 2008, 12:09 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Kuryanovitch
DB: Harmsen, LLaguno

nouf
Mar 17th, 2008, 01:06 PM
gracia radovanovic def juliette sapene 6-0 6-2 (juliette is so sad! :-/ )

FORZA SARITA
Mar 17th, 2008, 02:18 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Vogt

Jakub
Mar 17th, 2008, 02:51 PM
all the best Olga :)
hopefully this is your last 10k

esmak
Mar 17th, 2008, 05:42 PM
W: Soetkin Van Deun
RU: Sadikovic

Freakan
Mar 17th, 2008, 07:11 PM
W: Vogt
RU: Mayr
DB: Brozda

Equus
Mar 17th, 2008, 08:10 PM
Winner: Mraz
RU: E.Mayr
DB: Brozda & Janshen

germex
Mar 17th, 2008, 08:57 PM
W: Olga Brodza
RU: Stephanie Vogt

tobi
Mar 17th, 2008, 09:27 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (1) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (16) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-4
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (11) 6-2 6-0
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (12) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (13) 6-3 7-5

Qualifiers Placed

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER)

(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Gabriella Polito (ITA)

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v Saloma Llaguno (ARG)

Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL)
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA)

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA)
(wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)

Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
(3)Romana Janshen (NED) v (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK)

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Volha Duko (BLR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED)

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Magali De Lattre (POR)
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Camila Giorgi (ITA)

tobi
Mar 17th, 2008, 09:29 PM
winner : Brozda
RU : Mraz

DB

Brozda & Janshen

esmak
Mar 17th, 2008, 09:33 PM
Q well done Karin :dance::)
MD good luck to Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) Vs Romana JANSHEN (NED) (3):bigclap::bigwave:

James
Mar 17th, 2008, 09:35 PM
Second DB: Janshen

Freakan
Mar 17th, 2008, 10:02 PM
DB: Janshen

polishprodigy
Mar 17th, 2008, 11:24 PM
1st Round

BROZDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013676) (POL) / DUKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049230) (BLR) (1) BYE
SADIKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100078699) (SUI) / VOGT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058643) (LIE) BYE
CORNEROTTE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031319) (BEL) / EVAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100053034) (FRA) (3) BYE
KURYANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35013444) (BLR) / MRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011964) (FRA) Vs CAZEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049077) (FRA) / RAZAFINDRAMASO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100042547) (MAD)
BENSILUM (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041991) (FRA) / CAPPELLETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013336) (FRA) Vs BENAMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100067600) (FRA) / PIQUION (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100028944) (FRA)
GUITLER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100056454) (BRA) / LLAGUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013429) (ARG) (4) BYE
DE LATTRE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100023445) (POR) / SAARI-BYSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074547) (SWE) Vs MORGOSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100085944) (SVK) / PIAI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100126771) (BRA)
HARMSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100015295) (NED) / MEDDENS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046787) (NED) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BROZDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013676) (POL) / DUKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049230) (BLR) (1) Vs SADIKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100078699) (SUI) / VOGT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058643) (LIE)

DutchieGirl
Mar 18th, 2008, 02:49 AM
W: Brozda
RU: Janshen
DB: Brozda, Janshen

juki
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:27 AM
W: Brozda
RU: Janshen

Brenda fan
Mar 18th, 2008, 08:03 AM
DB: Janshen

Iceland
Mar 18th, 2008, 08:11 AM
W: Radovanovic.
RU: Babet.

Geoffrey91
Mar 18th, 2008, 09:10 AM
W : Charlotte Rodier
RU : Chloe Babet

Geoffrey91
Mar 18th, 2008, 09:11 AM
DB : Vogt & Bacquet

Juanes
Mar 18th, 2008, 09:12 AM
well done Karin... good luck in MD! ;)

CCCP1
Mar 18th, 2008, 09:58 AM
Good Luck

Olga Brozda
Gracia Radovanovic
Karin Morgosova
Volha Duko
Amira Sadikovic
Iryna Kuryanovich

nouf
Mar 18th, 2008, 12:47 PM
some results of today

nathalie mohn won 6-4 6-2
nathalie piquion lost

nouf
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:25 PM
charlotte rodier leads 7-6 on radovanovic second set in running

Geoffrey91
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:29 PM
Nouf pourquoi Wtatour ne marche plus ?

nouf
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:36 PM
Nouf pourquoi Wtatour ne marche plus ?


un des serveur de l'hebergeur est tombé ca sera remis en ligne dans la journée enfin m'ont dit ca ce matin :fiery:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:51 PM
oii is there livescore for this one aswell???:D

Geoffrey91
Mar 18th, 2008, 04:02 PM
http://www.tfi.fft.fr/wta.amiens/pagemenu.htm

No livescore but results.

Charlotte Rodier def. Gracia Rodovanovic 7/6 6/1 :woohoo:

Geoffrey91
Mar 18th, 2008, 04:04 PM
Mohn vs Rodier in 2nd round :(

Iceland
Mar 18th, 2008, 04:10 PM
At least a 1991 girl will be in QF :D!!! Well done Nathalie, much needed win!!
I'm disappointed for Gracia, but on the other side, Charlotte deserves to get some points for her consistent results.

Brenda fan
Mar 18th, 2008, 07:26 PM
Marlot:bounce: finally some points again (or rather a point:lol:)

Good luck against Stephanie tomorrow

nouf
Mar 18th, 2008, 08:32 PM
i will be in amiens tomorrow :-) pics and video soon

tobi
Mar 18th, 2008, 10:57 PM
Tuesday Results

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER)

(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 76(4) 61
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 62

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(4) 63
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v Saloma Llaguno (ARG) 16 64 61

Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL)
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA)

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA)
(wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 62 46 61
(3)Romana Janshen (NED) v (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK)

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Volha Duko (BLR) 62 75
(Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 61

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Magali De Lattre (POR)
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 61

tobi
Mar 18th, 2008, 10:58 PM
good luck to Olga Brozda/Volha Duko in doubles :D

go Olga,win this doubles after horror of a loss last week :help: :lol:

DutchieGirl
Mar 19th, 2008, 12:15 AM
:) Marlot

Kai
Mar 19th, 2008, 12:33 AM
Steffi ;) :)

Juanes
Mar 19th, 2008, 05:29 PM
Karin Morgosova (SVK) - Romana Janshen (NED) 6/3 6/3 :woohoo:

:worship: good luck in 2nd round

esmak
Mar 19th, 2008, 05:59 PM
Karin :bounce::)
GL to Karin :wavey::bigclap:
2nd round
Sherazad BENAMAR vs Karin MORGOSOVA

DutchieGirl
Mar 19th, 2008, 08:01 PM
:help: OMG Romana :o

Brenda fan
Mar 19th, 2008, 08:10 PM
Romana:confused:
Danielle:)

nouf
Mar 19th, 2008, 09:35 PM
Karin Morgosova (SVK) - Romana Janshen (NED) 6/3 6/3 :woohoo:

:worship: good luck in 2nd round

omg this match was so incredible! 2 crazy players :lol: romana :worship:

tobi
Mar 19th, 2008, 11:52 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Completed

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 64 75

(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 76(4) 61
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 62

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(4) 63
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v Saloma Llaguno (ARG) 16 64 61

(Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) d. Madlen Kadur (GER) 64 75
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 76(5) 75

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 16 61 60
(Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 76(4) 63

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 62 46 61
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (3)Romana Janshen (NED) 63 63

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Volha Duko (BLR) 62 75
(Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 61

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 62
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 61

shrOOf
Mar 19th, 2008, 11:57 PM
:woohoo: Sarah.

Madlen :sad: :o

nouf
Mar 20th, 2008, 08:28 AM
camille sapene gallery more pics soon sorry for the quality the light was very bad but i had lots of fun
http://www.tennisphotos.org/gallery2/v/Tournois_2008/AMIENS/Sapene_Camille/
http://img519.imageshack.us/img519/6927/camillesapenethpx5.jpg

Juanes
Mar 20th, 2008, 09:29 AM
omg this match was so incredible! 2 crazy players :lol: romana :worship:

do you have few photos of this match?? Karin´s photos? :)

nouf
Mar 20th, 2008, 09:32 AM
do you have few photos of this match?? Karin´s photos? :)

yes sure

nouf
Mar 20th, 2008, 09:37 AM
i had one accreditation to go on court
the match has no acces only by the court, i did fotos but i didn't videos sorry

Kai
Mar 20th, 2008, 02:35 PM
Steffi def. Meddens 63 76(6) :woohoo:
Steffi used her 2nd MP to win the match :angel:

TTomek
Mar 20th, 2008, 02:50 PM
do you gave livescores Kai?

esmak
Mar 20th, 2008, 03:00 PM
MORGOSOVA def BENAMAR 6/7(3) 6/3 7/5 :banana::woohoo:

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) d Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6/1 6/7(4) 6/3

Kai
Mar 20th, 2008, 03:36 PM
do you gave livescores Kai?

I dont know other scores, I asked Steffi only about her match :shrug:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 20th, 2008, 04:35 PM
Gronert def Brozda 63 76 :eek:
Mayr def Van Deun 16 76 61 :yeah:

St.Sebastian
Mar 20th, 2008, 05:22 PM
Olga :sad:
Must have been tired after last week

Juanes
Mar 20th, 2008, 06:16 PM
yes sure


i will enjoy, if you will post here any ;)

Juanes
Mar 20th, 2008, 06:17 PM
MORGOSOVA def BENAMAR 6/7(3) 6/3 7/5

OMG :) :woohoo: i cant believe, that she won against Benamer.... it is like a dream :worship:

shrOOf
Mar 20th, 2008, 06:43 PM
:eek: Sarah. :yeah:

nouf
Mar 20th, 2008, 09:44 PM
MORGOSOVA def BENAMAR 6/7(3) 6/3 7/5

OMG :) :woohoo: i cant believe, that she won against Benamer.... it is like a dream :worship:

not for me shérazad is a friend :sad::sad::sad:

Kai
Mar 20th, 2008, 11:21 PM
Sarah :eek: :woohoo:

tobi
Mar 20th, 2008, 11:44 PM
2nd Round

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (1)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 76(3)
(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 64

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 16 76(5) 61
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 62 62

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 63 62
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 67(3) 63 75

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 76(6)
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Danielle Harmsen (NED) 61 67(4) 63

rated_next
Mar 21st, 2008, 12:30 AM
Evelyn :) --phew
Stephanie :D :)

Olga :tape: :help:

Brenda fan
Mar 21st, 2008, 09:55 AM
Marlot, Danielle :(

Geoffrey91
Mar 21st, 2008, 10:39 AM
Great opportunity for Charlotte to reach her first SF this season.

FORZA SARITA
Mar 21st, 2008, 02:08 PM
E.Mayr def Bacquet 46 61 64 :yeah:

esmak
Mar 21st, 2008, 02:55 PM
GRONERT def RODIER 6/0 6/1 :eek:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 21st, 2008, 03:11 PM
Charlotte :( :(

shrOOf
Mar 21st, 2008, 03:39 PM
:eek: Sarah. :yeah:

polishprodigy
Mar 21st, 2008, 04:30 PM
1st Round

BROZDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013676) (POL) / DUKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049230) (BLR) (1) BYE
SADIKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100078699) (SUI) / VOGT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058643) (LIE) BYE
CORNEROTTE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031319) (BEL) / EVAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100053034) (FRA) (3) BYE
KURYANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35013444) (BLR) / MRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011964) (FRA) defeated CAZEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049077) (FRA) / RAZAFINDRAMASO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100042547) (MAD) 6-4 6-3
BENAMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100067600) (FRA) / PIQUION (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100028944) (FRA) defeated BENSILUM (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041991) (FRA) / CAPPELLETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013336) (FRA) 6-3 1-6 10-6
GUITLER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100056454) (BRA) / LLAGUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013429) (ARG) (4) BYE
DE LATTRE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100023445) (POR) / SAARI-BYSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074547) (SWE) defeated MORGOSOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100085944) (SVK) / PIAI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100126771) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
HARMSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100015295) (NED) / MEDDENS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046787) (NED) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BROZDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013676) (POL) / DUKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049230) (BLR) (1) def. SADIKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100078699) (SUI) / VOGT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058643) (LIE) 6-2 6-4
CORNEROTTE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031319) (BEL) / EVAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100053034) (FRA) (3) def. KURYANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35013444) (BLR) / MRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011964) (FRA) 7-6(1) 7-6(10)
BENAMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100067600) (FRA) / PIQUION (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100028944) (FRA) def. GUITLER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100056454) (BRA) / LLAGUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013429) (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-4
DE LATTRE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100023445) (POR) / SAARI-BYSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074547) (SWE) def. HARMSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100015295) (NED) / MEDDENS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046787) (NED) (2) 6-3 2-6 10-8

esmak
Mar 21st, 2008, 05:41 PM
KURYANOVICH Iryna (BLR) def VOGT Stephanie (LIE) 6/7(5) 6/1 6/4

Kai
Mar 21st, 2008, 06:17 PM
Steffi ;) :hug:

esmak
Mar 21st, 2008, 07:20 PM
MRAZ, Karla (FRA) def MORGOSOVA, Karin (SVK) 6/0 6/3 :sad::bigcry:

daniela86
Mar 21st, 2008, 07:22 PM
Charlotte :sad:

rated_next
Mar 21st, 2008, 07:28 PM
Evelyn :)

oh Stephanie :banghead: :(

tobi
Mar 21st, 2008, 11:39 PM
QF

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 60 61
(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 46 61 64
(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 60 63
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 67(5) 61 64

-sugi-
Mar 22nd, 2008, 01:20 AM
Iryna :woohoo:

tobi
Mar 22nd, 2008, 04:17 PM
SF

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75

shrOOf
Mar 22nd, 2008, 07:16 PM
:eek: Sarah is on fire. :D;)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 22nd, 2008, 07:19 PM
Karla Mraz d. Iryna Kuryanovich 64 26 75

Kai
Mar 22nd, 2008, 07:19 PM
Sarah :lol: :banana:

Tennis-Chick
Mar 22nd, 2008, 07:49 PM
Karla :yeah:

Bероника
Mar 22nd, 2008, 07:53 PM
Karla :D

rated_next
Mar 22nd, 2008, 08:08 PM
who is Sarah Gronert :eek:

Iryna :(

tobi
Mar 22nd, 2008, 09:33 PM
Semifinal

BROZDA (POL) / DUKO (BLR) (1) defeated CORNEROTTE (BEL) / EVAIN (FRA) (3) 6-4 7-6(3)
DE LATTRE (POR) / SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated BENAMAR (FRA) / PIQUION (FRA) 2-6 6-3 [10-3]

Final

BROZDA (POL) / DUKO (BLR) (1) defeated DE LATTRE (POR) / SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Something to cheer about for Olga here :lol:

Time to step up at $25ks ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 23rd, 2008, 05:03 PM
FINAL

Mraz d. Gronert 6-4 5-7 6-1

Tennis-Chick
Mar 23rd, 2008, 05:24 PM
Go Karla!! :D:D

shrOOf
Mar 23rd, 2008, 05:51 PM
:sad: Sarah.

rated_next
Mar 23rd, 2008, 05:57 PM
Well done Karla :)

tobi
Mar 23rd, 2008, 10:12 PM
Congrats Karla :yeah:

DaMatz
Mar 24th, 2008, 04:39 PM
Sarah :sad:, but very nice result :)