PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Ain Alsoukhna, Egypt, Mar17, winner: Katarzyna Piter


Xian
Mar 14th, 2008, 08:34 AM
10,000$ Ain Al Soukhna-Suez, Egypt

Palmera Beach Resort

Surface: Clay


http://cluster1.loc1.ffm.synaix.de/images/content/booking_thumbs_gr/15000/THB_999_H16568.jpg

Suez (Arabic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arabic_language): السويس‎ as-Suways) is a seaport (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seaport) town (population ca. 497,000) in north-eastern Egypt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Egypt), located on the north coast of the Gulf of Suez (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gulf_of_Suez), near the southern terminus of the Suez Canal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suez_Canal), having the same boundaries as Suez governorate (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/As_Suways_Governorate). It has two harbors, Port Ibrahim (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Port_Ibrahim&action=edit&redlink=1) and Port Tawfiq (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Port_Tawfiq&action=edit&redlink=1), and extensive port facilities. Rail lines and highways connect the city with Cairo (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cairo) and Port Said (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Port_Said). Suez has a petrochemical plant, and its oil refineries have pipelines carrying the finished product to Cairo.
Suez is a way station for Muslim pilgrims (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hajj) traveling to and from Mecca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mecca)

Previous Winners:
2002: Ana Jovanovic SRB d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU 64 61
2005: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 63 64

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Laura BSOUL GER vs Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS POR 75 61
wc Mariam KUPREISHVILI GEO vs Akshita BASAVARAJU IND 57 46
wc Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR vs Kamila RAFKAT KAZ 61 61
(12) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB vs Oksana KHOMYK UKR 62 60
(2) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs Giorgia POZZAN ITA 64 57 61
wc Nihal TAREK SALEH EGY vs Monia PEDERZOLI ITA 26 36
wc Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO vs Olga IPPOLITOVA KAZ 60 63
(9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE vs Brina SPEGEL SLO 16 61 63
(3) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED vs wc Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 60 60
wc Ana JIKIA GEO vs Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR 36 36
Asha NANDA KUMAR IND vs Carolina PETRELLI ITA 61 06 26
(14) Natasha LOTUFFO BRA vs Anna NAUMOVA UKR 61 63
(4) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS vs Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 62 64
Inna SOKOLOVA RUS vs wc Viet-Ha NGO VIE 16 06
Ine NOWE BEL vs Anastasia NEBOJANKO GBR 60 61
(10) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 61 63
(5) Vivien SILFANY TONY INA vs Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB 60 63
Kristina BOGACHEVA UKR vs Volha KALODZITSA BLR 36 75 64
Olivia HOWLETT GBR vs Maria-Sole BARBIERI ITA 63 46 16
(13) Eylül BENLI TUR vs Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 16 26
(6) Virag NEMETH HUN vs Klaudia GAWLIK POL 60 60
Bouwiena BOER NED vs Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR 16 26
Yvett IMRE HUN vs Alison SHEMON AUS 63 64
(15) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs Marina KOZACHENKO UKR 06 63 75
(7) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE 46 46
Tina PIEGER GER vs Alexandra KIESL GER 61 63
wc Saba AZIZ PAK vs Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 06 06
(11) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA vs Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 36 36
(8) Lioudmila NIKOIAN ARM vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 36 64 26
Veronica POPOVICI ROM vs Maiya MARALBAYEVA KAZ 63 63
Dunja DUNKIC SRB vs Samantha GALINIER FRA 57 61 75
(16) Shivika BURMAN IND vs Irena MYKYTYN UKR 26 67
2nd round
(1) Laura BSOUL GER d. Akshita BASAVARAJU IND 61 62
Fatima ELL ALLAMI MAR d. (12) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 63 62
(2) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. Monia PEDERZOLI ITA 76 63
(9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Teona TSERTSVADZE GEO 64 61
(3) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED d. Yulia HNATEYKO UKR 63 61
(14) Natasha LOTUFFO BRA d. Carolina PETRELLI ITA 61 62
wc Viet-Ha NGO VIE d. (4) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS 63 64
Ine NOWE BEL d. (10) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM 16 64 64
(5) Vivien SILFANY TONY INA d. Kristina BOGACHEVA RUS 63 75
Maria-Sole BARBIERI ITA d. Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 64 63
(6) Virag NEMETH HUN d. Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR 36 60 60
(15) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB d. Yvett IMRE HUN 76 64
Tina PIEGER GER d. Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE 61 64
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 61 26 61
Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. Veronica POPOVICI ROM 62 62
Irena MYKYTYN UKR d. Dunja SUNKIC SRB 63 63
3rd round
wc Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR d. (1) Laura BSOUL GER 75 60
(2) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. (9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE 62 62
(3) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED d. (14) Natasha LOTUFFO BRA 62 64
wc Viet-Ha NGO VIE d. Ine NOWE BEL 61 57 63
Maria-Sole BARBIERI ITA d. (5) Vivien SILFANY TONY INA 76 64
(6) Virag NEMETH HUN d. (15) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB 64 10 ret
Tina PIEGER GER d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 62 63
Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. Irena MYKYTYN UKR 75 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR vs q Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 63 60
Nadege VERGOS FRA vs Palma KIRALY HUN 46 26
q Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR vs wc Ksenia MOSKAL RUS 63 61
(7) Simona DOBRA CZE vs Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 62 60
(3) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Katarzyna PITER POL 46 36
q Virag NEMETH HUN vs Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO 36 63 62
wc Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs q Tina PIEGER GER 26 16
(5) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 46 16
(6) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO 46 16
wc Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS vs q Maria-Sole BARBIERI ITA 57 57
SE Elna CHALOVA RUS vs Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 61 62
(4) Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs Galina FOKINA RUS 46 16
(8) Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR vs q Bibiane SCHOOFS NED 36 16
q Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM 26 06
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 63 76
(2) Alexandra CADANTU ROM vs wc Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS 60 60
2nd round
(1) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR d. Palma KIRALYI HUN 57 64 60
q Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR d. (7) Simona DOBRA CZE 64 76
Katarzyna PITER POL d. q Virag NEMETH HUN 60 75
Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. q Tina PIEGER GER 61 63
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO d. q Maria-Sole BARBIERI ITA 62 62
Galina FOKINA RUS d. SE Elena CHALOVA RUS 30 ret.
Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM d. q Bibiane SCHOOFS NED 63 61
(2) Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 46 75 63
QF
(1) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR d. q Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR 62 64
Katarzyna PITER POL d. Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 76 62
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA EGO d. Galina FOKINA RUS 75 62
Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM d. (2) Alexandra CADANTU ROM 61 63
SF
Katarzyna PITER POL d. (1) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR 75 64
Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM d. Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO 64 63
Final
Katarzyna PITER POL d. Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM 76 64

--------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Vivien SILFANY TONY/Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Irina-Camelia BEGU/Alexandra CADANTU ROM 61 46 12-10
Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS/Bibiane SCHOOFS NED vs Elena CHALOVA/Inna SOKOLOVA RUS 26 26
(4) Oksana KHOMYK/Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs Laura BSOUL GER/Alison SHEMON AUS 16 64 10-5
Rui BAO/Xi LU CHN vs Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR 64 46 4-10
Ksenia MOSKAL/Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS vs Yulia HNATEYKO UKR/Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 75 26 9-11
(3) Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR/Nadege VERGOS FRA vs Diana ERIKSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 63 46 10-6
Galina FOKINA/Anna MORGINA RUS vs Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR/Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 64 61
(2) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Katarzyna PITER/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 67 57
QF
(1) Vivien SILFANY TONY/Lavinia TANANTA INA d. Elena CHALOVA/Inna SOKOLOVA RUS 75 76
(4) Oksana KHOMYK/Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR
(3) Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR/Nadege VERGOS FRA d. Yulia HNATEYKO UKR/Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 63 62
Katarzyna PITER/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Galina FOKINA/Anna MORGINA RUS 62 63
SF
Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR d. (1) Vivien SILFANY TONY/Lavinia TANANTA INA 76 46 10-6
(3) Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR/Nadege VERGOS FRA d. Katarzyna PITER/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 57 63 13-11
Final
Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR d. (3) Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR/Nadege VERGOS FRA 64 64

tobi
Mar 14th, 2008, 10:23 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) Vs Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR)
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) Vs (wc)Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO)

(wc)Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) Vs Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ)
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) Vs Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (12)

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) Vs Giorgia POZZAN (ITA)
(wc)Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) Vs Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA)

(wc)Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) Vs Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ)
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) Vs Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9)

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) Vs (wc)Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB)
(wc)Ana JIKIA (GEO) Vs Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR)

Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) Vs Carolina PETRELLI (ITA)
Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) Vs Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (14)

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) Vs Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR)
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) Vs (wc)Viet-Ha NGO (VIE)

Ine NOWE (BEL) Vs Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR)
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) Vs Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10)

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (5) Vs Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB)
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) Vs Volha KALODZITSA (BLR)

Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) Vs Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA)
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) Vs Eylul BENLI (TUR) (13)

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (6) Vs Klaudia GAWLIK (POL)
Bouwiena BOER (NED) Vs Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR)

Yvett IMRE (HUN) Vs Alison SHEMON (AUS)
Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) Vs Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (15)

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) Vs Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE)
Tina PIEGER (GER) Vs Alexandra KIESL (GER)

(wc)Saba AZIZ (PAK) Vs Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB)
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) Vs Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (11)

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (8) Vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR)
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) Vs Maiya MARALBAYEVA (KAZ)

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) Vs Samantha GALINIER (FRA)
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) Vs Shivika BURMAN (IND) (16)

tobi
Mar 14th, 2008, 10:34 PM
QDB : Silvany-Tony & Djokic

DutchieGirl
Mar 15th, 2008, 12:25 AM
QDB: Sokolova, Djokic

Meelis
Mar 15th, 2008, 01:54 AM
QDB: Djokic and Silfany-Tony

juki
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:36 AM
QDB: Schoofs, Djokic

Brenda fan
Mar 15th, 2008, 01:39 PM
QDB: Djokic, Schoofs

Freakan
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:17 PM
QDB: Djokic, Silfany-Tony

polishprodigy
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:19 PM
DB: Silvany-Tony, Rafkat

..ikke..
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:37 PM
QDB: Djokic and Silfany-Tony

Equus
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:58 PM
Q.DB: Djokic & Silfany-Tony

Boreas
Mar 15th, 2008, 04:47 PM
QDB: Djokic and Eriksson

Meelis
Mar 15th, 2008, 06:08 PM
QR1

Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 7-5 6-1
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 7-5 6-4

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (12) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) defeated Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 6-2 6-3

Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-3
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-3 6-3

Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (14) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (5) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-0 6-3
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (13) 6-1 6-2

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (6) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-0 6-0
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-1 6-2

Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (15) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 0-6 6-3 7-5

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) 6-4 6-4
Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-1 6-3

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Saba AZIZ (PAK) 6-0 6-0
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (11) 6-3 6-3

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Maiya MARALBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (16) 6-2 7-6(4)

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 15th, 2008, 06:27 PM
Diana :)

DutchieGirl
Mar 15th, 2008, 08:59 PM
:D Bibi

James
Mar 15th, 2008, 09:03 PM
QDB: Khabibulina and Schoofs (both 2R)

Brenda fan
Mar 15th, 2008, 09:48 PM
Bibi:drool:

hakush...
Mar 16th, 2008, 09:28 AM
Eylül :(

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:40 PM
Eriksson won in q2 :)

Kai
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:12 PM
Fatma :o :o :o
Tina :yeah:

tobi
Mar 16th, 2008, 10:38 PM
2nd Round

Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-1 6-2
(wc)Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (12) 6-3 6-2

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) defeated (wc)Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (14) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

(wc)Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-4
Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (5) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (6) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (15) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-4

Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 6-1 6-4
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-1

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

DutchieGirl
Mar 17th, 2008, 01:29 AM
:D Bibi

Petkorazzi
Mar 17th, 2008, 03:24 PM
Qualifying Final Round.

[WC] El Allami MAR d. Bsoul GER 75 60
[2] Crouchent FRA d. Eriksson SWE 62 62
[3] Schoofs NED d. Lotuffo BRA 62 64
[WC] Ngo VIE d. Nowe BEL 61 57 63

Barbieri ITA d. [5] Silfany-Tony INA 76(4) 64.
[6] Nemeth HUN d. [15] Stankovic SRB 64 10 ret.
Pieder GER d. Djokic SRB 62 63
Kiriienko UKR d. Mykitin UKR 75 60

Petkorazzi
Mar 17th, 2008, 03:25 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100098886&tournament=1100017312

[1] Avdiyenko UKR vs. [Q] Kiriienko UKR
Vergos FRA vs. Kiraly HUN
[Q] El Allami MAR vs. [WC] Moskal RUS
Mortello ITA vs. [7] Dobra ROU

[3] Zagorska POL vs. Piter POL
[Q] Nemeth HUN vs. Kajtazovic SRB
[WC] Pavlovic SRB vs. [Q] Pieger GER
Jensen DEN vs [5] Tananta INA

[6] Shapakidze GEO vs. Kalashnikova GEO
[WC] Panfilkina RUS vs. [Q] Barbierri ITA
[SE] Chalova RUS vs. Tsybycheva RUS
Fokina RUS vs. [4] Polunina UKR

[8] Malyarchikova RUS vs. [Q] Schoofs NED
[Q] Ngo VIE vs. Begu ROU
[Q] Crouchent FRA vs. Avramovic SRB
[WC] Georgieva RUS vs. [2] Cadantu ROU

Manana vs Oksana. :speakles:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 17th, 2008, 03:28 PM
Bibi qualified ;) :woohoo:

go Lena and Galya in MD

andrewC
Mar 17th, 2008, 03:31 PM
Good luck Ngo and Lavinia :D

polishprodigy
Mar 17th, 2008, 04:13 PM
Sylwia vs. Piter , what a bad draw. hey, at least one of them is guaranteed to win ;)

polishprodigy
Mar 17th, 2008, 04:13 PM
1st Round

SILFANY-TONY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041445) (INA) / TANANTA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100005340) (INA) (1) Vs BEGU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072466) (ROU) / CADANTU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049406) (ROU)
SAVITSKAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036106) (RUS) / SCHOOFS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100033471) (NED) Vs CHALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012207) (RUS) / SOKOLOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058569) (RUS)
KHOMYK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058730) (UKR) / POLUNINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031627) (UKR) (4) Vs BSOUL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040648) (GER) / SHEMON (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041336) (AUS)
BAO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072031) (CHN) / LU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072033) (CHN) Vs AL NABHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055038) (OMA) / EL ALLAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043708) (MAR)
MOSKAL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100098462) (RUS) / PANFILKINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100122277) (RUS) Vs HNATEYKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100027874) (UKR) / TETERINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049232) (BLR)
ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040567) (SWE) / JENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002455) (DEN) Vs RYBAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077928) (UKR) / VERGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012841) (FRA) (3)
FOKINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35012222) (RUS) / MORGINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077606) (RUS) Vs AVDIYENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002082) (UKR) / MALYARCHIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034767) (BLR)
BASHA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20014999) (EGY) / TAREK-SALEH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100020860) (EGY) Vs SHAPAKIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100063573) (GEO) / TSYBYSHEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100047979) (RUS) (2)

polishprodigy
Mar 17th, 2008, 04:14 PM
Doubles Qualifying:

BAO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072031) (CHN) / LU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072033) (CHN) (1) defeated PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082495) (POL) / ZAGORSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062258) (POL) 6-3 5-7 15-13
AL NABHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055038) (OMA) / EL ALLAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043708) (MAR) defeated DOBRA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100010002) (CZE) / NGO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100044939) (VIE) 6-2 6-3

esmak
Mar 17th, 2008, 05:56 PM
W Piter
RU Fokina

James
Mar 17th, 2008, 06:25 PM
W: Chalova
RU: Avdiyenko
DB: Cadantu and Avdiyenko

Freakan
Mar 17th, 2008, 07:09 PM
W: Nemeth
RU: Chalova
DB: Candatu, Avidyenko

Meelis
Mar 17th, 2008, 11:28 PM
RU: Chalova
DB: Cadantu and Avdiyenko

DutchieGirl
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:00 AM
W: Dobra
RU: Cadantu
DB: Dobra, Cadantu

juki
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:25 AM
RU:Piter
DB: Candantu, Chalova

polishprodigy
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:27 AM
very disappointing doubles result for the Poles

polishprodigy
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:29 AM
W: Cadantu
RU: Piter
DB: Cadantu, Pieger

polishprodigy
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:30 AM
Interesting how all WC's went to Slavs (Russians and Serbians).

Boreas
Mar 18th, 2008, 06:10 AM
W: Nemeth
RU: Cadantu
MDB: Barbierri and Pieger

Brenda fan
Mar 18th, 2008, 07:59 AM
W: Chalova
RU: Jensen
DB: Barbieri, Cadantu

Equus
Mar 18th, 2008, 09:59 AM
W: Kalashnikova
RU: Nemeth
MD DB: Cadantu & Avdiyenko

tobi
Mar 18th, 2008, 11:36 AM
winner : Kalashnikova
RU : Nemeth

DB

Cadantu & Barbieri

Xian
Mar 18th, 2008, 11:58 AM
Interesting how all WC's went to Slavs (Russians and Serbians).

I bet that has sth to do with Fokina ;)

..ikke..
Mar 18th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Winner: Chalova
RU: Nemeth
DB: Cadantu and Barbieri

Petkorazzi
Mar 18th, 2008, 06:57 PM
I bet that has sth to do with Fokina ;)

:confused:

BTW, why Fokina only plays in Egypt?

denijs
Mar 18th, 2008, 08:03 PM
Kasia vs. Sylwia in the 1st round :rolleyes: But thankfully not against Skak-Jensen :lol:

Really close match in dubs Q :eek: Pity they didn't win this TB... :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 18th, 2008, 08:20 PM
W Piter
RU Fokina

Emiel Goelen
Mar 18th, 2008, 09:02 PM
:confused:

BTW, why Fokina only plays in Egypt?

She lives there.

tobi
Mar 18th, 2008, 11:05 PM
:confused:

BTW, why Fokina only plays in Egypt?

She lives there.
Also she is working at Egypt Tennis Federation I think as far as I know.

Brenda fan
Mar 19th, 2008, 08:08 AM
:confused:

BTW, why Fokina only plays in Egypt?

She lives there.

Also she is working at Egypt Tennis Federation I think as far as I know.
And also, she doesn't travel obviously :lol:

polishprodigy
Mar 19th, 2008, 11:51 AM
1st Round

Katerina AVDIYENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002082) (UKR) (1) Vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100081131) (UKR)
Palma KIRALY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058209) (HUN) defeated Nadege VERGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012841) (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Fatima EL ALLAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043708) (MAR) Vs Ksenia MOSKAL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100098462) (RUS)
Simona DOBRA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100010002) (CZE) (7) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35013456) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Katarzyna PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082495) (POL) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062258) (POL) (3) 6-4 6-3
Virag NEMETH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35012216) (HUN) Vs Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075938) (SLO)
Nives PAVLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100050628) (SRB) Vs Tina PIEGER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041472) (GER)
Hanne Skak JENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002455) (DEN) Vs Lavinia TANANTA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100005340) (INA) (5)
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100063573) (GEO) (6) Vs Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100063577) (GEO)
Zhanna PANFILKINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100122277) (RUS) Vs Maria-Sole BARBIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100054696) (ITA)
Elena CHALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012207) (RUS) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100047979) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Galina FOKINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35012222) (RUS) Vs Katerina POLUNINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031627) (UKR) (4)
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034767) (BLR) (8) Vs Bibiane SCHOOFS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100033471) (NED)
Viet-Ha NGO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100044939) (VIE) Vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072466) (ROU)
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35014280) (SRB) Vs Olivia CROUCHENT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013620) (FRA)
Yulia GEORGIEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100128825) (RUS) Vs Alexandra CADANTU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049406) (ROU) (2)

polishprodigy
Mar 19th, 2008, 11:52 AM
1st Round

SILFANY-TONY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041445) (INA) / TANANTA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100005340) (INA) (1) defeated BEGU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072466) (ROU) / CADANTU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049406) (ROU) 6-1 4-6 [14-12]
CHALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012207) (RUS) / SOKOLOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058569) (RUS) defeated SAVITSKAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036106) (RUS) / SCHOOFS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100033471) (NED) 6-2 6-2
KHOMYK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058730) (UKR) / POLUNINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031627) (UKR) (4) defeated BSOUL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040648) (GER) / SHEMON (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041336) (AUS) 1-6 6-4 [10-5]
AL NABHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055038) (OMA) / EL ALLAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043708) (MAR) (Q) defeated BAO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072031) (CHN) / LU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100072033) (CHN) (Q) 4-6 6-4 [10-4]
HNATEYKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100027874) (UKR) / TETERINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049232) (BLR) defeated MOSKAL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100098462) (RUS) / PANFILKINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100122277) (RUS) (WC) 5-7 6-2 [11-9]
RYBAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077928) (UKR) / VERGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012841) (FRA) (3) defeated ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040567) (SWE) / JENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002455) (DEN) 6-3 4-6 [10-6]
FOKINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35012222) (RUS) / MORGINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077606) (RUS) (WC) defeated AVDIYENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002082) (UKR) / MALYARCHIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034767) (BLR) 6-4 6-1
PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082495) (POL) / ZAGORSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062258) (POL) (LL) defeated SHAPAKIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100063573) (GEO) / TSYBYSHEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100047979) (RUS) (2) 7-6(4) 7-5

Quarterfinal

SILFANY-TONY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041445) (INA) / TANANTA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100005340) (INA) (1) Vs CHALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012207) (RUS) / SOKOLOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058569) (RUS)
KHOMYK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058730) (UKR) / POLUNINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031627) (UKR) (4) Vs AL NABHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055038) (OMA) / EL ALLAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043708) (MAR) (Q)
HNATEYKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100027874) (UKR) / TETERINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049232) (BLR) Vs RYBAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077928) (UKR) / VERGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012841) (FRA) (3)
FOKINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35012222) (RUS) / MORGINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077606) (RUS) (WC) Vs PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082495) (POL) / ZAGORSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062258) (POL) (LL)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 19th, 2008, 01:41 PM
Lena & Galya ;) :yeah:

Meelis
Mar 19th, 2008, 06:01 PM
First round completed

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (7) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (3) 6-4 6-3
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (5) 6-4 6-1

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (6) 6-4 6-1
Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (4) 6-4 6-1

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (8) 6-3 6-1
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-2 6-0

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

James
Mar 19th, 2008, 06:04 PM
Bibi :yeah: :bounce:

Petkorazzi
Mar 19th, 2008, 06:13 PM
These results were on like 2 hours ago, I couldnt imagine they werent posted. :lol:

Manana :( :( :(

DutchieGirl
Mar 19th, 2008, 08:03 PM
:D Bibi, Simona

Brenda fan
Mar 19th, 2008, 08:07 PM
Bibi:yeah:
Alexandra:) Excellent tournament for my bagel score:lol:

iPatty
Mar 20th, 2008, 02:10 AM
Oksana! :yeah:

Meelis
Mar 20th, 2008, 02:31 PM
Second round

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (7) 6-4 7-6(4)

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-0 7-5
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 6-1 6-3

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) 3-0 Retired

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-3

RR-87
Mar 20th, 2008, 03:37 PM
Lena :bigcry: :sad:

win it all Galina :bounce:

Kai
Mar 20th, 2008, 03:38 PM
Tina :sad: :hug:
Fatima :yeah: :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 20th, 2008, 03:44 PM
i guess Lena ran out of gas :sad: but it was vs Galya :)

Bibi ;) :yeah:

St.Sebastian
Mar 20th, 2008, 03:53 PM
Kasia :yeah:

Ballbasher
Mar 20th, 2008, 03:55 PM
Oksana :yeah:

Jorn
Mar 20th, 2008, 04:21 PM
wd Hanne, now Piter want revenge ;)

iPatty
Mar 20th, 2008, 07:45 PM
Oksana! :yeah:

Petkorazzi
Mar 20th, 2008, 07:49 PM
Good win for Oksana. ;)

Tomorrow 2 rematches from last week, and I think Oksana is going to lose. :sad:

DutchieGirl
Mar 20th, 2008, 09:36 PM
:help: Simona
:sad: Bibi

rated_next
Mar 21st, 2008, 12:07 AM
Katerina :) :)
Fatima :eek: :yeah: :D -- great win
Alexandra :)

Virag :( :sad:
Bibiane :(

polishprodigy
Mar 21st, 2008, 01:32 AM
Quarterfinal

SILFANY-TONY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100041445) (INA) / TANANTA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100005340) (INA) (1) defeated CHALOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012207) (RUS) / SOKOLOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058569) (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
KHOMYK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100058730) (UKR) / POLUNINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031627) (UKR) (4) Vs AL NABHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100055038) (OMA) / EL ALLAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043708) (MAR) (Q)
RYBAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077928) (UKR) / VERGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012841) (FRA) (3) defeated HNATEYKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100027874) (UKR) / TETERINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049232) (BLR) 6-3 6-2
PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082495) (POL) / ZAGORSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062258) (POL) (LL) defeated FOKINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35012222) (RUS) / MORGINA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077606) (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

RYBAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077928) (UKR) / VERGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100012841) (FRA) (3) Vs PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100082495) (POL) / ZAGORSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062258) (POL) (LL)

Brenda fan
Mar 21st, 2008, 09:58 AM
Bibi said on her weblog that she played a good match, despite the score.
?

DutchieGirl
Mar 21st, 2008, 11:02 AM
You mean she's actually updating that again now?

Jorn
Mar 21st, 2008, 05:10 PM
From Skak-Jensen blog:

Kvartfinalen blev irriterende nok endnu engang endestationen for mig. Jeg tabte 6/4 6/7(5) 2/6 til Piter

QF: Piter won 46, 76, 62


Its was 30 deg. hot and no wind, and she was alone there and that the reason for her loss....

St.Sebastian
Mar 21st, 2008, 05:21 PM
Well done Kasia! Nice revenge :yeah:

Bennguin1491
Mar 21st, 2008, 05:57 PM
simonaaaaaa :help: :(

Xian
Mar 21st, 2008, 06:22 PM
QF
(1) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR d. q Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR 62 64
Katarzyna PITER POL d. Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 46 76 62
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA EGO d. Galina FOKINA RUS 75 62
Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM d. (2) Alexandra CADANTU ROM 61 63

iPatty
Mar 21st, 2008, 06:41 PM
Oksana! :eek: :banana:

Beaten Fokina two weeks in a row now. This tournament is yours, babe. :cool:

daniela86
Mar 21st, 2008, 07:21 PM
Piter :yeah:
Oksana :banana: :banana:
Hope they meet in final :D

rated_next
Mar 21st, 2008, 07:32 PM
Fatima :sad: -- but what a week :D :D
Alexandra :o

Carnage
Mar 21st, 2008, 08:13 PM
Galya :( Again defeat from Oksana..

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 21st, 2008, 09:17 PM
Galina :( :sad: :(

c'mon Oksana ;) win it pls

polishprodigy
Mar 21st, 2008, 09:53 PM
Piter :) nice revenge :)

tobi
Mar 21st, 2008, 11:46 PM
Galina :( :(

*Gigi havent celebrated it yet :eek:

RR-87
Mar 22nd, 2008, 02:16 PM
Galya :sad:

Harju.
Mar 22nd, 2008, 03:50 PM
Oksana :yeah:

Petkorazzi
Mar 22nd, 2008, 04:59 PM
Galina :( :(

*Gigi havent celebrated it yet :eek:

:rolls:

Petkorazzi
Mar 22nd, 2008, 10:00 PM
:zzz: :(

iPatty
Mar 23rd, 2008, 12:21 AM
:zzz: indeed.

yarek
Mar 23rd, 2008, 12:16 PM
Tournament in Egypt :help::fiery::help::fiery::help::fiery::rolleyes:

Petkorazzi
Mar 23rd, 2008, 01:37 PM
I called the tournament and Piter is the champion, RU is Begu.

So Oksana lost in semis. :fiery:

Niunia
Mar 23rd, 2008, 01:40 PM
Kasia :woohoo:

Dann
Mar 23rd, 2008, 01:45 PM
http://www.jandscup.pl/zdj/2007_04_30__09/3086.jpg


Brawa dla Kasi Piter :worship:

daniela86
Mar 23rd, 2008, 01:50 PM
Semifinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (1) 7-5 6-4
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 6-4 6-3

Final

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-4

Congrats Kasia :bounce: :bounce: :D

nukribest
Mar 23rd, 2008, 02:10 PM
fuck

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 23rd, 2008, 02:35 PM
Oksana :( :fiery:

polishprodigy
Mar 23rd, 2008, 03:10 PM
Kasia :woohoo:

yarek
Mar 23rd, 2008, 03:15 PM
Kasia :bounce::bounce::bounce::hearts:

Xian
Mar 23rd, 2008, 03:29 PM
Final
Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Fatima EL ALLAMI MAR d. (3) Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR/Nadege VERGOS FRA 64 64 :eek::eek:

first title for an omani player I guess :worship:

Petkorazzi
Mar 23rd, 2008, 03:32 PM
Well done to the Omani girl. :worship:

rated_next
Mar 23rd, 2008, 03:35 PM
Katerina :sad:
another semifinal loss

Oksana :sad:


Well done Katarzyna :)

tobi
Mar 23rd, 2008, 10:11 PM
Congrats Katarzyna :D

St.Sebastian
Mar 24th, 2008, 02:58 PM
Well done Kasia :yeah:

Good Luck next week as well!