PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Dijon, France, Mar10, winner: Olga Brozda


Xian
Mar 6th, 2008, 09:41 PM
10,000$ Dijon, France

Open Gaz de France Cote d´Or

Surface: Hard

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/1/14/Place_Francois_Rude_Dijon_.JPG/800px-Place_Francois_Rude_Dijon_.JPG

http://www.live-scortenn.com/banner.jpg

Dijon is a city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commune_in_France) in eastern France (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/France), the préfecture (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pr%C3%A9fecture) (administrative capital) of the Côte-d'Or (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%C3%B4te-d%27Or) département (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A9partement_in_France) and of the Bourgogne (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bourgogne) région (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/R%C3%A9gion_in_France). Dijon is the historical capital of the province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Provinces_of_France) of Burgundy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burgundy). Population (2005): 150,800 for the commune; 236,953 for the greater Dijon area
Dijon began as a Roman (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roman_Empire) settlement called Divio, located on the road from Lyon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lyon) to Mainz (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mainz). Saint Benignus (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saint_Benignus_of_Dijon), the city's patron saint (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patron_saint), is said to have introduced Christianity (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Christianity) to the area before being martyred. This province was home to the Dukes of Burgundy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Duke_of_Burgundy) from the early 11th century (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/11th_century)AD (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/AD) until the late 1400s (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/15th_Century) and Dijon was a place of tremendous wealth and power and one of the great European centers of art, learning and science.
Dijon boasts a surprisingly large number of churches and cathedrals, including St. Bénigne, Notre-Dame, St. Étienne, and St. Michel. The crypt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crypt) of Dijon Cathedral (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dijon_Cathedral), dedicated to Saint Benignus, dates from 1,000 years ago, and the city has retained many architectural styles from many of the main periods from the past millennium, including Gothic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gothic_architecture), Renaissance (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Renaissance_architecture) and Capetian. Many of the still-inhabited houses in the city's central district date from before the 18th century.

Previous Winners:
new tournament in 2008


2008 Draws


Quali
(1) Estelle GUISARD FRA vs wc Alix COLLOMBAN FRA 61 61
(15) Eva PIGOVA CZE vs wc Solene FICHEUX FRA 46 76 46
(2) Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA vs Magalie GIRARD FRA 62 60
(11) Leonie MEKEL NED vs Virginie AYASSAMY FRA 64 75
(3) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs wc Lise MARBACH FRA 61 61
(9) Marlot MEDDENS NED vs Jade WINDLEY GBR 63 60
(4) Magalie DE LATTRE POR vs wc Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA 46 57
(10) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA vs Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER 57 36
(5) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs Alina BARONOVA UZB 64 60
(14) Marion GAUD FRA vs Alice BELLICHA FRA 76 63
(6) Samia MEDJAHDI ALG vs wc Adeline GONCALVES FRA 64 64
(13) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Eleonor PICOT FRA 61 60
(7) Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL vs Emily FRASER USA 60 62
(12) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER vs Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS 26 64 61
(8) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs Sarah GRONERT GER 46 06
(16) Danielle BROWN GBR vs wc Camille CHELI FRA 61 62
2nd round
(1) Estelle GUISARD FRA d. wc Solene FICHEUX FRA 64 61
(2) Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. (11) Leonie MEKEL NED 64 26 62
(9) Marlot MEDDENS NED d. (3) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 64 75
wc Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA d. Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER ret
(5) Aleksandra GRELA POL d. (14) Marion GAUD FRA 62 46 40 ret
(13) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. (6) Samia MEDJAHDI ALG 62 63
(7) Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL d. (12) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 62 10 ret
Sarah GRONERT GER d. (12) Danielle BROWN GBR 64 62

--------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sarah BORWELL GBR vs Natalie MOHN FRA 62 64
Martina BABAKOVA SVK vs q Sarah GRONERT GER 26 57
q Marlot MEDDENS NED vs q Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL 16 63 46
(7) Darija JURAK CRO vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 64 62
(3) Florence HARING FRA vs q Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA 61 62
Gianna DOZ CRO vs q Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA 26 06
wc Julie GERVAIS FRA vs Mailyne ANDRIEUX FRA 26 26
(5) Laura HABERKORN GER vs q Estelle GUISARD FRA 36 16
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs Karla MRAZ FRA 64 62
Natasha KHAN GBR vs q Aleksandra GRELA POL 46 26
wc Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs Sabine KLASCHKA GER 46 64 16
(4) Dominice RIPOLL GER vs wc Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 63 64
(8) Iveta GERLOVA CZE vs Constance SIBILLE FRA 63 64
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA vs q Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 61 63
Laurene FAYOL FRA vs wc Elodie CAILLAT FRA 75 63
(2) Olga BROZDA POL vs Emilie BACQUET FRA 63 63
2nd round
(1) Sarah BORWELL GBR d. q Sarah GRONERT GER 63 62
(7) Darija JURAK CRO d. q Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL 64 61
(3) Florence HARING FRA vs q Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA 16 06
q Estelle GUISARD FRA vs Mailyne ANDRIEUX FRA 75 63
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. q Aleksandra GRELA POL 76 60
(4) Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Sabine KLASCHKA GER 26 76 36
(8) Iveta GERLOVA CZE vs Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA 64 61
(2) Olga BROZDA POL vs Laurene FAYOL FRA 46 75 63
QF
(1) Sarah BORWELL GBR d. (7) Darija JURAK CRO 62 64
q Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. q Estelle GUISARD FRA 75 62
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Sabine KLASCHKA GER 16 61 61
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. (8) Iveta GERLOVA CZE 61 62
SF
(1) Sarah BORWELL GBR d. Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA 46 63 61
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. (6) Evelyn MAYR ITA 64 64
Final
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. (1) Sarah BORWELL GBR 75 46 64

----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Olga BROZDA POL vs bye
Laura HABERKORN/Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Danielle BROWN/Natasha KHAN GBR 46 26
(4) Marlot MEDDENS/Leonie MEKEL NED vs bye
Elodie CAILLAT/Elixane LECHEMIA FRA vs Margot CARTER GBR/Emily FRASER USA 64 60
Julie GERVAIS/Lise MARBACH FRA vs Claire BARTLETT USA/Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 63 64
(3) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Iveta GERLOVA CZE vs bye
Mailyne ANDRIEUX/Karla MRAZ FRA vs Estelle GUISARD/Constance SIBILLE FRA 64 62
(2) Sarah BORWELL GBR/Darija JURAK CRO vs bye
QF
Danielle BROWN/Natasha KHAN GBR d. (1) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Olga BROZDA POL 64 62
(4) Marlot MEDDENS/Leonie MEKEL NED d. Elodie CAILLAT/Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 62 64
(3) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. Julie GERVAIS/Lise MARBACH FRA ret
(2) Sarah BORWELL GBR/Darija JURAK CRO vs Mailyne ANDRIEUX/Karla MRAZ FRA 46 57
SF
Danielle BROWN/Natasha KHAN GBR d. (4) Marlot MEDDENS/Leonie MEKEL NED 46 76 12-10
(3) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Iveta GERLOVA CZE vs Mailyne ANDRIEUX/Karla MRAZ FRA 62 46 10-3
Final
(3) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. Danielle BROWN/Natasha KHAN GBR 57 75 10-5

DutchieGirl
Mar 7th, 2008, 12:28 AM
Gl: Laura, Iveta, Leonie & Marlot (since when is she Belgian? :p ), oh & Soetkin

James
Mar 7th, 2008, 06:25 PM
QDB: Guisard and Grela

Brenda fan
Mar 7th, 2008, 07:21 PM
QDB: Guisard, Pigova

Boreas
Mar 7th, 2008, 07:47 PM
QDB: Pigova and Brown

tobi
Mar 7th, 2008, 10:34 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA)
(15)Eva Pigova (CZE) v (wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA)

(2)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Magalie Girard (FRA)
(11)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)

(3)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (wc)Lise Marbach (FRA)
(9)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Jade Windley (GBR)

(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)
(10)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)

(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Alina Baronova (UZB)
(14)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Alice Bellicha (FRA)

(6)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA)
(13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Eleonor Picot (FRA)

(7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v Emily Fraser (USA)
(12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS)

(8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v Sarah Gronert (GER)
(16)Danielle Brown (GBR) v (wc)Camille Cheli (FRA)

tobi
Mar 7th, 2008, 10:35 PM
QDB

Guisard & D.Brown

DutchieGirl
Mar 7th, 2008, 10:56 PM
QDB: Pigova, Van Deun. :lol:

GL Marlot, Eva, Leonie & Soetkin

juki
Mar 7th, 2008, 11:24 PM
QDB: Pigova, Guisard

esmak
Mar 8th, 2008, 07:19 AM
Good luck to Martina BABAKOVA SVK :wavey::)

Geoffrey91
Mar 8th, 2008, 07:34 AM
There is a live score !

http://www.opengazdefrance.com/circuit_des_open/cote_dor/default.html

Meelis
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:22 AM
QDB: Pigova and Guisard

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:34 AM
omfg livscore:eek:

there are some people playing now:D

this is AMAZIN

good luck brits
:D

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:35 AM
im really shocked :lol:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:37 AM
(13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) def. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 6/1 6/0
(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) def. Alina Baronova (UZB) 6/4 6/0

Petkorazzi
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:37 AM
:speakles:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 09:49 AM
(6)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) def. (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 6/4 6/4

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 10:26 AM
(14)Marion Gaud (FRA) def. Alice Bellicha (FRA) 7/6(1) 6/3

..ikke..
Mar 8th, 2008, 10:42 AM
DB: Guisard and Pigova

esmak
Mar 8th, 2008, 10:54 AM
10,000$ livscore ?:woohoo:
:):bowdown:opengazdefrance
France:hatoff::D

Ballbasher
Mar 8th, 2008, 11:08 AM
Can someone give the link? ;)

matpaw88
Mar 8th, 2008, 11:09 AM
http://www.opengazdefrance.com/circuit_des_open/cote_dor/default.html

matpaw88
Mar 8th, 2008, 11:10 AM
Cieplucha 6-0 0-0 :)

Equus
Mar 8th, 2008, 11:18 AM
Q.DB: Guisard & Pigova

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 11:52 AM
(7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) def. Emily Fraser (USA) 6/0 6/2

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:11 PM
3/0 Brown :rocker2:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:12 PM
the only points atm tht celi has won ,, is 3 df from brown :help:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:17 PM
4/0:D brown

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:20 PM
4/1 brown

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:27 PM
5/1 brown

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:29 PM
6/1 brown:D:D

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:39 PM
(12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) def. Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) 2/6 6/4 6/1

Freakan
Mar 8th, 2008, 01:31 PM
QDB: Gusard, Pigova

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 8th, 2008, 04:38 PM
(3)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) def. (wc)Lise Marbach (FRA) 6/1 6/1
(9)Marlot Meddens (NED) def. Jade Windley (GBR) 6/3 6/0 :sad:
(wc)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) def.(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) 6/4 7/5
(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) def. Alina Baronova (UZB) 6/4 6/0
Sarah Gronert (GER) def. 8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 6/4 6/0
(16)Danielle Brown (GBR) def. (wc)Camille Cheli (FRA)6/1 6/2 :D

Brenda fan
Mar 8th, 2008, 05:18 PM
Marlot solid win, hope she gets back on track now!:bounce:

Iceland
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:17 PM
Solene Ficheux defeated Pigova 64 67 64 :D!!!! She failed at closing the match at 64 *54 but came back from 0/4 in the last set! Amazing! :hug:

tobi
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:17 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017083

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA)
Martina Babakova (SVK) v Q

Q v Q
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

(3)Florence Haring (FRA) v Q
Gianna Doz (CRO) v Q

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA)
(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Q

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Karla Mraz (FRA)
Natasha Khan (GBR) v Q

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
(4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Constance Sibille (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Q

Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA)
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA)

tobi
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:24 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. (15)Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 67(5) 64

(2)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Magalie Girard (FRA) 62 60
(11)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 75

(3)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (wc)Lise Marbach (FRA) 61 61
(9)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Jade Windley (GBR) 63 60

(wc)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) d. (4)Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 75
(10)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 63

(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Alina Baronova (UZB) 64 60
(14)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Alice Bellicha (FRA) 76(1) 63

(6)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 64 64
(13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 60

(7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v Emily Fraser (USA) 60 62
(12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) 26 64 61

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 64 60
(16)Danielle Brown (GBR) v (wc)Camille Cheli (FRA) 61 62

DutchieGirl
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:47 PM
:D Marlot, Soetkin

DutchieGirl
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:48 PM
W: Gerlova
RU: Haberkorn
DB: Brozda, Andrieux

Boreas
Mar 9th, 2008, 11:31 AM
W: Gerlova
RU: Andrieux
MDB: Andrieux and Jurak

FORZA SARITA
Mar 9th, 2008, 04:25 PM
W: E.Mayr
RU: Jurak

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 9th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Danielle in Q ;) :yeah:

good luck in MD to
1)Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Natasha Khan (GBR)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)

esmak
Mar 9th, 2008, 07:48 PM
W: BORWELL, Sarah
RU: RIPOLL, Dominice (GER)
MDB: Andrieux and Jurak

tobi
Mar 9th, 2008, 08:21 PM
Qualifying Final Round

(1)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 64 61
(2)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v (11)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 26 62
(9)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (3)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 64 75
(wc)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) d. (10)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) w/o
(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (14)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 46 40 Ret.
(13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (6)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 62 63
(7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v (12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 10 Ret.
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (16)Danielle Brown (GBR) 64 62

Singles Main Draw - Qualifiers Placed

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA)
Martina Babakova (SVK) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER)

(Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL)
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

(3)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)
Gianna Doz (CRO) v (Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA)
(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA)

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Karla Mraz (FRA)
Natasha Khan (GBR) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL)

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
(4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Constance Sibille (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)

Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA)
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA)

tobi
Mar 9th, 2008, 08:25 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bacquet/Brozda (FRA/POL) v BYE
Haberkorn/Ripoll (GER) v Brown/Khan (GBR)

(4)Meddens/Mekel (NED) v BYE
Caillat/Lecheima (FRA) v Carter/Fraser (GBR/USA)

Bartlett/Cazeaux (USA/FRA) v (wc)Gervais/Marbach (FRA)
(3)Babakova/Gerlova (SVK/CZE) v BYE

Andrieux/Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Guisard/Sibille (FRA)
(2)Borwell/Jurak (GBR/CRO) v BYE

shrOOf
Mar 9th, 2008, 08:25 PM
Good luck Sarah,Laura and Sabine :D

Iceland
Mar 9th, 2008, 09:21 PM
W : Mraz
RU : Heitz

Meelis
Mar 9th, 2008, 09:42 PM
W: Mraz
RU: Andrieux

Freakan
Mar 9th, 2008, 10:39 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Borwell
DB: Ripoll, Andrieux

DutchieGirl
Mar 9th, 2008, 11:37 PM
Oh :( Marlot & Soetkin had to play each other. pfft.
:yeah: Marlot (and GL in MD) :sad: Soetkin & Leonie (GL in dubs)
Go Laura & Iveta too. ;)

Brenda fan
Mar 10th, 2008, 12:28 AM
W: Brozda
RU: Meddens
DB: Ripoll, Meddens

tobi
Mar 10th, 2008, 12:39 AM
winner : Haberkorn
RU : E.Mayr

DB

Ripoll & Andrieux

tobi
Mar 10th, 2008, 12:43 AM
good luck Olga :) :D

Equus
Mar 10th, 2008, 06:48 AM
Winner: Jurak
RU: Brozda
DB: Ripoll & Andrieux

..ikke..
Mar 10th, 2008, 02:13 PM
Winner: Meddens
RU: Brozda
DB: Ripoll and Andrieux

germex
Mar 10th, 2008, 03:07 PM
W: Olga Brozda
RU: Florence Harring

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 10th, 2008, 03:41 PM
(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) def. Natasha Khan (GBR) 6/4 6/2 :sad:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 10th, 2008, 07:53 PM
Brown/Khan (GBR) def. Haberkorn/Ripoll (GER) 6/4 6/2 :D

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 10th, 2008, 07:53 PM
Caillat/Lecheima (FRA) def. Carter/Fraser (GBR/USA) 6/4 6/0 :sad:

tobi
Mar 10th, 2008, 08:15 PM
Singles Main Draw - Monday Results

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA)
(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 75

(Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 36 64
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

(3)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)
Gianna Doz (CRO) v (Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA)
(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA)

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 64

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
(4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Constance Sibille (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)

Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA)
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA)

tobi
Mar 10th, 2008, 08:16 PM
Doubles Main Draw - Monday Results

(1)Bacquet/Brozda (FRA/POL) v BYE
Brown/Khan (GBR) d. Haberkorn/Ripoll (GER) 64 62

(4)Meddens/Mekel (NED) v BYE
Caillat/Lecheima (FRA) v Carter/Fraser (GBR/USA) 64 60

(wc)Gervais/Marbach (FRA) d. Bartlett/Cazeaux (USA/FRA) 63 64
(3)Babakova/Gerlova (SVK/CZE) v BYE

Andrieux/Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Guisard/Sibille (FRA)
(2)Borwell/Jurak (GBR/CRO) v BYE

FORZA SARITA
Mar 10th, 2008, 08:16 PM
Evelyn :)

Kai
Mar 10th, 2008, 11:35 PM
Sarah :yeah: :D

shrOOf
Mar 10th, 2008, 11:36 PM
Gronert is on fire :lol:

Brenda fan
Mar 11th, 2008, 12:30 AM
Poor Marlot, she's just not able to get it together since the injury?

DutchieGirl
Mar 11th, 2008, 02:11 AM
:sad: Marlot

CooCooCachoo
Mar 11th, 2008, 02:55 PM
Good Luck:

Mailyne Andrieux :rolls:
Laura Haberkorn
Sabine Klaschka :help:

yogflew
Mar 11th, 2008, 03:25 PM
:inlove: Mailyne Andrieux :wavey:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 11th, 2008, 03:53 PM
borwell 2/0 :D

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 11th, 2008, 03:56 PM
borwell 2/1

Xian
Mar 11th, 2008, 03:57 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sarah BORWELL GBR vs Natalie MOHN FRA
Martina BABAKOVA SVK vs q Sarah GRONERT GER 26 57
q Marlot MEDDENS NED vs q Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL 16 63 46
(7) Darija JURAK CRO vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 64 62
(3) Florence HARING FRA vs q Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA 61 62
Gianna DOZ CRO vs q Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA 26 06
wc Julie GERVAIS FRA vs Mailyne ANDRIEUX FRA
(5) Laura HABERKORN GER vs q Estelle GUISARD FRA 36 16
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs Karla MRAZ FRA 64 62
Natasha KHAN GBR vs q Aleksandra GRELA POL 46 26
wc Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs Sabine KLASCHKA GER
(4) Dominice RIPOLL GER vs wc Elixane LECHEMIA FRA
(8) Iveta GERLOVA CZE vs Constance SIBILLE FRA 63 64
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA vs q Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 61 63
Laurene FAYOL FRA vs wc Elodie CAILLAT FRA
(2) Olga BROZDA POL vs Emilie BACQUET FRA

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 11th, 2008, 03:58 PM
borwell 3/1 :D

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 11th, 2008, 04:02 PM
borwell 4/1 :D

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 11th, 2008, 05:06 PM
(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) def. Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 6/2 6/4 :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 11th, 2008, 06:28 PM
Sarah ;) :yeah:
Natasha :( :sad:

esmak
Mar 11th, 2008, 07:09 PM
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5 :sad::crying2::help:
Good luck to :wavey::):bigclap:
QF
GERVAIS (FRA) / MARBACH (FRA) Vs BABAKOVA (SVK) / GERLOVA (CZE) (3)

DutchieGirl
Mar 12th, 2008, 01:39 AM
:help: Laura

esmak
Mar 12th, 2008, 02:51 PM
BABAKOVA (SVK) / GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated GERVAIS (FRA) / MARBACH (FRA) Walkover
GL Martina

FORZA SARITA
Mar 12th, 2008, 08:32 PM
2nd Round

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-3 6-2
Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 7-6(8) 6-0

FORZA SARITA
Mar 12th, 2008, 08:32 PM
Evelyn :yippee:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 12th, 2008, 08:37 PM
Sarah :D :)

denijs
Mar 12th, 2008, 09:31 PM
Ola :sad:
First set became decisive about the result...
But another not bad performance here :yeah:

tobi
Mar 12th, 2008, 10:26 PM
First Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 64
(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 75

(Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 36 64
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 62

Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. Gianna Doz (CRO) 62 60

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 61

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 64

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 64 46 61
(4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 64

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 64
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 63

Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA) 75 63
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 62
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 64 61

(3)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA)

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 76(8) 60
(4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Sabine Klaschka (GER)

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Laurene Fayol (FRA)

tobi
Mar 12th, 2008, 10:28 PM
Doubles QF

BROWN (GBR) / KHAN (GBR) defeated BACQUET (FRA) / BROZDA (POL) (1) 6-4 6-2
MEDDENS (NED) / MEKEL (NED) (4) defeated CAILLAT (FRA) / LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-2 6-4
BABAKOVA (SVK) / GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated GERVAIS (FRA) / MARBACH (FRA) Walkover
ANDRIEUX (FRA) / MRAZ (FRA) Vs BORWELL (GBR) / JURAK (CRO) (2)

Olga :o :help:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 12th, 2008, 10:37 PM
BROWN (GBR) / KHAN (GBR) defeated BACQUET (FRA) / BROZDA (POL) (1) 6-4 6-2

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 62


amazin win in the doubles:D:D,,

great sarah :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 13th, 2008, 03:39 PM
Sabine Klaschka d. Dominice Ripoll 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 :yeah: :D
Estelle Guisard d. Mailyne Andrieux 7-5 6-3

MLF
Mar 13th, 2008, 03:52 PM
Nice to see Sarah B getting a few confidence boosting wins in singles, even if it is at 10K level.

shrOOf
Mar 13th, 2008, 03:57 PM
Sabine :woohoo: Well done :D

Kai
Mar 13th, 2008, 03:57 PM
Sabine :yeah: :D

matpaw88
Mar 13th, 2008, 05:59 PM
Brozda hits two ace in a row in 2,40h of match

Iceland
Mar 13th, 2008, 06:06 PM
Fayol had a GP to go to a 64 51 lead :lol:

Jakub
Mar 13th, 2008, 07:41 PM
Olga did win though :)
46 75 63
http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0711290962

well done Olga :)

TTomek
Mar 13th, 2008, 07:43 PM
http://www.live-scortenn.com/details.php?&drawNum=108&rankNum=2&matchNum=8

nice serve stats for Olga :D

Europe rocks
Mar 13th, 2008, 08:49 PM
D.Brown/N.Khan (GB) def. M.Meddens/L.Mekel (Ned) 4-6 7-6 (7-1) 12-10 :D

Europe rocks
Mar 13th, 2008, 08:50 PM
Love how a $10,000 event can have livescoring, yet some WTA events still fail in that respect :spit:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 13th, 2008, 09:22 PM
D.Brown/N.Khan (GB) def. M.Meddens/L.Mekel (Ned) 4-6 7-6 (7-1) 12-10

great come back for these ,, last time i saw the score board it was, 4/6 2/4 down :eek:

well done girls:D

tobi
Mar 13th, 2008, 10:10 PM
PHEW Olga :) :D

First tournement of the year,expected rustyness ;)

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 14th, 2008, 03:42 PM
Borwell won 6/2 6/4 :D

semis :devil:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 14th, 2008, 06:00 PM
Mayr def Klashka 16 61 61 :)

paul_masterton
Mar 14th, 2008, 06:08 PM
Well done Sarah :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 14th, 2008, 07:30 PM
Sarah ;) :yeah:

Europe rocks
Mar 14th, 2008, 10:20 PM
Well done Sarah :kiss:

tobi
Mar 14th, 2008, 10:42 PM
QF

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) 6-2 6-4
Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (8) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Mar 14th, 2008, 10:43 PM
Olga :yeah: ;)

rated_next
Mar 15th, 2008, 12:09 AM
great win Sarah :)
Evelyn :)
Olga :)

Jakub
Mar 15th, 2008, 12:27 AM
go Olga go :D :banana:

all the best tomorow !

DutchieGirl
Mar 15th, 2008, 12:39 AM
:sad: Iveta

Jakub
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:16 PM
Olga leads Mayr 2:0

keep going Olga :D

Jakub
Mar 15th, 2008, 02:38 PM
Olga 4:2 :)

Jakub
Mar 15th, 2008, 03:01 PM
Olga 64 10 :D :)
up a break in 2nd :yeah:

Jakub
Mar 15th, 2008, 03:40 PM
Olga 64 *54 :)
close it out now

Jakub
Mar 15th, 2008, 03:42 PM
1st semi:

(2) Olga BRÓZDA (POL) def. (6) Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6:4, 6:4 :yeah: :D

well done Olga :banana:
and good luck in final :)

St.Sebastian
Mar 15th, 2008, 04:04 PM
Well done Olga! Good Luck in the final :yeah:

MLF
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:18 PM
Sarah Borwell is leading the second semi against Anne-Laure Heitz 4-6 6-3 3-0 and has a double break lead in the 3rd set.

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:29 PM
finish her off Sarah ;) :D

MLF
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:33 PM
Sarah wins 4-6 6-3 6-1, a strong final set and a half from her.

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:36 PM
well done Sarah :D
take the title ;)

go_aga
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:59 PM
good luck Olga :)

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 15th, 2008, 06:10 PM
well done sarah ,, good luck in the final :D,,, she hit 10 aces:eek:

rated_next
Mar 15th, 2008, 06:34 PM
another great win for Sarah :)

esmak
Mar 15th, 2008, 06:50 PM
Final
BABAKOVA (SVK) / GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated BROWN (GBR) / KHAN (GBR) 5-7 7-5 [10-4]:bounce::woohoo:

tobi
Mar 15th, 2008, 08:54 PM
Great final :yeah:

good luck Olga tomorrow,good start to her ITF campaign this year ;)

Europe rocks
Mar 15th, 2008, 10:14 PM
Sarah :)
Brown/Khan :sad: Good fight girls, shame you couldn't win it

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 10:50 AM
danielle and natasha so close on winning that title:sad:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 10:50 AM
sarah good luck today :D

hopeing you can win:D

and get your 2008 back on track:yeah:

Jakub
Mar 16th, 2008, 02:52 PM
Olga - Sarah 5:5 in 1st

come on Olga :)
break her now

Jakub
Mar 16th, 2008, 02:57 PM
Olga breaks :D :) *65
now hold for the set !

Jakub
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:01 PM
Olga 7:5 :yeah:

Jakub
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:12 PM
Olga 7:5, *1:2

have to go
hope it is finished in 2

go Olga :D

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:17 PM
borwell 5/7 2/2

spiceboy
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:20 PM
Vamos Sarah :bounce:

denijs
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:21 PM
Dawaj Olga :yeah: :D
To be honest I didn't give her much chance before the final, but I would be pleased to be proven wrong :angel:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:29 PM
borwell from 5/7 2/3* down is now 5/7 4/3

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:37 PM
c'mon Sarah

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:41 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:44 PM
Sarah ;) :D now take the 3rd

griwu
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:44 PM
where do you have the livescore from?

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:59 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 2/0 :D

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 03:59 PM
where do you have the livescore from?

look on first page,,

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:01 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 2/1 :mad:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:06 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 2/2

denijs
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:07 PM
Olga 7-5 4-6 *3-2 back from 0-2 :D
Such a close match :eek:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:08 PM
OMG!

borwell 5/7 6/4 2/3 :rolleyes:

fight sarah!!!

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:11 PM
OMFG sarah :mad:

borwell 5/7 6/4 2/4

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:12 PM
Sarah :fiery: :(

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:15 PM
sarah 5/7 6/4 3/4

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:24 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 4/5* :scared:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:26 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 4/5 0/15

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:26 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 4/5 0/30

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:27 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 4/5 15/30

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:28 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 4/5 30 all

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:29 PM
borwell 5/7 6/4 4/5 30/40 mp :sad:

JAMESYBABY!
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:31 PM
O.Brozda def. S.Borwell 7/5 4/6 6/4 in a marathon 2 hour match

unlucky sarah but good week considering you recent bad form :D

rated_next
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:33 PM
nice try Sarah :sad:

Congrats Olga :D :)
great debut

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:33 PM
Sarah :( :sad:

St.Sebastian
Mar 16th, 2008, 05:06 PM
Woohooo Olga :yeah:

Well done!

Jakub
Mar 16th, 2008, 07:29 PM
:woohoo:

so so great OLGA :banana:
congratulations !!!

:yeah:

spiceboy
Mar 16th, 2008, 07:30 PM
Sarah :hug:

tobi
Mar 16th, 2008, 10:46 PM
Well done Olga :hearts:

Starting from where she left last season ;) Time to win on bigger events ;)