PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Rome-Real, Italy, Mar10, winner: Astrid Besser


Xian
Mar 6th, 2008, 10:34 PM
10,000$ Rome-Real, Italy

3░ Trofeo Cedir

Surface: Clay

http://www.realgolf.it/image/struttura.jpg
http://www.realgolf.it/image/tennis.jpg

Rome (Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_language): Roma, Latin (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin): Roma) is the capital city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of Italy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italy) and of the Lazio (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lazio) region, as well as the country's largest and most populous city, with more than 2.7 million residents.[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rome#_note-1) The metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_area) has a population of about 4 million. It is located in the central-western portion of the Italian peninsula (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_peninsula), where the river Aniene (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aniene) joins the Tiber (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiber). The Mayor of Rome (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mayor_of_Rome) is Walter Veltroni (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Veltroni).
An enclave (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enclave) of Rome is the State of the Vatican City (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vatican_City), the sovereign (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sovereign)territory (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Territory) of the Holy See (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Holy_See). It is the smallest nation (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nation) in the world, and the capital of the only religion that has representation in the United Nations (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_Nations) (as a non-voting member state).
Rome, Caput mundi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Caput_Mundi) (Capital of the world), la CittÓ Eterna (The Eternal City), Limen Apostolorum (Threshold of the Apostles), la cittÓ dei sette colli (The city of the seven hills (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seven_hills_of_Rome)) or simply l'Urbe (The City),[3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rome#_note-2) is thoroughly modern and cosmopolitan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cosmopolitan). As one of the few major European cities that escaped World War II (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_War_II) relatively unscathed, central Rome remains essentially Renaissance (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Renaissance) and Baroque (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baroque) in character. The Historic Center of Rome is listed by UNESCO (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UNESCO) as a World Heritage Site (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_Heritage_Site).[4] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rome#_note-3)

Previous Winners:
2006: Darija JURAK CRO d. Stefania CHIEPPA ITA 36 61 76
2007: Darya KUSTOVA BLR d. Anne SCH─FER GER 61 64

2008 Draws


Quali
(1) wc Petra SUNIC CRO vs Claudia GIOVINE ITA 64 57 62
Martina SANTONI ITA vs Federica GRAZIOSO ITA 36 06
Gioia BARBIERI ITA vs wc Giada CALABRETTA ITA 60 62
(15) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE vs Lara MECCICO ITA 60 ret Meccico
(2) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Martina GLEDACHEVA BUL 75 60
Joanna BOUGON FRA vs Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 36 36
Jessica LAWRENCE USA vs Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS 16 75 64
(12) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs Maria PETROVA RUS 76 46 61
(3) Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs Morgane PONS FRA 36 63 62
wc Micaela MORONI ITA vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 36 26
Erika VENERE ITA vs Serena FRAZZITTA ITA 64 63
(16) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Katalin SZEKELY HUN 57 76 76
(4) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA vs Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 46 36
Karla BONACIC CRO vs Carla CAETANO POR 36 26
wc Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM vs Costanza MECCHI ITA 62 62
(13) Erika ZANCHETTA ITA vs Conny PERRIN SUI 63 16 16
(5) Annalisa BONA ITA vs Martina TOTO ITA 61 62
Paola CIGUI ITA vs Appollonia MELZANI BEL 64 75
Natalia GUITLER BRA vs wc Claudia BRESCIANI ITA 60 64
(11) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Elena BAVASSANO ITA 61 61
(6) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Elisa PETH GER 75 62
Caroline HITIMANA BEL vs wc Martina SALLUSTI ITA 63 64
Anna LIVADARU GER vs Judit NAGY HUN 06 57
(10) Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL vs Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 63 62
(7) Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs wc Sonia DI PALMA ITA 60 62
Martina ERCEG SUI vs Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 46 26
Julia MAYR ITA vs Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 16 61 46
(9) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs wc Oana ARCHIP ROM 63 63
(8) Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs Justina LAWRENCE USA 62 64
Patricia CHIREA ROM vs Vanessa KRETSCH GER 61 63
Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA 16 26
(14) Giulia GARDANI ITA vs Simonetta MESSNER ITA 60 63
2nd round
(1) Petra SUNIC CRO d. Federica GRAZIOSO ITA 62 64
(15) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE d. Gioia BARBIERI ITA 64 76
(2) Tina OBREZ SLO d. Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 76 63
(12) Gabriela ROUX CHI d. Jessica LAWRENCE USA 61 60
(3) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 64 63
(16) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Erika VENERE ITA 64 60
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Carla CAETANO POR 60 63
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM d. Conny PERRIN SUI 63 62
(5) Annalisa BONA ITA d. Paola CIGUI ITA 61 64
Natalia GUITLER BRA d. (11) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 64 26 64
(6) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP d. Caroline HITIMANA BEL 63 63
(10) Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL d. Judit NAGY HUN 62 62
(7) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 60 62
Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. (9) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 63 64
(8) Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP d. Patricia CHIREA ROM 61 62
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. (14) Giulia GARDANI ITA 60 63
3rd round
(15) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE d. (1) Petra SUNIC CRO 63 63
(2) Tina OBREZ SLO d. (12) Gabriela ROUX CHI 57 62 64
(3) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (16) Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 64
Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM d. Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 76 64
(5) Annalisa BONA ITA d. Natalia GUITLER BRA 61 63
(10) Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL d. (6) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 64 76
(7) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 64 62
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. (8) Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP 62 63

-----------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna KORZENIAK POL vs Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 64 61
Stefania CHIEPPA ITA vs q Benedetta DAVATO ITA 67 62 64
Marina SHAMAYKO RUS vs Federica QUERCIA ITA 26 57
(6) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs wc Martina CAREGARO ITA 26 57
(4) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK vs wc Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA 36 46
wc Ioana IVAN ROM vs Cristina CELANI ITA 65 ret. Celani
q Annalisa BONA ITA vs q Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL 57 36
(8) Ling ZHANG HKG vs q Kinnie LAISNE FRA 57 63 16
(7) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs q Pavla SMIDOVA CZE 57 63 64
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA vs q Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA 57 16
Astrid BESSER ITA vs Gabriella POLITO ITA 57 76 61
(3) Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR vs Federica DI SARRA ITA 64 63
(5) Michelle GERARDS NED vs q Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM 63 60
Neda KOZIC SRB vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 16 62 75
Alexia VIRGILI ITA vs q Tina OBREZ SLO 75 46 46
(2) Liana-Gabriela UNGUR ROM vs wc Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 64 61
2nd round
(1) Anna KORZENIAK POL d. Stefania CHIEPPA ITA 62 60
Federica QUERCIA ITA d. wc Martina CAREGARO ITA 62 61
wc Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA d. wc Ioana IVAN ROM 63 62
q Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL d. q Kinnie LAISNE FRA 62 61
q Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. (7) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 63 63
Astrid BESSER ITA d. (3) Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR 64 26 62
Neda KOZIC SRB d. (5) Michelle GERARDS NED 63 64
(2) Liana-Gabriela UNGUR ROM d. q Tina OBREZ SLO 61 63
QF
(1) Anna KORZENIAK POL d. Federica QUERCIA ITA 36 62 63
wc Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA d. q Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL 67 60 61
Astrid BESSER ITA d. q Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA 63 60
Neda KOZIC SRB d. (2) Liana-Gabriela UNGUR ROM 63 75
SF
(1) Anna KORZENIAK POL d. wc Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA 61 62
Astrid BESSER ITA d. Neda KOZIC SRB 64 64
Final
Astrid BESSER ITA d. (1) Anna KORZENIAK POL 62 63

-----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL/Neda KOZIC SRB vs Ioana IVAN ROM/Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR 46 57
Benedetta DAVATO/Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA vs Patricia CHIREA ROM/Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB 60 75
(3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Ling ZHANG HKG vs Martina GLEDACHEVA BUL/Gabriela ROUX CHI 60 63
Ivana LISJAK CRO/Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Tina OBREZ SLO/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 16 06
Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI/Petra SUNIC CRO vs Astrid BESSER ITA/Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM 46 36
(4) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA/Michelle GERARDS NED vs Elisa SALIS/Margot TORRE ITA 46 61 11-9
Carla CAETANO POR/Natalia GUITLER BRA vs Claudia BASCIANI/Martina SALLUSTI ITA 46 67
(2) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs Kristyna and Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 64 63
QF
Ioana IVAN ROM/Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR d. Benedetta DAVATO/Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA 62 63
Tina OBREZ SLO/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. (3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Ling ZHANG HKG 67 75 10-3
Astrid BESSER ITA/Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM d. (4) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA/Michelle GERARDS NED 61 16 10-6
(2) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. Claudia BASCIANI/Martina SALLUSTI ITA 60 62
SF
Ioana IVAN ROM/Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR d. Tina OBREZ SLO/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 63 63
(2) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. Astrid BESSER ITA/Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM 75 63
Final
Ioana IVAN ROM/Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR d. (2) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 63 76

DutchieGirl
Mar 7th, 2008, 01:30 AM
GL Michelle and :baby: Pliskova's

James
Mar 7th, 2008, 07:31 PM
QDB: Carreras and Karolina Pliskova

Brenda fan
Mar 7th, 2008, 08:21 PM
QDB: Cabrera-Handt, Parrizas-Diaz

FORZA SARITA
Mar 7th, 2008, 08:27 PM
Good luck Erika Zanchetta :hug:

Xian
Mar 7th, 2008, 08:30 PM
Quali
(1) wc Petra SUNIC CRO vs Claudia GIOVINE ITA
Martina SANTONI ITA vs Federica GRAZIOSO ITA
Gioia BARBIERI ITA vs wc Giada CALABRETTA ITA
(15) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE vs Lara MECCICO ITA
(2) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Martina GLEDACHEVA BUL
Joanna BOUGON FRA vs Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP
Jessica LAWRENCE USA vs Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS
(12) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs Maria PETROVA RUS
(3) Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs Morgane PONS FRA
wc Micaela MORONI ITA vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA
Erika VENERE ITA vs Serena FRAZZITTA ITA
(16) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Katalin SZEKELY HUN
(4) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA vs Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE
Karla BONACIC CRO vs Carla CAETANO POR
wc Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM vs Costanza MECCHI ITA
(13) Erika ZANCHETTA ITA vs Conny PERRIN SUI
(5) Annalisa BONA ITA vs Martina TOTO ITA
Paola CIGUI ITA vs Appollonia MELZANI BEL
Natalia GUITLER BRA vs wc Claudia BRESCIANI ITA
(11) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Elena BAVASSANO ITA
(6) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Elisa PETH GER
Caroline HITIMANA BEL vs wc Martina SALLUSTI ITA
Anna LIVADARU GER vs Judit NAGY HUN
(10) Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL vs Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI
(7) Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs wc Sonia DI PALMA ITA
Martina ERCEG SUI vs Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP
Julia MAYR ITA vs Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO
(9) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs wc Oana ARCHIP ROM
(8) Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs Justina LAWRENCE USA
Patricia CHIREA ROM vs Vanessa KRETSCH GER
Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA
(14) Giulia GARDANI ITA vs Simonetta MESSNER ITA

__________________

polishprodigy
Mar 7th, 2008, 08:33 PM
DB: Cabrera Handt, Davato

Boreas
Mar 7th, 2008, 08:50 PM
QDB: Cabrera Handt and Davato

tobi
Mar 7th, 2008, 11:42 PM
QDB

Cabrera Handt and Davato

DutchieGirl
Mar 7th, 2008, 11:59 PM
Damn it! Kristyna always gets a shitty draw compared to Karolina. :lol:

QDB: Karolina Pliskova, Kostova

juki
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:30 AM
QDB: Davato, Carreras

Joaquin
Mar 8th, 2008, 03:22 AM
Good Luck:

- Gabi Roux
- Cata Arancibia and...
- Pauli Jorquera

esmak
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:25 AM
Good luck to :wavey::)
Lenka WIENEROVA SVK

Meelis
Mar 8th, 2008, 09:25 AM
QDB: Karolina Pliskova and Davato

Petkorazzi
Mar 8th, 2008, 09:32 AM
DB Karolina Pliskova and Simona Iulia Matei :rocker2:

..ikke..
Mar 8th, 2008, 11:53 AM
QDB: Cabrera Handt and Davato

Equus
Mar 8th, 2008, 12:13 PM
Q.DB: Davato & Bona

Freakan
Mar 8th, 2008, 02:24 PM
QDB: Cabrera Handt, Davato

FORZA SARITA
Mar 8th, 2008, 08:04 PM
QR1 Results

http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100097153&tournament=1100017086

tobi
Mar 8th, 2008, 09:34 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round Results

Petra SUNIC (CRO) (1/wc) Vs Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 64 57 62
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) d. Martina SANTONI (ITA) 63 60

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) Vs (wc)Giada CALABRETTA (ITA) 60 62
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (15) d. Lara MECCICO (ITA) 60 Ret.

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) Vs Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 75 60
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) d. Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 63 63

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) Vs Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 16 75 64
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (12) d. Maria PETROVA (RUS) 76(3) 46 61

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) Vs Morgane PONS (FRA) 36 62 63
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) d. (wc)Micaela MORONI (ITA) 62 63

Erika VENERE (ITA) Vs Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 64 63
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (16) d. Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) 57 63 76(9)

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) d. Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (4) 64 63
Carla CAETANO (POR) d. Karla BONACIC (CRO) 63 62

(wc)Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) Vs Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 62 62
Conny PERRIN (SUI) Vs Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (13) 36 61 61

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) Vs Martina TOTO (ITA) 61 62
Paola CIGUI (ITA) Vs Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 64 75

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) Vs (wc)Claudia BASCIANI (ITA)
Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) Vs Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (11)

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (6) Vs Elisa PETH (GER)
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) Vs (wc)Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) 63 64

Judit NAGY (HUN) d. Anna LIVADARU (GER) 60 75
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) d. Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 63 62

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) Vs (wc)SONIA DI PALMA (ITA)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) d. Martina ERCEG (SUI) 64 62

Julia MAYR (ITA) Vs Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO)
(wc)Oana ARCHIP (ROU) Vs Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9)

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (8) Vs Justina LAWRENCE (USA)
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) Vs Vanessa KRETSCH (GER)

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) Vs Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA)
Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) Vs Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (14)

DutchieGirl
Mar 8th, 2008, 09:50 PM
:banana: Kristyna. :)

Petkorazzi
Mar 9th, 2008, 10:32 AM
Simona Iulia :banana:

Boreas
Mar 9th, 2008, 11:27 AM
And Obrez finally won a match:rolleyes: Qualify!!!

FORZA SARITA
Mar 9th, 2008, 10:16 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 2nd Round Results

Petra SUNIC (CRO) (1/wc) d. Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 64 62
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (15) d. Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 64 76(7)

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 76(8) 63
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (12) d. Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 61 60

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) d. Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 64 63
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (16) d. Erika VENERE (ITA) 64 60

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) d. Carla CAETANO (POR) 60 63
(wc)Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) d. Conny PERRIN (SUI) 63 62

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) d. Paola CIGUI (ITA) 61 64
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) d. Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (11) 64 26 64

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (6) d. Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 63 63
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) d. Judit NAGY (HUN) 62 62

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 60 62
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) d. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) 63 64

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (8) d. Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 61 62
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) d. Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (14) 60 63

DutchieGirl
Mar 10th, 2008, 12:27 AM
:banana: Kristyna - what was I saying about a bad draw? ALthough she might lose next round :scared:

:sad: Karolina.

FORZA SARITA
Mar 10th, 2008, 03:11 PM
http://www.federtennis.it/pdf/singoreal10marzo0888.pdf

MD

(1)Korzeniak vs Fernandez Brugues
Chieppa vs Q
Shamayko vs Quercia
Caregaro vs Kiszczynska(5)

(4)Wienerova vs Gatto Monticone
Ivan vs Celani
Q vs Q
Q vs Zhang(8)

(7)Sulpizio vs Q
Q vs Remondina
Besser vs Polito
Di Sarra vs Milevskaya(3)

(4)Gerards vs Q
Kozic vs Tognetti
Virgili vs Q
Di Giuseppe vs Ungur(2)


Korzeniak (#182 WTA) is playing a 10k :confused::silly:

esmak
Mar 10th, 2008, 03:16 PM
Good luck, Lenka :bigwave::bigclap:
WIENEROVA, Lenka (SVK) 4 vs WC GATTO-MONTICONE, Giulia (ITA)

FORZA SARITA
Mar 10th, 2008, 03:20 PM
W: Remondina
RU: Korzeniak

Good luck to:
Chieppa :kiss:
Remondina :worship: win the title :dance:
Besser :awww::hug:
Virgili
Di Giuseppe & Di Sarra :hug: what a bad draw for them :(

esmak
Mar 10th, 2008, 03:37 PM
W: Korzeniak
RU: Milevskaya

Meelis
Mar 10th, 2008, 05:00 PM
RU: Korzeniak

germex
Mar 10th, 2008, 07:27 PM
RU: Michelle Gerards

daniela86
Mar 10th, 2008, 07:42 PM
Good luck to:
Remondina :banana:
Milevskaya :rocker: :rocker2: :rocker:
Kozic :D

croat123
Mar 10th, 2008, 09:17 PM
lisjak is playing 10k doubles :eek: (with someone who got killed in the first round of qualies??)

tobi
Mar 10th, 2008, 09:38 PM
good luck to

Lenka Wienerova ;)
Astrid Besser

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 10th, 2008, 09:41 PM
good luck to

Shamayko
Remondina
Milevskaya(3)
Ungur(2)

Freakan
Mar 10th, 2008, 10:24 PM
W: Remondina
RU: Wienerova

FORZA SARITA
Mar 10th, 2008, 10:24 PM
Just played one match today (rain)
QR3
Laisne def Carrerars 64 64

OOP for tomorrow
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2008/Jan-Mar08/Roma-Real/op.pdf

juki
Mar 10th, 2008, 11:05 PM
RU: Sulpizio

Brenda fan
Mar 11th, 2008, 01:32 AM
W: Korzeniak
RU: Gerards
DB: Gerards, Wienerova

DutchieGirl
Mar 11th, 2008, 03:08 AM
W: Wienerova
RU: Gerards :lol:
DB: Kiszczynska, Wienerova

Equus
Mar 11th, 2008, 11:42 AM
Winner: Wienerova
RU: Ungur

tobi
Mar 11th, 2008, 12:51 PM
Winner: Kiszczynska
RU: Ungur

DB

Ungur & Kiszczynska

Boreas
Mar 11th, 2008, 12:52 PM
W: Milevskaya
RU: Zhang
MDB: Celani and Besser

paul_masterton
Mar 11th, 2008, 12:54 PM
pffff Amanda :sad:

Darop.
Mar 11th, 2008, 03:25 PM
Margot Torre playing doubles :eek:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 11th, 2008, 06:11 PM
QR3
(15) Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (1) Petra Sunic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(2) Tina Obrez (SLO) d. (12) Gabriela Roux (CHI) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(3) Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (16) Amanda Carreras (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Simona Ioulia-Matei (ROU) d. Kristyina Pliskova (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4

(5) Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Natalia Guitler (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(10) Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6) Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 6-4 7-6(7)
(7) Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Tamara Stjoikovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. (8) Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 6-2 6-3

R1
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (4) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. Cristina Celani (ITA) 6-5 ret
Astrid BESSER ITA d. Gabriella POLITO ITA 57 76 61
(3) Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR d. Federica DI SARRA ITA 64 63

FORZA SARITA
Mar 11th, 2008, 06:12 PM
:cat: Monticone :eek:
Astrid :yeah: but you should win easily this kind of matches :rolleyes:
Federica :hug:

Petkorazzi
Mar 11th, 2008, 07:27 PM
Simona Ioulia-Matei (ROU) d. Kristyina Pliskova (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4

:yippee:

esmak
Mar 11th, 2008, 07:27 PM
Lenka :crying2: :sad::help:

daniela86
Mar 11th, 2008, 07:30 PM
Ksenia :banana: :rocker:
Pliskova :sad:

GABRIEL
Mar 11th, 2008, 07:38 PM
Giulia Gatto has been playing well recently, I knew she could win this...:D
Gabriella Polito is a decent player, not surprising that Astrid had to fight to win.

esmak
Mar 11th, 2008, 07:59 PM
1st Round
GL to
BEZJAK (CRO) / JORQUERA (CHI) Vs OBREZ (SLO) / WIENEROVA (SVK)

Nole3333
Mar 11th, 2008, 09:01 PM
Anna Korzeniak (POL,1) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 6-4 6-1 ;)

FORZA SARITA
Mar 11th, 2008, 09:41 PM
R1
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Singles R1
DAVATO (ITA) / RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated CHIREA (ROU) / STOJKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 7-5
MASCHERINI (ITA) / ZHANG (HKG) (3) defeated GLEDACHEVA (BUL) / ROUX (CHI) 6-0 6-3
GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) / GERARDS (NED) (4) defeated SALIS (ITA) / TORRE (ITA) 4-6 6-1 [11-9]
CHIEPPA (ITA) / SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated PLISKOVA (CZE) / PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

DutchieGirl
Mar 12th, 2008, 02:34 AM
:lol: Lenka
:sad: Kristyna

Equus
Mar 12th, 2008, 03:52 PM
MD DB: Remondina & Kiszczynska (both R1)

FORZA SARITA
Mar 12th, 2008, 03:55 PM
MD DB: Remondina & Kiszczynska (both R1)

and both lost :tape:

Rustignoli def Remondina 75 61 but Anna Giulia had some problems :sad:
Caregaro ('92) def Kiszczynska 62 75 :worship::worship::worship:

matpaw88
Mar 12th, 2008, 04:06 PM
and both lost :tape:

Rustignoli def Remondina 75 61 but Anna Giulia had some problems :sad:
Caregaro ('92) def Kiszczynska 62 75 :worship::worship::worship::lol:

Equus
Mar 12th, 2008, 04:14 PM
and both lost :tape:

Rustignoli def Remondina 75 61 but Anna Giulia had some problems :sad:
Caregaro ('92) def Kiszczynska 62 75 :worship::worship::worship:

And i'm the PTW leader :tape: :lol:

I just saw that Silvia Farina Elia is one of Caregaro's coaches :eek:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 12th, 2008, 04:16 PM
And i'm the PTW leader :tape: :lol:

I just saw that Silvia Farina Elia is one of Caregaro's coaches :eek:

yes with Francesco Elia :)

gumoll
Mar 12th, 2008, 04:31 PM
pathetic Magda :help:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 12th, 2008, 05:57 PM
Anna-Giulia :sad:

Ksenia won :yeah:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 12th, 2008, 09:14 PM
R1

(1) Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Martina Shamayko (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (6) Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 6-2 7-5

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (4) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Ioana Ivan (ROM) d. Cristina Celani (ITA) 6-5 ritiro
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Annalis Bona (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (8) Ling Zhang (HKG) 7-5 3-6 6-1

(7) Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Gabriela Polito (ITA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
(3) Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 6-4 6-3

(5) Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Simona-Ioulia Matei (ROM) 6-3 6-0
Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(2) Liana Gabriela-Ungur (ROU) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 6-4 6-3

FORZA SARITA
Mar 12th, 2008, 09:14 PM
Stefy :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
Mar 12th, 2008, 09:17 PM
:D Michelle

Bulgaria
Mar 12th, 2008, 10:01 PM
Elitsa :bounce:

polishprodigy
Mar 13th, 2008, 01:03 AM
Anna :) but expected
Kiszczynska :help:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 13th, 2008, 02:35 PM
Besser def Milevskaya :worship:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 13th, 2008, 07:10 PM
R2

Korzeniak def Chieppa 62 60
Quercia def Caregaro 62 61
Gatto Monticone def Ivan 63 62
Kostova def Laisne 62 61
Rustignoli def Sulpizio 63 63
Besser def Milevskaya 64 26 62
Kozic def Gerards 63 64
Ungur def Obrez 61 63

FORZA SARITA
Mar 13th, 2008, 07:10 PM
Stefy :sad:
Giulia :cat: :yeah:

Petkorazzi
Mar 13th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Ungur :woohoo:

daniela86
Mar 13th, 2008, 07:58 PM
Ksenia :eek: :rolleyes: :mad:
Kozic :)
Ungur :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 13th, 2008, 08:01 PM
Ksenia :rolleyes: :help:

Brenda fan
Mar 13th, 2008, 08:35 PM
Michelle:sad:

Bulgaria
Mar 13th, 2008, 08:55 PM
Elitsa :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Mar 14th, 2008, 03:31 AM
:( Michelle

FORZA SARITA
Mar 14th, 2008, 04:50 PM
Besser def Rustignoli 63 60 :yeah:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 14th, 2008, 06:12 PM
QF
(1) Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (2) Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 6-3 7-5

FORZA SARITA
Mar 14th, 2008, 06:12 PM
Giulia :cat: and Astrid :yeah:

Petkorazzi
Mar 14th, 2008, 06:28 PM
Liana :( :( :(

GABRIEL
Mar 14th, 2008, 07:33 PM
Giulia Gatto back at her best, I am so pleased! she was a good talent as a junior but had lost it somehow during the last years...well done

benji48
Mar 14th, 2008, 07:42 PM
Ania :D :D

Astrid :worship: :bounce:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 14th, 2008, 08:20 PM
Liana :help: :o :o

Astrid :D

rated_next
Mar 15th, 2008, 01:22 AM
awww Liana :( :( :help:
Federica :sad: -- nice try

nice to see Giulia winning again

CCCP1
Mar 15th, 2008, 12:05 PM
Neda :D

rated_next
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:22 PM
Semifinals:

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

FORZA SARITA
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:25 PM
Astrid :worship: now take your second title.
Giulia :hug:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:39 PM
Astrid :) :D

Nole3333
Mar 15th, 2008, 05:56 PM
Ania :bigclap:

-Makiri-
Mar 16th, 2008, 12:29 PM
Astrid easy, 6-2 6-3.:cool:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 16th, 2008, 12:30 PM
Astrid easy, 6-2 6-3.:cool:

:speakles: amazing win but i'm totally shocked of this scoreline :eek::worship::worship:
Astrid:hearts:

Nole3333
Mar 16th, 2008, 02:12 PM
Ania!:help:

rated_next
Mar 16th, 2008, 02:55 PM
:bolt:

Congrats Astrid :) :)
time to move up the rankings this year

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 16th, 2008, 04:38 PM
well done Astrid ;) :woohoo:

gumoll
Mar 16th, 2008, 08:22 PM
pathetic loss to that nothing :o

tobi
Mar 16th, 2008, 11:42 PM
Well done Astrid :yeah:

:help: @ Anna for couldnt winning this :tape: