PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogotá - Second Round | Please Vote!


tucker1989
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:35 PM
PYW Bogotá

http://solar.physics.montana.edu/munoz/REU/Bogota-noche.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/bogota.jpg

Welcome in Bogotá,Colombia.The Copa Colsanitas Santander is the second part of the South American PYW Tour.As always Bogotá promises some interesting match-ups.The dominator and three time titlist of Bogotá is Flavia Pennetta,who also won Viña del Mar last week.Camille Pin,who finished as runner-up last week, is here,too.Other players are Tatjana Malek or Alize Cornet. What can qualifier and last years runner-up Marta Marrero do in Main Draw?

Ranking Points:
W - 140
F - 100
SF - 65
QF - 35
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 3
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA def. Tatiana Perebyinis UKR 6-3 7-5
2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA def. Gisela Dulko 0-6 6-2 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA def. Marta Marrero ESP 7-6 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160391.jpg
First Quarter: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Marta Marrero ESP [Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg
Third Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL [Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312121.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Alize Cornet FRA [2]

Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU vs Martina Muller GER [9]
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] vs Tatjana Malek GER
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] vs Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Kaia Kanepi vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jill Craybas USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Maret Ani EST vs Alize Cornet FRA [2]

Kai
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:40 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Martina Muller GER [9]
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Edina Gallovits ROU [7]
Kaia Kanepi
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Maret Ani EST

denijs
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:40 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Tatjana Malek GER
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Marta Domachowska POL
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Alize Cornet FRA

tucker1989
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:40 PM
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]

Edina Gallovits ROU [7]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jill Craybas USA
Maret Ani EST

Uranium
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:42 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jill Craybas USA
Maret Ani EST

Dexter
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:42 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Tatjana Malek GER
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO
Alize Cornet FRA [2]

Drake1980
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:44 PM
Cetkovska
Muller
Benesova
Bychkova
Gallovits
Kanepi
Craybas
Ani

shrOOf
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:46 PM
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Martina Muller GER [9]
Tatjana Malek GER
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Edina Gallovits ROU [7]
Kaia Kanepi
Jill Craybas USA
Maret Ani EST

Bart
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:56 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Tatjana Malek GER
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Alize Cornet FRA [2]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:58 PM
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Kaia Kanepi
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Alize Cornet FRA [2]

Iceland
Feb 22nd, 2008, 04:59 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] Ekaterina Bychkova RUS Marta Domachowska POL [Q] Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Alizé Cornet FRA [2]

Poova
Feb 22nd, 2008, 05:08 PM
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jill Craybas USA
Maret Ani EST

Meelis
Feb 22nd, 2008, 05:09 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Tatjana Malek GER
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]

Edina Gallovits ROU [7]
Kaia Kanepi
Jill Craybas USA
Maret Ani EST

Drimal
Feb 22nd, 2008, 05:09 PM
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Alizé Cornet FRA [2]

tucker1989
Feb 22nd, 2008, 05:09 PM
Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 1-2
Sorana Cirstea ROU vs Martina Muller GER [9] | 6-3 4-0
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] vs Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 2-1
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 2-2

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] vs Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 1-2
Kaia Kanepi vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 1-2
Jill Craybas USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 2-1
Maret Ani EST vs Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-5 0-1

HenryMag.
Feb 22nd, 2008, 06:15 PM
Flavia Pennetta
Martina Muller
Iveta Benesova
Ekaterina Bychkova

Edina Gallovits
Kaia Kanepi
Jelena Kostanic Tosic
Maret Ani

Michael!
Feb 22nd, 2008, 06:20 PM
Flavia Pennetta
Martina Müller
Tatjana Malek
Ekaterina Bychkova

Marta Domachowska
Kaia Kanepi
Jelena Kostanic-Tosic
Maret Ani

*Jean*
Feb 22nd, 2008, 06:47 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Martina Muller GER [9]
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Edina Gallovits ROU [7]
Kaia Kanepi
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Maret Ani EST

pbest
Feb 22nd, 2008, 06:54 PM
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Tatjana Malek GER
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Maret Ani EST

Ceze
Feb 22nd, 2008, 07:54 PM
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Martina Muller GER [9]
Tatjana Malek GER
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Edina Gallovits ROU [7]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Alize Cornet FRA [2]

FORZA SARITA
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:00 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Tatjana Malek GER
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Maret Ani EST

Ceze
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:00 PM
Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 5-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Martina Muller GER [9] | 6-3 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] vs Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 3-6 1-0

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] vs Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Kaia Kanepi vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Maret Ani EST vs Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-5 5-2 MP!

the doctor
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:00 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Tatjana Malek GER
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Edina Gallovits ROU [7]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Maret Ani EST

FORZA SARITA
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:02 PM
Ceze after my vote Flavia was up 64 54 i think....

Nadjagina
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:05 PM
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Maret Ani EST

savitri
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:11 PM
Pennetta
Benesova
Rybarikova
Cornet

Ceze
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:20 PM
Ceze after my vote Flavia was up 64 54 i think....true, I counted Drimal twice. Fixed ;)

Ceze
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:22 PM
Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 6-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Martina Muller GER [9] | 6-3 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] vs Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-6 2-0
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 3-6 2-2

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] vs Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 5-5
Kaia Kanepi lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Maret Ani EST beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-5 6-2

patch.
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:25 PM
Tatjana Malek GER
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Ellery
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:28 PM
Malek
Bychkova
Gallovits

Uranus
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:34 PM
Benesova
Rybarikova
Domachowska

In The Zone
Feb 22nd, 2008, 08:38 PM
Malek
Bychkova
Gallovits

Ceze
Feb 22nd, 2008, 10:06 PM
Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 6-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Martina Muller GER [9] | 6-3 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] vs Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-6 3-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 3-6 3-5 MP!

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] vs Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 7-5 1-1
Kaia Kanepi lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Maret Ani EST beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-5 6-2

gumoll
Feb 22nd, 2008, 10:24 PM
Malek
Bychkova
Domachowska

Ballbasher
Feb 22nd, 2008, 10:46 PM
Malek
Domachowska

zveeen
Feb 22nd, 2008, 10:56 PM
Tatjana Malek GER
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]

Ballbasher
Feb 22nd, 2008, 11:01 PM
Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 6-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Martina Muller GER [9] | 6-3 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-6 3-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] vs Marta Domachowska POL [Q]| 4-6 7-5 1-4
Kaia Kanepi lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Maret Ani EST beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-5 6-2

Wojtek
Feb 23rd, 2008, 06:54 AM
gallovits

Ballbasher
Feb 23rd, 2008, 08:25 AM
Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 6-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Martina Muller GER [9] | 6-3 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-6 3-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] vs Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 7-5 2-4
Kaia Kanepi lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Maret Ani EST beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-5 6-2

Ceze
Feb 23rd, 2008, 11:26 AM
maybe we can vote again? We're late here...

TatiNovic
Feb 23rd, 2008, 11:27 AM
Domachowska

Ceze
Feb 23rd, 2008, 11:37 AM
Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 6-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Martina Muller GER [9] | 6-3 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-6 3-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] vs Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 7-5 2-5 MP!
Kaia Kanepi lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Maret Ani EST beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-5 6-2

Ballbasher
Feb 23rd, 2008, 11:40 AM
maybe we can vote again? We're late here...
True ;)
Domachowska

Ballbasher
Feb 23rd, 2008, 11:41 AM
Second Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 6-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Martina Muller GER [9] | 6-3 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE [LL] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-6 3-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [7] lost to Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 7-5 2-6
Kaia Kanepi lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Maret Ani EST beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-5 6-2