PDA

View Full Version : PYW Viña del Mar - First Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:07 PM
PYW Viña del Mar

http://www.enjoy-chile.org/chile-pictures/master/chile/v_valparaiso/vina_del_mar_002.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/vinadelmar.jpg

Welcome to the start of the Clay season in Viña del Mar.The Cachantun Cup is the lone tournament that debuts this year on PYW Tour.The field includes strong clay players like Flavia Pennetta or Gisela Dulko.But the qualifying Draw also has some promising players as Marta Domachowska or Marta Marrero.

Ranking Points:

W - 140
F - 100
SF - 65
QF - 35
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 3
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:


New Event in 2008.

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160391.jpg
First Quarter: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg
Second Quarter: Rossana de los Rios PAR

http://www.fedcup.com/shared/medialibrary/image/playerprofile/FC_4269_playerprofile.JPG
Third Quarter: Petra Cetkovska CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40388.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

Final Qualifying Round:
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Greta Arn HUN
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Rossana de los Rios PAR vs Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Maret Ani EST vs Julia Schruff GER
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] vs Martina Muller GER [5]

Sara Errani ITA [6] vs Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Camille Pin FRA vs Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q]
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Emilie Loit FRA [3]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Camila Silva CHI [WC] vs Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

Ballbasher
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:08 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4]
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Maret Ani EST
Martina Muller GER [5]

Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

the doctor
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:12 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4]
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Julia Schruff GER
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC]

Sara Errani ITA [6]
Camille Pin FRA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

tucker1989
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:12 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Maret Ani EST
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC]

Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q]
Catalina Castano COL
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

Ellery
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:13 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC]
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Julia Schruff GER
Martina Muller GER [5]

Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Camille Pin FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Emilie Loit FRA [3]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Camila Silva CHI [WC]

James
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:15 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Maret Ani EST
Martina Muller GER [5]

Sara Errani ITA [6]
Camille Pin FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

Meelis
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:15 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Maret Ani EST
Martina Muller GER [5]

Sara Errani ITA [6]
Camille Pin FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Camila Silva CHI [WC]

TatiNovic
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:19 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Julia Schruff GER
Martina Muller GER [5]

Sara Errani ITA [6]
Camille Pin FRA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

FORZA SARITA
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:21 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Maret Ani EST
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC]

Sara Errani ITA [6]
Marie Eve Pelletier CAN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

ganymedeyu
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:27 PM
Final Qualifying Round:
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Maret Ani EST
Martina Muller GER [5]

Sara Errani ITA [6]
Camille Pin FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

zveeen
Feb 12th, 2008, 01:34 PM
Greta Arn HUN
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA ]
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4]
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Julia Schruff GE
Martina Muller GER [5]

Sara Errani ITA [6]
Camille Pin FRA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZ

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

shrOOf
Feb 12th, 2008, 02:23 PM
Greta Arn HUN
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Julia Schruff GER
Martina Muller GER [5]

Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Camille Pin FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Camila Silva CHI [WC]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Feb 12th, 2008, 02:24 PM
Flavia Pennetta
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC]
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4]
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Maret Ani EST
Martina Muller GER [5]

Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

Lukasz
Feb 12th, 2008, 02:25 PM
Flavia Pennetta
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC]
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4]
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Maret Ani EST
Martina Muller GER [5]

Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

BaDeJoS
Feb 12th, 2008, 02:26 PM
Flavia Pennetta
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC]
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4]
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]
Maret Ani EST
Martina Muller GER [5]

Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

tucker1989
Feb 12th, 2008, 02:35 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 3-1
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC] | 6-3 2-3
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 2-6 1-5

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 4-2
Rossana de los Rios PAR vs Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 3-6 1-4
Maret Ani EST vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 3-2
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] vs Martina Muller GER [5] | 3-6 0-5

Sara Errani ITA [6] vs Paula Zabala COL [Q] | 6-3 1-4
Camille Pin FRA vs Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 6-3 2-3
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-7 0-1
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 4-1
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 2-0
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-4
Camila Silva CHI [WC] vs Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 2-6 1-5

Michael!
Feb 12th, 2008, 02:57 PM
Marta Domachowska
Maria Elena Camerin
Kaia Kanepi

Pauline Parmentier
Marta Marrero
Julia Schruff
Martina Müller

Paula Zabala
Marie Eve Pelletier
Catalina Castano

Klara Zakopalova
Jelena Kostanic Tosic
Iveta Benesova
Gisela Dulko

denijs
Feb 12th, 2008, 03:01 PM
Marta Domachowska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Marta Marrero ESP
Maret Ani EST
Sara Errani ITA
Camille Pin FRA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Bethanie Mattek USA
Iveta Benesova CZE

Ballbasher
Feb 12th, 2008, 03:03 PM
All favourites except de los Rios (who's already out :eek: ) already through :eek:

Ballbasher
Feb 12th, 2008, 03:06 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 5-1 SP!
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC] | 6-3 4-3
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 2-6 1-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 6-2 0-0
Rossana de los Rios PAR lost to Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 3-6 1-6
Maret Ani EST vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 4-3
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] lost to Martina Muller GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Sara Errani ITA [6] vs Paula Zabala COL [Q] | 6-3 2-5 SP!
Camille Pin FRA vs Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 6-3 3-4
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-7 1-2
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 3-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Camila Silva CHI [WC] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 2-6 1-6

Chris 84
Feb 12th, 2008, 03:19 PM
Domachowska
Camerin
Salerni
Ani
Errani
Pin
Koryttseva
Kostanic

Kai
Feb 12th, 2008, 03:55 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Camille Pin FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

Drake1980
Feb 12th, 2008, 03:58 PM
Pelletier
Castano

tucker1989
Feb 12th, 2008, 05:54 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 6-1 1-0
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC] | 6-3 5-4
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 2-6 1-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 6-2 0-2
Rossana de los Rios PAR lost to Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 3-6 1-6
Maret Ani EST vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 5-4
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] lost to Martina Muller GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Sara Errani ITA [6] vs Paula Zabala COL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 0-0
Camille Pin FRA vs Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 6-3 5-5
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-7 3-3
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 3-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Camila Silva CHI [WC] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 2-6 1-6

dizoo
Feb 12th, 2008, 06:11 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Zabala COL [Q]
Camille Pin FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

Vicmatibla
Feb 12th, 2008, 06:47 PM
Domachowska
Camerin
Parmentier
Ani
Zabala
Pin
Koryttseva
Kostanic Tosic

Hayato
Feb 12th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Mathilde Johansson
Maria Emilia Salerni
Maret Ani
Paula Zabala
Marie Eve Pelletier
Catalina Castano
Bethanie Mattek

tucker1989
Feb 12th, 2008, 07:32 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 6-1 3-1
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 2-6 1-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 6-2 1-4
Rossana de los Rios PAR lost to Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 3-6 1-6
Maret Ani EST beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 7-5
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] lost to Martina Muller GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Sara Errani ITA [6] vs Paula Zabala COL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 0-3
Camille Pin FRA beat Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-7 5-4
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-5
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Camila Silva CHI [WC] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 2-6 1-6

Escape
Feb 12th, 2008, 08:07 PM
Domachowska
Parmentier
Zabala
Castano
Kostanic Tosic

lilyanne
Feb 12th, 2008, 08:18 PM
Domachowska
Salerni
Zabala
Castano
Kostanic Tosic

Ballbasher
Feb 12th, 2008, 08:20 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 6-1 5-1 MP!
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 2-6 1-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 6-2 2-5 MP!
Rossana de los Rios PAR lost to Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 3-6 1-6
Maret Ani EST beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 7-5
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] lost to Martina Muller GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Sara Errani ITA [6] vs Paula Zabala COL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 0-5 MP!
Camille Pin FRA beat Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-7 6-4 1-0
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-6 0-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Camila Silva CHI [WC] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 2-6 1-6

HenryMag.
Feb 12th, 2008, 08:24 PM
Johansson
Parmentier
Errani
Kostanic

Ceze
Feb 12th, 2008, 10:25 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [4]
Sara Errani ITA [6]
Catalina Castano COL
Bethanie Mattek USA

d_s
Feb 13th, 2008, 03:15 AM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [4]
Sara Errani ITA [6]
Catalina Castano COL
Bethanie Mattek USA

Nadjagina
Feb 13th, 2008, 04:56 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG

Sara Errani ITA [6]
Catalina Castano COL

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

CooCooCachoo
Feb 13th, 2008, 08:05 AM
Salerni
Errani
Castaño
Mattek

jordan1989
Feb 13th, 2008, 10:14 AM
Zabala
Koryttseva
Kostanic

CooCooCachoo
Feb 13th, 2008, 10:46 AM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 2-6 1-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 6-2 5-7
Rossana de los Rios PAR lost to Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 3-6 1-6
Maret Ani EST beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 7-5
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] lost to Martina Muller GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Sara Errani ITA [6] vs Paula Zabala COL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 5-6 MP!
Camille Pin FRA beat Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-7 6-4 5-1 MP!
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-6 3-4
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Camila Silva CHI [WC] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 2-6 1-6

Elisse
Feb 13th, 2008, 10:47 AM
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Sara Errani ITA [6]
Catalina Castano COL
Bethanie Mattek USA

AlexBarrington
Feb 13th, 2008, 11:06 AM
errani :)
kostanic

CooCooCachoo
Feb 13th, 2008, 12:06 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 2-6 1-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 6-2 5-7
Rossana de los Rios PAR lost to Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 3-6 1-6
Maret Ani EST beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 7-5
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] lost to Martina Muller GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Sara Errani ITA [6] beat Paula Zabala COL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 7-6
Camille Pin FRA beat Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-7 6-4 6-1
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-6 4-5 MP!
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Camila Silva CHI [WC] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 2-6 1-6

CooCooCachoo
Feb 13th, 2008, 12:06 PM
Errani saved 5 MPs :eek:

FORZA SARITA
Feb 13th, 2008, 12:09 PM
Errani saved 5 MPs :eek:

6 :eek:
0-5
and on 5-6 :worship::lol:

Drimal
Feb 13th, 2008, 12:20 PM
Kostanic

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2008, 01:21 PM
Matches Complete:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Melisa Miranda-Otarola CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 2-6 1-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 6-2 5-7
Rossana de los Rios PAR lost to Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 3-6 1-6
Maret Ani EST beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 7-5
Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI [WC] lost to Martina Muller GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Sara Errani ITA [6] beat Paula Zabala COL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 7-6
Camille Pin FRA beat Marie Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Catalina Castano COL vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-7 6-4 6-1
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-6 4-6
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Camila Silva CHI [WC] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 2-6 1-6