PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Cala Millor II, Island of Mallorca, Spain, Feb11, winners: Polona Hercog


Xian
Feb 8th, 2008, 09:10 AM
10,000$ Cala Millor, Island of Mallorca, Spain

Mallorca II

Surface: Clay

http://www.inturco.com/img/hotels/normals/17/cala_millor14.jpg

http://imageseu.fewo-direkt.de/vd2/propmaps/VV/de/15/124282/balearen_124282.png

Cala Millor is a reasonably sized tourist destination on the Spanish Balearic Island (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Balearic_Islands) of Mallorca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mallorca). It is the largest tourist development on the east part of the island. It is situated on the island's east coast, a little more than an hour's drive from the capital, Palma de Mallorca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Palma_de_Mallorca). Nearly all shop keepers and receptionists speak some degree of English, with many also speaking a limited amount of German. Many UK (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_Kingdom)tour operators (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tour_operator) sell package deals to the resort. Cala Millor (which means "Better Bay") is also situated close to the tourist resorts of Sa coma (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sa_coma) and Cala Bona ("Good Bay"). Restaurants in the centre and on the seafront make for a lively but family friendly atmosphere. The nearby beach is posited[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cala_Millor#_note-0) to be one of the best on the island.
The island's main airport, Son Sant Joan International, on the east side of Palma de Mallorca, is 70 kilometers south of Cala Millor



Previous Winners:
2006: Tina SCHIECHTL AUT d. Anna FLORIS ITA 63 26 64
2006: Estrella CABEZA CANDELA ESP d. Stella MENNA ITA 64 61
2006: Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 64 61
2006: Michelle GERARDS NED d. Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 61 63
2007: Tatjana PRIACHIN GER d. Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 63 63
2007: Elisa BALSAMO ITA d. Michelle GERARDS NED 61 16 64
2007: Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. Diana ENACHE ROM 60 60
2007: Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Diana ENACHE ROM 61 76

2008 Draws

Quali
(1) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye
Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP vs Denise MASCHERINI ITA 63 64
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP vs Ineke MERGAERT BEL 26 06
Marianna NATALI ITA vs kristina SHISHKINA RUS 36 63 26
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs Sofia ESCUDERO ESP 60 63
Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE GEO vs Maria-Jesus IBANEZ GALINDO ESP 16 36
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 36 61 75
Inna AGAEVA RUS vs Marina CANALS BENNASSAR ESP 61 63
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 60 60
Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP vs Neus BESTARD POMAR ESP 61 61
Ivonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP vs Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 46 16
(14) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Andrea FERRIOL GARRIDO ESP 60 62
(4) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER wo Schoofs
Aina MOREY JUAN ESP vs Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP 26 16
Jennifer ALLAN GBR vs Virag NEMETH HUN 06 16
(9) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS 62 75
(5) Laura THORPE FRA vs Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 62 61
Amy SARGEANT GBR vs Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 76 61
Juliette SAPENE FRA vs Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 67 ret Sapene
(13) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER vs Yvette KRAUSS GER 60 64
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP 61 62
wc Yana FILYUSHINA RUS vs Michelle DE GROOT NED 64 62
Alessia BERTOIA ITA vs Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 61 64
(12) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 61 63
(7) Camille SAPENE FRA vs Julia BREUSS AUT 62 64
Anna LIVADARU GER vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 57 62 57
Vanessa KRETSCH GER vs Denise HÜBSCH AUT 61 60
(10) Taja MOHORCIC SLO vs Michaela SILESOVA SVK 63 61
(8) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs Anna-Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 60 36 64
Ine NOWE BEL vs Xi LI CHN 64 26 46
Giannina MINIERI CHI vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 16 16
(11) wc Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Lisa SUMMERER AUT 26 76 06
2nd round
(1) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 67 76 61
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. Kristina SHISHKINA RUS 63 75
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Maria-Jesus IBANEZ GALINDO ESP 76 62
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS d. Inna AGAEVA RUS 62 75
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 61 64
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. (14) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 63 61
Michelle SCHRÖDER GER d. Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP ret
Virag NEMETH HUN d. (9) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 64 64
(5) Laura THORPE FRA d. Amy SARGEANT GBR 61 62
(13) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER d. Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 62 46 63
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Yana FILYUSHINA RUS 61 62
Alessia BERTOIA ITA d. (12) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 64 60
(7) Camille SAPENE FRA d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 61 63
(10) Taja MOHROCIC SLO d. Vanessa KRETSCH GER 63 61
Xi LI CHN d. (8) Nicole BUITONI BRA 64 26 60
Lisa SUMMERER AUT d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 63 76
3rd round
(1) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Ineke MERGAERT BEL 63 75
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 62 61
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 61 75
Virag NEMETH HUN d. Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 60 62
(5) Laura THORPE FRA d. (13) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER 63 63
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 62 64
(7) Camille SAPENE FRA d. (10) Taja MOHORCIC SLO 75 62
Xi LI CHN d. Lisa SUMMERER AUT 62 62

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs wc Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 76 60
q Charlotte RODIER FRA vs q Virag NEMETH HUN 16 26
Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Natalie PIQUION FRA 16 75 36
(7) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 26 62 75
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO vs q Franziska KLOTZ AUT 62 61
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs q Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 57 63 63
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU ITA vs wc Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 63 60
(8) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs q Laura THORPE FRA 16 36
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM vs Paola SPROVIERI GER 75 63
Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP vs Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 67 36
Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs wc Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 63 62
(4) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs q Xi LI CHN 63 61
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE vs Sandhya NAGARAJ IND 62 61
q Camille SAPENE FRA vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA 64 76
wc Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 64 61
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA vs q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 75 62
2nd round
(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. q Virag NEMETH HUN 63 63
(7) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. Natalie PIQUION FRA 62 63
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO d. Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 61 60
Laura THORPE FRA d. Andreea-Roxana VAIDEÁNU ITA 61 61
Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM 64 36 64
(4) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. Kinnie LAISNE FRA 36 64 62
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. q Camille SAPENE FRA 62 62
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA d. wc Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 46 63 75
QF
(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. (7) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 75 36 63
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO d. Laura THORPE FRA 36 76 61
Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (4) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 75 61
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. (2) Lisa SABINO ITA 63 62
SF
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO d. (1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 62 63
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 63 62
Final
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO d. (5) Stephanie VOGT LIE 46 63 61

----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lisa SABINO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs bye
Nicole BUITONI/Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Anna MOVSISYAN ARM/Natalie PIQUION FRA 57 16
(4) Benedetta DAVATO/Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU ITA vs Polona HERCOG SLO/Stephanie VOGT LIE 36 36
Amy SARGEANT GBR/Lisa SUMMERER AUT vs Katarina MARACKOVA/Michaela SILESOVA SVK 62 61
Vanessa KRETSCH GER/Sandhya NAGARAJ IND vs Leticia COSTAS MIOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 57 06
(3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs bye
Giannina MINIERI CHI/Mariana NATALI ITA vs Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 57 16
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs bye
QF
(1) Lisa SABINO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. Anna MOVSISYAN ARM/Natalie PIQUION FRA ret
Polona HERCOG SLO/Stephanie VOGT LIE vs Amy SARGEANT GBR/Lisa SUMMERER AUT 76 62
Leticia COSTAS MIOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 63 64
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 64 60
SF
Polona HERCOG SLO/Stephanie VOGT LIE d. (1) Lisa SABINO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 64 63
Leticia COSTAS MIOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 75 75
Final
Polona HERCOG SLO/Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Leticia COSTAS MIOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 76 63

esmak
Feb 8th, 2008, 03:25 PM
Good luck to :):wavey:
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK
Michaela SILESOVA SVK
qualify pls

JonBcn
Feb 8th, 2008, 04:36 PM
Qualifying Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2008/Jan-Mar08/Mallorca2/sq.pdf

Xian
Feb 8th, 2008, 05:22 PM
good luck:D
Julia Breuss
Raphaela Zotter
Franzi Klotz
Lisa Summerer
Denise Hübsch

Xian
Feb 8th, 2008, 05:30 PM
DB: Lopez-Alberca and Cervera-Vazquez (R1 both)

James
Feb 8th, 2008, 08:01 PM
QDB: Buitoni and Schoofs

DutchieGirl
Feb 8th, 2008, 09:37 PM
DB: Schoofs, Mergaert

Freakan
Feb 8th, 2008, 09:44 PM
QDB: Nemeth, Schoofs

Meelis
Feb 8th, 2008, 10:02 PM
QDB: Schoofs, Cervera-Vazquez

Brenda fan
Feb 8th, 2008, 10:44 PM
QDB: Schoofs, Buitoni.
grr Schoofs & Nemeth in the same part of the draw... may be interesting?

Equus
Feb 9th, 2008, 12:16 AM
Q.DB: Nemeth (R1)

Equus
Feb 9th, 2008, 12:17 AM
Q.DB: Schoofs (R2)

tobi
Feb 9th, 2008, 01:44 AM
QDB

Nemeth & Schoofs

juki
Feb 9th, 2008, 01:48 AM
QDB: Nemeth, Schoofs

shrOOf
Feb 9th, 2008, 03:30 PM
Good luck Tatjana and Laura :D

Boreas
Feb 9th, 2008, 04:05 PM
QDB: C. Sapene and Nemeth

Xian
Feb 9th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Quali
(1) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye
Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP vs Denise MASCHERINI ITA 63 64
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP vs Ineke MERGAERT BEL 26 06
Marianna NATALI ITA vs kristina SHISHKINA RUS 36 63 26
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs Sofia ESCUDERO ESP 60 63
Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE GEO vs Maria-Jesus IBANEZ GALINDO ESP 16 36
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 36 61 75
Inna AGAEVA RUS vs Marina CANALS BENNASSAR ESP 61 63
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 60 60
Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP vs Neus BESTARD POMAR ESP 61 61
Ivonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP vs Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 46 16
(14) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Andrea FERRIOL GARRIDO ESP 60 62
(4) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER wo Schoofs
Aina MOREY JUAN ESP vs Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP 26 16
Jennifer ALLAN GBR vs Virag NEMETH HUN 06 16
(9) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS 62 75
(5) Laura THORPE FRA vs Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 62 61
Amy SARGEANT GBR vs Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 76 61
Juliette SAPENE FRA vs Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 67 ret Sapene
(13) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER vs Yvette KRAUSS GER 60 64
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP 61 62
wc Yana FILYUSHINA RUS vs Michelle DE GROOT NED 64 62
Alessia BERTOIA ITA vs Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 61 64
(12) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 61 63
(7) Camille SAPENE FRA vs Julia BREUSS AUT 62 64
Anna LIVADARU GER vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 57 62 57
Vanessa KRETSCH GER vs Denise HÜBSCH AUT 61 60
(10) Taja MOHORCIC SLO vs Michaela SILESOVA SVK 63 61
(8) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs Anna-Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 60 36 64
Ine NOWE BEL vs Xi LI CHN 64 26 46
Giannina MINIERI CHI vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 16 16
(11) wc Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Lisa SUMMERER AUT 26 76 06

esmak
Feb 9th, 2008, 04:25 PM
Ivonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP vs Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 46 16 :)

(10) Taja MOHORCIC SLO vs Michaela SILESOVA SVK 63 61 :sad:

DutchieGirl
Feb 9th, 2008, 09:35 PM
OK - Bibi got a w/o? Or she didn't show up? :lol:

:D Ineke

Kai
Feb 10th, 2008, 09:27 AM
Good luck Steffi ;) :)

James
Feb 10th, 2008, 09:35 AM
OK - Bibi got a w/o? Or she didn't show up? :lol:

:D Ineke

She did not show up, since the drawsheet shows that Schroeder is in the next round. Hope it's not another injury.

Brenda fan
Feb 10th, 2008, 09:48 AM
She did not show up, since the drawsheet shows that Schroeder is in the next round. Hope it's not another injury.
hmm, fingers crossed!

DutchieGirl
Feb 10th, 2008, 09:59 AM
OK - then I make my second DB pick as Margaert in the 2nd r. :p Or can I not do that? I'm so terrible with remembering the rules. :lol:

James
Feb 10th, 2008, 10:19 AM
OK - then I make my second DB pick as Margaert in the 2nd r. :p Or can I not do that? I'm so terrible with remembering the rules. :lol:

It is a withdrawal, so it should be possible.

My second one will be: Mergaert (2R)

tobi
Feb 10th, 2008, 10:28 AM
QDB

Mergaert (2R)

Equus
Feb 10th, 2008, 10:55 AM
Q.DB: Kvatsabaia r2

..ikke..
Feb 10th, 2008, 11:14 AM
QDB: Mergaert (R2) and Kvatsabaia (R2)

DutchieGirl
Feb 10th, 2008, 11:57 AM
Copycats. :ras:

Freakan
Feb 10th, 2008, 12:27 PM
qdb: Mergaert

Xian
Feb 10th, 2008, 04:23 PM
2nd round
(1) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 67 76 61
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. Kristina SHISHKINA RUS 63 75
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Maria-Jesus IBANEZ GALINDO ESP 76 62
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS d. Inna AGAEVA RUS 62 75
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 61 64
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. (14) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 63 61
Michelle SCHRÖDER GER d. Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP ret
Virag NEMETH HUN d. (9) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 64 64
(5) Laura THORPE FRA d. Amy SARGEANT GBR 61 62
(13) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER d. Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 62 46 63
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Yana FILYUSHINA RUS 61 62
Alessia BERTOIA ITA d. (12) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 64 60
(7) Camille SAPENE FRA d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 61 63
(10) Taja MOHROCIC SLO d. Vanessa KRETSCH GER 63 61
Xi LI CHN d. (8) Nicole BUITONI BRA 64 26 60
Lisa SUMMERER AUT d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 63 76
3rd round
(1) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Ineke MERGAERT BEL 63 75
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 62 61
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 61 75
Virag NEMETH HUN d. Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 60 62
(5) Laura THORPE FRA d. (13) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER 63 63
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 62 64
(7) Camille SAPENE FRA d. (10) Taja MOHORCIC SLO 75 62
Xi LI CHN d. Lisa SUMMERER AUT 62 62

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs wc Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP
q Charlotte RODIER FRA vs q Virag NEMETH HUN
Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Natalie PIQUION FRA
(7) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO vs q Franziska KLOTZ AUT
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs q Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU ITA vs wc Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP
(8) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs q Laura THORPE FRA
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM vs Paola SPROVIERI GER
Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP vs Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP
Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs wc Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP
(4) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs q Xi LI CHN
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE vs Sandhya NAGARAJ IND
q Camille SAPENE FRA vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA
wc Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA vs q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO

----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lisa SABINO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs bye
Nicole BUITONI/Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Anna MOVSISYAN ARM/Natalie PIQUION FRA
(4) Benedetta DAVATO/Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU ITA vs Polona HERCOG SLO/Stephanie VOGT LIE
Amy SARGEANT GBR/Lisa SUMMERER AUT vs Katarina MARACKOVA/Michaela SILESOVA SVK
Vanessa KRETSCH GER/Sandhya NAGARAJ IND vs Leticia COSTAS MIOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP
(3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs bye
Giannina MINIERI CHI/Mariana NATALI ITA vs Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs bye

Petkorazzi
Feb 10th, 2008, 04:28 PM
(1) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 67 76 61

*phew* This Riutort must be good. ;)


(1) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Ineke MERGAERT BEL 63 75

:banana:


(2) Lisa SABINO ITA vs q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO

:spit:

FORZA SARITA
Feb 10th, 2008, 07:24 PM
W: Hercog
RU: Sabino

esmak
Feb 10th, 2008, 07:49 PM
3rd round Q
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 61 75 :sad:

Meelis
Feb 10th, 2008, 08:29 PM
RU: Sabino

jordan1989
Feb 10th, 2008, 09:11 PM
Good Luck

Polona Hercog
Biljana Pavlova
Xi Li
Diana Arutyunova
Sofia Kvatsabaia
Movsisyan/Piquion
Hercog/Vogt
Pavlova/Mascherini

Freakan
Feb 10th, 2008, 09:50 PM
W: Nemeth
RU: Vogt
DB: Laisne, Bou-Nogueiro

Brenda fan
Feb 10th, 2008, 10:22 PM
W: Bou-Nogueiro
RU: Vogt
DB: Laisne, Hercog

DutchieGirl
Feb 10th, 2008, 10:22 PM
W: Hercog
RU: Vogt
DB: Vogt, Bou Nogueiro

juki
Feb 10th, 2008, 10:44 PM
W: Hercog
RU: Sulpizio
DB: Sulpizio, Thorpe

tobi
Feb 10th, 2008, 11:11 PM
winner : Sulpizio
DB : Hercog

DB

Vogt & Bou-Nogueira

Equus
Feb 11th, 2008, 12:17 AM
RU: Vogt
DB: Bou-Nogueiro & Vogt

polishprodigy
Feb 11th, 2008, 03:48 AM
DB: Sulpizio, Munoz Gonzalves
RU: Vogt

James
Feb 11th, 2008, 06:50 AM
W: Hercog
RU: Sulpizio
DB: Sulpizio and Bou Nogueiro

Boreas
Feb 11th, 2008, 07:19 AM
W:Vogt
RU: Hercog
MDB: Tout and Sapene C.

Xian
Feb 11th, 2008, 09:25 AM
winner: Nemeth
RU: Vogt

DB: Sabino and Thorpe

..ikke..
Feb 11th, 2008, 12:28 PM
Winner: Sabino
RU: Hercog
DB: Bou Noguiero and Vogt

Xian
Feb 11th, 2008, 03:33 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs wc Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 76 60
q Charlotte RODIER FRA vs q Virag NEMETH HUN
Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Natalie PIQUION FRA 16 75 36
(7) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 26 62 75
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO vs q Franziska KLOTZ AUT
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs q Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU ITA vs wc Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 63 60
(8) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs q Laura THORPE FRA
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM vs Paola SPROVIERI GER 75 63
Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP vs Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 67 36
Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs wc Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP
(4) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs q Xi LI CHN
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE vs Sandhya NAGARAJ IND 62 61
q Camille SAPENE FRA vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA
wc Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 64 61
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA vs q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO

----------------------------------------------------------


DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lisa SABINO/Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs bye
Nicole BUITONI/Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Anna MOVSISYAN ARM/Natalie PIQUION FRA
(4) Benedetta DAVATO/Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU ITA vs Polona HERCOG SLO/Stephanie VOGT LIE 36 36
Amy SARGEANT GBR/Lisa SUMMERER AUT vs Katarina MARACKOVA/Michaela SILESOVA SVK 62 61
Vanessa KRETSCH GER/Sandhya NAGARAJ IND vs Leticia COSTAS MIOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP
(3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs bye
Giannina MINIERI CHI/Mariana NATALI ITA vs Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs bye

FORZA SARITA
Feb 11th, 2008, 03:41 PM
Roxana:)

esmak
Feb 11th, 2008, 04:10 PM
W: Stephanie VOGT
RU: Polona HERCOG

Kai
Feb 11th, 2008, 04:56 PM
Steffi ;) :)

rated_next
Feb 11th, 2008, 11:16 PM
Rebeca :)
Irene :)
Stephanie :D :)

jordan1989
Feb 12th, 2008, 07:58 AM
Well Done

Hercog/Vogt

Petkorazzi
Feb 12th, 2008, 03:48 PM
1st Round

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (1) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-0
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (7) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Polona HERCOG (SLO) (3) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Laura THORPE (FRA) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 7-5 6-3
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (5) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 6-2 6-1
Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(8)
Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 7-5 6-2

Petkorazzi
Feb 12th, 2008, 03:48 PM
Oh Sofia. :sad:

rated_next
Feb 12th, 2008, 11:55 PM
Virag :)
Polona :)
Valentina :D :)

jordan1989
Feb 13th, 2008, 12:26 AM
Well Done

Polona Hercog
Biljana Pavlova

Xian
Feb 13th, 2008, 03:34 PM
2nd round
(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. q Virag NEMETH HUN 63 63
(7) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. Natalie PIQUION FRA 62 63
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO d. Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 61 60
Laura THORPE FRA d. Andreea-Roxana VAIDEÁNU ITA 61 61
Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM 64 36 64
(4) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. Kinnie LAISNE FRA 36 64 62
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. q Camille SAPENE FRA 62 62
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA d. wc Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 46 63 75

FORZA SARITA
Feb 13th, 2008, 03:58 PM
Roxana:o

Kai
Feb 13th, 2008, 04:59 PM
Steffi ;) :)

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 13th, 2008, 05:25 PM
Virag :help:

daniela86
Feb 13th, 2008, 06:39 PM
Polona :) She seems to be in a great shape :D
Camille Sapène :sad: :awww:

Xian
Feb 14th, 2008, 05:05 PM
QF
(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. (7) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 75 36 63
(3) Polona HERCOG SLO d. Laura THORPE FRA 36 76 61
Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (4) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 75 61
(5) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. (2) Lisa SABINO ITA 63 62

mpmg
Feb 14th, 2008, 05:29 PM
Wow Great Job Polona. Maybe this is your year to maek top 100.
Vogt/Polona in the doubles final...hope they win

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 14th, 2008, 05:47 PM
Polona ;) :yeah:

Kai
Feb 14th, 2008, 09:02 PM
Steffi :yeah: :D

jordan1989
Feb 14th, 2008, 09:11 PM
Well Done

Polona Hercog

rated_next
Feb 14th, 2008, 11:27 PM
awww Irene :sad: - so close
Valentina :sad:

Polona and Stephanie :D :yeah:

oliverbecken
Feb 15th, 2008, 08:00 AM
Rebeca & Mayte :woohoo:

GL against Polona and Steffi :help:

Foot's Fingers
Feb 15th, 2008, 11:37 AM
Vogt ;)

tobi
Feb 15th, 2008, 02:27 PM
Semifinal

Polona HERCOG (SLO) (3) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-3
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (5) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 15th, 2008, 02:34 PM
Polona :yeah:

daniela86
Feb 15th, 2008, 02:36 PM
Polona :bounce: :bounce:

Boreas
Feb 15th, 2008, 02:37 PM
:lol: Great work Polona and Steffi:worship:

Kai
Feb 15th, 2008, 05:00 PM
Steffi :woohoo:

rated_next
Feb 15th, 2008, 11:33 PM
best friends have made the final
good luck to Stephanie tomorrow :)

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 16th, 2008, 01:45 PM
FINAL

Polona Hercog d. Stephanie Vogt 46 61 63 :yeah: :D

Kai
Feb 16th, 2008, 01:49 PM
Steffi :hug:

Keaka
Feb 16th, 2008, 02:12 PM
Hercog :D

2 tournaments in a row :)

tobi
Feb 16th, 2008, 02:13 PM
Congrats Polona :)

Those two already have lots of matches against each other and I think we will see more matches btw each other in the future.

Boreas
Feb 16th, 2008, 03:13 PM
Great week for both:yeah:

But they should enter bigger events

rated_next
Feb 16th, 2008, 04:18 PM
Stephanie :sad: -- beat her in juniors but not when it counts :(
but a great week :)

Congrats Polona :) :)

daniela86
Feb 16th, 2008, 06:26 PM
Great week for both:yeah:

But they should enter bigger events

I agree :p
Congrats Polona :D :yeah: :bounce:

Keaka
Feb 17th, 2008, 04:35 PM
Great week for both:yeah:

But they should enter bigger events

Both could do very well in 50k's in my opinion, cause they can totally dominate 10k's :shrug: