PDA

View Full Version : PYW Pattaya City - First Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:07 PM
PYW Pattaya City

http://www.bugbog.com/images/beaches/thailand_beach_pictures_krabi/thailand_beaches_large/beaches_pattaya_overview.jpg

Welcome to Pattaya, Thailand! This week, the 2008 season gets underway in Asia. Many players will not only be fighting hard for points to get them up the rankings, but will also try to prepare themselves in the best possible way for Indian Wells and Miami (http://wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=331568#) in four weeks. Who will be in great shape on hard court? Vote now as the tournament kicks off!

Ranking Points:


W - 95
F - 67


SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 3
Qualifier - 5
*Q3 - 3
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Jelena Dokic SCG beat Marta Domachowska POL [6]| 6-4 6-3
2006: Shahar Peer ISR [4] beat Na Li CHN | 4-6 6-3 7-5
2006: Martina Sucha SVK beat Sania Mirza IND [5] | 7-6 6-3

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312251.jpg
First Quarter: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/200265.jpg
Second Quarter: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/150134.jpg
Third Quarter: Lilia Osterloh USA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313131.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]

First Round:

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1] vs Vania King USA
Anne Kremer LUX vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS vs Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Angelique Kerber GER [5] vs Meng Yuan CHN
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] vs Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL] vs Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Lilia Osterloh vs Shuai Zhang CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Jill Craybas USA [7] vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Melinda Czink HUN vs Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q] vs Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

Ballbasher
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:08 PM
Vania King USA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q]

Jill Craybas USA [7]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:10 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Anne Kremer LUX
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lilia Osterloh
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Jill Craybas USA [7]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

*Jean*
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:13 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Anne Kremer LUX
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lilia Osterloh
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

Meelis
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:14 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC]
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lilia Osterloh
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

denijs
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:17 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska
Anne Kremer
Olga Poutchkova
Anastasia Rodionova

Angelique Kerber
Nudnida Luangnam
Montinee Tangphong
Yaroslava Shvedova

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Lilia Osterloh
Yung-Jan Chan

Olga Savchuk
Renata Voracova
Urszula Radwańska
Casey Dellacqua

HenryMag.
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:19 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska
Anne Kremer
Olga Poutchkova
Anastasia Rodionova

Angelique Kerber
Iroda Tulyaganova
Montinee Tangphong
Ekaterina Bychkova

Tzipora Obziler
Akgul Amanmuradova
Lilia Osterloh
Yung-Jan Chan

Olga Savchuk
Renata Voracova
Andreja Klepac
Casey Dellacqua

Dexter
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:21 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC]
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Lilia Osterloh USA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Melinda Czink HUN
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q]

Hurley
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:39 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Meng Yuan CHN
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q]

RND
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:40 PM
Vania King USA
Anne Kremer LUX
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Meng Yuan CHN
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lilia Osterloh
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Jill Craybas USA [7]
Renata Voracova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

Keaka
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:45 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lilia Osterloh
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
[WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

Ellery
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:49 PM
Vania King USA
Anne Kremer LUX
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Meng Yuan CHN
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC]
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q]

Jill Craybas USA [7]
Renata Voracova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

Bart
Feb 7th, 2008, 05:51 PM
Vania King USA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Melinda Czink HUN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q]

savitri
Feb 7th, 2008, 06:10 PM
A.Radwanska
Palkina
Poutchkova
Tanasugarn

Kerber
Tulyaganova
Tangphong
Shvedova

Obziler
Amanmuradova
Osterloh
Chan

Savchuk
Voracova
Klepac
Dellacqua

Freakan
Feb 7th, 2008, 06:53 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Lilia Osterloh
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Melinda Czink HUN
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q]

tucker1989
Feb 7th, 2008, 07:42 PM
Vania King USA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lilia Osterloh
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q]

Jill Craybas USA [7]
Melinda Czink HUN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

Ceze
Feb 7th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Vania King USA
Anne Kremer LUX
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC]
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Melinda Czink HUN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

daniela86
Feb 7th, 2008, 07:58 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lilia Osterloh
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Melinda Czink HUN
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]
Casey Dellacqua AUS [2]

Drimal
Feb 7th, 2008, 08:00 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Anne Kremer LUX
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL] vs Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q]

Chris 84
Feb 7th, 2008, 08:05 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q]

tucker1989
Feb 7th, 2008, 08:25 PM
First Round:

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1] beat Vania King USA | 6-1 7-5
Anne Kremer LUX vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] | 6-7 2-4
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 0-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8] | 7-5 6-1

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Junri Namigata JPN [LL] vs Montinee Tangphong THA [LL] | 1-6 6-5
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 7-5 2-4

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC] | 5-7 4-3
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 5-5
Lilia Osterloh beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 2-6 3-6

Jill Craybas USA [7] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 2-6 3-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 6-7
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO | 5-7 4-3
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 3-6 2-6

Nadjagina
Feb 7th, 2008, 08:36 PM
Anne Kremer LUX

Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]

jordan1989
Feb 7th, 2008, 11:19 PM
Palkina
Tangpong
Shvedova
Lertcheewakarn
Ammanmuradova
Klepac

iPatty
Feb 7th, 2008, 11:23 PM
Palkina

Namagata
Bychkova

Lertcheewakarn
Amanmuradova

Radwanska

Jonas_84
Feb 8th, 2008, 02:02 AM
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]

tucker1989
Feb 8th, 2008, 02:12 AM
First Round:

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1] beat Vania King USA | 6-1 7-5
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 0-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8] | 7-5 6-1

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Junri Namigata JPN [LL] vs Montinee Tangphong THA [LL] | 1-6 7-5 2-1
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 7-5 5-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC] | 5-7 6-5
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 6-7 1-0
Lilia Osterloh beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 2-6 3-6

Jill Craybas USA [7] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 2-6 3-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 6-7
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO | 5-7 6-4 1-0
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 3-6 2-6

-jenks-
Feb 8th, 2008, 02:24 AM
Namigata
Bychkova
Lertcheewakarn
Strcova
Radwanska

vamos israel
Feb 8th, 2008, 02:32 AM
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]

azmad_88
Feb 8th, 2008, 02:39 AM
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]

__________________

Droolv
Feb 8th, 2008, 07:08 AM
Junri Namigata
Ekaterina Bychkova
Tzipora Obziler
Akgul Amanmuradova
Urszula Radwanska

Dor Y
Feb 8th, 2008, 07:47 AM
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC]

Poova
Feb 8th, 2008, 07:56 AM
Junri Namigata JPN [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]
Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO

black_fire
Feb 8th, 2008, 08:12 AM
Montinee Tangphong THA [LL]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Andreja Klepac SLO

Pojana
Feb 8th, 2008, 10:25 AM
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Akgul Amanmuradova

tucker1989
Feb 8th, 2008, 10:56 AM
First Round:

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1] beat Vania King USA | 6-1 7-5
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 0-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8] | 7-5 6-1

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Junri Namigata JPN [LL] beat Montinee Tangphong THA [LL] | 1-6 7-5 6-2
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 7-5 7-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC] | 5-7 7-6 3-3
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 6-7 5-4
Lilia Osterloh beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 2-6 3-6

Jill Craybas USA [7] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 2-6 3-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 6-7
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC] beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 5-7 6-4 6-0
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 3-6 2-6

ganymedeyu
Feb 8th, 2008, 11:10 AM
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Iceland
Feb 8th, 2008, 11:14 AM
Noppawan

the doctor
Feb 8th, 2008, 12:23 PM
Tzipora Obziler ISR [9]

Farina Elia Fan
Feb 8th, 2008, 12:24 PM
Obziler

Ballbasher
Feb 8th, 2008, 01:38 PM
First Round:

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1] beat Vania King USA | 6-1 7-5
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 0-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8] | 7-5 6-1

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Junri Namigata JPN [LL] beat Montinee Tangphong THA [LL] | 1-6 7-5 6-2
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 7-5 7-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC] | 5-7 7-6 5-5
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 6-7 6-4
Lilia Osterloh beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 2-6 3-6

Jill Craybas USA [7] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 2-6 3-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 6-7
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC] beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 5-7 6-4 6-0
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 3-6 2-6

Yarden
Feb 8th, 2008, 01:47 PM
Obziler

Ceze
Feb 8th, 2008, 03:20 PM
Obziler

Ceze
Feb 8th, 2008, 03:21 PM
First Round - complete:

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1] beat Vania King USA | 6-1 7-5
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 0-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8] | 7-5 6-1

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Junri Namigata JPN [LL] beat Montinee Tangphong THA [LL] | 1-6 7-5 6-2
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 7-5 7-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [9] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC] | 5-7 7-6 7-5
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 6-7 6-4
Lilia Osterloh beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 2-6 3-6

Jill Craybas USA [7] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 2-6 3-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 6-7
Urszula Radwanska POL [WC] beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 5-7 6-4 6-0
Anja Poglajen SLO [Q] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 3-6 2-6

Farina Elia Fan
Feb 9th, 2008, 03:50 AM
when is the next round?