PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Kaarst, Germany, Jan21, winner: Neuza Silva


Xian
Jan 18th, 2008, 09:16 AM
10,000$ Kaarst, Germany


Segro International um den Asics-Future-Cup


Surface: Carpet


http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/de/thumb/c/c6/Kaarst_Mitte2.jpg/800px-Kaarst_Mitte2.jpg
http://www.atp-kaarst.de/assets/images/Plakat-2008-283x401.jpg

Kaarst is a town in the district Rhein-Kreis Neuss (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rhein-Kreis_Neuss), North Rhine-Westphalia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Rhine-Westphalia), Germany (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Germany)
Kaarst is located west of the city Neuss (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Neuss) (5 km) and east of Mönchengladbach (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/M%C3%B6nchengladbach) (12 km
Before 100 BC Celts (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Celts) lived in the area. Later the Franks (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franks) came into this area as graves from the 7th century prove. The first written document is the Life of the first bishop of Münster (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bishop_of_M%C3%BCnster). It describes how bishop Ludger (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ludger) walked from Budica (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Budica&action=edit) through the forest of Hamrithi (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Hamrithi&action=edit). Budica is the former name of Büttgen which now is a village belonging to the town Kaarst. Kaarst was mentioned for the first time as 'Karlesforst' in the year 1218. Karl was a very common name for frankish nobles. The most famous of them was king Charlemagne (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charlemagne) ('Karl der Große'). Lore says that Kaarst was founded by Charlemagne but this is not proven. Probably, Charlemagne used the forest of Hamarithi in order to hunt with his closest companions.
Kaarst and Büttgen had a prospering Christian life in the middle ages and they both have churches built in the 12th century. In the following centuries the area was influenced by the big wars and both villages were destroyed by Charles the Bold (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charles_the_Bold) duke of Burgundy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burgundy) (Karl der Kühne, 1474 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1474) - 1475 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1475)), in the 'Truchsässische Kriege' (1585 bis 1586) and in the Thirty Years' War (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thirty_Years%27_War) (1618 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1618)-1648 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1648)).

Homepage: http://www.atp-kaarst.de/

Previous Winners: new tournament in 2008

2008 Draws
QUALIFYING LIST
(1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs bye
Nicola GEUER GER vs wc Heike ALBRECHT GER 61 60
Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE vs Marine VERBEKEN BEL 67 61 67
(15) Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED vs bye
Tracy CASTILLO GER vs Sina LADAGE GER 63 46 61
Anne LUIJPEN NED vs Anja PRISLAN SLO 26 26
(9) Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR vs bye
(3) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO vs bye
wc Judith KÖNIG GER vs Veronika SEPP AUT 16 26
Florence NA FRA vs Laura SADRIA GER 46 64 61
(14) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE vs bye
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE vs bye
Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Denise MASCHERINI ITA 60 61
Ineke MERGAERT BEL vs Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 26 67
(10) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye
(5) Danielle HARMSEN NED vs bye
Zorica PETROV SRB vs Tuule TANI EST 62 62
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs Selma ANDRADE NED 06 57
(13) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
(6) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Milou ISRAEL NED vs wc Sibel RUZKAR GER 46 26
wc Deborah DANZ GER vs wc Alina WESSEL GER 61 63
(12) Marlot MEDDENS NED vs bye
(7) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs bye
Valeria CASILLO ITA vs Alexandra KIESL GER 46 64 36
Esther SCHEIERLYNCK BEL vs Jenka MERGAERT BEL 36 26
(16) Katrin SCHMIDT GER vs bye
(8) Maxi EHMER GER vs bye
Danny ENGEL NED vs wc Kristyna TITZ GER 16 16
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs Eleonor PICOT FRA 63 57 61
(11) Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL vs bye
2nd round
Nicola GEUER GER d. (1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 61 62
(15) Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Marine VERBEKEN BEL 63 61
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED d. Tracy CASTILLO GER 63 64
(9) Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR d. Anja PRISLAN SLO 26 63 63
(3) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO d. Veronika SEPP AUT 62 63
(14) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE d. Florence NA FRA 46 64 60
Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. (4) Simona DOBRA CZE 63 75
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. (10) Marlena METZINGER AUT 67 63 62
Zorica PETROV SRB d. (5) Danielle HARMSEN NED 76 64
(13) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Selma ANDRADE NED 63 06 61
(6) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. wc Sibel RUZKAR GER 67 62 62
(12) Marlot MEDDENS NED d. wc Deborah DANZ GER 64 64
(7) Aleksandra GRELA POL d. Alexandra KIESL GER 62 61
(16) Katrin SCHMIDT GER d. Jenka MERGAERT BEL 61 61
(8) Maxi EHMER GER d. wc Kristyna TITZ GER 61 62
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE d. (11) Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL 64 63
3rd round
Nicola GEUER GER d. (15) Patricia VERESOVA SVK 64 62
(9) Tetyana AREFEYVA UKR d. (2) Chayenne EWIJK NED 63 16 63
(14) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE d. (3) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO 06 62 76
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 63 61
(13) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs Zorica PETROV SRB 64 46 36
(6) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs (12) Marlot MEDDENS NED 06 67
(7) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs (16) Katrin SCHMIDT GER 75 61
(8) Maxi EHMER GER vs Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 64 16 03 ret Ehmer

----------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE vs SE Renee REINHARD NED 26 36
Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 36 16
Darija JURAK CRO vs LL Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 16 46
(5) Carmen KLASCHKA GER vs wc Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 61 64
(4) Yuliya BEYGELZIMER UKR vs Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS 63 67 26
Sabine KLASCHKA GER vs wc Sabrina BAUMGARTEN GER 64 61
wc Franziska ETZEL GER vs q Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR 57 76 62
(6) Justine OZGA GER vs q Aleksandra GRELA POL 36 67
(8) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs q Ineke MERGAERT BEL 36 61 63
Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR vs q Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 63 75
Neda KOZIC SRB vs wc Stephanie WEINSTEIN GER 75 64
(3) Neuza SILVA POR vs q Zorica PETROV SRB 62 63
(7) Vanessa HENKE GER vs LL Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 75 46 26
Dominice RIPOLL GER vs q Nicola GEUER GER 16 26
Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs q Marlot MEDDENS NED
(2) Caroline MAES BEL vs q Pavla SMIDOVA CZE 64 61
2nd round
SE Renee REINHARD NED d. Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 63 62
q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. (5) Carmen KLASCHKA GER 64 62
Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS d. Sabine KLASCHKA GER 62 62
wc Franziska ETZEL GER d. q Aleksandra GRELA POL 63 63
(6) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR 64 64
(3) Neuza SILVA POR d. Neda KOZIC SRB 76 63
LL Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. q Nicola GEUER GER 62 26 63
Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. (2) Caroline MAES BEL 36 63 62
QF
SE Renee REINHARD NED d. q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 46 75 63
Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS d. wc Franziska ETZEL GER 62 61
(3) Neuza SILVA POR d. (6) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 63 62
Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. LL Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 60 57 63
SF
SE Renee REINHARD NED d. Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS 46 75 63
(3) Neuza SILVA POR d. Darina SEDENKOVA CZE 75 63
Final
(3) Neuza SILVA POR d. SE Renee REINHARD NED 63 61

-------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Yuliya BEYGELZIMER UKR/Neuza SILVA POR vs bye
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO/Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Stephanie WEINSTEIN/Alina WESSEL GER 60 61
(3) Carmen KLASCHKA/Justine OZGA GER vs Marlot MEDDENS NED/Florence NA FRA 61 46 10-6
Sibel RUZKAR/Kristyna TITZ GER vs Chayenne EWIJK/Danielle HARMSEN NED 16 26
Darija JURAK CRO/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER/Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 67 10-5
(4) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR/Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS vs Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR/Denise MASCHERINI ITA 61 63
Selma ANDRADE/Kim KILSDONK NED vs Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA/Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE 63 64
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs bye
QF
(1) Yuliya BEYGELZIMER UKR/Neuza SILVA POR d. Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO/Dominice RIPOLL GER 64 64
Chayenne EWIJK/Danielle HARMSEN NED d. (3) Carmen KLASCHKA/Justine OZGA GER 61 62
Darija JURAK CRO/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. (4) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR/Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS 46 63 12-10
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Selma ANDRADE/Kim KILSDONK NED 75 63
SF
Chayenne EWIJK/Danielle HARMSEN NED d. 1) Yuliya BEYGELZIMER UKR/Neuza SILVA POR 75 64
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Darija JURAK CRO/Anja PRISLAN SLO 60 26 10-8
Final
Chayenne EWIJK/Danielle HARMSEN NED d. (2) Neda KOZIC SRB/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 64 61

jordan1989
Jan 18th, 2008, 09:21 PM
Wow good list :eek:

Yulia Beygelzimer :worship:
Nina Bratchikova :)
Neda Kozic :D
Darija Jurak :D
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya :)
Oksana Kalashnikova :)
Maria Melnikova :kiss:
Anja Prislan :)
Alla Aleksandrova :)
Zorica Petrov :)

iPatty
Jan 18th, 2008, 09:22 PM
come on oksana.

win some matches this time. :o

Paule22
Jan 19th, 2008, 12:53 AM
If anyone wants some pics of any special player, you can tell me so. I dont know yet whether I will take my camera and when I will go, but I will definetly go for a day or even some more.

shrOOf
Jan 19th, 2008, 02:54 PM
If anyone wants some pics of any special player, you can tell me so. I dont know yet whether I will take my camera and when I will go, but I will definetly go for a day or even some more.

Vanessa and Justine :yeah:

James
Jan 19th, 2008, 08:01 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100097011&tournament=1100017060

QDB: Geuer and Mascherini

tobi
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:22 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v BYE
Nicola Geuer (GER) v (wc)Heike Albrecht (GER)

Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) v Marine Verbeken (BEL)
(15)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v BYE
Sina Ladage (GER) v Tracy Castillo (GER)

Anja Prislan (SLO) v Anne Luijpen (NED)
(9)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v BYE

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v BYE
Veronika Sepp (AUT) v (wc)Judith Koenig (GER)

Laura Sadria (GER) v Florence Na (NED)
(14)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v BYE
Denise Mascherini (ITA) v Lisanne Van Riet (NED)

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)
(10)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v BYE

(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
Zorica Petrov (SRB) v Tuule Tani (EST)

Selma Andrade (NED) v Katarina Marackova (SVK)
(13)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE
Milou Israel (NED) v (wc)Sibel Ruzkar (GER)

(wc)Deborah Danz (GER) v (wc)Alina Wessel (GER)
(12)Marlot Meddens (NED) v BYE

(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE
Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v Valeria Casillo (ITA)

Jenka Mergaert (BEL) v Esther Scheirlynck (BEL)
(16)Katrin Schmidt (GER) v BYE

(8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v BYE
Danny Engel (NED) v (wc)Krystina Titz (GER)

Eleonor Picot (FRA) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
(11)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v BYE

Petkorazzi
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:23 PM
Oksana, Qualify atleast for Gods sake. :o

jordan1989
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:28 PM
Good Luck

Anja Prislan
Oksana Kalashnikova
Alla Aleksandrova
Zorica Petrov
Maria Melnikova
Tetyana Arefyeva

tobi
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:29 PM
QDB

I.Mergaert & Geuer

Brenda fan
Jan 19th, 2008, 10:52 PM
Q DB: Geuer (r1), Meddens (r2)

Meelis
Jan 20th, 2008, 03:39 AM
QDB: Geuer.

Boreas
Jan 20th, 2008, 06:43 AM
QDB: Geuer and Mergaert

DutchieGirl
Jan 20th, 2008, 07:51 AM
DB r2 (both) Pochabova, Smidova

Equus
Jan 20th, 2008, 09:39 AM
Q.DB: Melnikova & Ehmer (both R2)

Ballbasher
Jan 20th, 2008, 09:47 AM
If anyone wants some pics of any special player, you can tell me so. I dont know yet whether I will take my camera and when I will go, but I will definetly go for a day or even some more.
Oksana Kalashnikova :)

Xian
Jan 20th, 2008, 10:08 AM
DB
Meddens and Melnikova R2

Freakan
Jan 20th, 2008, 11:20 AM
QDB: Geuer, Mergaert

Kai
Jan 20th, 2008, 11:54 AM
If anyone wants some pics of any special player, you can tell me so. I dont know yet whether I will take my camera and when I will go, but I will definetly go for a day or even some more.

carmen and ria :D

auntie janie
Jan 20th, 2008, 12:34 PM
QDB: Petrov, Geuer

Xian
Jan 20th, 2008, 04:24 PM
QUALIFYING LIST
(1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs bye
Nicola GEUER GER vs wc Heike ALBRECHT GER 61 60
Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE vs Marine VERBEKEN BEL 67 61 67
(15) Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED vs bye
Tracy CASTILLO GER vs Sina LADAGE GER 63 46 61
Anne LUIJPEN NED vs Anja PRISLAN SLO 26 26
(9) Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR vs bye
(3) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO vs bye
wc Judith KÖNIG GER vs Veronika SEPP AUT
Florence NA FRA vs Laura SADRIA GER
(14) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE vs bye
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE vs bye
Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Denise MASCHERINI ITA 60 61
Ineke MERGAERT BEL vs Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS
(10) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye
(5) Danielle HARMSEN NED vs bye
Zorica PETROV SRB vs Tuule TANI EST 62 62
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs Selma ANDRADE NED
(13) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
(6) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Milou ISRAEL NED vs wc Sibel RUZKAR GER 46 26
wc Deborah DANZ GER vs wc Alina WESSEL GER
(12) Marlot MEDDENS NED vs bye
(7) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs bye
Valeria CASILLO ITA vs Alexandra KIESL GER
Esther SCHEIERLYNCK BEL vs Jenka MERGAERT BEL
(16) Katrin SCHMIDT GER vs bye
(8) Maxi EHMER GER vs bye
Danny ENGEL NED vs wc Kristyna TITZ GER 16 16
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs Eleonor PICOT FRA
(11) Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL vs bye

The Guilty
Jan 20th, 2008, 04:48 PM
If anyone wants some pics of any special player, you can tell me so. I dont know yet whether I will take my camera and when I will go, but I will definetly go for a day or even some more.

Neuza Silva :angel:

..ikke..
Jan 20th, 2008, 05:16 PM
DB: Ewijk (R2) and Meddens (R2)

Meelis
Jan 20th, 2008, 05:20 PM
QDB: Ewijk (r2)

Xian
Jan 20th, 2008, 08:47 PM
QUALIFYING LIST
(1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs bye
Nicola GEUER GER vs wc Heike ALBRECHT GER 61 60
Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE vs Marine VERBEKEN BEL 67 61 67
(15) Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Chayenne EWIJK NED vs bye
Tracy CASTILLO GER vs Sina LADAGE GER 63 46 61
Anne LUIJPEN NED vs Anja PRISLAN SLO 26 26
(9) Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR vs bye
(3) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO vs bye
wc Judith KÖNIG GER vs Veronika SEPP AUT 16 26
Florence NA FRA vs Laura SADRIA GER 46 64 61
(14) Pavla SMIDOVA CZE vs bye
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE vs bye
Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Denise MASCHERINI ITA 60 61
Ineke MERGAERT BEL vs Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 26 67
(10) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye
(5) Danielle HARMSEN NED vs bye
Zorica PETROV SRB vs Tuule TANI EST 62 62
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs Selma ANDRADE NED 06 57
(13) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
(6) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Milou ISRAEL NED vs wc Sibel RUZKAR GER 46 26
wc Deborah DANZ GER vs wc Alina WESSEL GER 61 63
(12) Marlot MEDDENS NED vs bye
(7) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs bye
Valeria CASILLO ITA vs Alexandra KIESL GER 46 64 36
Esther SCHEIERLYNCK BEL vs Jenka MERGAERT BEL 36 26
(16) Katrin SCHMIDT GER vs bye
(8) Maxi EHMER GER vs bye
Danny ENGEL NED vs wc Kristyna TITZ GER 16 16
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs Eleonor PICOT FRA 63 57 61
(11) Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL vs bye

jordan1989
Jan 20th, 2008, 09:51 PM
Anja Prislan :)
Zorica Petrov ;)
Alla Aleksandrova :D

hollander
Jan 20th, 2008, 10:57 PM
QDB: Meddens en Ewijk

esmak
Jan 21st, 2008, 07:29 AM
1st Round Q
Selma ANDRADE (NED) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-5 :sad::crying2:

2nd Round Q
Good luck to :wavey::)
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) Vs Nicola GEUER (GER)
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) Vs Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (15)
Selma ANDRADE (NED) Vs Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (13)

polishprodigy
Jan 21st, 2008, 01:43 PM
If anyone wants some pics of any special player, you can tell me so. I dont know yet whether I will take my camera and when I will go, but I will definetly go for a day or even some more.

Grela and Cieplucha :)

James
Jan 21st, 2008, 03:04 PM
Results:

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Nicola Geuer (GER) 1-6 2-6
Marine Verbeken (BEL) v (15)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 3-6 1-6

(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Tracy Castillo (GER) 6-3 6-4
Anja Prislan (SLO) v (9)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 6-2 3-6 3-6

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Veronika Sepp (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Florence Na (NED) v (14)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-4 4-6 0-6

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v Lisanne Van Riet (NED) 3-6 5-7
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v (10)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 7-6 (3) 3-6 2-6

(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Zorica Petrov (SRB) 6-7 (3) 4-6
Selma Andrade (NED) v (13)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 3-6 6-0 1-6

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (wc)Sibel Ruzkar (GER) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(wc)Deborah Danz (GER) v (12)Marlot Meddens (NED) 4-6 4-6

(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 6-2 6-1
Jenka Mergaert (BEL) v (16)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 1-6 1-6

(8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v (wc)Krystina Titz (GER) 6-1 6-2
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v (11)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 6-4 6-3

shrOOf
Jan 21st, 2008, 03:14 PM
Nicola :eek:

:haha: @ maxi winning a match.

James
Jan 21st, 2008, 03:22 PM
I was also surprised at Geuer winning. I double checked it before writing it down, but it clearly states her as the winner on the site.

CooCooCachoo
Jan 21st, 2008, 04:47 PM
Have fun Paul :worship:

CooCooCachoo
Jan 21st, 2008, 05:05 PM
Oh, Paul, if you also watch some men's tennis, could you take some pictures of Ruben Bemelmans? :wavey:

Xian
Jan 21st, 2008, 05:06 PM
----------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE vs SE Renee REINHARD NED
Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS
Darija JURAK CRO vs q
(5) Carmen KLASCHKA GER vs wc Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER
(4) Yuliya BEYGELZIMER UKR vs Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS
Sabine KLASCHKA GER vs wc Sabrina BAUMGARTEN GER
wc Franziska ETZEL GER vs q
(6) Justine OZGA GER vs q
(8) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs q
Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR vs q
Neda KOZIC SRB vs wc Stephanie WEINSTEIN GER
(3) Neuza SILVA POR vs q
(7) Vanessa HENKE GER vs q
Dominice RIPOLL GER vs q
Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs q
(2) Caroline MAES BEL vs Nikola VAJDOVA SVK

-------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Yuliya BEYGELZIMER UKR/Neuza SILVA POR vs bye
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO/Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Stephanie WEINSTEIN/Alina WESSEL GER
(3) Carmen KLASCHKA/Justine OZGA GER vs Marlot MEDDENS NED/Florence NA FRA
Sibel RUZKAR/Kristyna TITZ GER vs Chayenne EWIJK/Danielle HARMSEN NED
(4) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR/Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS vs Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR/Denise MASCHERINI ITA
Selma ANDRADE/Kim KILSDONK NED vs Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA/Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs bye

shrOOf
Jan 21st, 2008, 05:09 PM
Vanessa vs. Q :scared: :scared: :scared:

Petkorazzi
Jan 21st, 2008, 05:21 PM
GL to Oksana and Neuza. :bounce:

Bad luck to Maes and Zahlavova especially. :spit:

auntie janie
Jan 21st, 2008, 05:26 PM
RU: Beygelzimer

MDr1 DB: C. Klashka and S. Klaschka -- just to keep it simple ;)

..ikke..
Jan 21st, 2008, 05:31 PM
Winner: Beygelzimer
RU: Maes
DB: S and C Klaschka

Brenda fan
Jan 21st, 2008, 06:04 PM
W: Beygelzimer
RU: Silva
DB: Kozic, Carmen Klaschka

James
Jan 21st, 2008, 06:15 PM
3R results so far (also played today)

Nicola Geuer (GER) v (15)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (9)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 3-6 6-1 3-6
(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (14)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-7 (4)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 3-6 1-6

Petkorazzi
Jan 21st, 2008, 06:20 PM
(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (14)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-7 (4)

This has got to be impossible. :help:

Retire and play College Oksana. :spit:

James
Jan 21st, 2008, 06:21 PM
W: Beygelzimer
RU: Maes
DB: Kozic and S. Klaschka

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 21st, 2008, 11:06 PM
Oksana :rolleyes:

good luck in MD to

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS
(5) Carmen KLASCHKA GER
Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS
Sabine KLASCHKA GER
(8) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS

Freakan
Jan 21st, 2008, 11:08 PM
W: Ripoll
RU: Reinhard
DB: Klaschka sisters

DutchieGirl
Jan 21st, 2008, 11:11 PM
W: Reinhard
RU: Silva
DB: Kozic

Well no one can accuse me of not being original. :p

germex
Jan 22nd, 2008, 02:15 AM
RU: Neuza Silva

tobi
Jan 22nd, 2008, 04:48 AM
RU : Ozga

DB

C.Klaschka & Kozic

Boreas
Jan 22nd, 2008, 05:22 AM
W; Poltoratskaya
RU: Beygelzimer
MDB: Kozic and C. Klaschka

Brenda fan
Jan 22nd, 2008, 06:11 AM
Chayenne:(

CooCooCachoo
Jan 22nd, 2008, 07:30 AM
:sad: Chayenne

Meelis
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:05 AM
RU: Beygelzimer
DB: Kozic and C. Klaschka

FORZA SARITA
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:49 AM
W: Beygelzimer
RU: Maes

Equus
Jan 22nd, 2008, 10:31 AM
Winner: Zahlavova
RU: Ripoll
DB: Kozic & S.Klaschka

shrOOf
Jan 22nd, 2008, 02:33 PM
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS def. Valentina Sulpizio ITA 63 61
Sabine Klaschka GER def. Sabrina Baumgarten GER [WC] 64 61 :)

James
Jan 22nd, 2008, 05:06 PM
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR v Nina Bratchikova RUS 6-3 6-7 (4) 2-6
Stephanie Weinstein GER v Neda Kozic SRB 5-7 4-6

C.Klaschka/Ozga (GER/GER) v Meddens/Na (NED/NED) 6-1 4-6 10-6
Ruzkar/Titz (GER/GER) v Ewijk/Harmsen (NED/NED) 2-6 1-6

Petkorazzi
Jan 22nd, 2008, 05:12 PM
Beygelzimer. :spit:

shrOOf
Jan 22nd, 2008, 05:13 PM
Oh Yulia :o :o :o

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 22nd, 2008, 05:14 PM
awesome Nina ;) :woohoo:
expecting her go get back to around 200 after injuries last yr

Elizaveta :D
Sabine :D

Kai
Jan 22nd, 2008, 06:26 PM
Sabine :yeah: :D

Brenda fan
Jan 22nd, 2008, 06:43 PM
Yulia:help:

shrOOf
Jan 22nd, 2008, 07:48 PM
Upset alert :apumpkin:

Renee Reinhard NED def. Sandra Zahlavova [1] 62 63 :bolt:

Misa&andylover
Jan 22nd, 2008, 07:56 PM
Renee :bounce:

Tim de Misafan
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:00 PM
Renée :woohoo:

Awesome result.

MisaKrajicek
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:17 PM
Renéeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee :bounce: :bounce: :worship: :worship: :drool: :drool: :kiss: :aparty: :rocker2: :banana: :banana: :crazy:
After winning last week's 10k tourney as a Qualifier (!) (2nd ITF tourney win) now beating the No.1 seed!!! :woohoo: :woohoo: :yippee: :bigclap: :bigclap: :bowdown: :bowdown: :bowdown:

MisaKrajicek
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:18 PM
Why isn't Chayenne a LL but the No.8 or something, seeing as she was 2nd seed and lost in the Quallie round and plays doubles as well in Kaarst...??

DutchieGirl
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:32 PM
Isn't ITF rules that it's not the highest loser, but they draw out of a hat?

:woohoo: Renee

tobi
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:53 PM
Why isn't Chayenne a LL but the No.8 or something, seeing as she was 2nd seed and lost in the Quallie round and plays doubles as well in Kaarst...??

Isn't ITF rules that it's not the highest loser, but they draw out of a hat?

:woohoo: Renee
What Sarah said.

Btw "upset" of Sandra is far from that,but still she needed to finish it off,well done Renee ;)

Brenda fan
Jan 22nd, 2008, 10:08 PM
Renee:clap2::bigclap::banana:

polishprodigy
Jan 23rd, 2008, 02:24 AM
Final Round of Qualifying:

Nicola GEUER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060175) (GER) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100042911) (SVK) (15) 6-4 6-2
Tetyana AREFYEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100081133) (UKR) (9) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100040971) (NED) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Pavla SMIDOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100084620) (CZE) (14) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100063577) (GEO) (3) 0-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Ineke MERGAERT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034582) (BEL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100094615) (NED) 6-3 6-1
Zorica PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100076694) (SRB) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034781) (SVK) (13) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marlot MEDDENS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046787) (NED) (12) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043297) (RUS) (6) 6-0 7-6(3)
Aleksandra GRELA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077315) (POL) (7) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100073478) (GER) (16) 7-5 6-1
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100011451) (CZE) defeated Maxi EHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100054532) (GER) (8) 4-6 6-1 3-0 Retired

polishprodigy
Jan 23rd, 2008, 02:26 AM
(LL) Marina MELNIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100043297) (RUS) Vs Darija JURAK (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100001390) (CRO)
(Q) Tetyana AREFYEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100081133) (UKR) Vs Franziska ETZEL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20014622) (GER)
(Q) Aleksandra GRELA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077315) (POL) Vs Justine OZGA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100015292) (GER) (6)
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100031129) (RUS) (8) Vs (Q) Ineke MERGAERT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034582) (BEL)
Katerina AVDIYENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002082) (UKR) Vs (Q) Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100011451) (CZE)
(Q) Zorica PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100076694) (SRB) Vs Neuza SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20012757) (POR) (3)
Vanessa HENKE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20011436) (GER) (7) Vs (LL) Monika KOCHANOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034781) (SVK)
Dominice RIPOLL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046339) (GER) Vs (Q) Nicola GEUER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060175) (GER)
Darina SEDENKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000471) (CZE) Vs (Q) Marlot MEDDENS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100046787) (NED)
(Q) Pavla SMIDOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100084620) (CZE) Vs Caroline MAES (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=35011158) (BEL) (2)

AAT
Jan 23rd, 2008, 02:33 AM
Sandra :help: x1000

polishprodigy
Jan 23rd, 2008, 02:40 AM
New DB: Jurak, Henke

esmak
Jan 23rd, 2008, 07:46 AM
Good luck to Monika :):wavey:
Vanessa HENKE (GER) (7) Vs Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK)

Xian
Jan 23rd, 2008, 08:24 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE vs SE Renee REINHARD NED 26 36
Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 36 16
Darija JURAK CRO vs LL Marina MELNIKOVA RUS
(5) Carmen KLASCHKA GER vs wc Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER
(4) Yuliya BEYGELZIMER UKR vs Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS 63 67 26
Sabine KLASCHKA GER vs wc Sabrina BAUMGARTEN GER 64 61
wc Franziska ETZEL GER vs q Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR
(6) Justine OZGA GER vs q Aleksandra GRELA POL
(8) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs q Ineke MERGAERT BEL
Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR vs q Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE
Neda KOZIC SRB vs wc Stephanie WEINSTEIN GER 75 64
(3) Neuza SILVA POR vs q Zorica PETROV SRB
(7) Vanessa HENKE GER vs LL Monika KOCHANOVA SVK
Dominice RIPOLL GER vs q Nicola GEUER GER
Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs q Marlot MEDDENS NED
(2) Caroline MAES BEL vs q Pavla SMIDOVA CZE

-------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Yuliya BEYGELZIMER UKR/Neuza SILVA POR vs bye
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO/Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Stephanie WEINSTEIN/Alina WESSEL GER 60 61
(3) Carmen KLASCHKA/Justine OZGA GER vs Marlot MEDDENS NED/Florence NA FRA 61 46 10-6
Sibel RUZKAR/Kristyna TITZ GER vs Chayenne EWIJK/Danielle HARMSEN NED 16 26
Darija JURAK CRO/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER/Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 67 10-5
(4) Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR/Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS vs Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR/Denise MASCHERINI ITA 61 63
Selma ANDRADE/Kim KILSDONK NED vs Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA/Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE
(2) Neda KOZIC SRB/Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs bye

shrOOf
Jan 23rd, 2008, 10:53 AM
If Henke loses :help:

auntie janie
Jan 23rd, 2008, 11:57 AM
Nina, well done! :hatoff:

Elwin.
Jan 23rd, 2008, 12:12 PM
Renee :banana:

Paule22
Jan 23rd, 2008, 01:06 PM
I decided not to go the last days, because they start so late...and I have university in the evenings.

I will go there on Saturday, unfortunately most of your favs will be out by then.

Xian
Jan 23rd, 2008, 01:24 PM
Melnikova RUS d. Jurak CRO 61 64 :o
Poltoratskaya RUS d. Mergaert BEL 36 61 63
Avdiyenko UKR d. Kriegsmannova CZE 63 75
Silva POR d. Petrov SRB 62 63

shrOOf
Jan 23rd, 2008, 04:53 PM
Monika Kochanova SVK [LL] def. Vanessa Henke GER [7] 57 64 62

Pathetic fighting-queen at her best :hearts: :drool:


Stop playing tennis please.

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 23rd, 2008, 06:13 PM
Nastya ;) :yeah:

esmak
Jan 23rd, 2008, 07:29 PM
:):bounce: :woohoo:Monika Kochanova SVK [LL] def. Vanessa Henke GER [7] 57 64 62

shrOOf
Jan 23rd, 2008, 07:32 PM
Nicola Geuer GER [Q] def. Dominice Ripoll GER 61 62 :spit:

Aleksandra Grela POL [Q] def. Justine Ozga GER [6] 63 76 :spit:

Carmen Klaschka GER [5] def. Leonie Athanasiadis GER [WC] 61 64

Franziska Etzel GER [WC] def. Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [Q] 57 76 62

Jakub
Jan 23rd, 2008, 08:03 PM
yes Ola Grela :baby:
well done :)

Kai
Jan 23rd, 2008, 08:50 PM
Carmen ;) :)
Vanessa :weirdo:

Iceland
Jan 23rd, 2008, 09:53 PM
Ola :yeah:! Good win!

Paule22
Jan 23rd, 2008, 10:22 PM
Great Result Nicola!!! But thats what you can archieve if you work hard and play consistent. And Ripoll is really a miracle for me, whoever is coaching her so badly should be sacked.

tobi
Jan 23rd, 2008, 11:14 PM
R1 Completed

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 63
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 61

(LL)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 64
(5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) 61 64

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 36 76(4) 62
Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 64 61

(wc)Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 57 76(6) 62
(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (6)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 76(3)

(8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 36 61 63
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 75

Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Stephanie Weinstein (GER) 75 64
(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 62 63

(LL)Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (7)Vanessa Henke (GER) 57 64 62
(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Dominice Ripoll (GER) 61 62

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 64 64
(2)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 61

rated_next
Jan 23rd, 2008, 11:29 PM
Katerina :) :yeah:
Neda :)
Neuza :) :hug:

Sandra :help: :tape:
Valentina :( :mad:
Yulia :sad: :help:
Vanessa should just retire. :( :rolleyes:

polishprodigy
Jan 24th, 2008, 12:40 AM
Henke :o

Grela :D

FredericaFans
Jan 24th, 2008, 02:48 AM
Go Neuza!!!!!top 200!!

DutchieGirl
Jan 24th, 2008, 04:15 AM
:( Marlot, Pavla, Ineke
Neuza was playing really well in Australia - she should have beaten Iveta 1st r AO quallies. Hope she gets some confidence, and does well here!

juki
Jan 24th, 2008, 04:26 AM
Caroline :D

Brenda fan
Jan 24th, 2008, 07:16 AM
Marlot:bigcry:

Klaas_nalbandian
Jan 24th, 2008, 10:18 AM
great win for renee lately she proves her potential, maybe top 200 this year. maybe she can travel with Rus who is in the AO semi final

Nov-O-Tny
Jan 24th, 2008, 12:40 PM
2RD
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 6-2 6-1

http://www.atp-kaarst.de/MDS_W.pdf

Nov-O-Tny
Jan 24th, 2008, 01:33 PM
2RD
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 6-4 6-2
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 6-4 6-4

nemanjam
Jan 24th, 2008, 01:59 PM
Second round
Silva, Neuza ( POR,3) def Kozic, Neda (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 24th, 2008, 02:04 PM
Nina :woohoo: ;) :yeah:
Nastya :) :D

The Guilty
Jan 24th, 2008, 02:04 PM
:( Marlot, Pavla, Ineke
Neuza was playing really well in Australia - she should have beaten Iveta 1st r AO quallies. Hope she gets some confidence, and does well here!

I was so sad that she couldn't convert any of the 3 set points she had in that first set against Iveta. She must have been really nervous, playing in her first grand slam, she was there alone and so far away.

Well done on the win today Neuza :D :)

Well done Nina too :) They're sharing the same coach

nemanjam
Jan 24th, 2008, 02:04 PM
Neda :sad:

Misa&andylover
Jan 24th, 2008, 04:54 PM
Renee Reinhard def. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya 6-3 6-2 :bounce:

shrOOf
Jan 24th, 2008, 05:02 PM
:spit: Carmen.

Tim de Misafan
Jan 24th, 2008, 05:18 PM
Renee :yeah:

Brenda fan
Jan 24th, 2008, 05:39 PM
Renee! :bounce:

Xian
Jan 24th, 2008, 05:57 PM
2nd round

Reinhard NED d. Tochilovskaya RUS 63 62
Melnikova RUS d. C.Klaschka GER 64 62
Bratchikova RUS d. S.Klaschka GER 62 61
Etzel GER d. Grela POL 61 63
Poltoratskaya RUS d. Avdiyenko UKR 64 64
Silva POR d. Kozic SRB 76 63
Kochanova SVK d. Geuer GER 62 26 63
sedenkova CZE d. Maes BEL 26 63 63

shrOOf
Jan 24th, 2008, 06:07 PM
Franzi :D

esmak
Jan 24th, 2008, 06:22 PM
Kochanova SVK d. Geuer GER 62 26 63 :):bounce:

good luck to :):wavey:
Kochanova SVK vs Sedenkova CZE

Petkorazzi
Jan 24th, 2008, 06:34 PM
Maes. :spit:

Neuza. :yeah:

Iceland
Jan 24th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Ola :eek::sad:, wow disappointing after such a great win over Justine.

DutchieGirl
Jan 24th, 2008, 10:08 PM
I was so sad that she couldn't convert any of the 3 set points she had in that first set against Iveta. She must have been really nervous, playing in her first grand slam, she was there alone and so far away.

Well done on the win today Neuza :D :)

Well done Nina too :) They're sharing the same coach

:angel: I was cheering for Iveta, so I was kinda glad, but I'd never seen Neuza play before, and she really did play well against Iveta - so I hope it will give her some confidence. :)

DutchieGirl
Jan 24th, 2008, 10:09 PM
Go Renee! :D

rated_next
Jan 24th, 2008, 11:40 PM
Well done Neuza :)

Renee is on fire. :bolt:

nice try Kateryna :sad:
The Klaschka sisters suck. :o

Nov-O-Tny
Jan 25th, 2008, 01:56 PM
Quarterfinals
Bratchikova d. Etzel 6-2 6-1
Silva d. Poltoratskaya 6-3 6-2

http://www.atp-kaarst.de/MDS_W.pdf

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 25th, 2008, 02:18 PM
Nina ;) :yeah: :D

Nastya :( :(

-sugi-
Jan 25th, 2008, 02:44 PM
Caroline Maes :o.

[adidas]
Jan 25th, 2008, 04:49 PM
Neuza:worship:

esmak
Jan 25th, 2008, 05:19 PM
Sedenkova CZE def Kochanova SVK 6-0 5-7 6-3 :sad::bigcry:

Tim de Misafan
Jan 25th, 2008, 07:11 PM
Reinhard (NED) def. Melnikova (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3

:woohoo:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 25th, 2008, 07:16 PM
Marina :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Jan 25th, 2008, 07:16 PM
Renee :)

Brenda fan
Jan 25th, 2008, 09:17 PM
Renee :bounce:

jordan1989
Jan 25th, 2008, 09:58 PM
Nina Bratchikova :bounce:

Marina Melnikova :sad: good tournament tho

DutchieGirl
Jan 25th, 2008, 10:46 PM
:D Renee

rated_next
Jan 26th, 2008, 12:14 AM
Well done Neuza :)
another solid win

Darina :)
Renee :)

Klaas_nalbandian
Jan 26th, 2008, 09:33 AM
renee won her last 12 matches, including dutch masters victorie over Arantxa Rus and Misa Krajicek and Elise Tamaela

..ikke..
Jan 26th, 2008, 10:20 AM
Renee keeps going!! :D

GoncaloSeixas
Jan 26th, 2008, 03:00 PM
Neuza Silva wins 7-5, 6-3 :D

Another final Neuza, well done

The Guilty
Jan 26th, 2008, 03:12 PM
Neuza :hearts:

Take the title! :kiss: :)

auntie janie
Jan 26th, 2008, 03:14 PM
Great week so far for Neuza! :yeah:

Tim de Misafan
Jan 26th, 2008, 03:58 PM
Livescore:

Reinhard vs. Bratchikova 4-6 7-6(7) 5-2

Tim de Misafan
Jan 26th, 2008, 04:14 PM
Reinhard (NED) def. Bratchikova (RUS) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3

Renee keeps on going :woohoo:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 26th, 2008, 04:16 PM
Nina :( :( disappointing :( :o

FORZA SARITA
Jan 26th, 2008, 04:20 PM
Renee :woohoo:

..ikke..
Jan 26th, 2008, 05:05 PM
Well done Renee!! :D

rated_next
Jan 26th, 2008, 08:50 PM
another nice win Neuza :)
good luck tomorrow

Renee ;)

Gerben
Jan 26th, 2008, 09:26 PM
Renee :D
Now win the final too!

Brenda fan
Jan 26th, 2008, 09:27 PM
Gosh, I didn't pick Renee for this tournament because it was such a strong field... She's really on fire! :yeah:

tobi
Jan 26th, 2008, 10:20 PM
Neuza :yeah:

good luck in the final.

Paule22
Jan 26th, 2008, 10:47 PM
What a boring tournament. Bratchikova is a good player, but her serve is :help:. I think in the 2nd set Tie-Break she archieved to make like 3587 DF. The umpires were a disgrace, Reinhard was so angry, she throw her racket in the direction of the chair(well not really hard, but the direction was right). Just managed to see the end of Neuzas match, Sedenkova made a lot of mistakes and Neuza just tried harder, had some better forehand. 30 spectators watched this, half of them seemed to be family of Bemelmans.

Anyway, some pics, I only took like 10, it was dark like in a nightclub. Sorry for the Bratchikova picture...they played on a court where you couldnt really follow the matches.

Neuza Silva
http://www.akstra.de/images/kaarst08/neuzasilva01.jpg

Sedenkova
http://www.akstra.de/images/kaarst08/sedenkova01.jpg

Bratchikova
http://www.akstra.de/images/kaarst08/bratchikova01.jpg

And for Tijn...
Ruben Bemelmans
http://www.akstra.de/images/kaarst08/bemelmans01.jpg
http://www.akstra.de/images/kaarst08/bemelmans02.jpg

DutchieGirl
Jan 27th, 2008, 01:10 AM
Gosh, I didn't pick Renee for this tournament because it was such a strong field... She's really on fire! :yeah:

I did. :p And I picked Silva as RU...so hopefully that will be how it is. ;)

DutchieGirl
Jan 27th, 2008, 01:11 AM
Paule, any pics of Reinhard?

Paule22
Jan 27th, 2008, 01:18 AM
Unfortunately not. I would have loved to take some pictures, because I knew, many like her in here plus she is small but cute. But it was just impossible. Stupid courts, unprofessional german tourneys.

DutchieGirl
Jan 27th, 2008, 03:55 AM
Nevermind. Thanks anyway. :)

Brenda fan
Jan 27th, 2008, 08:52 AM
I did. :p And I picked Silva as RU...so hopefully that will be how it is. ;)
hehe:) I had Neuza is my runner up as well, so I hope Renee will win, not only for her ranking but mine as well:lol:

DutchieGirl
Jan 27th, 2008, 08:55 AM
hehe:) I had Neuza is my runner up as well, so I hope Renee will win, not only for her ranking but mine as well:lol:

:lol: Fair enough. ;)

GoncaloSeixas
Jan 27th, 2008, 11:34 AM
Neuza Silva wins 6-3, 6-1

Another amazing win of Neuza. She is playing so well :D

Neuza, you are the portuguese proud :D :worship:

Renne :hug:

cmorais24
Jan 27th, 2008, 12:02 PM
Great win for Neuza! She has 9 ITF titles now,)!

Misa&andylover
Jan 27th, 2008, 01:34 PM
Renee :sad:

Brenda fan
Jan 27th, 2008, 02:29 PM
Too bad Renee, but two good weeks though:yeah:

rated_next
Jan 27th, 2008, 02:32 PM
:woohoo:

Congrats Neuza :) :)
very solid week for her

HenryMag.
Jan 27th, 2008, 02:54 PM
Neuza :woohoo:

congratulations!!

tobi
Jan 27th, 2008, 07:47 PM
Congrats Neuza :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Jan 27th, 2008, 08:59 PM
:sad: Renee, but :yeah: Neuza

Xian
Jan 30th, 2008, 09:09 AM
Neuza :worship::worship:

CooCooCachoo
Jan 30th, 2008, 02:22 PM
Thanks for the pictures, Paule :worship:

Ruben :rocker: Too bad he didn't win it.

Xian
Jan 31st, 2008, 11:02 AM
great pics :worship: thanks