PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Grenoble, France, Jan21, winner: Claire Feuerstein


Xian
Jan 18th, 2008, 08:59 AM
http://www.grenobletennis.org/image/logoGTgris.jpg10,000$ Grenoble, France

Grand Prix Feminin de L´Isere

Surface: Hard

http://www.grenoblecycling.com/wallpapers/Wallpaper-Grenoble-1024.jpg

THE LOCATION
Grenoble (Arpitan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arpitan): Grasanòbol) is a city and commune (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commune_in_France) in south-east France (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/France), situated at the foot of the Alps (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alps), at the confluence of the Drac (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drac_River) into the Isère River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Is%C3%A8re_River). Located in the Rhône-Alpes (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rh%C3%B4ne-Alpes) région (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/R%C3%A9gion_in_France), Grenoble is the préfecture (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pr%C3%A9fecture) (capital) of the département (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A9partement_in_France) of Isère (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Is%C3%A8re). Population of the city (commune) of Grenoble at the 1999 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999)census (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Census) was 153,317 inhabitants (157,900 inhabitants as of February 2004 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004) estimates). Population of the whole metropolitan area (in French: aire urbaine (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aire_urbaine)) at the 1999 census was 514,559 inhabitants.
Grenoble is surrounded by mountains: to the north the Chartreuse (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chartreuse_Mountains), to the west the Vercors (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vercors_plateau), and to the east the Belledonne range (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belledonne_mountain_range). As such, it is often visited by the Tour de France (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tour_de_France) and is often called the "capital of the Alps". The city is mainly built on the alluvial plain of the river Isere, at an altitude of around 214 meters. Mountain sports give to the city an important touristic interest: twenty ski stations surround the city (the nearest being Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Le_Sappey-en-Chartreuse&action=edit)), some 15 minutes drive away.
The city sits in a valley bottom, with serious issues of air quality due to the large number of cars, garbage burning plants, chemical plants and even nuclear test labs. Radiation detectors can be observed at regular intervals along the Drac river.

Homepage:
http://www.grenobletennis.org/ (http://www.grenobletennis.org/)
www.fft.fr (http://www.fft.fr/)

Previous Winners:
2002: Sybille BAMMER AUT d. Virginie PICHET FRA 64 64
2003: Karolina SPREM CRO d. Sophie LEFEVRE FRA 75 75
2004: Martina MÜLLER GER d. Aravane REZAI FRA 75 61
2005: Mervana JUGIC SALKIC BIH d. Karen PATERSON GBR 63 61
2006: Virginie PICHET FRA d. Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA 63 61
2007: Anna KORZENIAK POL d. Aurelie VEDY FRA 76 64

2008 DRAWS


QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs wc Jessica GINIER FRA 64 62
Ludovica PERRI ITA vs Michaela VOGEL GER 64 67 36
Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA vs wc Hermine ROUKASSIAN ARM 63 63
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs wc Alice HOFER FRA 62 62
(2) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Julie HERVE FRA 62 60
Cecile JACQUEMIN FRA vs Melina GONZALEZ SUI 46 62 46
wc Evane GRAZIANI FRA vs Simonetta MESSNER ITA 63 63
Julia MAYR ITA vs Talissa KUCERA SUI 61 62
(3) Diana BRUNEL FRA vs Tina PIEGER GER 16 26
Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA vs Sheryl GERSHON USA 67 62 62
Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Giulia COLETTI ITA 61 63
Perrine FOUCHE FRA vs Stefania IMOLESI ITA 46 63 60
(4) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA vs Alize LIM FRA 64 62
Marine SORG FRA vs wc Jenny JULLIEN FRA 64 64
Laura GAMBARINI ITA vs Anais DALLARA FRA 06 63 61
Giorgia POZZAN ITA vs Ine NOWE BEL 63 63
(5) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs Irina KOTKINA RUS 26 16
Adeline GONCALVES FRA vs Julie VERDY FRA 64 26 64
Lucie SIPKOVA CZE vs Conny PERRIN SUI 36 26
Charlotte DOUWMA FRA vs Kelly COUTURIER FRA 60 10 ret Couturier
(6) Marion GAUD FRA vs wc Alix COLLOMBON FRA 60 60
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE vs Marie MENACER FRA 62 60
Fanny FRACASSI FRA vs wc Valentine VIGNE FRA 63 60
(10) Magalie GIRARD FRA vs Irina RAMIALISON FRA 57 46
(7) Anastasya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Manon VELDHORST NED 64 36 61
Alexandra MAYRAT FRA vs wc Caroline GARCIA FRA 75 63
Anastasia WAGNER GER vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 46 64 64
(11) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Maud VIGNE FRA 26 60 60
(8) Nastassja BURNETT ITA vs Samantha GALINIER FRA 63 60
Betty DAUTRIAT FRA vs Celine GHESQUIERE FRA 64 76
Myrtille GEORGES FRA vs Erika VENERE ITA 64 61
(9) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA vs Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 75 62
2nd round
(1) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA d. Michaela VOGEL GER 63 64
Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA vs Petra KREJSOVA CZE 36 36
(2) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Melina GONZALEZ SUI 63 60
Julia MAYR ITA vs Evane GRAZIANI FRA 26 60 20 ret Graziani
Tina PIEGER GER d. Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 76 61
Perrine FOUCHE FRA d. Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS 63 61
(4) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA d. Marine SORG FRA 62 75
Laura GAMBARINI ITA d. Giorgia POZZAN ITA 46 63 64
Irina KOTKINA RUS vs Adeline GONCALVES FRA 36 36
Conny PERRIN SUI d. Charlotte DOUWMA FRA 75 62
(6) Marion GAUD FRA d. Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 64 63
Fanny FRACASSI FRA d. Irina RAMIALISON FRA 76 63
(7) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Alexandra MAYRAT FRA 64 16 62
(11) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. Anastasua WAGNER GER 64 62
(8) Nastassja BURNETT ITA d. Betty DAUTRIAT FRA 61 63
(9) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA d. Myrtille GEORGES FRA 63 26 76
3rd round
(1) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs Petra KREJSOVA CZE 64 75
(2) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Julia MAYR ITA 64 63
Tina PIEGER GER d. Perrine FOUCHE FRA 62 61
(4) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA d. Laura GAMBARINI ITA 63 61
Conny PERRIN SUI d. Adeline GONCALVES FRA 75 63
(6) Marion GAUD FRA d. Fanny FRACASSI FRA 63 63
(11) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. (7) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 75 64
(8) Nastassja BURNETT ITA vs (9) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA 76 64

--------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW
(1) Claire FEUERSTEIN FRA vs q Marion GAUD FRA 62 64
Nathalie MOHN FRA vs Nadege VERGOS FRA 46 26
Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs q Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA 57 16
(7) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs wc Elodie CAILLAT FRA 64 61
(3) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Astrid BESSER ITA 63 26 26
Camila GIORGI ITA vs q Conny PERRIN SUI 57 62 26
Nicole CLERICO ITA vs wc Julie GERVAIS FRA 64 63
(5) Debbrich FEYS BEL vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 60 75
(8) Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA vs wc Stephanie RIZZI FRA 57 46
Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Constance SIBILLE FRA 26 57
Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA vs q Allice BELLICHA FRA 62 60
(4) Irina KUZMINA LAT vs q Charlotte RODIER FRA 75 75
(6) Maya GAVEROVA RUS vs q Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA 64 26 46
Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs q Nastassja BURNETT ITA 26 64 46
wc Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs q Tina PIEGER GER 63 36 67
(2) Florence HARING FRA vs Nicole RINER SUI 26 36
2nd round
(1) Claire FEUERSTEIN FRA d. Nadege VERGOS FRA 62 64
(7) Evelyn MAYR ÍTA d. q Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA 61 61
q Conny PERRIN SUI d. Astrid BESSER ITA 61 64
(5) Debbrich FEYS BEL d. Nicole CLERICO ITA 64 36 75
Constance SIBILLE FRA d. wc Stephanie RIZZI FRA 61 62
Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. (4) Irina KUZMINA LAT 62 62
q Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. q Nastassja BURNETT ITA 62 64
Nicole RINER SUI d. q Tina PIEGER GER 76 60
QF
(1) Claire FEUERSTEIN FRA vs (7) Evelyn MAYR ITA 62 46 62
(5) Debbrich FEYS BEL d. q Conny PERRIN SUI 76 63
Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. Constance SIBILLE FRA 62 60
Nicole RINER SUI d. q Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 61 64
SF
(1) Claire FEUERSTEIN FRA d. (5) Debbrich FEYS BEL 63 62
Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. Nicole RINER SUI 64 62
Final
(1) Claire FEUERSTEIN FRA d. Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA 63 46 63



-----------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS/Irina KUZMINA LAT vs bye
(4) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Irina KOTKINA RUS 46 63 10-6
(3) Claire FEUERSTEIN/Florence HARING FRA vs Elodie CAILLAT/Constance SIBILLE FRA ret Sibille
(2) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS/Nadege VERGOS FRA vs Barbora KRTICKOVA/Lucie SIPKOVA CZE 64 46 9-11
SF
(1) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS/Irina KUZMINA LAT d. (4) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Andjela KANKARAS MNE 61 64
(3) Claire FEUERSTEIN/Florence HARING FRA vs Barbora KRTICKOVA/Lucie SIPKOVA CZE 36 46
Final
(1) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS/Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Barbora KRTICKOVA/Lucie SIPKOVA CZE 60 75

jordan1989
Jan 18th, 2008, 09:16 PM
Maya Gaverova :)
Mika Urbancic :D
Nastya Vasylyeva :cool:
Irina Kotkina :eek: she's still playing?
Dunja Sukic :)

Iceland
Jan 19th, 2008, 07:23 AM
Is this tournament cancelled, its profile is no longer available on the FFT website? :o

James
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:25 AM
QDB: Ben Amar and Gaud

Iceland
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:35 AM
Ah great, it's not :)!
Good luck Charlotte & Irina :) Qualify please!

Brenda fan
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:54 AM
Q DB: Perrin, Ben Amar

jordan1989
Jan 19th, 2008, 10:13 AM
Good Luck

Mishma Kumar
Irina Kotkina
Nastya Vasylyeva

tobi
Jan 19th, 2008, 10:48 AM
Ah great, it's not :)!
Good luck Charlotte & Irina :) Qualify please!
Its under mens section for some reason

http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0711290391

tobi
Jan 19th, 2008, 10:48 AM
DB

Benamar & Falconetti

Freakan
Jan 19th, 2008, 12:34 PM
QDB: Benamar, Bellicha

Boreas
Jan 19th, 2008, 01:07 PM
QDB: Benamar, Krejsova

Iceland
Jan 19th, 2008, 01:17 PM
Its under mens section for some reason

http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0711290391

Thanks Tobi, I didn't see it at all! it's back to normal now :)!
Irina def. Magalie Girard 75 64 :yeah:. Nastassja won as well!

Petkorazzi
Jan 19th, 2008, 01:22 PM
2004: Martina MÜLLER GER d. Aravane REZAI FRA 75 61

Muller in a 10K!! :help:

Meelis
Jan 19th, 2008, 01:22 PM
QDB: Benamar, Bellicha

Equus
Jan 19th, 2008, 02:52 PM
Q.DB: Ben Amar & Conny Perrin

Xian
Jan 19th, 2008, 03:02 PM
DB Krejsova and Gaud

James
Jan 19th, 2008, 03:02 PM
2004: Martina MÜLLER GER d. Aravane REZAI FRA 75 61

Muller in a 10K!! :help:

She was ranked much lower at the time. She was at 380 at that moment.

Xian
Jan 19th, 2008, 03:05 PM
QUALIFYING LIST
(1) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs wc Jessica GINIER FRA
Ludovica PERRI ITA vs Michaela VOGEL GER
Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA vs wc Hermine ROUKASSIAN ARM
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs wc Alice HOFER FRA
(2) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Julie HERVE FRA
Cecile JACQUEMIN FRA vs Melina GONZALEZ SUI
wc Evane GRAZIANI FRA vs Simonetta MESSNER ITA
Julia MAYR ITA vs Talissa KUCERA SUI
(3) Diana BRUNEL FRA vs Tina PIEGER GER 16 26
Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA vs Sheryl GERSHON USA 67 62 62
Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Giulia COLETTI ITA 61 63
Perrine FOUCHE FRA vs Stefania IMOLESI ITA
(4) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA vs Alize LIM FRA 64 62
Marine SORG FRA vs wc Jenny JULLIEN FRA 64 64
Laura GAMBARINI ITA vs Anais DALLARA FRA 06 63 61
Giorgia POZZAN ITA vs Ine NOWE BEL 63 63
(5) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs Irina KOTKINA RUS
Adeline GONCALVES FRA vs Julie VERDY FRA
Lucie SIPKOVA CZE vs Conny PERRIN SUI
Charlotte DOUWMA FRA vs Kelly COUTURIER FRA
(6) Marion GAUD FRA vs wc Alix COLLOMBON FRA 60 60
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE vs Marie MENACER FRA 62 60
Fanny FRACASSI FRA vs wc Valentine VIGNE FRA 63 60
(10) Magalie GIRARD FRA vs Irina RAMIALISON FRA 57 46
(7) Anastasya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Manon VELDHORST NED
Alexandra MAYRAT FRA vs wc Caroline GARCIA FRA 75 63
Anastasia WAGNER GER vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA
(11) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Maud VIGNE FRA
(8) Nastassja BURNETT ITA vs Samantha GALINIER FRA 63 60
Betty DAUTRIAT FRA vs Celine GHESQUIERE FRA
Myrtille GEORGES FRA vs Erika VENERE ITA 64 61
(9) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA vs Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 75 62

Iceland
Jan 19th, 2008, 06:01 PM
Charlotte won 62 60 :yeah:. Great scoreline! :)

Xian
Jan 19th, 2008, 06:39 PM
QUALIFYING LIST
(1) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs wc Jessica GINIER FRA 64 62
Ludovica PERRI ITA vs Michaela VOGEL GER 64 67 36
Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA vs wc Hermine ROUKASSIAN ARM 63 63
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs wc Alice HOFER FRA 62 62
(2) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Julie HERVE FRA 62 60
Cecile JACQUEMIN FRA vs Melina GONZALEZ SUI
wc Evane GRAZIANI FRA vs Simonetta MESSNER ITA 63 63
Julia MAYR ITA vs Talissa KUCERA SUI 61 62
(3) Diana BRUNEL FRA vs Tina PIEGER GER 16 26
Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA vs Sheryl GERSHON USA 67 62 62
Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Giulia COLETTI ITA 61 63
Perrine FOUCHE FRA vs Stefania IMOLESI ITA 46 63 60
(4) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA vs Alize LIM FRA 64 62
Marine SORG FRA vs wc Jenny JULLIEN FRA 64 64
Laura GAMBARINI ITA vs Anais DALLARA FRA 06 63 61
Giorgia POZZAN ITA vs Ine NOWE BEL 63 63
(5) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs Irina KOTKINA RUS
Adeline GONCALVES FRA vs Julie VERDY FRA
Lucie SIPKOVA CZE vs Conny PERRIN SUI 36 26
Charlotte DOUWMA FRA vs Kelly COUTURIER FRA
(6) Marion GAUD FRA vs wc Alix COLLOMBON FRA 60 60
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE vs Marie MENACER FRA 62 60
Fanny FRACASSI FRA vs wc Valentine VIGNE FRA 63 60
(10) Magalie GIRARD FRA vs Irina RAMIALISON FRA 57 46
(7) Anastasya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Manon VELDHORST NED 64 36 61
Alexandra MAYRAT FRA vs wc Caroline GARCIA FRA 75 63
Anastasia WAGNER GER vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 46 64 64
(11) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Maud VIGNE FRA 26 60 60
(8) Nastassja BURNETT ITA vs Samantha GALINIER FRA 63 60
Betty DAUTRIAT FRA vs Celine GHESQUIERE FRA 64 76
Myrtille GEORGES FRA vs Erika VENERE ITA 64 61
(9) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA vs Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 75 62

tobi
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:13 PM
Completed quali R1 results

(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 62
Michaela Vogel (GER) v Ludovica Perri (ITA) 46 75 63

Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) v (wc)Hermine Roukassian (ARM) 36 62 62
Petra Krejsova (CZE) v (wc)Alice Hofer (FRA) 62 62

(2)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Julie Herve (FRA) 62 60
Melina Gonzalez (SUI) v Cecile Jacquemin (FRA) 64 26 64

(wc)Evane Graziani (FRA) d. Simonetta Messner (ITA) 63 63
Julia Mayr (ITA) v Talissa Kucera (SUI) 61 62

Tina Pieger (GER) d. (3)Diana Brunel (FRA) 61 62
Cristina Greco Naccarato (ITA) d. Sheryl Gershon (USA) 67(5) 62 62

Taji Kumar (AUS) d. Giulia Coletti (ITA) 61 63
Perrine Fouche (FRA) d. Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 46 63 60

(4)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v Alize Lim (FRA) 64 62
Marine Sorg (FRA) v (wc)Jenny Jullien (FRA) 64 64

Laura Gambarini (ITA) d. Anais Dallara (FRA) 06 61 63
Giorgia Pozzan (ITA) d. Ine Nowe (BEL) 63 63

Irina Kotkina (RUS) d. (5)Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) 62 61
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. Julie Verdy (FRA) 64 26 64

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Lucie Sipkova (CZE) 63 62
Charlotte Douwma (FRA) d. Kelly Couturier (FRA) 60 10 Ret.

(6)Marion Gaud (FRA) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 60 60
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Marie Menacer (FRA) 62 60

Fanny Fracassi (FRA) v (wc)Valentine Vigne (FRA) 60 63
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (10)Magalie Girard (FRA) 75 64

(7)Anastasya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Manon Veldhorst (NED) 64 36 61
Alexandra Mayrat (FRA) v (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 75 63

Anastasia Wagner (GER) v Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 46 64 64
(11)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 26 60 60

(8)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Samantha Galinier (FRA) 63 60
Betty Dautriat (FRA) v Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 76(4)

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Erika Venere (ITA) 64 61
(9)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 75 62

jordan1989
Jan 19th, 2008, 09:25 PM
Mishma Kumar :)
Irina Kotkina :D great win
Nastya Vasylyeva :o

DutchieGirl
Jan 20th, 2008, 07:55 AM
DB r2: Ben Amar, Rodier

Freakan
Jan 20th, 2008, 10:17 AM
So does my Bellicha DB pick count?:p

auntie janie
Jan 20th, 2008, 12:41 PM
QDB, r2: Kotkina, Rodier

Xian
Jan 20th, 2008, 04:22 PM
(1) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA d. Michaela VOGEL GER 63 64
Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA vs Petra KREJSOVA CZE
(2) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Melina GONZALEZ SUI
Julia MAYR ITA vs Evane GRAZIANI FRA
Tina PIEGER GER d. Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 76 61
Perrine FOUCHE FRA d. Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS 63 61
(4) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA d. Marine SORG FRA 62 75
Laura GAMBARINI ITA d. Giorgia POZZAN ITA 46 63 64
Irina KOTKINA RUS vs Adeline GONCALVES FRA
Conny PERRIN SUI d. Charlotte DOUWMA FRA 75 62
(6) Marion GAUD FRA d. Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 64 63
Fanny FRACASSI FRA d. Irina RAMIALISON FRA 76 63
(7) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Alexandra MAYRAT FRA 64 16 62
(11) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. Anastasua WAGNER GER 64 62
(8) Nastassja BURNETT ITA d. Betty DAUTRIAT FRA 61 63
(9) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA d. Myrtille GEORGES FRA 63 26 76

..ikke..
Jan 20th, 2008, 05:34 PM
DB: Rodier (R2) and Kotkina (R2)

polishprodigy
Jan 20th, 2008, 05:36 PM
DB: Rodier (r2), Kotkina (r2)

Iceland
Jan 20th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Rodier won 63 60 & Gonçalvès won 63 63 :eek::yeah: Quite a surprise for those who predicted a double bagel from Kotkina!

Iceland
Jan 20th, 2008, 06:56 PM
MD is out BTW.
Good luck Nathalie & Gracia, not an easy draw for both, but I keep my fingers crossed for a final!

James
Jan 20th, 2008, 07:04 PM
W: Feuerstein
RU: Riner
DB: Clerico and Vongsouthi

Xian
Jan 20th, 2008, 07:27 PM
2nd round
(1) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA d. Michaela VOGEL GER 63 64
Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA vs Petra KREJSOVA CZE 36 36
(2) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Melina GONZALEZ SUI 63 60
Julia MAYR ITA vs Evane GRAZIANI FRA 26 60 20 ret Graziani
Tina PIEGER GER d. Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 76 61
Perrine FOUCHE FRA d. Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS 63 61
(4) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA d. Marine SORG FRA 62 75
Laura GAMBARINI ITA d. Giorgia POZZAN ITA 46 63 64
Irina KOTKINA RUS vs Adeline GONCALVES FRA 36 36
Conny PERRIN SUI d. Charlotte DOUWMA FRA 75 62
(6) Marion GAUD FRA d. Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 64 63
Fanny FRACASSI FRA d. Irina RAMIALISON FRA 76 63
(7) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Alexandra MAYRAT FRA 64 16 62
(11) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. Anastasua WAGNER GER 64 62
(8) Nastassja BURNETT ITA d. Betty DAUTRIAT FRA 61 63
(9) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA d. Myrtille GEORGES FRA 63 26 76

--------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Claire FEUERSTEIN FRA vs q
Nathalie MOHN FRA vs Nadege VERGOS FRA
Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs q
(7) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs wc Elodie CAILLAT FRA
(3) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Astrid BESSER ITA
Camila GIORGI ITA vs q
Nicole CLERICO ITA vs wc Julie GERVAIS FRA
(5) Debbrich FEYS BEL vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI
(8) Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA vs wc Stephanie RIZZI FRA
Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Constance SIBILLE FRA
Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA vs q
(4) Irina KUZMINA LAT vs q
(6) Maya GAVEROVA RUS vs q
Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs q
wc Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs q
(2) Florence HARING FRA vs Nicole RINER SUI

FORZA SARITA
Jan 20th, 2008, 07:30 PM
good luck Evelyn,Astrid and Camila;)

W:Besser
RU: Kuzmina

Iceland
Jan 20th, 2008, 07:36 PM
W: Mohn
RU: Radovanovic

jordan1989
Jan 20th, 2008, 09:48 PM
Mishma Kumar :sad:
Irina Kotkina :o
Nastya Vasylyeva :)

Good Luck

Amra Sadikovic
Mika Urbancic
Maya Gaverova
Katya Dranets

DutchieGirl
Jan 20th, 2008, 09:56 PM
W: Feuerstein
RU: Kuzmina
DB: Vongsouthi, Mayr

auntie janie
Jan 20th, 2008, 10:08 PM
Rodier won 63 60 & Gonçalvès won 63 63 :eek::yeah: Quite a surprise for those who predicted a double bagel from Kotkina!

Nah, nothing is surprising in the world of 10Ks! That's what makes them so fun. :cool:

germex
Jan 21st, 2008, 02:17 AM
RU: Nicole Clerico

auntie janie
Jan 21st, 2008, 02:20 AM
RU: Feuerstein

MD DB: Radovanovic, Mayr

Boreas
Jan 21st, 2008, 05:30 AM
W: Mayr
RU: Haring
MDB: Sibille and Vongsouthi

tobi
Jan 21st, 2008, 05:58 AM
RU : Giorgi

DB

E.Mayr & Vongsouthi

Freakan
Jan 21st, 2008, 09:51 AM
W: Riner
RU: E.Mayr
DB: E. Mayr, Vongsouthi

Brenda fan
Jan 21st, 2008, 10:38 AM
W: Feuerstein
RU: Riner
DB: Feuerstein, Clerico

Equus
Jan 21st, 2008, 12:21 PM
W: Heitz
RU: Mohn
DB: E.Mayr & Vongsouthi

Meelis
Jan 21st, 2008, 12:24 PM
W: Feuerstein
RU: Vongsouthi

DB: Vongsouthi

polishprodigy
Jan 21st, 2008, 01:36 PM
RU: Vongsouthi

DB: E. Mayr, Feuerstein

Xian
Jan 21st, 2008, 04:22 PM
3rd round
(1) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs Petra KREJSOVA CZE
(2) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Julia MAYR ITA
Tina PIEGER GER d. Perrine FOUCHE FRA 62 61
(4) Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA d. Laura GAMBARINI ITA 63 61
Conny PERRIN SUI d. Adeline GONCALVES FRA 75 63
(6) Marion GAUD FRA d. Fanny FRACASSI FRA 63 63
(11) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. (7) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 75 64
(8) Nastassja BURNETT ITA vs (9) Virginie AYASSAMY FRA

--------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS/Irina KUZMINA LAT vs bye
(4) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Irina KOTKINA RUS
(3) Claire FEUERSTEIN/Florence HARING FRA vs Elodie CAILLAT/Constance SIBILLE FRA
(2) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS/Nadege VERGOS FRA vs Barbora KRTICKOVA/Lucie SIPKOVA CZE

..ikke..
Jan 21st, 2008, 04:44 PM
Winner: Feuerstein
RU: Heitz
DB: Vongsouthi and Clerico

FORZA SARITA
Jan 21st, 2008, 07:32 PM
Another MD for Nastassja :clap2:
Rodier won 63 64

tobi
Jan 21st, 2008, 10:52 PM
Quali Final Round

(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Petra Krejsova (CZE) 64 75
(2)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 64
Tina Pieger (GER) d. Perrine Fouche (FRA) 62 61
(4)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v Laura Gambarini (ITA) 63 61
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 75 63
(6)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 63 63
(11)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v (7)Anastasya Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 64
(8)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (9)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 76(7) 64

Main Draw - Qualifiers Placed

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Marion Gaud (FRA)
Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA)

Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA)

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Astrid Besser (ITA)
Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI)

Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA)
(5)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

(8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA) v Mika Urbancic (SLO)

Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA)
(4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)

(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)

(wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v (Q)Tina Pieger (GER)
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v Nicole Riner (SUI)

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 21st, 2008, 11:03 PM
good luck to
(Q)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)
Astrid Besser (ITA)
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
(5)Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
(4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
(wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)

Xian
Jan 22nd, 2008, 08:31 AM
winner: Mohn
RU: Haring

DB: E.Mayr and Sibille

FORZA SARITA
Jan 22nd, 2008, 02:43 PM
Mayr def Caillat 64 61
Clerico def Gervais 64 63
Besser def (3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira 36 62 62

i love these results:hearts:

FORZA SARITA
Jan 22nd, 2008, 03:35 PM
Perrin def Giorgi 75 26 62

Camila :weirdo:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 22nd, 2008, 03:40 PM
Camila :o :(

Astrid :yeah:

Sonf@
Jan 22nd, 2008, 05:17 PM
Rebe :sad:

Iceland
Jan 22nd, 2008, 06:00 PM
Sibille def Urbancic 62 75 :). Nice job Constance!
Awful loss from Camila :help:

saniapower
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:42 PM
cograts Sibille :yeah:

tobi
Jan 22nd, 2008, 09:58 PM
Tuesday Results

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 64
Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA)

Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA) 64 61

Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 36 62 62
(Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 26 62

Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 64 63
(5)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

(8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 75

Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA)
(4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)

(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)

(wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v (Q)Tina Pieger (GER)
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v Nicole Riner (SUI)

rated_next
Jan 22nd, 2008, 11:34 PM
nice start of the year for Claire :)
Evelyn :)

Rebeca :sad:
Camila :sad:

benji48
Jan 23rd, 2008, 09:36 AM
Astrid :woohoo:

Iceland
Jan 23rd, 2008, 12:11 PM
Ciolkowski def Caciotti 75 61

Feys (5) def Sadikovic 60 75

Kuzmina (4) def Rodier 75 75, saving 3 SPs in 1st set :sad:. (two chokes in two tournaments for Charlotte :(, but a great fight against a tough opponent)

Iceland
Jan 23rd, 2008, 01:58 PM
Pieger (Q) def Radovanovic (WC) 36 63 76(5) :help::sobbing:
She will never gain confidence if she keeps on losing in 10.000$.

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 23rd, 2008, 02:02 PM
Irina ;) phew
Debbrich :D
Gracia :o :(

Nelly :woohoo:

FORZA SARITA
Jan 23rd, 2008, 03:21 PM
Burnett def Dranets 6-2 4-6 6-4

Go Nastassja :hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 23rd, 2008, 04:01 PM
Katya D :( :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Jan 23rd, 2008, 04:20 PM
Vergos def Mohn 64 62
Heitz def Bellicha 62 60
Benamar def Gaverova 26 64 64

Iceland
Jan 23rd, 2008, 09:54 PM
Nathalia :smash: Such a poor loss when you were to be so prepared and all

tobi
Jan 23rd, 2008, 11:14 PM
R1 Completed

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 64
Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 75 61
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA) 64 61

Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 36 62 62
(Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 26 62

Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 64 63
(5)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 60 75

(wc)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) d. (8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 75 64
Constance Sibille (FRA) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 75

Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 62 60
(4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 75 75

(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 46 62 64
(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 46 64

(Q)Tina Pieger (GER) d. (wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 36 63 76(5)
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 63

rated_next
Jan 23rd, 2008, 11:48 PM
Well done Irina :) :D

Maya :sad:
tough draw for Florence :sad:

Xian
Jan 24th, 2008, 09:07 AM
:lol: my picks lost again oth in round 1 :o

Nathalie :o:o

FORZA SARITA
Jan 24th, 2008, 11:57 AM
R2

Mayr def Ciolkowski 61 61 :)
Perrin def Besser 61 64 :weirdo:

FORZA SARITA
Jan 24th, 2008, 01:50 PM
Benamar def Burnett 62 64

Iceland
Jan 24th, 2008, 02:23 PM
Sherazad :), much better tournament than last week!

Xian
Jan 24th, 2008, 05:59 PM
2nd round
Feuerstein FRA d. Vergos FRA 62 64
Mayr ITA d. Ciolkowski FRA 61 61
Perrin SUI d. Besser ITA 61 64
Feys BEL d. Clerico ITA 64 36 75
Sibille FRA d. Rizzi FRA 61 62
Kuzmina LAT vs Heitz FRA
benamar FRA d. Burnett ITA 62 64
Riner SUI d. Pieger GER 76 60

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 24th, 2008, 07:17 PM
Heitz d. Kuzmina 62 62 :( :sad:

Debbrich ;) :)

Iceland
Jan 24th, 2008, 07:49 PM
Constance :yeah:. Hope she wins it all now!

rated_next
Jan 25th, 2008, 12:08 AM
nice wins Claire :), Evelyn :), and Nicole :)

Astrid :(
tough draw for Irina again :sad: :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 25th, 2008, 02:31 PM
QF
Debbrich Feys d. Conny Perrin 76(4) 63 :yeah:
Nicole Riner d. Sherazad Benamar 61 64 :( :(

-sugi-
Jan 25th, 2008, 02:43 PM
Debbrich and Nicole :yeah:

Iceland
Jan 25th, 2008, 02:50 PM
Sherazad :(, where has gone the magic? ^^

FORZA SARITA
Jan 25th, 2008, 03:00 PM
Sherazad :(, where has gone the magic? ^^

into Belfort's quali:lol:;)

Boreas
Jan 25th, 2008, 03:05 PM
:lol:

FORZA SARITA
Jan 25th, 2008, 07:19 PM
Feuerstein def Mayr 62 46 62

Evelyn :(

rated_next
Jan 26th, 2008, 12:18 AM
Quarterfinals:

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (1) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-2 :sad:
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (5) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3
Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 6-2 6-0 :)
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 6-1 6-4 :)

FORZA SARITA
Jan 26th, 2008, 05:17 PM
SF

Feuerstein def Feys 63 62
Heitz def Riner 64 62

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 26th, 2008, 06:23 PM
Debbrich :( :sad:

rated_next
Jan 26th, 2008, 08:55 PM
Anne-Laure has looked so impressive this week.

tobi
Jan 26th, 2008, 10:28 PM
Nicole :(

Meelis
Jan 27th, 2008, 02:44 PM
Final:

Feuerstein def. Heitz 6/3 4/6 6/4

rated_next
Jan 27th, 2008, 02:49 PM
Congrats Claire :)

tobi
Jan 27th, 2008, 07:41 PM
Congrats Claire ;)

Xian
Jan 30th, 2008, 09:10 AM
Anne-Laure :sad::sad: