PDA

View Full Version : PYW Australian Open - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


Dexter
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:07 PM
PYW Australian Open

http://www.mopt.com.au/ResourceImage.aspx?raid=242 http://newsfromrussia.com/images/newsline/australian_open.JPG

Welcome to Melbourne, Australia! This is what the past two weeks have all been revolving around: the Australian Open is here! Players will need their good preparation to get them far into the draw of the first Grand Slam of the year. Last year we saw Elena Dementieva marching up to claim the Australian Open title for the 2nd time in her career. This year, Dementieva, again, is one of the favourites, going into the tournament as a #1. Will she make a hat-trick down under? We still have a long way to go before we get that answer, for we commence with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:
Grand Slam:

W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 90
R64 - 60
R128 - 2
Qualifier - 31 *
Q3 - 25
Q2 - 15
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2005: Shinobu Asagoe JPN beat Anastasia Myskina RUS | 6-1 1-6 7-6
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [9] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [12] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [9] beat Kim Clijsters BEL [4] | 5-7 7-6 8-6
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20706.jpg

1/12: Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpghttp://2005.usopen.org/images/pics/large/b_0909_009Cibulkova.jpg

2/12: Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130713.jpg

3/12: Bethanie Mattek USA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313381.jpg

4/12: Julia Goerges GER [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

5/12: Iveta Benesova CZE [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160411.jpg

6/12: Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

http://cms.zurnal24.si/export/sites/z24/_data/images/tenis/klepac_01.jpg_138096144.jpg

7/12: Andreja Klepac SLO [21]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg

8/12: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311579.jpg

9/12: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/110325.jpg

10/12: Sandra Kloesel GER

http://image.guardian.co.uk/sys-images/Sport/Pix/pictures/2007/06/26/obr372.jpg

11/12: Katie O'Brien GBR [15]

http://www.kleinezeitung.at/system/galleries/upload/4/5/4/243500/tennis_ap308.jpghttp://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310626.jpg

12/12: Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]
Second Qualifying Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] vs Anda Perianu ROU
Monica Niculescu ROU vs Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2] vs Arina Rodionova RUS
Angelika Bachmann GER vs Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Bethanie Mattek USA [3] vs Alina Jidkova RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Julia Schruff GER [4] vs Petra Kvitova CZE
Urszula Radwańska POL vs Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6] vs Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] vs Ayumi Morita JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9] vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Margit Ruutel EST vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10] vs Sandra Kloesel GER
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC] vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC] vs Eva Hrdinova CZE
Yanina Wickmayer BEL vs Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Melinda Czink HUN [12] vs Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Dexter
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:09 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Petra Kvitova CZE
Urszula Radwańska POL

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Melinda Czink HUN [12]
Julie Coin FRA

Freakan
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:11 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Petra Kvitova CZE
Urszula Radwańska POL

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Margit Ruutel EST
Sandra Kloesel GER
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:11 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Angelika Bachmann GER
Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]
Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Melinda Czink [12]
Julie Coin FRA

Drake1980
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:11 PM
Pelletier
Fujiwara
Kloesel
Wozniak

daniela86
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:13 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Petra Kvitova CZE
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Sabine Lisicki GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Vincey!
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:16 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
AnRossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Petra Kvitova CZE
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Sabine Lisicki GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Vicmatibla
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:20 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Angelika Bachmann GER

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Petra Kvitova CZE
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Melinda Czink HUN [12]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Drimal
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:22 PM
Anda Perianu ROU
Monica Niculescu ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Petra Kvitova CZE
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA

tucker1989
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:22 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Petra Kvitova CZE
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Margit Ruutel EST
Sandra Kloesel GER
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Geoffry
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:24 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Margit Ruutel EST
Sandra Kloesel GER
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Melinda Czink HUN [12]
Julie Coin FRA

the doctor
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:28 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]
Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Julia Goerges GER [14]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Melinda Czink HUN [12]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:31 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Angelika Bachmann GER

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Petra Kvitova CZE
Urszula Radwańska POL

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

~Carsten~
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:36 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Petra Kvitova CZE
Urszula Radwańska POL

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Melinda Czink HUN [12]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

savitri
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:38 PM
Perianu
Keothavong
Rolle
De Los Rios
Jidkova
Gagliardi
Schruff
Goerges
Benesova
Ondraskova
Tanasugarn
Baltacha
Hsieh
Klepac
Morita
Domachowska
Bacsinszky
Voskoboeva
Kloesel
Sheed
Jones
O'Brien
Lisicki
Yakimova

Farina Elia Fan
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:41 PM
Anda Perianu ROU
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]
Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Melinda Czink HUN [12]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

patch.
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Anda Perianu ROU
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC]
Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA

Michael!
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Angelika Bachmann GER

Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Margit Ruutel EST
Sandra Kloesel GER
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA

zveeen
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Anda Perianu ROU
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Angelika Bachmann GER

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Julia Schruff GER [4
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Margit Ruutel ESTv
Sandra Kloesel GER
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA

James
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:56 PM
Anda Perianu ROU
Monica Niculescu ROU
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Urszula Radwańska POL

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

knightlars
Jan 11th, 2008, 06:59 PM
Anda Perianu ROU
Monica Niculescu ROU
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Urszula Radwańska POL

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

stefi62
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:05 PM
Anda Perianu ROU
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA

Lukasz
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:09 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Angelika Bachmann GER

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Urszula Radwańska POL

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
leksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Iceland
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:10 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Petra Kvitova CZE
Urszula Radwańska POL

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA

Ellery
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:17 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [2]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Julia Schruff GER [4]
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [16]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC] vs Eva Hrdinova CZE
Yanina Wickmayer BEL vs Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Melinda Czink HUN [12] vs Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Ellery
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:18 PM
Hrdinova
OBrien
Czink
Coin

(sorry for the last 4 matches)

Shvedbarilescu
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:29 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Rossana de los Rios PAR [13]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14]
Petra Kvitova CZE
Urszula Radwańska POL

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [15]
Sabine Lisicki GER
Julie Coin FRA

Bart
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:53 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Angelika Bachmann GER

Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Petra Kvitova CZE
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO [21]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8]
Marta Domachowska POL

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

Sacha Jones NZL [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Sabine Lisicki GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

tucker1989
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:54 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-0 6-4
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [20] | 4-6 1-6
Ahsha Rolle USA [2] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [13] | 2-6 1-6

Bethanie Mattek USA [3] vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-4 3-6 3-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14] | 6-4 6-4
Julia Schruff GER [4] beat Petra Kvitova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Urszula Radwańska POL vs Julia Goerges GER [14] | 3-6 6-4 3-3

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-7
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6] vs Jelena Dokić AUS [WC] | 2-6 7-5 3-2
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [16] | 4-6 6-0 6-3

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 0-6 6-4 3-6
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO [21] | 6-4 2-6 2-5
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 1-6 1-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 7-6 6-4
Margit Ruutel EST vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22] | 6-7 6-3 1-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10] beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23] | 4-6 3-6

Sacha Jones NZL [WC] vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 5-7 4-2
Yanina Wickmayer BEL lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [15] | 6-1 1-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN [12] lost to Sabine Lisicki GER | 6-7 1-6
Julie Coin FRA vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 5-7 7-5 0-1

Uranus
Jan 11th, 2008, 07:58 PM
Bethanie Mattek USA [3]
Julia Goerges GER [14]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO [21]

Margit Ruutel EST

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Julie Coin FRA

Andiyan
Jan 11th, 2008, 09:22 PM
Jidkova
Gorges
Dokic
Ruutel
Jones
Yakimova

denijs
Jan 11th, 2008, 09:24 PM
Bethanie Mattek USA
Urszula Radwańska POL
Jelena Dokić AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Margit Ruutel EST
Sacha Jones NZL
Julie Coin FRA

Ballbasher
Jan 11th, 2008, 10:05 PM
Mattek
Goerges
Dokic
Ruutel
Coin

Ballbasher
Jan 11th, 2008, 10:08 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-0 6-4
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [20] | 4-6 1-6
Ahsha Rolle USA [2] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [13] | 2-6 1-6

Bethanie Mattek USA [3] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14] | 6-4 6-4
Julia Schruff GER [4] beat Petra Kvitova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Urszula Radwańska POL lost to Julia Goerges GER [14] | 3-6 6-4 4-6

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-7
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6] vs Jelena Dokić AUS [WC] | 2-6 7-5 4-5 MP!
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [16] | 4-6 6-0 6-3

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 0-6 6-4 3-6
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [21] | 6-4 2-6 2-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 1-6 1-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 7-6 6-4
Margit Ruutel EST vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22] | 6-7 6-3 5-2 MP!
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10] beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23] | 4-6 3-6

Sacha Jones NZL [WC] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 5-7 6-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [15] | 6-1 1-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN [12] lost to Sabine Lisicki GER | 6-7 1-6
Julie Coin FRA vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 5-7 7-5 3-2

Ceze
Jan 12th, 2008, 12:24 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22]
Julie Coin FRA

Tennace
Jan 12th, 2008, 01:55 AM
Dokic
Voskoboeva
Coin

TatiNovic
Jan 12th, 2008, 02:21 AM
Dokic
Ruutel
Yakimova

tucker1989
Jan 12th, 2008, 03:03 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-0 6-4
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [20] | 4-6 1-6
Ahsha Rolle USA [2] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [13] | 2-6 1-6

Bethanie Mattek USA [3] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14] | 6-4 6-4
Julia Schruff GER [4] beat Petra Kvitova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Urszula Radwańska POL lost to Julia Goerges GER [14] | 3-6 6-4 4-6

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-7
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6] lost to Jelena Dokić AUS [WC] | 2-6 7-5 5-7
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [16] | 4-6 6-0 6-3

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 0-6 6-4 3-6
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [21] | 6-4 2-6 2-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 1-6 1-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 7-6 6-4
Margit Ruutel EST beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22] | 6-7 6-3 6-4
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10] beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23] | 4-6 3-6

Sacha Jones NZL [WC] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 5-7 6-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [15] | 6-1 1-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN [12] lost to Sabine Lisicki GER | 6-7 1-6
Julie Coin FRA vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 5-7 7-5 5-3

ganymedeyu
Jan 12th, 2008, 03:29 AM
Julie Coin FRA

tucker1989
Jan 12th, 2008, 03:32 AM
Second Qualifying Round Complete:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-0 6-4
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [20] | 4-6 1-6
Ahsha Rolle USA [2] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [13] | 2-6 1-6

Bethanie Mattek USA [3] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [14] | 6-4 6-4
Julia Schruff GER [4] beat Petra Kvitova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Urszula Radwańska POL lost to Julia Goerges GER [14] | 3-6 6-4 4-6

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-7
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6] lost to Jelena Dokić AUS [WC] | 2-6 7-5 5-7
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [16] | 4-6 6-0 6-3

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 0-6 6-4 3-6
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [21] | 6-4 2-6 2-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 1-6 1-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [9] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 7-6 6-4
Margit Ruutel EST beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [22] | 6-7 6-3 6-4
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [10] beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Brittany Sheed AUS [WC] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23] | 4-6 3-6

Sacha Jones NZL [WC] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 5-7 6-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [15] | 6-1 1-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN [12] lost to Sabine Lisicki GER | 6-7 1-6
Julie Coin FRA beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 5-7 7-5 6-3