PDA

View Full Version : Italian Girls Results 2008


FORZA SARITA
Dec 29th, 2007, 08:21 PM
]__________________________________Week 31______________________________________

"Porsche Tennis Grand Prix" Stuttgart, Germany
Tier II - Carpet

Singles Quali 1st Round
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Greta Arn (HUN) 63 76(2)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 76(5)
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 67(5) 75
(wc)Mona Barthel (GER) b. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 36 64

Singles Quali 2nd Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (wc)Mona Barthel (GER) 46 75 62
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 46 61 64

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(8)Barbora Strycova Zahlavova (CZE) b. (1)Sara Errani (ITA) 63 75
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 67(5) 64

Singles 1st Round
(q) Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) b. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 46 62 61
--------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 63


"AJG Japan Open" Tokyo, Japan
Tier III - Hard

Singles 1st Round
(q)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 76(0)
---------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Mara Santangelo/Jung Yan-Chan (ITA/TPE) b. Maria Kondratieva/Sophie Lefevre (RUS/FRA) 61 76(4)

Doubles 2nd Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Yanina Wickmayer (RUS/BEL) b. Mara Santangelo/Jung Yan-Chan (ITA/TPE) 67(4) 63 15-13
__________________________________Week 30______________________________________

"China Open" Beijing, China
$600.000 - Hard

Singles Quali 1st Round
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 76(0)

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (wc)Shanshan Song (CHN) 67(4) 60 62

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(9)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) b. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 61

Singles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (wc) Na Li CHN) 61 76 (4)

Singles 2ndRound
(5) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 76(5) 62


"Hansol Korea Open" Seoul, Korea
$145.000 – Hard

Singles 1st Round
(8)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 16 63 64


__________________________________Week 29______________________________________

"Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis Tournament" Tokyo, Giappone
$1.340.000 - Hard

Singles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Shahar Peer (ISR) 64 64
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (7) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 61 75

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) b. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 61
(q)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 63
-------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Christina Fusano/Natalie Grandin (USA/RSA) 57 61 10-8
(3) Casey Dell'Acqua/Francesca Schiavone (ITA/AUS) b. Vera Dushevina/Vladimira Uhlirova (RUS/CZE) 46 75 10-8

Doubles QF Round
(3)Casey Dell'Acqua/Francesca Schiavone (ITA/AUS) b. (wc)Anna Chakvetadze/Agnieszka Radwanska (RUS/POL) 62 64
(4)Chia-Jung Chuang/Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) rit.

Doubles SF Round
(2)Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur (USA/AUS) b. (3)Casey Dell'Acqua/Francesca Schiavone (ITA/AUS) 75 62

"TOE Life Ceramics Guangzhou International Women's Open 2008" Guangzhou, China
$ 175.000 - Hard

Singles 1st Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (wc) Shuai Zhang (CHN) 76(6)16 61
(4) Shuai Peng (CHN) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 62

Singles 2nd Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (8)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 64 64

Singles QF Round
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 60
-------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Ekaterina Dzehalevich/Anastasia Pivovarova (BLR/RUS) b. Mara Santangelo/Ipek Senoglu (ITA/TUR) 76(5) 46 10-7

__________________________________Week 28______________________________________

"Commonwealth Bank Tennis Classic" Bali, Indonesia
$225.000 – Hard

Singles 1st Round
(3)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Vania King (USA) 76(7) 61
(7)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 62 61
(5)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (q)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 60
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. Melinda Czink (HUN) 62 76(3)

Singles 2nd Round
(5)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 63 62
(4)Nadia Petrova (RUS) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 61 61
Tamira Paszek (AUT) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 60 76(2)
(3)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 63 75

Singles QF Round
(4)Nadia Petrova (RUS) b. (5)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 63
Tamira Paszek (AUT) b. (3)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 46 60 62
----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) b. Sandy Gumulya/Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 64
Jill Craybas/Natalie Grandin (USA/RSA) b. Sara Errani/Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 26 76(5) 12-10

Doubles 2nd Round
Olga Savchuk/Ipek Senoglu (UKR/TUR) b. (1) Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) 46 62 10-6

__________________________________Week 27______________________________________

"Us Open Flushing Meadows" New York, Usa
$ 20.657.000 – Hard

Singles Quali 1st Round
(27)Melanie South (GBR) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 36 63
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 63 63
(11)Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 67(3) 62 ritiro
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(7) 67(5) 62

Singles Quali 2nd Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. (23)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 64 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 64

Singles Quali 3rd Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Neuza Silva (POR) 64 60
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. (16)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 46 64 62

Singles 1st Round
(16)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (q)Stefanie Vogele (SUI) 26 62 62
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. Maret Ani (EST) 60 76 (5)
(25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 75 75
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 64 62
Iveta Benesova (CZE) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 60 63
(q) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Emilie Loit (FRA) 60 62
(q) Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 61 64

Singles 2nd Round
Anne Keothavong (GBR) b. (25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 62 36 64
Na Li (CHN) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 46 62 60
(21) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) b. (q) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 62
(6) Dinara Safina (RUS) b. (q) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 63
(16) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Shuai Peng (CHN) 62 67 61
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (13) Agnes Szavay (HUN) 57 62 63

Singles 3rd Round
Severine Bremond (FRA) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 36 64
(16) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (19) Nadia Petrova (RUS) 46 64 63

Singles 4th Round
(16) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (32) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 63 60

Singles QF Round
(6) Dinara Safina (RUS) b. (16) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 63
--------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin/Tamira Paszek (ITA/AUT) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS)46 63 64
Mara Santangelo/Lucie Safarova (ITA/CZE) b. Anne Keothavong/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (GBR/RUS) 63 64
Francesca Schiavone/Nadia Petrova (ITA/RUS) b. (6) Victoria Azarenka/Shahar Peer (BLR/ISR) 75 36 62
(4) Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (JPN/SLO) b. Sara Errani/Karin Knapp (ITA) 62 63
Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA) b. Jamie Hampton/Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 62

Doubles 2nd Round
Julie Ditty/Carly Gullickson (USA) b. Tathiana Garbin/Tamira Paszek (ITA/AUT) 75 64
(8) Yan Zi/Zheng Jie (CHN) b. Mara Santangelo/Lucie Safarova (ITA/CZE) 62 64
Ana-Lena Groenefeld/Patty Schnyder (GER/SUI) b. Francesca Schiavone/Nadia Petrova (ITA/RUS) 67 (3) 64 76 (5)
Marina Erakovic/Jelene Kostanic Tosic (NZL/CRO) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA) 64 63
--------------------------------

Mixed Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) b. Janette Husarova/Jeff Coetzee (SVK/RSA) 61 61

Mixed Doubles 2nd Round
Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) b. Elena Vesnina/Mariusz Fyrstenberg (RUS/POL) 64 75

Mixed Doubles QF Round
Jill Craybas/Eric Butorac (USA) b. Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) 67(4) 64 10-4


__________________________________Week 26______________________________________

"Pilot Pen Tennis" New Haven , Connecticut (Usa)
$600.000 - Hard

Quali 1st Round
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (wc)Christina Michale (USA) 63 64

Quali 2nd Round
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 63

Quali 3rd Round
(wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) b. (1)Sara Errani (ITA) 46 64 61

Singles 1st Round
(6)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 63 61
(LL) Sara Errani (ITA) b. (q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 62 46 76(1)

Singles 2nd Round
(4) Agnes Szavay (HUN)b. (LL) Sara Errani (ITA) 64 67(3) 64
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) b. (6)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 36 64 63
---------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. (wc)Mallory Cecil/Robin Stephenson (USA) 61 63

Doubles 2nd Round
(2)Kveta Peschke/Lisa Raymond (CZE/USA) b. Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) 62 62

__________________________________Week 25______________________________________

Olympic Tournament - Beijing
Decoturf II

Singles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 62
Samantha Stosur (AUS) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 62
Kaia Kanepi (EST) b. (14)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 76(6)
(6)Dinara Safina (RUS) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 63 76(1)

Singles 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (8)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 63 76(6)

Singles 3rd Round
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 76(4) 64
----------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1)Svetlana Kuznetsova/Dinara Safina (RUS) b. Mara Santangelo/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 61 36 75
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Casey Dellacqua/Alicia Molik (AUS) 64 64

Doubles 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (3)Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 76(1) 16 86

Doubles 3rd Round
(6)Alona Bondarenko/Kararyna Bondarenko (UKR) b. Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 61 36 75

“Western & Southern Financial Group Women´s Open” Cincinnati, Ohio (Usa)
$175.000 - Hard

Singles 1st Round
Vania King (USA) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 63 75
------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin/Mashona Washington (ITA/USA) b. Melinda Czink/Liga Dekmeijere (HUN/LAT) 63 63

Doubles 2nd Round
Madison Brengle/Krsty Frilling (USA) b. Tathiana Garbin/Mashona Washington (ITA/USA) 64 46 10-5

__________________________________Week 24______________________________________

"Rogers Cup presented by National Bank" Montreal, Canada
$1.340.000 - Hard


Singles 1st Round
Tamira Paszek (AUT) b. (14) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 76(4) 16 61
(15) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (LL) Olga Savchuk (UKR) 16 75 63

Singles 2nd Round
(q)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) b. (15) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 06 63
---------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Varvara Lepchenko/Lilia Osterloh (USA) 60 63

Doubles 2nd Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. (4)Yung Jan Chan/Bethanie Mattek (TPE/USA) wo

Doubles QF Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. (5)Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 67(4) 60 10-7

Doubles SF Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. (2)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) 64 60

Doubles Final
(1) Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) 61 61

"Nordea Nordic Light Open" Stockholm, Sweden
$ 145.000 - Hard

Quali 1st Round
(4) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 64 61

Quali 2nd Round
(4) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. (7) Greta Arn (HUN) 61 63

Singles 1st Round
(q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. (8) Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 64

Singles 2nd Round
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. (q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 62
-----------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin/Anastasia Pavlyuchenko (ITA/RUS) b. Sarah Borwell/Courtney Nagle (GBR/USA)62 62

Doubles 2nd Round
Camille Pin/Yanina Wickmayer (FRA/BEL) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Anastasia Pavlyuchenko (ITA/RUS) 75 36 13-11

__________________________________Week 23______________________________________

"East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife" Los Angeles, California (Usa)
$600.000 – Tier II Hard

Singles 1st Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 61 60

Singles 2nd Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 26 61 64

Singles 3rd Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 76(5) 63

Singles QF Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (14)Sybille Bammer (AUT) 76(3) 36 61

Singles SF Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (wc) Bethanie Mattek (USA) 36 62 75

Singles Final
(4) Dinara Safina (RUS) b. (10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 62
------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) defeated Akqul Amanmuradova/Kateryna Bondarenko (UZB/UKR) 62 75

Doubles 2nd Round
(1)Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) b. Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) 61 62


"Banka Koper Slovenia Open" Portoroz, Slovenia
$145.000 – T4 Hard

Singles Quali 1st Round
Astrid Besser (ITA) b. Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 61
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 61 63
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. SaraH Borwell (GBR) 75 64

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(1)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 62
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Nicole Rottmann (AUS) 62 60
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 76(7) 36 60

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 63
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (4)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 26 62 76(4)

Singles 1st Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. (q)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 63
Mara Santangelo (ITA) b. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 46 76(2) 64
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 67(4) 62 61

Singles 2nd Round
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 62 64
(1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) b. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 61 62

Singles QF Round
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 61 75

Singles SF Round
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (3) Caroline Wozniacki (DAN) 64 64

Singles Final
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (4) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 63 63
-------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(4)Maria Jose Martinez-Sanchez/Arantxa Parra santonja (ESP) b. Astrid Besser/Maia Kambic (ITA/SLO) 62 62
Vera Dushevina/Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) b. (3)Sara Errani/Mara Santangelo (ITA) 61 63


__________________________________Week 22______________________________________

"Bank of the West Classic" Stanford, California (Usa)
$600.000 - hard

Singles 1st Round
(q) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) b. (8)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 63 62

"Gastein Ladies" Bad Gastein, Austria
$175.000 - clay

Singles Quali 1st Round
Astrid Besser (ITA) b. (3)Greta Arn (HUN) 62 63

Singles 2nd Round
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) b. Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 61

Singles 1st Round
(4) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 62 76(3)
-----------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(3) Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) b. Astrid Besser/Maret Ani (ITA/EST) 2-1 rit.

__________________________________Week 21______________________________________

"Internazionali femminili di Palermo" Palermo,Italy
$145000 - Tier4 Clay

Singles Quali 1st Round
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) defeated (WC)Milica Tomic (SUI) 60 63
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated (WC)Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) 36 61 62
(WC)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) defeated Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 76(8)
(WC)Mariangela Avola (ITA) defeated (WC)Tiffany Kurniawan (USA)
(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) defeated (WC)Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 63 62

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 46 75
(3)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) defeated (WC)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 63
(4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) defeated (WC)Mariangela Avola (ITA) 60 61

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 76(2)

Singles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated Sandra Kloesel (GER) 62 62
(WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) defeated (Q)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 46 76(3) 75
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) defeated Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 16 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) 61 60
(LL)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) defeated (WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 75 63
(8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) defeated Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 75

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Margalita Chaknhashivili defeated (WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 61 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 36 64 61
(8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) defeated Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 64

Singles QF Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated (Q)Margalita Chaknhashivili 61 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 4-1 RET
(2)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) defeated (8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) 60 36 60

Singles SF Round
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 75 63

Singles Final
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (7)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 62 63

---------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1)Mariya Koryttseva/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) defeated Mara Santangelo/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 46 64 10/8
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated Kelly Anderson/Jarmila Gajdosova (RSA/SVK) 76(1) 36 13/11
Alberta Brianti/Corinna Dentoni (ITA) defeated Lourdes Dominguez Lino/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 36 75 10/4

Doubles 2nd Round
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated Su Wei Hsieh/Yanina Wickmayer (TPE/BEL) 26 62 10/8
(4)Alla Kudryatseva/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) defeated Alberta Brianti/Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64

Doubles SF Round
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated (1)Mariya Koryttseva/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) 64 63

Doubles Final
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated (4)Alla Kudryatseva/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 26 76(1) 10/4

__________________________________Week 20______________________________________

"The Championships" Wimbledon (London), UK
£11.812.000 - Grass

Singles Quali 1st Round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Abigail Spears (USA) 63 76(4)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 76(3)
Regina Kulikova (RUS) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 61

Singles Quali 2nd Round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (5) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 36 63
Kristina Barrois (GER) b. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 76 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 75

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(22) Maria Josè Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 57 63
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 67(1) 63 75

Singles 1st Round
(20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 63 57 10-8
(15)Agnes Szavay (HUN) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 61 63
(5)Elena Dementieva (RUS) b. (q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 67(7) 63
Mara Santangelo (ITA) b. Maret Ani (EST) 75 63
(22)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 63 64
(10)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 76(5) 64

Singles 2nd Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) b.(20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 36 75 9-7
(21)Nadia Petrova (RUS) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 75
Ai Sugiyama (JAP) b. (22)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 76 (5) 26 62
----------------------------------- ----------------------------

Quali Doubles 1st Round
(1)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. Julie Ditty/Stephanie Dubois (USA/CAN) 64 64

Quali Doubles 2nd Round
(1)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. (5)Christina Anne Fusano/Angela Haynes (USA) 76(4) 62

Doubles 1st Round
(10)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Mariya Koryttseva (ITA/UKR) 62 61
Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) b. Petra Cetkovska/Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 62
Sara Errani/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b.Tamira Paszek/Jasmin Woehr (AUT/GER) 75 76 (6)
(q)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. Jill Craybas/Caroline Wozniacki (USA/DEN) 61 63
Tatiana Perebiynis/Alicja Rosolska (UKR/POL) b. (14)Alicia Molik/Mara Santangelo (AUS/ITA) 75 67(2) 64

Doubles 2nd Round
(13)Bethanie Mattek/Sania Mirza (USA/IND) b. (q)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) 63 64
Ekaterina Makarova/Selima Sfar (RUS/TUN) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) 63 60
(5) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. Sara Errani/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 61 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Mixed Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) b. Nuria Llagostera Vives/Sanchai Ratiwatana (ESP/THA) 63 62
Anne Keothavong/Ross Hutchins (GBR) b. Mara Santangelo/Todd Perry (ITA/AUS) 57 61 64

Mixed Doubles 2nd Round
(5)Ai Sugiyama/Kevin Ullyett (JPN/ZIM) b. Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) 26 75 75


_______________________________Week 19___________________________________

"Ordina Open" s'Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
$175.000 - Grass

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 76(5) 62
Sania Mirza (IND) b. (5)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 63
Ashley Arkleroad (USA) b. (4)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 63 64

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Elena Dementieva (RUS) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 75
-----------------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Sophie Lefevre/Aurelie Vedy (FRA) b. (2)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) 75 ret



"International Women's Open" Eastbourne, UK
$ 600.000 - Grass

Singles 1st Round
Gisela Dulko (ARG) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 64 62
-----------------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Vera Dushevina/Alicja Rosolska (RUS/POL) b. (alt)Catalina Castano/Tathiana Garbin (COL/ITA) 62 64


__________________________________Week 18___________________________________

"Barcelona KIA 2008" Barcelona, Spain
$145.000 - Clay

Singles 1st Round
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 63 62
(q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) b. (8)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 75 63
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 62

Singles 2nd Round
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 75

Singles QF Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) b. (6)Sara Errani (ITA) 26 62 63

"DFS Classic 2008" Birmingham, UK
$ 200.000 - Grass

Quali 1st Round
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) b. (6) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 36 76(7)


__________________________________Week 17___________________________________

"Roland Garros" Paris, France
€15.264.500 Clay

Quali 1st Round
Johanna Larsson (SWE) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 36 62
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) b. (22)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 26 76(4) 8-6

Singles 1st Round
(32)Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Martina Muller (GER) 60 64
(21)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 60
Jie Zheng (CHN) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 46 63 60
(18)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Jill Craybas (USA) 62 63
(26)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 63 62
Gisela Dulko (ARG) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 64 46 75
Marina Erakovic (NZL) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 67(9) 63 63

Singles 2nd Round
(32)Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 76(4)
(18)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Sanda Mamic (CRO) 63 60
(26)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 36 61 61

Singles 3rd Round
(26)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (8)Venus Williams (USA) 75 63
(1)Maria Sharapova (RUS) b. (32)Karin Knapp (ITA) 76(3) 60
(16)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) b. (18)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 61 61

Singles 4th Round
(q)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) b. (26)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 62
-----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) 76(3)36 75
Sara Errani/Bethanie Mattek (ITA/USA) b. (5) Mara Santangelo/Alicia Molik (ITA/AUS) 64 62
(11) Shuai Peng/Tiantian Sun (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 62 67(4) 60
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. Nadia Petrova/Patty Schnyder (RUS/SUI) 63 62
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Stephanie Cohen Aloro/Camille Pin (FRA) 75 62

Doubles 2nd Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Sara Errani/Bethanie Mattek (ITA/USA) 76(4) 57 64
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. (16)Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 63 67(4) 61
(9)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) 63 76 (4)

Doubles 3rd Round
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. (3) Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) 75 36 64

Doubles QF Round
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. (6) Victoria Azarenka/Shahar Peer (BLR/ISR) 76(4) 75

Doubles SF Round
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. (7)Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 62 61

Doubles Final
(10) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) 26 75 64


__________________________________Week 16___________________________________

"Internationaux de Strasbourg" Strasbourg.France
$ 175.000 - Clay
Tier III

Quali 1st Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 63

Quali 2nd Round
(1) Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 75

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Casey Dell'Acqua (AUS)
(4) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs (wc) Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs (8) Zi Yan (CHN)
------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(3) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (ITA/SVK) vs Stephanie Foretz/Olga Savchuk (FRA/UKR)

"Istanbul Cup" Istanbul, Turkey
$ 200.000 - Clay
Tier III

Quali 1st Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) bye

Quali 2nd Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) b. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 76(5) 75

Quali 3rd Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) vs (8) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)

Singles 1st Round
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) vs Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
---------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Nicole Clerico/Ksenia Palkina (ITA/KGZ) vs Sofia Arvidsson/Lilia Osterloh (SWE/USA)

__________________________________Week 15___________________________________

"Internazionali BNL d'Italia" Roma, Italy
Tier I, Clay

Quali 1st Round
(13)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) defeated (WC)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 26 63 63
(16)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) defeated (WC)Anna Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 46 75
(4)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) defeated (WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 06 62 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) defeated (24)Emilie Loit 60 62
(9)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) defeated (WC)Astrid Besser 61 61 (ITA)
(10)Jill Craybas (USA) defeated (WC)Camila Giorgi 36 62 76(1) (ITA)
(23)Yung Jan Chan (TPE) defeated (WC)Giulia Gabba 63 61 (ITA)

Quali 2nd Round
(6)Kaia Kanepi (EST) defeated Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 76(3)

Singles 1st Round
(17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) defeated Lucie Safarova (CZE) 64 75
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated (LL)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 67(9) 63 61
(WC)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Shuai Peng (CHN) 64 16 63
(WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) defeated (Q)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 64 46 60
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) defeated (WC)Mara Santangelo (ITA) 62 62
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) defeated Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 64
Olga Govortsova (BLR) def Karin Knapp (ITA) 46 61 62

Singles 2nd Round
(Q)Alize Cornet (FRA) defeated (17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 63 62
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) defeated Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 61 64
(WC)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (11)Agnes Szavay (HUN) 60 63
(12)Agnieska Radwanska (POL) defeated (WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 36 62 62

Singles 3rd Round
(5)Serena Williams (USA) defeated (WC)Sara Errani (ITA) 64 63

------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
M. Kirilenko (RUS) / A. Radwanska (POL) b. [WC] S. Errani (ITA) / K. Knapp (ITA) 62 76(6)
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) / V. Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. M. Camerin (ITA) / G. Dulko (ARG) 64 62
[9]Z. Yan (CHN) / J. Zheng (CHN) b. [WC] C. Dentoni (ITA) / C. Wozniacki (DEN) 75 63
[4]A. Molik (AUS) / M. Santangelo (ITA) vs Bye

Doubles 2nd Round
M. Kirilenko (RUS) / A. Radwanska (POL) b. [4] A. Molik (AUS) / M. Santangelo (ITA) 64 63

__________________________________Week 16___________________________________


__________________________________WEEK 14___________________________________

"Qatar Telecom German Open" Berlin, Germany
$ 1.340.000 - Clay

Quali 1st Round
(4) Jill Craybas (USA) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 06 64 63

Singles 1st Round
(q)Kaia Kanepi (EST) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 60 61
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 46 63
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 75 2-2 rit.

Singles 2nd Round
(5)Serena Williams (USA) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 62 63
--------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(5)Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Nadia Petrova (ITA/RUS) 64 61
Chunmei Ji/Shengnan Sun (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Renata Voracova (ITA/CZE) WO


__________________________________WEEK 13___________________________________

"ECM Prague Open 2008" Prague, Rep. Czech
$ 145.000 - Red Clay

Singles 1st Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs (wc) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
(5) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs Jill Craybas (USA)
Sara Errani (ITA) vs (7) Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED)

"Grand Prix de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem" Fes, Morocco
$ 145.000 - Red Clay

Singles 1st Round
(3) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Catalina Castano (COL)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (2) Gisela Dulko (ARG)
-------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin/Rossana De Los Rios (ITA/ESP) vs (wc)Fatima Zahrae El Allami/Nadia Lalami (MAR)

__________________________________WEEK 12___________________________________

"Family Circle Cup" Charleston, USA
$ 1.340.000 - Green Clay

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Julie Ditty (USA) 62 63

Singles 2nd Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 26 63
------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE) b. Sara Errani/Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ITA/ESP) 61 36 10-3


"Estoril Open" Estoril, Portugal
$145.000 - Clay

Singles QR1
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Eloisa Compostizode Andres (ESP) 63 64

Singles QR2
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 46 62 63

Singles QR3
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (1) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 61 67(4) 62

Singles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 46 60 62
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (wc) Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 60
(5) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 36 75
(q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 62 36 63

Singles 2nd Round
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (q)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 63 64
Iveta Benesova (CZE) b. (1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 62
(5) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. Sandra Mamic (CRO) 62 62
(6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) b. (q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 61

Singles QF Round
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
(2)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) b. (5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 60 61
--------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Natalie Grandin/Camille Pin (RSA/FRA) 61 63

Doubles QF Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Darya Kustova/Marta Marrero (BLR/ESP) 62 63

Doubles SF Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Arina Rodionova/Olga Savchuk (RUS/UKR) 62 63

Doubles FINAL
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Mervana Jugic-Salkic/Ipek Senoglu (BIH/TUR) 64 64



__________________________________WEEK 11___________________________________

“Bausch & Lomb Championships” Amelia Island, Florida
$600.000 – clay Tier II

Singles 1st Round
(14)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 36 75 64


__________________________________WEEK 10___________________________________

"Sony Ericsson Open" Miami, Florida (Usa)
Tier I,Hard

Singles QR1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) b. (21)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 64

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Akiko Morigami (JPN) 62 36 64
(27)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) bye
(20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye
(31)Karin Knapp (ITA) bye
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (wc) Melanie Oudin (USA) 75 26 61

Singles 2nd Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. (26)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 64 46 76(2)
(27)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (q)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 64 62
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) b. (20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 36 64 64
Lucie Safarova (CZE) b. (31)Karin Knapp (ITA) 36 75 60
(18)Sybille Bammer (AUT) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 62 62

Singles 3rd Round
(8)Serena Williams (USA) b. (27)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 67(6) 63 62
(1)Justine Henin (BEL) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 62 61

---------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Jill Craybas (ITA/USA) 76(3) 76(5)
(7)Victoria Azarenka/Shahar Peer (BLR/ISR)b.Flavia Pennetta/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 76(4) 67(4) 10-6
Lucie Hradecka/Renata Voracova (CZE)b. Tathiana Garbin/Michaella Krajicek (ITA/NED) 76(4) 26 10-6



__________________________________WEEK 9___________________________________

"Pacific Life Open", Indian Wells, USA
$ 2.100.000 – Hard

Singles QR1
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (9)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 63

Singles QR2
Alberta Brianti (ITA) vs (24)Melinda Czink (HUN)

Singles 1st Round
(wc)Angela Haynes (USA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 75 62
(31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) bye
(19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) bye
(13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye
(23)Karin Knapp (ITA) vs bye

Singles 2nd Round
(31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (wc)Vania King (USA) 63 63
(19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Kaia Kanepi (EST) 62 61
(13)Francesca Schiavone b.(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 61 61
Shuai Peng (CIN) b. (23)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 63

Singles 3rd Round
(13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 64
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) b. (31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 60

Singles 4th Round
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) b. (13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 75 62

Doubles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Vania King/Su Wei Hsieh (USA/TPE) 61 62
(3)Jie Zheng/Zi Yan (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Michaella Krajicek (ITA/NED) 64 76(3)

Secondo turno
(3)Jie Zheng/Zi Yan (CHN) b. Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 46 61 10-2





__________________________________WEEK 8___________________________________

"Bangalore Open 2008" Bangalore, India
$600.000 - Tier 2 Hard

Singles QR1
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (4)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 64 76(5)

Singles QR2
Tiantian Sun (CHN) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 36 75 62

__________________________________WEEK 7___________________________________

"Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC"
Acapulco, Mexico, Tier III, $ 180.000 – Clay

Singles QR1
Giulia Gabba (ITA) b. (1) Catalina Castano (COL) 16 63 61

Singles QR2
Arantxa Parra Santonja b. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 76(3)

Singles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 63
(wc)Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 75 75

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Julia Schruff (GER) 62 63
Mariya Kotyttseva (UKR) b. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 75 61

Singles QF Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (8) Edina Gallovits (ROU) 76(4) 61

Singles SF Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (7)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 64 62

Singles Final
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (2)Alize Cornet (FRA) 60 46 61
----------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elenma Camerin (ITA) b. (wc)Valeria Pulido Velasco/Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX) 61 62
Sara Errani/Giulia Gabba (ITA) b. Catalina Castano/Marta Marrero (COL/ESP) 62 64

Doubles 2nd Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Sara Errani/Giulia Gabba (ITA) 76(3) 61

Doubles SF Round
Iveta Benesova/Petra Cetkovska (CZE) b. (1)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 63 10-6


"Barclays Dubai Tennis Championships"
Dubai, $1.500.000 - Hard
Tier II

Singles QR1
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) b. (5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 62 63

Singles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (7)Marion Bartoli (FRA) 61 67(5) 61

Singles 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 63 62

Singles QF Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (1)Justine Henin (BEL) 76(3) 76(4)

Singles SF Round
(8)Elena Dementieva (RUS) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 57 75 62
--------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Sania Mirza (ITA) b. (wc)Svetlana Kuznetsova/Amelie Mauresmo (RUS/FRA) 64 64
Zi Yan/Jie Zheng (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Gabriela Navratilova (ITA/CZE) 61 46 10-4

Doubles QF Round
(1)Cara Black/Lieze Huber (ZIM/USA) b. Francesca Schiavone/Sania Mirza (ITA) 62 67(4) 12-10

__________________________________WEEK 6___________________________________

"XVI Copa Colsanitas Santander" Bogota, Colombia
$185,000 – clay Tier III

Singles QR1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) def Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 60

Singles 1st Round
(q)Betina Jozami (ARG) b. (1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 61 26 64
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 61 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Maret Ani (EST) 46 63 62

Singles 2nd Round
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 60 63
Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 46 62 63

Singles QF Round
(q)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) b. (6)Sara Errani (ITA) 75 61

--------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Sara Errani/Frederica Piedade (ITA/POR) b. Christina Fusano/Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 26 64 10-5
(2)Maria Elena Camerin/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Marta Marrero/Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 61 61

Doubles 2nd Round
Sara Errani/Frederica Piedade (ITA/POR) b. (2)Maria Elena Camerin/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 67(4) 10-8

Doubles SF Round
(4)Jelena Kostanic-Tosic/Martina Muller (CRO/GER) b. Sara Errani/Frederica Piedade (ITA/POR) 46 64 10-8

"Qatar Total Open" Doha, Qatar
$2.500.000 – Hard Tier I

Singles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 62 75
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (wc)Julia Goerges (GER) 61 64
(17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye

Singles 2nd Round
(12) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) b. (17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 63 64
(16) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 63
(6) Venus Williams (USA) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 62 62
--------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(wc) Lucie Safarova/Vera Zvonareva (CZE/RUS) b. (8) Tathana Garbin/Shahar Peer (ITA/ISR) 61 64

__________________________________WEEK 5___________________________________
"Proximus Diamond Games" Anrwerp, Belgium T2
$600.000 - Decoturf indoors

Singles 1st Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 76(3) 64

Singles 2nd Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 36 64 62

Singles QF Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (4)Patty Schnyder (SUI) 62 67(1) 76(2)

Singles SF Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Na Li (CHN) 64 76(5)

Singles FINAL
(1)Justine Henin (BEL) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 63



"Cachantun Cup",Vina Del Mar, Chile T3
$200.000 - Clay

Singles QR1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) def Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 62

Singles R1
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def Greta Arn (HUN) 62 62
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (wc)Melisa Miranda Otarola (CHI) 63 75
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) vs (q) Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 16 62 61

Singles R2
Secondo turno
(q)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (6)Sara Errani (ITA) 62 60
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 64 60
(7) Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 16 63 64

Singles QF
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. (7) Kaia Kanepi (EST) 63 63

Singles SF
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (4) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 62 60

Singles FINAL
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (8)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 64 54 RET
--------------------------------------------

Doubles R1
(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic/Martina Muller (CRO/GER)b. Maria Elena Camerin/Sara Errani (ITA) 64 16 10-7

__________________________________WEEK 4___________________________________

"16eme Open Gaz de France" Paris, France
$600.000 – Greenset
Tier II

Singles 1st Round
(q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 76(7) 46 62
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Meilen Tu (USA) 63 64

Singles 2nd Round
(7) Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 46 62
----------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin/Meilen Tu (ITA/USA) d. Stephanie Foretz/Selima Sfar (FRA/TUR) 63 64

Doubles 2nd Round
(2) Kveta Peschke/Katerina Srebotnik (CZE/SLO) d. Tathiana Garbin/Meilen Tu (ITA/USA) 46 61 10-5



__________________________________WEEK 3___________________________________

"Australian Open 2007" Melbourne, Australia
AUS$ 20.600.000

Quali 1st Round
Urszula Radwanska (POL) def Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 62

Singles 1st Round
(25) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Emile Loit (Fra) 63 76 (5)
Lindsay Davenport (USA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 62 36 75
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)64 57 64
Casey Dell’acqua (AUS) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 46 63 86
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 61 62
Tathian Garbin (ITA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 64

Singles 2nd Round
(25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Angelique Kerber (GER) 62 63
Virginie Razzano (FRA) b. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 57 63
(4) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 60 63
(24) Na Li (CHI) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 63

Singles 3rd Round
(1) Justine Henin (BEL) b. (25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 75 64

-----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Mariya Koryttseva/Tatiana Parebiynis (UKR) b. (15) Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) 64 75
(13) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) b. Jill Craybas/Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 62
Klaudia Jans/Caroline Wozniacki (POL/DEN) b. Sara Errani/Karin Knapp (ITA) 16 62 60
Nicole Vaidisova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) b. (9) Lisa Raymond/Francesca Schiavone (USA/ITA) 26 64 62
Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Alina Jidkova/Akiko Morigami (RUS/JPN) 64 76 (7)

Doubles 2nd Round
(13) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) b. Chunmei Ji/Shengnan Sun (CHN) 60 63
Maret Ani/Meilen TU (EST/USA) b. Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 76 (4)

Doubles 3rd Round
(13) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) b. Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuan(CHN) 62 76 (3)

Doubles QF Round
Victoria Azarenka/Shahar Peer (BLR/ISR) def (13) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) 61 61




__________________________________WEEK 2___________________________________

"Medibank International " Sidney, Australia
$600.000 - Hard, Synpave
Tier II

Quali 1st ROUND
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) def (1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 63 63
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) def Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(5) 63
(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) def Anne Keothavong (GBR) 75 63
(WC)Christina Wheeler (AUS) def (11)Sara Errani 36 76(5) 64

Quali 2nd ROUND
(10)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) def Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 63
(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) def Julie Ditty (USA) 60 67(5) 75

Quali 3rd ROUND
(7)Kaia Kanepi (EST) def (3)Karin Knapp (ITA) 36 63 33 RET

SINGLES 1st ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def (q)Jill Craybas (USA) 64 64
(7)Marion Bartoli (FRA) def (LL)Karin Knapp (ITA) 60 61

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def (7)Marion Bartoli (FRA) 26 63 62

SINGLES QF ROUND
(2) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) def Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 60


--------------------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st ROUND
(3)Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) def Maria Elena Camerin/Jill Craybas (ITA/USA) 76(4) 63
Tatiana Perebyinis/Tatiana Poutchek (UKR/BLR) def Francesca Schiavone/Lisa Raymond (ITA/USA) 57 63 10-7
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) def Sara Errani/Tatiana Garbin (ITA) 62 64


"Moorilla Hobart International", Hobart, Australia
$ 170.000 - Hard, Rebound Ace
Tier IV

SINGLES 1st ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (4)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 64 16 62
(q)Edina Gallovits (ROM) def Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 63

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (q)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 50 RET

SINGLES QF ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (6) Sania Mirza (IND) 75 16 63

SINGLES SF ROUND
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) def Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 63

---------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st ROUND
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) def Olga Govortsova/Arina Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 64 62

DOUBLES QF ROUND
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) def (4) Lucie Hradecka/Renata Voracova (CZE) WO

DOUBLES SF ROUND
(2) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) def Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) WO


----------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________WEEK 1___________________________________
"Mondial Australian Women's Hardcourts" Gold Coast, Australia
$175.000 - Hard, Synpave
Tier III

QUALI 1st ROUND
Christina Wheeler (AUS) def Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76 62
-----------------------------------

SINGLES 1st ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 06 01 RET
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (q) Timea Bacsinszky (SWI) 64 61
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) def (2) Nadia Petrova (RUS) 57 75 63

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) def Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 61
(4) Patty Schnyder (SUI) def Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 63 64
(3) Dinara Safina (RUS) def Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 26 64
-----------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def Darya Kustova/Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 62 61
Iveta Benesova/Galina Voskoboeva (CZE/RUS) def (4)Tathiana Garbin/Meghann Shaughnessy (ITA/USA) WO

DOUBLES 1st Round
Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) def Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 67(5) 64 10-7

-------------------------------------------


"ASB Classic " Auckland, New Zealand
$145.000 - Hard, Synpave
Tier IV

SINGLES 1st ROUND
Sara Errani (ITA) def (4) Michaella Krajicek (NED) 75 67(4) 62

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Sara Errani (ITA) def Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 61 62

SINGLES QF ROUND
Lindsay Davenport (USA) def Sara Errani (ITA) 63 63

-------------------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st ROUND
Jorgelina Cravero/Sara Errani (ARG/ITA) def Andreja Klepac/Yanina Wickmayer (SLO/BEL) 62 63

DOUBLES 2nd ROUND
Laura Granville/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE) def Jorgelina Cravero/Sara Errani (ARG/ITA) 46 75 13/11

savitri
Dec 30th, 2007, 09:39 AM
well done!!! really useful :yeah:

FORZA SARITA
Dec 31st, 2007, 01:05 PM
Updated the first post :)
Amazing win for Tax :yeah:
not the same for Fran :lol:

savitri
Dec 31st, 2007, 01:50 PM
at this time Italy 2 World 1 66.7% :)

FORZA SARITA
Dec 31st, 2007, 01:59 PM
at this time Italy 2 World 1 66.7% :)

why 2-1?:p they're 2-0 :cool:
is that Vierin in you avy?

savitri
Dec 31st, 2007, 02:09 PM
why 2-1?:p they're 2-0 :cool:
is that Vierin in you avy?


Alberta Brianti has lost in quali

do you count only main draw? :wavey:

FORZA SARITA
Dec 31st, 2007, 02:11 PM
Alberta Brianti has lost in quali

do you count only main draw? :wavey:

yes :lol: it's more important :p

savitri
Dec 31st, 2007, 02:23 PM
yes :lol: it's more important :p

ok its true ;) only main draw you are the boss!! :)

nathalie vierin

FORZA SARITA
Jan 1st, 2008, 10:59 AM
what a start :bowdown:

savitri
Jan 1st, 2008, 11:42 AM
Italy 4 World 0 100% :)

savitri
Jan 1st, 2008, 11:52 PM
Errani wins

Italy 5 World 0

100%

-Makiri-
Jan 2nd, 2008, 05:19 AM
Pennetta & Schiavone :sad: 5-2 :)

FORZA SARITA
Jan 2nd, 2008, 12:14 PM
bad day :sad:

savitri
Jan 2nd, 2008, 03:10 PM
Garbin :sad:

Italy 5 World 3

62.5%

FORZA SARITA
Jan 3rd, 2008, 12:30 PM
Sara and Fla/Fran lost :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Jan 3rd, 2008, 12:33 PM
"Medibank International " Sidney, Australia
$600.000 - Hard, Synpave
Tier II

Quali 1st ROUND
(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(3)Karin Knapp vs Anne Keothavong (GBR)
(11)Sara Errani vs (WC)Christina Wheeler

FORZA SARITA
Jan 3rd, 2008, 12:35 PM
Good luck girls :kiss:
Fran is already in MD in Sidney while Flavia and Alberta will play in Hobart :)

savitri
Jan 3rd, 2008, 01:42 PM
Sara is out

Italy 5 World 4

FORZA SARITA
Jan 4th, 2008, 12:52 PM
__________________________________WEEK 2___________________________________

"Medibank International " Sidney, Australia
$600.000 - Hard, Synpave
Tier II

Quali 1st ROUND
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) def (1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 63 63
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) def Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(5) 63
(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) def Anne Keothavong (GBR) 75 63
(WC)Christina Wheeler (AUS) def (11)Sara Errani 36 76(5) 64

Quali 2nd ROUND
(10)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) def Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 63
(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) def Julie Ditty (USA) 60 67(5) 75

Quali 3rd ROUND
(7)Kaia Kanepi (EST) def (3)Karin Knapp (ITA) 36 63 33 RET

SINGLES 1st ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def (q)Jill Craybas (USA) 64 64
(7)Marion Bartoli (FRA) def (LL)Karin Knapp (ITA) 60 61

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def (7)Marion Bartoli (FRA) 26 63 62

SINGLES QF ROUND
(2) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) def Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 60


--------------------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st ROUND
(3)Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) def Maria Elena Camerin/Jill Craybas (ITA/USA) 76(4) 63
Tatiana Perebyinis/Tatiana Poutchek (UKR/BLR) def Francesca Schiavone/Lisa Raymond (ITA/USA) 57 63 10-7
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) def Sara Errani/Tatiana Garbin (ITA) 62 64


"Moorilla Hobart International", Hobart, Australia
$ 170.000 - Hard, Rebound Ace
Tier IV

SINGLES 1st ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (4)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 64 16 62
(q)Edina Gallovits (ROM) def Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 63

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (q)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 50 RET

SINGLES QF ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (6) Sania Mirza (IND) 75 16 63

SINGLES SF ROUND
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) def Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 63

---------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st ROUND
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) def Olga Govortsova/Arina Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 64 62

DOUBLES QF ROUND
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) def (4) Lucie Hradecka/Renata Voracova (CZE) WO

DOUBLES SF ROUND
(2) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) def Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) WO





i'm updating all in first post ;)

FORZA SARITA
Jan 5th, 2008, 01:27 PM
Good luck to our girls next week :kiss:

savitri
Jan 7th, 2008, 12:22 PM
Pennetta , Schiavone win - Brianti,Knapp out

Italy 7 World 6

FORZA SARITA
Jan 8th, 2008, 12:31 PM
Good day for italian tennis :smoke:

savitri
Jan 8th, 2008, 12:54 PM
Flavia & Francesca :yeah:

Italy 9 World 6

savitri
Jan 9th, 2008, 02:32 PM
Flavia :) Francesca :sad:

Italy 10 World 7

savitri
Jan 10th, 2008, 12:08 PM
Flavia lost to Daniilidou :sad:

Italy 10 World 8

savitri
Jan 10th, 2008, 12:26 PM
Alberta Brianti lost to Urszula Radwanska in AO quali 36-26

FORZA SARITA
Jan 11th, 2008, 12:00 PM
"Australian Open 2007" Melbourne, Australia
AUS$ 20.600.000

Quali 1st Round
Urszula Radwanska (POL) def Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 62

Singles 1st Round
(25) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Emile Loit (Fra) 63 76 (5)
Lindsay Davenport (USA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 62 36 75
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)64 57 64
Casey Dell’acqua (AUS) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 46 63 86
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 61 62
Tathian Garbin (ITA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 64

Singles 2nd Round
(25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Angelique Kerber (GER)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs(4) Ana Ivanovic (SER)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (24) Na Li (CIN)
-----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(15)Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) vs Mariya Koryttseva/Tatiana Parebiynis (UKR)
(13)Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) vs Jill Craybas/Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Sara Errani/Karin Knapp (ITA) vs Klaudia Jans/Caroline Wozniacki (POL/DEN)
(9)Lisa Raymond/Francesca Schiavone (USA/ITA) b. Nicole Vaidisova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs Alina Jidkova/Akiko Morigami (RUS/JPN)

FORZA SARITA
Jan 14th, 2008, 10:10 AM
2/4

savitri
Jan 14th, 2008, 11:16 AM
Flavia & Francesca :) Sara & Karin :sad:

Italy 12 World 10

FORZA SARITA
Jan 15th, 2008, 12:16 PM
4/7 in first round....not so bad

Singles 2nd Round
(25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Angelique Kerber (GER)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs(4) Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (24) Na Li (CHI)


Doubles 1st Round
(15)Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) vs Mariya Koryttseva/Tatiana Parebiynis (UKR)
(13)Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) vs Jill Craybas/Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Sara Errani/Karin Knapp (ITA) vs Klaudia Jans/Caroline Wozniacki (POL/DEN)
(9)Lisa Raymond/Francesca Schiavone (USA/ITA) b. Nicole Vaidisova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs Alina Jidkova/Akiko Morigami (RUS/JPN)

savitri
Jan 15th, 2008, 05:04 PM
" Veneto Power" Tax & Mec wins, Robertina is out

Italy 14 World 11

savitri
Jan 16th, 2008, 11:25 AM
Francesca :) Flavia :bigcry:

Italy 15 World 12

savitri
Jan 17th, 2008, 09:05 AM
Tax & Mec :sad:

Italy 15 World 14

savitri
Jan 18th, 2008, 07:36 AM
Francesca :sad:

Italy 15 World 15

FORZA SARITA
Jan 21st, 2008, 02:04 PM
AO is still not over for Italy:cool:

savitri
Jan 21st, 2008, 02:15 PM
AO junior

Vivienne Vierin def Miyabi Inoue 75 67 60 :)

Lara Meccico,Claudia Giovine,Anastassia Grymalska out :sad:

savitri
Jan 21st, 2008, 11:20 PM
AO junior

Yi-Miao Zhou (chi) def Viviene Vierin 60 61 :sad:

JOCHEBEL
Jan 23rd, 2008, 06:54 PM
WHAT HAPPEN WITH mara santangelo????
Maria Elena Camerin and Mara Santangelo are the best italians...

FORZA SARITA
Jan 23rd, 2008, 07:14 PM
Mara will back in Pattaya....

savitri
Jan 24th, 2008, 04:28 PM
KAARST 10K 1R

Valentina Sulpizio lost 63 61 vs E. Tochilovskaya

savitri
Feb 1st, 2008, 11:50 AM
Pattaya Open Quali

Nicole Clerico vs Akiko Yonemura

savitri
Feb 2nd, 2008, 11:21 AM
Akiko Yonemura def.Nicole Clerico 63 76

FORZA SARITA
Feb 4th, 2008, 07:34 PM
"16eme Open Gaz de France" Paris, France
$600.000 – Greenset
Tier II

Singles 1st Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (q)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Meilen Tu (USA)

----------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin/Meilen Tu (ITA/USA) vs Stephanie Foretz/Selima Sfar (FRA/TUR)

savitri
Feb 5th, 2008, 06:03 PM
Karin lost to Fedak and Tax beat Meilen Tu

ITALY 16--- WORLD 16

savitri
Feb 7th, 2008, 08:05 PM
Tax lost to Agnes Szavay 36 64 26


ITALY 16----WORLD 17

FORZA SARITA
Feb 11th, 2008, 07:59 PM
__________________________________WEEK 5___________________________________
"Proximus Diamond Games" Anrwerp, Belgium T2
$600.000 - Decoturf indoors

Singles R1
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 76(3) 64

Singles R2
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)

"Cachantun Cup",Vina Del Mar, Chile T3
$200.000 - Clay

Singles R1
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Greta Arn (HUN)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (wc)Melisa Miranda Otarola (CHI)
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) vs (q)
--------------------------------------------

Doubles R1
(1)Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta (ARG/ITA) vs Christina Fusano/Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic/Martina Muller (CRO/GER)b. Maria Elena Camerin/Sara Errani (ITA) 64 16 10-7

savitri
Feb 11th, 2008, 09:06 PM
Karin Knapp def Nathalie Dechy 76 64 :)

ITALY 17----- WORLD 17

FORZA SARITA
Feb 12th, 2008, 08:09 PM
4/4 today :bowdown:

Angelausen
Feb 12th, 2008, 08:33 PM
MEC Flavia Sara and Karin win

ITALY 21----- WORLD 17

savitri
Feb 15th, 2008, 02:42 PM
MEC and SARA :sad:FLAVIA and KARIN :)

ITALY 23-----WORLD 19

FORZA SARITA
Feb 16th, 2008, 01:28 PM
Updated :dance:

savitri
Feb 16th, 2008, 07:57 PM
great day for the italian girls!!! Flavia & Karin win and both in the finals :worship:

ITALY 25-----WORLD 19

savitri
Feb 17th, 2008, 11:24 PM
KARIN :sad:; FLAVIA :yeah:

ITALY 26------WORLD 20

FORZA SARITA
Feb 18th, 2008, 01:14 PM
__________________________________WEEK 6___________________________________

"XVI Copa Colsanitas Santander" Bogota, Colombia
$185,000 – clay Tier III

Singles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs (q)
(6) Sara Errani (ITA) vs Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs Maret Ani (EST)
--------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(2)Maria Elena Camerin/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Marta Marrero/Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP)

"Qatar Total Open" Doha, Qatar
$2.500.000 – Hard Tier I

Singles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs (q)Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (wc) Julia Goerges (GER)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Tamira Paszek (AUT)
--------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Sania Mirza (ITA/IND) vs Maria Kirilenko/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN)
(8) Tathana Garbin/Shahar Peer (ITA/ISR) vs (wc) Lucie Safarova/Vera Zvonareva (CZE/RUS)

savitri
Feb 18th, 2008, 11:16 PM
SARA :bounce:

ITALY 27------WORLD 20

savitri
Feb 20th, 2008, 11:36 AM
Flavia & Francesca :sad:

Mec-Karin and Garbin :yeah:


ITALY 30------WORLD 22

savitri
Feb 20th, 2008, 08:57 PM
Sara :)

Karin-Mec-Tax :sad:

ITALY 31------WORLD 25

savitri
Feb 22nd, 2008, 03:41 PM
Sara lost


ITALY 31----WORLD 26

FORZA SARITA
Feb 25th, 2008, 02:15 PM
__________________________________WEEK 7___________________________________

"Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC"
Acapulco, Mexico, Tier III, $ 180.000 – Clay

Singles QR1
Giulia Gabba (ITA) b. (1) Catalina Castano (COL) 16 63 61

Singles QR2
Arantxa Parra Santonja b. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 76(3)

Singles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Ekaterina Bichkova (RUS)
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) vs Tatjana Malek (GER)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (wc)Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX)

----------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elenma Camerin (ITA) vs (wc)Valeria Pulido Velasco/Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX)
Sara Errani/Giulia Gabba (ITA) vs Catalina Castano/Marta Marrero (COL/ESP)

"Barclays Dubai Tennis Championships"
Dubai, $1.500.000 - Hard
Tier II

Singles QR1
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) b. (5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 62 63

Singles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs (7) Marion Bartoli (FRA)
--------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Sania Mirza (ITA) vs (wc)Svetlana Kuznetsova/Amelie Mauresmo (RUS/FRA)
Tathiana Garbin/Gabriela Navratilova (ITA/CZE) vs Zi Yan/Jie Zheng (CHN)

savitri
Feb 26th, 2008, 08:29 AM
Flavia :) Mec :(

ITALY 32------WORLD 27

savitri
Feb 27th, 2008, 12:35 PM
Francesca and Sara win


ITALY 34-----WORLD 27

savitri
Feb 28th, 2008, 11:15 AM
Flavia & Fran :bounce: Sara :(


ITALY 36-----WORLD 28

savitri
Feb 29th, 2008, 02:10 PM
Flavia and Fran :yeah:


ITALY 38-----WORLD 28

savitri
Mar 1st, 2008, 10:53 AM
Francesca :sad: Flavietta wins


ITALY 39------WORLD 29

savitri
Mar 2nd, 2008, 04:03 PM
FLAVIA wins her 6th title :bounce:


ITALY 40----WORLD 29

FORZA SARITA
Mar 3rd, 2008, 01:44 PM
__________________________________WEEK 8___________________________________

"Bangalore Open 2008" Bangalore, India
$600.000 - Tier 2 Hard

Singles QR1
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (4)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 64 76(5)

Singles QR2
Tiantian Sun (CHN) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 36 75 62


No italians in MD this week :o

savitri
Mar 9th, 2008, 08:33 PM
Elisa Balsamo won the Sabadell 15K in Spain....in final def Craciun 63 75

FORZA SARITA
Mar 11th, 2008, 01:40 PM
__________________________________WEEK 9___________________________________

"Pacific Life Open", Indian Wells, USA
$ 2.100.000 – Hard

Singles QR1
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (9)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 63

Singles QR2
Alberta Brianti (ITA) vs (24)Melinda Czink (HUN)

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) vs (wc) Angela Haynes (USA)
(31) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) bye
(19) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) bye
(13) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye
(23) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs bye

Singles 2nd Round
(31) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs winner of Anne Kremer (LUX) - (wc) Vania King
(19) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs winner of Kaia Kanepi (EST) - Martina Muller (GER)
(13) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs winner of (wc) Melanie Oudin (USA) - Maret Ani (EST)
(23) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs winner of Shuai Peng (CIN) - Tatjana Malek (GER)

savitri
Mar 13th, 2008, 01:42 PM
Sara lost

ITALY 40---- WORLD 30

savitri
Mar 15th, 2008, 01:33 AM
Karin :rolleyes:


ITALY 40-----WORLD 31

savitri
Mar 16th, 2008, 02:10 PM
Good day for the italian girls

Tax , Flavia and Francesca win

ITALY 43-----WORLD 31

savitri
Mar 18th, 2008, 03:19 PM
Tax lost


ITALY 43----WORLD 32

FORZA SARITA
Mar 19th, 2008, 01:48 PM
__________________________________WEEK 9___________________________________

"Pacific Life Open", Indian Wells, USA
$ 2.100.000 – Hard

Singles QR1
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (9)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 63

Singles QR2
Alberta Brianti (ITA) vs (24)Melinda Czink (HUN)

Singles 1st Round
(wc)Angela Haynes (USA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 75 62
(31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) bye
(19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) bye
(13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye
(23)Karin Knapp (ITA) vs bye

Singles 2nd Round
(31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (wc)Vania King (USA) 63 63
(19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Kaia Kanepi (EST) 62 61
(13)Francesca Schiavone b.(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 61 61
Shuai Peng (CIN) b. (23)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 63

Singles 3rd Round
(13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 64
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) b. (31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 60

Singles 4th Round
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) b. (13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 75 62

Doubles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Vania King/Su Wei Hsieh (USA/TPE) 61 62
(3)Jie Zheng/Zi Yan (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Michaella Krajicek (ITA/NED) 64 76(3)

Secondo turno
(3)Jie Zheng/Zi Yan (CHN) b. Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 46 61 10-2

savitri
Mar 19th, 2008, 03:29 PM
Francesca :sad:


ITALY 43-----WORLD 33

FORZA SARITA
Mar 25th, 2008, 02:20 PM
__________________________________WEEK 10___________________________________

"Sony Ericsson Open" Miami, Florida (Usa)
Tier I,Hard

Singles QR1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) b. (21)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 64

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)
(27) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) bye
(20) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye
(31) Karin Knapp (ITA) bye
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs (wc) Melanie Oudin (USA)

savitri
Mar 27th, 2008, 08:56 PM
Miami

Sara and Tax wins

ITALY 45-----WORLD 33

savitri
Mar 28th, 2008, 08:08 PM
Miami

Sara and Flavia wins


ITALY 47----WORLD 33

savitri
Mar 29th, 2008, 07:15 PM
Miami

an awful day for the italian girls :banghead:

Francesca, Karin and Tax all losing....


ITALY 47-----WORLD 36

savitri
Mar 31st, 2008, 12:02 PM
Miami

Flavia and Sara :sad:

ITALY 47----WORLD 38

FORZA SARITA
Apr 7th, 2008, 01:56 PM
__________________________________WEEK 11___________________________________

“Bausch & Lomb Championships” Amelia Island, Florida
$600.000 – clay Tier II

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) vs (14)Victoria Azarenka (BLR)


all updated in first page:p
i deserve a medal:p

savitri
Apr 8th, 2008, 08:37 PM
Amelia-Island

Sara lost


ITALY 47-----WORLD 39

FORZA SARITA
Apr 13th, 2008, 07:26 PM
__________________________________WEEK 12___________________________________

"Family Circle Cup" Charleston, USA
$ 1.340.000 - Green Clay

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Julie Ditty (USA)

"Estoril Open" Estoril, Portugal
$145.000 - Clay

Singles QR1
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Eloisa Compostizo de Andres (ESP) 63 64

Singles QR2
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 46 62 63

Singles QR3
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) vs (1) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

Singles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (wc) Frederica Piedade (POR)
(5) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs (q)

Doubles 1st Round
(1) Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) vs Natalie Grandin/Camille Pin (RSA/FRA)

FORZA SARITA
Apr 15th, 2008, 04:26 PM
Errani def Ditty 62 63
Flavia def Meusburger 46 60 62
Tax def Beygelzimer 61 36 75
Corinna def De Los Rios 62 26 63

What a 1st round:inlove:

savitri
Apr 15th, 2008, 10:09 PM
Charleston - Sara wins

Estoril - Flavia,Karin,Corinna and Tax win


ITALY 52----WORLD 39

savitri
Apr 16th, 2008, 10:44 PM
Charleston - Sara lost


Estoril - Flavia,Cori lost --Karin wins




ITALY 53-----WORLD 42

savitri
Apr 17th, 2008, 09:33 PM
Estoril

Tax wins


ITALY 54----WORLD 42

FORZA SARITA
Apr 19th, 2008, 08:28 PM
__________________________________WEEK 12___________________________________

"Family Circle Cup" Charleston, USA
$ 1.340.000 - Green Clay

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Julie Ditty (USA) 62 63

Singles 2nd Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 26 63
------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE) b. Sara Errani/Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ITA/ESP) 61 36 10-3


"Estoril Open" Estoril, Portugal
$145.000 - Clay

Singles QR1
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Eloisa Compostizode Andres (ESP) 63 64

Singles QR2
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 46 62 63

Singles QR3
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (1) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 61 67(4) 62

Singles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 46 60 62
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (wc) Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 60
(5) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 36 75
(q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 62 36 63

Singles 2nd Round
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (q)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 63 64
Iveta Benesova (CZE) b. (1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 62
(5) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. Sandra Mamic (CRO) 62 62
(6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) b. (q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 61

Singles QF Round
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
(2)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) b. (5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 60 61
--------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Natalie Grandin/Camille Pin (RSA/FRA) 61 63

Doubles QF Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Darya Kustova/Marta Marrero (BLR/ESP) 62 63

Doubles SF Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Arina Rodionova/Olga Savchuk (RUS/UKR) 62 63

Doubles FINAL
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Mervana Jugic-Salkic/Ipek Senoglu (BIH/TUR) 64 64

savitri
Apr 19th, 2008, 08:34 PM
ESTORIL

Karin and Tax :rolleyes:


ITALY 54----WORLD 44

FORZA SARITA
Apr 28th, 2008, 01:31 PM
__________________________________WEEK 13___________________________________

"ECM Prague Open 2008" Prague, Rep. Czech
$ 145.000 - Red Clay

Singles 1st Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs (wc) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
(5) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs Jill Craybas (USA)
Sara Errani (ITA) vs (7) Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED)

"Grand Prix de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem" Fes, Morocco
$ 145.000 - Red Clay

Singles 1st Round
(3) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Catalina Castano (COL)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (2) Gisela Dulko (ARG)
-------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin/Rossana De Los Rios (ITA/ESP) vs (wc)Fatima Zahrae El Allami/Nadia Lalami (MAR)

savitri
Apr 28th, 2008, 10:41 PM
Praga

Robertina wins

ITALY 55-----WORLD 44

savitri
Apr 30th, 2008, 09:25 AM
Praga: Sara and Karin lost

Fes: Tax wins


ITALY 56-----WORLD 46

savitri
May 1st, 2008, 12:19 AM
Praga: Robertina wins

Fes: Tax and Mec :o


ITALY 57 -----WORLD 48

savitri
May 3rd, 2008, 10:06 PM
Praga: Roberta :sad:


ITALY 57-----WORLD 49

savitri
May 5th, 2008, 03:11 PM
BERLINO

Francesca wins Karin lost


ITALY 58-----WORLD 50

FORZA SARITA
May 6th, 2008, 08:12 PM
__________________________________WEEK 14___________________________________

"Qatar Telecom German Open" Berlin, Germany
$ 1.340.000 - Clay

Quali 1st Round
(4) Jill Craybas (USA) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 06 64 63

Singles 1st Round
(q)Kaia Kanepi (EST) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 60 61
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 46 63
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 75 2-2 rit.

Singles 2nd Round
(5)Serena Williams (USA) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 62 63
--------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(5)Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Nadia Petrova (ITA/RUS) 64 61
Chunmei Ji/Shengnan Sun (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Renata Voracova (ITA/CZE) WO

Another bad week:yawn:

savitri
May 6th, 2008, 10:19 PM
Berlino

Fran and Tax lost


ITALY 58-----WORLD 52

savitri
May 13th, 2008, 12:00 PM
Rome

Francesca and Sara wins

Mara and Karin lost



ITALY 60-----WORLD 54

savitri
May 13th, 2008, 11:22 PM
Rome

Robertina wins


ITALY 61-----WORLD 54

savitri
May 16th, 2008, 12:02 PM
Rome

Flavia, Sara wins

Tax, Roby, Francesca, Flavia :(


ITALY 63-----WORLD 58

savitri
May 16th, 2008, 12:04 PM
Rome

Sara :sad:


ITALY 63----WORLD 59

FORZA SARITA
May 18th, 2008, 08:29 PM
__________________________________Week 15___________________________________

"Internazionali BNL d'Italia" Roma, Italy
Tier I, Clay

Quali 1st Round
(13)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) defeated (WC)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 26 63 63
(16)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) defeated (WC)Anna Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 46 75
(4)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) defeated (WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 06 62 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) defeated (24)Emilie Loit 60 62
(9)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) defeated (WC)Astrid Besser 61 61 (ITA)
(10)Jill Craybas (USA) defeated (WC)Camila Giorgi 36 62 76(1) (ITA)
(23)Yung Jan Chan (TPE) defeated (WC)Giulia Gabba 63 61 (ITA)

Quali 2nd Round
(6)Kaia Kanepi (EST) defeated Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 76(3)

Singles 1st Round
(17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) defeated Lucie Safarova (CZE) 64 75
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated (LL)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 67(9) 63 61
(WC)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Shuai Peng (CHN) 64 16 63
(WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) defeated (Q)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 64 46 60
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) defeated (WC)Mara Santangelo (ITA) 62 62
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) defeated Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 64
Olga Govortsova (BLR) def Karin Knapp (ITA) 46 61 62

Singles 2nd Round
(Q)Alize Cornet (FRA) defeated (17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 63 62
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) defeated Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 61 64
(WC)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (11)Agnes Szavay (HUN) 60 63
(12)Agnieska Radwanska (POL) defeated (WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 36 62 62

Singles 3rd Round
(5)Serena Williams (USA) defeated (WC)Sara Errani (ITA) 64 63

------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
M. Kirilenko (RUS) / A. Radwanska (POL) b. [WC] S. Errani (ITA) / K. Knapp (ITA) 62 76(6)
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) / V. Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. M. Camerin (ITA) / G. Dulko (ARG) 64 62
[9]Z. Yan (CHN) / J. Zheng (CHN) b. [WC] C. Dentoni (ITA) / C. Wozniacki (DEN) 75 63
[4]A. Molik (AUS) / M. Santangelo (ITA) vs Bye

Doubles 2nd Round
M. Kirilenko (RUS) / A. Radwanska (POL) b. [4] A. Molik (AUS) / M. Santangelo (ITA) 64 63

__________________________________Week 16___________________________________

"Internationaux de Strasbourg" Strasbourg.France
$ 175.000 - Clay
Tier III

Quali 1st Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 63

Quali 2nd Round
(1) Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 75

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Casey Dell'Acqua (AUS)
(4) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs (wc) Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs (8) Zi Yan (CHN)
------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(3) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (ITA/SVK) vs Stephanie Foretz/Olga Savchuk (FRA/UKR)

"Istanbul Cup" Istanbul, Turkey
$ 200.000 - Clay
Tier III

Quali 1st Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) bye

Quali 2nd Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) b. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 76(5) 75

Quali 3rd Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) vs (8) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)

Singles 1st Round
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) vs Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
---------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Nicole Clerico/Ksenia Palkina (ITA/KGZ) vs Sofia Arvidsson/Lilia Osterloh (SWE/USA)

savitri
May 19th, 2008, 06:52 PM
Strasbourg: Flavia wins, Sara :(

Istanbul: Nathalie :)


ITALY 65-----WORLD 60

savitri
May 21st, 2008, 10:50 AM
Strasbourg

Mara :sad:


ITALY 65-----WORLD 61

savitri
May 22nd, 2008, 12:52 AM
Strasbourg: Flavia wins

Istanbul: Nathalie :sad:



ITALY 66----WORLD 62

savitri
May 27th, 2008, 03:56 PM
RG

Karin wins
Sara :sad:


ITALY 67----WORLD 63

savitri
May 29th, 2008, 10:33 AM
RG

Flavia and Francy win

MEC, Mara and Tax :sad:


ITALY 69-----WORLD 66

savitri
May 29th, 2008, 09:02 PM
RG

Flavia,Karin and Francy win



ITALY 72----WORLD 66

savitri
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:18 PM
RG

Flavia wins

Karin and Francy lost


ITALY 73-----WORLD 68

savitri
Jun 1st, 2008, 02:20 PM
RG

Flavia :sad:


ITALY 73----WORLD 69

savitri
Jun 10th, 2008, 11:20 PM
Barcelona

Sara wins

MEC and Tax :(


ITALY 74-----WORLD 71

savitri
Jun 13th, 2008, 10:43 PM
Barcelona

Sara :bounce:


ITALY 75----WORLD 71

savitri
Jun 13th, 2008, 11:11 PM
Barcelona

Sara :(


ITALY 75-----WORLD 72

FORZA SARITA
Jun 15th, 2008, 08:20 PM
__________________________________Week 18___________________________________

"Barcelona KIA 2008" Barcelona, Spain
$145.000 - Clay

Singles 1st Round
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 63 62
(q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) b. (8)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 75 63
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 62

Singles 2nd Round
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 75

Singles QF Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) b. (6)Sara Errani (ITA) 26 62 63

"DFS Classic 2008" Birmingham, UK
$ 200.000 - Grass

Quali 1st Round
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) b. (6) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 36 76(7)

__________________________________Week 19___________________________________

"Ordina Open" s'Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
$175.000 - Grass

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Anne Keothavong (GBR)
(5)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Sania Mirza (IND)
(4)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
-----------------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(2)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) vs Sophie Lefevre/Aurelie vedy (FRA)


"International Women's Open" Eastbourne, UK
$ 600.000 - Grass

Singles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Gisela Dulko (ARG)

savitri
Jun 18th, 2008, 12:03 PM
Ordina Open

Sara :bounce:

Flavia and Francesca :rolleyes:


ITALY 76-----WORLD 74

savitri
Jun 18th, 2008, 12:07 PM
Eastbourne

Tax lost


ITALY 76-----WORLD 75

savitri
Jun 18th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Ordina Open

Sara :sad:


ITALY 76-----WORLD 76

FORZA SARITA
Jun 21st, 2008, 10:02 AM
_______________________________Week 19___________________________________

"Ordina Open" s'Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
$175.000 - Grass

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 76(5) 62
Sania Mirza (IND) b. (5)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 63
Ashley Arkleroad (USA) b. (4)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 63 64

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Elena Dementieva (RUS) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 75
-----------------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Sophie Lefevre/Aurelie Vedy (FRA) b. (2)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) 75 ret



"International Women's Open" Eastbourne, UK
$ 600.000 - Grass

Singles 1st Round
Gisela Dulko (ARG) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 64 62
-----------------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Vera Dushevina/Alicja Rosolska (RUS/POL) b. (alt)Catalina Castano/Tathiana Garbin (COL/ITA) 62 64


__________________________________Week 20___________________________________


___"The Championships" Wimbledon (London), UK
£11.812.000 - Grass

Singles Quali 1st Round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Abigail Spears (USA) 63 76(4)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 76(3)
Regina Kulikova (RUS) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 61

Singles Quali 2nd Round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (5) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 36 63
Kristina Barrois (GER) b. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 76 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 75

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(22) Maria Josè Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 57 63
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 67(1) 63 75

Singles 1st Round
(20) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs (15) Agnes Szavay (HUN)
(q) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (5) Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs Maret Ani (EST)
(22) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Sara Errani (ITA) vs (10) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
----------------------------------- ----------------------------

Quali Doubles 1st Round
(1)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. Julie Ditty/Stephanie Dubois (USA/CAN) 64 64

Quali Doubles 2nd Round
(1)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. (5)Christina Anne Fusano/Angela Haynes (USA) 76(4) 62

Doubles 1stRound
Tathiana Garbin/Mariya Koryttseva (ITA/UKR) vs (10)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN)
Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) vs Petra Cetkovska/Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Sara Errani/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Tamira Paszek/Jasmin Woehr (AUT/GER)
(q)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) vs Jill Craybas/Caroline Wozniacki (USA/DEN)
(14)Alicia Molik/Mara Santangelo (AUS/ITA) vs Tatiana Perebiynis/Alicja Rosolska (UKR/POL)

Darop.
Jun 21st, 2008, 10:22 AM
I can't get over Corinna's loss :sobbing:

savitri
Jun 21st, 2008, 10:41 AM
:sad:

savitri
Jun 23rd, 2008, 08:33 PM
Wimbledon

Tax lost


ITALY 76----WORLD 77

savitri
Jun 25th, 2008, 12:07 AM
Wimbledon

Flavia,Mara and Francy won

Sara :sad:



ITALY 79----WORLD 78

savitri
Jun 26th, 2008, 04:03 PM
Wimbledon

MEC and Francy lost


ITALY 79---WORLD 80

savitri
Jun 26th, 2008, 09:24 PM
Wimbledon


Flavia and Mara lost


ITALY 79----WORLD 82

JOCHEBEL
Jun 28th, 2008, 11:44 PM
Mara Santangelo and Camerin!
The best

FORZA SARITA
Jun 29th, 2008, 01:39 PM
__________________________________Week 20______________________________________

"The Championships" Wimbledon (London), UK
£11.812.000 - Grass

Singles Quali 1st Round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Abigail Spears (USA) 63 76(4)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 76(3)
Regina Kulikova (RUS) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 61

Singles Quali 2nd Round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (5) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 36 63
Kristina Barrois (GER) b. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 76 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 75

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(22) Maria Josè Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 57 63
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 67(1) 63 75

Singles 1st Round
(20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 63 57 10-8
(15)Agnes Szavay (HUN) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 61 63
(5)Elena Dementieva (RUS) b. (q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 67(7) 63
Mara Santangelo (ITA) b. Maret Ani (EST) 75 63
(22)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 63 64
(10)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 76(5) 64

Singles 2nd Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) b.(20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 36 75 9-7
(21)Nadia Petrova (RUS) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 75
Ai Sugiyama (JAP) b. (22)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 76 (5) 26 62
----------------------------------- ----------------------------

Quali Doubles 1st Round
(1)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. Julie Ditty/Stephanie Dubois (USA/CAN) 64 64

Quali Doubles 2nd Round
(1)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. (5)Christina Anne Fusano/Angela Haynes (USA) 76(4) 62

Doubles 1st Round
(10)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Mariya Koryttseva (ITA/UKR) 62 61
Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) b. Petra Cetkovska/Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 62
Sara Errani/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b.Tamira Paszek/Jasmin Woehr (AUT/GER) 75 76 (6)
(q)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. Jill Craybas/Caroline Wozniacki (USA/DEN) 61 63
Tatiana Perebiynis/Alicja Rosolska (UKR/POL) b. (14)Alicia Molik/Mara Santangelo (AUS/ITA) 75 67(2) 64

Doubles 2nd Round
(13)Bethanie Mattek/Sania Mirza (USA/IND) b. (q)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) 63 64
Ekaterina Makarova/Selima Sfar (RUS/TUN) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) 63 60
(5) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. Sara Errani/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 61 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Mixed Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) b. Nuria Llagostera Vives/Sanchai Ratiwatana (ESP/THA) 63 62
Anne Keothavong/Ross Hutchins (GBR) b. Mara Santangelo/Todd Perry (ITA/AUS) 57 61 64

Mixed Doubles 2nd Round
(5)Ai Sugiyama/Kevin Ullyett (JPN/ZIM) b. Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) 26 75 75


Awful results:o

savitri
Jul 8th, 2008, 09:33 AM
Palermo

Flavia and Sara won

Mara lost


ITALY 81----WORLD 83

FORZA SARITA
Jul 8th, 2008, 12:58 PM
__________________________________Week 21______________________________________

"Internazionali femminili di Palermo" Palermo,Italy
$145000 - Tier4 Clay

Singles Quali 1st Round
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) defeated (WC)Milica Tomic (SUI) 60 63
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated (WC)Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) 36 61 62
(WC)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) defeated Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 76(8)
(WC)Mariangela Avola (ITA) defeated (WC)Tiffany Kurniawan (USA)
(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) defeated (WC)Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 63 62

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 46 75
(3)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) defeated (WC)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 63
(4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) defeated (WC)Mariangela Avola (ITA) 60 61

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 76(2)

Singles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated Sandra Kloesel (GER) 62 62
(WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) vs (Q)Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) defeated Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 16 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) 61 60
(WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
(8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) vs Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

---------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Mara Santangelo/Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs (1)Mariya Koryttseva/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS)
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) vs Kelly Anderson/Jarmila Gajdosova (RSA/SVK)
Alberta Brianti/Corinna Dentoni (ITA) defeated Lourdes Dominguez Lino/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 36 75 10/4

savitri
Jul 9th, 2008, 11:00 AM
Palermo

Roberta lost


ITALY 81----WORLD 84

savitri
Jul 9th, 2008, 11:34 PM
Palermo

Flavia, Sara and Tax :)


ITALY 84----WORLD 84

savitri
Jul 13th, 2008, 03:24 PM
Palermo

Flavia, Tax and Sara won

Corinna lost


ITALY 87----WORLD 85

savitri
Jul 13th, 2008, 03:28 PM
Palermo

Tax :sad:


ITALY 87----WORLD 86

Daszmarelli
Jul 13th, 2008, 04:16 PM
Sara won against Mariya??

FORZA SARITA
Jul 13th, 2008, 04:19 PM
Sara won against Mariya??

match still didn't start...

FORZA SARITA
Jul 13th, 2008, 07:56 PM
__________________________________Week 21______________________________________

"Internazionali femminili di Palermo" Palermo,Italy
$145000 - Tier4 Clay

Singles Quali 1st Round
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) defeated (WC)Milica Tomic (SUI) 60 63
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated (WC)Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) 36 61 62
(WC)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) defeated Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 76(8)
(WC)Mariangela Avola (ITA) defeated (WC)Tiffany Kurniawan (USA)
(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) defeated (WC)Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 63 62

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 46 75
(3)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) defeated (WC)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 63
(4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) defeated (WC)Mariangela Avola (ITA) 60 61

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 76(2)

Singles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated Sandra Kloesel (GER) 62 62
(WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) defeated (Q)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 46 76(3) 75
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) defeated Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 16 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) 61 60
(LL)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) defeated (WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 75 63
(8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) defeated Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 75

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Margalita Chaknhashivili defeated (WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 61 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 36 64 61
(8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) defeated Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 64

Singles QF Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated (Q)Margalita Chaknhashivili 61 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 4-1 RET
(2)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) defeated (8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) 60 36 60

Singles SF Round
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 75 63

Singles Final
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (7)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 62 63

---------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1)Mariya Koryttseva/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) defeated Mara Santangelo/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 46 64 10/8
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated Kelly Anderson/Jarmila Gajdosova (RSA/SVK) 76(1) 36 13/11
Alberta Brianti/Corinna Dentoni (ITA) defeated Lourdes Dominguez Lino/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 36 75 10/4

Doubles 2nd Round
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated Su Wei Hsieh/Yanina Wickmayer (TPE/BEL) 26 62 10/8
(4)Alla Kudryatseva/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) defeated Alberta Brianti/Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64

Doubles SF Round
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated (1)Mariya Koryttseva/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) 64 63

Doubles Final
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated (4)Alla Kudryatseva/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 26 76(1) 10/4


Sara:bowdown:

savitri
Jul 15th, 2008, 06:33 PM
Palermo

Sara :yeah:


ITALY 88-----WORLD 86

savitri
Jul 15th, 2008, 11:25 PM
Bad Gastein

Tax lost


ITALY 88-----WORLD 87

savitri
Jul 15th, 2008, 11:38 PM
Stanford

Francesca :rolleyes:


ITALY 88-----WORLD 88

FORZA SARITA
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:58 PM
Week 22
"Bank of the West Classic" Stanford, California (Usa)
$600.000 - hard

Singles 1st Round
(q) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) b. (8)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 63 62

"Gastein Ladies" Bad Gastein, Austria
$175.000 - clay

[code]Singles Quali 1st Round
Astrid Besser (ITA) b. (3)Greta Arn (HUN) 62 63

Singles 2nd Round
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) b. Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 61

Singles 1st Round
(4) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 62 76(3)
-----------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(3) Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) b. Astrid Besser/Maret Ani (ITA/EST) 2-1 rit.

FORZA SARITA
Jul 22nd, 2008, 12:28 PM
__________________________________Week 23______________________________________

"East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife "Los Angeles, California (Usa)
$600.000 – Tier II Hard

Singles 1st Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) defeated Akqul Amanmuradova/Kateryna Bondarenko (UZB/UKR) 62 75

"Banka Koper Slovenia Open" Portoroz, Slovenia
$145.000 – T4 Hard

Singles Quali 1st Round
Astrid Besser (ITA) b. Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 61
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 61 63
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. SaraH Borwell (GBR) 75 64

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(1)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 62
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Nicole Rottmann (AUS) 62 60
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 76(7) 36 60

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 63
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (4)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 26 62 76(4)

Singles 1st Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs (q)Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) vs (q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
-------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(4)Maria Jose Martinez-Sanchez/Arantxa Parra santonja (ESP) b. Astrid Besser/Maia Kambic (ITA/SLO) 62 62
(3)Sara Errani/Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs Vara Dushevina/Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

savitri
Jul 23rd, 2008, 03:59 PM
L.A. : Flavia :)

Portoroz : Mara :)


ITALY 90------WORLD 88

savitri
Jul 24th, 2008, 01:12 PM
L.A.

Flavia won


ITALY 91-----WORLD 88

savitri
Jul 25th, 2008, 12:16 PM
L.A. : Flavia :)

Portoroz : Roberta :sad:



ITALY 92-----WORLD 89

savitri
Jul 25th, 2008, 11:01 PM
L.A. : Flavia :worship:

Portoroz: Sara :bounce:


ITALY 94------WORLD 89

savitri
Jul 26th, 2008, 11:08 PM
L.A. : Flavia won, reaching her 13th wta final! :yeah:

Portoroz : Sara won reaching the 2nd wta final in a row! :worship:


ITALY 96-----WORLD 89

savitri
Jul 27th, 2008, 10:46 PM
L.A. : Flavia :sad: but anyway a great week!!

Portoroz : Sara wins her 2nd title in a row! :yeah:


ITALY 97-----WORLD 90

savitri
Jul 29th, 2008, 09:03 AM
Montreal

Francesca :rolleyes:


ITALY 97-----WORLD 91

savitri
Jul 30th, 2008, 12:31 PM
Montreal : Flavia won

Stockholm : MEC won



ITALY 99------WORLD 91

savitri
Jul 30th, 2008, 10:09 PM
Montreal

Flavia :(


ITALY 99-----WORLD 92

savitri
Jul 31st, 2008, 01:08 PM
Stockholm

MEC :rolleyes:


ITALY 99-----WORLD 93

savitri
Aug 10th, 2008, 07:53 PM
Olympics

Francesca :)

Sara :sad:



ITALY 100-----WORLD 94

savitri
Aug 12th, 2008, 11:18 AM
Olympics

Flavia :rolleyes:

Mara :sad:



ITALY 100----WORLD 96

savitri
Aug 12th, 2008, 10:59 PM
Olympics: Francesca :eek:

Cincinnnati: Tax :rolleyes:



ITALY 101-----WORLD 97

savitri
Aug 13th, 2008, 10:28 PM
Olympics

Francesca :sad:



ITALY 101-----WORLD 98

savitri
Aug 18th, 2008, 09:44 PM
New Haven

Sara :)


ITALY 102----WORLD 98

savitri
Aug 20th, 2008, 01:45 PM
New Haven

Flavia :yeah:

Sara :sad:


ITALY 103-----WORLD 99

savitri
Aug 20th, 2008, 08:01 PM
New Haven

Flavia :rolleyes:



ITALY 103-----WORLD 100

FORZA SARITA
Aug 23rd, 2008, 03:31 PM
"Pilot Pen Tennis" New Haven , Connecticut (Usa)
$600.000 - Hard

Quali 1st Round
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (wc)Christina Michale (USA) 63 64

Quali 2nd Round
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 63

Quali 3rd Round
(wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) b. (1)Sara Errani (ITA) 46 64 61

Singles 1st Round
(6)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 63 61
(LL) Sara Errani (ITA) b. (q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 62 46 76(1)

Singles 2nd Round
(4) Agnes Szavay (HUN)b. (LL) Sara Errani (ITA) 64 67(3) 64
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) b. (6)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 36 64 63
---------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. (wc)Mallory Cecil/Robin Stephenson (USA) 61 63

Doubles 2nd Round
(2)Kveta Peschke/Lisa Raymond (CZE/USA) b. Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) 62 62

savitri
Aug 26th, 2008, 12:28 AM
USO

Francesca, Sara & MEC :yeah:

Karin :sad:


ITALY 106----WORLD 101

savitri
Aug 27th, 2008, 10:27 AM
USO

Flavia, Tax, Roberta :bounce:


ITALY 109------WORLD 101

savitri
Aug 28th, 2008, 12:17 AM
USO

Francesca :rolleyes: Sara :sad: MEC :(


ITALY 109-----WORLD 104

savitri
Aug 29th, 2008, 09:51 PM
USO

Flavia, Tax :yeah:

Roberta :sad:


ITALY 111----WORLD 105

savitri
Aug 31st, 2008, 01:03 PM
USO

Flavia :woohoo:

Tax :rolleyes:


ITALY 112------WORLD 106

savitri
Sep 3rd, 2008, 12:32 AM
USO

Flavia :hearts:


ITALY 113----WORLD 106

savitri
Sep 3rd, 2008, 07:38 PM
USO

Flavia :sad:


ITALY 113----WORLD 107

Fantasy Hero
Sep 3rd, 2008, 08:10 PM
today there was nothing more to do against safina

FORZA SARITA
Sep 8th, 2008, 08:23 PM
"Commonwealth Bank Tennis Classic" Bali, Indonesia
$225.000 – Hard

Singles 1st Round
(3)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Vania King (USA)
(7)Sara Errani (ITA) vs (q)Natalie Grandin (RSA)
(5)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (q)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 60
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Melinda Czink (HUN)

Singles 2nd Round
(5)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) vs Sandy Gumulya/Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Jill Craybas/Natalie Grandin (USA/RSA) b. Sara Errani/Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 26 76(5) 12-10

savitri
Sep 9th, 2008, 04:06 PM
Bali

Francesca,Flavia,MEC and Sara :drool:


ITALY 117----WORLD 107

savitri
Sep 10th, 2008, 11:07 PM
Bali

Francesca :)



ITALY 118----WORLD 107

Fantasy Hero
Sep 11th, 2008, 11:41 AM
Tax loose to Petrova 6-1 6-1

savitri
Sep 11th, 2008, 02:50 PM
Bali

Flavia :yeah:

Sara :rolleyes: Tax :(


ITALY 119-----WORLD 109

savitri
Sep 13th, 2008, 12:05 AM
Bali

Francesca, Flavia :rolleyes:


ITALY 119----WORLD 111

savitri
Sep 16th, 2008, 02:16 PM
Tokyo : Flavia , Francesca :yeah:

Guangzhou : Karin :D


ITALY 122----WORLD 111

savitri
Sep 18th, 2008, 03:04 PM
Tokyo : Flavia :sad: Francesca :rolleyes:

Guangzhou : Karin :hearts: Mara :sad:



ITALY 123----World 114

savitri
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:14 PM
Guangzhou

Karin :(


ITALY 123----World 115

FORZA SARITA
Sep 22nd, 2008, 07:43 PM
]__________________________________Week 30______________________________________

"China Open" Beijing, China
$600.000 - Hard

Singles Quali 1st Round
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 76(0)

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (wc)Shanshan Song (CHN) 67(4) 60 62

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(9)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) b. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 61

Singles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs (wc)Na Li CHN)


"Hansol Korea Open" Seoul, Korea
$145.000 – Hard

Singles 1st Round
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs (8)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)

savitri
Sep 23rd, 2008, 01:39 PM
Beijing : Francesca :yeah:

Seoul : Mara :rolleyes:


ITALY 124----WORLD 116

savitri
Sep 26th, 2008, 01:20 PM
Beijing : Francesca :sad:



ITALY 124-----WORLD 117

savitri
Oct 1st, 2008, 12:37 PM
Stuttgart : Flavia :rolleyes:

Tokyo : Mara :rolleyes:



ITALY 124-----WORLD 119

savitri
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:10 PM
Moscow

Sara, Flavia :eek: :yeah:

Francesca :rolleyes:


ITALY 126----WORLD 120

savitri
Oct 9th, 2008, 08:36 PM
Moscow

Flavia :bounce:

Sara :sad:


ITALY 127-----World 121

savitri
Oct 11th, 2008, 03:04 PM
Moscow

Flavia :(


ITALY 127---WORLD 122

savitri
Oct 14th, 2008, 10:35 PM
Zurich

Francesca :D


ITALY 128-----WORLD 122

savitri
Oct 18th, 2008, 11:15 PM
Zurich

Flavia 4 wins...and Forza!! for the final ;)

Francesca won with Makiri and lost with Venus


ITALY 133----WORLD 123

savitri
Oct 19th, 2008, 09:51 PM
Zurich

Flavia :sad:


ITALY 133-----WORLD 124

savitri
Oct 20th, 2008, 10:53 PM
Luxembourg

Errani :yeah:


ITALY 134-----WORLD 124

jack daniels
Oct 21st, 2008, 12:21 PM
Garbin?

savitri
Oct 21st, 2008, 01:05 PM
Garbin?

She will play later vs Dulko

savitri
Oct 22nd, 2008, 01:00 PM
Luxembourg

Tax :(


ITALY 134-----WORLD 125

savitri
Oct 23rd, 2008, 12:40 PM
Luxembourg : Sara :rolleyes:

Linz : Flavia :) - Francesca :(


ITALY 135----WORLD 127

savitri
Oct 25th, 2008, 02:42 PM
Linz

Flavia won vs Cibulkova and lost to Ivanovic


ITALY 136-----WORLD 128