PDA

View Full Version : PYW Gold Coast - First Qualifying Round Vote NOW!


Dexter
Dec 27th, 2007, 01:55 PM
PYW Gold Coast

http://p.vtourist.com/1391947-Looking_South_down_the_Gold_Coast-Gold_Coast.gif
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/goldcoast.jpg

Welcome to Gold Coast, Australia! This week marks the start of the 2008 season in Auckland and here in Gold Coast. On the outdoor hardcourts players are preparing for the first Grand Slam of the year in Melbourne, coming up in January. Title defendant Pennetta is back at the venue of their success, along with contenders like Vaidisova, Szavay, Safina & Vakulenko. Vote now as the Mondial Australian Women's Hardcourts gets underway with the qualifying competition!Ranking Points:

W - 140
F - 100
SF - 65
QF - 35
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 8
*Q3 - 4
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:

2006: Martina Hingis SUI [WC] beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 7-5 6-1
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Severine Bremond FRA | 6-1 6-3

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

First Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310816.jpg

Second Quarter: Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310717.jpg

Third Quarter: Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4]First Qualifying Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Christina Wheeler AUT
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC] vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] vs Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR
Margit Ruutel EST vs Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Julia Schruff GER
Julia Goerges GER vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4] vs Jie Zheng CHN
Cody Morris AUS [WC] vs Trudi Musgrave AUS
Meng Yuan CHN vs Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Dexter
Dec 27th, 2007, 01:56 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Darya Kustova BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Jessica Moore AUS
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Julia Goerges GER

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4]
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

*Jean*
Dec 27th, 2007, 02:04 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Margit Ruutel EST
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4]
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Meng Yuan CHN
Alisa Kleybanova RUS

Freakan
Dec 27th, 2007, 02:09 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Christina Wheeler AUT
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Darya Kustova BLR
Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] A
Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Jie Zheng CHN
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Law_
Dec 27th, 2007, 02:12 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Christina Wheeler AUS
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC]
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]

Darya Kustova BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Jessica Moore AUS
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]

Jie Zheng CHN
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Meng Yuan CHN
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

ganymedeyu
Dec 27th, 2007, 02:31 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Jie Zheng CHN
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Meng Yuan CHN
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Nadie
Dec 27th, 2007, 02:39 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4]
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Meng Yuan CHN
Alisa Kleybanova RUS

Farina Elia Fan
Dec 27th, 2007, 02:42 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Christina Wheeler AUT
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]
Darya Kustova BLR
Anne Keothavong GBR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Julia Schruff GER
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]
Jie Zheng CHN
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Uranus
Dec 27th, 2007, 03:18 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC]
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]

Darya Kustova BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Jessica Moore AUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Jie Zheng CHN
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Meng Yuan CHN
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Geoffrey91
Dec 27th, 2007, 03:25 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Christina Wheeler AUT
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Jie Zheng CHN
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS

Bart
Dec 27th, 2007, 03:56 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Christina Wheeler AUT
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Darya Kustova BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Jessica Moore AUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Carsten
Dec 27th, 2007, 04:10 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Christina Wheeler AUT
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Darya Kustova BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Julia Schruff GER
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4]
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Meng Yuan CHN
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

James
Dec 27th, 2007, 04:14 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Darya Kustova BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Jie Zheng CHN
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Dexter
Dec 27th, 2007, 04:20 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 1-1
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 1-1
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC] vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 4-6 1-1
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] vs Andrea Petkovic GER [6] | 1-6 1-4

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 0-2
Margit Ruutel EST vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 7-5 0-0
Jessica Moore AUS vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-3 1-2
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 3-6 0-3

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 3-3
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC] | 6-3 3-0
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-2 3-1
Julia Goerges GER vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] | 6-3 2-1

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4] vs Jie Zheng CHN | 3-6 2-1
Cody Morris AUS [WC] vs Trudi Musgrave AUS | 5-7 0-0
Meng Yuan CHN vs Shannon Golds AUS [WC] | 6-6 SP/SP!
Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8] | 2-6 1-3

Emiel Goelen
Dec 27th, 2007, 04:31 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4]
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

patch.
Dec 27th, 2007, 04:31 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Christina Wheeler AUS
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Monika Wejnert AUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]
Jie Zheng CHN
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Meng Yuan CHN
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Dor Y
Dec 27th, 2007, 04:32 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Christina Wheeler AUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Julia Schruff GER
Julia Goerges GER

Jie Zheng CHN
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS

RND
Dec 27th, 2007, 04:47 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Christina Wheeler AUT
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS
vs Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Julia Schruff GER
Julia Goerges GER

Jie Zheng CHN
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Meng Yuan CHN
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Drake1980
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:00 PM
Ruutel

zveeen
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:02 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Christina Wheeler AUT
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]
Darya Kustova BLR
Anne Keothavong GBR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Julia Schruff GER
Julia Goerges GER
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4]
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Dexter
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:06 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 5-2 SP!
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 2-5 MP!
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC] vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 4-6 3-4
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [6] | 1-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 4-3
Margit Ruutel EST vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 7-5 1-5 SP!
Jessica Moore AUS vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-3 3-5 SP!
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 3-6 1-6

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-5 MP!
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-2 5-4 MP!
Julia Goerges GER beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] | 6-3 6-2

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4] vs Jie Zheng CHN | 3-6 4-4
Cody Morris AUS [WC] vs Trudi Musgrave AUS | 5-7 3-2
Meng Yuan CHN vs Shannon Golds AUS [WC] | 6-7 2-2
Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8] | 2-6 2-6

fredbdx
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:10 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Christina Wheeler AUS
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Jie Zheng CHN
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]

Vicmatibla
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:10 PM
Chan
Wheeler
Rakhim

Kustova
Keothavong
Voskoboeva

Foretz
Rodina
Goerges

Shvedova
Musgrave
Yuan

Ceze
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:19 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Julia Schruff GER
Jie Zheng CHN
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Meng Yuan CHN

shrOOf
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:27 PM
Benesova
Rakhim
Kustova
Ruutel
Moore
Foretz
Zheng
Musgrave
Golds

Dexter
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:32 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-3 1-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 2-6
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC] vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 4-6 6-5 SP!
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [6] | 1-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 5-6 MP!
Margit Ruutel EST vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 7-5 1-6 1-2
Jessica Moore AUS vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-3 4-6 1-1
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 3-6 1-6

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-7 0-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-2 6-4
Julia Goerges GER beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] | 6-3 6-2

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4] lost to Jie Zheng CHN | 3-6 5-7
Cody Morris AUS [WC] vs Trudi Musgrave AUS | 5-7 5-4 SP!
Meng Yuan CHN vs Shannon Golds AUS [WC] | 6-7 4-4
Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8] | 2-6 2-6

Drake1980
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:43 PM
Benesova
Rakhim
Kudryatseva
Voskoboeva
Poutchkova
Morris
Golds

Fire_Fox
Dec 27th, 2007, 05:58 PM
Iveta Benesova
Timea Bacsinszky
Alla Kudryavtseva
Anne Keothavong
Galina Voskoboeva
Stephanie Foretz
Trudi Musgrave
Meng Yuan

Dexter
Dec 27th, 2007, 06:44 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-3 1-3
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 2-6
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC] vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 4-6 7-5 0-1
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [6] | 1-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 7-6 0-0
Margit Ruutel EST vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 7-5 1-6 1-3
Jessica Moore AUS vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-3 4-6 1-3
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 3-6 1-6

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-7 1-3
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-2 6-4
Julia Goerges GER beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] | 6-3 6-2

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4] lost to Jie Zheng CHN | 3-6 5-7
Cody Morris AUS [WC] vs Trudi Musgrave AUS | 5-7 6-4 0-1
Meng Yuan CHN vs Shannon Golds AUS [WC] | 6-7 5-5
Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8] | 2-6 2-6

Meelis
Dec 27th, 2007, 07:21 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Margit Ruutel EST
Jessica Moore AUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA

Trudi Musgrave AUS
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]

Highlandman
Dec 27th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Iveta Benesova
Alberta Brianti ITA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Julia Schruff GER
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4]
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Meng Yuan CHN
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

denijs
Dec 27th, 2007, 07:39 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Amina Rakhim KAZ
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Cody Morris AUS
Shannon Golds AUS

Dexter
Dec 27th, 2007, 07:42 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-3 2-5 MP!
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 2-6
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC] vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 4-6 7-5 1-3
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [6] | 1-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 7-6 3-0
Margit Ruutel EST vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 7-5 1-6 2-5 MP!
Jessica Moore AUS vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-3 4-6 3-4
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 3-6 1-6

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] lost to Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-7 1-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-2 6-4
Julia Goerges GER beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] | 6-3 6-2

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4] lost to Jie Zheng CHN | 3-6 5-7
Cody Morris AUS [WC] vs Trudi Musgrave AUS | 5-7 6-4 1-3
Meng Yuan CHN lost to Shannon Golds AUS [WC] | 6-7 6-7
Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8] | 2-6 2-6

~Carsten~
Dec 27th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Jessica Moore AUS

Trudi Musgrave AUS

dybbuk
Dec 27th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Margit Ruutel EST
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Goerges GER

Jie Zheng CHN
Cody Morris AUS [WC]
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS

iPatty
Dec 27th, 2007, 07:57 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andrea Petkovic GER [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]

Jie Zheng CHN
Trudi Musgrave AUS
Meng Yuan CHN
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8]

Hantu515
Dec 27th, 2007, 07:59 PM
Musgrave

Dexter
Dec 27th, 2007, 08:00 PM
Matches Complete:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Christina Wheeler AUS | 4-6 2-6
Amina Rakhim KAZ [WC] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 4-6 7-5 1-6
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [6] | 1-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 7-6 6-0
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 7-5 1-6 2-6
Jessica Moore AUS lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-3 4-6 4-6
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 3-6 1-6

Olga Poutchkova RUS [3] lost to Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-7 1-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Harriet Sheahan AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-2 6-4
Julia Goerges GER beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] | 6-3 6-2

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [4] lost to Jie Zheng CHN | 3-6 5-7
Cody Morris AUS [WC] lost to Trudi Musgrave AUS | 5-7 6-4 2-6
Meng Yuan CHN lost to Shannon Golds AUS [WC] | 6-7 6-7
Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [8] | 2-6 2-6