PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Vall de Uxo, Spain, Nov26, winner: Maite Gabarrus-Alonso


Xian
Nov 22nd, 2007, 09:46 PM
10,000$ Vall de Uxo, Spain (Province Castellon)


Vall de Uxo Tennis


Surface: Clay



http://www.contenidos.biz/ficheros/rutasnat/vallduxo.jpg http://www.pueblosespana.net/uploads/photos/352.jpg

Castellón (Spanish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spanish_language)) or Castelló (Valencian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Valencian_language)/Catalan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalan_language)) is a province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Provinces_of_Spain) in the northern part of the Valencian Community (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Valencia_%28autonomous_community%29), Spain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain). It is bordered by the provinces of Valencia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Valencia_%28province%29), Teruel (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teruel_%28province%29), Tarragona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tarragona_%28province%29), and the Mediterranean Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean_Sea).
Its capital is Castellón de la Plana (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Castell%C3%B3n_de_la_Plana) (ca: Castelló de la Plana). The province has a population of 501,237 (2002), of whom 30% reside in the capital, 60% in its metropolitan area and 85% in the coastal line.
It is a bilingual territory, with almost all inhabitants speaking Spanish, and very many also speaking the locally-official Valencian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Valencian_dialect).
Other major cities of the province include Vila-real (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vila-real) (Spanish: Villarreal), Burriana (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burriana) and Vinaròs (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vinar%C3%B2s). There are 135 municipalities in Castellón; see List of municipalities in Castellón (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_municipalities_in_Castell%C3%B3n).
The province is historically subdivided in comarcas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comarcas)/comarques (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comarcas) (shires)

Previous Winners:
new tournament in 2007

2007 Draws

Quali
(1) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs bye
Mercedes GINER GESCO ESP vs Xi LI CHN 06 26
Laura REVERT OROZ ESP vs Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 57 46
Anna Arina MARENKO RUS vs bye
(2) Claire LABLANS NED vs bye
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs Elena JIRNOVA UKR 26 06
Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS ESP vs Dana HARTMAN USA 16 26
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ ESP vs bye
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs bye
Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP vs Candela MUNOZ GIRON ESP 62 61
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs Nathalie GUNTHARD POR 62 60
Andrea GAMIZ VEN vs bye
(4) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM vs bye
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA ESP vs Maria BRU BALLARA ESP 26 46
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs Lucia GALLEGO JOVER ESP 16 26
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs bye
(5) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs bye
Sandra DENIS FRA vs Alejandra SALA JUSTE ESP 46 63 62
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP vs Amparo BOTELLA BOIX ESP 61 61
Alexis PROUSIS USA vs bye
(6) Taja MOHORCIC SLO vs bye
Amaia ORMAZABAL OREGUI ESP vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 16 36
Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ ESP vs Anne Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 26 63 61
Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP vs bye
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs bye
Deborah PAULO LAMELAS ESP vs Michelle DE GROOT NED 36 63 62
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP vs Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 06 26
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES ESP vs bye
(8) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Santa SUSHINSKA LAT vs Cristina PRIMO CARRAU ESP 62 61
Raquel PEREZ RUESCAS ESP vs Carola GONZALEZ KING GARIBO ESP 36 46
Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO vs bye
2nd round
(1) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Xi LI CHN 62 63
Anna Arina MARENKO RUS d. Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 76 61
(2) Claire LABLANS NED d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR 63 63
Dana HARTMAN USA d. Maria NAVARRO CRUZ ESP ret
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 64 75
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. Andrea GAMIZ VEN 64 63
(4) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM d. Maria BRU BALLARA ESP 61 62
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 64 62
(5) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL d. Sandra DENIS FRA 62 61
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Alexis PROUSIS USA 62 67 61
(6) Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 63 64
Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP d. Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ ESP 26 61 61
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Deborah PAULO LAMELAS ESP 60 60
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS d. Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES ESP 61 61
(8) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP d. Santa SUSHINSKA LAT 64 60
Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO d. Carola GONZALEZ KING GARIDO ESP 61 63
3rd round
(1) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Anna Arina MARENKO RUS 63 46 63
(2) Claire LABLANS NED d. Dana HARTMAN USA 61 64
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 62 62
(4) Camelia Elena HRISTEA ROM d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 61 75
(5) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL d. Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 60 60
(6) Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 60 61
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 63 64
(8) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP d. Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO 76 75

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

LL Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP vs wc Paula MOCETE TALAMANTES ESP 61 61
Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM vs q Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 61
Chayenne EWIJK NED vs q Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL 62 64
(7) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 06 16
(4) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs q Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 06 16
q Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM vs wc Maria MARTINEZ ROMERO ESP 60 61
q Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Marlot MEDDENS NED 76 67 46
(5) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs q Claire LABLANS NED 64 63
(6) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 62 46 36
Alice MORONI ITA vs Analisa BONA ITA 26 46
LL Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 26 26
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 36 75 75
(8) Manada SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs wc Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP 63 62
q Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs q Taja MOHORCIC SLO 06 36
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 62 ret
LL Anna Arina MARENKO RUS vs wc Diana STOMLEGA ROM 75 60
2nd round
Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM d. LL Lara ARRUBARENA VECINO ESP 75 75
Chayenne EWIJK NED d. Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 62 57 60
q Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. q Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM 63 60
Marlot MEDDENS NED d. (5) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 76 64
Annalisa BONA ITA d. Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 64 63
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM d. Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 62 75
(8) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. q Taja MOHORCIC SLO 64 61
LL Anna Arina MARENKO RUS d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 60 75
QF
Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM d. Chayenne EWIJK NED 16 63 64
q Maite GABBARUS ALONSO ESP d. Marlot MEDDENS NED 63 62
Annalisa BONA ITA d. (3) Diana ENACHE ROM 61 62
(8) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. LL Anna Arina MARENKO RUS 63 63
SF
q Maite GABBARUS ALONO ESP d. Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 62 60
Annalisa BONA ITA d. (8) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 67 63 63
Final
q Maite GABABRUS ALONSO ESP d. Annalisa BONA ITA 63 36 62


---------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO/Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs bye
Taja MOHORCIC SLO/Xi LI CHN vs Veronika KOLAROVA CZE/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 26 26
(4) Chayenne EWIJK/Claire LABLANS NED vs bye
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES/Deborah PAULO LAMELAS ESP vs bye
Elena JIRNOVA UKR/Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO d. Maria MARTINEZ ROMERO/Paula MOCETE TALAMANTES ESP 61 60
(3) Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs bye
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA/Anna Arina MARENKO RUS d. Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 75 75
(2) Camelia Elena HRISTEA ROM/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs bye
QF
(1) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO/Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS d. Veronika KOLAROVA CZE/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 60 64
(4) Chayenne EWIJK/Claire LABLANS NED d. Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES/Deborah PAULO LAMELAS ESP 60 61
(3) Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR/Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO 61 64
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA/Anna Arina MARENKO RUS d. (2) Camelia Elena HRISTEA ROM/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 63 06 10-5
SF
(4) Chayenne EWIJK/Claire LABLANS NED d. (1) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO/Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 64 76
(3) Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA/Anna Arina MARENKO RUS 64 62
Final
(4) Chayenne EWIJK/Claire LABLANS NED d. (3) Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 64 64

Brenda fan
Nov 23rd, 2007, 09:42 PM
Q DB: Li, Mohorcic (r2)

FORZA SARITA
Nov 23rd, 2007, 09:45 PM
AGR backs on clay :D no one will beat her :D

DutchieGirl
Nov 23rd, 2007, 10:03 PM
Go Chen!

tobi
Nov 23rd, 2007, 11:58 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) BYE
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) Vs Li XI (CHN)

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) Vs Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP)
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) BYE

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) Vs Elena JIRNOVA (UKR)

Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS (ESP) Vs Dana HARTMAN (USA)
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) BYE

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) BYE
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) Vs Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP)

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) Vs Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR)
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) BYE

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) BYE
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) Vs Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP)

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) Vs Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP)
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) BYE

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Sandra DENIS (FRA) Vs Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP)

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) Vs Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP)
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) BYE

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (6) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) Vs Eleonora PUNZO (ITA)

Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI)
Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) BYE

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) BYE
Deborah PAULO-LAMELAS (ESP) Vs Michelle DE GROOT (NED)

Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) Vs Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS)
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) Vs Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP)

Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) Vs Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP)
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) BYE

tobi
Nov 24th, 2007, 12:01 AM
DB

Li & ARRUABARRENA-VECINO

Tripp
Nov 24th, 2007, 12:13 AM
DB: Cazeaux & Li Xi

Meelis
Nov 24th, 2007, 01:04 AM
QDB: Li Xi, Hristea (r2)

DutchieGirl
Nov 24th, 2007, 01:41 AM
DB: r2: Hristea, Gabarrus-Alonso

LegionArgentina
Nov 24th, 2007, 01:43 AM
DB: Li Xi (1st)

polishprodigy
Nov 24th, 2007, 02:00 AM
DB: Fernandez over Patrimonio
Li Xi (r1)

James
Nov 24th, 2007, 08:39 AM
QDB: Hristea and Gabarrus-Alonso (both R2)

DutchieGirl
Nov 24th, 2007, 10:00 AM
QDB: Hristea and Gabarrus-Alonso (both R2)

:ras:

James
Nov 24th, 2007, 10:41 AM
:ras:

:nerner:

Freakan
Nov 24th, 2007, 11:08 AM
QDB: Li, Hristea

..ikke..
Nov 24th, 2007, 12:19 PM
DB: Li

Equus
Nov 24th, 2007, 01:09 PM
Q.DB: Li Xi (R1) & Venticinque-Torres (R2)

tobi
Nov 24th, 2007, 09:47 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round Results

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) BYE
Li XI (CHN) d. Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 60 62

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) d. Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 75 64
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) BYE

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) BYE
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) d. Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 62 60

Dana HARTMAN (USA) d. Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS (ESP) 61 62
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) BYE

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) BYE
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) Vs Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 62 61

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) Vs Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 62 60
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) BYE

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) BYE
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) d. Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 62 64

Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) d. Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 61 62
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) BYE

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Sandra DENIS (FRA) Vs Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 46 63 62

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) Vs Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) 61 61
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) BYE

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (6) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 61 63

Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 26 63 61
Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) BYE

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) BYE
Deborah PAULO-LAMELAS (ESP) Vs Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 36 63 62

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) d. Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 60 62
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) Vs Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP) 62 61

Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) d. Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) 63 64
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) BYE

..ikke..
Nov 25th, 2007, 01:27 PM
DB: Venticinque-Torres (R2)

Tennis-Chick
Nov 25th, 2007, 01:29 PM
Q.DB: CARRERAS & HRISTEA (r2)

Petkorazzi
Nov 25th, 2007, 06:25 PM
Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO d. Carola GONZALEZ KING GARIDO ESP 61 63

:bounce:

I think Kvatsabaia made MD :D

Xian
Nov 25th, 2007, 09:54 PM
2nd round
(1) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Xi LI CHN 62 63
Anna Arina MARENKO RUS d. Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 76 61
(2) Claire LABLANS NED d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR 63 63
Dana HARTMAN USA d. Maria NAVARRO CRUZ ESP ret
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 64 75
Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. Andrea GAMIZ VEN 64 63
(4) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM d. Maria BRU BALLARA ESP 61 62
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 64 62
(5) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL d. Sandra DENIS FRA 62 61
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Alexis PROUSIS USA 62 67 61
(6) Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 63 64
Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP d. Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ ESP 26 61 61
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Deborah PAULO LAMELAS ESP 60 60
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS d. Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES ESP 61 61
(8) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP d. Santa SUSHINSKA LAT 64 60
Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO d. Carola GONZALEZ KING GARIDO ESP 61 63

polishprodigy
Nov 26th, 2007, 06:00 PM
Hartman :eek:

auntie janie
Nov 26th, 2007, 06:52 PM
RU: Remondina

DB: Corbalan, Remondina

Petkorazzi
Nov 26th, 2007, 06:55 PM
(8) Manada SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs wc Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Olivia CROUCHENT FRA

:hearts:

Petkorazzi
Nov 26th, 2007, 06:56 PM
DB : Remondina and Shapakidze

Winner SHapakidze
RU Remondina

Boreas
Nov 26th, 2007, 06:57 PM
Taja;) Good luck in MD

James
Nov 26th, 2007, 07:22 PM
W: Remondina
RU: Moroni
DB: Remondina and Corbalan

FORZA SARITA
Nov 26th, 2007, 07:41 PM
W: Remondina
RU: Enache

FORZA SARITA
Nov 26th, 2007, 07:42 PM
Forza AGR :hearts: take the title and you'll enter in top400 :woohoo:
i'm sure Bona will defeat Moroni :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 26th, 2007, 08:12 PM
c'mon Anna-Giulia Remondina ;) :)

DutchieGirl
Nov 26th, 2007, 08:37 PM
W: Remondina
RU: Enache
DB: Remondina, Corbalan

Brenda fan
Nov 26th, 2007, 08:37 PM
RU: Enache
DB: Corbalan, Remondina

germex
Nov 26th, 2007, 09:17 PM
RU: Vasilisa Davidova

Meelis
Nov 26th, 2007, 09:18 PM
RU: Remondina
DB: Remondina, Corbalan

..ikke..
Nov 26th, 2007, 09:30 PM
RU: Enache
DB: Remondina and Corbalan

Freakan
Nov 27th, 2007, 12:52 AM
W: Gabarrus-Alonso
RU: Moroni
DB: Remondina, Corbalan

tobi
Nov 27th, 2007, 01:23 PM
winner : Corbalan
RU : Rehberger-Bescos

DB

Remondina & Corbalan

polishprodigy
Nov 27th, 2007, 01:59 PM
W: Corbalan
RU: Rehbeger-Bescos

DB: Corbalan, Kolarova

Equus
Nov 27th, 2007, 03:34 PM
W: Bona
RU: Gabarrus-Alonso
MD DB: Remondina & Corbalan

-

:)

Tennis-Chick
Nov 27th, 2007, 05:16 PM
W; Pavlova
Ru: Carreras
Db: Corbalan, Shapakidze

Meelis
Nov 27th, 2007, 05:19 PM
(LL) Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO ESP d wc Paula MOCETE TALAMANTES ESP 61 61
Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM d. q Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 61
Marlot MEDDENS NED d. q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 57 76(5) 64
(5) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP d. q Claire LABLANS NED 64 63
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL d. (6) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 26 64 63
Analisa BONA ITA d. Alice MORONI ITA 62 64
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. LL Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 62 62
q Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. q Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 60 63
(LL) Anna Arina MARINKO RUS d. wc Diana STOMLEGA ROM 75 60

Meelis
Nov 27th, 2007, 05:19 PM
Both AGR and Corbalan also pulled out :help:

Andiyan
Nov 27th, 2007, 05:27 PM
Marlot :banana:

AGR :(

Brenda fan
Nov 27th, 2007, 07:42 PM
Both AGR and Corbalan also pulled out :help:


great:( I had both of them for a DB. Can I choose new DB's then? I never know that rule...:shrug:

Andiyan
Nov 27th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Yep, you can. But you can't replace W and/or Ru. ;)

Petkorazzi
Nov 27th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Marlot :bounce:

FORZA SARITA
Nov 27th, 2007, 08:13 PM
AGR :sad:
i said Bona defeated Moroni :o

DutchieGirl
Nov 27th, 2007, 08:14 PM
You are beeping kidding me! *grmbl*

In that case DB: Ewijk and... uhh...oh I dunno I'll save the other one. :lol:

tobi
Nov 27th, 2007, 10:33 PM
great:( I had both of them for a DB. Can I choose new DB's then? I never know that rule...:shrug:

Yep, you can. But you can't replace W and/or Ru. ;)
Yep exactly.

tobi
Nov 27th, 2007, 10:35 PM
Replacing DB

Shapakidze & Iova (R2)

James
Nov 27th, 2007, 10:37 PM
Claire :sad: *strange the other Dutchies (including Aussie Dutchies) never notice her losses *

New DB's: Iova (2R) and Hristea

rated_next
Nov 28th, 2007, 12:55 AM
what a weak tournament now :o

Irene :)
Annalisa :)

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2007, 05:36 AM
Claire :sad: *strange the other Dutchies (including Aussie Dutchies) never notice her losses *

New DB's: Iova (2R) and Hristea

I *noticed* it - I just didn't comment on it. :p

James
Nov 28th, 2007, 08:30 AM
I *noticed* it - I just didn't comment on it. :p

Then I will say that it is strange the other Dutchies (including Aussie Dutchies) never comment on her losses. :p

Brenda fan
Nov 28th, 2007, 08:30 AM
thanx for letting me know about the replacing DB's I'll try to remember:)

replacing DB's: Ewijk, Shapakidze

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2007, 09:20 AM
Then I will say that it is strange the other Dutchies (including Aussie Dutchies) never comment on her losses. :p

I have at previous tourneys. I just didn't this time. :p

James
Nov 28th, 2007, 09:32 AM
I have at previous tourneys. I just didn't this time. :p

Which is strange. :p

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2007, 10:12 AM
Which is strange. :p

:shrug: Not really. I'm not a big fan of Claire, so sometimes I feel like making a comment, and sometimes not. :p

James
Nov 28th, 2007, 10:13 AM
:shrug: Not really. I'm not a big fan of Claire, so sometimes I feel like making a comment, and sometimes not. :p

A Dutchie you are not a fan of? I thought that was just reserved to Van Boekel? :p

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2007, 10:19 AM
A Dutchie you are not a fan of? I thought that was just reserved to Van Boekel? :p

:scratch: I didn't sayI wasn't a fan - I said I wasn't a BIG fan - so sometimes I feel like commenting, sometimes not. There are a couple of other Dutchies I have the same feeling with. But van Boekel - if I comment on her it's to wish her opponant good luck. ;)

Equus
Nov 28th, 2007, 02:37 PM
MD DB: Hristea (R1)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 28th, 2007, 05:38 PM
Kuzmina and Anna-Giulia withdrew :( :sad:

tobi
Nov 28th, 2007, 09:42 PM
First Round Completed

(LL)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 61 61
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (Q)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 61

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 62 64
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (7)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 60 61

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (4)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 60 61
(Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (wc)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP) 60 61

Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 57 76(5) 64
(5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 64 63

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 26 64 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 64

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (LL)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 62 62
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 36 75 75

(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (wc)Laura Apaolaza-Miredevilla (ESP) 63 62
(Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) v (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 60 63

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 62 Ret.
(LL)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 75 60

Tim de Misafan
Nov 28th, 2007, 09:44 PM
Chayenne and Marlot :yeah:

Equus
Nov 28th, 2007, 09:55 PM
MD DB: Iova (R2)

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2007, 10:47 PM
DB r2: Hristea

:yeah: Chayenne

rated_next
Nov 29th, 2007, 12:35 AM
Matilde ;)
Diana :o :)

Petkorazzi
Nov 29th, 2007, 03:42 PM
Manana and Sofia :yeah:

Most likely they will play eachother in quarters :banana:

Boreas
Nov 29th, 2007, 03:49 PM
Manana and Sofia :yeah:

Most likely they will play eachother in quarters :banana:

I bet they wont:devil:

Petkorazzi
Nov 29th, 2007, 03:52 PM
We'll see :ras:

..ikke..
Nov 29th, 2007, 08:52 PM
Meddens def. (5)Rehberger-Bescos 7-6(2) 6-4 :yeah:
Ewijk def. Munoz-Gonzalvez 6-2 5-7 6-0 :D
Gabarrus-Alonso def. Hristea (don't no the score)
Iova def. Vecino (don't no the score)

Petkorazzi
Nov 29th, 2007, 08:54 PM
THNX !

Marlot :bounce:

What about the down half ? :ras: :p

Misa&andylover
Nov 29th, 2007, 08:54 PM
Well done Marlot, Chayenne :)

Meelis
Nov 29th, 2007, 08:56 PM
Second round

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (LL)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 75 75
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 62 57 60

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 60
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 76(2) 64

Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 64
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 62 75

(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 64 61
(LL)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 75

FORZA SARITA
Nov 29th, 2007, 08:57 PM
Annalisa ;)

Petkorazzi
Nov 29th, 2007, 08:58 PM
Manana :yeah:

But Sofia :speakles:

Tim de Misafan
Nov 29th, 2007, 09:01 PM
Marlot and Chayenne :yeah:

MisaKrajicek
Nov 30th, 2007, 12:41 AM
Too bad that Claire (Q) didn't make the 2nd round. :sad:

Chayenne & Marlot: :bounce: :bounce: :drool: Good luck in the QF singles and Final doubles!!:bounce: :drool:

rated_next
Nov 30th, 2007, 01:44 AM
Annalisa :)
Diana :)

Matilde and Irene - very disappointing years for both of them :sad: :help:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 30th, 2007, 04:51 AM
Anna Arina ;) :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
Nov 30th, 2007, 11:29 AM
:D Chen, Lotje

MisaKrajicek
Nov 30th, 2007, 02:30 PM
Does anyone have the scores of the matches? They started at 10am but I can't find the scores. Thank you!

hollander
Nov 30th, 2007, 04:48 PM
Does anyone have the scores of the matches? They started at 10am but I can't find the scores. Thank you!

They startad the double final at 16.00 H. Results in a few hours, but ofcourse they both won and are playing against eachother for a place in the final.;) :lol: :D

Meelis
Nov 30th, 2007, 07:24 PM
QF

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 16 63 64
(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (3)Diana Enache (ROU) 61 62
(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (LL)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 63 63

Petkorazzi
Nov 30th, 2007, 07:28 PM
Manana :bowdown:

Meelis
Nov 30th, 2007, 07:54 PM
Doubles final

(4)Ewijk/Meddens (NED) d. (3)Prousis/Sainz-Pelegri (USA/ESP) 64 64

FORZA SARITA
Nov 30th, 2007, 08:27 PM
Wow Annalisa :clap2:

DutchieGirl
Nov 30th, 2007, 09:27 PM
grmbl

but :yeah: on doubles

GABRIEL
Dec 1st, 2007, 01:10 AM
Annalisa deserves a much better ranking....pity she did not play for more than half of the season, she would be top 400 at least, I hope she wins this

Meelis
Dec 1st, 2007, 02:47 PM
SF

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 67(4) 63 63

Petkorazzi
Dec 1st, 2007, 02:50 PM
Manana :hysteric: So close !

GABRIEL
Dec 1st, 2007, 04:35 PM
I had never herd of this Maite before :eek: she seems so strong! dropping only few games in every match...wow
Forza Annalisa :bounce: finish the year in style :kiss:

FORZA SARITA
Dec 1st, 2007, 04:39 PM
what a week for Annalisa :drool:

rated_next
Dec 1st, 2007, 07:16 PM
Annalisa :) :yeah:
moving back up quickly in the rankings

Maite :)

Xian
Dec 2nd, 2007, 11:18 AM
I had never herd of this Maite before :eek: she seems so strong! dropping only few games in every match...wow
Forza Annalisa :bounce: finish the year in style :kiss:

Maite Gabarrus was a very promising junior player some years ago. She is still 18. She just started to play this June, but has already won one 10,000$ in Benicarlo this year

spiceboy
Dec 2nd, 2007, 11:48 AM
Maite Gabarrus was a very promising junior player some years ago. She is still 18. She just started to play this June, but has already won one 10,000$ in Benicarlo this year

Xian, Maite has been playing for some years now. In fact she won her first $10K in June 2006. This June started playing again after injuring her knee badly, making her to be out of the game for almost a year :sad:

She won Benicarló a few weeks ago losing 24 games in 5 matches and is on her way to repeating that this week in Vall d'Uxó :worship:

Meelis
Dec 2nd, 2007, 12:35 PM
Final

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 36 62

tobi
Dec 2nd, 2007, 12:43 PM
Congrats Maite :)

Xian
Dec 2nd, 2007, 12:50 PM
Xian, Maite has been playing for some years now. In fact she won her first $10K in June 2006. This June started playing again after injuring her knee badly, making her to be out of the game for almost a year :sad:

She won Benicarló a few weeks ago losing 24 games in 5 matches and is on her way to repeating that this week in Vall d'Uxó :worship:

yeah I know, I wanted to say that she just started in June this season. I followed her for a while now ;)

rated_next
Dec 2nd, 2007, 07:46 PM
Well done Maite :) ;)

Tripp
Dec 2nd, 2007, 07:58 PM
Is she "Maite" or "Maité"? Both names are used here in Argentina