PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Barcelona, Spain, Nov19, winner: Valentina Sulpizio


Xian
Nov 15th, 2007, 06:29 PM
10,000$ Barcelona, Spain

RC Polo Barcelona

Surface: Clay

http://www.lemonpage.de/Barcelona%20Ciudad/Barcelona%20mit%20Sagrada%20Familia.jpg

Barcelona (Catalan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalan_language)IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:IPA): [bəɾsəˈlonə], Spanish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spanish_language)IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:IPA): [baɾθeˈlona]), is the capital and most populous city of Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia) and the second largest city in Spain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain), with a population of 1,605,602 in 2006. It is located on the Mediterranean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean_Sea) coast (41°23′N, 2°11′E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?pagename=Barcelona&params=41_23_N_2_11_E_type:city(1,582,738)_region: ES)), between the mouths of the rivers Llobregat (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Llobregat) and Besòs (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bes%C3%B2s), and is limited to the west by the Serra de Collserola (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serra_de_Collserola) ridge (512 m (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metre)/1,680 ft (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Foot_%28unit_of_length%29)).
Barcelona is a major economic centre, with one of Europe's principal Mediterranean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean_sea)ports (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Port), and its airport is the second largest in Spain. Founded as a Roman city, Barcelona became the capital of the Counts of Barcelona and the Crown of Aragon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crown_of_Aragon). Besieged several times during its history, Barcelona is today an important cultural centre and a major tourist destination and has a rich cultural heritage. Particularly renowned are architectural works of Antoni Gaudí (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antoni_Gaud%C3%AD) and Lluís Domènech i Montaner (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Llu%C3%ADs_Dom%C3%A8nech_i_Montaner) that have been designated UNESCO (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_Nations_Educational%2C_Scientific_and_Cultu ral_Organization)World Heritage Sites (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_Heritage_Sites).
As the capital of Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia), Barcelona houses the seat of the Catalan government, known as the Generalitat de Catalunya (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Generalitat_de_Catalunya); of particular note are the executive branch (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Government_of_Catalonia), the parliament (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parliament_of_Catalonia) and the Supreme Court of Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Supreme_Court_of_Catalonia&action=edit). The city is also the capital of the county (comarca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comarques_of_Catalonia)) of the Barcelonès (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barcelon%C3%A8s).

Previous Winners:
2001: Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA ESP d. Ines HEISE GER 63 62
2002: Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. Maria-Jose SANCHEZ ALAYETO ESP 63 75
2003: Marta FRAGA PEREZ ESP d. Ana IVANOVIC SRB 64 57 64
2004: Laura POUS TIO ESP d. Tsvetana PIRONKOVA BUL 46 75 62
2005: Katerina BOHMOVA CZE d. Maria SANCHEZ LORENZO ESP 36 63 75
2006: Tathiana GARBIN ITA d. Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS 63 75

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP 62 60
Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP vs Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 67 76 26
Anna Arina MARENKO RUS vs Alicia VICTORIO ZAFRA ESP 61 60
(11) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Maria BRU BALLARA ESP 61 61
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT vs Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 61 61
Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA vs Taja MOHORICIC SLO 06 26
Lucia GALLEGO JOVER ESP vs Ana BELZUNCE CROMPIN ESP 36 36
(12) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM vs Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 60 60
(3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP vs Laura REVERT OROZ ESP 67 61 62
Maria Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP vs Rocio FREJ VITALLE ESP 60 62
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP vs Frances MILLER AUS 62 61
(10) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Clara MATIAS ESP 62 62
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Carla TORRES MENGUAL ESP 61 60
Candela MUNOZ GIRON ESP vs Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 46 06
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL vs Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 64 26 16
(14) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP 62 62
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Sara MOYA ESPI ESP 62 61
Xi LI CHN vs Natalia MARTINEZ ALBERDI ESP 63 60
Audrey DU JARDIN BEL vs Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 57 06
(16) carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs Martina ERCEG SUI 62 46 62
(6) Andreea-Ionela IOVA ROM vs Alexis PROUSIS USA 16 67
Linda MAIR ITA vs Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 57 62 26
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs Paola CIGUI ITA 26 36
(15) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO 63 64
(7) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs Helga PINONES CHI 61 60
Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP vs Elena JIRNOVA UKR 64 26 36
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 46 63 46
(13) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Andrea MORA BARBA ESP 60 60
(8) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 61 62
Eleonora PUNZO ITA vs Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ 36 63 57
Alicia DE LA CPILLA USA vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 06 26
(9) Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs Lina BENNANI MAR 26 06
2nd round
(1) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS d. Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 64 75
(11) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. Anna Arina MARENKO RUS 76 61
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT d. Taja MOHORCIC SLO 64 61
(12) Camelia Elena HRISTEA ROM d. Ana BELZUNCE CROMPIN ESP 63 46 62
Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP d. (3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 67 76 60
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. (10) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 26 75 75
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 61 62
(14) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 60 64
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Xi LI CHN 61 75
(16) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 76 16 62
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 64 61
Paola CIGUI ITA d. (15) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL 26 63 76
(7) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR 75 46 62
(13) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 26 75 60
(8) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ 62 61
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Lina BENNANI MAR 62 36 63
3rd round
(11) Francisa SINTES MARTIN ESP d. (1) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 62 61
(12) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM d. (2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 63 62
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 64 63
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (14) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 36 64 63
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. (16) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 61 61
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. Paola CIGUI ITA 76 63
(7) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. (13) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 62 63
(8) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 63 64

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT vs Petra SUNIC CRO 61 67 63
Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Chayenne EWIJK NED 16 26
SE Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs q Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM 62 62
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Vsilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 62 75
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 26 62 26
Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs q Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 63 62
Alice MORONI ITA vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 75 61
(8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 63 62
(6) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs q Alexis PROUSIS USA 46 67
Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 46 57
q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 62 75
LL Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs wc Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP 61 62
(7) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs SE Charlene VANNESTE FRA 16 67
wc Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP vs LL Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 16 16
wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs wc Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 61 62
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 26 62
2nd round
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Chayenne EWIJK NED 67 61 40 ret
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. SE Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 64
Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 62 62
Alice MORONI ITA d. (8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 63 76
q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. q Alexis PROUSIS USA 62 64
q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. LL Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 16 64 63
LL Stefanie HAIDNER AUT d. SE Charlene VANNESTE FRA 16 75 62
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 63 62
QF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 62 61
Alice MORONI ITA d. Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 76 64
q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 36 63 76
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. LL Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 63 67 64
SF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Alice MORONI ITA 64 62
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 76 62
Final
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. (1) Irina KUZMINA LAT 60 20 ret.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Elena JIRNOVA UKR/Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO vs Veronika KOLAROVA CZE/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 26 46
(4) Camelia Elena HRISTEA/Ionela Andreea IOVA ROM vs bye
Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP/Irina KORPIENKO RUS 60 61
Martina ERCEG SUI/Petra SUNIC CRO vs Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 26 26
(3) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Chayenne EWIJK NED vs bye
Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Xi LI CHN vs Frances MILLER AUS/Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 63 62
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs bye
QF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Veronika KOLAROVA CZE/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 06 60 10-8
(4) Camelia Elena HRISTEA/Ionela Andreea IOVA ROM vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP
Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. (3) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Chayenne EWIJK NED 46 76 15-13
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL d. Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Xi LI CHN 63 63
SF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. (4) Camelia Elena HRISTEA/Ionela Andreea IOVA ROM 67 63 11-9
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL d. Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 36 64 10-8
Final
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL d. (1) Irina KUZMINA LAT/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 63 67 10-3

DutchieGirl
Nov 15th, 2007, 08:12 PM
Goooooooooooooo Chen!

Meelis
Nov 16th, 2007, 06:45 PM
QD

(1)Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS v Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP
Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE ESP v Mireia RECASENS-HORTA ESP
Anna-Arina MARENKO RUS v (wc)Alicia VICTORIO-ZAFRA ESP
Maria BRU-BALLARA ESP v (11)Francisca SINTES-MARTIN ESP

(2)Stefanie HAIDNER AUT v Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA ESP
Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA v Taja MOHORCIC SLO
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER ESP v (wc)Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP
Gabriella WITDARMONO, INA v (12)Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU

(3)Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP v Laura REVERT-OROZ ESP
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR ESP v Rocio FREJ-VITALLE ESP
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS ESP v (wc)Frances MILLER AUS
Clara MATIAS ESP v (10)Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO ESP

(4)Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO v (wc)Carla TORRES MENGUAL ESP
Candela MUNOZ GIRON ESP v Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL v Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ ESP
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA ESP v (14)Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO ESP

(5)Veronika KOLAROVA CZE v Sara MOYA-ESPI ESP
Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI ESP v XI Li CHN
Audrey DU JARDIN BEL v Irene SANTOS-BRAVO ESP
Martina ERCEG SUI v (16)Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES ESP

(6)Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROU v Alexis PROUSIS USA
Linda MAIR ITA v Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA v Paola CIGUI ITA
Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO v (15)Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL

(7)Olivia CROUCHENT FRA v (wc)Helga PINONES CHI
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR ESP v Elena JIRNOVA UKR
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN ESP v Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS
Andrea MORA-BARBA ESP v (13)Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA ESP

(8)Amanda CARRERAS GBR v Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA ESP
Eleonora PUNZO ITA v Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ
(wc)Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA v Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO ESP
(wc)Lina BENNANI MAR v (wc/9)Cristina BALA-ABELLA ESP

DutchieGirl
Nov 16th, 2007, 08:01 PM
DB: Kolarova, Boada-Plade Lorens (sheesh can she get a longer name)? :p

hollander
Nov 16th, 2007, 08:24 PM
DB: Arutyunova and Bala.

Petkorazzi
Nov 16th, 2007, 08:29 PM
DB Kvatsabaia and Okruashvili

Good Luck to them also :wavey:

James
Nov 16th, 2007, 09:17 PM
QDB: Kvatsabaia and Crouchent

Meelis
Nov 16th, 2007, 10:27 PM
QDB: Arutyunova, Kvatsabaia

Laurens
Nov 17th, 2007, 08:09 AM
gl audrey dujardin

Equus
Nov 17th, 2007, 09:30 AM
Q.DB: Kvatsabaia & Santos-Bravo

Freakan
Nov 17th, 2007, 12:09 PM
QDB: Arutyunova, Kvatsabaia

auntie janie
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:39 PM
QDB: Arutyunova, Ferrez-Suarez

tobi
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:42 PM
QDB:

Kvatsabaia & Santos-Bravo

..ikke..
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:56 PM
DB: Arutyunova and Kvatsabaia

Andiyan
Nov 17th, 2007, 04:44 PM
QDB: Kvatsabaia, Santos-Bravo

Brenda fan
Nov 17th, 2007, 06:42 PM
Q dB Hristea, Kvatssbaia (both r2)

Meelis
Nov 17th, 2007, 07:07 PM
QR1

(1)Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS v Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP 62 60
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA ESP d. Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE ESP 76(0) 67(8) 62
Anna-Arina MARENKO RUS v (wc)Alicia VICTORIO-ZAFRA ESP 61 60
(11)Francisca SINTES-MARTIN ESP d. Maria BRU-BALLARA ESP 61 61

(2)Stefanie HAIDNER AUT v Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA ESP 61 61
Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA 60 62
(wc)Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER ESP 63 63
(12)Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. Gabriella WITDARMONO, INA 60 60

(3)Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP v Laura REVERT-OROZ ESP 67(3) 61 63
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR ESP v Rocio FREJ-VITALLE ESP 60 62
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS ESP v (wc)Frances MILLER AUS 62 61
(10)Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO ESP d. Clara MATIAS ESP 62 62

(4)Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO v (wc)Carla TORRES MENGUAL ESP 61 60
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Candela MUNOZ GIRON ESP 64 60
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ ESP d. Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL 46 62 61
(14)Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO ESP d. Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA ESP 62 62

(5)Veronika KOLAROVA CZE v Sara MOYA-ESPI ESP 62 61
XI Li CHN d. Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI ESP 63 60
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO ESP d. Audrey DU JARDIN BEL 75 60
(16)Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES ESP d. Martina ERCEG SUI 62 46 62

Alexis PROUSIS USA d. (6)Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROU 61 76(3)
Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA d. Linda MAIR ITA 75 26 62
Paola CIGUI ITA d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 62 63
(15)Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL d. Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO 63 64

(7)Olivia CROUCHENT FRA v (wc)Helga PINONES CHI 61 60
Elena JIRNOVA UKR d. Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR ESP 46 63 62
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS d. Ana MIGUEL-IVERN ESP 64 36 64
(13)Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA ESP d. Andrea MORA-BARBA ESP 60 60

(8)Amanda CARRERAS GBR v Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA ESP 61 62
Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 63 36 75
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO ESP d. (wc)Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA 60 62
(wc)Lina BENNANI MAR v (wc/9)Cristina BALA-ABELLA ESP 62 60

Petkorazzi
Nov 17th, 2007, 07:11 PM
Sofia dropped 1 game :sad:

Magda :spit:

LegionArgentina
Nov 17th, 2007, 09:33 PM
Best of luck Ines Ferrer Suarez :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Nov 17th, 2007, 09:35 PM
Damn! I nearly picked Hristea too. oh well.

kiel
Nov 18th, 2007, 12:46 PM
QDB:Kvatsabaia over Cervera-Vasquez
Hristea over Belzunce-Crompin

polishprodigy
Nov 18th, 2007, 04:00 PM
DB: Hristea, Crouchent

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:29 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100016490

Singles Main Draw

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Petra Sunic (CRO)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP)

(SE)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Q
(5)Diana Enache (ROU) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)

(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Q

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v Alice Moroni (ITA)
(8)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL)

(6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Q
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v Q

Q v Q
(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)

(7)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v (SE)Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
(wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) v Q

(wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) v (wc)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Q

FORZA SARITA
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:33 PM
Valentina has 4 byes till the final :lol:

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:34 PM
2nd Round Quali

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (11) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-1

Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) (2) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (12) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (3) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-0
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (10) 2-6 7-5 7-5

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (14) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (16) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-2

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (15) 2-6 6-3 7-6(8)

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (7) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (13) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-0

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 3-6 6-3

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:37 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kuzmina/Solsona-Carcasona (LAT/ESP) v BYE
Kolarova/Zlochova (CZE/SVK) v Jirnova/Okruashvili (UKR/GEO)

(4)Hristea/Iova (ROU) v BYE
Garcia-Perez/Koripenko (ESP/RUS) v Carreras/Sintes-Martin (GBR/ESP)

Erceg/Sunic (SUI/CRO) v Prousis/Sainz-Pelegri (USA/ESP)
(3)Bacquet/Ewijk (FRA/NED) v BYE

Miller/Witdarmono (AUS/INA) v Allan/Xi (GBR/CHN)
(2)Haidner/Pavlova (AUT/BUL) v BYE

Meelis
Nov 18th, 2007, 07:28 PM
RU: Soler-Sola

James
Nov 18th, 2007, 07:36 PM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Enache
DB: Gabarrus-Alonso and Balsamo

FORZA SARITA
Nov 18th, 2007, 08:01 PM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Enache

auntie janie
Nov 18th, 2007, 09:22 PM
RU: Enache

DB: Balsamo in r1, Sulpizio in r2

Freakan
Nov 18th, 2007, 11:39 PM
W: Gabarrus-Alonso
RU: Sunic

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 11:54 PM
winner : Kontratevidi
RU : Kuzmina

DB

Balsamo

Brenda fan
Nov 19th, 2007, 12:51 AM
RU : Chayenne Ewijk
DB: Balsamo, Sulpizio

DutchieGirl
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:17 AM
W: Enache
RU: Sulpizio
DB: Balsamo, Fernandez-Brugues

Equus
Nov 19th, 2007, 10:38 AM
RU: Kuzmina
DB: Balsamo (R1)

kiel
Nov 19th, 2007, 11:50 AM
Runner up: Diana Enache
MDDB:Gabarrus-Alonso and Balsamo

germex
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:21 PM
W: Elisa Balsamo
RU: Diana Enache

Freakan
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:36 PM
DB: Balsamo, Gabarrus-Alonso

Petkorazzi
Nov 19th, 2007, 03:10 PM
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Q :hearts:

DB Shapakidze on any Q EXCEPT KVATSABAIA and Ejwik :p

Tripp
Nov 19th, 2007, 03:27 PM
W: Sunic
RU: Sulpizio
DB: Gabarrús-Alonso & Muñoz-Gonzalves

Equus
Nov 19th, 2007, 03:41 PM
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (8) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (7) 6-1 7-6(6)
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-1 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Nov 19th, 2007, 04:13 PM
Alice :dance:

Petkorazzi
Nov 19th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Shapakidze vs [q]Llorens
[q]Kvatsabaia vs. [q] Sintens-Martin

If Sofia wins, R2 vs LL :hearts:

Andiyan
Nov 19th, 2007, 08:26 PM
Go Chayenne :rocker2:

..ikke..
Nov 19th, 2007, 09:11 PM
DB: Balsamo and Sulpizio

Andiyan
Nov 19th, 2007, 11:31 PM
DB: Kvatsabaia and Vanneste (both R2)

DutchieGirl
Nov 20th, 2007, 12:03 AM
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Q :hearts:

DB Shapakidze on any Q EXCEPT KVATSABAIA and Ejwik :p

Who the hell is Ejwik? :p

Xian
Nov 20th, 2007, 05:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT vs Petra SUNIC CRO 61 67 63
Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Chayenne EWIJK NED 16 26
SE Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs q Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM 62 62
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Vsilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 62 75
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 26 62 26
Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs q Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 63 62
Alice MORONI ITA vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 75 61
(8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 63 62
(6) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs q Alexis PROUSIS USA 46 67
Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 46 57
q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 62 75
LL Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs wc Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP 61 62
(7) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs SE Charlene VANNESTE FRA 16 67
wc Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP vs LL Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 16 16
wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs wc Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 61 62
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA vs q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 26 62

--------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Elena JIRNOVA UKR/Magda OKRUASHVILI GEO vs Veronika KOLAROVA CZE/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 26 46
(4) Camelia Elena HRISTEA/Ionela Andreea IOVA ROM vs bye
Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP/Irina KORPIENKO RUS 60 61
Martina ERCEG SUI/Petra SUNIC CRO vs Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 26 26
(3) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Chayenne EWIJK NED vs bye
Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Xi LI CHN vs Frances MILLER AUS/Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 63 62
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs bye
QF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Veronika KOLAROVA CZE/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 06 60 10-8
(4) Camelia Elena HRISTEA/Ionela Andreea IOVA ROM vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP
Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP d. (3) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Chayenne EWIJK NED 46 76 15-13
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL d. Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Xi LI CHN 63 63

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 20th, 2007, 05:16 PM
Marina ;) :)

Equus
Nov 20th, 2007, 07:45 PM
Sofia K. :(

-

MD DB: Vanneste (R2)

FORZA SARITA
Nov 21st, 2007, 02:06 PM
Alice MORONI (ITA) d. Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (8) 6-3 7-6(5)

Alice :dance:
in QF against Shapakidze

Andiyan
Nov 21st, 2007, 05:47 PM
SECOND ROUND

(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Chayenne EWIJK NED 67(5) 61 40 Ret.
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. SE Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 64
Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 62 62
Alice MORONI ITA d. (8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 63 76(5)

q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. q Alexis PROUSIS USA 62 64
q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. LL Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 16 64 63
LL Stefanie HAIDNER AUT d. SE Charlene VANNESTE FRA 16 75 62
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 63 62

Andiyan
Nov 21st, 2007, 05:47 PM
Damn Chayenne, :tears: hope your OK and see you next week!

Petkorazzi
Nov 21st, 2007, 05:55 PM
Sofia yesterday :rolleyes:

Manana :hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 21st, 2007, 06:26 PM
irina ;) :yeah:

Diana :(

Xian
Nov 21st, 2007, 07:55 PM
Stefanie Haidner :eek: :worship: :worship:

DutchieGirl
Nov 21st, 2007, 08:04 PM
:sad: Chayenne

FORZA SARITA
Nov 22nd, 2007, 08:43 PM
QF
Alice MORONI (ITA) def Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 7-6(5) 6-4

Alice you rock :rocker2:
SF against Kuzmina!

Xian
Nov 22nd, 2007, 09:35 PM
QF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 62 61
Alice MORONI ITA d. Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 76 64
q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 36 63 76
(2) Valentina SULPIZIO ITA d. LL Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 63 67 64

--------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN
SF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. (4) Camelia Elena HRISTEA/Ionela Andreea IOVA ROM 67 63 11-9
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL d. Alexis PROUSIS USA/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 36 64 10-8

FORZA SARITA
Nov 22nd, 2007, 09:39 PM
Sulpy :D

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 22nd, 2007, 09:40 PM
irina :) :D

Andiyan
Nov 22nd, 2007, 10:44 PM
ITA final coming up :eek:

FORZA SARITA
Nov 23rd, 2007, 03:21 PM
Kuzmina def Moroni 64 62

still a good week Alice ;)

Andiyan
Nov 23rd, 2007, 07:24 PM
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA,2) def. Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP,Q) 7-6(5) 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Nov 23rd, 2007, 08:21 PM
9th win in a row for Sulpy :D
now take the 4th title of the season ;)

rated_next
Nov 24th, 2007, 01:37 AM
great results and a great final

Well done Irina and Valentina :) :hearts:

Meelis
Nov 24th, 2007, 01:30 PM
Final

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) 6-0 2-0 Retired

FORZA SARITA
Nov 24th, 2007, 02:18 PM
Vale :clap2:
10th win in a row :D

tobi
Nov 24th, 2007, 02:57 PM
Irina :(

Congrats Valentina.

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 24th, 2007, 03:00 PM
Irina :bigcry: :sad:

rated_next
Nov 25th, 2007, 12:14 AM
sad ending for Irina :bigcry: :(

Well done Valentina :) :worship:
two in a row

RR-87
Nov 25th, 2007, 06:51 PM
Irina :sad: :bigcry: so many injuries this season :( :fiery:

good result though :)