PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Parque Roca, Argentina, Nov19, winner: Agustina Lepore


Xian
Nov 15th, 2007, 06:27 PM
10,000$ Parque Roca - Buenos Aires, Argentina

Argentina 7

Surface: Clay


http://www.payer.de/kommkulturen/kultur11124.gif

http://estatico.buenosaires.gov.ar/areas/produccion/corporacion_sur/imagenes/parque_roca1.jpg http://estatico.buenosaires.gov.ar/areas/produccion/corporacion_sur/imagenes/parque_roca2.jpg http://estatico.buenosaires.gov.ar/areas/produccion/corporacion_sur/imagenes/parque_roca3.jpg

http://www.tenisargentina.com/imagenes_home/ban_womes9_10_11.jpg
Buenos Aires is the capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) and largest city of Argentina (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Argentina). It is located on the southern shore of the Río de la Plata (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/R%C3%ADo_de_la_Plata), on the southeastern coast of the South American (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_America) continent.
After the internal conflicts of the 19th century, Buenos Aires was federalised (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Federalisation_of_Buenos_Aires) and removed from Buenos Aires Province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buenos_Aires_Province) in 1880 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1880); its city limits were enlarged to include the former towns of Belgrano and Flores; both are now neighbourhoods in the city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barrios_of_Buenos_Aires).
Buenos Aires (English (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/English_language): Fair Winds, pronounced (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:IPA) [ˈbwe.nɔs ˈaj.ɾɛs]) was originally named after the sanctuary of "Nostra Signora di Bonaria (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Nostra_Signora_di_Bonaria&action=edit)" (Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_language) for "Our Lady of Good Air", also known in Spanish as "Virgine de Bonaria") located in Cagliari (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cagliari), Sardinia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sardinia).
Argentines sometimes refer to the city as Capital Federal to differentiate the city from the province of the same name. In the 1994 constitution (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1994_reform_of_the_Argentine_Constitution), the city was given autonomy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autonomous_entity), hence its formal name: Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires.
As of the census of 2001, there are 12.4 Million People,residing in the city and residential zones. The population density is 13.000 hab/km² making Buenos Aires the most populated city in Argentina. The racial makeup of the city is 80% White,2.00% Black or African American,15% Native American, 2.02% Asian,3.50% from other races, and 5.00% from two or more races. 3% of the population have origins in Countries like Perú, Bolivia and Paraguay.

Previous Winners:
1998: Paola SUAREZ ARG d. Andreea VANC ROM 46 61 64
1999: Rossana DE LOS RIOS PAR d. Melisa AREVALO ARG 60 62
1999: Paola SUAREZ ARG d. Florencia LABAT ARG 60 75
2000: Luciana MASANTE ARG d. Larissa SCHAERER PAR 63 60
2000: Romina OTTOBONI ARG d. Mariana MESA COL 76 62
2000: Romina OTTOBONI ARG d. Natalia GUSSONI ARG 63 60
2000: Natalia GUSSONI ARG d. Romina OTTOBONI ARG 75 61
2001: Natalia GUSSONI ARG d. Melisa AREVALO ARG 64 60
2005: Natalia GARBELLOTTO ARG d. Estefania CRACIUN URU 64 61
2007: Agustina LEPORE ARG d. Mailen AUROUX ARG 75 20 ret


2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs bye
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG vs Estefania DONNET ARG 63 64
Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB vs Maria-Paula AGUIRRE ARG 61 61
Agustina BUSCHIAZZO ARG vs Lucia BOSIO ARG 36 06
(2) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs bye
Marilyn BAKER USA vs Marcela GOMEZ COL 62 76
Verena PICCOLO BRA vs Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR 36 16
Carolina BOKENHANS ARG vs Guadalupe UBEDA ARG 06 36
(3) Claudia RAZZETO PER vs bye
Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU vs Valeria FACCINETTI ARG 62 36 63
Yamile FORS GUERRA CUB vs Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA 67 67
Paula ITURBIDE ARG vs Natalia CHAVEZ ARG 64 06 63
(4) Ornella CARON ARG vs bye
Ludmila ARIAS MORENO ARG vs Sofia GONZALEZ ARG 67 75 60
Isabella ROBBIANI PAR vs Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG 16 16
Rocio GALARZA ARG vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG 62 26 62
(5) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Lucrecia MAREGA ARG 61 60
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR vs Maria-Luz PERLINI BRA 61 62
Fabiana MERSAN PAR vs Giuliana PINO ARG 06 06
Camila SAN MARTIN ARG vs Daiana BAZZANO ARG 62 64
(6) Natalia GUITLER BRA vs Natali CORONEL ARG 60 46 62
Paula ORMAECHEA ARG vs Maria-Laura SCAPIGLATI ARG 64 60
Jesica BRYS ARG vs Melissa SILVA BRA 67 60 62
Romina AUFIERI ARG vs Melanie DELSART ARG 16 06
Malena GORDO ARG vs Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 62 60
Josella Francisca VALLDERRAMA AHUMADA CHI vs Martina SOLARI ARG 62 62
Luz Rocio JARA ARG vs Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 36 16
Melina FERRERO ARG vs Amira PIROVANI ARG 36 57
Lumais DIAZ HERNANDEZ CUB vs Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU 57 46
Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Sofia LUINI ARM 57 46
Adriana PEREIRA PAR vs Yenisleydis CALANA RODRIGUEZ CUB 61 06 62
Sandra MUNOZ PAR vs Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR 06 46
2nd round
(1) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU d. Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 62 63
Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB d. Lucia BOSIO ARG 60 61
(2) Nicole BUITONI BRA d. Marilyn BAKER USA 61 60
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR d. Guadalupe UBEDA ARG 63 75
(3) Claudia RAZZETO PER d. Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 63 64
Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA d. Paula ITURBIDE ARG 64 62
(4) Ornella CARON ARG d. Ludmila ARIAS MORENO ARG 62 57 61
Rocio GALARZA ARG d. Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG 16 64 63
(5) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA d. Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR 61 60
Giuliana PINO ARG d. Camila SAN MARTIN ARG 64 62
Paula ORMAECHEA ARG d. (6) Natalia GUITLER BRA 64 64
Melanie DELSART ARG d. Jesica BRYS ARG 62 62
Malena GORDO ARG d. Josella-Francisca VALLDERRAMA AHUMADA CHI 63 63
Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG d. Amira PIROVANI ARG 75 63
Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU d. Sofia LUINI ARM 62 62
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR d. Adriana PEREIRA PAR 62 62
3rd round
Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB d. (1) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 61 60
(2) Nicole BUITONI BRA d. Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR 63 64
(3) Claudia RAZZETO PER d. Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA 16 62 63
Rocio GALARZA ARG d. (4) Ornella CARON ARG 61 75
(5) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA d. Giuliana PINO ARG 64 64
Paula ORMAECHEA ARG d. melanie DELSART ARG ret
Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG d. Malena GORDO ARG 16 62 64
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR d. Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU 46 64 63
-------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs q Nicole BUITONI 61 62
Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 62 62
q Rocio GALARZA ARG vs q Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 26 26
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Nathalia ROSSI BRA 63 63
(4) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs wc Aranza SALUT ARG 61 63
Gabriela ROUX CHI vs Tatiana BUA ARG 26 46
Salome LLAGUNO ARG vs q Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 63 61
(7) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs q Paula ORMAECHEA ARG 61 64
(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs wc Jordana LUJAN ARG 61 60
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Vivian SEGNINI BRA 16 06
Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs LL Ornella CARON ARG 46 26
(3) Agustina LEPORE ARG vs q Claudia RAZZETO PER 75 63
(6) Mailen AUROUX ARG vs q Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB 75 61
wc Camila SILVA CHI vs Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 26 26
Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs wc Carla BELTRAMI ARG 26 36
(2) Soledad ESPERON ARG vs q Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR 61 62
2nd round
(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG 63 61
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. q Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 62 62
(4) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Tatiana BUA ARG 67 63 62
Salome LLAGUNO ARG d. (7) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 62 62
(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI d. Vivian SEGNINI BRA 62 62
(3) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. LL Ornella CARON ARG 63 62
(7) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 64 75
(2) Soledad ESPERON ARG d. wc Carla BELTRAMI ARG 75 62
QF
(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG 64 64
(4) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Salome LLAGUNO ARG 64 16 61
(3) Agustine LEPORE ARG d. (8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 36 75 63
(2) Soledad ESPERON ARG d. (6) Mailen AUROUX ARG 61 62
SF
(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (4) Andrea BENITEZ ARG 64 64
(3) Agustine LEPORE ARG d. (2) Soledad ESPERON ARG 64 75
Final
(3) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. (1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG 63 46 62

----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Soledad ESPERON ARG vs Ornella CARON/Malena GORDO ARG 63 75
Mailen AUROUX/Tatiana BUA ARG vs Catalina ARACIBIA CHI/Yasmin ENRICH ARG 64 26 10-2
(4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Paulina JORQUERA CHI/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 60 64
Sofia LUINI ARM/Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG vs Fabiana CHIAPARINI/Natalia GUITLER BRA 36 62 6-10
Ludmila ARIAS MORENO/Jesica BRYS ARG vs Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU/Camilla SILVA CHI 06 67
(3) Maria IRIGOYEN/Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG/Claudia RAZZETO PER 61 76
Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG vs Natali CORONEL(Jordana LUJAN ARG 62 63
(2) Agustine LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Melina FERRERO/Salome LLAGUNO ARG 62 62
QF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Soledad ESPERON ARG d. Mailen AUROUX/Tatiana BUA ARG 61 26 10-8
(4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI d. Fabiana CHIAPARINI/Natalia GUITLER BRA 76 75
(3) Maria IRIGOYEN/Luciana SARMENTI ARG d. Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU/Camilla SILVA CHI 63 62
(2) Agustine LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 61 61
SF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Soledad ESPERON ARG d. (4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 64 63
(2) Agustine LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. (3) Maria IRIGOYEN/Luciana SARMENTI ARG 46 63 10-7
Final
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Soledad ESPERON ARG d. (2) Agustine LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG 62 06 10-3

LegionArgentina
Nov 15th, 2007, 09:26 PM
Im going there (Monday and Tuesday). So i can see most of the argies playing and also i will see the cuban girls. (if they reached the main draw in singles)
I would like to see doubles also, i found doubles really fun to watch.

Cant wait :bounce:

kiel
Nov 16th, 2007, 11:56 PM
Qualifying draw:
http://www.aat.com.ar/Files/ArgF11SinglesQualy.pdf

Tripp
Nov 17th, 2007, 12:22 AM
Amira Pirovani! She's from the same town I am (Concepción del Uruguay)! Go girl! :bounce:

Tripp
Nov 17th, 2007, 12:31 AM
She's also the first uruguayense to play pro tennis since Melisa Arévalo :D

LegionArgentina
Nov 17th, 2007, 12:36 AM
Is she good?
DB: Bosio and Valderrama

Tripp
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:18 AM
Siempre fue la mejor de la ciudad y aunque nunca llegué a verla personalmente porque me mudé a Buenos Aires antes de que crezca como para ser una proyección interesante, no creo que sea tan buena como para ganarle a Ferrero.

Lástima que no pueda ir, estoy hasta las tetas con los exámenes, sino mataría por ir a ver a Marilyn Baker :lol:

auntie janie
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:40 AM
Im going there (Monday and Tuesday). So i can see most of the argies playing and also i will see the cuban girls. (if they reached the main draw in singles)
I would like to see doubles also, i found doubles really fun to watch.

Cant wait :bounce:

Have fun! :wavey:

auntie janie
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:43 AM
Qualy DB: Buitoni, r2

DutchieGirl
Nov 17th, 2007, 04:44 AM
DB: Valderrama (r1), Buitoni (r2)

Brenda fan
Nov 17th, 2007, 07:02 AM
Q DB: Jorquera, Valderrama-Ahumada

kiel
Nov 17th, 2007, 07:50 AM
QDB:Chiaparini over Marega
Cepede Royg over Munoz

James
Nov 17th, 2007, 08:19 AM
QDB: Cepede Royg and Delsart

Meelis
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:38 PM
QDB: Cepede Royg, Valderrama

tobi
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:44 PM
QDB: Cepede Royg and Delsart

..ikke..
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:52 PM
DB: Valderrama-Ahumada and Cepede Royg

Freakan
Nov 17th, 2007, 04:14 PM
DB: Valderrama-Ahumada, Cepede Royg

Equus
Nov 17th, 2007, 04:18 PM
Q.DB: Valderrama-Ahumada & Cepede Royg

Andiyan
Nov 17th, 2007, 04:50 PM
QDB: Jorquera, Cepede Royg

LegionArgentina
Nov 17th, 2007, 09:59 PM
Q1st round results
http://www.aat.com.ar/Files/ArgF11SinglesQualy.pdf

auntie janie
Nov 18th, 2007, 01:03 AM
Marilyn Baker won her 2nd match of the year! :woohoo:


My 2nd Q DB pick, also for r2: Guitler

Tripp
Nov 18th, 2007, 01:11 AM
Marilyn Baker won a match :speakles:

Amira beat Ferrero! Go girl! :bounce:

polishprodigy
Nov 18th, 2007, 04:08 PM
DB: Buitoni over Baker
Razzetto over Torres

Tripp
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:49 PM
DB: Buitoni over Baker
Pino over San Martín

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 10:21 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Q
Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)

Q v Q
(5)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Nathalia Rossi (BRA)

(4)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Aranza Salut (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Gabriela Roux (CHI)

Salome Llaguno (ARG) v Q
(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Q

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (wc)Jordana Lujan (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Vivian Segnini (BRA)

Yasmin Enrich (ARG) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Q

(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Q
Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v (wc)Camila Silva (CHI)

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (wc)Carla Beltrami (ARG)
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Q

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 10:30 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Benitez/Esperon (ARG) v Caron/Gordo (ARG)
Auroux/Bua (ARG) v Arancibia/Enrich (CHI/ARG)

(4)Furlanetto/Koch-Benvenuto (ARG/CHI) v Jorquera/Rossi (CHI/BRA)
Chiaparini/Guitler (BRA) v (wc)Luini/Novillo (ARM/ARG)

Delsart/Kirbijikian (ARG) v (wc)Arias-Moreno/Brys (ARG)
(3)Irigoyen/Sarmenti (ARG) v Jara-Lozano/Razzeto (ARG/PER)

Beltrami/Zukerman (ARG) v (wc)Coronel/Lujan (ARG)
(2)Lepore/Spiegel (ARG) v Ferrero/Llaguno (ARG)

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 10:31 PM
Q2 results

http://www.aat.com.ar/Files/ArgF11SinglesQualy.pdf

tobi
Nov 19th, 2007, 12:00 AM
RU : Auroux

DB

Koch-Benvenuto

DutchieGirl
Nov 19th, 2007, 01:54 AM
W: Irigoyen
RU: Esperon
DB: Benitez, Irigoyen

Tripp
Nov 19th, 2007, 04:09 AM
RU: Auroux
DB: Búa & Benítez

Brenda fan
Nov 19th, 2007, 07:40 AM
W: Segnini
RU: Irigoyen
DB: Spiegel , Benitez

James
Nov 19th, 2007, 09:59 AM
W: Irigoyen
RU: Auroux
DB: Benitez and Koch-Benvenuto

kiel
Nov 19th, 2007, 11:35 AM
Winner: Maria Irigoyen
Runner up:Soledad Esperon
MDDB:Benitez over Salut
Koch-Benvenuto over Lujan

auntie janie
Nov 19th, 2007, 12:30 PM
RU: Irigoyen

DB: Benitez, Koch-Benvenuto

Meelis
Nov 19th, 2007, 01:28 PM
RU: Irigoyen
DB: Benitez, Koch-Benvenuto

germex
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:20 PM
RU: Soledad Esperon

polishprodigy
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:25 PM
DB: Koch-Benevuto, Benitez

polishprodigy
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:26 PM
RU: Bua

Freakan
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:34 PM
W: Auroux
RU: Bua
DB: Koch, Benitez

Equus
Nov 19th, 2007, 03:56 PM
RU: Irigoyen
DB: Koch-Benvenuto & Benitez

Hayato
Nov 19th, 2007, 08:05 PM
Winner: Irigoyen
Runner Up: Esperon
DB: Andrea Koch-Benvenuto & Benitez

..ikke..
Nov 19th, 2007, 09:07 PM
Winner: Irigoyen
RU: Segnini
DB: Koch-Benevuto and Benitez

Andiyan
Nov 19th, 2007, 11:28 PM
W: Irigoyen
RU: Auroux
DB: Irigoyen, Auroux

Andiyan
Nov 20th, 2007, 12:04 AM
Qualifying Round:
http://www.aat.com.ar/Files/ArgF11SinglesQualy.pdf

MD:
http://www.aat.com.ar/Files/ArgF11SinglesMD.pdf

Hayato
Nov 20th, 2007, 12:07 AM
Cepede draws Esperon for the third time in a row :rolleyes: Ugh.

Anyway, surely she won't have to win 3 qualifying rounds after this week since she has a ranking now. Well done on qualifying again Vero!!

Xian
Nov 20th, 2007, 10:18 AM
3rd round
Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB d. (1) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 61 60
(2) Nicole BUITONI BRA d. Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR 63 64
(3) Claudia RAZZETO PER d. Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA 16 62 63
Rocio GALARZA ARG d. (4) Ornella CARON ARG 61 75
(5) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA d. Giuliana PINO ARG 64 64
Paula ORMAECHEA ARG d. melanie DELSART ARG ret
Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG d. Malena GORDO ARG 16 62 64
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR d. Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU 46 64 63
-------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs q Nicole BUITONI
Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 62 62
q Rocio GALARZA ARG vs q Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Nathalia ROSSI BRA
(4) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs wc Aranza SALUT ARG
Gabriela ROUX CHI vs Tatiana BUA ARG 26 46
Salome LLAGUNO ARG vs q Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA
(7) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs q Paula ORMAECHEA ARG
(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs wc Jordana LUJAN ARG 61 60
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Vivian SEGNINI BRA 16 06
Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI
(3) Agustina LEPORE ARG vs q Claudia RAZZETO PER
(6) Mailen AUROUX ARG vs q Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB
wc Camila SILVA CHI vs Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 26 26
Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs wc Carla BELTRAMI ARG 26 36
(2) Soledad ESPERON ARG vs q Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR

FERLKE
Nov 20th, 2007, 11:32 PM
1R:

(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs q Nicole BUITONI 6-1 6-2
Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 62 62
q Rocio GALARZA ARG vs q Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 2-6 2-6
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Nathalia ROSSI BRA 6-3 6-3

(4) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs wc Aranza SALUT ARG 6-1 6-3
Gabriela ROUX CHI vs Tatiana BUA ARG 26 46
Salome LLAGUNO ARG vs q Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 6-3 6-1
(7) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs q Paula ORMAECHEA ARG 6-1 6-4

(8) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs wc Jordana LUJAN ARG 61 60
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Vivian SEGNINI BRA 16 06
Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs LL Ornella CARON ARG 4-6 2-6
(3) Agustina LEPORE ARG vs q Claudia RAZZETO PER 7-5 6-3

(6) Mailen AUROUX ARG vs q Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB 7-5 6-1
wc Camila SILVA CHI vs Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 26 26
Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs wc Carla BELTRAMI ARG 26 36
(2) Soledad ESPERON ARG vs q Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR 6-1 6-2

FERLKE
Nov 20th, 2007, 11:50 PM
Doubles 1R:

1- Benitez/Esperon d. Caron/Gordo 6-3 7-5
Auroux/Bua d. Arancibia(CHI)/Enrich 6-4 2-6 10-2
4- Furlanetto/Koch(CHI) d. Jorquera(CHI)/Rossi(BRA) 6-0 6-4
Chiaparini/Guitler (BRA) d. WC Luini/Novillo 6-3 2-6 10-6

(A)Arechavaleta(URU)/Silva(CHI) d. WC Arias/Brys 6-0 7-6(5)
3- Irigoyen/Sarmenti d. Jara Lozano/Razzeto(PER) 6-1 7-6(3)
Beltrami/Zukerman d. WC Coronel/Lujan 6-2 6-3
2- Lepore/Spiegel d. Ferrero/Llaguno 6-2 6-2

LegionArgentina
Nov 21st, 2007, 03:10 PM
Today I will try to see Benitez vs Bua and Spiegel vs Kirbijikian and probably Llaguno vs Hermegelindo

My report in hre http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?p=12018613#post12018613

FERLKE
Nov 22nd, 2007, 03:05 AM
2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 ;)
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-2:D

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (8) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 7-5 6-2

FERLKE
Nov 22nd, 2007, 09:58 PM
4F:

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-4
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) 6-1 6-2

FERLKE
Nov 22nd, 2007, 10:01 PM
Doubles 4F:

1- Benitez/Esperon d. Auroux/Bua 6-1 2-6 10-8
4- Furlanetto/Koch(CHI) d. Chiaparini/Guitler (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
3- Irigoyen/Sarmenti d. (A)Arechavaleta(URU)/Silva(CHI) 6-3 6-2
2- Lepore/Spiegel d. Beltrami/Zukerman 6-1 6-1


Doubles SF:

1- Benitez/Esperon d. 4- Furlanetto/Koch(CHI) 6-4 6-3
2- Lepore/Spiegel d. 3- Irigoyen/Sarmenti 4-6 6-3 10-7

Andiyan
Nov 22nd, 2007, 10:45 PM
These Argentina futures are always far from exciting. :yawn:

LegionArgentina
Nov 23rd, 2007, 10:57 AM
These Argentina futures are always far from exciting. :yawn:

They are really excting. You should go and see the level of the player.You have players with different style of game and that is fun to watch.

DutchieGirl
Nov 23rd, 2007, 11:58 AM
They are really excting. You should go and see the level of the player.You have players with different style of game and that is fun to watch.

I think he meant that it's mostly the same players all the time. ;)

rated_next
Nov 23rd, 2007, 02:13 PM
Andrea :sad: :banghead:

Soledad :)

tobi
Nov 23rd, 2007, 11:47 PM
SF

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (4)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 64 64
(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 75

Tripp
Nov 24th, 2007, 12:04 AM
Exactly the final I wanted :D

FERLKE
Nov 24th, 2007, 12:23 AM
Agus:hearts:
Andrea:fiery:

auntie janie
Nov 24th, 2007, 12:24 AM
Agustina! :aparty:

LegionArgentina
Nov 24th, 2007, 01:23 AM
Andrea and Soledad :sad:
And yeah another title for an argentian player :aparty:

rated_next
Nov 24th, 2007, 01:54 AM
Andrea and Soledad :sad: :sad:

tobi
Nov 24th, 2007, 09:50 PM
Final

(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 46 62


Agustina Lépore (3° preclasificada) se quedó hoy con el Womens Circuit 11 jugado en Buenos Aires al vencer, en la final, a María Irigoyen (1°) por 6-3, 4-6 y 6-2, en un maratónico partido de más de 3 horas.

Lépore se quedó, así, con el último torneo del calendario del Womens Circuit, que se llevó a cabo en Parque Roca y que repartió 10.000 dólares en premios.

Eugenia
Nov 24th, 2007, 10:10 PM
Congratulations Agustina!! :bigclap:

Maria :hug: Good week :yeah:

LegionArgentina
Nov 24th, 2007, 11:19 PM
Agustina was playing pretty well, she is hitting really hard and serving well also.
Congrats for title :yeah:
María :hug:

rated_next
Nov 25th, 2007, 12:18 AM
WOW!! that's a surprise

Agustina does have a lot of potential - her serve and forehand are quite impressive

Legion Argentina: what style of play does Irigoyen have?

Juarito
Nov 25th, 2007, 12:37 AM
Benitez and Esperón won the doubles title beating the same pair (Spiegel-Lépore) 3 weeks in a row!! :hearts:

Really impressive! but not as much if we think they must be playing upgrade tournaments with better level, they are in great form! :lick:

tobi
Nov 25th, 2007, 10:51 AM
WOW!! that's a surprise
Not much for me because prior to this match Agustina had 3-2 H2H lead with winning last 3 matches.Make it 4 now.

2005 $10,000 Santa Cruz De La Sierra QF Clay (O) M.IRIGOYEN 4-6 6-2 4-6
2006 $10,000 Mazatlan 32 Hard (O) M.IRIGOYEN 5-7 2-6
2006 $10,000 Los Mochis QF Clay (O) A.LEPORE 6-1 6-0
2006 $10,000 Leon QF Hard (I) A.LEPORE 7-5 6-3
2007 $25,000 Saltillo 32 Hard (O) A.LEPORE 6-4 6-0

FERLKE
Nov 25th, 2007, 06:46 PM
Agus:bowdown:

Mery:hug:

auntie janie
Nov 25th, 2007, 11:39 PM
Agustina! :aparty: :dance:

dulkogii
Nov 30th, 2007, 10:53 PM
Agustina congrats!