PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Manila II; Philippines, Nov19, winner: Nicole Riner


Xian
Nov 15th, 2007, 06:24 PM
10,000$ Manila, Philippines

HOLCIM ITF Circuit 2

Surface: Hard

http://www.easternsamar.de/files/grafik/phils/manila.jpg

The City of Manila (Filipino (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Filipino_language): Lungsod ng Maynila), or simply Manila, is the capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of the Philippines (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Philippines) and one of the municipalities that make up Metro Manila (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metro_Manila). The city is located on the eastern shore of Manila Bay (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Manila_Bay) on Luzon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luzon), the country's largest island.
Manila is the hub of a thriving metropolitan area home to over 10 million people. The Metro Manila (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metro_Manila) area also known as the National Capital Region (NCR), of which the City of Manila is a part, is a much bigger metropolis consisting of 17 cities and municipalities. This article discusses the city itself; see Metro Manila (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metro_Manila) for the article on the metropolis.
Manila is the second most populous city proper in the Philippines, with more than 1.6 million inhabitants. Only nearby Quezon City (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quezon_City), the country's former capital, is more populous. Manila is currently included in the roster of global cities (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Global_cities) of the world.
Well into the 13th century, the city consisted of a fortified settlement and trading quarter at the bay of the Pasig River, on top of previous older towns. The official name of the city under its Malay (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Malay_people) aristocracy was Seludong/Selurung, which was the same name given for the general region of southwestern Luzon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luzon) at that time, suggesting that it was the capital of this territory. However, the city became well-known by the local name given to the city by its Tagalog (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tagalog_people) inhabitants: Maynilad. The name is from the phrase may nilad, Tagalog (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tagalog_language) for "there is nilad (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nilad)," in reference to the flowering mangrove plant that grew on the marshy shores of the bay, used to produce soap for regional trade. It is from the name Maynilad that the city of Manila derives its modern name.

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Joohyoung KIM KOR vs Hye-Mi BYUN KOR 64 46 06
Milica TOMIC SUI vs Chiao-Fang LO TPE 76 62
(2) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE vs Chi-Fan LIU TPE 46 76 16
Zi-Jung YANG HKG vs Mu-Ying CHEN TPE 64 63
(3) Yoon-Young JEONG KOR vs Kei SEKINE JAP 61 62
Rui BAO CHN vs Trudy-Gine AMORANTO PHI 60 60
(4) Jung-Eun KIM KOR vs Luftiana Aris BUDIHARTO INA 63 63
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Septi MENDE INA 62 61
(5) Hae-Sung KIM KOR vs Sophia MULSAP THA 62 61
Shi-Tong SHAO CHN vs Chun-Yan HE CHN 64 26 60
(6) Abby HEDGES AUS vs Yen-Hua LU TPE 16 16
Margarita EDINAROVA RUS vs Kun-Hee KIM KOR 62 64
(7) Julia MORIARTY AUS vs Xi LU CHN 06 16
(9) Sasirin BOWORNCHOKCHAI THA vs Ya ZHOU CHN 63 46 16
(8) Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB vs Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 46 76 64
(10) Wei-Ping LEE SIN vs Yoo-Mi JUNG KOR 62 36 06
2nd round
Hye-Mi BYUN KOR d. Milica TOMIC SUI 75 64
Zi-Jun YAG HKG d. Chi-Fan LIU TPE 67 61 62
(3) Yoon-Young JEONG KOR d. Rui BAO CHN 62 63
Viet-Ha NGO VIE d. (4) Jung-Eun KIM KOR 36 76 64
Shi-Tong SHAO CHN d. (5) Hae-Sung KIM KOR 75 63
Margarita EDINAROVA RUS d. Yen-Hua LU TPE 63 60
Xi LU CHN d. Ya ZHOU CHN 46 61 63
Yoo-Mi JUNG KOR d. (8) Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 26 61 51 ret

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Elina HASANOVA AZE 75 61
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA vs Si-Si QIU CHN 63 64
wc Michelle PANG PHI vs Vivien SILVANY TONY INA 16 36
(8) Kai-Chen CHANG TPE vs Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN THA 63 61
(4) Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI INA vs Nicole RINER SUI 16 64 46
q Yoon-Young JEONG KOR vs Maureen DIAZ USA 63 62
q Hye-Mi BYUN KOR vs q Shi-Tong SHAO CHN 76 62
(6) Yi CHEN TPE vs q Zi-Jun YANG HKG 62 46 63
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG vs q Yoo-Mi YUNG KOR 64 61
Da-Jung HONG KOR vs Min-Hwa YOO KOR 75 62
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs q Margarita EDINAROVA RUS 67 36
(3) Eun-Hye CHO KOR vs q Viet-Ha NGO VIE 62 46 61
(5) Ayumi OKA JAP vs q Xi LU CHN 46 64 62
wc Czarina-Mae AREVALO PHI vs wc Denise DY PHI 46 64 62
Jessy ROMPIES INA vs wc Nikki-Camille ZOLETA PHI 63 63
(2) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB vs Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 75 75
2nd round
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA d. (1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 57 62 64
(8) Kai-Chen CHANG TPE d. Vivien SILVANY TONY INA 64 46 76
Nicole RINER SUI d. q Yoon-Young JEONG KOR 64 60
(6) Yi CHEN TPE d. q Hye-Mi BYUN KOR 62 63
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Da-Jung HONG KOR 75 61
q Margarita EDINAROVA RUS d. (3) Eun-Hye CHO KOR 75 64
wc Czarina-Mae AREVALO PHI d. (5) Ayumi OKA JAP 76 75
(2) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Jessy ROMPIES INA 64 46 63
QF
(8) Kai-Chen CHANG TPE d. Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA 62 62
Nicole RINER SUI d. (6) Yi CHEN TPE 75 60
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG d. q Margarita EDINAROVA RUS 76 61
(2) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. wc Czarina-Mae AREVALO PHI 64 63
SF
Nicole RINER SUI d. (8) Kai-Chen CHANG TPE 64 36 63
(2) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. (7) Ling ZHANG HKG 61 64
Final
Nicole RINER SUI d. (2) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 46 63 64

-----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Yi CHEN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE vs Kai-Chen CHANG TPE/Nicole RINER SUI 36 62 10-6
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Elina HASANOV AZE vs Si-Si QIU/Shao-Ting SHAO CHN 67 16
(3) Eun-Hye CHO/Min-Hwa YOO KOR vs Czarina Mae AREVALO/Denise DY PHI 61 64
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN THA/Ling ZHANG HKG vs Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI/Septi MENDE INA 75 57 8-10
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Michelle PANG/Nikki-Camille ZOLETA PHI 61 75
(4) Jessy ROMPIES/Vivien SILVANY TONY INA vs Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR 64 64
Trudy-Gine AMORANTO PHI/Chun-Yan HE CHN vs Luftiana Aris BUFIHARTO INA/Sophia MULSAP THA 26 26
(2) Ayumi OKA/Kei SEKINE JAP vs Hae-Sung KIM/Jung-Eun KIM KOR 63 75
QF
(1) Yi CHEN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. Si-Si QIU/Shao-Ting SHAO CHN 62 64
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI/Septi MENDE INA d. (3) Eun-Hye CHO/Min-Hwa YOO KOR 62 76
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. (4) Jessy ROMPIES/Vivien SILVANY TONY INA 62 46 11-9
(2) Ayumi OKA/Kei SEKINE JAP d. Luftiana Aris BUFIHARTO INA/Sophia MULSAP THA 62 61
SF
(1) Yi CHEN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI/Septi MENDE INA 63 46 10-8
(2) Ayumi OKA/Kei SEKINE JAP d. Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 62 61
Final
(1) Yi CHEN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. (2) Ayumi OKA/Kei SEKINE JAP 76 61

DutchieGirl
Nov 15th, 2007, 08:09 PM
GL Sophie

Laurens
Nov 17th, 2007, 08:15 AM
go sophie cornerotte!

Brenda fan
Nov 18th, 2007, 07:27 AM
Q DB: Jeong (Yeon-Young), Zhou (ya)

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 10:36 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (1) Vs Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR)
Milica TOMIC (SUI) Vs Chiao-Fang LO (TPE)

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (2) Vs Chi-Fan LIU (TPE)
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) Vs Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE)

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (3) Vs Kei SEKINE (JPN)
Rui BAO (CHN) Vs Trudy-Gine AMORANTO (PHI)

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (4) Vs Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA)
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) Vs Septi MENDE (INA)

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (5) Vs Sophia MULSAP (THA)
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) Vs Chun-Yan HE (CHN)

Abby HEDGES (NZL) (6) Vs Yen-Hua LU (TPE)
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) Vs Kun-Hee KIM (KOR)

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (7) Vs Xi LU (CHN)
Ya ZHOU (CHN) Vs Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (9)

Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (8) Vs Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR)
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) Vs Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) (10)

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 10:38 AM
QDB

Zi-Jun Yang & Rui Bao

kiel
Nov 18th, 2007, 12:58 PM
QDB:Bao over Amoranto
Yang over Chen

James
Nov 18th, 2007, 01:00 PM
QDB: Zi-Jun Yang and Bao

Meelis
Nov 18th, 2007, 01:23 PM
QDB: Rui Bao, Zi-Jun Yang

Freakan
Nov 18th, 2007, 02:20 PM
DB: Bao, Yang

..ikke..
Nov 18th, 2007, 03:11 PM
DB: Yang and Bao

Equus
Nov 18th, 2007, 03:47 PM
Q.DB: Yang & Bao

polishprodigy
Nov 18th, 2007, 03:59 PM
DB: Bao, Lo

Andiyan
Nov 18th, 2007, 09:02 PM
QDB: Z.J. Yang, R. Bao

auntie janie
Nov 18th, 2007, 09:24 PM
QDB: Ngo, Kim (Jung-Eun)

DutchieGirl
Nov 19th, 2007, 01:39 AM
DB:Yang & Bao - just to be boring. :p

Tripp
Nov 19th, 2007, 06:05 AM
DB: Yang & Bao

Xian
Nov 19th, 2007, 10:23 AM
2nd round
Hye-Mi BYUN KOR d. Milica TOMIC SUI 75 64
Zi-Jun YAG HKG d. Chi-Fan LIU TPE 67 61 62
(3) Yoon-Young JEONG KOR d. Rui BAO CHN 62 63
Viet-Ha NGO VIE d. (4) Jung-Eun KIM KOR 36 76 64
Shi-Tong SHAO CHN d. (5) Hae-Sung KIM KOR 75 63
Margarita EDINAROVA RUS d. Yen-Hua LU TPE 63 60
Xi LU CHN d. Ya ZHOU CHN 46 61 63
Yoo-Mi JUNG KOR d. (8) Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 26 61 51 ret

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Elina HASANOVA AZE
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA vs Si-Si QIU CHN
wc Michelle PANG PHI vs Vivien SILVANY TONY INA
(8) Kai-Chen CHANG TPE vs Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN THA
(4) Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI INA vs Nicole RINER SUI
q Yoon-Young JEONG KOR vs Maureen DIAZ USA
q Hye-Mi BYUN KOR vs q Shi-Tong SHAO CHN
(6) Yi CHEN TPE vs q Zi-Jun YANG HKG
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG vs q Yoo-Mi YUNG KOR
Da-Jung HONG KOR vs Min-Hwa YOO KOR
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs q Margarita EDINAROVA RUS
(3) Eun-Hye CHO KOR vs q Viet-Ha NGO VIE
(5) Ayumi OKA JAP vs q Xi LU CHN
wc Czarina-Mae AREVALO PHI vs wc Denise DY PHI
Jessy ROMPIES INA vs wc Nikki-Camille ZOLETA PHI
(2) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB vs Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA

-----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Yi CHEN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE vs Kai-Chen CHANG TPE/Nicole RINER SUI
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Elina HASANOV AZE vs Si-Si QIU/Shao-Ting SHAO CHN
(3) Eun-Hye CHO/Min-Hwa YOO KOR vs Czarina Mae AREVALO/Denise DY PHI
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN THA/Ling ZHANG HKG vs Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI/Septi MENDE INA
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Michelle PANG/Nikki-Camille ZOLETA PHI
(4) Jessy ROMPIES/Vivien SILVANY TONY INA vs Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR
Trudy-Gine AMORANTO PHI/Chun-Yan HE CHN vs Luftiana Aris BUFIHARTO INA/Sophia MULSAP THA
(2) Ayumi OKA/Kei SEKINE JAP vs Hae-Sung KIM/Jung-Eun KIM KOR

DutchieGirl
Nov 19th, 2007, 10:32 AM
W: Ekshibarova
RU: Riner
DB: Oka, Zhang

James
Nov 19th, 2007, 10:52 AM
W: Riner
RU: Ekshibarova
DB: Silfany-Tony and Dy

ozfan44
Nov 19th, 2007, 11:07 AM
Moriarty :bigcry: WTF??

Harju.
Nov 19th, 2007, 01:14 PM
Good luck :
Vivien SILVANY TONY INA
(4) Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI INA
q Zi-Jun YANG HKG
wc Czarina-Mae AREVALO PHI
Jessy ROMPIES INA

Meelis
Nov 19th, 2007, 01:31 PM
RU: Ekshibarova
DB: Dy, Zhang

germex
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:17 PM
RU: Ayumi Oka

Freakan
Nov 19th, 2007, 02:28 PM
W: Ling Zhang
RU: Chang
DB: Rompies, Zhang

Tripp
Nov 19th, 2007, 03:24 PM
RU: Ling Zhang
DB: Rompies & Silvany Tony

andrewC
Nov 19th, 2007, 08:38 PM
Go Yang Zi-Jun, Ling Zhang, Qiu Si-Si, Ngo Viet-Ha, Shao Shi-Tong, Czarina-Mae Arevalo, Denise Dy and Nikki-Camille Zoleta! :banana:

..ikke..
Nov 19th, 2007, 08:59 PM
RU: Poltoratskaya
DB: Silfany-Tony and Dy

Brenda fan
Nov 19th, 2007, 09:00 PM
RU: Ekshibarova
W: Poltoratskaya
DB: Ekshibarova, Poltoratskaya

Andiyan
Nov 19th, 2007, 11:33 PM
RU: Ling Zhang
DB: Silfany Tony, Rompies

Equus
Nov 19th, 2007, 11:58 PM
RU: Kai-Chen Chang
MD DB: Rompies & Silvany-Tony

tobi
Nov 20th, 2007, 12:22 AM
RU : Kai-Chen Chang

DB

Silvany-Tony & Zhang

Equus
Nov 20th, 2007, 10:40 AM
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) 7-5 6-1
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) defeated Michelle PANG (PHI) 6-1 6-3
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) defeated Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Nikki-Camille ZOLETA (PHI) 6-3 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 7-5 7-5

andrewC
Nov 20th, 2007, 12:18 PM
Si-Si :(

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 20th, 2007, 02:22 PM
Nastya ;) :D
Vlada :) :yeah:

Vut
Nov 20th, 2007, 06:20 PM
Go! Noppawan!!!!!!!!

Meelis
Nov 21st, 2007, 10:27 AM
First round completed

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) 7-5 6-1
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) defeated Michelle PANG (PHI) 6-1 6-3
Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (8) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) 6-3 6-1

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-3 6-2
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-2
Yi CHEN (TPE) (6) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (7) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) defeated Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (3) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (5) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) defeated Denise DY (PHI) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Nikki-Camille ZOLETA (PHI) 6-3 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 7-5 7-5

daniela86
Nov 21st, 2007, 10:39 AM
Nastya :D The title should be yours :D

Harju.
Nov 21st, 2007, 03:20 PM
Ayu :help:
It's going to be downhill from now on.

hingisch
Nov 21st, 2007, 04:37 PM
Nicole :)

Xian
Nov 22nd, 2007, 09:59 AM
2nd round
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA d. (1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 57 62 64
(8) Kai-Chen CHANG TPE d. Vivien SILVANY TONY INA 64 46 76
Nicole RINER SUI d. q Yoon-Young JEONG KOR 64 60
(6) Yi CHEN TPE d. q Hye-Mi BYUN KOR 62 63
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Da-Jung HONG KOR 75 61
q Margarita EDINAROVA RUS d. (3) Eun-Hye CHO KOR 75 64
wc Czarina-Mae AREVALO PHI d. (5) Ayumi OKA JAP 76 75
(2) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Jessy ROMPIES INA 64 46 63

-----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Yi CHEN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE vs Kai-Chen CHANG TPE/Nicole RINER SUI 36 62 10-6
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Elina HASANOV AZE vs Si-Si QIU/Shao-Ting SHAO CHN 67 16
(3) Eun-Hye CHO/Min-Hwa YOO KOR vs Czarina Mae AREVALO/Denise DY PHI 61 64
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN THA/Ling ZHANG HKG vs Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI/Septi MENDE INA 75 57 8-10
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Michelle PANG/Nikki-Camille ZOLETA PHI 61 75
(4) Jessy ROMPIES/Vivien SILVANY TONY INA vs Da-Jung HONG/Joohyoung KIM KOR 64 64
Trudy-Gine AMORANTO PHI/Chun-Yan HE CHN vs Luftiana Aris BUFIHARTO INA/Sophia MULSAP THA 26 26
(2) Ayumi OKA/Kei SEKINE JAP vs Hae-Sung KIM/Jung-Eun KIM KOR 63 75
QF
(1) Yi CHEN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. Si-Si QIU/Shao-Ting SHAO CHN 62 64
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI/Septi MENDE INA d. (3) Eun-Hye CHO/Min-Hwa YOO KOR 62 76
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. (4) Jessy ROMPIES/Vivien SILVANY TONY INA 62 46 11-9
(2) Ayumi OKA/Kei SEKINE JAP d. Luftiana Aris BUFIHARTO INA/Sophia MULSAP THA 62 61

Andiyan
Nov 22nd, 2007, 11:45 AM
Nastya :spit:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 22nd, 2007, 01:35 PM
Nastya :rolleyes: :help:

Vlada ;) :)
Margarita ;)

Meelis
Nov 22nd, 2007, 04:34 PM
Nastya :help:

andrewC
Nov 22nd, 2007, 08:34 PM
Ling and Czarina-Mae :D :banana:
Jessica Yang Zi-Jun :tears:

Meelis
Nov 23rd, 2007, 09:33 AM
QF

Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (8) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 6-2 6-2
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (6) 7-5 6-0
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (7) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) 6-4 6-3

rated_next
Nov 23rd, 2007, 02:09 PM
Ling :)
Vlada :)

andrewC
Nov 23rd, 2007, 06:54 PM
Ling :banana:
Chang :D
Czarina-Mae :tears:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 24th, 2007, 11:44 AM
Semifinal
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (7) 6-1 6-4

Vlada ;) :)

rated_next
Nov 24th, 2007, 02:31 PM
Ling :sad: - another semifinal loss :(

but well done to Nicole and Vlada :) ;)

hingisch
Nov 25th, 2007, 08:04 AM
Riner won 46 63 64!

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 25th, 2007, 10:27 AM
Vlada :( :sad:

tobi
Nov 25th, 2007, 10:46 AM
wow congrats Nicole :)

I expected her to do well at these two tournements but I didnt expect her to win both .

-sugi-
Nov 25th, 2007, 01:39 PM
Nicole :yeah:

rated_next
Nov 25th, 2007, 06:20 PM
Vlada :sad:

Well done Nicole :)