PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Cala Millor IV, Spain, Nov12, winner: Sylwia Zagorska


Xian
Nov 8th, 2007, 05:47 PM
10,000$ Cala Millor, Island of Mallorca, Spain

Mallorca IV

Surface: Clay

http://www.mallorca-vom-flughafen.de/Bild/Bucht_Strand_Cala_Millor.jpg

http://imageseu.fewo-direkt.de/vd2/propmaps/VV/de/15/124282/balearen_124282.png


2007 Draws

Quali
(1) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs wc Anna-Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 60 60
Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 67 36
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS vs Cristina PRIMO CARRAU ESP 75 61
(13) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs wc Ecatarina VASENINA MDA 64 63
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS ESP 61 61
Yana FILYUSHINA RUS vs Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 26 46
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 61 75
(14) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs wc Frances MILLER AUS 62 61
(3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP vs Maria-Jesus IBANEZ GALINDO ESP 64 26 75
Daisy AMES USA vs Erika VENERE ITA 16 26
Michelle DE GROOT NED vs Alexis PROUSIS USA 16 06
(12) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 63 63
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 61 36 62
Talissa KUCERA SUI vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 64 62
Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP vs Brina SPEGEL SLO 61 62
(11) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 60 10 ret Kirpicheva
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP 76 61
wc Lina BENNANI MAR vs Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 67 26
wc Alexandra MESINA ESP vs Kristina SHISHKINA RUS 62 61
(15) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 62 63
(6) sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP vs Ximena HERMOSO MEX 57 46
Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs Insa VILLNOW GER 62 62
Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS vs wc Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA 63 46 64
(10) Beatris SIMION ROM vs Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 62 61
(7) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Dana HARTMAN USA 75 62
Sina LADAGE GER vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 61 62
Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP vs wc Thea-Ilinca ANGHEL ROM 61 61
(16) Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ vs Taja MOHORCIC SLO 36 46
(8) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 61 62
Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS vs Maria BRU BALLARA ESP 63 61
Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP vs Diana STOMLEGA ROM 63 61
(9) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 61 60
2nd round
(1) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP d. Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 60 62
(13) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 62 60
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 61 62
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP d. (11) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 63
(3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Erika VENERE ITA 76 61
(12) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. Alexis PROUSIS USA 64 76
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Talissa KUCERA SUI 60 61
(11) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP d. Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 62 63
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 62 62
(15) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. Alexandra MESINA ESP 64 62
Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR 75 64
(10) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS 60 60
(7) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Sina LADAGE GER 62 75
Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP 36 75 63
(8) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS 61 63
(9) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 63 63
3rd round
(1) MatildeMUNOZ GONZALVES ESP d. (13) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL 62 61
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 57 63 62
(13) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. (3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 63 46 61
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (11) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 61 63
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. (15) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 62 63
(10) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 76 63
(7) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Taja MOHORCIC SLO 67 63 63
(8) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (9) Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 61

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Anna FLORIS ITA vs q Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 62 76
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 46 57
wc Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP vs q Charlene VANNESTE FRA 16 26
(7) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs Petra SUNIC CRO 46 57
(4) Diana ENACHE ROM vs wc Arabela FERNANDEZ REBENER ESP 64 63
q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Keren SHLOMO ISR 64 63
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA 60 63
(8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs LL Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 46 26
(6) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA vs Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 26 57
wc Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 26 36
q Beatris SIMION ROM vs q Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 26 46
(3) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR vs SE Julia GLUSHKO ISR 76 36 62
(5) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 36 46
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs SE Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 26 26
wc Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 16 16
(2) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 60 63
2nd round
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 63 61
Petra SUNIC CRO vs Charlene VANNESTE FRA 76 46 36
(4) Diana ENACHE ROM vs q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 64 36 63
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs LL Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 62 61
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 61 63
(3) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. q Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 46 64 60
q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 63 46 63
q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (2) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 62 64
QF
q Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. (1) Anna FLORIS ITA 62 60
(4) Diana ENACHE ROM d, Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 76 46 62
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (3) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR 61 26 63
q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 63 60
SF
(4) Diana ENACHE ROM d. q Charlene VANNESTE FRA 63 61
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 64 60
Final
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (4) Diana ENACHE ROM 61 76

----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Diana ENACHE/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs bye
Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 61 63
(4) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
Alexis PROUSIS USA/Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Julia GLUSHKO ISR/Charlene VANNESTE FRA 57 76 5-10
Dana HARTMAN USA/Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Giulia GATTO MONTICONE/Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 36 57
(3) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Petra SUNIC CRO vs bye
Elisha GABB GBR/Sina LADAGE GER vs bye
(2) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA/Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs bye
QF
(1) Diana ENACHE/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 60 36 4-10
(4) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Julia GLUSHKO ISR/Charlene VANNESTE FRA 26 60 10-7
(3) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Petra SUNIC CRO d. Giulia GATTO MONTICONE/Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 62 57 12-10
(2) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA/Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Elisha GABB GBR/Sina LADAGE GER 36 61 10-7
SF
Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (4) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 46 64 10-8
(2) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA/Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. (3) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Petra SUNIC CRO 61 60
Final
Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA/Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (2) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA/Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 75 62

Bennguin1491
Nov 8th, 2007, 11:32 PM
let's go julia! :)

Xian
Nov 9th, 2007, 05:21 PM
quali posted:wavey:

Andiyan
Nov 9th, 2007, 07:17 PM
QDB: Muñoz Gonzalves, Prousis

DutchieGirl
Nov 9th, 2007, 09:46 PM
DB: Munoz-Gonzalves, Yordanova

James
Nov 9th, 2007, 09:53 PM
QDB: Munoz-Gonzalves and Prousis

Meelis
Nov 9th, 2007, 09:58 PM
QDB: Munoz-Gonzalves, Carreras

Brenda fan
Nov 9th, 2007, 11:17 PM
Q DB: Carreras, Prousis

Freakan
Nov 10th, 2007, 12:05 AM
QDB: Munoz-Gonzalves, Carreras

tobi
Nov 10th, 2007, 09:26 AM
DB

Munoz-Gonzalves & Carreras

Xian
Nov 10th, 2007, 10:09 AM
DB
Korochinskaya and Vanneste

kiel
Nov 10th, 2007, 10:58 AM
QDB: Munoz-Gonzalves over Patrimonio
Prousis over De Groot

Equus
Nov 10th, 2007, 11:55 AM
Q.DB: Munoz-Gonzalvez & Carreras

Xian
Nov 10th, 2007, 03:20 PM
Quali
(1) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs wc Anna-Christine PATRIMONIO PHI 60 60
Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 67 36
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS vs Cristina PRIMO CARRAU ESP 75 61
(13) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs wc Ecatarina VASENINA MDA 64 63
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS ESP 61 61
Yana FILYUSHINA RUS vs Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 26 46
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 61 75
(14) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs wc Frances MILLER AUS 62 61
(3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP vs Maria-Jesus IBANEZ GALINDO ESP 64 26 75
Daisy AMES USA vs Erika VENERE ITA 16 26
Michelle DE GROOT NED vs Alexis PROUSIS USA 16 06
(12) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP 63 63
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 61 36 62
Talissa KUCERA SUI vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 64 62
Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP vs Brina SPEGEL SLO 61 62
(11) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 60 10 ret Kirpicheva
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP 76 61
wc Lina BENNANI MAR vs Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 67 26
wc Alexandra MESINA ESP vs Kristina SHISHKINA RUS 62 61
(15) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 62 63
(6) sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP vs Ximena HERMOSO MEX 57 46
Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs Insa VILLNOW GER 62 62
Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS vs wc Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA 63 46 64
(10) Beatris SIMION ROM vs Gemma TRIAY PONS ESP 62 61
(7) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Dana HARTMAN USA 75 62
Sina LADAGE GER vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 61 62
Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP vs wc Thea-Ilinca ANGHEL ROM 61 61
(16) Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ vs Taja MOHORCIC SLO 36 46
(8) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 61 62
Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS vs Maria BRU BALLARA ESP 63 61
Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP vs Diana STOMLEGA ROM 63 61
(9) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 61 60

..ikke..
Nov 10th, 2007, 03:30 PM
DB: Munoz-Gonzalvez (R2) and Kvatsbaia (R2)

Totisrael
Nov 10th, 2007, 04:54 PM
go keren ! good tournament !!

please , julia play or not in this tournament ?

Andiyan
Nov 10th, 2007, 07:46 PM
If Julia plays, she will be a SE so she will be in MD.

Michelle got a game :banana:

Brenda fan
Nov 10th, 2007, 11:58 PM
Michelle got a game :banana:
':mad: I'd rather she hadn't? both my db-picks lost ONE game grrrrr

DutchieGirl
Nov 11th, 2007, 12:00 AM
':mad: I'd rather she hadn't? both my db-picks lost ONE game grrrrr

:awww: :hug: :p

Brenda fan
Nov 11th, 2007, 12:01 AM
[oh well... yeah Michelle!! :bigclap:

Xian
Nov 11th, 2007, 02:16 PM
2nd round
(1) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP d. Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 60 62
(13) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA RUS 62 60
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 61 62
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP d. (11) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 62 63
(3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Erika VENERE ITA 76 61
(12) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. Alexis PROUSIS USA 64 76
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Talissa KUCERA SUI 60 61
(11) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP d. Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 62 63
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 62 62
(15) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. Alexandra MESINA ESP 64 62
Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR 75 64
(10) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS 60 60
(7) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Sina LADAGE GER 62 75
Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP 36 75 63
(8) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS 61 63
(9) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 63 63

Petkorazzi
Nov 11th, 2007, 06:52 PM
Winner Other Sofia kvatsabaia ..

DB Kvatsabaia and Simion

James
Nov 12th, 2007, 10:27 AM
':mad: I'd rather she hadn't? both my db-picks lost ONE game grrrrr

Aww :hug: At least one of my picks was a correct DB.

FORZA SARITA
Nov 12th, 2007, 02:21 PM
Singles MD

FLORIS, Anna (ITA) 1 vs Q GABARRUS-ALONSO, Maite (ESP)
Q KOLAROVA, Veronika (CZE) vs ARUTYUNOVA, Diana (RUS)
WC NOGUERA-APARICIO, Laura (ESP) vs Q VANNESTE, Charlene (FRA)
SUNIC, Petra (CRO) vs KONTRATEVIDI, Anastasia (GRE) 7

ENACHE, Diana (ROU) 4 vs WC FERNANDEZ-REBENER, Arabela (ESP)
Q SINTES-MARTIN, Francisca (ESP) vs SHLOMO, Keren (ISR)
PAVLOVA, Biljana (BUL) vs GATTO-MONTICONE, Giulia (ITA)
LL ALEKSANDROVA, Alla (RUS) vs REHBERGER-BESCOS, Irene (ESP) 8

TOGNETTI, Lisa (ITA) 6 vs ZAGORSKA, Sylwia (POL)
WC GUIMARAES, Yasmine (BRA) vs TOUT, Antonia-Xenia (ROU)
Q SIMION, Beatris (ROU) vs Q MUNOZ-GONZALVES, Matilde (ESP)
SE GLUSHKO, Julia (ISR) vs BUYUKAKCAY, Cagla (TUR) 3

TOCHILOVSKAYA, Elizaveta (RUS) 5 vs Q MELNIKOVA, Marina (RUS)
DAVYDOVA, Vasilisa (RUS) vs SOLER-SOLA, Sandra (ESP)
WC ESPIGADO-DELGADO, Marta (ESP) vs KVATSABAIA, Sofia (GEO)
COSTAS-MOREIRA, Leticia (ESP) vs FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES, Eva (ESP) 2

FORZA SARITA
Nov 12th, 2007, 02:21 PM
W: Floris
RU: Glushko

Andiyan
Nov 12th, 2007, 02:37 PM
Final Q round
(1) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP d. (13) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL 62 61
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 57 63 62
(12) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. (3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 63 46 61
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (11) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 61 63
(5) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. (15) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 62 63
(10) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 76(2) 63
(7) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Taja MOHORCIC SLO 67(5) 63 63
(8) Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (9) Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 61

Meelis
Nov 12th, 2007, 02:43 PM
RU: Soler-Sola
DB: Vanneste, Tognetti

James
Nov 12th, 2007, 02:43 PM
W: Floris
RU: Costas-Moreira
DB: Enache and Tout

Petkorazzi
Nov 12th, 2007, 03:18 PM
WC ESPIGADO-DELGADO, Marta (ESP) vs KVATSABAIA, Sofia (GEO)

:hearts:

Winner Kvatsabaia
RU Floris

DB Kvatsabaia and Vannesste

DutchieGirl
Nov 12th, 2007, 07:18 PM
W: Enache
RU: Glushko
DB: Enache, Rehberger-Bescos

auntie janie
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:37 PM
RU: Glushko

DB: Enache, Tout

..ikke..
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:45 PM
Winner: Soler-Sola
RU: Floris
DB: Tout and Enache

Andiyan
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:48 PM
W: Glushko
RU: Floris
DB: Vanneste, Enache

Freakan
Nov 12th, 2007, 09:25 PM
W: Gabarrus-Alonso
RU: Tochilovskaya
DB: Tout, Enache

polishprodigy
Nov 12th, 2007, 10:27 PM
W: Tognetti
RU: Enache
DB: Rehberger-Bescos, Tout

tobi
Nov 12th, 2007, 10:31 PM
winner : Soler-Sola
RU : Rehberger-Bescos

DB

Enache & Tout

Equus
Nov 12th, 2007, 10:51 PM
Winner: Sunic
RU: Kvatsabaia
MD DB: Enache & Tout

Brenda fan
Nov 13th, 2007, 12:34 AM
W: Floris
RU: Soler-Sola
DB: Enache, Vanneste

kiel
Nov 13th, 2007, 09:46 AM
Winner:Anna Floris
Runner Up: Julia Glushko
MDDB:Enache and Vanneste

germex
Nov 13th, 2007, 02:57 PM
W: Elizaveta Tochilovskaya
RU: Diana Enache
DBs: Diana Enache and Cagla Buyucakay winners 1st rnd MD

Andiyan
Nov 13th, 2007, 03:46 PM
First Round:

(1)Anna FLORIS ITA def q Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO ESP 62 76(6)
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS def q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 64 75
q Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs wc Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO ESP
(7)Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs Petra SUNIC CRO
(4)Diana ENACHE ROU vs wc Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER ESP
Keren SHLOMO ISR vs q Francisca SINTES-MARTIN ESP
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL def Giulia :cat:-MONTICONE ITA 60 63
LL Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO ESP def (8)Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS ESP 64 62

Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL def (6)Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 62 75
Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROU def wc Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 62 63
q Beatris SIMION ROU vs q Matilde MUÑOZ-GONZALVES ESP
(3)Çagla BÜYÜKAKÇAY TUR vs SE Julia GLUSHKO ISR
(5)Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs SE Sandra SOLER-SOLÀ ESP
q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO def wc Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO ESP 61 61
(2)Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES ESP def Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA ESP 60 63

St.Sebastian
Nov 13th, 2007, 03:58 PM
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL def (6)Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 62 75 :banana:

Petkorazzi
Nov 13th, 2007, 03:59 PM
Sofia :banana:

FORZA SARITA
Nov 13th, 2007, 05:58 PM
Giulia the :cat:................:spit:

ArielBunawski
Nov 13th, 2007, 10:06 PM
Winner: Munoz Gonzalves
RU: Kontratevidi

Totisrael
Nov 14th, 2007, 11:01 AM
YALLA JULIA VE KEREN AYOM !!!
GO JULIA !! YOU ARE THE BEST !!
yalla metouka shelly

Dor Y
Nov 14th, 2007, 01:12 PM
Go Julia and Keren :worship:

polishprodigy
Nov 14th, 2007, 01:32 PM
Zagorska :eek: :D

I guess that is for me picking against you! ;)

Tenisci
Nov 14th, 2007, 02:46 PM
[3] Çağla BÜYÜKAKÇAY (TUR) def. Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 76(6) 36 62 ;)

Andiyan
Nov 14th, 2007, 02:51 PM
:o

Unexpected win from Çagla :o

Andiyan
Nov 14th, 2007, 02:54 PM
First Round Completed:

(1)Anna FLORIS ITA def q Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO ESP 62 76(6)
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS def q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 64 75
q Charlene VANNESTE FRA def wc Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO ESP 61 62
Petra SUNIC CRO def (7)Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE 64 75
(4)Diana ENACHE ROU def wc Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER ESP 64 63
q Francisca SINTES-MARTIN ESP def Keren SHLOMO ISR 64 63
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL def Giulia :cat:-MONTICONE ITA 60 63
LL Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO ESP def (8)Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS ESP 64 62

Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL def (6)Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 62 75
Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROU def wc Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 62 63
q Matilde MUÑOZ-GONZALVES ESP def q Beatris SIMION ROU 62 64
(3)Çagla BÜYÜKAKÇAY TUR def SE Julia GLUSHKO ISR 76(6) 36 62
q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS def (5)Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 63 64
SE Sandra SOLER-SOLÀ ESP def Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 62 62
q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO def wc Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO ESP 61 61
(2)Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES ESP def Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA ESP 60 63

Totisrael
Nov 14th, 2007, 03:33 PM
its not the day for the israeli players !!!!!

its good julia , you win 8 match the last week and you lost 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 !!
keren lost !!!!
tzipi lost " la quinta 50 000$ !!


YALLA JULIA !!

Xian
Nov 15th, 2007, 05:16 PM
2nd round
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS
Petra SUNIC CRO vs Charlene VANNESTE FRA
(4) Diana ENACHE ROM vs q Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP
Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs LL Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 61 63
(3) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. q Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 46 64 60
q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 63 46 63
q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (2) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 62 64

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 15th, 2007, 05:19 PM
Marina & Cagla ;) :D

Petkorazzi
Nov 15th, 2007, 05:28 PM
q Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (2) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 62 64

:worship:

mpmg
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:04 AM
Good job Sunic. Another quarterfinal run is impressive. Now win the next match
Cagla keep going...good win today.

mpmg
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:05 AM
Disregard the previous comment...totaly went ahead in time and projected Sunic into the quarterfinals...she better prove me right.

Tenisci
Nov 16th, 2007, 05:55 AM
Yesterday, I talked to Çağla and she said she hopes to win at least one championship match in singles or double.
After here, she flies to Israel then to play in 75k Dubai (but she is not sure to play there)

spiceboy
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:10 PM
Vanneste in semis defeating Sunic and Floris(1) 62 60 :help:

spiceboy
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:13 PM
QF

Vanneste (Q) def. Floris (1) 62 60
Enache (4) def. Pavlova 76 46 62
Zagorska def. Buyukakcay (3) 61 26 63
Melnikova (Q) def. Kvatsabaia (Q) 63 60

FORZA SARITA
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:14 PM
Anna :spit:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:37 PM
marina ;) :woohoo:

matpaw88
Nov 16th, 2007, 04:51 PM
Zagorska def. Buyukakcay (3) 61 26 63:bounce: :drool:

Petkorazzi
Nov 16th, 2007, 05:02 PM
Melnikova (Q) def. Kvatsabaia (Q) 63 60

What a loss afer a great win :rolleyes:

rated_next
Nov 16th, 2007, 11:09 PM
Anna :lol: - great effort there :rolleyes:
Cagla :sad: :sad:

Diana :)

rated_next
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:30 PM
Semifinals:

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 :)
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:43 PM
Marina :(

matpaw88
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:50 PM
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0:hearts: :hearts: :devil: :bounce:

St.Sebastian
Nov 17th, 2007, 03:41 PM
Last week Zagorska lost to Enache 1-6 0-6. Hopefully she'll put up a fight this week.

tobi
Nov 17th, 2007, 09:56 PM
Last week Zagorska lost to Enache 1-6 0-6. Hopefully she'll put up a fight this week.
Enache also lost in final 06 06 last week so :lol:

tobi
Nov 18th, 2007, 01:57 PM
Final

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (4)Diana Enache (ROU) 61 76(2)

rated_next
Nov 18th, 2007, 02:07 PM
Diana :banghead: - not again

Well done to Sylwia :)
great week for her

spiceboy
Nov 18th, 2007, 02:24 PM
LOL poor Diana :lol:

St.Sebastian
Nov 18th, 2007, 03:31 PM
Sylwia :yeah:

great week!

Freakan
Nov 18th, 2007, 03:56 PM
My friend gave Sylwia a double bagel few years ago :lol:

Jakub
Nov 18th, 2007, 04:50 PM
well done Sylwia :eek: :yeah:
:)

St.Sebastian
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:23 PM
My friend gave Sylwia a double bagel few years ago :lol:
:eek: