PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Sunderland, Great Britain, Nov12, winner: Iryna Kuryanovich


Xian
Nov 8th, 2007, 05:44 PM
10,000$ Sunderland, Great Britain

International Event Sunderland-Silksworth Complex

Surface: Hard


http://www.uk-photos.co.uk/photographs/sunderland_marina2.jpg

Sunderland (pronounced (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_phonetic_alphabet): /'sundələnd/, /'sʌndələnd/ or /'sun(d)lən/) is a city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City_status_in_the_United_Kingdom) in Tyne and Wear (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tyne_and_Wear), England (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/England). It was formerly a county borough (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/County_borough) but now forms part of the City of Sunderland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City_of_Sunderland). It sits at the mouth of the Wearside (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wearside) conurbation.
The name "Sunderland" is reputed to come from Soender-land (soender/sunder being the Anglo-Saxon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Old_English_language)infinitive (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Infinitive), meaning "to part"), likely to be reference to the valley carved by the River Wear (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/River_Wear) that runs through the heart of the city. Another meaning is that of the name referring to 'land set aside', derived from the rich Christian heritage of the city.
There were three original settlements on the site of modern-day Sunderland. On the north side of the river, Monkwearmouth (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Monkwearmouth) was settled in 674 when Benedict Biscop (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Benedict_Biscop) founded the Wearmouth-Jarrow (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wearmouth-Jarrow) monastery. Opposite the monastery on the south bank, Bishopwearmouth (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bishopwearmouth) was founded in 930. A small fishing village called Sunderland, located toward the mouth of the river (modern day East End) was granted a charter in 1179. Over the centuries, Sunderland grew as a port, trading coal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coal) and salt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Salt). Ships began to be built on the river in the 14th century. By the 19th century, the port of Sunderland had grown to absorb Bishopwearmouth and Monkwearmouth. Sunderland became a city in 1992

Previous Winners:
1999: Manisha MALHOTRA IND d. Nicola PAYNE GBR 26 61 60
2000: Hannah COLLIN GBR d. Olivia SANCHEZ FRA 63 63
2001: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Olivia SANCHEZ FRA 63 26 60
2002: Anne KEOTHAVONG GBR d. Hannah COLLIN GBR 60 61
2003: Yvonne MEUSBURGER AUT d. Hanna NOONI SWE 46 63 61
2004: Kaia KANEPI EST d. Anna CHAKVETADZE RUS 76 60
2004: Tessy VAN DE VEN NED d. Margit RÜÜTEL EST 46 60 63
2005: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Irina BULYKINA RUS 61 61
2005: Kristina BARROIS GER d. Anett KAASIK EST 76 63
2005: Margit RÜÜTEL EST d. Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 75 60
2006: Elisa TAMAELA NED d. Anne KEOTHAVONG GBR 76 63
2006: Gaelle WIDMER SUI d. Naomi CAVADAY GBR 61 36 61
2006: Martina PAVELEC GER d. Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 62 64
2007: Karen PATERSON GBR d. Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP 64 62
2007: Gaelle WIDMER SUI d. Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 64 61

2007 ENTRY LIST

Quali
(1) Jade WINDLEY GBR vs bye
Stephanie CORNISH GBR d. Steffi REI VARIAS PHI 60 60
(2) Claire LABLANS NED vs bye
Jessica COURTNELL GBR d. Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA 63 36 64
(3) Eva PIGOVA CZE vs bye
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. Patrycja SANDUSKA POL 64 62
(4) Julia MATOJAN EST d. Olivia HOWLETT GBR 61 16 63
Aimee GIBSON GBR d. Stephanie PARKER GBR 76 76
(5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS d. Laura FISHER GBR 60 63
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. Helen PARISH GBR 62 61
(6) Natasha MARKS GBR d. Jennifer HOLMBERG FIN 76 63
Lisa WHYBOURN GBR d. Natasha HILLYER GBR 46 62 63
Gajane VAGE EST d. (7) Eleonora PUNZO ITA 60 61
Anastasia NEBOJANKO GBR d. Alexandra WALKER GBR 76 61
(8) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. Sophie PROCTOR GBR 63 57 62
Holly RICHARDS GBR d. Elizabeth ULLATHORNE GBR 61 63
2nd round
Stephanie CORNISH GBR d. (1) Jade WINDLEY GBR 62 64
(2) Claire LABLANS NED d. Jessica COURTNELL GBR 62 61
(3) Eva PIGOVA CZE d. Amy SARGEANT GBR 63 61
(4) Julia MATOJAN EST d. Aimee GIBSON GBR 61 75
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. (5) Elena KULIKOVA RUS 76 26 62
(6) natasha MARKS GBR d. Lisa WHYBOURN GBR 61 63
Gajane VAGE EST d. Anastasia NEBOJANKO GBR 67 61 62
(8) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. Holly RICHARDS GBR 61 75

-------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Christina WHEELER AUS vs q Stephanie CORNISH GBR 76 61
q Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR vs q Claire LABLANS NED 63 46 63
wc Jocelyn RAE GBR vs q Gajane VAGE EST 76 26 46
(5) Gianna DOZ CRO vs Renee REINHARD NED 16 46
(3) Irina KUZMINA LAT vs q Julia MATOJAN EST 76 61
wc Jessica JACKSON GBR vs Constance SIBILLE FRA 06 64 16
Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Naomi BROADY GBR 57 36
(7) Elizabeth THOMAS GBR vs Camila GIORGI ITA 61 64
(8) Estelle GUISARD FRA vs q Natasha MARKS GBR 63 60
Danielle HARMSEN NED vs Syna KAYSER GER 63 63
q Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS vs Alice MORONI ITA 63 62
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA vs Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 64 76
(6) Madlen KADUR GER vs wc Jennifer REN GBR 64 25 ret Kadur
wc Olivia SMITH GBR vs LL Elena KULIKOVA RUS 61 63
q Eva PIGOVA CZE vs Katharina BROWN GBR 75 46 76
(2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR vs Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 64 61
2nd round
(1) Christina WHEELER AUS d. q Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 75 75
Renee REINHARD NED d. Gajane VAGE EST 61 60
(3) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Constance SIBILLE FRA 64 75
Naomi BROADY GBR d. (7) Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 63 62
Danielle HARMSEN NED d. (8) Estelle GUISARD FRA 75 67 76
q Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. (4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 64 64
wc Olivia SMITH GBR d. wc Jennifer REN GBR 64 63
(2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. q Eva PIGOVA CZE 62 76
QF
(1) Christina WHEELER AUS d. Renee REINHARD NED 36 63 63
Naomi BROADY GBR d. (3) Irina KUZMINA LAT 61 61
Danielle HARMSEN NED d. q Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS 63 60
(2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. wc Olivia SMITH GBR 63 61
SF
(1) Christina WHEELER AUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 75
(2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. Danielle HARMSEN NED 63 26 60
Final
(2) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. (1) Christina WHEELER AUS 61 60

----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS/Irina KUZMINA LAT vs bye
Jessica COURTNELL/Sophie PROCTOR GBR vs Stephanie CORNISH/Lisa WHYBOURN GBR 67 26
(4) Danielle HARMSEN/Renee REINHARD NED vs bye
Aimee GIBSON/Amy SARGEANT GBR vs Olivia SMITH/Jade WINDLEY GBR 57 06
Christina WHEELER/Kylie MOULDS AUS vs Julia MATOJAN/Gajane VAGE EST 64 64
(4) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Claire LABLANS NED vs bye
Naomi BROADY/Jennifer REN GBR vs Helen PARISH/Stephanie PARKER GBR 60 63
(2) Elizabeth THOMAS/Katharina BROWN GBR vs bye
QF
(1) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS/Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Stephanie CORNISH/Lisa WHYBOURN GBR 63 64
(4) Danielle HARMSEN/Renee REINHARD NED d. Olivia SMITH/Jade WINDLEY GBR 64 63
Christina WHEELER/Kylie MOULDS AUS d. (4) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Claire LABLANS NED 36 64 10-6
(2) Elizabeth THOMAS/Katharina BROWN GBR d. Naomi BROADY/Jennifer REN GBR 64 60
SF
(4) Danielle HARMSEN/Renee REINHARD NED d. (1) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS/Irina KUZMINA LAT 62 64
(2) Elizabeth THOMAS/Katharina BROWN GBR d. Christina WHEELER/Kylie MOULDS AUS 64 63
Final
(2) Elizabeth THOMAS/Katharina BROWN GBR d. (4) Danielle HARMSEN/Renee REINHARD NED 63 61

esmak
Nov 9th, 2007, 06:35 AM
Good luck to Dominika NOCIAROVA SVK :bigclap: :bigwave: :angel:

Andiyan
Nov 12th, 2007, 01:02 PM
Qualifying Draw:

(1)Jade Windley (GBR) vs Bye
Steffi Rei Varias (PHI) vs Stephanie Cornish (GBR)
(2)Claire Lablans (NED) vs Bye
Suzana dos Anjos (BRA) vs Jessica Courtnell (GBR)
(3)Eva Pigova (CZE) vs Bye
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) vs Amy Sargeant (GBR)
(4)Julia Matojan (EST) vs Olivia Howlett (GBR)
Stephanie Parker (GBR) vs Aimee Gibson (GBR)
(5)Elena Kulikova (RUS) vs Laura Fisher (GBR)
Helen Parish (GBR) vs Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
(6)Natasha Marks (GBR) vs Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) vs Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
(7)Eleonora Punzo (ITA) vs Gajane Vage (EST)
Alexandra Walker (GBR) vs Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR)
(8)Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) vs Sophie Proctor (GBR)
Holly Richards (GBR) vs Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 12th, 2007, 01:57 PM
good luck in Q to
(1)Jade Windley (GBR)
s Stephanie Cornish (GBR)
Amy Sargeant (GBR)
Stephanie Parker (GBR)
(5)Elena Kulikova (RUS)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
(6)Natasha Marks (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
(8)Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)

FORZA SARITA
Nov 12th, 2007, 01:58 PM
still only Q draw??:o

James
Nov 12th, 2007, 02:03 PM
QDB: Vage (1R) and Lablans (2R)

Meelis
Nov 12th, 2007, 02:40 PM
still only Q draw??:o

Main Draw starts on Wednesday.

mpmg
Nov 12th, 2007, 06:49 PM
Wheeler...better win this girl and Doz I love you. She just shows up for the free hospitality I swear. Try out different cuisine at all this different places and if someone is not on their top game she gets a win too.

shrOOf
Nov 12th, 2007, 07:14 PM
Go Madlen win it :)

Meelis
Nov 12th, 2007, 07:17 PM
QR1

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (1) BYE
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Steffi Rei VARIAS (PHI) 6-0 6-0

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) BYE
Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2

Julia MATOJAN (EST) (4) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Stephanie PARKER (GBR) 7-6(1) 7-6(1)

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Laura FISHER (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Natasha MARKS (GBR) (6) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-1
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-3

DutchieGirl
Nov 12th, 2007, 07:25 PM
DB r2: Lablans, Pigova

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:02 PM
omg Amy won :kiss: :angel:
Steph C ;)
Lena K :D :)
Vitalia :yeah:
Natasha M ;)
Lisa W :)
Iullia :)
Alex W :(

Jakub
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:07 PM
omg Patrycja :sad:
after such a good week now this

auntie janie
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:40 PM
DB Qr2: Pigova

Andiyan
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:41 PM
QDB: Lablans, Cornish

..ikke..
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:53 PM
DB: Pigova (R2) and Vage (R2)

Freakan
Nov 12th, 2007, 09:21 PM
QDB: Lablans, Windley

tobi
Nov 12th, 2007, 10:27 PM
QDB

Lablans & Pigova

polishprodigy
Nov 12th, 2007, 10:31 PM
DB: Richards (r2)
Vage (r2)

RU: Menna

Equus
Nov 12th, 2007, 11:01 PM
Q.DB: Lablans & Windley

Brenda fan
Nov 13th, 2007, 12:24 AM
Q DB Lablans, Matojan (both r2)

kiel
Nov 13th, 2007, 09:54 AM
QDB:Lablans and Pigova(2R)

LegionArgentina
Nov 13th, 2007, 10:26 AM
QDB: Pigova (R2) and Lablans (r2)

Meelis
Nov 13th, 2007, 08:23 PM
Main Draw

(1)Christina Wheeler AUS v (q)Stephanie Cornish GBR
(q)Iuliia Kiriienko UKR v (q)Claire Lablans NED
(wc)Jocelyn Rae GBR v (q)Gajane Vage EST
Renee Reinhard NED v (5)Gianna Doz CRO

(3)Irina Kuzmina LAT v (q)Julia Matojan EST
(wc)Jessica Jackson GBR v Constance Sibille FRA
Ekaterina Dranets RUS v Naomi Broady GBR
Camila Giorgi ITA v (7)Elizabeth Thomas GBR

(8)Estelle Guisard FRA v (q)Natasha Marks GBR
Danielle Harmsen NED v Syna Kayser GER
(q)Vitalia Diatchenko RUS v Alice Moroni ITA
Katariina Tuohimaa FIN v (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina ITA

(6)Madlen Kadur GER v (wc)Jennifer Ren GBR
(wc)Olivia Smith GBR v (LL)Elena Kulikova RUS
(q)Eva Pigova CZE v Katharina Brown GBR
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN v (2)Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Iceland
Nov 13th, 2007, 08:41 PM
Good luck Estelle, Constance & Camila!

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 13th, 2007, 08:45 PM
Lena lost to Vitalia but got a LL :)

good luck in MD to
(q)Stephanie Cornish GBR
(q)Iuliia Kiriienko UKR
(wc)Jocelyn Rae GBR
(3)Irina Kuzmina LAT
(wc)Jessica Jackson GBR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS v Naomi Broady GBR :mad:@draw
Camila Giorgi ITA
(q)Natasha Marks GBR
(q)Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
(4)Anna-Giulia Remondina ITA
(LL)Elena Kulikova RUS

James
Nov 13th, 2007, 08:50 PM
W: Diatchenko
RU: Reinhard
DB: Kadur and Sibille

FORZA SARITA
Nov 13th, 2007, 08:50 PM
RU: Wheeler



Go AGR :inlove::inlove::inlove:

auntie janie
Nov 13th, 2007, 09:05 PM
RU: Diatchenko

MD DB: Pigova, Diatchenko

Meelis
Nov 13th, 2007, 09:08 PM
W: Guisard
RU: Wheeler

DB: Kuzmina, Sibille

Brenda fan
Nov 13th, 2007, 09:11 PM
W: Kuryanovich
RU: Reinhard
DB: Sibylle, Kadur

Freakan
Nov 13th, 2007, 09:11 PM
W: Remondina
RU: reinhard
DB: Sibille, Wheeler

tobi
Nov 13th, 2007, 11:52 PM
winner : Kadur
RU : Kuzmina

DB

Kadur & Guisard

DutchieGirl
Nov 14th, 2007, 03:29 AM
W: Kuzmina
RU: Kuryanovich
DB: Kadur, Remondina :lol:

..ikke..
Nov 14th, 2007, 06:12 AM
Winner: Reinhard
RU: Diatchenko
DB: Kadur and Sibille

Equus
Nov 14th, 2007, 09:21 AM
Winner : Kuzmina
RU: Guisard
DB: Sibille & Kadur

Meelis
Nov 14th, 2007, 10:54 AM
QR2

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (1) 6-2 6-4

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) defeated Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Julia MATOJAN (EST) (4) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2

Natasha MARKS (GBR) (6) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Andiyan
Nov 14th, 2007, 12:57 PM
W: Wheeler
RU: Diatchenko
DB: Sibille, Kuzmina

Meelis
Nov 14th, 2007, 12:58 PM
R1

Renee Reinhard (Ned) bt Gianna Doz (Cro) 6-1 6-4

Elizabeth Thomas (Gbr) bt Camila Giorgi (Ita) 6-1 6-4

Estelle Guisard (Fra) bt Natasha Marks (Gbr) 6-3 6-0

Danielle Harmsen (Ned) bt Syna Kayser (Ger) 6-3 6-3

Iryna Kuryanovich (Blr) bt Hanne Skak Jensen (Den) 6-4 6-1

Eva Pigova (Cze) bt Katharina Brown (Gbr) 7-5 4-6 7-6 (7-2)

Andiyan
Nov 14th, 2007, 01:00 PM
Now THAT is right on time :angel:

Renee and Danielle :banana:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 14th, 2007, 01:26 PM
Natasha and Camila :( :sad:

Brenda fan
Nov 14th, 2007, 03:46 PM
Renee, Danielle:yeah:

Iceland
Nov 14th, 2007, 03:49 PM
Estelle :yeah:.
Camila :o:sad:.

Meelis
Nov 14th, 2007, 04:32 PM
Christina Wheeler (Aus) bt Stephanie Cornish (Gbr) 7-6 (7-3) 6-1

Gajane Vage (Est) bt Jocelyn Rae (Gbr) 6-7 (7-2) 6-4 6-2

Naomi Broady (Gbr) bt Ekaterina Dranets (Rus) 7-5 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 14th, 2007, 04:46 PM
Naomi ;) beating Katya D :(
Jocelyn :(
Steph :(

shrOOf
Nov 14th, 2007, 04:50 PM
:rolleyes: Syna horrible

*hingis_forever*
Nov 14th, 2007, 05:35 PM
Good effort from Steph!
Jocelyn needs to be winning those matches now!
Good win for Naomi! Keep it up!

Meelis
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:07 PM
Iuliia Kiriienko (Ukr) bt Claire Lablans (Ned) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Irina Kuzmina (Lat) bt Julia Matojan (Est) 7-6 (7-4) 6-1

Olivia Smith (Gbr) bt Elena Kulikova (Rus) 6-1 6-3

Constance Sibille (Fra) bt Jessica Jackson (Gbr) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) bt Alice Moroni (Ita) 6-3 6-2

Ann-Giulia Remondina (Ita) bt Jennifer Ren (Gbr) 4-6 5-2 rtd,

Iceland
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:15 PM
Constance :yeah:.
Jennifer :sad::hug:.

Andiyan
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:16 PM
Claire... you could've done better than that.. :sad:

AGR, so lucky :o

DutchieGirl
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:19 PM
:D Renee, Dani, Eva

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:28 PM
Vitalia ;) :yeah:
Lena :( :(

Iullia ;) :)
Irina ;)
Anna-Giulia ;) :yeah:
jessica :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:56 PM
correction of scores

Anna-Giulia Remondina won 64 76(3) vs Tuohimaa

Jennifer Ren d. madlen Kadur 46 52 rtd

Frode
Nov 14th, 2007, 08:05 PM
Agr:)

Paule22
Nov 14th, 2007, 08:13 PM
OMG Syna...:help:

Andiyan
Nov 14th, 2007, 09:01 PM
That's better AGR :lol:

FORZA SARITA
Nov 15th, 2007, 12:38 PM
AGR :inlove:

shrOOf
Nov 15th, 2007, 12:40 PM
Madlen :awww::hug:

Iceland
Nov 15th, 2007, 12:55 PM
Much better news :yeah:. Impressive win from Ren! Well done!

Meelis
Nov 15th, 2007, 02:34 PM
LTA event, Sunderland: Ladies 2nd rd:

Irina Kuzmina (Lat) bt Constance Sibille (Fra) 6-4 7-5

Danielle Harmsen (Ned) bt Estelle Guisard (Fra) 7-6 (7-5) 6-7 (8-6) 7-5

Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) bt Ann-Giulia Remondina (Ita) 6-4 6-4

Iryna Kuryanovich (Blr) bt Eva Pigova (Cze) 6-2 7-6 (7-5),

Iceland
Nov 15th, 2007, 02:38 PM
Estelle & Constance :help::help::help:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 15th, 2007, 02:38 PM
Vitalia ;) :yeah:
Irina ;) :)

Andiyan
Nov 15th, 2007, 03:25 PM
Danielle :o What a win! :worship:
Irina :yeah:

AGR :sobbing:

..ikke..
Nov 15th, 2007, 04:35 PM
Danielle :D

Meelis
Nov 15th, 2007, 05:19 PM
Christina Wheeler (Aus) bt Iuliia Kiriienko (Ukr) 7-5 7-5

Renee Reinhard (Ned) bt Gajane Vage (Est) 6-1 6-0

Naomi Broady (Gbr) bt Elizabeth Thomas (Gbr) 6-3 6-2

Olivia Smith (Gbr) bt Jennifer Ren (Gbr) 6-4 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 15th, 2007, 06:44 PM
Naomi ;) :yeah:

Andiyan
Nov 15th, 2007, 06:44 PM
Reneeeeeeee :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
Nov 15th, 2007, 07:03 PM
:D Dani, Renee

OZTENNIS
Nov 15th, 2007, 08:10 PM
Wheelz :yeah:

Although not that convincing in either match :scared:

JAMESYBABY!
Nov 15th, 2007, 08:38 PM
Naomi Broady (Gbr) bt Elizabeth Thomas (Gbr) 6-3 6-2:):(

Olivia Smith (Gbr) bt Jennifer Ren (Gbr) 6-4 6-3:):(:(

well done naomi, liz wht has happend since the grass seson :help:

unlucky jen , well done oliva :rocker2:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 15th, 2007, 08:45 PM
Naomi :)

RR-87
Nov 16th, 2007, 05:29 AM
Irina :woohoo: :banana: :kiss: beat Naomi now ;)

Vitalia :eek: :yeah:

Frode
Nov 16th, 2007, 08:17 AM
:sad: AGR :sad:

Meelis
Nov 16th, 2007, 01:38 PM
Quarter-finals:

Naomi Broady (Gbr) bt Irina Kuzmina (Lat) 6-1 6-1

Danielle Harmsen (Ned) bt Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) 6-3 6-0

Iryna Kuryanovich (Blr) bt Olivia Smith (Gbr) 6-3 6-1,

FORZA SARITA
Nov 16th, 2007, 01:41 PM
Finally Diatchenko lost :ras:

Tim de Misafan
Nov 16th, 2007, 01:59 PM
Danielle :eek: :yeah:

Andiyan
Nov 16th, 2007, 02:01 PM
Danielle, Wtf? :eek:

Irina :sobbing:

..ikke..
Nov 16th, 2007, 02:01 PM
Danielle :eek: :D

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 16th, 2007, 02:03 PM
Irina :( :sad: but Naomi ;) :angel:

Vitalia :( :bigcry: ran out of steam :sad:

-sugi-
Nov 16th, 2007, 02:37 PM
Iryna :yeah:

Meelis
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:40 PM
Christina Wheeler (Aus) bt Renee Reinhard (Ned) 3-6 6-3 6-4,

Andiyan
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:43 PM
Good effort Renee. :kiss:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 16th, 2007, 03:55 PM
Broady :)

AUSBOY
Nov 16th, 2007, 04:08 PM
Go Wheelz, you need to win this event

JAMESYBABY!
Nov 16th, 2007, 04:19 PM
Naomi Broady (Gbr) bt Irina Kuzmina (Lat) 6-1 6-1

well done naomi:rocker2:

show thm people at the lta that wht they did was a totall disgrace :rocker2:

Iryna Kuryanovich (Blr) bt Olivia Smith (Gbr) 6-3 6-1

unlucky oliva, good run tho :):)

DutchieGirl
Nov 16th, 2007, 06:52 PM
:D Dani
:sad: Renee

Europe rocks
Nov 16th, 2007, 08:38 PM
Naomi :kiss:
Olivia :sad:

Monica_Rules
Nov 16th, 2007, 08:57 PM
Naomi:)

rated_next
Nov 16th, 2007, 11:03 PM
Christina :)
Iryna :)

Irina :o

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 17th, 2007, 03:07 PM
semis

Wheeler d. Broady 76(4) 75 :bigcry: :sad:
Kuryanovich d. Harmsen 63 26 60 :)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 17th, 2007, 03:07 PM
doubles final

Brown/Thomas d. Harmsen/Reinhard 63 61

..ikke..
Nov 17th, 2007, 03:18 PM
Danielle :(

JAMESYBABY!
Nov 17th, 2007, 04:32 PM
Wheeler d. Broady 76(4) 75

:sad: :confused: close match:(:(

Brown/Thomas d. Harmsen/Reinhard 63 61

well done liz, another doubles titile :rocker2:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 17th, 2007, 04:33 PM
Naomi :(

rated_next
Nov 17th, 2007, 06:27 PM
Well done Christina and Iryna :)
nice final

OZTENNIS
Nov 17th, 2007, 07:47 PM
Christina :woohoo: take the title :devil:

DutchieGirl
Nov 17th, 2007, 08:38 PM
:sad: Dani, Renee/Dani

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 18th, 2007, 12:38 PM
FINAL

Iryna Kuryanovich d. Christina Wheeler 6-1 6-0

auntie janie
Nov 18th, 2007, 02:07 PM
:eek:

rated_next
Nov 18th, 2007, 02:10 PM
:woohoo:

finally, something good from Iryna :) :hug: