PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Nov12, winner: Maria Irigoyen


Xian
Nov 8th, 2007, 06:41 PM
10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina

Argentina 6

Surface: Clay


http://www.payer.de/kommkulturen/kultur11124.gif

http://www.tenisargentina.com/imagenes_home/ban_womes9_10_11.jpg
Buenos Aires is the capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) and largest city of Argentina (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Argentina). It is located on the southern shore of the Río de la Plata (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/R%C3%ADo_de_la_Plata), on the southeastern coast of the South American (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_America) continent.
After the internal conflicts of the 19th century, Buenos Aires was federalised (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Federalisation_of_Buenos_Aires) and removed from Buenos Aires Province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buenos_Aires_Province) in 1880 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1880); its city limits were enlarged to include the former towns of Belgrano and Flores; both are now neighbourhoods in the city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barrios_of_Buenos_Aires).
Buenos Aires (English (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/English_language): Fair Winds, pronounced (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:IPA) [ˈbwe.nɔs ˈaj.ɾɛs]) was originally named after the sanctuary of "Nostra Signora di Bonaria (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Nostra_Signora_di_Bonaria&action=edit)" (Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_language) for "Our Lady of Good Air", also known in Spanish as "Virgine de Bonaria") located in Cagliari (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cagliari), Sardinia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sardinia).
Argentines sometimes refer to the city as Capital Federal to differentiate the city from the province of the same name. In the 1994 constitution (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1994_reform_of_the_Argentine_Constitution), the city was given autonomy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autonomous_entity), hence its formal name: Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires.
As of the census of 2001, there are 12.4 Million People,residing in the city and residential zones. The population density is 13.000 hab/km² making Buenos Aires the most populated city in Argentina. The racial makeup of the city is 80% White,2.00% Black or African American,15% Native American, 2.02% Asian,3.50% from other races, and 5.00% from two or more races. 3% of the population have origins in Countries like Perú, Bolivia and Paraguay.

Previous Winners:
1998: Paola SUAREZ ARG d. Andreea VANC ROM 46 61 64
1999: Rossana DE LOS RIOS PAR d. Melisa AREVALO ARG 60 62
1999: Paola SUAREZ ARG d. Florencia LABAT ARG 60 75
2000: Luciana MASANTE ARG d. Larissa SCHAERER PAR 63 60
2000: Romina OTTOBONI ARG d. Mariana MESA COL 76 62
2000: Romina OTTOBONI ARG d. Natalia GUSSONI ARG 63 60
2000: Natalia GUSSONI ARG d. Romina OTTOBONI ARG 75 61
2001: Natalia GUSSONI ARG d. Melisa AREVALO ARG 64 60
2005: Natalia GARBELLOTTO ARG d. Estefania CRACIUN URU 64 61
2007: Agustina LEPORE ARG d. Mailen AUROUX ARG 75 20 ret


2007 Draws

Quali
(1) Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG vs Adriana PEREIRA PAR 60 67 46
Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG vs Romina AUFIERI ARG 61 61
Paula ESPINOZA CHI vs Natalia CHENG BRA 16 06
Daiana BAZZANO ARG vs Jesica BRYS ARG 06 06
(2) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs Natalia RUBIO ARG 60 60
Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB vs Carolina BOKENHANS ARG 64 75
Isabella ROBBIANI PAR vs Jordana LUJAN ARG 36 61 26
Marcela GOMEZ COL vs Ludmila ARIAS MORENO ARG 63 76
(3) Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 61
Yamile FORS GUERRA CUB vs Antonella DI SANTO ARG 67 62 60
Lumais DIAZ HERNANDEZ CUB vs Valeria FACCINETTI ARG 36 57
Maria-Angela FERREIRA PAR vs Yenisleydis CALANA RODRIGUEZ CUB 63 63
(4) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI vs Ayelen QUINTEROS ARG 62 62
Guadalupe UBEDA ARG vs Lucrecia MAREGA ARG 62 61
Melanie DELSART ARG vs Leticia DEMICHELLI URU 36 62 63
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR vs Natalia CHAVEZ ARG 63 60
(5) Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE ARG vs Paula ITURBIDE ARG 61 75
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR vs Martina SOLARI ARG 60 62
Florencia DI BIASI ARG vs Estefania DONNET ARG ret di Biasi
Natali CORONEL ARG vs Luz Rocio JARA ARG 64 60
(6) Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs Fabiana MERSAN PAR 61 62
Josella-Francisca VALLDERRAMA AHUMADA CHI vs Rocio GALARZA ARG 26 36
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLATI ARG vs Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA DE SILVA BRA 23 ret Barbosa
Verena PICCOLO BRA vs Sofia GONZALEZ ARG 63 60
(7) Claudia RAZZETO PER vs Ornella CARON ARG ret Razzeto
Sandra MUNOZ PAR vs Ona JANE BRA 57 26
Fernanda PERROTTA ARG vs Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU 64 67 06
(10) Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Camila SAN MARTIN ARG 63 62
(8) Guadalupe MORENO ARG vs Maria-Laura LAMAISON ARG 61 60
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG vs Maria-Luz PERLINI ARG 62 75
Sofia PACIFICO ARG vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 46 06
(9) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Melina FERRERO ARG 57 64 67
2nd round
Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG d. Adriana PEREIRA PAR 76 75
Natalia CHENG BRA d. Jesica BRYS ARG 63 63
Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB d. (2) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 26 75 62
Jordana LUJAN ARG d. Marcela GOMEZ COL 60 62
(3) Luciana SARMENTI ARG d. Yamile FORS GUERRA CUB 62 62
Valeria FACCINETTI ARG d. Maria-Angela FERREIRA PAR 63 67 62
(4) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI d. Guadalupe UBEDA ARG 60 63
Melanie DELSART ARG d. Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR 64 61
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR d. (5) Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE ARG 62 63
Natali CORONEL ARG d. Estefania DONNET ARG 64 46 62
(6) Carla BELTRAMI ARG d. Rocio GALARZA ARG 62 75
Verena PICCOLO BRA d. Maria-Laura SCAPIGLATI ARG 62 75
Ornella CARON ARG d. Ona JANE BRA ret
Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU d. (10) Paulina JORQUERA CHI 36 76 60
(8) Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 62 26 63
Melina FERRERO ARG d. Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 64 61
3rd round
Natalia CHENG BRA d, Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 64 06 62
Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB d. Jordana LUJAN ARG 60 62
(3) Luciana SARMENTI ARG d. Valeria FACCINETTI ARG 60 61
(4) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI d. Melanie DELSART ARG 76 63
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR d. Natali CORONEL ARG 75 61
(6) Carla BELTRAMI ARG d. Verena PICCOLO BRA 60 ret
Ornella CARON ARG d. Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU 64 75
(8) Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. Melina FERRERO ARG 64 16 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Estefania CARCIUN URU vs wc Tatiana BUA ARG 46 36
wc Bianca BOTTO PER vs q Ornella CARON ARG 60 62
wc Giuliana PINO ARG vs q Carla BELTRAMI ARG 36 16
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs q Natalia CHENG BRA 63 62
(3) Soledad ESPERON ARG vs Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 64 64
q Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR vs q Guadalupe MORENO ARG 16 62 61
Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs q Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 36 46
(7) Mailen AUROUX ARG vs Nicole BUITONI BRA 36 62 60
(8) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Natalia GUITLER BRA 67 63 67
Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs q Luciana SARMENTI ARG 75 60
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs wc Malena GORDO ARG 26 64 46
(4) Agustine LEPORE ARG vs Nathalia ROSSI BRA 31 ret Rossi
(5) Maria-Vanina GARCIA SOKOL ARG vs Salome LLAGUNO ARG 64 63
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL vs q Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB 46 64 61
Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 36 16
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI 63 63
2nd round
wc Tatiana BUA ARG d. wc Bianca BOTTO PER 62 63
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. q Carla BELTRAMI ARG 75 67 62
(3) Soledad ESPERON ARG d. q Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR 60 62
(7) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. q Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 63 62
Vivian SEGNINI BRA d. Natalia GUITLER BRA 63 60
(4) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. wc Malena GORDO ARG 60 63
(5) Maria-Vanina GARCIA SOKOL ARG d. Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 62 61
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 61 62
QF
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. wc Tatiana BUA ARG 57 63 63
(7) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. (3) Soledad ESPERON ARG 64 75
Vivian SEGNINI BRA d. (4) Agustina LEPORE ARG 46 64 75
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (5) Maria-Vanina GARCIA SOKOL ARG 36 62 62
SF
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. (7) Mailen AUROUX ARG 62 64
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Vivian SEGNINI BRA 60 75
Final
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG 61 61

--------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Soledad ESPERON ARG vs Carla BELTRAMI/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 62 76
Nicole BUITONI/Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 75 75
LL Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR/Adriana PEREIRA PAR vs Malena GORDO/Ornella CARON ARG 62 46 10-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Paulina JORQUERA CHI/Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 64 60
Guadalupe MORENO/Jessica ORSELLI ARG vs Natalia GUITLER BRA/Salome LLAGUNO ARG
(3) Maria IRIGOYEN/Maria Vanina GARCIA SOKOL ARG vs Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG/Claudia RAZZETO PER
Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE/Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs Yamile FORS GUERRA/Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB 62 67 10-5
(2) Agustina LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Melanie DELSART/Yasmin ENRICH ARG 64 26 10-7
QF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Soledad ESPERON ARG d. Nicole BUITONI/Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 60 61
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI d. LL Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR/Adriana PEREIRA PAR 62 63
Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG/Claudia RAZZETO PER d. Natalia GUITLER BRA/Salome LLAGUNO ARG 76 61
(2) Agustina LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE/Luciana SARMENTI ARG 75 61
SF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Soledad ESPERON ARG d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 61 60
(2) Agustina LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG/Claudia RAZZETO PER 60 64
Final
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Soledad ESPERON ARG d. (2) Agustina LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG 75 76

Juarito
Nov 8th, 2007, 09:34 PM
Go Argies!

LegionArgentina
Nov 8th, 2007, 11:51 PM
Omg cuban girls are goind to play in here.
I m goint to the next tournament (19Nov) i wish i could see them and the argies of course :hearts:
Buenos Aires is 480km from my city, almost five hours by car. Cant wait!

LegionArgentina
Nov 9th, 2007, 11:33 AM
Wildcards
Main Draw
*Tatiana Bua (Arg):yeah:
*Malena Gordo (Arg):cool: :help:
*Bianca Botto (Peru)
*Guiliana Pino (Arg):tape:

Qualys
*Melina Ferrero (Arg) :yeah:

FERLKE
Nov 10th, 2007, 03:03 AM
Quali Draw;)

Saturday OOP

DutchieGirl
Nov 10th, 2007, 04:23 AM
DB: Zuckerman, Sarmenti

kiel
Nov 10th, 2007, 07:32 AM
QDB: Brys over Bazzano
Cepede-Royg over Solari(2R)

tobi
Nov 10th, 2007, 10:28 AM
DB

Brys & Sandra Munoz

Brenda fan
Nov 10th, 2007, 10:58 AM
Q DB: Cheng, Brys

tenisperu
Nov 10th, 2007, 02:26 PM
SE for Claudia Razzeto of PERU????

..ikke..
Nov 10th, 2007, 04:24 PM
DB: Brys and Beltrami

Freakan
Nov 10th, 2007, 05:33 PM
QDB: Brys, Cheng

Meelis
Nov 10th, 2007, 05:39 PM
QDB: Brys, Sarmenti

James
Nov 10th, 2007, 05:50 PM
QDB: Cheng and Brys

LegionArgentina
Nov 10th, 2007, 09:36 PM
QDB:
Brys over Bazzano
Roca Recarey over Rubio

LegionArgentina
Nov 10th, 2007, 09:38 PM
SE for Claudia Razzeto of PERU????

She is in qualys.Not SE for her.

Hayato
Nov 10th, 2007, 09:56 PM
Q DB: Cheng & Roca Recarey

Andiyan
Nov 10th, 2007, 11:57 PM
Razzeto (R2), Brys

Equus
Nov 11th, 2007, 12:08 AM
Q.DB: Brys & Cheng

tobi
Nov 11th, 2007, 12:23 AM
Quali R1 results

http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_archivos/womens/sandiego/ArgF10SinglesQualy.pdf

DutchieGirl
Nov 11th, 2007, 12:38 AM
:lol: :help:

Andiyan
Nov 11th, 2007, 02:57 AM
Of course I meant QDB Caron (R2) instead of Razzeto (R2) ;)

DutchieGirl
Nov 11th, 2007, 03:11 AM
Of course I meant QDB Caron (R2) instead of Razzeto (R2) ;)

:lol: Have to say what you mean. :p

Andiyan
Nov 11th, 2007, 02:38 PM
My bad. :angel:

Hayato
Nov 11th, 2007, 08:25 PM
Wow great win for Adriana upsetting the top seed in qualifying and coming back like that :D Well done! Great job by Maria-Angela, Isaura and Vero too. Hopefully all the Paraguayans qualify!
Isabella and Fabiana :sad:

LegionArgentina
Nov 11th, 2007, 10:33 PM
Quali
(1) Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG vs Adriana PEREIRA PAR 60 67 46
Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG vs Romina AUFIERI ARG 61 61
Paula ESPINOZA CHI vs Natalia CHENG BRA 16 06
Daiana BAZZANO ARG vs Jesica BRYS ARG 06 06
(2) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs Natalia RUBIO ARG 60 60
Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB vs Carolina BOKENHANS ARG 64 75
Isabella ROBBIANI PAR vs Jordana LUJAN ARG 36 61 26
Marcela GOMEZ COL vs Ludmila ARIAS MORENO ARG 63 76
(3) Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 61
Yamile FORS GUERRA CUB vs Antonella DI SANTO ARG 67 62 60
Lumais DIAZ HERNANDEZ CUB vs Valeria FACCINETTI ARG 36 57
Maria-Angela FERREIRA PAR vs Yenisleydis CALANA RODRIGUEZ CUB 63 63
(4) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI vs Ayelen QUINTEROS ARG 62 62
Guadalupe UBEDA ARG vs Lucrecia MAREGA ARG 62 61
Melanie DELSART ARG vs Leticia DEMICHELLI URU 36 62 63
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR vs Natalia CHAVEZ ARG 63 60
(5) Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE ARG vs Paula ITURBIDE ARG 61 75
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR vs Martina SOLARI ARG 60 62
Florencia DI BIASI ARG vs Estefania DONNET ARG ret di Biasi
Natali CORONEL ARG vs Luz Rocio JARA ARG 64 60
(6) Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs Fabiana MERSAN PAR 61 62
Josella-Francisca VALLDERRAMA AHUMADA CHI vs Rocio GALARZA ARG 26 36
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLATI ARG vs Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA DE SILVA BRA 23 ret Barbosa
Verena PICCOLO BRA vs Sofia GONZALEZ ARG 63 60
(7) Claudia RAZZETO PER vs Ornella CARON ARG ret Razzeto
Sandra MUNOZ PAR vs Ona JANE BRA 57 26
Fernanda PERROTTA ARG vs Maria-Jose ARACHEVALETA URU 64 67 06
(10) Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Camila SAN MARTIN ARG 63 62
(8) Guadalupe MORENO ARG vs Maria-Laura LAMAISON ARG 61 60
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG vs Maria-Luz PERLINI ARG 62 75
Sofia PACIFICO ARG vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 46 06
(9) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Melina FERRERO ARG 57 64 67

Qualy Second Round
Kirbijikian arg def Pereira par 7/6 (5)-7/5 :hearts:
Cheng bra def Brys arg 6/3-6/3
Nuñez cub def Roca Recarey uru 2/6-7/5-6/2 :bounce:
Jordan arg def Gomez col 6/0-6/2
Sarmenti arg def Fors Guerra cub 6/2-6/2 :sad: :yeah:
Faccinetti arg def Ferreira par 6/3-6/7(8)-6/2 :cool:
Arancibia chi def Ubeda 6/3-6/0
Delsart arg def Enrique par 6/4-6/1 :bounce:
Cepede par def Lopez Terribile arg 6/2-6/3 :sad: :cool:
Coronel arg def Donnet 6/4-4/6-6/2 :kiss: :hug:
Beltrami arg def Galarza arg 6/2-7/5
Piccolo bra def Spagliatti arg 6/2-7/5
Caron arg def Jane Ona bra walkover
Arachevaleta uru def Jorquera 3/6-7/6(3)-6/0 :D
Moreno arg def Zeballo 6/2-2/6-6/3 :inlove:
Ferrero arg def Torres uru 6/4-6/1 :cool:



Qualy round
Kirbijikian arg vs Cheng bra
Nuñez cub vs Lujan arg
Sarmenti arg vs Faccinitti arg
Arancabia chi vs Delsart arg
Cepede par vs Coronel arg
Beltrami arg vs Piccolo bra
Caron arg vs Arachavaleta uru
Moreno arg vs Ferrero arg

LegionArgentina
Nov 12th, 2007, 01:13 AM
LegionDraws

Main Draw

(1)Estefania Craciun uru vs (WC) Tatiana Bua arg
(wc)Bianca Botto per vs qualifier
(wc)Guiliana Pino arg vs qualifier
qualifier vs (6) Andrea Benitez arg

(3)Soledad Esperon arg vs Andrea Koch chi
qualifier vs qualifier
qualifier vs Yasmin Enrich arg
Nicole Buitone bra vs (7) Mailen Auroux arg

(4)Veronica Spiegel arg vs Natalia Guitler bra
Vivian Segnini bra vs qualifier
Vanessa Furlanetto arg vs (WC)Malena Gordo arg
Nathalia Rossi bra vs (4)Agustina Lepore arg

(5)Ma.Vanina García Sokol arg vs Salome Llaguno arg
qualifier vs Karen Castiblanco Duarte col
Lucía Jara Lozano arg vs Fernanda Hermegelindo bra
Melisa Miranda chi vs (2)María Irigoyen arg

Doubles main draw

(1)Benitez/Esperon arg vs Beltrami/Zukerman arg
Buitoni/Chaparini bra vs Castiblanco/Rossi col/bra
(4)Auroux/Craciun arg/uru vs Gordo/Carón arg

Furlanetto/Koch arg/chi vs Jorquera/Kirbijikian chi/arg
Moreno/Orselli arg vs Llaguno/Guitler arg/bra
Jara Lozano/Razzeto vs (3)Garcia Sokol/Irigoyen arg
Lopez Terribile/Sarmenti arg vs Fors/Nuñez cub
Delsart/Enrich vs (2)Lepore/Spiegel arg

auntie janie
Nov 12th, 2007, 01:25 AM
RU: AUROUX

DB: Auroux, Hermenegildo

kiel
Nov 12th, 2007, 04:01 AM
Runner Up:Agustina Lepore

Hayato
Nov 12th, 2007, 04:04 AM
Go Vero!! Qualify!!

Aguante Gaudio!!
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:27 AM
Come on Milu Auroux!!! Take the title!!!

James
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:30 AM
W: Craciun
RU: Lepore

Tripp
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:41 AM
Hopefully I'll get some time to go on a few days here. It's pretty far away from Buenos Aires itself. You have to take a 1 hour train to get there.

Tripp
Nov 12th, 2007, 08:44 AM
RU: Auroux

Q DB: Beltrami & Cepede

DutchieGirl
Nov 12th, 2007, 10:02 AM
W: Esperon
RU: Irigoyen
DB: Esperon, Auroux

Meelis
Nov 12th, 2007, 11:01 AM
RU: Irigoyen
DB: Auroux, Beltrami

tobi
Nov 12th, 2007, 11:57 AM
Changing my original vote at poll

winner : Spiegel
RU : Esperon

LegionArgentina
Nov 12th, 2007, 12:33 PM
Winner: Andrea Benitez
RunnerUp: Veronica Spiegel

LegionArgentina
Nov 12th, 2007, 12:34 PM
Hopefully I'll get some time to go on a few days here. It's pretty far away from Buenos Aires itself. You have to take a 1 hour train to get there.

Buenisimo, espero que nos puedas contar algo de lo veas :wavey:

Freakan
Nov 12th, 2007, 01:22 PM
W: Auroux
RU: Garcia-Sokol
DB: Auroux, Beltrami

Equus
Nov 12th, 2007, 02:26 PM
RU: Craciun
MD DB: Auroux (R1)

germex
Nov 12th, 2007, 09:31 PM
W: Maria Vanina Garcia Sokol
RU: Soledad Esperon
DBs: Vanessa Furlanetto and Yasmin Enrich winners 1st round MD

Aguante Gaudio!!
Nov 12th, 2007, 09:40 PM
Main Draw:

(WC)Tatiana Búa (ARG) d. (1)Estefanía Craciun (URU) 6-4/6-3
(Q)Ornella Caron (ARG) vs (WC)Bianca Botto (PER)
(Q)Carla Beltrami (ARG) vs (WC)Giuliana Pino (ARG)
(6)Andrea Benitez (ARG) vs (Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA)
(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) vs Andrea Koch (CHI)
(Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) vs (Q)Verónica Cepede (PAR)
Yasmin Enrich (ARG) vs (Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI)
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 3-6/6-2/6-0
Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (8)Verónica Spiegel (ARG) 7-6(5)/3-6/7-6(3)
(Q)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) vs Vivian Segnini (BRA)
(WC)Malena Gordo (ARG) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 6-2/4-6/6-4
(4)Agustina Lepore (ARG) vs Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
(5)Vanina García S. (ARG) d. Salome Llaguno (ARG) 6-4/6-3
Karen Castiblanco (COL) vs (Q)Yanet Nuñez (CUB)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Lucía Jara L. (ARG) 6-3/6-1
(2)María Irigoyen (ARG) d. Melisa Miranda (CHI) 6-3/6-3

..ikke..
Nov 12th, 2007, 09:50 PM
DB: Lepore or Rossi (R2) and Beltrami (R1)

Andiyan
Nov 12th, 2007, 10:06 PM
DB: Beltrami, Garcia Sokol R2

tobi
Nov 12th, 2007, 11:28 PM
DB

Segnini & Beltrami

polishprodigy
Nov 12th, 2007, 11:29 PM
DB: Bua (r2)
Caron (r1)

Hayato
Nov 12th, 2007, 11:49 PM
W: Soledad Esperon
RU: Maria Irigoyen
DB: Enrich, Beltrami (1R)

Well done on qualifying Vero!!

Equus
Nov 12th, 2007, 11:55 PM
DB: Beltrami (R1)

kiel
Nov 13th, 2007, 12:53 AM
MDDB:Beltrami over Pino
Garcia-Sokol(2R)

kiel
Nov 13th, 2007, 12:57 AM
Natalia Guitler:hearts: :wavey: Amazing result girl!!!!
Natalia Cheng :kiss: :wavey: Well done in Qualies!!!
Nicole :sad: :kiss:
Fernanda :kiss: :wavey: Surprise me in 2nd round, please!!!!!!

Good luck :kiss: :wavey:
Nathalia
Vivian

Brenda fan
Nov 13th, 2007, 06:55 AM
grrrr too late! :(

DB: Lepore, Segnini

auntie janie
Nov 13th, 2007, 12:58 PM
Congrats to Bua! But what is going on with Estefania. :sobbing:

DutchieGirl
Nov 13th, 2007, 07:47 PM
W: Soledad Esperon
RU: Maria Irigoyen
DB: Enrich, Beltrami (1R)

Well done on qualifying Vero!!

:hug: You're too late - there are already MD results posted.

Hayato
Nov 13th, 2007, 08:02 PM
:hug: You're too late - there are already MD results posted.

I thought so :sad:

FERLKE
Nov 14th, 2007, 02:10 AM
1R:

(1) Estefania CARCIUN URU vs wc Tatiana BUA ARG 46 36:bolt:
wc Bianca BOTTO PER vs q Ornella CARON ARG 6-0 6-2:fiery:
wc Giuliana PINO ARG vs q Carla BELTRAMI ARG 3-6 1-6:)
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs q Natalia CHENG BRA 6-3 6-2:hearts:

(3) Soledad ESPERON ARG vs Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 6-4 6-4:)
q Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR vs q Guadalupe MORENO ARG 1-6 6-2 6-1
Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs q Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 3-6 4-6
(7) Mailen AUROUX ARG vs Nicole BUITONI BRA 36 62 60:kiss:

(8) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Natalia GUITLER BRA 67 63 67:tape:
Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs q Luciana SARMENTI ARG
Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs wc Malena GORDO ARG 26 64 46:bolt:
(4) Agustine LEPORE ARG vs Nathalia ROSSI BRA 3-1 ret.

(5) Maria-Vanina GARCIA SOKOL ARG vs Salome LLAGUNO ARG 64 63:)
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL vs q Yanet NUNEZ MOJARENA CUB 4-6 6-4 6-1
Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 36 16
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI 63 63:kiss:

FERLKE
Nov 14th, 2007, 10:13 PM
2R:

wc Tatiana BUA ARG d. wc Bianca BOTTO PER 6-2 6-3:angel:
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. q Carla BELTRAMI ARG 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2:eek:
(3) Soledad ESPERON ARG d. q Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR 6-0 6-2
(7) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. q Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 6-3 6-2


Vivian SEGNINI BRA d. Natalia GUITLER BRA 6-3 6-0
(4) Agustine LEPORE ARG d. wc Malena GORDO ARG 6-0 6-3
(5) Maria-Vanina GARCIA SOKOL ARG d. Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 6-2 6-1
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 6-1 6-2

zibaas
Nov 14th, 2007, 10:53 PM
Good Luck against Lepore Vivi

Tripp
Nov 14th, 2007, 10:58 PM
7 out of 8 players left are from Argentina :D

This should happen more often :p

LegionArgentina
Nov 15th, 2007, 12:01 AM
Well done girls :kiss:
Carlita great fight :hug:

auntie janie
Nov 15th, 2007, 02:43 PM
Perfect quarterfinal lineup! :yippee:

LegionArgentina
Nov 15th, 2007, 09:54 PM
Cuartos de final
Andrea Benitez def Tatiana Bua 5/7-6/3-6/3 :hearts: :hug:
Mailen Auroux def SolEdad Esperon 6/4-7/5 :kiss: :hug:
Vivian Segnini bra def Agustina Lepore 4/6-6/4-7/5 :sad:
María Irigoyen arg def Vanina Garcia Sokol 3/6-6/2-6/2 :cool: :sad:

rated_next
Nov 16th, 2007, 12:53 AM
each match was really close :yeah:

Andrea :)

Soledad :sad: :(
Maria-Vanina :sad:

great win for Vivian :)

Tripp
Nov 16th, 2007, 01:38 AM
Agus :mad:

Hopefully Mailén or María take the title now

zibaas
Nov 16th, 2007, 08:40 PM
weeee
:)

FERLKE
Nov 16th, 2007, 11:04 PM
Copa MAP, San Diego, BS. AS. 2

SF:

Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG)6-2 6-4:hearts:
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 6-0 7-5:kiss:

LegionArgentina
Nov 16th, 2007, 11:50 PM
Take the title Andrea :bounce: (if Mary wins will be okey too :hug: )
Another title for an argentian player :yeah:

rated_next
Nov 17th, 2007, 12:20 AM
Andrea :)

auntie janie
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:39 AM
Mailen :(

LegionArgentina
Nov 17th, 2007, 10:02 PM
Singles Final
María Irigoyen def Andrea Benitez 6/1-6/1 :cool: :hug:

Doubles Final
Benitez/Esperon def Lepore/Spiegel 7/5-7/6 :cool:

tobi
Nov 17th, 2007, 10:28 PM
Congrats Maria.

rated_next
Nov 18th, 2007, 03:07 AM
nice try Andrea :sad:
but well done Maria :) -- too good for 10ks

Tripp
Nov 18th, 2007, 03:35 AM
María :kiss: Hopefully our next top 200 girl ;)

Eugenia
Nov 18th, 2007, 12:28 PM
Congratulations Maria!! :bigclap: :yeah: