PDA

View Full Version : Elitserien/Division 1


chris-swede
Nov 8th, 2007, 08:55 AM
On Saturday the swedish league starts. It is allways a good league, as nearly all swedish stars are playing there and some very good foreign players.

My favorites for Elitserien:
1.SALK with N.Roma,S.Roma,K.Steiro
2.USIF with M.Johansson,Saari-Byström,Brazhnikova
3.KLTK with Wolfbrandt, Lind, Melander

A riddle is MBTK, Sofia Arvidsson is there, but i do not know if she will play to much there. And the rest of the team is not so good. Place 4 or 5 i think for them.

Divison 1, North:
Tough decision, not too many good players:
I go with Näsbypark (Brobeck,Tärnström) or Norköpping (Massi, Moberg)

Disivion 2,South:
Very easy Choice,
Helsingborg with J.Larsson and Mari Andersson. Even the rest is good, Jacobsgaar,Skak-Jensen
Tabergsdalen could here give a big fight, with Emma Laine, Essi Laine, Lilia Osterloh!!! If all three girls play the could even beat Helsingborg!

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 8th, 2007, 04:02 PM
Mari probaly wont play :(

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 8th, 2007, 10:12 PM
I hope Sofia will play for Malmo :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 8th, 2007, 10:26 PM
Teams and Players

Fair Play
1: Kristina Andlovic
2: Tadeja Majevic
3: Caroline Magnusson
4: Annie Goransson
5: Adla Mahic

Falkenberg
1: Camilla Lundberg
2: Rebecka Persson
3: Karin Lundmark
4: Johanna Forsberg
5: Fanny Lundsgard

GLTK
1: Jenny Frisell
2: Marina Yudanov
3: Sofia Brun
4: Caroline Virdhage
5: Anna Pieschl

KLTK
1: Maria Wolfbrandt
2: Anna Viktoria-Lind
3: Hilda Melander
4: Margareta Meldahl
5: Ebba Unden

Malmo-Bellevue
1: Sofia Arvidsson
2: Mervana Jukic-Salkic
3: Josefin Andersson
4: Malin Grimsholm
5: Gabbi Tepic

SALK
1: Nadja Roma
2: Sandra Roma
3: Karoline Steiro
4: Anna Bentzer
5: Wiveca Swarting

Ullevi
1: Diana Eriksson
2: Linda Aqvist
3: Ajla Behram
4: Helena Norfeldt
5: Sandra Wikstrom

Upsala
1: Michaela Johansson
2: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom
3: Anna Brazhnikova
4: Jennifer Strahle
5: Fanny Johansson

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 8th, 2007, 10:34 PM
1st Ties

Elitserien
1: Ullevi Vs Malmo Bellevue
2: GLTK Vs Fair Play
3: Salk Vs USIF
4: KLTK Vs Falkenberg

Division 1 (North)
1: Norrkopings Vs Djursholms
2: Jarfalla Vs Vasteras-Fridnas
3: Nasbyparks Vs Kramfors Tennis
4: TSK Malmen Vs Sparvagens

Division 1 (South)
1: Bastad Vs Tabergsdalens
2: Molndals Vs Vaxjo
3: ATL Lund Vs Lindkopings
4: Helingsborg Vs Boras

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 10th, 2007, 10:32 AM
Sofia wont play 1st match for Malmo

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 10th, 2007, 02:38 PM
Current Scores

USIF 2-0 SALK
Anna Brazhnikova (USIF) Bt Mikaela Kristoffersson (SALK) 6-0 6-3
Mikaela Hockman (USIF) Bt Rebecca Poikajärvi (SALK) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jennifer Strahle (USIF) Vs Sandra Zingmark (SALK)
Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (USIF) Vs Anna Bentzer (SALK)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 10th, 2007, 11:30 PM
Day 1 Final Results

Division: Elitserien

Malmo Bellevue TK 3-3 Ullevi TK
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Malmo) Bt Diana Eriksson (Ullevi) 7-5 5-7 (10-4)
Josefin Andersson (Malmo) Bt Linda Aqvist (Ullevi) 1-6 6-3 (10-2)
Gabbi Tepic (Malmo) Lost To Ajla Behram (Ullevi) 6-3 1-6 (8-10)
Anna Larsson (Malmo) Lost To Micaela Tingets (Ullevi) 7-5 3-6 (8-10)

Jugic-Salkic/Gajic (Malmo) Bt Eriksson/Behram (Ullevi) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Andersson/Tepic (Malmo) Lost To Aqvist/Norfeldt (Ullevi) 4-6 7-5 (3-10)

Fair Play TK 6-0 GLTK
Kristina Andlovic (Fair Play) Bt Marina Yudanov (GLTK) 6-0 6-0
Caroline Magnusson (Fair Play) Bt Sofia Brun (GLTK) 6-4 6-3
Annie Goransson (Fair Play) Bt Caroline Virdhage (GLTK) 6-0 6-4
Caroline Kubicska (Fair Play) Bt Sofia Svardskog (GLTK) 6-2 2-6 (10-8)

Andlovic/Magnusson (Fair Play) Bt Yudanov/Pieschl (GLTK) 6-2 6-0
Gornasson/Kubicska (Fair Play) Bt Brun/Virdhage (GLTK) 6-4 6-2

USIF 3-3 SALK
Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (USIF) Bt Anna Bentzer (SALK) 3-6 6-1 (11-9)
Anna Brazhnikova (USIF) Bt Mikaela Kristoffersson (SALK) 6-0 6-3
Jennifer Strahle (USIF) Lost To Sandra Zingmark (SALK) 4-6 4-6
Mikaela Hockman (USIF) Bt Rebecca Poikajarvi (SALK) 6-5 7-6(5)

Saari-Bystrom/Strahle (USIF) Lost To Bentzer/Jansson (SALK) 5-7 5-7
Brazhnikova/Johansson (USIF) Lost To Kristoffersson/Zingmark (SALK) 2-6 3-6

KLTK 3-3 Falkenberg
Maria Wolfbrandt (KLTK) Bt Camilla Lundberg (Falkenberg) 7-5 6-2
Hilda Melander (KLTK) Lost To Rebecka Persson (Falkenberg) 3-6 4-6
Ebba Unden (KLTK) Bt Johanna Forsberg (Falkenberg) 6-2 6-4
Marija Milutonovic (KLTK) Lost To Helene Auseuen (Falkenberg) 2-6 6-7

Wolfbrandt/Melander (KLTK) Bt Lundberg/Persson (Falkenberg) 6-1 6-2
Unden/Matsson (KLTK) Lost To Ausuen/Lundsgard (Falkenberg) 1-6 4-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 11th, 2007, 10:48 AM
Live Scores

Malmo Bellevue Vs GLTK
Josefin Andersson (Malmo Bellevue) Vs Sofia Brun (GLTK) 6-4
Anna Larsson (Malmo Bellevue) Vs Sofia Svardskog (GLTK) 1-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 11th, 2007, 11:38 AM
Falkenbergs 2-0 SALK
Rebecka Persson (Falkenberg) Bt Mikaela Kristoffersson (SALK) 6-4 6-2
Helene Ausuen (Falkenberg) Bt Linda Jansson (SALK) 6-4 6-0

USIF 1-1 KLTK
Anna Brazhnikova (USIF) Bt Hilda Melander (KLTK) 6-2 6-3
Mikalela Hockman (USIF) Lost To Marija Milutinovic (KTLK) 1-6 1-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 11th, 2007, 12:01 PM
Live Scores/Results

Malmo Bellevue Vs GLTK
Josefin Andersson (Malmo Bellevue) Bt Sofia Brun (GLTK) 6-4 6-1
Anna Larsson (Malmo Bellevue) Lost To Sofia Svardskog (GLTK) 1-6 2-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Malmo Bellevue) Bt Marina Yudanov (GLTK) 6-2 6-2

In Play: Gabbi Tepic (Malmo Bellevue) Vs Caroline Virdhage (GLTK) 7-5

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 11th, 2007, 03:24 PM
Sundays Results
Ullevi 1-5 Fair Play
GLTK 2-4 Malmo Bellevue
SALK 3-3 Falkenberg
KLTK 4-2 USIF

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 05:19 PM
Malmo Bellevue Vs Falkenbergs TK
S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Kristina Andlovic
S2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Caroline Magnusson 6-3
S3 Josefin Andersson - Annie Göransson
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Carolina Kubiscka 6-4

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 05:28 PM
Malmo Bellevue Vs Falkenbergs TK (2-0)
S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Kristina Andlovic
S2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Caroline Magnusson 6-3 6-1
S3 Josefin Andersson - Annie Göransson
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Carolina Kubiscka 6-4 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 05:34 PM
Helingsborg Vs Allamana TK (1-0)
S1 Johanna Larsson - Helena Ejeson
S2 Evelina Virtanen - Vanessa Martenssen
S3 Beatrice Cedermark - Frida Kareld 6-1 6-4

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 06:30 PM
Malmo Bellevue Vs Falkenbergs TK (2-0)
S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Kristina Andlovic 4-6
S2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Caroline Magnusson 6-3 6-1
S3 Josefin Andersson - Annie Göransson 6-4
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Carolina Kubiscka 6-4 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 06:33 PM
Helingsborg 1-1 Allmana
1: Evelina Virtanen Lost To Vanessa Martensson 5-7 6-4 (10-12)
2: Beatrice Cedermark Bt Frida Kareld 6-1 6-4
3: Johanna Larsson Vs Helena Ejeson

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 06:34 PM
Ullevi 1-0 GLTK
1: Linda Aqivst Bt Marina Yudanov 6-3 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 06:35 PM
Helingsborg 2-1 Allmana
1: Evelina Virtanen Lost To Vanessa Martensson 5-7 6-4 (10-12)
2: Beatrice Cedermark Bt Frida Kareld 6-1 6-4
3: Johanna Larsson Bt Helena Ejeson 6-1 6-0

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 06:50 PM
Malmo Bellevue Vs Falkenbergs TK (3-0)
S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Kristina Andlovic 4-6 6-0 (10-5)
S2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Caroline Magnusson 6-3 6-1
S3 Josefin Andersson - Annie Göransson 6-4
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Carolina Kubiscka 6-4 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 06:51 PM
Ullevi 1-1 GLTK
1: Linda Aqivst Bt Marina Yudanov 6-3 6-3
2: Jennifer Falk Lost To Sofia Svardskog 6-4 3-6 (8-10)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 06:55 PM
Norkoppings 2-2 Vasteras-Frindas
1: Anna Skagervik-Johnsson Bt Josefin-Stange Jonsson 6-1 6-3
2: Amanda Moberg Lost To Isabelle Jonsson 0-6 6-4 (10-12)
3: Antonia Moberg Lost To Anna Marie Velica 2-6 1-6

1: Amanda Moberg/Anna Skagervik-Johnsson Bt Josefin-Stange Jonsson/Isabelle Jonsson 6-3 7-5

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:31 PM
Malmo Bellevue Vs Falkenbergs TK (4-0)
S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Kristina Andlovic 4-6 6-0 (10-5)
S2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Caroline Magnusson 6-3 6-1
S3 Josefin Andersson - Annie Göransson 6-4 6-3
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Carolina Kubiscka 6-4 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Ullevi 1-3 GLTK
1: Linda Aqivst Bt Marina Yudanov 6-3 6-3
2: Jennifer Falk Lost To Sofia Svardskog 6-4 3-6 (8-10)
3: Ajla Behram Lost To Sofia Brun 5-7 6-1 (8-10)
4: Micaela Tingets Lost To Caroline Virdhage 4-6 6-7

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 07:35 PM
Malmo Bellevue Vs Falkenbergs TK (4-0)
S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Kristina Andlovic 4-6 6-0 (10-5)
S2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Caroline Magnusson 6-3 6-1
S3 Josefin Andersson - Annie Göransson 6-4 6-3
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Carolina Kubiscka 6-4 6-

D1 Arvidsson/Jugic-Salkic Vs Magnusson/Mahic
D2 Andersson/Gajic Vs Matsson/Kubicska

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 09:12 PM
Malmo Bellevue Vs Falkenbergs TK (5-1)
S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Kristina Andlovic 4-6 6-0 (10-5)
S2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Caroline Magnusson 6-3 6-1
S3 Josefin Andersson - Annie Göransson 6-4 6-3
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Carolina Kubiscka 6-4 6-3

D1 Arvidsson/Jugic-Salkic Bt Magnusson/Mahic 6-0 6-3
D2 Andersson/Gajic Lost To Mattson/Kubiscka 3-6 3-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 14th, 2007, 09:20 PM
Helingsborg 3-1 Allmana

S1: Evelina Virtanen Lost To Vanessa Martensson 5-7 6-4 (10-12)
S2: Beatrice Cedermark Bt Frida Kareld 6-1 6-4
S3: Johanna Larsson Bt Helena Ejeson 6-1 6-0

S1: Larsson/Virtanen Bt Ejeson/Martensson 7-6(2) 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 15th, 2007, 05:29 PM
SALK 6-0 Ullevi
1: Nadja Roma Bt Maria Wolfbrandt 6-0 6-1
2: Anna Bentzer Bt Hilda Melander 6-3 6-1
3: Mikaela Kristoffersson Bt Ebba Unden 4-6 6-4 (10-5)
4: Sandra Zingmark Bt Marija Milutinovic 6-2 6-3

1: A.Bentzer/M.Kristoffersson Bt H.Melander/S.Anger 6-2 6-4
2: N.Roma/L.Jansson Bt E.Unden/M.Milutinovic 6-2 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 16th, 2007, 04:38 PM
USIF 1-1 Falkenbergs
1: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom Bt Rebecka Persson 7-5 7-5
2: Jennifer Strahle Lost To Helene Ausuen 4-6 4-6
3: Michaela Johansson Vs Camilla Lundberg
4: Anna Brazhnikova Vs Fanny Lundsgard

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 16th, 2007, 05:55 PM
USIF 2-1 Falkenbergs
1: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom Bt Rebecka Persson 7-5 7-5
2: Jennifer Strahle Lost To Helene Ausuen 4-6 4-6
3: Michaela Johansson Vs Camilla Lundberg
4: Anna Brazhnikova Bt Fanny Lundsgard 6-2 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 16th, 2007, 06:01 PM
USIF 3-1 Falkenbergs
1: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom Bt Rebecka Persson 7-5 7-5
2: Jennifer Strahle Lost To Helene Ausuen 4-6 4-6
3: Michaela Johansson Bt Camilla Lundberg 7-6 6-2
4: Anna Brazhnikova Bt Fanny Lundsgard 6-2 6-2

chris-swede
Nov 16th, 2007, 06:32 PM
with Mickan it is much easier for USIF to win

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 16th, 2007, 07:07 PM
1: Johansson/Brazhnikova (UTK) Vs Lundberg/Ausuen (FTK)
2: Saari-Bystrom/Hockman (UTK) Vs Persson/Lundsgard (FTK)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 16th, 2007, 08:21 PM
USIF 5-1 Falkenbergs
1: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom Bt Rebecka Persson 7-5 7-5
2: Jennifer Strahle Lost To Helene Ausuen 4-6 4-6
3: Michaela Johansson Bt Camilla Lundberg 7-6 6-2
4: Anna Brazhnikova Bt Fanny Lundsgard 6-2 6-2

1: Johansson/Brazhnikova Bt Lundberg/Ausuen 6-2 6-1
2: Saari-Bystrom/Hockman Vs Persson/Lundsgard 6-4 5-7 (10-4)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 17th, 2007, 12:45 PM
Division 1 (North)

Norrköpings TK vs TSK Malmen
1 Anna Skagervik-Johnsson Vs Alexandra Buttazzoni
2 Amanda Moberg Vs Madeleine Karnik
3 Antonia Moberg Vs Madeleine af Klint

Västerås-Fridnäs TK Vs Näsbyparks TK
1 Josefin Stange-Jonsson Vs Jennie Brobeck
2 Isabelle Jonsson Vs Rebecka Tärnström
3 Anna Marie Velica Vs Othilia Lindqvist

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 17th, 2007, 12:51 PM
Division 1 (South)

Helsingborgs TK Vs Växjö TS
1 Johanna Larsson Vs Beserta Avdullahi
2 Hanne-Skak Jensen Vs Johanna Gustavsson
3 Karina Jacobsgaard Vs Victoria Pahlett

Allmänna TK Lund Vs Tabergsdalens TK
1 Helena Ejeson Vs Karolina Söör
2 Vanessa Martensson Vs Sofia Bjorck
3 Karolin Andersson Vs Lina Ambjörnson

KFUM Borås Tennis Vs Båstad-Malens TS
1 Gabriella Boboc Vs Linn Kallio
2 Tea Grbic Vs Josephine Haraldsson
3 Jenny Odqvist Vs Johanna Skoglund

Lidköpings TK Vs Mölndals TK
1 Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson Vs Ida Alfredsson
2 Emma Flood Vs Stina Ekhammar
3 Sofia Hager Vs Jessika Kjellgren

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:37 PM
Division 1 (South)

Helsingborgs TK Vs Växjö TS (2-0)
1 Johanna Larsson Vs Beserta Avdullahi
2 Hanne-Skak Jensen Bt Johanna Gustavsson 6-0 6-0
3 Karina Jacobsgaard Bt Victoria Pahlett 6-1 6-0

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 17th, 2007, 01:42 PM
Elitserien

GLTK Vs SALK
1 Marina Yudanov Vs Nadja Roma
2 Sofia Brun Vs Anna Bentzer
3 Caroline Virhage Vs Mikaela Kristoffersson
4 Sofia Svardskog Vs Sandra Zingmark

Ullevi Vs KLTK
1 Ajla Behram Vs Maria Wolfbrandt
2 Linda Eliasson Vs Hilda Melaner
3 Micaela Tingets Vs Ebba Unden
4 Jennifer Falk Vs Marija Milutinovic

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 17th, 2007, 05:04 PM
Elitserien

GLTK 1-3 SALK
1 Marina Yudanov Lost To Nadja Roma 7-6 2-6 (3-10)
2 Sofia Brun Lost To Anna Bentzer 2-6 2-6
3 Caroline Virhage Lost To Mikaela Kristoffersson 2-6 1-6
4 Sofia Svardskog Bt Sandra Zingmark 7-5 6-1

1 Yudanov/Ohlsson Vs Roma/Kristoffersson
2 Brun/Svardskog Vs Zingmark/Bentzer

Ullevi 2-4 KLTK
1 Ajla Behram Lost To Maria Wolfbrandt 5-7 6-0 (8-10)
2 Linda Eliasson Lost To Hilda Melaner 1-6 3-6
3 Micaela Tingets Bt Ebba Unden 5-7 6-3 (10-5)
4 Jennifer Falk Lost To Marija Milutinovic 1-6 3-6

1 Eriksson/Behram Lost To Wolfbrandt/Melander 4-6 2-6
2 Norfeldt/Tingets Bt Pongratz/Matsson 7-5 6-3

Fair Play 3-3 USIF
1 Kristina Andlovic Bt Michaela Johansson 6-1 7-5
2 Caroline Magnusson Lost To Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 3-6 2-6
3 Annie Goransson Lost To Anna Brazhnikova 3-6 4-6
4 Adla Mahic Bt Jennifer Strahle 6-3 6-2

1 Andlovic/Magnusson Lost To Johansson/Brazhnikova 6-3 4-6 (9-11)
2 Kubicska/Goransson Bt Saari-Bystrom/Hockman 6-2 6-1

Malmo Bellevue 3-3 Falkenbergs
1 Mervana Jugic-Salkic Bt Camilla Lundberg 6-3 6-1
2 Josefin Andersson Lost To Rebecka Persson 0-6 7-5 (10-12)
3 Gabbi Tepic Bt Fanny Lundsgard 6-3 6-3
4 Anna Larsson Lost To Helene Ausuen 1-6 2-6

1 Jugic-Salkic/Gajic Bt Lundberg/Lundsgard 6-1 6-3
2 Andersson/Tepic Lost To Ausuen/Persson 5-7 2-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:31 PM
Sunday-Elitserien

KLTK 5-1 GLTK
1 Maria Wolfbrandt Bt Marina Yudanov 6-2 7-5
2 Hilda Melander Bt Sofia Brun 7-6 6-4
3 Ebba Unden Bt Caroline Virdhage 7-5 6-4
4 Marija Milutinovic Bt Sofia Svardskog 2-6 6-4 (10-7)

1 Melander/Wolfbrandt Bt Virdhage/Svardskog 6-2 6-0
2 Pongratz/Matsson Lost To Ohlsson/Brun 4-6 4-6

SALK 5-1 Ullevi
1 Nadja Roma Bt Diana Eriksson 1-0 Ret.
2 Anna Bentzer Bt Ajla Behram 6-1 6-1
3 Mikaela Kristoffersson Lost To Linda Eliasson 2-6 6-4 (6-10)
4 Sandra Zingmark Bt Micaela Tingets 6-2 6-2

1 Roma/Kristoffersson Bt Eliasson/Behram 6-2 6-2
2 Zingmark/Bentzer Bt Falk/Elinarsson 1-6 6-4 (10-6)

Malmo Bellevue 3-3 USIF
1 Mervana Jugic-Salkic Bt Michaela Johansson 6-2 6-3
2 Josefin Andersson Lost To Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 3-6 4-6
3 Gabbi Tepic Lost To Anna Brazhnikova 3-6 2-6
4 Biljana Gajic Lost To Jennifer Strahle 2-6 4-6

1 Jugic-Salkic/Gajic Bt Johansson/Brazhnikova 6-2 4-6 (10-7)
2 Andersson/Tepic Bt Saari-Bystrom/Strahle 6-3 6-4

Fair Play 4-2 Falkenbergs
1 Kristina Andlovic Bt Camilla Lundberg 6-2 6-3
2 Caroline Magnusson Lost To Rebecka Persson 3-6 0-6
3 Annie Goransson Bt Fanny Lundsgard 6-2 6-1
4 Adla Mahic Lost To Helene Ausuen 3-6 1-6

1 Andlovic/Magnusson Bt Bt Lundberg/Lundsgard 6-0 6-1
2 Goransson/Kubcska Bt Persson/Ausuen 7-5 1-6 (10-8)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:42 PM
Sunday-Division 1, North

Nasbyparks 3-1 Norrkopings
1 Jennie Brobeck Bt Anna-Skagervik Johnsson 6-2 2-2 Ret.
2 Rebecka Tarnstrom Lost To Amanda Moberg 2-6 1-6
3 Othilia Lindqvist Bt Antonia Moberg 6-3 6-4

1 Brobeck/Tarnstrom Bt Moberg/Moberg 6-4 6-2

Vasteras-Frindas 2-2 TSK Malmen
1 Josefin Stange-Jonsson Bt Madeliene Karnik 6-0 6-0
2 Isabelle Jonsson Bt Madeline Af Klint 6-1 6-2
3 Anna Marie-Velica Lost To Emelie Bjöhle 6-0 5-7 (7-10)

1 Stange-Jonsson/Jonsson Lost To Buttazoni/Klint 6-7 7-5 (7-10)

Jarfalla 4-0 Kramfors
1 Ariane Mack Bt Hanna Ohman 6-2 6-4
2 Josefin Hjerqvist Bt Alekandra Lindahl 1-6 6-2 (10-4)
3 Rebecca Peterson Bt Andréa Steen-Rosten 6-1 6-0

1 Bergstrom/Peterson Bt Ohman/Steen-Rosten 7-6 6-3

Sparvagens 4-0 Djursholms
1 Paulina Kristoffersson Bt Patricia Cernik 6-1 6-0
2 Marit Nordfors Bt Ylva Kaiser 6-0 0-6 (10-4)
3 Alicia Svensson Bt Beata Kull 6-1 6-1

1 Kristoffersson/Nordfors Bt Cernik/Kaiser 6-3 6-0

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 18th, 2007, 05:52 PM
Sunday-Division 1, South

Helsingborg 3-1 Tabergsdalens
1 Johanna Larsson Bt Karolina Soor 6-0 6-1
2 Hanne-Skak Jensen Bt Isabelle Billengren 6-1 6-1
3 Evelina Virtanen Lost To Lina Ambjornsson 4-6 6-1 (6-10)

1 Larsson/Skak-Jensen Bt Soor/Odqvist 6-0 6-1

Allmana Lund 4-0 Vaxjo
1 Helena Ejeson Bt Besrta Avdulahi 5-2 Ret.
2 Vanessa Martensson Bt Daniella Jonsson 6-0 6-2
3 Frida Kareld Bt Victoria Pahlett 7-5 6-2

1 Martensson/Andersson Bt Pahlett/Gustavsson 6-3 6-4

Bastad-Malens 3-1 Lindkopings
1 Linn-Kallio Lost To Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson 3-6 7-5 (8-10)
2 Josephine Haralsson Bt Emma Flood 3-6 7-5 (10-7)
3 Johanna Skoglund Bt Erika Ngai 2-6 7-6(13) (10-8)

1 Haraldsson/Skoglund Bt Akerbrandt-Bengtsson/Flood 6-1 1-6 (11-9)

KFUM Boras 2-2 Molndals
1 Gabriella Boboc Bt Antonette Andersson 6-3 7-6(3)
2 Caroline Nilsson Bt Ida Alfredsson 6-3 3-0 Ret.
3 Jenny Odqvist Lost To Jessica Kjellgren 2-6 4-6

1 Nilsson/Grbic Lost To Andersson/Kjellgren 2-6 5-7

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 21st, 2007, 11:09 PM
Weekend-Fixtures

Elitserien
Malmo Bellevue Vs SALK
Fair Play Vs KLTK
USIF Vs GLTK
Falkenbergs Vs Ullevi

Div 1 (North)
Kramfors Vs Norrkopings
Sparvagens Vs Vasteras-Frindas
Nasbyparks Vs Jarfalla
TSK Malmen Vs Djursholms

Div 1 (South)
Boras Vs Tabergsdalens
Lindkopings Vs Vaxjo
Bastad-Malens Vs Helsingborg
Molndals Vs Allmana Lund

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 24th, 2007, 03:29 PM
Elitserien (Saturday)

Malmo Bellevue 5-1 SALK
1 Sofia Arvidsson Bt Nadja Roma 6-0 6-2
2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic Bt Anna Bentzer 6-4 6-2
3 Josefin Andersson Bt Mikaela Kristofersson 6-2 6-0
4 Gabbi Tepic Lost To Sandra Zingmark 3-6 6-3 (6-10)

1 Arvidsson/Jugic-Salkic Bt Roma/Kristoffersson 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
2 Andersson/Tepic Bt Bentzer/Zingmark 6-4 6-4

Fair Play 2-4 KLTK
1 Kristina Andlovic Lost To Maria Wolfbrandt 4-6 6-3 (11-9)
2 Annie Goransson Lost To Hilda Melander 2-6 1-6
3 Adla Mahic Lost To Ebba Unden 1-6 6-3 (7-10)
4 Carolina Kubicksa Bt Marija Milutinovic 6-0 6-1

1 Andlovic/Mahic Lost To Wolfbrant/Melander 6-4 5-7 (3-10)
2 Goransson/Kubicska Bt Pongratz/Mattsson 6-3 6-2

USIF 4-2 GLTK
1 Michaela Johansson Bt Marina Yudanov 6-2 6-2
2 Madeliene Saari-Bystrom Lost To Sofia Brun 3-6 6-4 (8-10)
3 Anna Brazhnikova Bt Caroline Virdhage 6-0 6-3
4 Mikaela Hockman Lost To Sofia Svardskog 4-6 6-7(6)

1 Johansson/Strahle Bt Yudanov/Virdhage 6-2 4-6 (10-4)
2 Saari-Bystrom/Brazhnikova Bt Brun/Ohlsson 1-6 6-3 (11-9)

Falkenbergs 4-2 Ullevi
1 Camilla Lundberg Lost To Ajla Behram 7-5 6-7(2) (6-10)
2 Rebecka Persson Bt Linda Eliasson 6-1 6-0
3 Fanny Lundsgard Bt Michaela Tingets 6-4 4-6 (10-5)
4 Helene Ausuen Bt Jennifer Falk 6-0 6-3

1 Lundsgard/Lundberg Lost To Behram/Tingets 2-6 Ret.
2 Persson/Ausuen Bt Einarsson/Falk 6-2 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 24th, 2007, 10:17 PM
Division 1, North (Saturday)

Kramfors 3-1 Norkoppings
1 Hanna Ohman Lost To Amanda Moberg 1-6 6-4 (8-10)
2 Gabriella Nordstrom Bt Antonia Moberg 6-4 6-3
3 Terese Lagerqvist Bt Anna Stifanic 6-0 6-3

1 Ohman/Thunberg Bt Moberg/Moberg 6-0 1-6 (12-10)

Sparvagens 2-2 Vasteras-Frindas
1 Paulina Kristoffersson Bt Josefin-Stange Jonsson 6-3 6-4
2 Fanny Lorca-Hoglund Lost To Isabelle Jonsson 0-6 5-7
3 Michelle Garpelov Lost To Anne Maria-Velica 0-6 2-6

1 Kristoffersson/Lindgren Bt Olson Daun/Jonsson 6-3 1-6 (10-7)

Nasbyparks 3-1 Jarfalla
1 Jennie Brobeck Bt Alison Uvner 6-0 6-0
2 Rebecka Tarnstrom Bt Malin Bergstrom 6-1 6-0
3 Othilia Lindqvist Lost To Rebecca Peterson 3-6 0-6

1 Brobeck/Tarnstrom Bt Bergstrom/Peterson 7-6 6-1

Djursholms 4-0 TSK Malmen
1 Patricia Cernik Bt Alexandra Buttazoni 6-2 6-1
2 Ylva Kaiser Bt Madeline Af Klint 4-6 6-4 (10-7)
3 Pia-Lena Ander Bt Katina Arvidsson 6-4 6-7(4) (10-4)

1 Cernik/Ander Bt Buttazoni/Reuterswärd 6-3 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 24th, 2007, 10:29 PM
Division 1, South (Saturday)

Tabergsdalens 3-1 KFUM Boras
1 Karolina Soor Bt Gabriella Boboc 6-1 6-2
2 Sofia Bjorck Bt Caroline Nilsson 6-3 1-6 (10-8)
3 Lina Ambjörnson Bt Sandra Claesson 6-2 6-1

1 Odvist/Billegren Lost To Boboc/Odqvist 3-6 4-6

Vaxjo 3-1 Lindkopings
1 Beserta Advulahi Bt Melinda Akerbrandt-Bengtsson 6-4 Ret.
2 Daniella Jonsson Lost To Erika Ngai 1-6 0-6
3 Victoria Pahlett Bt Julia Granbon 6-0 6-0

1 Avdualhi/Gustavsson Bt Ngai/Granbon 6-3 6-1

Helsingborg 4-0 Bastad-Malens
1 Johanna Larsson Bt Linn Kalio 6-0 6-0
2 Hanne-Skak Jensen Bt Josephine Haraldsson 6-2 6-2
3 Julia Ripa Bt Johanna Skoglund 6-4 6-3

1 Larsson/Jensen Bt Haraldsson/Bengtsson 6-0 6-0

Almana TK Lund 3-1 Molndals
1 Helena Ejeson Bt Antonette Andersson 6-0 6-0
2 Vanessa Martensson Bt Stina Ekhammar 6-1 6-0
3 Frida Kareld Lost To Jessica Kjellgren 2-6 1-6

1 Andersson/Martensson Bt Andersson/Kjellgren 6-7 6-0 (11-9)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 24th, 2007, 10:44 PM
Table/Standings

Elitserien
1 Malmo Bellevue
2 KLTK
3 SALK
4 Fair Play
5 USIF
6 Falkenbergs
7 GLTK
8 Ullevi

Division 1 (North)
1 Sparvagens
2 Djursholms
3 Nasbyparks
4 Vasteras-Frindas
5 Jarfalla
6 Kramfors Tennis
7 Norkoppings
8 TSK Malmen

Division 1 (South)
1 Helsingsborg
2 Bastad-Malens
3 Allmana Lund
4 Tabergsdalens
5 Lindkopings
6 Vaxjo
7 KFUM Boras
8 Molndals

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 25th, 2007, 02:55 PM
Elitserien, (Sunday)

Malmo Bellevue 6-0 KLTK
1 Sofia Arvidsson Bt Maria Wolfbrandt 6-0 6-1
2 Mervana Jugic Salkic Bt Hilda Melander 6-2 6-2
3 Josefin Andersson Bt Ebba Undén 6-4 6-0
4 Gabbi Tepic Bt Marija Milutinovic 6-0 7-6(4)

1 Andersson/Arvidsson Bt Melander/Pongratz 6-0 6-1
2 Jugic-Salkic/Gajic Bt Unden/Milutinovic 6-0 6-2

SALK 4-2 Fair Play
1 Nadja Roma Bt Kristina Andlovic 7-5 6-0
2 Anna Bentzer Bt Annie Goransson 6-3 6-3
3 Mikaela Kristoffersson Bt Adla Mahic 6-4 6-3
4 Sandra Zingmark Lost To Carolina Kubicska 6-0 2-6 (7-10)

1 Kristoffersson/Roma Bt Goransson/Andlovic 7-5 7-5
2 Bentzer/Zingmark Lost To Kubicksa/Mattson 2-6 5-7

USIF 3-1 Ullevi
1 Michaela Johansson Bt Ajla Behram 6-4 6-1
2 Madeline Saari-Bystrom Bt Micaela Tingets 6-4 6-4
3 Anna Brazhnikova Bt Hanna Einarsson 6-1 6-2
4 Jennifer Strahle Lost To Jennifer Falk 5-7 6-0 (7-10)

1 Johansson/Hockman Vs Tingets/Behram
2 Strahle/Nordin Vs Einarsson/Falk

Falkenbergs Vs GLTK
1 Camilla Lundberg Vs Marina Yudanov
2 Rebecka Persson Vs Sofia Brun
3 Fanny Lundsgard Vs Amina St Hill
4 Helene Ausuen Vs Erika Ohlsson

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 25th, 2007, 03:08 PM
Division 1, North (Sunday)

Vasteras Frindas 3-1 Kramfors
1 Josefin-Stange Jonsson Bt Hanna Ohman 6-1 6-3
2 Isabelle Jonsson Bt Terese Lagerqvist 6-4 6-4
3 Anne Marie Velia Lost To Alexandra Lindahl 6-3 4-6 (8-10)

1 Stange-Jonsson/Jonsson Bt Lindahl/Thunberg 7-6(6) 6-2

Sparvagens 3-1 Norkoppings
1 Fanny-Lorca Hoglund Lost To Amanda Moberg 0-6 1-6
2 Emma Lindgren Bt Antonia Moberg 6-2 6-0
3 Michelle Garpelov Bt Anna Stifanic 6-1 6-1

1 Lindgren/Garpelov Bt Moberg/Moberg 6-2 0-6 (10-7)

Djursholms 3-1 Nasbyparks
1 Patricia Cernik Lost To Jennie Brobeck 6-2 3-6 (2-10)
2 Ylva Kaiser Bt Rebecka Tarnstrom 6-2 6-4
3 Pia-Lena Ander Bt Othilia Lindqvist 6-1 6-3

1 Ander/Klackenberg Bt Brobeck/Tarnstrom 6-2 6-4

TSK Malmen 2-2 Jarfalla
1 Alexandra Buttazoni Lost To Anna Eriksson 0-6 1-6
2 Madeliene Af Klint Bt Malin Bergstrom 6-0 6-3
3 Emelie Bjohle Lost To Rebecca Peterson 1-6 0-6

1 Buttazoni/Klint Bt Bergstrom/Peterson 6-1 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 29th, 2007, 10:58 PM
Final: Malmo Bellevue Vs SALK

My Predictions...
1 S.Arvidsson Over N.Roma
2 M.Jugic-Salkic Over A.Bentzer
3 J.Andersson Over M.Kristoffersson
4 G.Tepic Lose To S.Zingmark

1 S.Arvidsson/J.Andersson Over M.Kristoffersson/N.Roma
2 M.Jugic-Salkic/B.Gajic Over A.Bentzer/S.Zingmark

So Malmo 5-1

Hopefully Arvidsson and Jugic-Salkic play !

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 2nd, 2007, 12:27 PM
MBTK - SALK

S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Nadja Roma
S2 Mervana Jugci-Salkic - Anna Bentzer 6-1
S3 Josefin Andersson - Mikaela Kristofersson
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Sandra Zingmark 7-5
D1
D2

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 2nd, 2007, 12:34 PM
MBTK - SALK 1-0

S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Nadja Roma
S2 Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Anna Bentzer 6-2 7-5
S3 Josefin Andersson - Mikaela Kristofersson
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Sandra Zingmark 7-5
D1
D2

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 2nd, 2007, 02:25 PM
MBTK - SALK 3-0

S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Nadja Roma 6-2 6-1
S2 Mervana Jugci-Salkic - Anna Bentzer 6-2 7-5
S3 Josefin Andersson - Mikaela Kristofersson 5-7
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Sandra Zingmark 7-5 7-6
D1
D2

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 2nd, 2007, 02:41 PM
MBTK - SALK 3-1

S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Nadja Roma 6-2 6-1
S2 Mervana Jugci-Salkic - Anna Bentzer 6-2 7-5
S3 Josefin Andersson - Mikaela Kristofersson 5-7 1-6
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Sandra Zingmark 7-5 7-6
D1
D2

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 2nd, 2007, 02:42 PM
Sofia :hearts:

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 2nd, 2007, 03:01 PM
MBTK - SALK 3-1

S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Nadja Roma 6-2 6-1
S2 Mervana Jugci-Salkic - Anna Bentzer 6-2 7-5
S3 Josefin Andersson - Mikaela Kristofersson 5-7 1-6
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Sandra Zingmark 7-5 7-6
D1 Sofia Arvidsson/Mervana Jugic-Salkic Vs Nadja Roma/Mikaela Kristoffersson
D2 Josefin Andersson/Gabbi Tepic Vs Linda Jansson/Anna Bentzer

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 2nd, 2007, 04:45 PM
MBTK - SALK 4-2

S1 Sofia Arvidsson - Nadja Roma 6-2 6-1
S2 Mervana Jugci-Salkic - Anna Bentzer 6-2 7-5
S3 Josefin Andersson - Mikaela Kristofersson 5-7 1-6
S4 Gabbi Tepic - Sandra Zingmark 7-5 7-6
D1 Sofia Arvidsson/Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Nadja Roma/Mikaela Kristoffersson 6-2 6-2
D2 Josefin Andersson/Gabbi Tepic - Linda Jansson/Anna Bentzer 1-6 3-6

Malmo win :yeah:

chris-swede
Dec 3rd, 2007, 10:26 AM
not expectedt it. The Malmö win.