PDA

View Full Version : Ting Li (JR) Cheering Thread :p


Pasta-Na
Nov 4th, 2007, 12:48 PM
She belongs to CTA second ladder, young, tall and powerful. Her coach said she oughts to learn something from Davenport :p he said she lacks of killer instinct because she always laugh, no matters she wins or loses a pt :lol:

She likes super na :yeah: and maria :o

hope more and more young Chinese players in top 200 or top 100 :angel:

Ellery
Nov 4th, 2007, 01:58 PM
Good luck Ting!

Pasta-Na
Nov 4th, 2007, 03:03 PM
people said she is gifted (powerful), really want to watch some plays of her.

jisung
Nov 5th, 2007, 12:04 PM
a pic for the young girl, pretty like Na:D
http://bbs.tennis.com.cn/uploadFiles/2007-11/4_6598020_1.jpg

jisung
Nov 5th, 2007, 12:13 PM
Li Ting def Zhou Yi-Miao twice in the Sixth China City Sports Meeting
perhaps that's because Yi-Miao is too tired, but Ting also do sth good, hope she can gain sth, good luck

BTW, she only belongs to JiangSu team, not CTA second ladder by now, Zhou as well

jisung
Nov 5th, 2007, 12:16 PM
BTW, 174cm high, an average stature but looks powerful :)

Pasta-Na
Nov 6th, 2007, 06:28 PM
BTW, 174cm high, an average stature but looks powerful :)

maybe she will grow a bit taller as she is still very young :p

Pasta-Na
Nov 6th, 2007, 06:29 PM
yi-miao wants to be juju and ting li jr wants to be lindsay :lol:

andrewC
Nov 6th, 2007, 07:32 PM
lol go Yi-Miao and Ting :D

Pasta-Na
Nov 8th, 2007, 07:39 PM
think about both ting lis play doubles together (as ting li (SR) had decided to return on tour step by step) :p

*JR*
Nov 8th, 2007, 10:30 PM
Sorry, when it comes to China (JR) cheers for Pretty Peng. :p

andrewC
Nov 9th, 2007, 11:48 AM
lol JR

Pasta-Na
Nov 19th, 2007, 08:27 AM
she was born in 1991 :eek: very young :p her current WS #704, WD#589, hope she will have a good career ahead of hers :rocker2:

Pasta-Na
Feb 14th, 2009, 01:36 AM
ting li entered 10k guangzhou Q draw as the first seed :lol:

Pasta-Na
Feb 16th, 2009, 01:46 AM
QR1

Ting LI (CHN) (1) defeated Yan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Ting LI (CHN) (1) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-1 5-7 6-2

b.t.w, marrymejiehao :sad: 2nd round: Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (2) 7-5 7-5 :rolls: :haha: :lol:

Pasta-Na
Feb 17th, 2009, 02:16 AM
ting li got into MD 6-2 6-4 :D

MD

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) Vs Xi BAI (CHN)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) Vs Ting LI (CHN)
Chen LIANG (CHN) Vs Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Shiho AKITA (JPN) Vs Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (7)

Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) Vs Shaozhuo LIU (CHN)
Chang LIU (CHN) Vs Lei HUANG (CHN)
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) Vs Jia-Jing LU (CHN)
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) Vs Ling ZHANG (HKG) (6)

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (8) Vs Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN)
Mi YOO (KOR) Vs Maya KATO (JPN)
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) Vs Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA)
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) Vs Xinyun HAN (CHN) (4)

Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (5) Vs Sung-Hee HAN (KOR)
Si-Si QIU (CHN) Vs Wan-Ting LIU (CHN)
Xin WEN (CHN) Vs Hae-Sung KIM (KOR)
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) Vs Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (2)

Pasta-Na
Feb 19th, 2009, 12:58 AM
ting li twin sister Ting LI (CHN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-1 :spit: :clap2:

Pasta-Na
Feb 19th, 2009, 08:56 PM
ting li lost to zhang shuai 5-7 1-6 :sad:

M.P
Jul 18th, 2010, 10:14 AM
um...is she noe longer relevant? :p

Pasta-Na
Jul 18th, 2010, 10:20 AM
um...is she noe longer relevant? :p

yes :o

M.P
Jul 18th, 2010, 10:23 AM
:haha: poor gurl

Carotastrophe
Jul 19th, 2010, 12:48 AM
:sad:

Carotastrophe
Jul 19th, 2010, 12:49 AM
Omgg :sad:

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2010, 01:33 PM
ting li (JR) vs zhang shuai in R1 :bigwave: :spit:

M.P
Aug 1st, 2010, 01:39 PM
why CTA is so confident in her?? :confused:

Carotastrophe
Aug 1st, 2010, 02:02 PM
dunno

M.P
Sep 26th, 2010, 11:16 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Julie Coin (FRA)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Ling Zhang (HKG)

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (wc)Zi Yan (CHN)
(8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)

(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Anna Smith (GBR) v Olga Savchuk (UKR)

Yurika Sema (JPN) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Sally Peers (AUS)

(7)Jill Craybas (USA) v (wc)Chen Liang (CHN)
Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS)

Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (LL)Ting Li (CHN)
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (wc)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)

(LL)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
(2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Xinyun Han (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Sep 26th, 2010, 02:38 PM
not bad draw

Pasta-Na
Sep 26th, 2010, 07:45 PM
win a rd pls, ting li no.2. :happy:

Carotastrophe
Sep 27th, 2010, 02:36 AM
hopefully :o

Pasta-Na
Sep 27th, 2010, 03:27 PM
(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 62
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 21 Ret.

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (wc)Zi Yan (CHN)
(8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)

(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 60 61

Yurika Sema (JPN) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Sally Peers (AUS)

(7)Jill Craybas (USA) d. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN) 63 62
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 61

(LL)Ting Li (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 75 pts :spit:
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (wc)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)

(LL)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 76(9) 64
(2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Xinyun Han (CHN)

M.P
Sep 27th, 2010, 03:37 PM
20 pts should be in top 700 now

Carotastrophe
Sep 27th, 2010, 05:00 PM
:spit:

Pasta-Na
Sep 27th, 2010, 05:37 PM
reincarnation of our lovely ting li (SR)... this girl might win 2010 london olympics WD gold medal. :drool:

M.P
Sep 27th, 2010, 05:40 PM
:spit: really???

Pasta-Na
Sep 27th, 2010, 05:41 PM
:spit: really???

hope so :angel:

M.P
Sep 27th, 2010, 05:42 PM
she only ranked 69x now :o
tell me if she made SF here :p

Pasta-Na
Sep 27th, 2010, 05:47 PM
whats Remi Tezuka's (JPN) ranking? :o

M.P
Sep 27th, 2010, 05:51 PM
top350 somewhere

M.P
Sep 27th, 2010, 05:53 PM
296

Pasta-Na
Sep 27th, 2010, 06:07 PM
top350 somewhere

296

upset then? :happy:

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 06:56 AM
:yeah:

M.P
Sep 29th, 2010, 02:59 PM
(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 62
(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 76(4) 62

(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 62
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 64

(7)Jill Craybas (USA) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 63
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (LL)Ting Li (CHN) 61 60

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (LL)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 61 76(3)

Pasta-Na
Sep 29th, 2010, 03:07 PM
bad bad ting li :o

Carotastrophe
Sep 30th, 2010, 05:37 AM
:hug:

Pasta-Na
Dec 17th, 2010, 08:12 AM
ting li entered entered 10 Jan, Pingguo, China, P.R. 25k QD.

M.P
Dec 31st, 2010, 10:32 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Yi Chen (TPE)

Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)
(5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)

(2)Tara Moore (GBR) v Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN) v (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN)

Chen Liang (CHN) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v (wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (wc)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)

(4)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Lu Guo (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN) v (wc)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Ting Li (CHN)

M.P
Jan 2nd, 2011, 07:30 AM
Second Qualifying Round

Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 63
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 46 64 60

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 61
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 64 60

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 76(6) 75
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 61 60

Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 60 61
Ting Li (CHN) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 62

M.P
Jan 2nd, 2011, 07:45 AM
back to top 700

M.P
Jan 3rd, 2011, 08:31 AM
Qualifying Round

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 64
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 60
(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 61 Ret.
Ting Li (CHN) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 75 63


Singles Main Draw

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) v So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)

(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
(7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

(4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Qiang Wang (CHN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

Julia Glushko (ISR) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

(8)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) v (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v Ganna Piven (UKR)

(5)Irina Falconi (USA) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) v (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Julie Coin (FRA)

Pasta-Na
Jan 3rd, 2011, 08:46 AM
Qualifying Round

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 64
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 60
(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 61 Ret.
Ting Li (CHN) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 75 63


Singles Main Draw

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) v So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)

(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
(7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

(4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Qiang Wang (CHN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

Julia Glushko (ISR) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

(8)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) v (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v Ganna Piven (UKR)

(5)Irina Falconi (USA) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) v (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Julie Coin (FRA)

at least one of them'll earn some pts. :spit:

M.P
Jan 3rd, 2011, 08:48 AM
haochen already earn 1 pt :p
she has 2 pts now
she will definitely get another wc next week

M.P
Jan 4th, 2011, 10:38 AM
First Round

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 67(0) 63
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
(7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

(4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 63
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 26 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

(8)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) v (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v Ganna Piven (UKR)

(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (5)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(4) 46 75
(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 62

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 61 75
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 76(4)

M.P
Jan 4th, 2011, 10:53 AM
about 60x now

Pasta-Na
Jan 4th, 2011, 12:10 PM
next rd'll be very tough for little ting li. :tears:

M.P
Jan 4th, 2011, 01:18 PM
600 if Saisai win a match she will be 601

Pasta-Na
Jan 6th, 2011, 01:20 PM
R2: Julie Coin (FRA) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 36 76(1) 61, almost got coin coin, little ting li. :tears: :hug:

M.P
Jan 6th, 2011, 02:04 PM
what a choker but seem improving

Pasta-Na
Jan 6th, 2011, 02:16 PM
what a choker but seem improving

yeah. coin was a top 100 player. :p

M.P
Jan 6th, 2011, 02:32 PM
now she may get more chances to play

Pasta-Na
Jan 6th, 2011, 02:33 PM
now she may get more chances to play

maybe she'll win an Olympic WD gold medal one day, just like ting li (SR). :angel:

Pasta-Na
Jan 7th, 2011, 04:12 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) v Chang Liu (CHN)

Le Ma (CHN) v Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v BYE
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) v Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)
(14)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)

(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v Chun-Yan He (CHN)

Ziqi Hou (CHN) v Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Xinyi Yu (CHN)

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v BYE
Huan Li (CHN) v Xi Bai (CHN)

Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) v Xianghong Yin (CHN)

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Ya Qi Deng (CHN) v Ni Feng (CHN)

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v Yufei Wu (CHN)
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Xin Ji (CHN)

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Yang Sheng (CHN)

Ya Zhou (CHN) v Sirui He (CHN)
(15)Ting Li (CHN) v Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA)

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) v Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Tian Cao (CHN)

Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) v Meng Ning Deng (CHN)
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) v Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) v Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)
Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Sun Hongrui (CHN)

M.P
Jan 8th, 2011, 10:49 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Chang Liu (CHN) d. Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 62 61

Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) d. Le Ma (CHN) 62 61
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 64 62

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v BYE
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 63 60

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 60
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (14)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 64

(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 64

Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 61 61
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Xinyi Yu (CHN) 62 61

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v BYE
Huan Li (CHN) d.Xi Bai (CHN) 61 62

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 64 36 61
(12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Xianghong Yin (CHN) 06 62 62

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Ya Qi Deng (CHN) d. Ni Feng (CHN) 61 61

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Yufei Wu (CHN) 60 60
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xin Ji (CHN) 60 61

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Yang Sheng (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 61

Sirui He (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 46 75 61
(15)Ting Li (CHN) d. Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA) 60 61

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 61 62
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 62 75

Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) d. Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 63 62
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 60 60

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) 64 64
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 63 62

Yuxuan Zhang(CHN) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 60 62
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Sun Hongrui (CHN) 64 61

Carotastrophe
Jan 9th, 2011, 02:13 PM
a bagel :eek:

M.P
Feb 11th, 2011, 01:11 PM
playing 2 India 10k next 2 week on clay and hard

M.P
Feb 15th, 2011, 02:25 PM
(1) Sung-Hee HAN KOR vs q Natasha PALHA IND
Prerna BHAMBRI IND vs q Etsuko KITAZAKI JAP 64 36 61
q Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL NED vs wc Rishika SUNKARA IND
(5) Ting LI CHN vs wc Sharmada BALU IND 36 36

(3) q Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 62 61
Chika TERASAWA JAP vs q Ekatarina TOUR ISR
Indra BIGI ITA vs Shivika BURMAN IND 26 64 62
(7) Kanae HISAMI JAP vs q Prathana PRATHAP IND 60 63

(8) Ai YAMAMOTO JAP vs wc Prarthana THOMBARE IND 62 57 62
Ankita RAINA IND vs Kyung-Yee CHAE KOR
Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA IND
(4) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA

(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs q Zainab ALI SAJJAD IND
q Stefanie TAN SIN vs Voni DARLINA INA 61 62
wc Kyra SHROFF IND vs Anneliese TEPPERAUS 62 36 75
(2) Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE

Ellery
Feb 15th, 2011, 02:25 PM
:spit: :help:

Pasta-Na
Feb 15th, 2011, 02:28 PM
(1) Sung-Hee HAN KOR vs q Natasha PALHA IND
Prerna BHAMBRI IND vs q Etsuko KITAZAKI JAP 64 36 61
q Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL NED vs wc Rishika SUNKARA IND
(5) Ting LI CHN vs wc Sharmada BALU IND 36 36

(3) q Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 62 61
Chika TERASAWA JAP vs q Ekatarina TOUR ISR
Indra BIGI ITA vs Shivika BURMAN IND 26 64 62
(7) Kanae HISAMI JAP vs q Prathana PRATHAP IND 60 63

(8) Ai YAMAMOTO JAP vs wc Prarthana THOMBARE IND 62 57 62
Ankita RAINA IND vs Kyung-Yee CHAE KOR
Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA IND
(4) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA

(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs q Zainab ALI SAJJAD IND
q Stefanie TAN SIN vs Voni DARLINA INA 61 62
wc Kyra SHROFF IND vs Anneliese TEPPERAUS 62 36 75
(2) Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE

:spit: :help:

:haha: :o

M.P
Feb 15th, 2011, 02:30 PM
this is clay through :p

andrewC
Feb 16th, 2011, 03:08 PM
she sucks

M.P
Feb 20th, 2011, 02:19 PM
Main Draw

(1)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Ankita Raina (IND)
(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (wc)Natasha Palha (IND)
(Q)Stefanie Tan (SIN) v (Q)Lisanne van Riet (NED)
(8)Ting Li (CHN) v (wc)Ankita Bhatia (IND) this time hard court she will have some chance

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Kyra Shroff (IND) v Anja Prislan (SLO)
Kanae Hisami (JPN) v Martina Caciotti (ITA)
(7)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Voni Darlina (INA)

(5)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
Rishika Sunkara (IND) v Shivika Burman (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) v Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
(4)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v (Q)Yu-Lin Tai (TPE)

(6)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v (Q)Daphne van den Heuvel (NED)
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(Q)Sharmada Balu (IND) v (Q)Indra Bigi (ITA)
(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Prathana G. Thombare (IND)

M.P
Feb 21st, 2011, 03:40 PM
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-4 6-4
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ting LI (CHN) (8) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-2 6-2

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) Vs Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND)
Kyra SHROFF (IND) Vs Anja PRISLAN (SLO)
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) Vs Martina CACIOTTI (ITA)
Voni DARLINA (INA) Vs Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7)

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) Vs Su Jeong JANG (KOR)
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) Vs Shivika BURMAN (IND)
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) Vs Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) Vs Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (4)

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (6) Vs Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED)
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-0 6-3
Sharmada BALU (IND) Vs Indra BIGI (ITA)
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) Vs Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2)

andrewC
Feb 24th, 2011, 02:26 AM
beaten by stefanie tan from singapore :help:

M.P
Mar 12th, 2011, 02:42 PM
QR1

(1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 16 63
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Le Ma (CHN) 20 Ret.

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 75 64
Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (15)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 46 75 62

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Xinyi Yu (CHN) 60 61
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 64 62

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 36 63 63
(13)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 46 64 75

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 63 61
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 60 63

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 26 63 60
(11)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Ya qi Deng (CHN) 62 64

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 61 75
(wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 62 36 76(7)

Tian Cao (CHN) d. Xin Ji (CHN) 62 64
(14)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Ziqi Hou (CHN) 60 60

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 62 62
Lu Guo (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 61 63

Yang Sheng (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 62 63
(9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 60

(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 62 63
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) 76(1) 61

Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Xiao Yu Li (CHN) 61 46 62
(16)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 64

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Xianghong Yin (CHN) 60 61
Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 63

Ran Tian (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 61 57 76(4)
(12)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 62

Ting Li (CHN) d. (8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 36 76(5)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 61

Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Ze-Xin Pu (CHN) 61 61
(10)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Lu Lin (CHN) 62 60

M.P
Mar 13th, 2011, 10:29 AM
Second Qualifying Round

(1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 75 26 64
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 62 36 63

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 63
(13)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 60
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (11)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 Ret.

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 61 64
(14)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 64 63

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 63 61
(9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 61 60

(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 61 76(1)
(16)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 60 26 62

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 61 63
(12)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 76(3) 63

Ting Li (CHN) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 36 64 61
(10)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 63

Pasta-Na
Mar 13th, 2011, 11:14 AM
Second Qualifying Round

(1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 75 26 64
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 62 36 63

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 63
(13)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 60
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (11)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 Ret.

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 61 64
(14)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 64 63

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 63 61
(9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 61 60

(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 61 76(1)
(16)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 60 26 62

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 61 63
(12)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 76(3) 63

Ting Li (CHN) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 36 64 61
(10)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 63

cleaned up the Chinese girls in QR2 :spit: only Saisai and Ting Li. :cheer:

M.P
Mar 13th, 2011, 11:18 AM
hopefully saisai will qualify :o

M.P
Mar 14th, 2011, 07:52 AM
lost :bigwave:

Pasta-Na
Mar 14th, 2011, 09:25 AM
lost :bigwave:

stop acting like shuaigonggong, ging. :o

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 01:36 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Doroteja Eric (SRB)

Ya qi Deng (CHN) v (wc)Mengyao Yi (CHN)
(13)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Chen Liang (CHN)
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v (wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)
(16)Ani Mijacika (CRO) v Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)
Tamara Curovic (SRB) v Xiao Zhou (CHN)

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
(12)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Xianghong Yin (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
(9)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Peangthan Pliphuech (THA)

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (wc)Huan Li (CHN)
(11)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Yang Sheng (CHN)

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)
Karin Knapp (ITA) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(15)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Lu Lin (CHN)

(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Boyan Wang (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN) v Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)

Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN)
(14)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Yang Pang (CHN)

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Yi Zhong (CHN)
(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)

Pasta-Na
Mar 19th, 2011, 03:08 PM
QR1: Ting Li (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 60 63

M.P
Mar 20th, 2011, 11:04 AM
Second Qualifying Round

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 61
(13)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Ya qi Deng (CHN) 60 62

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 60 61
(16)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 62

Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (3)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 61
(12)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 63 61

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 61 46 64
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 61 64

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 76(3)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (11)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 62

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 76(4) 75
(15)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 61 63

Ting Li (CHN) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 60
(14)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 75 64

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 57 62
(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 62

Pasta-Na
Mar 20th, 2011, 12:00 PM
easy win :spit:

M.P
Apr 24th, 2011, 12:52 PM
Thailand 10k R1
Li Ting vs (Q)HAMLIN, Matilda (SWE)

M.P
May 1st, 2011, 11:27 AM
Thailand 10k
R1 vs (Q)TAKAYAMA, Chihiro (JPN)

M.P
May 2nd, 2011, 10:06 AM
1st Round

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) Vs Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR)
Boyan WANG (CHN) Vs Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5)

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Zi YANG (CHN) Vs Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE)
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) Vs Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7)

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) Vs Misa EGUCHI (JPN)
Mi YOO (KOR) Vs Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) Vs Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR)
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) Vs Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4)

Ting LI (CHN) (8) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-0

M.P
May 10th, 2011, 11:40 AM
1st Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 7-5 6-3
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(0)
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (7) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-2
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 7-5 6-4
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2

M.P
May 12th, 2011, 11:12 AM
R2

(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 16 63
(8)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 61 75
(3)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 16 61
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) 63 60

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Nadia Abdala (MEX) 62 64
Ting Li (CHN) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 06 63 62
(6)Peangtarn Pliphuech (THA) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 63 63
(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 16 60 63

QF

(8)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 60
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (3)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 36 63 64
(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Ting Li (CHN) 62 64
(6)Peangtarn Pliphuech (THA) d. (2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 76(4) 63

M.P
May 20th, 2011, 05:41 PM
(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v BYE
Chutharat Rungtein (THA) v BYE

(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE
(wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) v BYE

(3)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Gemma Praditngam (GBR) v BYE

(4)Ting Li (CHN) v BYE
Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) v BYE

(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) v BYE

(6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) v BYE
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE

(7)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) v BYE

Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) v BYE
(wc)Isabella Dale (THA) v Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA)

M.P
May 21st, 2011, 09:48 AM
Qualifying Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Chutharat Rungtein (THA)
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 60 61
(3)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Gemma Praditngam (GBR) 61 61
(4)Ting Li (CHN) d. Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 75 61
(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 16 62 62
(7)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v Kanyapat Narattana (THA)
Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) v (wc)Isabella Dale (THA)

M.P
May 22nd, 2011, 10:42 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Chang Liu (CHN)

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v (Q)Anna Zaja (GER)
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)

Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(5)Sophie Letcher (AUS) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)

(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (Q)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA)
(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA)

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

Alison Bai (AUS) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Ting Li (CHN)

M.P
May 28th, 2011, 03:27 PM
(4)Ting Li (CHN) v BYE
Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) v BYE

(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Miki Kobayashi (JPN) d. Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 61 64

M.P
May 29th, 2011, 05:41 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Chang Liu (CHN) v (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)

(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)

Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS) not bad allison bai is shit
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)

M.P
May 31st, 2011, 11:35 AM
First Round

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 63
(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 64 63

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 63 36 60
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 46 65 41 Ret.
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 62 62

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 75 64
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 63

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 26 63
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) 61 61

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 63 knew this is easy one :oh:
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 60 75

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) 75 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 60 60

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 61
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 63

Pasta-Na
May 31st, 2011, 12:09 PM
ryoko'll crush ting li. :tears:

M.P
Jun 1st, 2011, 11:50 AM
Second Round

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 75 60

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 75 64
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 60

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 40 Ret.
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 63 16 64

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 75
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 61

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 04:36 AM
2-3*

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 04:46 AM
*3-3

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 04:49 AM
3-4*

Pasta-Na
Jun 2nd, 2011, 04:52 AM
Second Round

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 75 60

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 75 64
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 60

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 40 Ret.
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 63 16 64

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 75
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 61

inspired by na li? :speakles:

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 04:55 AM
*4-4

Pasta-Na
Jun 2nd, 2011, 04:58 AM
good luck, ting li... back to work :oh:

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:04 AM
5-4*

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:12 AM
*5-5

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:18 AM
5-6*

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:24 AM
6-6 *0-0

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:24 AM
0-1*

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:26 AM
*0-3

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:27 AM
*1-3

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:27 AM
1=4*

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:29 AM
2-4*

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:30 AM
*3-4

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:31 AM
*4-4

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:32 AM
4-5* can't take the lead...

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:33 AM
2 Sp

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:39 AM
7-6(5)

:confused:

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 05:41 AM
go out BYE

Pasta-Na
Jun 2nd, 2011, 06:46 AM
go out BYE

dont overuse ur flower, ging ging. :hug:

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2011, 12:11 PM
Quarterfinal

Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-4
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 6-0 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-7(5) 2-0 Retiredgood job :weirdo: 526 now instead of 500 :weirdo:
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Pasta-Na
Jun 2nd, 2011, 02:19 PM
:hug:

Carotastrophe
Jun 2nd, 2011, 03:24 PM
was leading :(

Pasta-Na
Jun 3rd, 2011, 01:23 PM
25k Doubles Final

(4)Li/Wongteanchai (CHN/THA) d. (1)Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) 57 76(5) 10-5 :oh:

M.P
Jun 3rd, 2011, 01:24 PM
is she paid by single retirement?

Pasta-Na
Jun 3rd, 2011, 01:25 PM
is she paid by single retirement?

for a 25k? :help:

M.P
Jun 3rd, 2011, 01:31 PM
who knows? :p

Pasta-Na
May 23rd, 2013, 04:58 PM
25K WS R2: (Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 60

M.P
May 24th, 2013, 10:22 AM
67(2) 60 *5-2

M.P
May 24th, 2013, 10:23 AM
Haochen 11 DF :weirdo:

M.P
May 24th, 2013, 10:26 AM
25K WS QF(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 67(2) 60 62

Pasta-Na
May 24th, 2013, 11:37 AM
My Ting Li. :cheer: :oh:

M.P
May 24th, 2013, 11:59 AM
i guess we can she her in TBE again random result

M.P
May 25th, 2013, 10:26 AM
6-4 *0-0

M.P
May 25th, 2013, 10:43 AM
*2-0

M.P
May 25th, 2013, 10:45 AM
3-0*

M.P
May 25th, 2013, 10:58 AM
4-1*

M.P
May 25th, 2013, 11:13 AM
4-3* injury break :scared:

M.P
May 25th, 2013, 11:22 AM
5-4*

M.P
May 25th, 2013, 11:36 AM
6-5* Mp #3

M.P
May 25th, 2013, 11:37 AM
6-4 7-5

Pasta-Na
May 25th, 2013, 12:30 PM
So random. :spit:

Good luck in the final. :cheer:

Pasta-Na
May 26th, 2013, 06:30 PM
25K WS F: (4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 63 62 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Oct 26th, 2013, 04:36 AM
1-4* :hug:

Pasta-Na
Oct 26th, 2013, 04:55 AM
2-6 1-2* :hug:

Pasta-Na
Oct 26th, 2013, 04:57 AM
2-6 1*-3 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Oct 26th, 2013, 05:01 AM
2-6 1-4* :hug:

Pasta-Na
Oct 26th, 2013, 05:09 AM
lost 2-6 2-6 :hug: