PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Cala Millor, Island of Mallorca, Spain, Nov5, winner: Julia Glushko


Xian
Nov 1st, 2007, 06:42 PM
10,000$ Cala Millor, Island of Mallorca, Spain

Mallorca III

Surface: Clay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/de/thumb/6/6c/CalaMillorAugust2006.jpg/800px-CalaMillorAugust2006.jpg

http://imageseu.fewo-direkt.de/vd2/propmaps/VV/de/15/124282/balearen_124282.png


2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Neus BESTARD POMAR ESP vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 16 16
Brina SPEGEL SLO vs Cristina PRIMO CARRAU ESP 46 75 46
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 76 36 26
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs bye
Alexandra MESINA ESP vs Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS 62 26 61
Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Dana HARTMAN USA 62 61
Ecatarina VASENINA MDA vs Maria MARTINEZ ROMERO ESP 61 57 62
(3) Julia GLUSHKO ISR vs Linda FRITSCHKEN GER 62 63
Andrea ARQUES GARCIA ESP vs Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA 36 67
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM vs Emma BROOK GBR 61 62
Candela MUNOZ GIRON ESP vs Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 67 16
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 63 60
Rebecca ALESSI ITA vs Namrata SINGH USA 60 61
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP vs Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 61 60
Yana FILYUSHINA RUS vs Kristina SNETKOVA CZE 06 76 64
(5) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Lina BENNANI MAR 64 61
Erika VENERE ITA vs Laura REVERT OROZ ESP 63 63
Paula MOCETE TALAMANTES ESP vs Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 64 16 16
(12) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 61 61
(6) Marta ESPIGADO DELGADO ESP vs Frances MILLER AUS 62 60
Xi LI CHN vs Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB 60 60
Diana STOMLEGA ROM vs Daisy AMES USA 75 64
(9) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs Chrissie HOOLAHAN GBR 62 60
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS ESP 76 61
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs Elena JIRNOVA UKR 75 61
Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 76 63
(10) Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ vs Elisha GABB GBR 36 75 46
(8) Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP vs Michelle DE GROOT NED 60 61
Sofia ESCUDERO ESP vs Taja MOHORCIC SLO 60 60
Sina LADAGE GER vs Anna-Christina PATRIMONIO PHI 62 62
(11) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 76 61
2nd round
(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 63 76
Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Cristina PRIMO CARRAU ESP 60 61
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Alexandra MESINA ESP 60 61
Ecatarina VASENINA MDA d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 62 64
(3) Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA 61 61
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM 60 26 61
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA 61 60
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP d. Yana FILYUSHINA RUS 62 61
(5) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP d. Erika VENERE ITA 61 62
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP d. (12) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 63
(6) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Xi LI CHN 62 75
(9) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. Diana STOMLEGA ROM 76 61
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 63 76
Alexia PROUSIS USA d. Elisha GABB GBR 36 61 63
Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. (8) cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP 46 63 62
(11) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Sina LADAGE GER 63 63
3rd round
(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 61 76
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Ecatarina VASENINA MDA 60 60
(3) Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 60 60
(4) beatris SIMION ROM d. Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP 63 63
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP d. (5) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 63 57 64
(6) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. (9) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 75 61
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. (7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 64 61
Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. (11) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 60 63

---------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Anna FLORIS ITA vs q Beatris SIMION ROM 63 62
Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 76 62
wc Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP vs Petra SUNIC CRO 26 16
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 63 62
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM vs q Charlene VANNESTE FRA 67 63 63
q Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Keren SHLOMO ISR 76 64
q Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 46 76 36
(6) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE 26 26
(7) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs Laura THORPE FRA 16 16
q Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP vs wc Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 06 16
wc Isabel RAPISARDA CALVO ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 06 46
(4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR vs Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA 63 76
(8) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA vs Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 61 60
q Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs q Taja MOHORCIC SLO 57 46
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs q Julia GLUSHKO ISR 36 16
(2) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs wc carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 63 62
2nd round
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 60 62
Petra SUNIC CRO d. (5) Federica QUERCIA ITA 75 63
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM d. q Alexis PROUSIS USA 62 63
sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE 64 64
Laura THORPE FRA d. wc Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 63 61
Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP d. (4) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR 63 63
q Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. (8) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 61 75
q Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. (2) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 64 62
QF
Petra SUNIC CRO d. (1) Anna FLORIS ITA 76 26 64
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 61 60
Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP d. Laura THORPE FRA 64 67 75
q Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. q Taja MOHORCIC SLO 61 57 63
SF
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM d. Petra SUNIC CRO 76 63
q Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 64 64
Final
q Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. (3) Diana ENACHE ROM 60 60

-------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Diana ENACHE/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs Julia GLUSHKO ISR/Charlene VANNESTE FRA 06 36
Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA/Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP vs Olga and Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 61 63
(3) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL/Kristina SHISHKINA RUS 61 60
Catarina FERREIRA POR/Elizveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 61 63
Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ/Beatris SIMION ROM vs Giulia GATTO MONTICINE/Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 36 16
(4) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM/Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA 60 61
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS/Laura THORPE FRA d. Taja MOHORCIC SLO/Xi LI CHN 61 63
(2) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Daisy AMES/Alexis PROUSIS USA 64 46 11-9
QF
Julia GLUSHKO ISR/Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA/Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP 64 62
(3) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. Catarina FERREIRA POR/Elizveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 75 61
(4) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Giulia GATTO MONTICINE/Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 64 62
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS/Laura THORPE FRA d. (2) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 64 63
SF
Julia GLUSHKO ISR/Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. (3) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 61 64
(4) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS/Laura THORPE FRA 62 61
Final
(4) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Julia GLUSHKO ISR/Charlene VANNESTE FRA 64 64

ArielBunawski
Nov 2nd, 2007, 06:31 PM
1 Anna FLORIS ITA

no reason for playing there, anna. hope you'll be ousted quickly.

Xian
Nov 2nd, 2007, 07:51 PM
quali posted :wavey:

Brenda fan
Nov 2nd, 2007, 09:12 PM
Q DB: Kovaleva, Alessi

James
Nov 2nd, 2007, 11:40 PM
QDB: Aleksandrova and Alessi

DutchieGirl
Nov 3rd, 2007, 12:17 AM
DB: Alessi (r2) Melnikova

Andiyan
Nov 3rd, 2007, 01:04 AM
Neus Bestard Pomar
I love the name! :hearts:


QDB: Glushko, Alessi

kiel
Nov 3rd, 2007, 01:40 AM
QDB: Alessi over Singh
Aleksandrova over Hoolahan

Meelis
Nov 3rd, 2007, 01:48 AM
QDB: Alessi, Aleksandrova

spiceboy
Nov 3rd, 2007, 03:16 AM
I love the name! :hearts:


It means Snows in Catalan :)

Xian
Nov 3rd, 2007, 10:48 AM
DB: Apaolaza and Delgado

tobi
Nov 3rd, 2007, 11:34 AM
QDB: Alessi, Aleksandrova

Andiyan
Nov 3rd, 2007, 01:19 PM
It means Snows in Catalan :)
Nice :D
It means nose in Dutch. :lol:

Freakan
Nov 3rd, 2007, 01:24 PM
DB: Alessi, Aleksandrova

..ikke..
Nov 3rd, 2007, 01:25 PM
DB: Aleksandrova and Sanchez-Quintanar

hollander
Nov 3rd, 2007, 02:56 PM
DBQ: Alessi and Sanchez-Quintinar.

Equus
Nov 3rd, 2007, 03:58 PM
Q.DB: Alessi & Aleksandrova

Xian
Nov 3rd, 2007, 06:37 PM
Quali
(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Neus BESTARD POMAR ESP vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 16 16
Brina SPEGEL SLO vs Cristina PRIMO CARRAU ESP 46 75 46
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS 76 36 26
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs bye
Alexandra MESINA ESP vs Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS 62 26 61
Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Dana HARTMAN USA 62 61
Ecatarina VASENINA MDA vs Maria MARTINEZ ROMERO ESP 61 57 62
(3) Julia GLUSHKO ISR vs Linda FRITSCHKEN GER 62 63
Andrea ARQUES GARCIA ESP vs Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA 36 67
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM vs Emma BROOK GBR 61 62
Candela MUNOZ GIRON ESP vs Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 67 16
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 63 60
Rebecca ALESSI ITA vs Namrata SINGH USA 60 61
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP vs Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 61 60
Yana FILYUSHINA RUS vs Kristina SNETKOVA CZE 06 76 64
(5) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Lina BENNANI MAR 64 61
Erika VENERE ITA vs Laura REVERT OROZ ESP 63 63
Paula MOCETE TALAMANTES ESP vs Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 64 16 16
(12) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP 61 61
(6) Marta ESPIGADO DELGADO ESP vs Frances MILLER AUS 62 60
Xi LI CHN vs Daniela ISLAMAJ ALB 60 60
Diana STOMLEGA ROM vs Daisy AMES USA 75 64
(9) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs Chrissie HOOLAHAN GBR 62 60
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS ESP 76 61
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs Elena JIRNOVA UKR 75 61
Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 76 63
(10) Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ vs Elisha GABB GBR 36 75 46
(8) Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP vs Michelle DE GROOT NED 60 61
Sofia ESCUDERO ESP vs Taja MOHORCIC SLO 06 06
Sina LADAGE GER vs Anna-Christina PATRIMONIO PHI 62 62
(11) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 76 61

Boreas
Nov 4th, 2007, 01:41 PM
I think Mohorcic won:confused: Her coach is Maja Matevzic:lol:

Laurens
Nov 4th, 2007, 04:03 PM
what do you mean with DB?

Xian
Nov 4th, 2007, 05:47 PM
2nd round
(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 63 76
Daria KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Cristina PRIMO CARRAU ESP 60 61
(2) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Alexandra MESINA ESP 60 61
Ecatarina VASENINA MDA d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 62 64
(3) Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. Alicia DE LA CAPILLA USA 61 61
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM 60 26 61
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA 61 60
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP d. Yana FILYUSHINA RUS 62 61
(5) Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP d. Erika VENERE ITA 61 62
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP d. (12) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 63
(6) Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Xi LI CHN 62 75
(9) Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. Diana STOMLEGA ROM 76 61
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 63 76
Alexia PROUSIS USA d. Elisha GABB GBR 36 61 63
Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. (8) cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP 46 63 62
(11) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Sina LADAGE GER 63 63

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 4th, 2007, 08:41 PM
Alla & Olga ;)

Cristina S :( :bigcry:

tobi
Nov 4th, 2007, 08:44 PM
what do you mean with DB?
Double Bagel predicts.

JonBcn
Nov 5th, 2007, 04:24 PM
Singles Main Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2007/Oct-Dec07/Mallorca3/smd.pdf

Doubles:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2007/Oct-Dec07/Mallorca3/dmd.pdf

Andiyan
Nov 5th, 2007, 04:28 PM
Anna Floris :tape: why didn't you go with Vale to Jounieh..

Andiyan
Nov 5th, 2007, 04:32 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Marina Melnikova (RUS,1) def Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA,2) def Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA) 6-0 6-0
Julia Glushko (ISR,3) def Lenka Danielova (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Beatris Simion (ROU,4) def Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) def Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP,5) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP,6) def Alla Aleksandrova (RUS,9) 7-5 6-1
Alexis Prousis (USA) def Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP,7) 6-4 6-1
Taja Mohorcic (SLO) def Olga Kirpicheva (RUS,11) 6-0 6-3

Andiyan
Nov 5th, 2007, 04:37 PM
Main Draw:

Anna Floris (ITA,1) vs Beatris Simion (ROU,Q)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) vs Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Petra Sunic (CRO) vs Rocio Lopez-Alberça (ESP,WC)
Federica Quercia (ITA,5) vs Diana Arutyunova (RUS)
Diana Enache (ROU,3) vs Charlene Vanneste (FRA,Q)
Keren Shlomo (ISR) vs Alexis Prousis (USA,Q)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) vs Marina Melnikova (RUS,Q)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS,6) vs Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE)

Catarina Ferreira (POR,7) vs Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP,Q) vs Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP,WC)
Sandra Soler-Solà (ESP) vs Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP,WC)
Çagla Büyükakçay (TUR,4) vs Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA,8) vs Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP,Q) vs Taja Mohorcic (SLO,Q)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) vs Julia Glushko (ISR,Q)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP,2) vs Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP,WC)

James
Nov 5th, 2007, 06:17 PM
W: Floris
RU: Fernandez Brugues
DB: Fernandez Brugues and Soler-Sola

Meelis
Nov 5th, 2007, 06:26 PM
RU: Ferreira
DB: Fernandez Brugues, Sunic

FORZA SARITA
Nov 5th, 2007, 08:29 PM
W: Floris :yawn:
RU: Tognetti

FORZA SARITA
Nov 5th, 2007, 08:31 PM
Good luck to Quercia :hearts: and Giulia :cat: Monticone :)

Anna Floris :tape: why didn't you go with Vale to Jounieh..

because this is her level :tape:

Andiyan
Nov 5th, 2007, 08:59 PM
Well, winning (almost) every 10k you play means that ISN'T your level, in my opinion. :p

Brenda fan
Nov 5th, 2007, 09:01 PM
W: Sunic
RU: Soler-Sola
DB: Soler-Sola, Floris

FORZA SARITA
Nov 5th, 2007, 09:02 PM
Well, winning (almost) every 10k you play means that ISN'T your level, in my opinion. :p

she hasn't the head :p
she's another :cuckoo: italian girl :hearts:
Anna has 10 ITF's titles on 20 final :lol:

..ikke..
Nov 5th, 2007, 10:23 PM
Winner: Soler-Sola
RU: Floris
DB: Soler-Sola and Fernandez Brugues

tobi
Nov 5th, 2007, 10:46 PM
winner : Ferreira
RU : Enache

DB

Sunic & Soler-Sola

DutchieGirl
Nov 5th, 2007, 11:17 PM
W: Enache
RU: Ferriera
DB: Frenandez-Brugues, Soler-Sola

auntie janie
Nov 5th, 2007, 11:33 PM
RU: Fernandez-Brugues

DB: Fernandez-Brugues, Soler-Sola

germex
Nov 6th, 2007, 03:21 AM
W: Fernandez Brugues
RU: Diana Enache

Equus
Nov 6th, 2007, 07:30 AM
Winner: Buyukakcay
RU: Floris
MD DB: Soler-Sola & Fernandez-Brugues

kiel
Nov 6th, 2007, 08:41 AM
Winner: Anna Floris
Runner Up: Sandra Soler-Sola
MDDB: Soler-Sola over Rapisarda-Calvo
Fernandez-Bruges over Prats-Millan

Xian
Nov 6th, 2007, 09:20 AM
winner: Petra Sunic
RU: Julia Glushko

DB Fernandez.Brugues and Tochilovskaya

Freakan
Nov 6th, 2007, 01:14 PM
W: Enache
RU: ferreira
DB: Fernandez-Brugues, Soler-Sola

Andiyan
Nov 6th, 2007, 01:21 PM
W: Ferreira
RU: Sunic
DB: Soler-Solà, Fernandez-Brugues

Meelis
Nov 6th, 2007, 03:54 PM
R1

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Laura THORPE (FRA) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (7) 6-1 6-1
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (8) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-1
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Nov 6th, 2007, 04:16 PM
Lisa & Fede :)

Andiyan
Nov 6th, 2007, 04:41 PM
Catarina :silly: almost bageled :eek: Laura :worship:

oren987
Nov 8th, 2007, 03:41 PM
2nd round
Q Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated (2) Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Andiyan
Nov 8th, 2007, 03:43 PM
Julia :eek: :worship:

Andiyan
Nov 8th, 2007, 03:46 PM
Second round:

Anna Floris (ITA,1) def Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Petra Sunic (CRO) def Federica Quercia (ITA,5) 7-5 6-3
Diana Enache (ROU,3) def Alexis Prousis (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) def Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 6-4 6-4

Laura Thorpe (FRA) def Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP,WC) 6-3 6-1
Sandra Soler-Solà (ESP) def Çagla Büyükakçay (TUR,4) 6-3 6-3
Taja Mohorcic (SLO) def Lisa Tognetti (ITA,8) 6-1 7-5
Julia Glushko (ISR,Q) def Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP,2) 6-4 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 8th, 2007, 05:21 PM
Laura :)

Cagla :(

crazylace01
Nov 9th, 2007, 12:19 AM
yessss julia keep it up!!! :)

Boreas
Nov 9th, 2007, 06:31 AM
Mohorcic;)

oren987
Nov 9th, 2007, 02:37 PM
QF:
Julia Glushko (ISR,Q) def. Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Andiyan
Nov 9th, 2007, 08:10 PM
Quarterfinal:

Petra Sunic (CRO) def Anna Floris (ITA,1) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 :banana: :woohoo:
Diana Enache (ROU,3) def Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 6-1 6-0 :eek:
Sandra Soler-Solà (ESP) def Laura Thorpe (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Julia Glushko (ISR,Q) def Taja Mohorcic (SLO,Q) 6-1 5-7 6-3 :worship:

Xian
Nov 9th, 2007, 08:58 PM
Petra and Julia :worship:

Totisrael
Nov 10th, 2007, 12:17 PM
Yalla julia , you win against soler-sola ! you are the best , you can do it !

oren987
Nov 10th, 2007, 02:51 PM
SF:
Julia Glushko (ISR,Q) def. Sandra Soler-Solà (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Xian
Nov 10th, 2007, 04:25 PM
SF
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM d. Petra SUNIC CRO 76 63
q Julia GLUSHKO ISR d. Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 64 64

-------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN


Final
(4) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Julia GLUSHKO ISR/Charlene VANNESTE FRA 64 64

Dor Y
Nov 10th, 2007, 04:26 PM
Julia :worship:
Bad luck in doubles but good luck in the final of singles :yeah:

Totisrael
Nov 10th, 2007, 05:36 PM
Exellent result !! mamash tov hamouda ! ani meod mapsoute !


GLUSHKO ISR (q) def Soler sola ESP 6-4 6-4


final round GLUSHKO ISR (q) - Diana ENACHE ROM (3)


GO JULIA !!:bounce: :wavey: :worship: :) :p :hearts:

rated_next
Nov 10th, 2007, 07:13 PM
WOW! Well done Julia :)
Diana :)

crazylace01
Nov 11th, 2007, 04:32 AM
good luck julia!!! :D

Yarden
Nov 11th, 2007, 12:47 PM
Unofficial Final Result:

Julia Glushko def. Diana Enache 60 60 :banana:
8 wins in a row :woohoo:

auntie janie
Nov 11th, 2007, 01:00 PM
Wow! Anybody pick a DB for the final? :D

Totisrael
Nov 11th, 2007, 01:24 PM
its the real result or not , because 6-0 6-0 against enache its very good !! yalla julia:worship:

Andiyan
Nov 11th, 2007, 02:40 PM
Julia :speakles:

DB'ing Enache, that cannot be :speakles:
If so, :speakles:, :worship:*1000

Totisrael
Nov 11th, 2007, 02:51 PM
EXCELLENT RESULT !!!


q Julia GLUSHKO ISR def (3) Diana ENACHE ROM 6-0 6-0 :worship: :) :p :wavey: :bounce:


CONGRATULATION !!
EZEKEF METOUKA !!!

julia takes 100 places in the classment

rated_next
Nov 11th, 2007, 07:05 PM
:bolt:

Diana :help: but well done Julia :) :yeah:

crazylace01
Nov 12th, 2007, 01:28 AM
fantastic julia!!! :bounce:

polishprodigy
Nov 12th, 2007, 03:02 AM
What is with these 6-0 6-0 finals that have come so often lately?