PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Redbridge, Great britain, Nov5, winner: Vitalia Diatchenko


Xian
Nov 1st, 2007, 05:39 PM
10,000$ Redbridge, Great Britain

LTA Men´s & Women´s International Event

Surface: Hard

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/8/84/Redbridge_Tube_Station2.jpg/800px-Redbridge_Tube_Station2.jpg

Redbridge is a place in the London Borough of Redbridge (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London_Borough_of_Redbridge). The name comes from a bridge over the River Roding (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/River_Roding); it was made of red brick, unlike other bridges in the area made of white stone. Before 1965 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1965), Redbridge was part of Essex (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Essex) (Municipal Borough of Ilford (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipal_Borough_of_Ilford)), a historical county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Historic_counties_of_England).
It is home to Redbridge Institute (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Redbridge_Institute&action=edit)[1] (http://www.redbridge-iae.ac.uk/), a well renowned institute of adult education

Previous Winners:
2000: Elena BOVINA RUS d. Julie PULLIN GBR 26 60 61
2001: Eva DYRBERG DEN d. Claudine SCHAUL LUX 62 62
2002: Zuzana ONDRASKOVA CZE d. Galina FOKINA RUS 57 62 75
2003: Karolina SPREM CRO d. Olga BARABANSHIKOVA BLR 63 62
2004: Anna CHAKVETADZE RUS d. Virginie PICHET FRA 63 62
2005: Nika OZEGOVIC CRO d. Elena BALTACHA GBR 60 63
2006: Martina PAVELEC GER d. Olivia SCARFI GBR 61 60

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Karolina NOWAK GER vs Olivia HOWLETT GBR 61 63
Fleur GOEDKOOP NED vs Irini GEORGATOU GRE 06 03 ret Goedkoop
(2) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Lisa WHYBOURN GBR 36 62 75
Emily FRASER USA vs Grace HUTSON GBR 61 61
(3) Natasha MARKS GBR vs Natasha HILLYER GBR 62 63
Melissa BERRY GBR vs Laura FISHER GBR 64 64
(4) Rosanna HATCH GBR vs Emily ASKEW GBR 46 75 63
Gajane VAGE EST vs Holly RICHARDS GBR 64 62
(5) Christine SPERLING GER vs Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS 46 26
Nicola MOONEY GBR vs Olga SARLI GRE 36 62 06
(6) Iuliiia KIRIIENKO UKR vs Johanna KONTA AUS 57 06
Amy ASKEW GBR vs Kate SMITH GBR 64 62
Laura COLLINS GBR vs Patrycja SANDUSKA POL 06 26
Natalia ALVAREZ BILBAO ESP vs Anastasia NEBOJANKO GBR 06 06
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Amy SARGEANT GBR 63 75
Georgina BASTICK GBR vs Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 76 62
2nd round
Irini GEORGATOU GRE d. (1) Karolina NOWAK GER 62 64
Emily FRASER USA d. (2) Elena KULIKOVA RUS 75 64
(3) Natasha MARKS GBR d. Melissa BERRY GBR 62 63
Gajane VAGE EST d. (4) Rosanna HATCH GBR 64 32 ret
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. Olga SARLI GRE 62 60
Johanna KONTA AUS d. Amy ASKEW GBR 61 62
Patrycja SANDUSKA POL d. Anastasia NEBOJANKO GBR 63 61
Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Georgina BASTICK GBR 61 16 62
----------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Ipek SENOGLU TUR vs q Johanna KONTA AUS 57 36
q Irini GEORGATOU GRE vs q Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS 16 57
Renee REINHARD NED vs q Gajane VAGE EST 63 64
(7) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs wc Jennifer REN GBR 62 46 06
(4) Elizabeth THOMAS GBR vs wc Olivia SMITH GBR 64 62
q Patrycja SANDUSKA POL vs wc Aimee GIBSON GBR 61 61
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 46 57
(6) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 63 64
(5) Emily WEBLEY SMITH GBR vs q Natasha MARKS GBR 46 76 76
q Emily FRASER USA vs Mika URBANCIC SLO 61 61
Louise DOUTRELANT FRA vs Naomi BROADY GBR 36 16
(3) Iveta GERLOVA CZE vs wc Helen PARISH GBR 64 64
(8) Danielle HARMSEN NED vs Claire LABLANS NED 63 57 36
Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 06 16
Jade WINDLEY GBR vs Katharina BROWN GBR 16 26
(2) Martina BABAKOVA SVK vs Julia MATOJAN EST 36 61 63
2nd round
q Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. q Johanna KONTA AUS 62 62
Renee REINHARD NED d. wc Jennifer REN GBR 60 61
q Patrycja SANDUSKA POL d. (4) Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 61 62
(6) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 06 46
(5) Emily WEBLEY SMITH GBR vs Emily FRASER USA 16 64 46
(3) Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. Naomi BROADY GBR 64 63
Claire LABLANS NED vs Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 64 46 62
(2) Martina BABAKOVA SVK vs Katharina BROWN GBR 63 76
QF
q Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. Renee REINHARD NED 64 61
Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. q Patrycja SANDUSKA POL 62 26 76
(3) Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. Emily FRASER USA 62 62
(2) Martina BABAKOVA SVK d. Claire LABLANS NED 64 63
SF
q Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 63 61
(3) Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. (2) Martina BABAKOVA SVK 46 63 60
Final
q Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. (3) Iveta GERLOVA CZE 64 60

-----------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Iveta GERLOVA CZE vs Grace HUTSON/Amy SARGEANT GBR 60 62
Louise DOUTRELANT FRA/Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 63 36 6-10
(3) Danielle HARMSEN/Renee REINHARD NED vs Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS/Mika URBANCIC SLO 64 63
Holly RICHARDS/Elizabeth THOMAS GBR vs Natasha MARKS/Anastasia NEBOJANKO GBR 63 61
Naomi BROADY GBR/Patrycja SANDUSKA POL vs Jennifer REN GBR/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 46 61 10-5
(4) Katharina BROWN GBR/Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Aimee GIBSON/Helen PARISH GBR 64 26 7-10
Georgina BASTICK/Lorna WOODROFFE GBR vs Julia MATOJAN/Gajane VAGE EST 62 62
(2) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Claire LABLANS NED vs Olivia HOWLETT GBR/Elena KULIKOVA RUS 46 67
QF
Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. (1) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Iveta GERLOVA CZE 60 06 10-8
(3) Danielle HARMSEN/Renee REINHARD NED d. Holly RICHARDS/Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 63 61
Naomi BROADY GBR/Patrycja SANDUSKA POL d. Aimee GIBSON/Helen PARISH GBR 63 63
Georgina BASTICK/Lorna WOODROFFE GBR d. Olivia HOWLETT GBR/Elena KULIKOVA RUS 61 63
SF
(3) Danielle HARMSEN/Renee REINHARD NED d. Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 63 63
Naomi BROADY GBR/Patrycja SANDUSKA POL d. Georgina BASTICK/Lorna WOODROFFE GBR 61 62
Final
Naomi BROADY GBR/Patrycja SANDUSKA POL d. (3) Danielle HARMSEN/Renee REINHARD NED 06 61 10-5

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 1st, 2007, 05:43 PM
Annie Goransson ;)

esmak
Nov 1st, 2007, 08:15 PM
Good luck, BABAKOVA Martina :wavey:

spiceboy
Nov 1st, 2007, 10:14 PM
First main draw of her career for Jennifer Ren (WC) :bounce:

DutchieGirl
Nov 4th, 2007, 03:07 AM
Go Neenee, Dani, Iveta & Martina...and Claire, Veronika & Eva in quallies. ;)

CooCooCachoo
Nov 4th, 2007, 09:47 AM
Good Luck:

Emily Webley-Smith

hakush...
Nov 4th, 2007, 11:55 AM
good luck İpek :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 4th, 2007, 12:00 PM
Naomi's 1st tourn since you know what :hehehe:

good luck Naomi ;)

Monica_Rules
Nov 4th, 2007, 12:18 PM
Hopefully she comes back with a bang.

Good luck girls!

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 4th, 2007, 07:32 PM
Qualifying Draw



(1)Karolina NowaK GER vs Olivia Howlett GBR
Irini Georgatou GRE vs Fleur Goedkoop NED

(2)Elena Kulikova RUS vs Lisa Whybourn GBR
Grace Hutson GBR vs Emily Fraser GBR

(3)Natasha Marks GBR vs Natasha Hillyer GBR
Melissa Berry GBR vs Laura Fisher GBR

(4)Rosanna Hatch GBR vs (wc)Emily Askew GBR
Gajane Vage EST vs Holly Richards GBR

(5)Christine Sperling GER vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Nicola Mooney GBR vs Olga Sarli GRE

(6)Iuliia Kiriienko UKR vs Johanna Konta AUS
(wc)Amy Askew GBR vs (wc)Kate Smith GBR

(wc)Laura Collins GBR vs Patrycja Sanduska POL
Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao ESP vs Anastasia Nebojanko GBR

Franziska Klotz AUT vs Amy Sargeant GBR
(wc)Georgina Bastick GBR vs (wc)Francesca Stephenson GBR

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 4th, 2007, 07:33 PM
good luck in Q to

(2)Elena Kulikova RUS
(3)Natasha Marks GBR
Melissa Berry GBR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
(6)Iuliia Kiriienko UKR
(wc)Laura Collins GBR
Amy Sargeant GBR

tobi
Nov 4th, 2007, 07:36 PM
QDB

Hatch & Nebojanko

Andiyan
Nov 4th, 2007, 08:10 PM
QDB
Fraser, Georgatou (sorry Fleur :angel:)

Meelis
Nov 4th, 2007, 08:23 PM
QDB: Hatch, Georgatou

Equus
Nov 4th, 2007, 09:01 PM
Q.DB: Hatch & Sanduska

Brenda fan
Nov 4th, 2007, 09:07 PM
Q DB: Hatch, Nebajanko

DutchieGirl
Nov 4th, 2007, 10:35 PM
DB: Hatch, Kulikova

kiel
Nov 4th, 2007, 11:55 PM
QDB: Sanduska over Collins
Nebojanko over Alvarez-Bilbao

James
Nov 5th, 2007, 06:01 AM
QDB: Hatch and Kulikova

Meelis
Nov 5th, 2007, 04:59 PM
QR1

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Natasha MARKS (GBR) (3) defeated Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Melissa BERRY (GBR) defeated Laura FISHER (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Rosanna HATCH (GBR) (4) defeated Emily ASKEW (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) (5) 6-4 6-2
Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (6) 7-5 6-0
Amy ASKEW (GBR) defeated Kate SMITH (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 7-5 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 5th, 2007, 05:04 PM
Lena K phew just :) :o
Vitalia ;) :)

Amy S :( :bigcry:
Natasha M ;)
Melissa ;)

James
Nov 5th, 2007, 05:05 PM
QDB
Fraser, Georgatou (sorry Fleur :angel:)

I guess Fleur read this and decided to retire so you would not get your DB. ;)

Andiyan
Nov 5th, 2007, 06:24 PM
I had this in a Yugoslav tourney some weeks ago too..
I was the only one to pick someone for DB, and her opponent retired at 6-0 2-0.. :banghead:

So unfair! :(

Monica_Rules
Nov 5th, 2007, 06:30 PM
Amy :)

..ikke..
Nov 5th, 2007, 09:13 PM
DB: Diatchenko (R2) and Klotz (R2)

auntie janie
Nov 5th, 2007, 10:46 PM
W: Nicole Rottman
RU: Babakova

DB: Dranets

Xian
Nov 6th, 2007, 08:16 AM
DB R2
Georgatou and Konta

Freakan
Nov 6th, 2007, 08:59 AM
QDB: Konta, Kulikova

paul_masterton
Nov 6th, 2007, 10:29 AM
Mel B :D
Nicola :sad:

Meelis
Nov 6th, 2007, 07:02 PM
MD

Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) (1) Vs Johanna KONTA (AUS)
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) Vs Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS)

Renee REINHARD (NED) Vs Gajane VAGE (EST)
Jennifer REN (GBR) Vs Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (7)

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (4) Vs Olivia SMITH (GBR)
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) Vs Aimee GIBSON (GBR)

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) Vs Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN)
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) Vs Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6)

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (5) Vs Natasha MARKS (GBR)
Emily FRASER (USA) Vs Mika URBANCIC (SLO)

Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) Vs Naomi BROADY (GBR)
Helen PARISH (GBR) Vs Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3)

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (8) Vs Claire LABLANS (NED)
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) Vs Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN)

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) Vs Katharina BROWN (GBR)
Julia MATOJAN (EST) Vs Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2)

Meelis
Nov 6th, 2007, 07:03 PM
QR2

Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) 6-2 6-4
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (3) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) (4) 6-4 3-2 Retired
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Amy ASKEW (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-2

James
Nov 6th, 2007, 07:12 PM
W: Reinhard
RU: Harmsen
DB: Reinhard and Gerlova

Too bad Lablans and Harmsen have to play each other. I would have liked them both to get far.

Andiyan
Nov 6th, 2007, 08:05 PM
Lablans - Harmsen rematch :lol:

I watched them play in Alphen.. things really got heaten up there. :p
I think Claire will win this time...

Brenda fan
Nov 6th, 2007, 09:07 PM
DB: Gerlova, Babakova
RU: Reinhard
W: Harmsen

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 6th, 2007, 09:27 PM
in Q
Lena K :( :mad:
Vitalia ;) :yeah:
Natasha M ;)

good luck in MD to

Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS)
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (7)
Olivia SMITH (GBR)
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (5)
Naomi BROADY (GBR) :angel:
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) :)

Cat's Pajamas
Nov 6th, 2007, 09:32 PM
Good luck Johanna. :)

tobi
Nov 6th, 2007, 09:41 PM
winner : Thomas
RU : Harmsen

DB

Gerlova & Thomas

Andiyan
Nov 6th, 2007, 10:15 PM
So much credit for Danielle :eek:

Meelis
Nov 6th, 2007, 10:27 PM
W: Thomas
RU: Gerlova
DB: Gerlova, Thomas

Freakan
Nov 6th, 2007, 11:54 PM
W: Reinhard
RU: Babakova
DB: Gerlova, Thomas

germex
Nov 7th, 2007, 12:01 AM
W: Emily Webley-Smith
RU: Ipek Senoglu

DutchieGirl
Nov 7th, 2007, 01:15 AM
W: Babakova
RU: Reinhard
DB: Reinhard, Babakova

kiel
Nov 7th, 2007, 03:44 AM
Winner: Danielle Harmsen
Runner Up: Renee Reinhard
MDDB:Thomas over Smith
Gerlova over Parish

Xian
Nov 7th, 2007, 08:01 AM
winner: Georgatou
RU: Harmsen

DB: Rottmann and Fraser

DutchieGirl
Nov 7th, 2007, 08:25 AM
So much credit for Danielle :eek:

:lol: I prefer Renee to do well. ;)

Equus
Nov 7th, 2007, 10:16 AM
Winner: Senoglu
RU: Babakova
MD DB: Gerlova & Thomas

..ikke..
Nov 7th, 2007, 01:26 PM
W: Reinhard
RU: Harmsen
DB: Gerlova and Reinhard

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 7th, 2007, 02:00 PM
Women’s 1st rd:

Johanna Konta (Aus) bt Ipek Senoglu (Tur) 7-5 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) bt Irina Georgatou (Gre) 6-1 7-5 :yeah: :D
Renee Reinhard (Ned) bt Gajane Vage (Est) 6-3 6-4
Patrycia Sanduska (Pol) bt Aimee Gibson (Gbr) 6-1 6-1
Emily Fraser (USA) bt Mika Urbancic (Slo) 6-1 6-1 :)

kovazh
Nov 7th, 2007, 02:15 PM
Ipek. Well what should i say? I'm speechless! I'm shocked!

:help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help: :help:

Andiyan
Nov 7th, 2007, 02:20 PM
I'm late :spit:

Andiyan
Nov 7th, 2007, 04:56 PM
DB: Gerlova, Thomas

Brenda fan
Nov 7th, 2007, 06:52 PM
I'm late :spit:

You should have given Danielle some credit, in stead of writing about others doing that...:lol:

Meelis
Nov 7th, 2007, 06:56 PM
Jennifer Ren (Gbr) bt Ekaterina Dranets (Rus) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Elizabeth Thomas (Gbr) bt Olivia Smith (Gbr) 6-4 6-2
Hanne Skak Jensen (Den) bt Franziska Klotz (Aut) 6-4 7-5
Nicole Rottmann (Aut) bt Veronika Kolarova (Cze) 6-3 6-4
Naomi Broady (Gbr) bt Louise Doutrelant (Fra) 6-3 6-1
Iveta Gerlova (Cze) bt Helen Parish (Gbr) 6-4 6-4
Claire Lablans (Ned) bt Danielle Harmsen (Ned) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Katariina Tuohimaa (Fin) bt Lucy Warburton (Gbr) 6-0 6-1
Katharina Brown (Gbr) bt Jade Windley (Gbr) 6-1 6-2

James
Nov 7th, 2007, 07:13 PM
You should have given Danielle some credit, in stead of writing about others doing that...:lol:

She lost however. :p

Andiyan
Nov 7th, 2007, 07:23 PM
You should have given Danielle some credit, in stead of writing about others doing that...:lol:

I was right nonetheless. :ras: :ras: :ras:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 7th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Naomi ;) :woohoo:
Jade :( :sad:

Iceland
Nov 7th, 2007, 07:38 PM
Jennifer :speakles::banana:!

hakush...
Nov 7th, 2007, 08:01 PM
ipek :eek: :sad: :help:

Kai
Nov 7th, 2007, 08:32 PM
Emily :unsure: :)
Iveta :D

tobi
Nov 7th, 2007, 09:14 PM
Ipek :(

Saw this coming though,Johanna is doing well in juniors lately.

Cat's Pajamas
Nov 7th, 2007, 10:27 PM
Johanna :eek: :bigclap:

win the title now. :angel:

DutchieGirl
Nov 8th, 2007, 12:27 AM
:eek: Iveta won & Dani lost!

Brenda fan
Nov 8th, 2007, 05:55 AM
I was right nonetheless. :ras: :ras: :ras:

Yes you were, but Renee might still win and give me some points? :D

Brenda fan
Nov 8th, 2007, 05:58 AM
She lost however. :p

It doesn't matter really. I thought it was just funny that he noticed everyone picking Danielle, but forgot to pick for himself:p

James
Nov 8th, 2007, 08:40 AM
It doesn't matter really. I thought it was just funny that he noticed everyone picking Danielle, but forgot to pick for himself:p

Yeah, it was certainly funny. :p

esmak
Nov 8th, 2007, 12:48 PM
:) :bounce: Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 3-6 6-1 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 8th, 2007, 02:01 PM
The LTA Event, Redbridge: Women’s 2nd rd:

Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) bt Johanna Konta (Aus) 6-2 6-2 ;) :yeah:
Renee Reinhard (Ned) bt Jennifer Ren (Gbr) 6-0 6-1
Patrycia Sanduska (Pol) bt Elizabeth Thomas (Gbr) 6-1 6-2
Iveta Gerlova (Cze) bt Naomi Broady (Gbr) 6-4 6-3 :bigcry: :sad:

Andiyan
Nov 8th, 2007, 02:15 PM
It doesn't matter really. I thought it was just funny that he noticed everyone picking Danielle, but forgot to pick for himself:p

That makes sense, considering I am :cuckoo:

:p

nouf
Nov 8th, 2007, 02:24 PM
martina won her match against brown! she is very happy!

good luck martina for the double

..ikke..
Nov 8th, 2007, 02:27 PM
Renee :D

Meelis
Nov 8th, 2007, 04:05 PM
Hanne Skak Jensen (Den) bt Nicole Rottmann (Aut) 6-0 6-4

Emily Fraser (USA) bt Emily Webley-Smith (Gbr) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Claire Lablans (Ned) bt Katariina Tuohimaa (Fin) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Martina Babakova (Svk) bt Katharina Brown (Gbr) 6-3 7-6 (7-5)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 8th, 2007, 04:19 PM
Emily WS :( :(

..ikke..
Nov 8th, 2007, 05:12 PM
Claire :)

Andiyan
Nov 8th, 2007, 06:33 PM
Claire :banana: make it a great match vs Babakova..

Cat's Pajamas
Nov 8th, 2007, 09:48 PM
Johanna :o :help:

DutchieGirl
Nov 8th, 2007, 11:31 PM
:D Renee, Iveta Martina

esmak
Nov 9th, 2007, 06:23 AM
Babakova Martina vs Brown 63 76(5):)

next QF - Babakova Martina vs Lablans

Good luck MARTINA :) :clap2:

Tim de Misafan
Nov 9th, 2007, 04:12 PM
QF:

Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) bt Renee Reinhard (Ned) 6-4 6-1 :(
Hanne Skak Jensen (Den) bt Patrycia Sanduska (Pol) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
Iveta Gerlova (Cze) bt Emily Fraser (USA) 6-2 6-2
Martina Babakova (Svk) bt Claire Lablans (Ned) 6-4 6-3 :(

Andiyan
Nov 9th, 2007, 04:40 PM
:bigcry: Renee and Claire..

But expected..

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 9th, 2007, 05:00 PM
wow Vitalia ;) :banana: :D

esmak
Nov 9th, 2007, 05:57 PM
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-4 6-3 :D :) :bounce:

Kai
Nov 9th, 2007, 06:32 PM
Emily :sad: :hug:

Jorn
Nov 9th, 2007, 06:40 PM
Kom on sæt dem Skak mat! ;)

DutchieGirl
Nov 9th, 2007, 09:49 PM
:bigcry: Renee
And :( now Iveta-Martina

esmak
Nov 10th, 2007, 07:15 AM
good luck Martina :wavey: :)
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) Vs Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2)

DutchieGirl
Nov 10th, 2007, 07:16 AM
good luck Martina :wavey: :)
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) Vs Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2)

Good luck Iveta! :p

Peer101
Nov 10th, 2007, 11:08 AM
Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) bt Renee Reinhard (Ned) 6-4 6-1

:bounce: Vitalia great to see doing well

Renee :(

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 10th, 2007, 03:12 PM
Semi-finals:

Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) bt Hanne Skak Jensen (Den) 6-3 6-1

Iveta Gerlova (Cze) bt Martina Babakova (Svk) 4-6 6-3 6-0

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 10th, 2007, 03:12 PM
c'mon Vitalia ;) :woohoo:
win the title now ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 10th, 2007, 03:13 PM
Doubles Final:

Naomi Broady (Gbr) & Patrycia Sanduska (Pol) bt Danielle Harmsen & Renee Reinhard (Ned) 0-6 6-1 10-5

Naomi ;) :yeah: well done on doubles title ;) :kiss:

rated_next
Nov 10th, 2007, 06:06 PM
Iveta ;)

DutchieGirl
Nov 10th, 2007, 09:00 PM
:D Iveta
:lol: @ doubles final score.

RR-87
Nov 10th, 2007, 10:46 PM
Vitalia :eek: :yeah:

but for the first time i see the name like that for a russian :tape: :shrug:

Xian
Nov 11th, 2007, 02:05 PM
Final

q Vitalia Diatchenko RUS d. (3) Iveta Gerlova CZE 64 60

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 11th, 2007, 03:52 PM
Vitalia ;) :angel: :kiss:
great week ;) :D

polishprodigy
Nov 11th, 2007, 03:56 PM
Is this Vitalia a talented junior or something?

And as for her last name, she is like Chakvetadze and Davydenko, those from the former-Soviet states who play for Russia

Xian
Nov 11th, 2007, 05:22 PM
well Vitalia is 17 , didnt have any impressing results so far. She didnt play that much in junior

rated_next
Nov 11th, 2007, 06:07 PM
Iveta :o :mad:

Congrats to Vitalia

RR-87
Nov 11th, 2007, 09:20 PM
Is this Vitalia a talented junior or something?

And as for her last name, she is like Chakvetadze and Davydenko, those from the former-Soviet states who play for Russia

i meant first name - Vitalia - it's rather unique in Russia ;) at least i saw it for the first time in my life :o

Darop.
Nov 21st, 2007, 06:08 PM
Wow, didn't know Diatchenko had started paying ITFs! :D

Great news :banana: